Killington Stage Race - General Classification

Killington Stage Race
General Classification
Killington, VT
May 26-28, 2018


Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                                                72 starters

Place  Bib     Time      Back    First Name Last Name      Team                                   City             State
1      4       6:27:17   00:00   Camden     Black IngersollDowneast Racing                        Concord          NH
2      23      6:27:23   00:06   Sean       Gardner        Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DeveloRichmond         VA
3      16      6:27:24   00:07   Will       Cooper         CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale          Philadelphia     PA
4      5       6:27:25   00:08   Kevin      Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                      Westport         NY
5      69      6:27:43   00:26   ChristopherWelch          CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannondale      Barneveld        NY
6      52      6:27:49   00:32   Zach       Nehr           Team California                        Fox Point        WI
7      65      6:28:02   00:45   Noah       Simms          Toronto Hustle                         Barrie           ON
8      31      6:28:19   01:02   John       Jantz          Community Bicycle Racing               Arlington        MA
9      26      6:28:39   01:22   Robert     Gutgesell      Wheels of Bloor p/b Autostyle          Dundas           ON
10     41      6:28:50   01:33   Lane       Maher          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team     Harwinton        CT
11     19      6:28:51   01:34   William    Downing        CRCA/Foundation                        New York         NY
12     3       6:29:44   02:27   Bruce      Bird           Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision    Toronto          ON
13     66      6:29:53   02:36   Jacob      Skrip          CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale          Breinigsville    PA
14     24      6:29:54   02:37   Sjaan      Gerth          Mariposa Cycle Racing Team             Ottawa           ON
15     53      6:30:04   02:47   Daniel     Nuzzo-Mueller  Community Bicycle Racing               Medford          MA
16     8       6:30:30   03:13   Sean       Burger         CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale          Philadelphia     PA
17     46      6:30:33   03:16   Jerome     Mcnicoll       Unattached                             Montreal         QC
18     63      6:30:54   03:37   Shannon    Scott          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners      New York         NY
19     32      6:31:33   04:16   Raynauth   Jeffrey        CRCA/Foundation                        New York         NY
20     14      6:32:12   04:55   Mathieu    Charruau       Trek-GPL                               Longueuil        QC
21     36      6:32:20   05:03   Frederick  Junge          Base Media Racing                      Ann Arbor        MI
22     48      6:32:32   05:15   Sean       Meyer          Nalgene / Sager Beer Works             Pittsford        NY
23     1       6:32:50   05:33   Timothy    Austen         Ride with Rendall P/b Biemme           Ottawa           ON
24     22      6:33:08   05:51   Gregg      Galletta       CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Dobbs Ferry      NY
25     54      6:33:41   06:24   Ethan      Palamarek      Toronto Hustle                         Lacombe          AB
26     18      6:33:51   06:34   Matthew    Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                      Millis           MA
27     11      6:34:11   06:54   Allen      Carr           CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport           Brooklyn         NY
28     34      6:34:15   06:58   Daniel     Jeske          CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale        Marcellus        NY
29     2       6:34:58   07:41   Baris      Aytan          CRCA/Foundation                        New York         NY
30     56      6:35:07   07:50   Eliot      Pitney         Downeast Racing                        Yarmouth         ME
31     30      6:35:11   07:54   Eric       Hueston        Unattached                             Aylmer           ON
32     44      6:35:29   08:12   Charles    McCarthy       Unattached                             Jericho          VT
33     21      6:35:33   08:16   Eric       Follen         A-D Racing                             Sanford          ME
34     62      6:35:40   08:23   Ben        Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth ManRandolph         MA
35     17      6:36:02   08:45   William    Crabtree       Community Bicycle Racing               Lexington        MA
36     39      6:36:21   09:04   Alex       Lightman       The 5th Floor NYC                      Brooklyn         NY
37     59      6:36:22   09:05   Alec       Ratzell        CS Velo                                State College    PA
38     37      6:36:37   09:20   Luiz       Lanfredi       CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners      New York         NY
39     50      6:36:55   09:38   Owen       Musser         CS Velo                                Elizabethtown    PA
40     6       6:37:11   09:54   Benoit     Boulay         Toronto Hustle                         Guelph           ON
41     25      6:37:11   09:54   Jonathan   Guiza          Lees-McRae College                     Fairfield        CT
42     33      6:37:30   10:13   Connor     Jennings       Velocio Northeast                      Portsmouth       NH
43     15      6:38:15   10:58   Alexander  Chrystall      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth ManWellesley        MA
44     55      6:40:04   12:47   Andrew     Petti          CRCA/Foundation                        Englewood Cliffs NJ
45     47      6:40:16   12:59   Gaelen     Merritt        Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision    Waterloo         ON
46     60      6:40:34   13:17   Allan      Rego           CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale      New York         NY
47     49      6:40:45   13:28   Spencer    Miller         Unattached                             Indianapolis     IN
48     70      6:41:55   14:38   Hoel       Wiesner        Community Bicycle Racing               Rensselaer       NY
49     42      6:43:36   16:19   Erik       Markewich      Community Bicycle Racing               New Paltz        NY
50     9       6:45:55   18:38   Derrick    Butler         CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale          Nazareth         PA
51     71      6:48:00   20:43   Daniel     Wilson         Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision         Brooklyn         NY
52     29      6:50:41   23:24   Greg       Hruby          CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York         NY
53     61      6:51:51   24:34   Vivien     Rindisbacher   H&R Block Pro Cycling                  Newton           MA
54     72      6:53:33   26:16   Aaron      Wolf           Unattached                             Princeton        NJ
55     20      6:55:09   27:52   Colin      Fitzgerald     CS Velo                                Orefield         PA
56     64      6:57:19   30:02   Magnus     Sheffield      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team     Pittsford        NY
57     10      6:58:32   31:15   Dawry      Cabrera        Community Bicycle Racing               Lawrence         MA
58     13      7:03:57   36:40   Marcello   Cesario        CS Velo                                Downingtown      PA
59     28      7:05:04   37:47   Aaron      Hamill         Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle              Kitchener        ON


