Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium - Fitchburg, MA

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium
Fitchburg, MA
July 1, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Women Pro/1/2/3                  28.2 Miles    22.47 MPH      32 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       114     1:15:18  00:00   Ellen         Noble          Trek Factory Racing                            Easthampton       MA
2       108     1:15:19  00:01   Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Salem             NH
3       141     1:15:19  00:01   Kaia          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA
4       122     1:15:19  00:01   Laura         Van Gilder     Mellow Mushroom                                Cresco            PA
5       118     1:15:19  00:01   Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE                                    Southington       CT
6       113     1:15:20  00:02   Danielle      Morshead                                                      San Anselmo       CA
7       105     1:15:20  00:02   Valerie       Hopkins        Team ERRACE                                    Manchester        MA
8       110     1:15:20  00:02   Leslie        Lupien         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Enfield           NH
9       119     1:15:20  00:02   Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
10      101     1:15:20  00:02   Danielle      Baron          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Concord           NH
11      145     1:15:21  00:03   Tori          Wuthrich       B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Cambridge         MA
12      107     1:15:21  00:03   Taylor        Kuyk-White     Philadelphia Bike Expo                         Philadelphia      PA
13      135     1:15:21  00:03   Jamie         Cohen          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Belmont           MA
14      121     1:15:21  00:03   Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT
15      123     1:15:22  00:04   Maureen       McAuliffe      Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Hopkinton         NH
16      139     1:15:22  00:04   Christin      Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Leeds             MA
17      106     1:15:22  00:04   Molly         Hurford        BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Hampton           NJ
18      138     1:15:23  00:05   Caroline      O'Dwyer        Team ERRACE                                    Coventry          CT
19      117     1:15:23  00:05   Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Bow               NH
20      103     1:15:23  00:05   Erin          Faccone        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Medford           MA
21      131     1:15:23  00:05   Kathryn       Aman           Middlebury College/BMB                         Hanover           NH
22      144     1:15:24  00:06   Whitney       Withington     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA
23      104     1:15:24  00:06   Lydia         Hausle         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Boston            MA
24      132     1:15:25  00:07   Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
25      109     1:15:25  00:07   Kerry         Litka          Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com    Nashua            NH
26      143     1:15:25  00:07   Roni          Vetter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Manchester        NH
27      137     1:15:27  00:09   Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE                                    Enfield           CT
28      102     1:15:27  00:09   Debony        Diehl          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH
29      112     1:15:54  00:36   Meredith      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
30      136     P&P              Emma          Collins        Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Cape Neddick      ME
DNF     111                      Tara          MacDonald      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brighton          MA
DNF     142                      Galen         Shaffer        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA






Men Pro/1/2                      51.7 Miles    26.12 MPH      66 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       57      1:58:46  00:00   Curtis        White          Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis                         Delanson          NY
2       24      1:58:46  00:00   Richard       Furchtgott     Battley Harley-Davidson/Founding Farmers       Chevy Chase       MD
3       26      1:58:46  00:00   Chris         Goguen         ButcherBox Cycling                             Franklin          MA
4       58      2:00:18  01:32   Cooper        Willsey        CCB Foundation - Sicleri                       Ashland           MA
5       25      2:00:24  01:38   Alexander     Gaidis                                                        San Jose          CA
6       51      2:00:43  01:57   Matthew       Shaffer        Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar               Allston           MA
7       16      2:00:43  01:57   Matthew       Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                              Millis            MA
8       73      2:00:43  01:57   Kenneth       McNeill        Velocio Northeast                              Rutland           VT
9       75      2:00:43  01:57   Allan         Rego           CRCA -Jamison Capital                          New York          NY
10      9       2:01:17  02:31   Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Bronx             NY
11      44      1 Lap            AJ            Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
12      62      1 Lap            Sam           Rosenholtz     Toledo Hustle                                  Brookline         MA
13      66      1 Lap            Ryan          DeWald         Team Skyline                                   Mount Penn        PA
14      46      1 Lap            Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
15      52      1 Lap            Magnus        Sheffield      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team             Pittsford         NY
