Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium - Leominster, MA

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium
Leominster, MA
June 30, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Women Pro/1/2/3                  24.19 Miles   24.70 MPH      33 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       114     0:58:46  00:00   Ellen         Noble          Trek Factory Racing                            Easthampton       MA
2       108     0:58:46  00:00   Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Salem             NH
3       101     0:58:47  00:01   Danielle      Baron          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Concord           NH
4       119     0:58:48  00:02   Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
5       107     0:58:48  00:02   Taylor        Kuyk-White     Philadelphia Bike Expo                         Philadelphia      PA
6       141     0:59:02  00:16   Kaia          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA
7       113     0:59:02  00:16   Danielle      Morshead                                                      San Anselmo       CA
8       105     0:59:02  00:16   Valerie       Hopkins        Team ERRACE                                    Manchester        MA
9       117     0:59:02  00:16   Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Bow               NH
10      103     0:59:02  00:16   Erin          Faccone        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Medford           MA
11      118     0:59:02  00:16   Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE                                    Southington       CT
12      112     0:59:02  00:16   Meredith      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
13      138     0:59:02  00:16   Caroline      O'Dwyer        Team ERRACE                                    Coventry          CT
14      145     0:59:03  00:17   Tori          Wuthrich       B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Cambridge         MA
15      121     0:59:03  00:17   Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT
16      135     0:59:03  00:17   Jamie         Cohen          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Belmont           MA
17      139     0:59:03  00:17   Christin      Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Leeds             MA
18      132     0:59:04  00:18   Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
19      144     0:59:04  00:18   Whitney       Withington     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA
20      106     0:59:04  00:18   Molly         Hurford        BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Hampton           NJ
21      110     0:59:04  00:18   Leslie        Lupien         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Enfield           NH
22      104     0:59:04  00:18   Lydia         Hausle         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Boston            MA
23      142     0:59:05  00:19   Galen         Shaffer        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
24      102     0:59:05  00:19   Debony        Diehl          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH
25      137     0:59:06  00:20   Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE                                    Enfield           CT
26      133     0:59:06  00:20   Kayla         Brannen        BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Thetford Center   VT
27      131     0:59:07  00:21   Kathryn       Aman           Middlebury College/BMB                         Hanover           NH
28      109     0:59:08  00:22   Kerry         Litka          Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com    Nashua            NH
29      111     0:59:10  00:24   Tara          MacDonald      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brighton          MA
30      115     P&P              Marjolein     Pawlus         ButcherBox Cycling                             Boston            MA
31      116     P&P              Kathryn       Roszko         BikeReg.com                                    Easthampton       MA
32      136     P&P              Emma          Collins        Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Cape Neddick      ME
DNF     134                      Lizzy         Cahill         pedalpowertraining.com                         Natick            MA





Men Pro/1/2                      28.32 Miles   28.69 MPH      61 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       66      0:59:14  00:00   Ryan          DeWald         Team Skyline                                   Mount Penn        PA
2       13      0:59:15  00:01   Ian           Clarke         CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Killington        VT
3       59      0:59:15  00:01   Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA
4       46      0:59:16  00:02   Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
5       27      0:59:16  00:02   Kevin         Goguen         CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Hopedale          MA
6       3       0:59:16  00:02   Sait          Arana          Team Skyline                                   Silver Spring     MD
7       57      0:59:16  00:02   Curtis        White          Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis                         Delanson          NY
8       8       0:59:16  00:02   Preston       Buehrer        Velocio Northeast                              Dorchester        MA
9       62      0:59:17  00:03   Sam           Rosenholtz     Toronto Hustle                                 Brookline         MA
10      11      0:59:17  00:03   Adam          Carr           1K2GO Racing                                   Colchester        VT
11      21      0:59:17  00:03   Daniel        Estevez                                                       Worcester         MA
12      17      0:59:17  00:03   David         Dawson         Team Skyline                                   Springfield       PA
13      32      0:59:17  00:03   Michael       Jones          Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                     Endicott          NY