Men 3                                                      54 starters

Place  Bib     Time      Back    First Name Last Name      Team                                   City             State
1      167     6:14:26   00:00   Sean       Guydish        Young Medalists                        Easton           PA
2      186     6:15:42   01:16   Robert     Raymond        Minuteman Road Club                    Dover            MA
3      146     6:17:23   02:57   Brian      Alba           Northeastern University                Plainsboro       NJ
4      184     6:18:07   03:41   Carlo      Quicho         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car      Vancouver        BC
5      179     6:19:02   04:36   Neal       Overbeck       CS Velo                                Rosemont         PA
6      157     6:20:41   06:15   Josh       Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SchooNorwich          VT
7      198     6:20:47   06:21   Harrison   White          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team     Delanson         NY
8      178     6:21:22   06:56   Andrew     Muir           Community Bicycle Racing               Boston           MA
9      161     6:21:56   07:30   Kevan      Edwards        Mello Velo Racing                      Syracuse         NY
10     170     6:22:09   07:43   Erwin      Kersten        CRCA/To Be Determined                  Brooklyn         NY
11     175     6:22:27   08:01   Clyde SebasLogue          KMS Cycling                            Portsmouth       NH
12     177     6:22:38   08:12   Rees       Madsen         Minuteman Road Club                    Marlborough      MA
13     193     6:22:39   08:13   Chad       Tavernia       Team Placid Planet                     Malone           NY
14     163     6:23:21   08:55   Axel       Froner         Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting   Toronto          ON
15     166     6:23:21   08:55   William    Greene         Middlebury Cycling Club                Bar Harbor       ME
16     197     6:23:23   08:57   Jack       Vogel          CRCA/e2Value                           New York         NY
17     155     6:23:36   09:10   Anthony    Cao            CRCA/Foundation                        New York         NY
18     174     6:23:42   09:16   Jonathon   Laurie         CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York         NY
19     191     6:23:57   09:31   Sam        Smith          T-Town Elite                           Doylestown       PA
20     172     6:24:04   09:38   Mackenzie  Kilpatrick     Unattached                             Bristol          NH
21     149     6:24:21   09:55   John       Beardsley      CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners      Brooklyn         NY
22     182     6:24:33   10:07   Ethan      Pfenninger     New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth ManPlymouth         NH
23     162     6:25:20   10:54   Joseph     Emmerling      CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport           New York         NY
24     187     6:25:28   11:02   Nate       Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth ManRandolph         MA
25     194     6:25:47   11:21   Ted        Teyber         CRCA/To Be Determined                  New York         NY
26     154     6:26:13   11:47   Angelo     Calilap        The 5th Floor NYC                      Brooklyn         NY
27     196     6:26:15   11:49   Simon      Velez          Yes! Racing                            New York         NY
28     153     6:26:22   11:56   Anthony    Bramante       Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works   Baltimore        MD
29     192     6:27:09   12:43   Alyosha    Smolarski      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise        New York         NY
30     176     6:27:22   12:56   Jack       Lynch          KMS                                    Hanover          NH
31     164     6:28:15   13:49   Ryan       Frouws         TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS               London           ON
32     173     6:28:46   14:20   Leo        Kirkpatrick BaiKMS-BMB                                Bernardsville    NJ
33     152     6:42:30   28:04   PJ         Bottoms        skylands cycling                       Newton           NJ