16      36      1 Lap            Lane          Maher          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team             Harwinton         CT
17      67      1 Lap            Ezra          Sonderling                                                    Newton            MA
18      3       1 Lap            Sait          Arana          Team Skyline                                   Silver Spring     MD
19      71      1 Lap            Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
20      48      1 Lap            Carlo         Quicho         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car              Vancouver         BC
21      38      1 Lap            David         Maynard        Race CF                                        Middletown        CT
22      14      1 Lap            Patrick       Collins        CCB Foundation - Sicleri                       Shrewsbury        MA
23      41      1 Lap            Sean          Meyer          Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                     Pittsford         NY
24      11      1 Lap            Adam          Carr           1K2GO Racing                                   Colchester        VT
25      59      1 Lap            Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA
26      23      1 Lap            Ben           Frederick                                                     Easthampton       MA
27      37      1 Lap            Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Brooklyn          CT
28      17      1 Lap            David         Dawson         Team Skyline                                   Springfield       PA
29      39      1 Lap            Daniel        McCabe         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Whitman           MA
30      13      1 Lap            Ian           Clarke         CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Killington        VT
31      63      1 Lap            Smith         Anderson       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brighton          MA
32      31      1 Lap            Daniel        Jeske          CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Marcellus         NY
33      61      1 Lap            Ted           Horwitz        ButcherBox Cycling                             Haverhill         MA
34      12      1 Lap            Jake          Castor         Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing/LCC   Springwater       NY
35      8       1 Lap            Preston       Buehrer        Velocio Northeast                              Dorchester        MA
36      42      1 Lap            Tim           Mitchell       CCB Foundation - Sicleri                       Ashland           MA
37      35      1 Lap            Michael       Landry         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 New Haven         CT
38      21      1 Lap            Danny         Estevez        Fusion Cycles/Families Together LLC            Cherry Valley     MA
39      4       1 Lap            Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA
40      15      1 Lap            Alex          Cox            Velocio Northeast                              Portland          ME
41      60      1 Lap            Benjamin      Wolfe          Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis                         Niantic           CT
42      33      1 Lap            Keith         Kelly          Velocio Northeast                              Jamaica Plain     MA
43      32      1 Lap            Michael       Jones          Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                     Endicott          NY
44      53      1 Lap            Michael       Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
45      43      1 Lap            Spencer       Moavenzadeh    ButcherBox Cycling                             Durham            NC
46      49      1 Lap            John          Sakalowsky     Romeo                                          West Newton       MA
47      72      1 Lap            David         Hoyle          CCAP                                           Middletown        CT
DNF     2                        Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA
DNF     5                        Bobby         Bailey         1K2GO Racing                                   Essex             VT
DNF     6                        Kevin         Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                              Westport          NY
DNF     7                        André         Boudreau       Craftsman Construction                         Elmwood           PE
DNF     19                       Jeremy        Durrin                                                        Fitchburg         MA
DNF     20                       John          Eckert         Superfantastic                                 Belmont           MA
DNF     27                       Kevin         Goguen         CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Hopedale          MA
DNF     28                       Michael       Grome          CCAP                                           New Haven         CT
DNF     30                       John          Holden         Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                     Rochester         NY
DNF     45                       Mike          Morse          Velocio Northeast                              Salem             NH
DNF     47                       W. Harrison   Nguy           Frazier Cycling                                Suwanee           GA
DNF     50                       Roman         Seliverstov    CCB Foundation - Sicleri                       Brooklyn          NY
DNF     55                       Carlos        Tejeda         Verrazano Team Racing                          Brooklyn          NY
DNF     56                       Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn          NY
DNF     64                       Cesar         Gallego                                                       Kew Gardens       NY
DNF     69                       Marek         Musiej         Win Cycling Centre                             Milton            ON
