Killington Stage Race Day 3 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Day 3 - Time Trial
Killington, VT
May 28, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                   11 miles       29.34 mph          59 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      4     21:40.64  00:00  Camden         Black Ingersoll    Downeast Racing                             Concord            NH
2      16    21:41.89  00:01  Will           Cooper             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Philadelphia       PA
3      5     21:42.01  00:02  Kevin          Bouchard-Hall      Velocio Northeast                           Westport           NY
4      26    21:53.96  00:13  Robert         Gutgesell          Wheels of Bloor p/b Autostyle               Dundas             ON
5      69    22:05.63  00:25  Christopher    Welch              CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannondale           Barneveld          NY
6      52    22:06.52  00:26  Zach           Nehr               Team California                             Fox Point          WI
7      23    22:11.70  00:31  Sean           Gardner            Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop    Richmond           VA
8      64    22:24.38  00:44  Magnus         Sheffield          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Pittsford          NY
9      65    22:24.66  00:44  Noah           Simms              Toronto Hustle                              Barrie             ON
10     3     22:31.18  00:51  Bruce          Bird               Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision         Toronto            ON
11     31    22:36.99  00:56  John           Jantz              Community Bicycle Racing                    Arlington          MA
12     24    22:45.77  01:05  Sjaan          Gerth              Mariposa Cycle Racing Team                  Ottawa             ON
13     54    22:46.28  01:06  Ethan          Palamarek          Toronto Hustle                              Lacombe            AB
14     53    22:55.06  01:15  Daniel         Nuzzo-Mueller      Community Bicycle Racing                    Medford            MA
15     66    22:55.20  01:15  Jacob          Skrip              CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Breinigsville      PA
16     2     23:07.57  01:27  Baris          Aytan              CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
17     11    23:08.56  01:28  Allen          Carr               CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport                Brooklyn           NY
18     34    23:08.93  01:28  Daniel         Jeske              CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale             Marcellus          NY
19     41    23:09.62  01:29  Lane           Maher              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Harwinton          CT
20     18    23:09.66  01:29  Matthew        Curbeau            Velocio Northeast                           Millis             MA
21     8     23:12.82  01:32  Sean           Burger             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Philadelphia       PA
22     19    23:13.75  01:33  William        Downing            CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
23     48    23:21.00  01:41  Sean           Meyer              Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                  Pittsford          NY
24     46    23:24.90  01:44  Jerome         Mcnicoll           Unattached                                  Montreal           QC
25     56    23:35.60  01:55  Eliot          Pitney             Downeast Racing                             Yarmouth           ME
26     36    23:36.56  01:56  Frederick      Junge              Base Media Racing                           Ann Arbor          MI
27     70    23:41.92  02:01  Hoel           Wiesner            Community Bicycle Racing                    Rensselaer         NY
28     14    23:42.28  02:02  Mathieu        Charruau           Trek-GPL                                    Longueuil          QC
29     47    23:42.56  02:02  Gaelen         Merritt            Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision         Waterloo           ON
30     61    23:45.59  02:05  Vivien         Rindisbacher       H&R Block Pro Cycling                       Newton             MA
31     30    23:50.08  02:10  Eric           Hueston            Unattached                                  Aylmer             ON
32     63    23:59.80  02:19  Shannon        Scott              CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New York           NY
33     32    23:59.84  02:19  Raynauth       Jeffrey            CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
34     17    24:00.13  02:20  William        Crabtree           Community Bicycle Racing                    Lexington          MA
35     1     24:02.42  02:22  Timothy        Austen             Ride with Rendall P/b Biemme                Ottawa             ON
36     13    24:03.14  02:23  Marcello       Cesario            CS Velo                                     Downingtown        PA
37     49    24:08.97  02:28  Spencer        Miller             Unattached                                  Indianapolis       IN
38     21    24:12.69  02:32  Eric           Follen             A-D Racing                                  Sanford            ME
39     60    24:21.95  02:41  Allan          Rego               CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale           New York           NY