34     183     6:42:52   28:26   Dino       Piskopanis     ButcherBox Cycling                     Pelham           NH
35     169     6:45:30   31:04   Colin      Keaveney       CRCA/To Be Determined                  New York         NY
36     165     6:46:20   31:54   Sean       Gordon         CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport         Scarborough      ME
37     190     6:50:02   35:36   Sasha      Smiljanic      Community Bicycle Racing               Jamaica Plain    MA
38     195     7:14:02   59:36   Nicholas   Toscano        CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport         New York         NY
39     159     7:18:55   04:29   Catherine  Culkin         3T / Q+M                               Ann Arbor        MI
40     189     7:22:08   07:42   Mark       Sherboneau     Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme           Ottawa           ON
41     147     7:57:41   43:15   Patrick    Barrett        Velo Club La Grange                    Los Angeles      CA


Women 3/4/5                                                29 starters

Place  Bib     Time      Back    First Name Last Name      Team                                   City             State
1      227     5:31:34   00:00   Michelle   Sechser        QCW Cycling                            Philadelphia     PA
2      219     5:33:54   02:20   Lane       Marder         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                    Somerville       MA
3      217     5:34:30   02:56   Rachel     Jordan         Charlottesville Racing Club            Richmond         VA
4      206     5:38:48   07:14   Jasmin     Aggarwal       Hardwood Next Wave                     Orillia          ON
5      223     5:40:12   08:38   Vanessa    Romano         T-Town Elite                           Allentown        PA
6      231     5:42:20   10:46   Rachel     Uccellini      Unattached                             Saratoga Springs NY
7      211     5:43:07   11:33   Laura      Campbell       Rainbow Bikes                          Auburn           ME
8      218     5:43:53   12:19   Susan      Lynch          Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing         Dorset           VT
9      216     5:44:34   13:00   Molly      Hurford        BikeReg | Share Coffee                 Hampton          NJ
10     225     5:44:52   13:18   Chandra    Russo          CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East         Hamilton         NY
11     209     5:45:30   13:56   Kayla      Brannen        BikeReg | Share Coffee                 Thetford Center  VT
12     232     5:46:00   14:26   Paula      Valderrama     Unattached                             Stamford         CT
13     222     5:47:09   15:35   Christin   Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                 Leeds            MA
14     226     5:50:04   18:30   Sascha     Scott          CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East         Syracuse         NY
15     220     5:50:32   18:58   Amy        Ousterhout     B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                    Cambridge        MA
16     234     5:51:38   20:04   Tori       Wuthrich       MIT                                    Cambridge        MA
17     221     5:53:17   21:43   Anne       Raymond        B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles            Medford          MA
18     212     5:54:25   22:51   Lucia      Deng           CRCA/CityMD Racing                     Bronx            NY
19     228     5:55:52   24:18   Kira       Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth ManUpton            MA
20     215     5:57:00   25:26   Melissa    Gawron         BikeReg | Share Coffee                 Mattapan         MA
21     230     5:57:10   25:36   Aliza      Tobias         Killington Mountain School             Killington       VT
22     233     5:58:00   26:26   Roni       Vetter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                 Manchester       NH
23     210     6:12:48   41:14   Annabel    Buckley McMahonNew England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth ManBrookline        MA
24     224     6:34:21   02:47   Tatyana    Rozental       Healthy and Happy Racing               Brooklyn         NY
25     213     6:48:37   17:03   Alanna     Doughty        Portland velo club                     Sebago           ME