DNF     70                       Josiah        Roher          Win Cycling Centre                             Mississauga       ON
DNF     74                       Christopher   Welch          KMS                                            Barneveld         NY
DNF     387                      Harrison      White          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team             Delanson          NY






Men 3/4                          19.74 Miles   26.00 MPH      80 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       386     0:45:33  00:00   Kale          Wenczel        JAM / NCC                                      Leverett          MA
2       349     0:45:41  00:08   Clyde SebastiaLogue          Paperboy Racing                                Portsmouth        NH
3       367     0:45:43  00:10   Alex          Scherzer       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
4       334     0:45:43  00:10   Nicholas      Huber          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Medford           MA
5       309     0:45:43  00:10   Christopher   Cavallaro                                                     Hamden            CT
6       304     0:45:43  00:10   Scott         Birdsey        RIFT> Bike Racing                              Albany            NY
7       339     0:45:44  00:11   Maximilian    Jentzsch       B2C2  p/b JRA Cycles                           Cambridge         MA
8       316     0:45:44  00:11   Fisher        Curran         ButcherBox Cycling                             Brighton          MA
9       383     0:45:44  00:11   Gabriel       Tonnini        Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development       Merrick           NY
10      322     0:45:44  00:11   Christopher   Gibson         Minuteman  Road Club                           Walpole           MA
11      310     0:45:44  00:11   Josh          Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT
12      365     0:45:44  00:11   Erik          Saunders       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Chester           NH
13      314     0:45:45  00:12   Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT
14      350     0:45:45  00:12   Paul          Luttik                                                        Boston            MA
15      351     0:45:45  00:12   Jack          Lynch          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Hanover           NH
16      393     0:45:45  00:12   Sam           Noel           GMBC . 1K2GO                                   Shelburne         VT
17      380     0:45:45  00:12   Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA
18      327     0:45:45  00:12   Ken           Greim          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Belmont           MA
19      302     0:45:45  00:12   Michael       Benson         Bikeman.com                                    Pelham            NH
20      312     0:45:45  00:12   Neal          Coughlin       Rainbow Bike Cycling                           Lewiston          ME
21      377     0:45:45  00:12   Mark          Steffen        KING KOG / SUN AND AIR                         Brooklyn          NY
22      315     0:45:45  00:12   Alec          Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Cape Neddick      ME
23      344     0:45:46  00:13   Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
24      366     0:45:46  00:13   Jeffrey       Scala          CCNS                                           Bolton            CT
25      357     0:45:46  00:13   Christian     Norvold        JAM / NCC                                      Westhampton       MA
26      319     0:45:46  00:13   Chris         Dsida          Downeast Racing                                Milton            MA
27      355     0:45:46  00:13   Patrick       Murphy         NEXT/BMB                                       Burlington        VT
28      338     0:45:46  00:13   Derin         Iscan          Minuteman road club                            westborough       MA
29      342     0:45:46  00:13   Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA
30      359     0:45:46  00:13   Dino          Piskopanis     ButcherBox Cycling                             Pelham            NH
31      348     0:45:46  00:13   Eric          Loehle         Butcherbox  Cycling                            Georgetown        MA
32      346     0:45:47  00:14   Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY
33      364     0:45:48  00:15   Kent          Ryan           Tall Sock Racing                               Westbrook         ME
34      306     0:45:49  00:16   Kyle          Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
35      343     0:45:50  00:17   Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT
36      335     0:45:52  00:19   Lucas         Huesman        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Stonington        CT
37      305     0:45:52  00:19   John          Bonetsky       R-Cubed                                        Niverville        NY
38      331     0:45:54  00:21   Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA
39      391     0:45:54  00:21   Adam          York                                                          Hampton           NH
40      363     0:45:54  00:21   Stephen       Rousseau       CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY
41      388     0:45:55  00:22   Patrick       White          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Somerville        MA
42      325     0:45:55  00:22   Andrew        Goodale        ButcherBox Cycling                             Maynard           MA
43      311     0:45:59  00:26   Gregory       Colby          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Hyde Park         MA
44      373     0:45:59  00:26   Daniel        Smith          Laurel                                         Naugatuck         CT
45      347     0:46:02  00:29   Jacob         LeBlanc        Northampton cycling club                       Keene             NH
46      352     0:46:36  01:03   Zacharya      Meszoely       Fat Kid Cardio Club                            Boston            MA
47      392     0:46:37  01:04   Jason         Tinkov                                                        Sudbury           MA