14      44      0:59:18  00:04   AJ            Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
15      23      0:59:18  00:04   Ben           Frederick                                                     Easthampton       MA
16      48      0:59:18  00:04   Carlo         Quicho         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Vancouver         BC
17      67      0:59:18  00:04   Ezra          Sonderling                                                    Newton            MA
18      14      0:59:18  00:04   Patrick       Collins        CCB Foundation - Sicleri                       Shrewsbury        MA
19      64      0:59:18  00:04   Cesar         Gallego        ButcherBox Cycling                             Kew Gardens       NY
20      49      0:59:18  00:04   John          Sakalowsky     Romeo                                          West Newton       MA
21      4       0:59:18  00:04   Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA
22      35      0:59:18  00:04   Michael       Landry         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 New Haven         CT
23      2       0:59:18  00:04   Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA
24      51      0:59:19  00:05   Matthew       Shaffer        Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar               Allston           MA
25      52      0:59:19  00:05   Magnus        Sheffield      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team             Pittsford         NY
26      54      0:59:19  00:05   Ernest        Tautkus        Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville       Uncasville        CT
27      16      0:59:19  00:05   Matthew       Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                              Millis            MA
28      42      0:59:19  00:05   Tim           Mitchell       CCB Foundation - Sicleri                       Ashland           MA
29      33      0:59:19  00:05   Keith         Kelly          Velocio Northeast                              Jamaica Plain     MA
30      25      0:59:20  00:06   Alexander     Gaidis                                                        San Jose          CA
31      40      0:59:20  00:06   Kenneth       McNeill        Velocio Northeast                              Rutland           VT
32      65      0:59:20  00:06   Connor        Jennings       Belocio-NE                                     Portsmouth        NH
33      61      0:59:20  00:06   Ted           Horwitz        ButcherBox Cycling                             Haverhill         MA
34      12      0:59:20  00:06   Jake          Castor         Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing/LCC   Springwater       NY
35      68      0:59:21  00:07   Christopher   Pare           Minuteman Road Club                            Franklin          MA
36      30      0:59:21  00:07   John          Holden         Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                     Rochester         NY
37      41      0:59:21  00:07   Sean          Meyer          Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                     Pittsford         NY
38      15      0:59:22  00:08   Alex          Cox            Velocio Northeast                              Portland          ME
39      37      0:59:24  00:10   Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Brooklyn          CT
40      19      0:59:24  00:10   Jeremy        Durrin                                                        Fitchburg         MA
41      6       0:59:25  00:11   Kevin         Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                              Westport          NY
42      58      0:59:25  00:11   Cooper        Willsey        CCB Foundation - Sicleri                       Ashland           MA
43      9       0:59:25  00:11   Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Bronx             NY
44      31      0:59:26  00:12   Daniel        Jeske          CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Marcellus         NY
45      50      0:59:26  00:12   Roman         Seliverstov    CCB Foundation - Sicleri                       Brooklyn          NY
46      34      0:59:27  00:13   Miro          Koulnis        BurtlingtRon                                   Arlington         MA
47      18      0:59:27  00:13   Mike          Dietrich       Velocio Northeast                              Boston            MA
48      5       0:59:27  00:13   Bobby         Bailey         1K2GO Racing                                   Essex             VT
49      53      0:59:28  00:14   Michael       Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
50      63      0:59:31  00:17   Smith         Anderson       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brighton          MA
51      56      0:59:32  00:18   Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn          NY
52      28      0:59:33  00:19   Michael       Grome          CCAP                                           New Haven         CT
53      43      0:59:43  00:29   Spencer       Moavenzadeh    ButcherBox Cycling                             Durham            NC
54      29      0:59:51  00:37   John          Guiza                                                         Fairfield         CT
55      26      0:59:58  00:44   Chris         Goguen         ButcherBox Cycling                             Franklin          MA
56      24      P&P      00:00   Richard       Furchtgott     Battley Harley-Davidson/Founding Farmers       Chevy Chase       MD
57      36      P&P      00:00   Lane          Maher                                                         Harwinton         CT
58      7       P&P      00:00   André         Boudreau       Craftsman Construction                         Elmwood           PE
DNF     22               00:00   Kyle          Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                            Clinton           MA
DNF     45               00:00   Mike          Morse          Velocio Northeast                              Salem             NH
DNF     47               00:00   W. Harrison   Nguy           Frazier Cycling                                Suwanee           GA