40     15    24:24.97  02:44  Alexander      Chrystall          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Wellesley          MA
41     29    24:31.62  02:51  Greg           Hruby              CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New York           NY
42     37    24:35.98  02:55  Luiz           Lanfredi           CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New York           NY
43     44    24:38.74  02:58  Charles        McCarthy           Unattached                                  Jericho            VT
44     22    24:38.89  02:58  Gregg          Galletta           CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Dobbs Ferry        NY
45     39    24:46.01  03:06  Alex           Lightman           The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn           NY
46     50    24:46.66  03:06  Owen           Musser             CS Velo                                     Elizabethtown      PA
47     6     24:51.65  03:11  Benoit         Boulay             Toronto Hustle                              Guelph             ON
48     59    24:55.76  03:15  Alec           Ratzell            CS Velo                                     State College      PA
49     55    25:04.06  03:24  Andrew         Petti              CRCA/Foundation                             Englewood Cliffs   NJ
50     71    25:06.54  03:26  Daniel         Wilson             Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision              Brooklyn           NY
51     9     25:07.93  03:27  Derrick        Butler             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Nazareth           PA
52     25    25:09.66  03:29  Jonathan       Guiza              Lees-McRae College                          Fairfield          CT
53     62    25:35.77  03:55  Ben            Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Randolph           MA
54     20    25:45.04  04:05  Colin          Fitzgerald         CS Velo                                     Orefield           PA
55     28    25:49.96  04:09  Aaron          Hamill             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle                   Kitchener          ON
56     33    26:17.04  04:37  Connor         Jennings           Velocio Northeast                           Portsmouth         NH
57     72    26:46.61  05:06  Aaron          Wolf               Unattached                                  Princeton          NJ
58     42    26:59.82  05:19  Erik           Markewich          Community Bicycle Racing                    New Paltz          NY
59     10    27:56.58  06:16  Dawry          Cabrera            Community Bicycle Racing                    Lawrence           MA





Men 3                         11 miles       27.63 mph          41 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      198   23:01.00  00:00  Harrison       White              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Delanson           NY
2      167   23:06.55  00:05  Sean           Guydish            Young Medalists                             Easton             PA
3      146   23:13.59  00:12  Brian          Alba               Northeastern University                     Plainsboro         NJ
4      186   23:17.45  00:16  Robert         Raymond            Minuteman Road Club                         Dover              MA
5      184   23:35.86  00:34  Carlo          Quicho             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car           Vancouver          BC
6      179   23:49.89  00:48  Neal           Overbeck           CS Velo                                     Rosemont           PA
7      189   23:52.25  00:51  Mark           Sherboneau         Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme                Ottawa             ON
8      170   23:57.91  00:56  Erwin          Kersten            CRCA/To Be Determined                       Brooklyn           NY
9      173   24:03.57  01:02  Leo            Kirkpatrick Baird  KMS-BMB                                     Bernardsville      NJ
10     176   24:08.68  01:07  Jack           Lynch              KMS                                         Hanover            NH
11     162   24:10.24  01:09  Joseph         Emmerling          CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport                New York           NY
12     161   24:14.95  01:13  Kevan          Edwards            Mello Velo Racing                           Syracuse           NY
13     194   24:17.04  01:16  Ted            Teyber             CRCA/To Be Determined                       New York           NY
14     157   24:17.26  01:16  Josh           Chu                KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Norwich            VT
15     169   24:38.45  01:37  Colin          Keaveney           CRCA/To Be Determined                       New York           NY
16     149   24:54.57  01:53  John           Beardsley          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           Brooklyn           NY
17     166   25:01.40  02:00  William        Greene             Middlebury Cycling Club                     Bar Harbor         ME
18     193   25:02.82  02:01  Chad           Tavernia           Team Placid Planet                          Malone             NY
19     152   25:04.65  02:03  PJ             Bottoms            skylands cycling                            Newton             NJ