48      313     0:46:37  01:04   Ian           Coveny                                                        Westford          MA
49      379     0:46:47  01:14   Matt          Stordy         ButcherBox Cycling                             Kingston          MA
50      375                      Matthew       Solomon        Barker Mountain Bikes                          Winooski          VT
51      324     0:47:48  02:15   Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
52      301     1 Lap            Evan          Bellanceau     RACE CF                                        Berlin            CT
53      353     P&P              John          Meyerle        Team Horst Sports                              Monroe            CT
54      369     P&P              Brendan       Schoff         CCAP                                           Norwalk           CT
55      328     P&P              Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Exeter            NH
56      390     P&P              Jason         Yannelli       U.S. Military Endurance Sports                 Sebago            ME
57      378     P&P              Jacob         Steinfeld      Team Placid Planet                             Champlain         NY
58      345     P&P              Joseph        Krivitsky      DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Norwell           MA
59      381     P&P              Christo       Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA
60      361     P&P              Howard        Rincon         Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development       Merrick           NY
61      340     P&P              Xander        Jones          CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM                 Columbia          CT
62      354     P&P              Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Monroe            CT
63      382     P&P              DJ            Toback         Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development       Merrick           NY
64      374     P&P              Taylor        Smith          Hi Neighbor!                                   Westborough       MA
65      317     P&P              Timothy       Daley          Aetna Racing Team                              Watertown         MA
66      333     P&P              Robert        Hoenick        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Providence        RI
67      397     P&P              Andrew        Perez          BMB
68      372     P&P              Ryan          Singh          ButcherBox Cycling                             Brooklyn          NY
69      389     P&P              Franklin      Wu             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Watertown         MA
DNF     308                      Stephen       Cameron        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Burlington        MA
DNF     323                      David         Gilchrist      Centerline Optics                              Niantic           CT
DNF     329                      John Michael  Hackett        Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team               West Rutland      VT
DNF     336                      James         Hurst          Comprehensive Racing                           Gloucester        MA
DNF     337                      Noel          Hwang          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Newton            MA
DNF     356                      Marek         Musiej         Win Cycling Centre                             Milton            ON
DNF     371                      Owen          Scott          Boston Racing Independant                      Lowell            MA
DNF     385                      Zackery       Weimer                                                        Shelburne         VT
DNF     396                      Georgios      Sfakios                                                       North Windham     CT
DNF     398                      Joshua        Burgel         Minuteman road club                            Concord           MA
DNF     399                      Daniel        Svedberg





Women 4/5                        12.22 Miles   20.09 MPH      18 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       86      0:36:30  00:00   Jessica       He             ButcherBox Cycling                             Newton            MA
2       84      0:36:30  00:00   Kira          Segenchuk      New England Devo                               Upton             MA
3       85      0:36:31  00:01   Bethany       Newton         RACE CF                                        West Simsbury     CT
4       79      0:36:31  00:01   Melissa       Culkins        545 Velo                                       Foxboro           MA
5       80      0:36:31  00:01   Dori          Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC                                      Boston            MA
6       94      0:36:31  00:01   Grace         Cisler         Green Mountain Valley School                   Sugar Hill        NH
7       90      0:36:33  00:03   Lily          Edeen          Laurel Bicycle Club                            Wallingford       CT
8       93      0:36:33  00:03   Emily         Curley         Corner Cycle                                   Easthampton       MA
9       97      0:36:33  00:03   Janet         Bumstead       Pedal Power Team-MA                            Norwalk           CT
10      82      0:36:34  00:04   Loraine       Warner         Team BFSC                                      Pelham            NH
11      89      0:36:35  00:05   Olivia        Erwich         BMB Racing                                     Lynnfield         MA
12      81      0:36:35  00:05   Felicity      Billings                                                      West Newton       MA
13      87      0:36:35  00:05   Melissa       Gawron         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Mattapan          MA
14      92      0:36:35  00:05   Briana        Denney         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            Astoria           NY
15      98      0:36:36  00:06   Annabel       Buckley McMahonNew England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Brookline         MA
