Killington Stage Race - KOM Classification

Killington Stage Race
KOM Classification
Killington, VT
May 26-28, 2018


Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
1     55    Andrew   Petti          CRCA/Foundation                    Englewood CliffsNJ  7
2     6     Benoit   Boulay         Toronto Hustle                     Guelph          ON  5
3     53    Daniel   Nuzzo-Mueller  Community Bicycle Racing           Medford         MA  3
4     64    Magnus   Sheffield      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Pittsford       NY  1

KOM #2
1     6     Benoit   Boulay         Toronto Hustle                     Guelph          ON  7
2     53    Daniel   Nuzzo-Mueller  Community Bicycle Racing           Medford         MA  5
3     5     Kevin    Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                  Westport        NY  3
4     9     Derrick  Butler         CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale      Nazareth        PA  1

KOM #3
1     23    Sean     Gardner        Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DeRichmond        VA  7
2     18    Matthew  Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                  Millis          MA  5
3     5     Kevin    Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                  Westport        NY  3
4     6     Benoit   Boulay         Toronto Hustle                     Guelph          ON  1

KOM #4
1     23    Sean     Gardner        Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DeRichmond        VA  7
2     3     Bruce    Bird           Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle CollisionToronto         ON  5
3     54    Ethan    Palamarek      Toronto Hustle                     Lacombe         AB  3
4     46    Jerome   Mcnicoll       Unattached                         Montreal        QC  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
1     53    Daniel   Nuzzo-Mueller  Community Bicycle Racing           Medford         MA  8
2     11    Allen    Carr           CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport       Brooklyn        NY  6
3     8     Sean     Burger         CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale      Philadelphia    PA  4
4     17    William  Crabtree       Community Bicycle Racing           Lexington       MA  3
5     19    William  Downing        CRCA/Foundation                    New York        NY  2

KOM #2
1     54    Ethan    Palamarek      Toronto Hustle                     Lacombe         AB  8
2     6     Benoit   Boulay         Toronto Hustle                     Guelph          ON  6
3     64    Magnus   Sheffield      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Pittsford       NY  4
4     53    Daniel   Nuzzo-Mueller  Community Bicycle Racing           Medford         MA  3
5     8     Sean     Burger         CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale      Philadelphia    PA  2

KOM #3
1     1     Timothy  Austen         Ride with Rendall P/b Biemme       Ottawa          ON  12
2     23    Sean     Gardner        Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DeRichmond        VA  9
3     16    Will     Cooper         CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale      Philadelphia    PA  7
4     4     Camden   Black IngersollDowneast Racing                    Concord         NH  5
5     65    Noah     Simms          Toronto Hustle                     Barrie          ON  3

KOM #4
1     65    Noah     Simms          Toronto Hustle                     Barrie          ON  8
2     19    William  Downing        CRCA/Foundation                    New York        NY  6
3     69    ChristophWelch          CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannondale  Barneveld       NY  4
4     4     Camden   Black IngersollDowneast Racing                    Concord         NH  3
5     16    Will     Cooper         CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale      Philadelphia    PA  2


Overall Results
1     23    Sean     Gardner        Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DeRichmond        VA  23
2     6     Benoit   Boulay         Toronto Hustle                     Guelph          ON  19
3     53    Daniel   Nuzzo-Mueller  Community Bicycle Racing           Medford         MA  19
4     1     Timothy  Austen         Ride with Rendall P/b Biemme       Ottawa          ON  12
5     65    Noah     Simms          Toronto Hustle                     Barrie          ON  11
6     54    Ethan    Palamarek      Toronto Hustle                     Lacombe         AB  11
7     16    Will     Cooper         CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale      Philadelphia    PA  9
8     19    William  Downing        CRCA/Foundation                    New York        NY  8
9     4     Camden   Black IngersollDowneast Racing                    Concord         NH  8
10    55    Andrew   Petti          CRCA/Foundation                    Englewood CliffsNJ  7
11    5     Kevin    Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                  Westport        NY  6
12    8     Sean     Burger         CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale      Philadelphia    PA  6
13    11    Allen    Carr           CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport       Brooklyn        NY  6
14    3     Bruce    Bird           Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle CollisionToronto         ON  5
15    18    Matthew  Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                  Millis          MA  5
16    64    Magnus   Sheffield      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Pittsford       NY  5
17    69    ChristophWelch          CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannondale  Barneveld       NY  4
18    17    William  Crabtree       Community Bicycle Racing           Lexington       MA  3
19    46    Jerome   Mcnicoll       Unattached                         Montreal        QC  1
20    9     Derrick  Butler         CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale      Nazareth        PA  1





