Killington Stage Race Day 2 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Day 2 - Road Race
Killington, VT
May 27, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                   76 miles       23.10 miles        70 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      65    3:17:22   00:00  Noah           Simms              Toronto Hustle                              Barrie             ON
2      19    3:17:22   00:00  William        Downing            CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
3      69    3:17:22   00:00  Christopher    Welch              CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannondale           Barneveld          NY
4      4     3:17:27   00:05  Camden         Black Ingersoll    Downeast Racing                             Concord            NH
5      16    3:17:27   00:05  Will           Cooper             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Philadelphia       PA
6      23    3:17:27   00:05  Sean           Gardner            Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop    Richmond           VA
7      31    3:17:27   00:05  John           Jantz              Community Bicycle Racing                    Arlington          MA
8      41    3:17:27   00:05  Lane           Maher              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Harwinton          CT
9      52    3:17:27   00:05  Zach           Nehr               Team California                             Fox Point          WI
10     5     3:17:27   00:05  Kevin          Bouchard-Hall      Velocio Northeast                           Westport           NY
11     26    3:18:00   00:38  Robert         Gutgesell          Wheels of Bloor p/b Autostyle               Dundas             ON
12     8     3:18:34   01:12  Sean           Burger             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Philadelphia       PA
13     64    3:18:39   01:17  Magnus         Sheffield          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Pittsford          NY
14     63    3:18:39   01:17  Shannon        Scott              CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New York           NY
15     66    3:18:42   01:20  Jacob          Skrip              CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Breinigsville      PA
16     53    3:18:53   01:31  Daniel         Nuzzo-Mueller      Community Bicycle Racing                    Medford            MA
17     46    3:18:53   01:31  Jerome         Mcnicoll           Unattached                                  Montreal           QC
18     24    3:18:53   01:31  Sjaan          Gerth              Mariposa Cycle Racing Team                  Ottawa             ON
19     32    3:19:18   01:56  Raynauth       Jeffrey            CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
20     3     3:19:41   02:19  Bruce          Bird               Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision         Toronto            ON
21     18    3:20:07   02:45  Matthew        Curbeau            Velocio Northeast                           Millis             MA
22     22    3:20:14   02:52  Gregg          Galletta           CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Dobbs Ferry        NY
23     14    3:20:14   02:52  Mathieu        Charruau           Trek-GPL                                    Longueuil          QC
24     36    3:20:28   03:06  Frederick      Junge              Base Media Racing                           Ann Arbor          MI
25     1     3:20:32   03:10  Timothy        Austen             Ride with Rendall P/b Biemme                Ottawa             ON
26     48    3:20:55   03:33  Sean           Meyer              Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                  Pittsford          NY
27     62    3:21:49   04:27  Ben            Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Randolph           MA
28     33    3:22:27   05:05  Connor         Jennings           Velocio Northeast                           Portsmouth         NH
29     44    3:22:35   05:13  Charles        McCarthy           Unattached                                  Jericho            VT
30     54    3:22:39   05:17  Ethan          Palamarek          Toronto Hustle                              Lacombe            AB
31     11    3:22:47   05:25  Allen          Carr               CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport                Brooklyn           NY
32     34    3:22:51   05:29  Daniel         Jeske              CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale             Marcellus          NY
33     60    3:22:57   05:35  Allan          Rego               CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale           New York           NY
34     30    3:23:05   05:43  Eric           Hueston            Unattached                                  Aylmer             ON
35     21    3:23:05   05:43  Eric           Follen             A-D Racing                                  Sanford            ME
36     59    3:23:11   05:49  Alec           Ratzell            CS Velo                                     State College      PA
37     56    3:23:16   05:54  Eliot          Pitney             Downeast Racing                             Yarmouth           ME
38     39    3:23:19   05:57  Alex           Lightman           The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn           NY
39     2     3:23:35   06:13  Baris          Aytan              CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
40     25    3:23:46   06:24  Jonathan       Guiza              Lees-McRae College                          Fairfield          CT
41     37    3:23:46   06:24  Luiz           Lanfredi           CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New York           NY
42     17    3:23:46   06:24  William        Crabtree           Community Bicycle Racing                    Lexington          MA