16      95      0:36:36  00:06   Alex          Carlson        B2C2                                           Arlington         MA
17      91      0:36:37  00:07   Alanna        Doughty        Portland velo club                             Sebago            ME
18      88      0:36:43  00:13   Mira          Fowler         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Florence          MA





Men 4/5                          14.1 Miles    25.86 MPH      75 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       493     0:32:43  00:00   Cole          Williams                                                      Boston            MA
2       443     0:32:43  00:00   Bill          King           CompRacing / GC Coaching                       Topsfield         MA
3       410     0:32:43  00:00   Stephen       Cameron        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Burlington        MA
4       428     0:32:43  00:00   Cameron       Geller                                                        Brighton          MA
5       449     0:32:44  00:01   Doug          Marks          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Bedford           NH
6       466     0:32:44  00:01   Noah          Peduzzi        DrinkMaple                                     Weston            MA
7       444     0:32:44  00:01   Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA
8       419     0:32:44  00:01   Erik          Dellea         Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Concord           NH
9       495     0:32:45  00:02   Michael       Williams       Andiamo Racing                                 West Hartford     CT
10      468     0:32:45  00:02   Mark          Poirier        545 Velo                                       Watertown         MA
11      447     0:32:45  00:02   Jacob         LeBlanc        Northampton cycling club                       Keene             NH
12      423     0:32:46  00:03   Brad          Dutton         545 Velo                                       Weston            MA
13      474     0:32:45  00:02   Donald        Seib           BMB Racing                                     Bryant Pond       ME
14      454     0:32:46  00:03   Conrad        Merrill        545 Velo                                       Sudbury           MA
15      404     0:32:46  00:03   Robert        Ballenthin     545 Velo                                       Lexington         MA
16      455     0:32:46  00:03   Maxwell       Mershimer      BMB Racing                                     South Paris       ME
17      440     0:32:46  00:03   Arturo        Johnson        KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT
18      452     0:32:47  00:04   Samuel        McMillan       BMB Racing                                     Rangeley          ME
19      490     0:32:47  00:04   Zackery       Weimer                                                        Shelburne         VT
20      459     0:32:47  00:04   Matthew       Modelane                                                      Henniker          NH
21      456     0:32:47  00:04   Zacharya      Meszoely       Fat Kid Cardio Club                            Boston            MA
22      458     0:32:47  00:04   Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Monroe            CT
23      435     0:32:48  00:05   Josh          Hopmans        BCA/Linen                                      Dalton            MA
24      497     0:32:48  00:05   Adam          York                                                          Hampton           NH
25      492     0:32:48  00:05   Michael       Weitz                                                         Nashua            NH
26      438     0:32:48  00:05   Noel          Hwang          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Newton            MA
27      499     0:32:49  00:06   Stefano       Zimei          Optimum Performance                            Leominster        MA
28      448     0:32:49  00:06   Zachary       Levy           Press Forward Cycling                          Waterbury         VT
29      489     0:32:49  00:06   Adam          Walton         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Concord           MA
30      480     0:32:49  00:06   Jacob         Steinfeld      Team Placid Planet                             Champlain         NY
31      431     0:32:50  00:07   Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Exeter            NH
32      467     0:32:50  00:07   Darren        Piotrow        Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH
33      472     0:32:50  00:07   Brendan       Schoff         CCAP                                           Norwalk           CT
34      437     0:32:50  00:07   James         Hurst                                                         Gloucester        MA
35      463     0:32:50  00:07   Rob           Parisien       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Bow               NH
36      422     0:32:51  00:08   Luis          Diaz Pernia    Engine Room Velo                               Chelsea           MA
37      402     0:32:51  00:08   Brian         Anderson       Minuteman Road Club                            Ashland           MA
38      417     0:32:51  00:08   Ian           Coveny         Engine Room Velo                               Westford          MA
39      477     0:32:51  00:08   Matthew       Solomon        Barker Mountain Bikes                          Winooski          VT
40      425     0:32:52  00:09   Jordean       Faria          Team Travis Cycling                            Brockton          MA
41      469     0:32:53  00:10   Howard        Rincon                                                        Merrick           NY
42      457     0:32:53  00:10   John          Meyerle        Team Horst Sports                              Monroe            CT
43      413     0:32:53  00:10   Dan           Cariolo        B2C2 / JRA cycles                              Arlington         MA
44      420     0:32:53  00:10   Anthony       DePinto        ButcherBox Cycling                             Brighton          MA
45      418     0:33:00  00:17   Timothy       Daley          Aetna Racing Team                              Watertown         MA
46      432     0:33:05  00:22   Maxim         Grinberg       545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