Men 4/5                                                    75 starters

Place  Bib     Time      Back    First Name Last Name      Team                                   City             State
1      302     4:47:08   00:00   Nathan     Kenison-Marvin Unattached                             Center TuftonboroNH
2      336     4:48:44   01:36   Tucker     Wetmore        Minuteman Road Club                    Somerville       MA
3      293     4:48:55   01:47   William    Hafferty       545 Velo                               Boston           MA
4      308     4:48:56   01:48   Jaymz      Lipinski       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle Kingston         MA
5      342     4:49:06   01:58   Owen       Wright         Northampton Cycling Club               Amherst          MA
6      303     4:49:22   02:14   James      Keyzer         Unattached                             Greenfield CenterNY
7      317     4:50:15   03:07   Justin     Parker         CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise        Brooklyn         NY
8      337     4:50:19   03:11   Nicholas   Wheatley-SchallCRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners      Brooklyn         NY
9      340     4:50:42   03:34   Matthew    Wiseman        Williams College Cycling Team          Williamstown     MA
10     331     4:50:59   03:51   Jacob      Steinfeld      Team Placid Planet                     Champlain        NY
11     307     4:51:02   03:54   Joseph     Lacey          CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY
12     339     4:51:12   04:04   Patrick    White          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                    Somerville       MA
13     275     4:51:24   04:16   Brett      Broadwater     CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise         Brooklyn         NY
14     273     4:51:37   04:29   Chris      Beddows        EVEPC                                  New York         NY
15     325     4:52:11   05:03   Luis       Saavedra       Yes! Racing                            New York         NY
16     310     4:52:13   05:05   Paul       Luttik         Unattached                             Boston           MA
17     286     4:52:16   05:08   Gregory    Dierksen       545 Velo                               Brookline        MA
18     291     4:52:21   05:13   Caleb      Goodhouse      Minuteman Road Club                    Cambridge        MA
19     318     4:52:23   05:15   Noah       Peduzzi        DrinkMaple                             Weston           MA
20     300     4:52:29   05:21   Derin      Iscan          Minuteman road club                    Westborough      MA
21     333     4:53:15   06:07   Kevin      Valenski       Merrick Bicycles Racing                Long Beach       NY
22     269     4:53:16   06:08   Matthew    Avery          Philadelphia Ciclismo                  Philadelphia     PA
23     343     4:53:26   06:18   Esteban    Zapata         Cadence Racing                         Philadelphia     PA
24     327     4:53:39   06:31   Nicholas   Seeber         University of Arizona Cycling          Wayland          MA
25     301     4:53:55   06:47   Arturo     Johnson        Killington Mountaian School            Norwich          VT
26     309     4:54:08   07:00   Josh       Logan          Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works   Phoenix          MD
27     323     4:54:11   07:03   Matthew    Rankin         Team Towpath powered by Rochester SolarRochester        NY
28     305     4:54:31   07:23   James      Krizan         CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports        New York         NY
29     322     4:54:44   07:36   ChristopherPulomena       Unattached                             Long Beach       NY
30     315     4:55:04   07:56   Nao        Ohdera         Cadence Racing                         Philadelphia     PA
31     320     4:55:05   07:57   Darren     Piotrow        Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving    Jackson          NH
32     321     4:55:31   08:23   Mark       Poirier        545 Velo                               Watertown        MA