Men 3/4                          20.06 Miles   26.82 MPH      64 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       386     0:44:53  00:00   Kale          Wenczel        JAM / NCC                                      Leverett          MA
2       334     0:44:54  00:01   Nicholas      Huber          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Medford           MA
3       339     0:44:54  00:01   Maximilian    Jentzsch       B2C2  p/b JRA Cycles                           Cambridge         MA
4       331     0:44:56  00:03   Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA
5       316     0:44:56  00:03   Fisher        Curran         ButcherBox Cycling                             Brighton          MA
6       310     0:44:56  00:03   Josh          Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT
7       393     0:44:57  00:04   Sam           Noel           GMBC . 1K2GO                                   Shelburne         VT
8       387     0:44:57  00:04   Harrison      White          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team             Delanson          NY
9       309     0:44:57  00:04   Christopher   Cavallaro                                                     Hamden            CT
10      379     0:44:57  00:04   Matt          Stordy         ButcherBox Cycling                             Kingston          MA
11      367     0:44:57  00:04   Alex          Scherzer       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
12      380     0:44:57  00:04   Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA
13      349     0:44:58  00:05   Clyde SebastiaLogue          Paperboy Racing                                Portsmouth        NH
14      319     0:44:58  00:05   Chris         Dsida          Downeast Racing                                Milton            MA
15      377     0:44:58  00:05   Mark          Steffen        KING KOG / SUN AND AIR                         Brooklyn          NY
16      342     0:44:58  00:05   Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA
17      314     0:44:58  00:05   Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT
18      383     0:44:58  00:05   Gabriel       Tonnini        Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development       Merrick           NY
19      355     0:44:58  00:05   Patrick       Murphy         NEXT/BMB                                       Burlington        VT
20      351     0:44:59  00:06   Jack          Lynch          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Hanover           NH
21      311     0:44:59  00:06   Gregory       Colby          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Hyde Park         MA
22      327     0:44:59  00:06   Ken           Greim          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Belmont           MA
23      357     0:45:00  00:07   Christian     Norvold        JAM / NCC                                      Westhampton       MA
24      346     0:45:00  00:07   Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY
25      348     0:45:00  00:07   Eric          Loehle         Butcherbox  Cycling                            Georgetown        MA
26      344     0:45:00  00:07   Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
27      391     0:45:00  00:07   Adam          York                                                          Hampton           NH
28      385     0:45:01  00:08   Zackery       Weimer                                                        Shelburne         VT
29      359     0:45:01  00:08   Dino          Piskopanis     ButcherBox Cycling                             Pelham            NH
30      329     0:45:01  00:08   John Michael  Hackett        Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team               West Rutland      VT
31      301     0:45:02  00:09   Evan          Bellanceau     RACE CF                                        Berlin            CT
32      352     0:45:03  00:10   Zacharya      Meszoely       Fat Kid Cardio Club                            Boston            MA
33      375     0:45:03  00:10   Matthew       Solomon        Barker Mountain Bikes                          Winooski          VT
34      305     0:45:03  00:10   John          Bonetsky       R-Cubed                                        Niverville        NY
35      304     0:45:04  00:11   Scott         Birdsey        RIFT> Bike Racing                              Albany            NY
36      306     0:45:04  00:11   Kyle          Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
37      321     0:45:04  00:11   Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
38      338     0:45:05  00:12   Derin         Iscan          Minuteman Road Club                            Westborough       MA
39      390     0:45:05  00:12   Jason         Yannelli       U.S. Military Endurance Sports                 Sebago            ME
40      395     0:45:14  00:21   Oscar         Jimenez        BRI                                            Lowell            MA
41      343     0:45:17  00:24   Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT
42      378     0:45:26  00:33   Jacob         Steinfeld      Team Placid Planet                             Champlain         NY
43      315     0:45:42  00:49   Alec          Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Cape Neddick      ME
44      325     0:45:43  00:50   Andrew        Goodale        ButcherBox Cycling                             Maynard           MA
45      328     0:46:19  01:26   Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Exeter            NH
46      368     P&P              Charley       Schmidt                                                       Lancaster         NH
47      388     P&P              Patrick       White          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Somerville        MA
48      356     P&P              Marek         Musiej         Win Cycling Centre                             Milton            ON
49      354     P&P              Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Monroe            CT
50      376     P&P              John          Stallings      Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Northampton       MA