20     163   25:10.10  02:09  Axel           Froner             Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting        Toronto            ON
21     175   25:11.31  02:10  Clyde SebastianLogue              KMS Cycling                                 Portsmouth         NH
22     187   25:13.58  02:12  Nate           Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Randolph           MA
23     177   25:20.58  02:19  Rees           Madsen             Minuteman Road Club                         Marlborough        MA
24     197   25:22.36  02:21  Jack           Vogel              CRCA/e2Value                                New York           NY
25     154   25:23.28  02:22  Angelo         Calilap            The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn           NY
26     178   25:27.99  02:26  Andrew         Muir               Community Bicycle Racing                    Boston             MA
27     195   25:40.33  02:39  Nicholas       Toscano            CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport              New York           NY
28     155   25:40.94  02:39  Anthony        Cao                CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
29     174   25:41.80  02:40  Jonathon       Laurie             CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New York           NY
30     172   25:55.08  02:54  Mackenzie      Kilpatrick         Unattached                                  Bristol            NH
31     182   25:55.44  02:54  Ethan          Pfenninger         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Plymouth           NH
32     190   26:02.21  03:01  Sasha          Smiljanic          Community Bicycle Racing                    Jamaica Plain      MA
33     191   26:17.57  03:16  Sam            Smith              T-Town Elite                                Doylestown         PA
34     196   26:19.12  03:18  Simon          Velez              Yes! Racing                                 New York           NY
35     164   26:22.63  03:21  Ryan           Frouws             TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS                    London             ON
36     153   26:26.26  03:25  Anthony        Bramante           Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works        Baltimore          MD
37     165   26:36.92  03:35  Sean           Gordon             CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport              Scarborough        ME
38     192   27:00.30  03:59  Alyosha        Smolarski          CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise             New York           NY
39     183   27:01.63  04:00  Dino           Piskopanis         ButcherBox Cycling                          Pelham             NH
40     147   27:56.08  04:55  Patrick        Barrett            Velo Club La Grange                         Los Angeles        CA
41     159   31:13.73  08:12  Catherine      Culkin             3T / Q+M                                    Ann Arbor          MI





Women 3/4/5                   11 miles       23.45 mph          25 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      227   27:07.28  00:00  Michelle       Sechser            QCW Cycling                                 Philadelphia       PA
2      219   27:16.12  00:09  Lane           Marder             B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Somerville         MA
3      217   27:45.28  00:38  Rachel         Jordan             Charlottesville Racing Club                 Richmond           VA
4      206   27:51.63  00:44  Jasmin         Aggarwal           Hardwood Next Wave                          Orillia            ON
5      212   27:55.86  00:48  Lucia          Deng               CRCA/CityMD Racing                          Bronx              NY
6      225   28:00.27  00:53  Chandra        Russo              CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East              Hamilton           NY
7      230   28:28.21  01:21  Aliza          Tobias             Killington Mountain School                  Killington         VT
8      216   28:49.75  01:42  Molly          Hurford            BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Hampton            NJ
9      211   28:55.87  01:48  Laura          Campbell           Rainbow Bikes                               Auburn             ME
10     234   28:57.05  01:50  Tori           Wuthrich           MIT                                         Cambridge          MA
11     209   28:57.82  01:50  Kayla          Brannen            BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Thetford Center    VT
12     231   29:10.77  02:03  Rachel         Uccellini          Unattached                                  Saratoga Springs   NY
13     233   29:26.64  02:19  Roni           Vetter             BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Manchester         NH
14     221   29:28.07  02:21  Anne           Raymond            B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles                 Medford            MA
15     223   29:48.02  02:41  Vanessa        Romano             T-Town Elite                                Allentown          PA
16     232   29:56.24  02:49  Paula          Valderrama         Unattached                                  Stamford           CT
17     218   30:04.54  02:57  Susan          Lynch              Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing              Dorset             VT
18     210   30:32.25  03:25  Annabel        Buckley McMahon    New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Brookline          MA