43     68    3:23:46   06:24  Bryan          Tyers              Techy kids                                  Newcastle          ON
44     50    3:23:53   06:31  Owen           Musser             CS Velo                                     Elizabethtown      PA
45     6     3:24:04   06:42  Benoit         Boulay             Toronto Hustle                              Guelph             ON
46     47    3:24:38   07:16  Gaelen         Merritt            Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision         Waterloo           ON
47     15    3:25:35   08:13  Alexander      Chrystall          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Wellesley          MA
48     55    3:26:44   09:22  Andrew         Petti              CRCA/Foundation                             Englewood Cliffs   NJ
49     9     3:26:44   09:22  Derrick        Butler             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Nazareth           PA
50     70    3:26:44   09:22  Hoel           Wiesner            Community Bicycle Racing                    Rensselaer         NY
51     35    3:26:44   09:22  Michael        Jones              Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                  Endicott           NY
52     7     3:26:44   09:22  Matt           Brophy             Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                  Rochester          NY
53     49    3:28:21   10:59  Spencer        Miller             Unattached                                  Indianapolis       IN
54     42    3:28:21   10:59  Erik           Markewich          Community Bicycle Racing                    New Paltz          NY
55     71    3:32:19   14:57  Daniel         Wilson             Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision              Brooklyn           NY
56     58    3:36:34   19:12  Erik           Post               CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc    Brooklyn           NY
57     20    3:37:54   20:32  Colin          Fitzgerald         CS Velo                                     Orefield           PA
58     29    3:37:54   20:32  Greg           Hruby              CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New York           NY
59     72    3:38:31   21:09  Aaron          Wolf               Unattached                                  Princeton          NJ
60     51    3:39:05   21:43  Adam           Myerson            Cycle-Smart                                 Boston             MA
61     61    3:39:50   22:28  Vivien         Rindisbacher       H&R Block Pro Cycling                       Newton             MA
62     45    3:40:03   22:41  Kenneth        McNeill            Velocio Northeast                           Rutland            VT
63     13    3:41:27   24:05  Marcello       Cesario            CS Velo                                     Downingtown        PA
64     10    3:42:20   24:58  Dawry          Cabrera            Community Bicycle Racing                    Lawrence           MA
65     28    3:46:53   29:31  Aaron          Hamill             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle                   Kitchener          ON
DQ     27              00:00  Jason          Guzman             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     Brooklyn           NY
DNF    40    DNF              Bart           Lipinski           Corner Cycle                                Kingston           MA
DNF    43    DNF              Jesus          Martinez           crca/Nycc                                   Brooklyn           NY
DNF    57    DNF              Gorgi          Popstefanov        Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54                       Washington         DC
DNF    67    DNF              Rich           Spencer            The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn           NY





Men 3                         61 miles       22.17 mph          49 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      167   2:45:04   00:00  Sean           Guydish            Young Medalists                             Easton             PA
2      186   2:46:53   01:49  Robert         Raymond            Minuteman Road Club                         Dover              MA
3      146   2:47:54   02:50  Brian          Alba               Northeastern University                     Plainsboro         NJ
4      184   2:48:16   03:12  Carlo          Quicho             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car           Vancouver          BC
5      179   2:48:57   03:53  Neal           Overbeck           CS Velo                                     Rosemont           PA
6      178   2:49:39   04:35  Andrew         Muir               Community Bicycle Racing                    Boston             MA
7      157   2:50:08   05:04  Josh           Chu                KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Norwich            VT
8      175   2:51:00   05:56  Clyde SebastianLogue              KMS Cycling                                 Portsmouth         NH
9      193   2:51:21   06:17  Chad           Tavernia           Team Placid Planet                          Malone             NY
10     152   2:51:24   06:20  PJ             Bottoms            skylands cycling                            Newton             NJ
11     191   2:51:24   06:20  Sam            Smith              T-Town Elite                                Doylestown         PA
12     198   2:51:30   06:26  Harrison       White              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Delanson           NY
13     155   2:51:40   06:36  Anthony        Cao                CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
14     174   2:51:45   06:41  Jonathon       Laurie             CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New York           NY
15     197   2:51:45   06:41  Jack           Vogel              CRCA/e2Value                                New York           NY