47      488     0:33:22  00:39   Nicolas       Villamizar     CCAP/ERRACERS                                  Glastonbury       CT
48      421     0:33:26  00:43   Carl          DeVincent      CompRacing / GC Coaching                       Lynnfield         MA
49      441     0:33:30  00:47   Arun          Kabir          Boston University                              Cambridge         MA
50      461     0:33:31  00:48   Sean          Murray                                                        Somerville        MA
51      430     0:33:40  00:57   Mark          Greene         Engine Room Velo                               Boston            MA
52      486     0:33:50  01:07   Marc          Tremblay       SEAVS/Haymarket                                Haymarket         VA
53      416     0:34:09  01:26   Patrick       Cochran        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Arlington         MA
54      434     0:34:14  01:31   Robert        Hoenick        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Providence        RI
55      405     0:34:26  01:43   John          Bazaar         NYTT                                           Cheshire          CT
56      498     0:34:44  02:01   Ryan          Zielinski      Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Nashua            NH
57      427     0:34:46  02:03   Nolan         Garon          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dunstable         MA
58      453     0:35:15  02:32   Marc          Meredyth       1K2GO                                          Burlington        VT
59      401     1 Lap            Duvalier      Alvarez        Engine Room velo                               Revere            MA
60      411     1 Lap            Nicholas      Tsantes        Engine Room Velo                               Framingham        MA
61      446     1 Lap            Edz           Lamy           CompRacing / GC Coaching                       Beverly           MA
62      433     1 Lap            Benjamin      Ho             Tall Sock Racing                               Saco              ME
63      460     1 Lap            Jim           Murphy         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH
64      470     1 Lap            Miguel        Rivera         TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE                              Brockton          MA
65      415     1 Lap            Noah          Chabot         BMB Racing                                     Bolton            VT
66      403     1 Lap            Franklin      Wu             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Watertown         MA
67      471     1 Lap            David         Sandoval       BMB Racing                                     Wolfeboro         NH
68      491     1 Lap            Sean          Weiss          CS Racing                                      Westford          MA
69      445     2 Laps           Rishav        Kundu          Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program        Ellington         CT
70      412     2 Laps           David         Campisano                                                     Newton            MA
71      482     2 Laps           Ethan         Terrill        Minuteman Road Club                            Charlton          MA
72      494     3 Laps           Pearse        Martin
73      450     3 Laps           Brandon       Marshall       Rodeo Adventure Labs                           Boston            MA
DNF     406                      Mark          O'Neill        Team Motion Racing                             Providence        RI
DNF     484                      DJ            Toback                                                        Merrick           NY






Men 40+/50+                      20.68 Miles   25.95 MPH      68 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State50+
1       203     0:47:49  00:00   Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA
2       202     0:47:49  00:00   Bobby         Bailey         1K2GO SPORTS RACING                            Essex             VT
3       230     0:47:49  00:00   Ernest        Tautkus        Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville       Uncasville        CT
4       214     0:47:49  00:00   David         Hildebrand     Aetna Racing Team                              Ellington         CT
5       239     0:47:51  00:02   Christopher   Pare           Minuteman Road Club                            Franklin          MA
6       201     0:47:53  00:04   Timothy       Ahearn                                                        Woodstock         CT
7       283     0:48:12  00:23   Matthew       Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                              Wellesley         MA   50+
8       263     0:48:12  00:23   Jared         Katz           1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams                     Richmond          VT   50+
9       237     0:48:13  00:24   Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
10      215     0:48:13  00:24   Matt          Inconiglios    athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK                        Stamford          CT
11      282     0:48:13  00:24   Kyle          Gates          Wheelworks Racing                              Dorchester        MA   50+
12      227     0:48:13  00:24   Esteban       Sequera        Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Milford           CT
13      279     0:48:13  00:24   Donald        Seib                                                          Bryant Pond       ME   50+
14      217     0:48:13  00:24   Stanley       Lezon          Aetna Racing Team                              Bolton            CT
15      220     0:48:14  00:25   David         McCay          Minuteman Road Club                            Southborough      MA
16      252     0:48:14  00:25   Ron           Bourgoin       Momentum                                       Sutton            MA   50+
17      224     0:48:14  00:25   Erik          Nedeau         Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE                            Braintree         MA
18      225     0:48:14  00:25   Kevin         Ondre          Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       VT