51      340     P&P              Xander        Jones          CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM                 Columbia          CT
DNF     303                      Zachary       Berkow         New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth ManaHanover           NH
DNF     332                      Benjamin      Ho             Tall Sock Racing                               Saco              ME
DNF     335                      Lucas         Huesman        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Stonington        CT
DNF     336                      James         Hurst          Comprehensive Racing                           Gloucester        MA
DNF     341                      Russell       Killpartrick   USMES                                          Goffstown         NH
DNF     358                      Daniel        Park           545 Velo                                       Boston            MA
DNF     360                      Colin         Reuter         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Leeds             MA
DNF     362                      Josiah        Roher          Win Cycling Centre                             Mississauga       ON
DNF     363                      Stephen       Rousseau       CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY
DNF     370                      Adam          Schwengler     Portland Velo Club                             Topsham           ME
DNF     371                      Owen          Scott          Boston Racing Independant                      Lowell            MA





Women 4/5                        14.16 Miles   20.87 MPH      12 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       100     0:40:43  00:00   Dori          Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC                                      Boston            MA
2       94      0:40:45  00:02   Grace         Cisler         Green Mountain Valley School                   Sugar Hill        NH
3       93      0:40:45  00:02   Emily         Curley         Corner Cycle                                   Easthampton       MA
4       86      0:40:45  00:02   Jessica       He             ButcherBox Cycling                             Newton            MA
5       89      0:40:46  00:03   Olivia        Erwich         BMB Racing                                     Lynnfield         MA
6       84      0:40:46  00:03   Kira          Segenchuk      New England Devo                               Upton             MA
7       82      0:40:47  00:04   Loraine       Warner         Team BFSC                                      Pelham            NH
8       87      0:40:47  00:04   Melissa       Gawron         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Mattapan          MA
9       97      0:40:50  00:07   Janet         Bumstead       Pedal Power Team-MA                            Norwalk           CT
10      81      0:40:51  00:08   Felicity      Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA
11      91      0:40:58  00:15   Alanna        Doughty        Portland velo club                             Sebago            ME
12      88      0:40:58  00:15   Mira          Fowler         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Florence          MA







Men 4/5                          17.7 Miles    26.64 MPH      72 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       477     0:39:52  00:00   Matthew       Solomon        Barker Mountain Bikes                          Winooski          VT
2       497     0:39:52  00:00   Adam          York                                                          Hampton           NH
3       490     0:40:04  00:12   Zackery       Weimer                                                        Shelburne         VT
4       495     0:40:05  00:13   Michael       Williams       Andiamo Racing                                 West Hartford     CT
5       444     0:40:06  00:14   Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA
6       410     0:40:06  00:14   Stephen       Cameron        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Burlington        MA
7       465     0:40:06  00:14   Esdras        Pechim                                                        Somerville        MA
8       401     0:40:06  00:14   Duvalier      Alvarez        Engine Room velo                               Revere            MA
9       479     0:40:06  00:14   John          Stallings      Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Northampton       MA
10      474     0:40:07  00:15   Donald        Seib           BMB Racing                                     Bryant Pond       ME
11      428     0:40:07  00:15   Cameron       Geller                                                        Brighton          MA
12      423     0:40:07  00:15   Brad          Dutton         545 Velo                                       Weston            MA
13      438     0:40:07  00:15   Noel          Hwang          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Newton            MA
14      442     0:40:07  00:15   Shanta        Keller         Apex Velo                                      Newton            MA
15      462     0:40:07  00:15   Christopher   Palombini      burlingtRon                                    Somerville        MA
16      439     0:40:08  00:16   Derin         Iscan          Minuteman Road Club                            Westborough       MA
17      468     0:40:08  00:16   Mark          Poirier        545 Velo                                       Watertown         MA
18      404     0:40:08  00:16   Robert        Ballenthin     545 Velo                                       Lexington         MA
19      448     0:40:08  00:16   Zachary       Levy           Press Forward Cycling                          Waterbury         VT
20      426     0:40:09  00:17   Ben           Finch          545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
21      456     0:40:09  00:17   Zacharya      Meszoely       Fat Kid Cardio Club                            Boston            MA
22      455     0:40:09  00:17   Maxwell       Mershimer      BMB Racing                                     South Paris       ME