16     172   2:51:53   06:49  Mackenzie      Kilpatrick         Unattached                                  Bristol            NH
17     161   2:51:53   06:49  Kevan          Edwards            Mello Velo Racing                           Syracuse           NY
18     170   2:51:56   06:52  Erwin          Kersten            CRCA/To Be Determined                       Brooklyn           NY
19     166   2:52:04   07:00  William        Greene             Middlebury Cycling Club                     Bar Harbor         ME
20     163   2:52:08   07:04  Axel           Froner             Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting        Toronto            ON
21     182   2:52:22   07:18  Ethan          Pfenninger         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Plymouth           NH
22     149   2:53:11   08:07  John           Beardsley          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           Brooklyn           NY
23     177   2:53:11   08:07  Rees           Madsen             Minuteman Road Club                         Marlborough        MA
24     196   2:53:40   08:36  Simon          Velez              Yes! Racing                                 New York           NY
25     153   2:53:40   08:36  Anthony        Bramante           Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works        Baltimore          MD
26     148   2:53:48   08:44  Simon          Bauwens            Unattached                                  New Haven          CT
27     192   2:53:53   08:49  Alyosha        Smolarski          CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise             New York           NY
28     187   2:53:59   08:55  Nate           Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Randolph           MA
29     169   2:54:13   09:09  Colin          Keaveney           CRCA/To Be Determined                       New York           NY
30     180   2:54:20   09:16  Mark           Pattinson          TTEndurance                                 Westport           CT
31     154   2:54:34   09:30  Angelo         Calilap            The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn           NY
32     165   2:54:47   09:43  Sean           Gordon             CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport              Scarborough        ME
33     162   2:54:54   09:50  Joseph         Emmerling          CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport                New York           NY
34     194   2:55:14   10:10  Ted            Teyber             CRCA/To Be Determined                       New York           NY
35     164   2:55:37   10:33  Ryan           Frouws             TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS                    London             ON
36     176   2:56:58   11:54  Jack           Lynch              KMS                                         Hanover            NH
37     173   2:58:27   13:23  Leo            Kirkpatrick Baird  KMS-BMB                                     Bernardsville      NJ
38     190   3:00:10   15:06  Sasha          Smiljanic          Community Bicycle Racing                    Jamaica Plain      MA
39     183   3:09:35   24:31  Dino           Piskopanis         ButcherBox Cycling                          Pelham             NH
40     159   3:10:57   25:53  Catherine      Culkin             3T / Q+M                                    Ann Arbor          MI
41     195   3:24:32   39:28  Nicholas       Toscano            CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport              New York           NY
42     147   3:54:05   09:01  Patrick        Barrett            Velo Club La Grange                         Los Angeles        CA
43     189   3:54:05   09:01  Mark           Sherboneau         Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme                Ottawa             ON
DNF    150   DNF              Scott          Birdsey            RIFT> Bike Racing                           Albany             NY
DNF    156   DNF              Bram           Carter             CRCA/ E2Value                               Madison            NJ
DNF    168   DNF              Tony           Jacques            Cobourg Cycling Club                        Brighton           ON
DNF    171   DNF              Simon          Khalif             CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT                     New York           NY
DNF    181   DNF              Joshua         Petri              The 5th Floor NYC                           Jersey City        NJ
DNF    199   DNF              Jason          Yannelli           U.S. Military Endurance Sports              Sebago             ME






Women 3/4/5                   61 miles       18.87 mph          29 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      227   3:13:59   00:00  Michelle       Sechser            QCW Cycling                                 Philadelphia       PA
2      219   3:15:58   01:59  Lane           Marder             B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Somerville         MA
3      217   3:16:05   02:06  Rachel         Jordan             Charlottesville Racing Club                 Richmond           VA
4      223   3:19:52   05:53  Vanessa        Romano             T-Town Elite                                Allentown          PA
5      206   3:20:23   06:24  Jasmin         Aggarwal           Hardwood Next Wave                          Orillia            ON
6      231   3:22:30   08:31  Rachel         Uccellini          Unattached                                  Saratoga Springs   NY
7      218   3:23:09   09:10  Susan          Lynch              Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing              Dorset             VT
8      211   3:23:36   09:37  Laura          Campbell           Rainbow Bikes                               Auburn             ME
9      222   3:24:17   10:18  Christin       Reuter             BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Leeds              MA