19      222     0:48:14  00:25   Colm          McMahon        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA
20      258     0:48:14  00:25   Carl          Hitchcock      Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                  South Portland    ME   50+
21      270     0:48:14  00:25   Tyler         Munroe         CCB Racing                                     N. Andover        MA   50+
22      226     0:48:14  00:25   Kurt          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA
23      285     0:48:14  00:25   Duvalier EmiliAlvarez Medina                                                                       50+
24      206     0:48:14  00:25   Josh          Burgel         Minuteman Road Club                            Concord           MA
25      253     0:48:15  00:26   Robert        Campbell       Cycle Lodge                                    Duxbury           MA   50+
26      210     0:48:15  00:26   Chris         Curven         X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers                  Walpole           NH
27      231     0:48:15  00:26   Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA
28      271     0:48:15  00:26   James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH   50+
29      273     0:48:15  00:26   David         Potter         CCB Racing                                     Tiverton          RI   50+
30      219     0:48:15  00:26   Doug          Marks          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Bedford           NH
31      223     0:48:15  00:26   Rob           Montgomery     1k2go Sports Cycling Team                      St. Albans        VT
32      212     0:48:15  00:26   Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA
33      272     0:48:16  00:27   Gene          Petrella       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                 Pelham            NH   50+
34      262     0:48:16  00:27   Willem        Jewett         1K2GO                                          Ripton            VT   50+
35      211     0:48:16  00:27   Marc          Eisen          Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Bloomfield        CT
36      213     0:48:16  00:27   John Michael  Hackett        Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team               West Rutland      VT
37      233     0:48:17  00:28   Mark          Savery         Harvest Racing - Trek
38      268     0:48:17  00:28   Wilson        Martinez                                                      Brookline         MA   50+
39      204     0:48:17  00:28   Todd          Bowden         Aetna Race Team                                Montgomery Center VT
40      255     0:48:17  00:28   Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH   50+
41      232     0:48:18  00:29   Jose          Arguelles      Team ERRACE                                    Farmington        CT
42      267     0:48:19  00:30   Eiric         Marro          Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Nashua            NH   50+
43      207     0:48:21  00:32   Michael       Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                      Natick            MA
44      229     0:48:21  00:32   Wade          Summers        Team Horst Sports                              Southington       CT
45      280     0:48:22  00:33   Gary          Jasdzewski                                                    Cambridge         MA   50+
46      284     0:48:26  00:37   Jim           Colella        Race CF                                        New Britain       CT   50+
47      251     0:48:28  00:39   Larry         Alford         545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   50+
48      221     0:48:29  00:40   Aaron         McCormack      Cycle Lodge                                    Scituate          MA
49      265     0:48:30  00:41   Sean          Lamontagne     Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Webster           NH   50+
50      236     0:48:32  00:43   Bryan         Zieroff        Airline - Stage 1                              Jamaica           VT
51      254     0:48:32  00:43   Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Ashe                                    Corona            NY   50+
52      278     0:48:33          Andrew        Witten         Zephyr RDJ Racing                              New York          NY   50+
53      216     0:48:35          Ryan          LaRocque       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH
54      228     0:48:35          Kyle          Smith          Boston Racing Independent                      Acton             MA
55      261     0:48:55          Ron           Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                              Needham           MA   50+
56      235     0:48:57          Joseph        Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                              Longmeadow        MA
57      205     0:49:47          Jeremy        Brazeal        Aetna Racing Team                              Manchester        CT
58      286     0:50:08          Donald        Kimball        CCAP                                           Portland          CT   50+
59      281     1 Lap            Ralf          Geiben-Lynn                                                   Dorchester Center MA   50+
60      276     1 Lap            Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH   50+
61      260     3 Laps           Michael       Humphries      NHCC                                           New Boston        NH   50+
DNF     209                      Jerry         Chabot         NEXT Cycling                                   Bolton            VT
DNF     234                      Keith         Gauvin                                                        Ellington         CT
DNF     238                      Alec          Donahue        JAM/NCC                                        Easthampton       MA
DNF     259                      Christopher   Huesman        CCNS                                           Stonington        CT   50+
DNF     264                      Peter         LaBella        CCNS                                           Durham            CT   50+