Men 3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
1     167   Sean     Guydish        Young Medalists                    Easton          PA  7
2     192   Alyosha  Smolarski      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise    New York        NY  5
3     195   Nicholas Toscano        CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport     New York        NY  3
4     148   Simon    Bauwens        Unattached                         New Haven       CT  1

KOM #2
1     167   Sean     Guydish        Young Medalists                    Easton          PA  7
2     162   Joseph   Emmerling      CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport       New York        NY  5
3     148   Simon    Bauwens        Unattached                         New Haven       CT  3
4     190   Sasha    Smiljanic      Community Bicycle Racing           Jamaica Plain   MA  1

KOM #3
1     167   Sean     Guydish        Young Medalists                    Easton          PA  7
2     174   Jonathon Laurie         CRCA/Rockstar Games                New York        NY  5
3     172   MackenzieKilpatrick     Unattached                         Bristol         NH  3
4     153   Anthony  Bramante       Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle WorkBaltimore       MD  1

KOM #4
1     189   Mark     Sherboneau     Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme       Ottawa          ON  7
2     177   Rees     Madsen         Minuteman Road Club                Marlborough     MA  5
3     182   Ethan    Pfenninger     New England Devo p/b Cadence WealthPlymouth        NH  3
4     161   Kevan    Edwards        Mello Velo Racing                  Syracuse        NY  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
1     167   Sean     Guydish        Young Medalists                    Easton          PA  8
2     179   Neal     Overbeck       CS Velo                            Rosemont        PA  6
3     157   Josh     Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SNorwich         VT  4
4     188   Griffin  Schwartz       Golden Sports                      Lachine         QC  3
5     178   Andrew   Muir           Community Bicycle Racing           Boston          MA  2

KOM #2
1     167   Sean     Guydish        Young Medalists                    Easton          PA  12
2     146   Brian    Alba           Northeastern University            Plainsboro      NJ  9
3     179   Neal     Overbeck       CS Velo                            Rosemont        PA  7
4     186   Robert   Raymond        Minuteman Road Club                Dover           MA  5
5     184   Carlo    Quicho         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car  Vancouver       BC  3

KOM #3
1     167   Sean     Guydish        Young Medalists                    Easton          PA  8
2     186   Robert   Raymond        Minuteman Road Club                Dover           MA  6
3     146   Brian    Alba           Northeastern University            Plainsboro      NJ  4
4     184   Carlo    Quicho         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car  Vancouver       BC  3
5     179   Neal     Overbeck       CS Velo                            Rosemont        PA  2


