Exeter Classic - Exeter, NH

Exeter Classic
Exeter, NH
June 26, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Women Pro/1/2/3                  18.17 Miles   23.53 MPH      33 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       166     0:46:20  00:00   Ellen         Noble          Trek Factory Racing                            Easthampton       MA
2       175     0:46:20  00:00   Laura         Van Gilder     Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel                     Cresco            PA
3       160     0:46:20  00:00   Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Salem             NH
4       157     0:46:20  00:00   Erin          Faccone        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Medford           MA
5       179     0:46:20  00:00   Ashlyn        Woods                                                         Cape Elizabeth    ME
6       182     0:46:20  00:00   Danielle      Morshead       Twenty 20
7       173     0:46:20  00:00   Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
8       172     0:46:20  00:00   Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE                                    Southington       CT
9       159     0:46:20  00:00   Valerie       Hopkins        Team ERRACE                                    Manchester        MA
10      165     0:46:20  00:00   Meredith      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
11      152     0:46:20  00:00   Danielle      Baron          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Concord           NH
12      161     0:46:20  00:00   Leslie        Lupien         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Medford           MA
13      167     0:46:20  00:00   Caroline      O'Dwyer        Team ERRACE                                    Coventry          CT
14      170     0:46:20  00:00   Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving           Bow               NH
15      155     0:46:20  00:00   Clio          Dinan                                                         Falls Church      VA
16      174     0:46:20  00:00   Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Amherst           NH
17      163     0:46:20  00:00   Maureen       McAuliffe      Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental                   Hopkinton         NH
18      158     0:46:20  00:00   Lydia         Hausle         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Boston            MA
19      169     0:46:20  00:00   Christin      Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Leeds             MA
20      171     0:46:20  00:00   Emily         Spence         Mellow Mushroom                                Brooklyn          NY
21      151     0:46:20  00:00   Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
22      177     0:46:20  00:00   Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT
23      180     0:46:20  00:00   Tori          Wuthrich       B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Cambridge         MA
24      164     0:46:20  00:00   Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE                                    Enfield           CT
25      156     0:46:20  00:00   Emma          Edwards        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Cambridge         MA
26      168     0:48:24  02:04   Marjolein     Pawlus         ButcherBox Cycling                             Boston            MA
27      181     0:48:24  02:04   Laura         Campbell       Rainbow Bikes                                  Auburn            ME
28      150     0:48:24  02:04   Kathryn       Aman           Middlebury College/BMB                         Hanover           NH
29      176     0:48:24  02:04   Roni          Vetter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Manchester        NH
30      153     1 Lap            Kayla         Brannen        BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Thetford Center   VT
31      162     1 Lap            Tara          MacDonald      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brighton          MA
32      154     1 Lap            Lizzy         Cahill         pedalpowertraining.com                         Natick            MA
33      178     1 Lap            Whitney       Withington     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA





Men Pro/1/2/3                    26.86 Miles   27.47 MPH      107 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       67      0:58:40  00:00   Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
2       26      0:58:40  00:00   Danny         Estevez        Fusion Cycles/Families Together LLC            Cherry Valley     MA
3       79      0:58:40  00:00   Sam           Rosenholtz     TORONTO HUSTLE                                 Brookline         MA
4       35      0:58:40  00:00   Kevin         Goguen         CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Hopedale          MA
5       1       0:58:40  00:00   Curtis        White          Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis                         Delanson          NY
6       62      0:58:40  00:00   AJ            Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
7       10      0:58:40  00:00   Preston       Buehrer        Velocio Northeast                              Dorchester        MA
8       99      0:58:40  00:00   Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA
9       22      0:58:40  00:00   David         Dawson         Team Skyline                                   Springfield       PA
10      16      0:58:40  00:00   Patrick       Collins        CCB Foundation - Sicleri                       Shrewsbury        MA
11      91      0:58:40  00:00   Ernest        Tautkus        Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville       casino royal      CT
12      31      0:58:40  00:00   Ben           Frederick                                                     Easthampton       MA