10     216   3:25:05   11:06  Molly          Hurford            BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Hampton            NJ
11     232   3:25:24   11:25  Paula          Valderrama         Unattached                                  Stamford           CT
12     209   3:25:53   11:54  Kayla          Brannen            BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Thetford Center    VT
13     225   3:26:12   12:13  Chandra        Russo              CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East              Hamilton           NY
14     226   3:28:25   14:26  Sascha         Scott              CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East              Syracuse           NY
15     220   3:28:52   14:53  Amy            Ousterhout         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Cambridge          MA
16     233   3:31:19   17:20  Roni           Vetter             BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Manchester         NH
17     234   3:32:03   18:04  Tori           Wuthrich           MIT                                         Cambridge          MA
18     221   3:33:09   19:10  Anne           Raymond            B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles                 Medford            MA
19     215   3:34:12   20:13  Melissa        Gawron             BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Mattapan           MA
20     228   3:34:18   20:19  Kira           Segenchuk          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Upton              MA
21     212   3:35:50   21:51  Lucia          Deng               CRCA/CityMD Racing                          Bronx              NY
22     230   3:38:02   24:03  Aliza          Tobias             Killington Mountain School                  Killington         VT
23     210   3:50:42   36:43  Annabel        Buckley McMahon    New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Brookline          MA
24     224   3:56:56   42:57  Tatyana        Rozental           Healthy and Happy Racing                    Brooklyn           NY
25     213   4:09:57   55:58  Alanna         Doughty            Portland velo club                          Sebago             ME
DNF    207   DNF              Zenaida        Ayala              CRCA/GFNY Racing Team                       New York           NY
DNF    208   DNF              Alice          Boyce              CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Brooklyn           NY
DNF    214   DNF              Emma           Fudge              Rockstar Games Racing                       New York           NY
DNF    229   DNF              Anna           Soubbotina         CRCA/GFNY Racing                            Old Greenwich      CT





Men 4/5                       61 miles       21.61 miles        73 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      302   2:49:21   00:00  Nathan         Kenison-Marvin     Unattached                                  Center Tuftonboro  NH
2      336   2:50:50   01:29  Tucker         Wetmore            Minuteman Road Club                         Somerville         MA
3      342   2:50:50   01:29  Owen           Wright             Northampton Cycling Club                    Amherst            MA
4      293   2:50:50   01:29  William        Hafferty           545 Velo                                    Boston             MA
5      303   2:50:50   01:29  James          Keyzer             Unattached                                  Greenfield Center  NY
6      307   2:51:08   01:47  Joseph         Lacey              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Brooklyn           NY
7      337   2:51:14   01:53  Nicholas       Wheatley-Schaller  CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           Brooklyn           NY
8      308   2:51:19   01:58  Jaymz          Lipinski           AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle      Kingston           MA
9      340   2:51:23   02:02  Matthew        Wiseman            Williams College Cycling Team               Williamstown       MA
10     317   2:51:58   02:37  Justin         Parker             CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise             Brooklyn           NY
11     300   2:52:04   02:43  Derin          Iscan              Minuteman road club                         Westborough        MA
12     273   2:52:10   02:49  Chris          Beddows            EVEPC                                       New York           NY
13     331   2:52:10   02:49  Jacob          Steinfeld          Team Placid Planet                          Champlain          NY
14     275   2:52:39   03:18  Brett          Broadwater         CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise              Brooklyn           NY
15     286   2:52:45   03:24  Gregory        Dierksen           545 Velo                                    Brookline          MA
16     320   2:52:47   03:26  Darren         Piotrow            Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving         Jackson            NH
17     343   2:52:53   03:32  Esteban        Zapata             Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
18     325   2:52:57   03:36  Luis           Saavedra           Yes! Racing                                 New York           NY
19     339   2:52:57   03:36  Patrick        White              B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Somerville         MA
20     291   2:53:09   03:48  Caleb          Goodhouse          Minuteman Road Club                         Cambridge          MA
21     323   2:53:19   03:58  Matthew        Rankin             Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar     Rochester          NY
22     310   2:53:19   03:58  Paul           Luttik             Unattached                                  Boston             MA