33     298     4:55:33   08:25   Noel       Hwang          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                    Newton           MA
34     316     4:55:43   08:35   Peter      Osborn         SVC/Bikeworks                          Riverside        RI
35     314     4:56:11   09:03   Ben        Moores         Cadence Racing                         Philadelphia     PA
36     268     4:56:11   09:03   Tristan    Almada         CRCA/RBNY                              New York         NY
37     292     4:56:44   09:36   Taylor     Graham         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York         NY
38     280     4:56:58   09:50   Kevin      Chapman        THS Cycling                            Binghamton       NY
39     330     4:56:58   09:50   John       Stallings      Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)         Northampton      MA
40     278     4:57:06   09:58   Peter      Burgos         Unattached                             Winooski         VT
41     335     4:57:23   10:15   Michael    Westberry      Minuteman Road Club                    Northborough     MA
42     326     4:57:26   10:18   Ryan       Sanford        Morning Glory Cycling Club             Toronto          ON
43     271     4:58:05   10:57   Nate       Baltikas       Unattached                             Brooklyn         NY
44     289     4:58:43   11:35   Timothy    Gilligan       Cadence Racing PHL                     Conshohocken     PA
45     274     5:00:08   13:00   PJ         Bovaconti      KMS Cycling / VT Rare                  Bridgewater CorneVT
46     296     5:01:02   13:54   Jamie      Hoyt           THS Cycling                            Binghamton       NY
47     313     5:01:44   14:36   Zacharya   Meszoely       Fat Kid Cardio Club                    Boston           MA
48     281     5:02:22   15:14   Tobias     Corser         CRCA/Century Road Club Development FounPalisades        NY
49     294     5:02:41   15:33   Brian      Hawthorne      The Wayland Cycling Club               Brooklyn         NY
50     297     5:03:13   16:05   Michael    Hulse          Cadence Racing PHL                     Philadelphia     PA
51     290     5:03:18   16:10   Nicholas   Goode          Cadence Racing                         Philadelphia     PA
52     344     5:04:27   17:19   Jonathan   Perry          CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY
53     345     5:06:06   18:58   Joseph     Krivitsky      DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                  Norwell          MA
54     319     5:07:11   20:03   Erik       Pfiffner       Kissena Cycling Club                   New York         NY
55     277     5:08:15   21:07   Alexander  Buchmann       CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY
56     276     5:08:15   21:07   Nicholas   Brocato        NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex             Wyoming          RI
57     287     5:09:00   21:52   Ronan      Fay            SVC/Bikeworks                          Riverside        RI
58     329     5:12:03   24:55   Hunter     Simpson        Unattached                             Pittstown        NJ
59     332     5:13:15   26:07   Cole       Tamburri       Boston College Club Cycling            Chaplin          CT
60     341     5:13:59   26:51   Chi Chung JWoo            UTRR                                   Toronto          ON
61     324     5:14:40   27:32   Josiah     Roher          Independent                            Mississauga      ON
62     312     5:17:18   30:10   Liam       McCary         T-Town Elite                           Schnecksville    PA
63     338     5:26:29   39:21   Budd       White          CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                New York         NY
64     284     5:32:14   45:06   Max        Davis          CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                New York         NY
65     295     5:33:04   45:56   Jonah      Hover          T-Town Elite                           Allentown        PA
66     334     5:40:43   53:35   Divik      Verma          T-Town Elite                           Breinigsville    PA
67     299     6:27:18   40:10   Cuneyt     Iscan          Unattached                             Westborough      MA