19     228   30:54.87  03:47  Kira           Segenchuk          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Upton              MA
20     224   30:55.80  03:48  Tatyana        Rozental           Healthy and Happy Racing                    Brooklyn           NY
21     226   30:59.77  03:52  Sascha         Scott              CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East              Syracuse           NY
22     220   31:00.03  03:53  Amy            Ousterhout         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Cambridge          MA
23     215   32:08.03  05:01  Melissa        Gawron             BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Mattapan           MA
24     222   32:12.91  05:05  Christin       Reuter             BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Leeds              MA
25     213   32:41.51  05:34  Alanna         Doughty            Portland velo club                          Sebago             ME





Men 4/5                       11 miles       26.13 mph          67 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      308   24:20.36  00:00  Jaymz          Lipinski           AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle      Kingston           MA
2      302   24:30.29  00:10  Nathan         Kenison-Marvin     Unattached                                  Center Tuftonboro  NH
3      336   24:37.54  00:17  Tucker         Wetmore            Minuteman Road Club                         Somerville         MA
4      296   24:43.81  00:23  Jamie          Hoyt               THS Cycling                                 Binghamton         NY
5      293   24:48.08  00:28  William        Hafferty           545 Velo                                    Boston             MA
6      339   24:58.69  00:38  Patrick        White              B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Somerville         MA
7      342   24:59.57  00:39  Owen           Wright             Northampton Cycling Club                    Amherst            MA
8      317   25:00.60  00:40  Justin         Parker             CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise             Brooklyn           NY
9      303   25:15.27  00:55  James          Keyzer             Unattached                                  Greenfield Center  NY
10     333   25:25.77  01:05  Kevin          Valenski           Merrick Bicycles Racing                     Long Beach         NY
11     275   25:28.84  01:08  Brett          Broadwater         CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise              Brooklyn           NY
12     318   25:31.60  01:11  Noah           Peduzzi            DrinkMaple                                  Weston             MA
13     331   25:32.84  01:12  Jacob          Steinfeld          Team Placid Planet                          Champlain          NY
14     322   25:37.82  01:17  Christopher    Pulomena           Unattached                                  Long Beach         NY
15     337   25:48.86  01:28  Nicholas       Wheatley-Schaller  CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           Brooklyn           NY
16     310   25:49.72  01:29  Paul           Luttik             Unattached                                  Boston             MA
17     316   25:52.11  01:32  Peter          Osborn             SVC/Bikeworks                               Riverside          RI
18     325   25:57.91  01:37  Luis           Saavedra           Yes! Racing                                 New York           NY
19     321   26:01.19  01:41  Mark           Poirier            545 Velo                                    Watertown          MA
20     340   26:02.32  01:42  Matthew        Wiseman            Williams College Cycling Team               Williamstown       MA
21     291   26:03.87  01:43  Caleb          Goodhouse          Minuteman Road Club                         Cambridge          MA
22     327   26:06.58  01:46  Nicholas       Seeber             University of Arizona Cycling               Wayland            MA
23     273   26:10.91  01:50  Chris          Beddows            EVEPC                                       New York           NY
24     305   26:13.06  01:53  James          Krizan             CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports             New York           NY
25     286   26:14.15  01:54  Gregory        Dierksen           545 Velo                                    Brookline          MA
26     335   26:19.77  01:59  Michael        Westberry          Minuteman Road Club                         Northborough       MA
27     314   26:26.33  02:06  Ben            Moores             Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
28     281   26:30.60  02:10  Tobias         Corser             CRCA/Century Road Club Development Found    Palisades          NY
29     309   26:31.20  02:11  Josh           Logan              Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works        Phoenix            MD
30     269   26:35.31  02:15  Matthew        Avery              Philadelphia Ciclismo                       Philadelphia       PA
31     290   26:36.52  02:16  Nicholas       Goode              Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
32     307   26:37.98  02:17  Joseph         Lacey              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Brooklyn           NY
33     300   26:38.72  02:18  Derin          Iscan              Minuteman road club                         Westborough        MA