13      89      0:58:40  00:00   Ezra          Sonderling     Team Big Brain                                 Newton            MA
14      107     0:58:40  00:00   Peter         Goguen         Race CF
15      13      0:58:40  00:00   Ethan         Call           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Jefferson         NH
16      23      0:58:40  00:00   Mike          Dietrich       Velocio Northeast                              Boston            MA
17      6       0:58:40  00:00   Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA
18      3       0:58:40  00:00   Sait          Arana          Team Skyline                                   Silver spring     MD
19      43      0:58:40  00:00   Jake          Hollenbach     Hollenbach & Friends                           Richmond          VT
20      20      0:58:40  00:00   Matthew       Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                              Millis            MA
21      49      0:58:40  00:00   Ted           King           Cannondale, SRAM, Velocio, UnTapped            Stowe             VT
22      57      0:58:40  00:00   Lane          Maher          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team             Harwinton         CT
23      17      0:58:40  00:00   Alex          Cox            Velocio Northeast                              Portland          ME
24      7       0:58:40  00:00   Aaron         Black          Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE                          West Hartford     CT
25      46      0:58:40  00:00   Connor        Jennings       Velocio Northeast                              Portsmouth        NH
26      75      0:58:40  00:00   Carlo         Quicho         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Vancouver         BC
27      98      0:58:40  00:00   Harrison      White          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team             Delanson          NY
28      21      0:58:40  00:00   Fisher        Curran         ButcherBox Cycling                             Brighton          MA
29      48      0:58:40  00:00   Breeze        Keller         Wheels and Waves                               Portsmouth        NH
30      81      0:58:40  00:00   John          Sakalowsky     Romeo                                          West Newton       MA
31      59      0:58:40  00:00   Kenneth       McNeill        Velocio Northeast                              Rutland           VT
32      85      0:58:40  00:00   Matthew       Shaffer        Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar               Allston           MA
33      42      0:58:40  00:00   Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA
34      52      0:58:40  00:00   Michael       Landry         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 New Haven         CT
35      60      0:58:40  00:00   Tim           Mitchell       CCB Foundation - Sicleri                       Ashland           MA
36      68      0:58:40  00:00   Sam           Noel           1K2GO Sports Racing                            Shelburne         VT
37      44      0:58:40  00:00   Ted           Horwitz        ButcherBox Cycling                             Haverhill         MA
38      61      0:58:40  00:00   Spencer       Moavenzadeh    ButcherBox Cycling                             Durham            NC
39      34      0:58:40  00:00   Chris         Goguen         ButcherBox Cycling                             Franklin          MA
40      95      0:58:40  00:00   Kale          Wenczel        JAM / NCC                                      Leverett          MA
41      106     0:58:40  00:00   Allan         Rego           CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale
42      56      0:58:40  00:00   Clyde SebastiaLogue          Paperboy Racing                                Portsmouth        NH
43      97      0:58:40  00:00   Brian         Alba           ButcherBox Cycling                             Boston            MA
44      82      0:58:40  00:00   Erik          Saunders       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Chester           NH
45      37      0:58:40  00:00   Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA
46      84      0:58:40  00:00   Roman         Seliverstov    CCB Foundation - Sicleri                       Brooklyn          NY
47      103     0:58:40  00:00   Smith         Anderson       Green
48      19      0:58:40  00:00   Frank         Cundiff        Levine Law Group p/b Huseby                    Arlington         VA
49      63      0:58:40  00:00   Sam           Morkal-WilliamsCRCA/Foundation                                Briarcliff Manor  NY
50      93      0:58:40  00:00   Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn          NY
51      28      0:58:40  00:00   Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
52      33      0:58:40  00:00   Christopher   Gibson         Minuteman  Road Club                           Walpole           MA
53      58      0:58:40  00:00   Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Brooklyn          CT
54      41      0:58:40  00:00   Harrison      Harb           River City Bicycles / BikeLaw                  Portland          OR
55      18      0:58:40  00:00   Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT
56      8       0:58:40  00:00   André         Boudreau       Craftsman Construction                         Elmwood           PE
57      47      0:58:40  00:00   Maximilian    Jentzsch       B2C2  p/b JRA Cycles                           Cambridge         MA
58      83      0:58:40  00:00   Alex          Scherzer       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               cambridge         MA
59      24      0:58:40  00:00   Chris         Dsida          Downeast Racing                                Milton            MA
60      105     0:58:40  00:00   Charles       McCarthy       1k2GO Sports Racing