Men 4/5 Master / 60+                                       59 starters

Place  Bib     Time      Back    First Name Last Name      Team                                   City             State
1      138     5:05:59   00:00   William    Thompson**     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles          West Hartford    CT
2      108     5:06:55   00:56   Nicholas   Nardelli       545 Velo                               Watertown        MA
3      102     5:07:32   01:33   Stephen    Kohr           Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle ReliefWest Lebanon     NH
4      140     5:07:55   01:56   Richard    Westwood**     Midweek Cycling Club                   Brampton         ON
5      104     5:08:11   02:12   Mark       Lancia         AWI Racing                             Springwater      ON
6      82      5:08:13   02:14   Travis     Burleson       Community Bicycle Racing               Roxbury          MA
7      87      5:08:32   02:33   Richard    Crate Jr.      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CycleEnfield          NH
8      80      5:08:41   02:42   Nicholas   Bevilacqua     Unattached                             Haworth          NJ
9      93      5:09:03   03:04   Chad       Gibson         545 Velo                               Arlington        MA
10     125     5:09:31   03:32   Andrew     Tine           SVC/Bikeworks                          Barrington       RI
11     83      5:09:45   03:46   Aj         Camelio        Minuteman Road Club                    Somerville       MA
12     114     5:09:49   03:50   James      Sawtelle       Unattached                             Manchester CenterVT
13     88      5:11:11   05:12   Timothy    Daley          Aetna Racing Team                      Watertown        MA
14     91      5:11:35   05:36   Felipe     Freire         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater womLarchmont        NY
15     109     5:11:37   05:38   Kevin      Perron         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria            Concord          NH
16     105     5:11:40   05:41   Scott      Lawrence       Team Placid Planet                     Wilmington       NY
17     137     5:11:47   05:48   Rick       Sorenson**     Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/PacRutland          VT
18     103     5:11:57   05:58   Amie       Krasnozon      Unattached                             Brampton         ON
19     127     5:11:57   05:58   Sean       Walsh          Unattached                             Killingworth     CT
20     117     5:12:14   06:15   ChristopherSchwenker      CT Cycling Advancement Program         Westhampton BeachNY
21     122     5:12:24   06:25   Matthew    Thomas         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria            Epping           NH
22     100     5:12:39   06:40   Todd       Jewett         Minuteman Road Club                    Sudbury          MA
23     84      5:12:50   06:51   Tyler      Chapman        NCVC/UnitedHeathCare                   Washington       DC
24     79      5:13:53   07:54   Lucas      Beirne         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                  Alexandria       VA
25     107     5:14:33   08:34   George     Morse          CRBC                                   Niskayuna        NY
26     129     5:14:54   08:55   Michael    Williams       Andiamo Racing                         West Hartford    CT
27     120     5:14:58   08:59   Jeffrey    Soderman       Unattached                             Boston           MA
28     78      5:16:02   10:03   Brian      Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                Jamaica Plain    MA
29     94      5:19:19   13:20   James      Gilbert        CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners      New York         NY
30     90      5:20:58   14:59   David      Dreher         545 Velo                               Chestnut Hill    MA
31     110     5:22:43   16:44   Keith      Peterson       Black Flag Cycling                     Belgrade         ME
32     95      5:23:17   17:18   Rob        Green          CCB                                    Derry            NH
33     130     5:24:50   18:51   Larry      Bohnsack**     Wheels in Motion 22 Mile               Brighton         MI
34     128     5:25:29   19:30   Chris      Washburne      CRCA/GFNY Racing                       Bronx            NY
35     106     5:25:34   19:35   Colin      Moore          Midweek                                Brampton         ON
36     131     5:27:41   21:42   Ken        Coleman**      BCA/Linen                              New York         NY
37     132     5:27:55   21:56   David      Davala**       Unattached                             Manchester       NH
38     126     5:29:44   23:45   Claudio    Torres         Unattached                             Brooklyn         NY
39     112     5:30:27   24:28   Shannon    Purcell        Drummond Cycles                        Lebanon          NH
40     115     5:30:40   24:41   Thomas     Schirmer       Aetna Race Team                        Willington       CT
41     81      5:32:18   26:19   Barney     Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle ReliefThetford Center  VT
42     123     5:33:37   27:38   Ramon      Thompson       CRCA/GFNY                              Brooklyn         NY
43     96      5:34:35   28:36   Maxim      Grinberg       545 Velo                               Newton           MA
44     135     5:35:37   29:38   Jim        Levinsohn**    Yale University                        New Haven        CT
45     136     5:37:13   31:14   David      Linden**       Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling     Yellow Springs   OH
46     121     5:38:13   32:14   Hee        Song           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & FosteVienna           VA
47     85      5:38:51   32:52   Terrence   Chioffi        CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Kinnelon         NJ
48     139     5:43:58   37:59   Bruce      Townend**      PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/PacWindsor          MA
49     89      5:48:21   42:22   Sean       Dillon         Unattached                             Dorset           VT
50     97      5:51:22   45:23   Matt       Halfrey        northampton  cycling club              Orange           MA
51     98      5:56:38   50:39   Marc       Hammond        Fit Werx                               Waitsfield       VT
52     86      5:56:43   50:44   Gavin      Chow           CRCA/GFNY Racing                       New York         NY
53     133     6:11:18   05:19   Robert     Dillon**       BMB Racing                             Warren           VT
54     134     6:22:30   16:31   Brian      Lancia**       Unattached                             Barrie           ON
55     113     6:44:04   38:05   James      Reeder         Unattached                             Brooklyn         NY
56     118     6:47:55   41:56   Jared      Skolnick       CRCA/GFNY Racing                       New York         NY