34     280   26:42.06  02:22  Kevin          Chapman            THS Cycling                                 Binghamton         NY
35     345   26:48.00  02:28  Joseph         Krivitsky          DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                       Norwell            MA
36     323   26:49.02  02:29  Matthew        Rankin             Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar     Rochester          NY
37     313   26:54.50  02:34  Zacharya       Meszoely           Fat Kid Cardio Club                         Boston             MA
38     301   26:56.29  02:36  Arturo         Johnson            Killington Mountaian School                 Norwich            VT
39     287   27:02.55  02:42  Ronan          Fay                SVC/Bikeworks                               Riverside          RI
40     315   27:08.77  02:48  Nao            Ohdera             Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
41     292   27:10.46  02:50  Taylor         Graham             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New York           NY
42     298   27:15.49  02:55  Noel           Hwang              B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Newton             MA
43     343   27:16.31  02:56  Esteban        Zapata             Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
44     297   27:18.07  02:58  Michael        Hulse              Cadence Racing PHL                          Philadelphia       PA
45     338   27:19.69  02:59  Budd           White              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     New York           NY
46     341   27:25.77  03:05  Chi Chung JanssWoo                UTRR                                        Toronto            ON
47     330   27:31.13  03:11  John           Stallings          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)              Northampton        MA
48     324   27:42.93  03:22  Josiah         Roher              Independent                                 Mississauga        ON
49     289   27:54.20  03:34  Timothy        Gilligan           Cadence Racing PHL                          Conshohocken       PA
50     344   27:54.91  03:34  Jonathan       Perry              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Brooklyn           NY
51     271   27:56.56  03:36  Nate           Baltikas           Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
52     332   28:02.99  03:42  Cole           Tamburri           Boston College Club Cycling                 Chaplin            CT
53     326   28:03.62  03:43  Ryan           Sanford            Morning Glory Cycling Club                  Toronto            ON
54     277   28:04.16  03:44  Alexander      Buchmann           CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Brooklyn           NY
55     268   28:04.73  03:44  Tristan        Almada             CRCA/RBNY                                   New York           NY
56     319   28:13.28  03:53  Erik           Pfiffner           Kissena Cycling Club                        New York           NY
57     329   28:13.37  03:53  Hunter         Simpson            Unattached                                  Pittstown          NJ
58     294   28:26.13  04:06  Brian          Hawthorne          The Wayland Cycling Club                    Brooklyn           NY
59     284   28:30.29  04:10  Max            Davis              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     New York           NY
60     278   28:31.70  04:11  Peter          Burgos             Unattached                                  Winooski           VT
61     274   28:31.86  04:11  PJ             Bovaconti          KMS Cycling / VT Rare                       Bridgewater CornersVT
62     276   28:32.86  04:12  Nicholas       Brocato            NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                  Wyoming            RI
63     320   29:01.13  04:41  Darren         Piotrow            Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving         Jackson            NH
64     334   29:03.16  04:43  Divik          Verma              T-Town Elite                                Breinigsville      PA
65     312   29:19.40  04:59  Liam           McCary             T-Town Elite                                Schnecksville      PA
66     295   29:39.58  05:19  Jonah          Hover              T-Town Elite                                Allentown          PA
67     299   32:30.69  08:10  Cuneyt         Iscan              Unattached                                  Westborough        MA





Men 4/5 Master / 60+          11 miles       25.83 mph          56 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      138   24:37.28  00:00  William        Thompson**         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               West Hartford      CT
2      108   24:53.51  00:16  Nicholas       Nardelli           545 Velo                                    Watertown          MA
3      104   25:07.23  00:30  Mark           Lancia             AWI Racing                                  Springwater        ON
4      88    25:21.72  00:44  Timothy        Daley              Aetna Racing Team                           Watertown          MA
5      102   25:25.91  00:48  Stephen        Kohr               Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief     West Lebanon       NH
6      82    25:26.79  00:49  Travis         Burleson           Community Bicycle Racing                    Roxbury            MA