23     269   2:53:24   04:03  Matthew        Avery              Philadelphia Ciclismo                       Philadelphia       PA
24     296   2:53:29   04:08  Jamie          Hoyt               THS Cycling                                 Binghamton         NY
25     318   2:53:35   04:14  Noah           Peduzzi            DrinkMaple                                  Weston             MA
26     301   2:53:44   04:23  Arturo         Johnson            Killington Mountaian School                 Norwich            VT
27     271   2:54:08   04:47  Nate           Baltikas           Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
28     327   2:54:16   04:55  Nicholas       Seeber             University of Arizona Cycling               Wayland            MA
29     309   2:54:26   05:05  Josh           Logan              Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works        Phoenix            MD
30     333   2:54:33   05:12  Kevin          Valenski           Merrick Bicycles Racing                     Long Beach         NY
31     315   2:54:39   05:18  Nao            Ohdera             Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
32     268   2:54:50   05:29  Tristan        Almada             CRCA/RBNY                                   New York           NY
33     305   2:55:01   05:40  James          Krizan             CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports             New York           NY
34     298   2:55:01   05:40  Noel           Hwang              B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Newton             MA
35     278   2:55:18   05:57  Peter          Burgos             Unattached                                  Winooski           VT
36     292   2:55:47   06:26  Taylor         Graham             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New York           NY
37     322   2:55:50   06:29  Christopher    Pulomena           Unattached                                  Long Beach         NY
38     326   2:56:06   06:45  Ryan           Sanford            Morning Glory Cycling Club                  Toronto            ON
39     330   2:56:10   06:49  John           Stallings          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)              Northampton        MA
40     321   2:56:13   06:52  Mark           Poirier            545 Velo                                    Watertown          MA
41     314   2:56:28   07:07  Ben            Moores             Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
42     316   2:56:34   07:13  Peter          Osborn             SVC/Bikeworks                               Riverside          RI
43     280   2:56:59   07:38  Kevin          Chapman            THS Cycling                                 Binghamton         NY
44     289   2:57:32   08:11  Timothy        Gilligan           Cadence Racing PHL                          Conshohocken       PA
45     335   2:57:47   08:26  Michael        Westberry          Minuteman Road Club                         Northborough       MA
46     274   2:58:20   08:59  PJ             Bovaconti          KMS Cycling / VT Rare                       Bridgewater CornersVT
47     294   3:00:21   11:00  Brian          Hawthorne          The Wayland Cycling Club                    Brooklyn           NY
48     313   3:01:33   12:12  Zacharya       Meszoely           Fat Kid Cardio Club                         Boston             MA
49     329   3:02:04   12:43  Hunter         Simpson            Unattached                                  Pittstown          NJ
50     281   3:02:35   13:14  Tobias         Corser             CRCA/Century Road Club Development Found    Palisades          NY
51     297   3:02:38   13:17  Michael        Hulse              Cadence Racing PHL                          Philadelphia       PA
52     276   3:02:44   13:23  Nicholas       Brocato            NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                  Wyoming            RI
53     344   3:03:16   13:55  Jonathan       Perry              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Brooklyn           NY
54     290   3:03:25   14:04  Nicholas       Goode              Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
55     319   3:05:41   16:20  Erik           Pfiffner           Kissena Cycling Club                        New York           NY
56     345   3:06:01   16:40  Joseph         Krivitsky          DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                       Norwell            MA
57     332   3:06:31   17:10  Cole           Tamburri           Boston College Club Cycling                 Chaplin            CT
58     277   3:06:58   17:37  Alexander      Buchmann           CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Brooklyn           NY
59     287   3:08:41   19:20  Ronan          Fay                SVC/Bikeworks                               Riverside          RI
60     324   3:09:50   20:29  Josiah         Roher              Independent                                 Mississauga        ON
61     341   3:10:33   21:12  Chi Chung JanssWoo                UTRR                                        Toronto            ON
62     312   3:13:43   24:22  Liam           McCary             T-Town Elite                                Schnecksville      PA
63     338   3:20:36   31:15  Budd           White              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     New York           NY
64     295   3:24:51   35:30  Jonah          Hover              T-Town Elite                                Allentown          PA
65     284   3:25:02   35:41  Max            Davis              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     New York           NY
66     334   3:38:23   49:02  Divik          Verma              T-Town Elite                                Breinigsville      PA
67     311   3:38:27   49:06  Matthew        Mangan             Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