Men Master 40+ / 50+                                       22 starters

Place  Bib     Time      Back    First Name Last Name      Team                                   City             State
1      242     5:43:47   00:00   Miles      Billings       545 Velo                               West Newton      MA
2      247     5:45:56   02:09   Colm       McMahon        545 Velo                               Brookline        MA
3      248     5:46:09   02:22   Bill       Shattuck       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Bridgewater      MA
4      244     5:46:31   02:44   Mathieu    Fortier        Scott-RackUltra                        Candiac          QC
5      249     5:46:43   02:56   Brian      Batke**        Lake Effect Racing                     Chagrin Falls    OH
6      241     5:46:48   03:01   Thomas     Biederer       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles         New Haven        CT
7      250     5:52:00   08:13   William    Caligari**     Linen / BCA                            Sheffield        MA
8      256     5:52:05   08:18   Bill       McGreevy**     Team Placid Planet                     Wilmington       NY
9      246     5:52:36   08:49   Juan       Lopera         545 Velo                               Waltham          MA
10     254     5:55:10   11:23   Jeff       Litchfield**   State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria            Concord          NH
11     255     5:57:36   13:49   John       McGill**       1K2G0 Racing                           Montpelier       VT
12     259     5:57:47   14:00   James      Nash**         CCB Racing                             North Hampton    NH
13     258     5:58:44   14:57   Dave       Mingori**      Minuteman Road Club                    Worcester        MA
14     243     5:58:57   15:10   Marc       Eisen          Capital Velo Club - CVC                Bloomfield       CT
15     240     6:01:57   18:10   Johan      Abreu          CRCA/E2value verge                     Williston Park   NY
16     252     6:07:56   24:09   Daniel     Goldman**      545 Velo                               Newton           MA
17     260     6:10:19   26:32   David      Potter**       CCB RACING                             Tiverton         RI
18     253     6:15:03   31:16   Jeff       Gordon**       CCB Racing                             North Andover    MA
19     245     6:16:58   33:11   Scott      Laliberte      TTown Elite                            Allentown        PA
20     262     6:21:34   37:47   Mark       Wolowiec**     Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Masters Davisburg        MI
21     257     6:23:23   39:36   Robert     Mecea**        Happy and Healthy Racing               Brooklyn         NY