23      492     0:40:09  00:17   Michael       Weitz                                                         Nashua            NH
24      452     0:40:09  00:17   Samuel        McMillan       BMB Racing                                     Rangeley          ME
25      499     0:40:09  00:17   Stefano       Zimei          Optimum Performance                            Leominster        MA
26      416     0:40:09  00:17   Patrick       Cochran        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Arlington         MA
27      459     0:40:10  00:18   Matthew       Modelane                                                      Henniker          NH
28      480     0:40:10  00:18   Jacob         Steinfeld      Team Placid Planet                             Champlain         NY
29      413     0:40:11  00:19   Dan           Cariolo        B2C2 / JRA cycles                              Arlington         MA
30      464     0:40:11  00:19   Daniel        Park           545 Velo                                       Boston            MA
31      420     0:40:11  00:19   Anthony       DePinto        ButcherBox Cycling                             Brighton          MA
32      451     0:40:11  00:19   Aaron         McCormack      Cycle Lodge                                    Scituate          MA
33      432     0:40:12  00:20   Maxim         Grinberg       545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
34      422     0:40:12  00:20   Luis          Diaz Pernia    Engine Room Velo                               Chelsea           MA
35      408     0:40:12  00:20   Peter         Burgos                                                        Winooski          VT
36      461     0:40:13  00:21   Sean          Murray                                                        Somerville        MA
37      440     0:40:16  00:24   Arturo        Johnson        KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT
38      466     0:40:20  00:28   Noah          Peduzzi        DrinkMaple                                     Weston            MA
39      418     0:40:27  00:35   Timothy       Daley          Aetna Racing Team                              Watertown         MA
40      437     0:40:28  00:36   James         Hurst          Comprehensive Racing                           Gloucester        MA
41      467     P&P              Darren        Piotrow        Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH
42      493     P&P              Cole          Williams                                                      Boston            MA
43      409     P&P              Henry         Lord           AP Junior Development Cycling Team             Kittery Point     ME
44      427     P&P              Nolan         Garon          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dunstable         MA
45      478     P&P              Luciano       Souza          Class Act Racing                               Everett           MA
46      457     P&P              John          Meyerle        Team Horst Sports                              Monroe            CT
47      472     P&P              Brendan       Schoff         CCAP                                           Norwalk           CT
48      453     P&P              Marc          Meredyth       1K2GO                                          Burlington        VT
49      431     P&P              Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Exeter            NH
50      483     P&P              Christo       Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA
51      433     P&P              Benjamin      Ho             Tall Sock Racing                               Saco              ME
52      434     P&P              Robert        Hoenick        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Providence        RI
53      496     P&P              Franklin      Wu             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Watertown         MA
54      446     P&P              Edz           Lamy           CompRacing / GC Coaching                       Beverly           MA
55      458     P&P              Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Monroe            CT
56      441     P&P              Arun          Kabir          Boston University                              Cambridge         MA
57      435     P&P              Josh          Hopmans        BCA/Linen                                      Dalton            MA
58      414     P&P              Jerry         Chabot         NEXT Cycling                                   Bolton            VT
59      471     P&P              David         Sandoval       BMB Racing                                     Wolfeboro         NH
60      460     P&P              Jim           Murphy         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH
61      481     P&P              Kailen        Swain                                                         Walnut Creek      CA
62      445     P&P              Rishav        Kundu          Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program        Ellington         CT
63      476     P&P              Ryan          Singh          ButcherBox Cycling                             Brooklyn          NY
64      475     P&P              Jim           Shepardson     SportsZenergy                                  Charlton          MA
65      484     P&P              DJ            Toback         Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development       Merrick           NY
66      450     P&P              Brandon       Marshall       Rodeo Adventure Labs                           Boston            MA
67      485     P&P              Emmanuel      Loaiza         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
68      415     P&P              Noah          Chabot         BMB Racing                                     Bolton            VT
DNF     424                      Jonathan      Falcetti       Competitive Edge Racing                        Indian Orchard    MA
DNF     469                      Howard        Rincon         Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development       Merrick           NY