68     299   4:00:15   10:54  Cuneyt         Iscan              Unattached                                  Westborough        MA
DNF    279   DNF              Jimmy          Cabrera            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Lawrence           MA
DNF    282   DNF              David          Crelling           Unattached                                  Somerville         MA
DNF    285   DNF              Dave           Delahunty          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Morrisville        NC
DNF    304   DNF              Tate           Kokubo             Unattached                                  Arlington          MA
DNF    328   DNF              Julian         Sherr              New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Ashland            MA





Men 4/5 Master / 60+          61 miles       20.35 miles        59 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      140   2:59:53   00:00  Richard        Westwood**         Midweek Cycling Club                        Brampton           ON
2      138   2:59:53   00:00  William        Thompson**         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               West Hartford      CT
3      108   3:00:33   00:40  Nicholas       Nardelli           545 Velo                                    Watertown          MA
4      87    3:00:38   00:45  Richard        Crate Jr.          Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles    Enfield            NH
5      80    3:00:44   00:51  Nicholas       Bevilacqua         Unattached                                  Haworth            NJ
6      102   3:00:50   00:57  Stephen        Kohr               Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief     West Lebanon       NH
7      93    3:01:02   01:09  Chad           Gibson             545 Velo                                    Arlington          MA
8      82    3:01:22   01:29  Travis         Burleson           Community Bicycle Racing                    Roxbury            MA
9      104   3:01:41   01:48  Mark           Lancia             AWI Racing                                  Springwater        ON
10     83    3:01:48   01:55  Aj             Camelio            Minuteman Road Club                         Somerville         MA
11     125   3:01:59   02:06  Andrew         Tine               SVC/Bikeworks                               Barrington         RI
12     105   3:02:07   02:14  Scott          Lawrence           Team Placid Planet                          Wilmington         NY
13     114   3:02:13   02:20  James          Sawtelle           Unattached                                  Manchester Center  VT
14     109   3:02:24   02:31  Kevin          Perron             State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Concord            NH
15     94    3:02:33   02:40  James          Gilbert            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New York           NY
16     127   3:02:42   02:49  Sean           Walsh              Unattached                                  Killingworth       CT
17     122   3:02:46   02:53  Matthew        Thomas             State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Epping             NH
18     103   3:02:52   02:59  Amie           Krasnozon          Unattached                                  Brampton           ON
19     84    3:03:03   03:10  Tyler          Chapman            NCVC/UnitedHeathCare                        Washington         DC
20     91    3:03:06   03:13  Felipe         Freire             CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater wome    Larchmont          NY
21     137   3:03:14   03:21  Rick           Sorenson**         Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pact    Rutland            VT
22     92    3:04:13   04:20  Allan          Ganly              CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           Astoria            NY
23     88    3:04:21   04:28  Timothy        Daley              Aetna Racing Team                           Watertown          MA
24     117   3:04:32   04:39  Christopher    Schwenker          CT Cycling Advancement Program              Westhampton Beach  NY
25     79    3:04:36   04:43  Lucas          Beirne             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Alexandria         VA
26     129   3:04:55   05:02  Michael        Williams           Andiamo Racing                              West Hartford      CT
27     100   3:05:01   05:08  Todd           Jewett             Minuteman Road Club                         Sudbury            MA
28     126   3:05:14   05:21  Claudio        Torres             Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
29     120   3:06:11   06:18  Jeffrey        Soderman           Unattached                                  Boston             MA
30     78    3:06:24   06:31  Brian          Albert             Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Jamaica Plain      MA
31     107   3:06:36   06:43  George         Morse              CRBC                                        Niskayuna          NY
32     119   3:07:49   07:56  Niall          Smart              Kissena Cycling Club                        New York           NY
33     90    3:12:23   12:30  David          Dreher             545 Velo                                    Chestnut Hill      MA
34     95    3:13:43   13:50  Rob            Green              CCB                                         Derry              NH
35     128   3:14:21   14:28  Chris          Washburne          CRCA/GFNY Racing                            Bronx              NY
36     110   3:14:30   14:37  Keith          Peterson           Black Flag Cycling                          Belgrade           ME
37     130   3:15:17   15:24  Larry          Bohnsack**         Wheels in Motion 22 Mile                    Brighton           MI