7      125   26:03.80  01:26  Andrew         Tine               SVC/Bikeworks                               Barrington         RI
8      114   26:07.73  01:30  James          Sawtelle           Unattached                                  Manchester Center  VT
9      100   26:09.22  01:32  Todd           Jewett             Minuteman Road Club                         Sudbury            MA
10     117   26:13.69  01:36  Christopher    Schwenker          CT Cycling Advancement Program              Westhampton Beach  NY
11     107   26:28.33  01:51  George         Morse              CRBC                                        Niskayuna          NY
12     80    26:28.45  01:51  Nicholas       Bevilacqua         Unattached                                  Haworth            NJ
13     83    26:28.46  01:51  Aj             Camelio            Minuteman Road Club                         Somerville         MA
14     93    26:32.70  01:55  Chad           Gibson             545 Velo                                    Arlington          MA
15     87    26:33.23  01:56  Richard        Crate Jr.          Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles    Enfield            NH
16     140   26:33.50  01:56  Richard        Westwood**         Midweek Cycling Club                        Brampton           ON
17     110   26:44.44  02:07  Keith          Peterson           Black Flag Cycling                          Belgrade           ME
18     85    26:45.53  02:08  Terrence       Chioffi            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Kinnelon           NJ
19     132   26:54.45  02:17  David          Davala**           Unattached                                  Manchester         NH
20     91    27:00.38  02:23  Felipe         Freire             CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater wome    Larchmont          NY
21     137   27:04.08  02:27  Rick           Sorenson**         Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pact    Rutland            VT
22     90    27:06.05  02:29  David          Dreher             545 Velo                                    Chestnut Hill      MA
23     98    27:11.52  02:34  Marc           Hammond            Fit Werx                                    Waitsfield         VT
24     120   27:18.51  02:41  Jeffrey        Soderman           Unattached                                  Boston             MA
25     96    27:28.18  02:51  Maxim          Grinberg           545 Velo                                    Newton             MA
26     103   27:36.25  02:59  Amie           Krasnozon          Unattached                                  Brampton           ON
27     109   27:44.04  03:07  Kevin          Perron             State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Concord            NH
28     127   27:46.34  03:09  Sean           Walsh              Unattached                                  Killingworth       CT
29     79    27:48.53  03:11  Lucas          Beirne             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Alexandria         VA
30     105   28:04.19  03:27  Scott          Lawrence           Team Placid Planet                          Wilmington         NY
31     130   28:04.48  03:27  Larry          Bohnsack**         Wheels in Motion 22 Mile                    Brighton           MI
32     95    28:05.19  03:28  Rob            Green              CCB                                         Derry              NH
33     78    28:09.70  03:32  Brian          Albert             Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Jamaica Plain      MA
34     122   28:09.76  03:32  Matthew        Thomas             State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Epping             NH
35     131   28:12.47  03:35  Ken            Coleman**          BCA/Linen                                   New York           NY
36     84    28:18.01  03:41  Tyler          Chapman            NCVC/UnitedHeathCare                        Washington         DC
37     106   28:18.34  03:41  Colin          Moore              Midweek                                     Brampton           ON
38     135   28:20.05  03:43  Jim            Levinsohn**        Yale University                             New Haven          CT
39     136   28:29.94  03:52  David          Linden**           Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling          Yellow Springs     OH
40     129   28:30.69  03:53  Michael        Williams           Andiamo Racing                              West Hartford      CT
41     89    28:45.75  04:08  Sean           Dillon             Unattached                                  Dorset             VT
42     121   28:54.42  04:17  Hee            Song               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster    Vienna             VA
43     81    29:03.32  04:26  Barney         Brannen            Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief     Thetford Center    VT
44     115   29:25.94  04:48  Thomas         Schirmer           Aetna Race Team                             Willington         CT
45     97    29:29.12  04:52  Matt           Halfrey            northampton  cycling club                   Orange             MA
46     133   29:37.93  05:00  Robert         Dillon**           BMB Racing                                  Warren             VT
47     126   29:39.18  05:02  Claudio        Torres             Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