61      102     0:58:40  00:00   Kevin         Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                              Westport          NY
62      40      0:58:40  00:00   Jon           Hamblen        Velocious Sport                                Winston Salem     NC
63      70      0:58:40  00:00   Matthew       Owens          Hands-On Cycling                               Burlington        VT
64      86      0:58:40  00:00   Brad          Sheehan        VELOCIO                                        Bow               NH
65      101     0:59:09  00:29   Scott         Yarosh         Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA
66      30      0:59:11  00:31   Eric          Follen         A-D Racing                                     Sanford           ME
67      78      0:59:15  00:35   Colin         Reuter         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Leeds             MA
68      53      0:59:24  00:44   Ryan          Laperle        BMB Racing                                     Pomfret           CT
69      2       0:59:26  00:46   Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA
70      65      0:59:37  00:57   Tyler         Munroe         CCB RACING                                     North Andover     MA
71      88      0:59:41  01:01   Kyle          Smith          Boston Racing Independent                      Acton             MA
72      32      0:59:43  01:03   Andrew        Gardner        Velocio Northeast                              Middlebury        VT
73      87      1:00:11  01:31   Magnus        Sheffield      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team             Pittsford         NY
74      15      1:00:20  01:40   Gregory       Colby          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Hyde Park         MA
75      108     1:00:20  01:40   Richard       Furchtgott     Battley Harley-Davidson/Founding Farmers
76      64      1:00:20  01:40   Mike          Morse          Velocio Northeast                              Salem             NH
77      50      1 Lap            Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
78      71      1 Lap            Michael       Owens          Veloselect - Apogee Racing Team                Richmond          VT
79      9       1 Lap            Peter         Bradshaw       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Atkinson          NH
DNF     4                        Jose          Arguelles      Team ERRACE                                    Farmington        CT
DNF     5                        Josh          Austin         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Deerfield         NH
DNF     11                       Michael       Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                      Natick            MA
DNF     12                       Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              BRONX             NY
DNF     14                       Ian           Clarke         CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale                Killington        VT
DNF     27                       Samuel        Evans-Brown    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Concord           NH
DNF     29                       Kyle          Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                            Clinton           MA
DNF     36                       Andrew        Goodale        ButcherBox Cycling                             Maynard           MA
DNF     38                       Jack          Greene         New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth ManaEaston            NH
DNF     39                       William       Hafferty       545 Velo                                       Boston            MA
DNF     45                       Nicholas      Huber          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Medford           MA
DNF     51                       Travis        Kroot          Project 207 Racing                             Portland          ME
DNF     54                       Damon         Lecompte       ncc                                            Phillipston       MA
DNF     55                       Benjamin      Liang          Velocio Northeast                              Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF     66                       Ford          Murphy                                                        Santa Cruz        CA
DNF     69                       Christian     Norvold        JAM / NCC                                      Westhampton       MA
DNF     72                       Andrew        Page           Project 207 Racing                             North Yarmouth    ME
DNF     73                       Gene          Petrella       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                 Pelham            NH
DNF     74                       Dino          Piskopanis     ButcherBox Cycling                             Pelham            NH
DNF     76                       Robert        Raymond        Minuteman Road Club                            Dover             MA
DNF     77                       Christopher   Raymond        Boston Racing Independent                      Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF     80                       Kent          Ryan           Tall Sock Racing                               Westbrook         ME
DNF     90                       Adam          St. Germain    Velocio Northeast                              Burlington        VT
DNF     92                       Jason         Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA
DNF     94                       Michael       Waldroup       Tall Sock Racing                               Yarmouth          ME
DNF     96                       Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA
DNF     100                      Jason         Yannelli       U.S. Military Endurance Sports                 Sebago            ME
DNF     104                      Alan          Pimental       CCB RACING