38     106   3:15:47   15:54  Colin          Moore              Midweek                                     Brampton           ON
39     131   3:16:10   16:17  Ken            Coleman**          BCA/Linen                                   New York           NY
40     112   3:17:26   17:33  Shannon        Purcell            Drummond Cycles                             Lebanon            NH
41     132   3:17:42   17:49  David          Davala**           Unattached                                  Manchester         NH
42     115   3:17:56   18:03  Thomas         Schirmer           Aetna Race Team                             Willington         CT
43     81    3:18:23   18:30  Barney         Brannen            Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief     Thetford Center    VT
44     123   3:19:08   19:15  Ramon          Thompson           CRCA/GFNY                                   Brooklyn           NY
45     96    3:22:38   22:45  Maxim          Grinberg           545 Velo                                    Newton             MA
46     135   3:23:33   23:40  Jim            Levinsohn**        Yale University                             New Haven          CT
47     136   3:25:25   25:32  David          Linden**           Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling          Yellow Springs     OH
48     121   3:26:00   26:07  Hee            Song               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster    Vienna             VA
49     89    3:27:08   27:15  Sean           Dillon             Unattached                                  Dorset             VT
50     139   3:30:05   30:12  Bruce          Townend**          PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pact    Windsor            MA
51     97    3:30:37   30:44  Matt           Halfrey            northampton  cycling club                   Orange             MA
52     85    3:30:37   30:44  Terrence       Chioffi            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Kinnelon           NJ
53     86    3:33:41   33:48  Gavin          Chow               CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New York           NY
54     98    3:38:41   38:48  Marc           Hammond            Fit Werx                                    Waitsfield         VT
55     133   3:46:01   46:08  Robert         Dillon**           BMB Racing                                  Warren             VT
56     134   3:52:39   52:46  Brian          Lancia**           Unattached                                  Barrie             ON
57     113   4:01:17   01:24  James          Reeder             Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
58     118   4:16:54   17:01  Jared          Skolnick           CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New York           NY
DNF    111   DNF              Christopher    Petti              Scorpion racing WPR                         Englewood Cliffs   NJ






Men Master 40+ / 50+          61 miles       21.08 mph          22 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      242   2:53:36   00:00  Miles          Billings           545 Velo                                    West Newton        MA
2      244   2:53:44   00:08  Mathieu        Fortier            Scott-RackUltra                             Candiac            QC
3      248   2:54:52   01:16  Bill           Shattuck           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                         Bridgewater        MA
4      241   2:54:52   01:16  Thomas         Biederer           CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles              New Haven          CT
5      247   2:55:09   01:33  Colm           McMahon            545 Velo                                    Brookline          MA
6      258   2:56:01   02:25  Dave           Mingori**          Minuteman Road Club                         Worcester          MA
7      249   2:57:31   03:55  Brian          Batke**            Lake Effect Racing                          Chagrin Falls      OH
8      246   2:59:19   05:43  Juan           Lopera             545 Velo                                    Waltham            MA
9      250   2:59:30   05:54  William        Caligari**         Linen / BCA                                 Sheffield          MA
10     256   3:00:30   06:54  Bill           McGreevy**         Team Placid Planet                          Wilmington         NY
11     254   3:03:11   09:35  Jeff           Litchfield**       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Concord            NH
12     255   3:03:11   09:35  John           McGill**           1K2G0 Racing                                Montpelier         VT
13     259   3:05:10   11:34  James          Nash**             CCB Racing                                  North Hampton      NH
14     243   3:07:03   13:27  Marc           Eisen              Capital Velo Club - CVC                     Bloomfield         CT
15     240   3:08:34   14:58  Johan          Abreu              CRCA/E2value verge                          Williston Park     NY
16     252   3:08:51   15:15  Daniel         Goldman**          545 Velo                                    Newton             MA
17     253   3:12:07   18:31  Jeff           Gordon**           CCB Racing                                  North Andover      MA
18     260   3:12:57   19:21  David          Potter**           CCB RACING                                  Tiverton           RI
19     245   3:20:30   26:54  Scott          Laliberte          TTown Elite                                 Allentown          PA
20     257   3:26:42   33:06  Robert         Mecea**            Happy and Healthy Racing                    Brooklyn           NY
21     262   3:27:09   33:33  Mark           Wolowiec**         Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Masters      Davisburg          MI
22     251   3:28:43   35:07  Daniel         Diaz**             Merrick bicycle                             East Elmhurst      NY