DNF     473                      Owen          Scott          Boston Racing Independant                      Lowell            MA
DNF     488                      Nicolas       Villamizar     CCAP/ERRACERS                                  Glastonbury       CT





Men 40+/50+                      20.65 Miles   26.89 MPH      44 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State50+
1       224     0:46:05  00:00   Erik          Nedeau         Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE                            Braintree         MA
2       268     0:46:06  00:01   Wilson        Martinez                                                      Brookline         MA   50+
3       230     0:46:06  00:01   Ernest        Tautkus        Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville       Uncasville        CT
4       203     0:46:06  00:01   Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA
5       214     0:46:07  00:02   David         Hildebrand     Aetna Racing Team                              Ellington         CT
6       215     0:46:08  00:03   Matt          Inconiglios    athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK                        Stamford          CT
7       282     0:46:08  00:03   Kyle          Gates          Wheelworks Racing                              Dorchester        MA   50+
8       202     0:46:08  00:03   Bobby         Bailey         1K2GO SPORTS RACING                            Essex             VT
9       204     0:46:09  00:04   Todd          Bowden         Aetna Race Team                                Montgomery Center VT
10      280     0:46:09  00:04   Gary          Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing                              Cambridge         MA   50+
11      279     0:46:09  00:04   Donald        Seib           BnB Racing                                     Bryant Pond       ME   50+
12      270     0:46:10  00:05   Tyler         Munroe         CCB Racing                                     N. Andover        MA   50+
13      226     0:46:10  00:05   Kurt          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA
14      271     0:46:10  00:05   James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH   50+
15      210     0:46:10  00:05   Chris         Curven         X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers                  Walpole           NH
16      263     0:46:10  00:05   Jared         Katz           1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams                     Richmond          VT   50+
17      228     0:46:10  00:05   Kyle          Smith          Boston Racing Independent                      Acton             MA
18      220     0:46:10  00:05   David         McCay          Minuteman Road Club                            Southborough      MA
19      274     0:46:10  00:05   Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH   50+
20      273     0:46:11  00:06   David         Potter         CCB Racing                                     Tiverton          RI   50+
21      207     0:46:11  00:06   Michael       Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                      Natick            MA
22      275     0:46:11  00:06   Michael       Sernyak        Yale-Bulldog Cycling                           Branford          CT   50+
23      217     0:46:11  00:06   Stanley       Lezon          Aetna Racing Team                              Bolton            CT
24      262     0:46:11  00:06   Willem        Jewett         1K2GO                                          Ripton            VT   50+
25      212     0:46:12  00:07   Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA
26      205     0:46:12  00:07   Jeremy        Brazeal        Aetna Racing Team                              Manchester        CT
27      272     0:46:13  00:08   Gene          Petrella       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                 Pelham            NH   50+
28      201     0:46:14  00:09   Timothy       Ahearn                                                        Woodstock         CT
29      206     0:46:17  00:12   Josh          Burgel         Minuteman Road Club                            Concord           MA
30      223     0:46:18  00:13   Rob           Montgomery     1k2go Sports Cycling Team                      St. Albans        VT
31      278     0:46:19  00:14   Andrew        Witten         Zephyr RDJ Racing                              New York          NY   50+
32      229     0:46:20  00:15   Wade          Summers        Team Horst Sports                              Southington       CT
33      218     0:46:20  00:15   Joseph        Lynch          Downeast Racing                                Windham           ME
34      261     0:46:20  00:15   Ron           Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                              Needham           MA   50+
35      225     0:46:21  00:16   Kevin         Ondre          Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       VT
36      256     0:46:22  00:17   Jeffrey       Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Falmouth          ME   50+
37      255     0:46:50  00:45   Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH   50+
38      283     0:47:25  01:20   Matthew       Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                              Wellesley         MA   50+
39      257     P&P              Daniel        Dudzik         PLUS CYCLING TEAM                              Burlington        CT   50+
40      259     P&P              Christopher   Huesman        CCNS                                           Stonington        CT   50+
41      277     P&P              Marc          Tatar          Bikeworks/SVC                                  Providence        RI   50+
DNF     232                      Jose          Arguelles      Team ERRACE                                    Farmington        CT
DNF     266                      Martin        Lasak          DeathRow Velo/RCS                              Cobalt            CT   50+
DNF     281                      Ralf          Geiben-Lynn                                                   Dorchester Center MA   50+