48     128   29:39.75  05:02  Chris          Washburne          CRCA/GFNY Racing                            Bronx              NY
49     112   29:42.01  05:05  Shannon        Purcell            Drummond Cycles                             Lebanon            NH
50     123   30:20.06  05:43  Ramon          Thompson           CRCA/GFNY                                   Brooklyn           NY
51     139   30:34.28  05:57  Bruce          Townend**          PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pact    Windsor            MA
52     86    30:34.93  05:57  Gavin          Chow               CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New York           NY
53     118   31:21.30  06:44  Jared          Skolnick           CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New York           NY
54     134   33:02.94  08:25  Brian          Lancia**           Unattached                                  Barrie             ON
55     113   33:37.08  09:00  James          Reeder             Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
56     94    35:17.81  10:40  James          Gilbert            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New York           NY





Men Master 40+ / 50+          11 miles       27.91 mph          21 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      249   22:47.18  00:00  Brian          Batke**            Lake Effect Racing                          Chagrin Falls      OH
2      242   23:54.54  01:07  Miles          Billings           545 Velo                                    West Newton        MA
3      247   24:18.98  01:31  Colm           McMahon            545 Velo                                    Brookline          MA
4      248   24:56.48  02:09  Bill           Shattuck           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                         Bridgewater        MA
5      256   25:06.88  02:19  Bill           McGreevy**         Team Placid Planet                          Wilmington         NY
6      243   25:25.18  02:38  Marc           Eisen              Capital Velo Club - CVC                     Bloomfield         CT
7      241   25:27.52  02:40  Thomas         Biederer           CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles              New Haven          CT
8      254   25:30.98  02:43  Jeff           Litchfield**       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Concord            NH
9      253   25:49.56  03:02  Jeff           Gordon**           CCB Racing                                  North Andover      MA
10     250   26:01.27  03:14  William        Caligari**         Linen / BCA                                 Sheffield          MA
11     258   26:03.64  03:16  Dave           Mingori**          Minuteman Road Club                         Worcester          MA
12     259   26:10.28  03:23  James          Nash**             CCB Racing                                  North Hampton      NH
13     244   26:18.68  03:31  Mathieu        Fortier            Scott-RackUltra                             Candiac            QC
14     252   26:20.78  03:33  Daniel         Goldman**          545 Velo                                    Newton             MA
15     260   26:38.22  03:51  David          Potter**           CCB RACING                                  Tiverton           RI
16     246   26:48.05  04:01  Juan           Lopera             545 Velo                                    Waltham            MA
17     240   26:54.49  04:07  Johan          Abreu              CRCA/E2value verge                          Williston Park     NY
18     262   27:37.55  04:50  Mark           Wolowiec**         Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Masters      Davisburg          MI
19     255   27:56.05  05:09  John           McGill**           1K2G0 Racing                                Montpelier         VT
20     257   29:55.07  07:08  Robert         Mecea**            Happy and Healthy Racing                    Brooklyn           NY
21     245   30:05.15  07:18  Scott          Laliberte          TTown Elite                                 Allentown          PA





Open ITT                      11 miles       25.40 mph          27 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      358   25:02.49  00:00  Kyle           Wolfe              Cyclonauts Racers                           Brattleboro        VT
2      357   28:10.37  03:08  Julie          Tracy              Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving        Roslindale         MA
3      366   29:49.55  04:47
4      351   30:56.03  05:54  Eric           Vigil              EVEPC                                       Brooklyn           NY
5      361   31:17.15  06:15
6      355   32:30.86  07:28  Joanna         Au                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Boston             MA
7      353   32:47.21  07:45  Daniel         Mawhinney          Rainbow Bicycle                             Auburn             ME
8      352   34:15.79  09:13  Sarena         Rabinowitz         EVEPC                                       Brooklyn           NY
9      365   34:19.72  09:17
10     364   34:38.25  09:36
11     363   35:38.23  10:36
12     354   40:17.37  15:15  David          Holmander          Swami's Cycling Club                        Whitefield         NH
13     356   42:09.36  17:07  Everett        Yannelli           PVC                                         Sebago             ME