Overall Results
1     167   Sean     Guydish        Young Medalists                    Easton          PA  49
2     179   Neal     Overbeck       CS Velo                            Rosemont        PA  15
3     146   Brian    Alba           Northeastern University            Plainsboro      NJ  13
4     186   Robert   Raymond        Minuteman Road Club                Dover           MA  11
5     189   Mark     Sherboneau     Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme       Ottawa          ON  7
6     184   Carlo    Quicho         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car  Vancouver       BC  6
7     177   Rees     Madsen         Minuteman Road Club                Marlborough     MA  5
8     174   Jonathon Laurie         CRCA/Rockstar Games                New York        NY  5
9     162   Joseph   Emmerling      CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport       New York        NY  5
10    192   Alyosha  Smolarski      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise    New York        NY  5
11    157   Josh     Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain SNorwich         VT  4
12    172   MackenzieKilpatrick     Unattached                         Bristol         NH  3
13    182   Ethan    Pfenninger     New England Devo p/b Cadence WealthPlymouth        NH  3
14    195   Nicholas Toscano        CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport     New York        NY  3
15    178   Andrew   Muir           Community Bicycle Racing           Boston          MA  2
16    161   Kevan    Edwards        Mello Velo Racing                  Syracuse        NY  1
17    153   Anthony  Bramante       Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle WorkBaltimore       MD  1
18    190   Sasha    Smiljanic      Community Bicycle Racing           Jamaica Plain   MA  1





Women 3/4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
QOM #1
1     206   Jasmin   Aggarwal       Hardwood Next Wave                 Orillia         ON  7
2     217   Rachel   Jordan         Charlottesville Racing Club        Richmond        VA  5
3     233   Roni     Vetter         BikeReg | Share Coffee             Manchester      NH  3
4     222   Christin Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee             Leeds           MA  1

QOM #2
1     206   Jasmin   Aggarwal       Hardwood Next Wave                 Orillia         ON  7
2     222   Christin Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee             Leeds           MA  5
3     221   Anne     Raymond        B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles        Medford         MA  3
4     231   Rachel   Uccellini      Unattached                         Saratoga SpringsNY  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
QOM #1
1     227   Michelle Sechser        QCW Cycling                        Philadelphia    PA  8
2     206   Jasmin   Aggarwal       Hardwood Next Wave                 Orillia         ON  6
3     219   Lane     Marder         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                Somerville      MA  4
4     231   Rachel   Uccellini      Unattached                         Saratoga SpringsNY  3
5     217   Rachel   Jordan         Charlottesville Racing Club        Richmond        VA  2

QOM #2
1     227   Michelle Sechser        QCW Cycling                        Philadelphia    PA  12
2     217   Rachel   Jordan         Charlottesville Racing Club        Richmond        VA  9
3     219   Lane     Marder         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                Somerville      MA  7
4     206   Jasmin   Aggarwal       Hardwood Next Wave                 Orillia         ON  5
5     223   Vanessa  Romano         T-Town Elite                       Allentown       PA  3

QOM #3
1     227   Michelle Sechser        QCW Cycling                        Philadelphia    PA  8
2     219   Lane     Marder         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                Somerville      MA  6
3     217   Rachel   Jordan         Charlottesville Racing Club        Richmond        VA  4
4     223   Vanessa  Romano         T-Town Elite                       Allentown       PA  3
5     206   Jasmin   Aggarwal       Hardwood Next Wave                 Orillia         ON  2


Overall Results
1     227   Michelle Sechser        QCW Cycling                        Philadelphia    PA  28
2     206   Jasmin   Aggarwal       Hardwood Next Wave                 Orillia         ON  27
3     217   Rachel   Jordan         Charlottesville Racing Club        Richmond        VA  20
4     219   Lane     Marder         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                Somerville      MA  17
5     222   Christin Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee             Leeds           MA  6
6     223   Vanessa  Romano         T-Town Elite                       Allentown       PA  6
7     231   Rachel   Uccellini      Unattached                         Saratoga SpringsNY  4
8     221   Anne     Raymond        B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles        Medford         MA  3
9     233   Roni     Vetter         BikeReg | Share Coffee             Manchester      NH  3





Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
1     345   Joseph   Krivitsky      DEVO Cycling Cape Cod              Norwell         MA  7
2     310   Paul     Luttik         Unattached                         Boston          MA  5
3     321   Mark     Poirier        545 Velo                           Watertown       MA  3
4     286   Gregory  Dierksen       545 Velo                           Brookline       MA  1

KOM #2
1     307   Joseph   Lacey          CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club            Brooklyn        NY  7
2     302   Nathan   Kenison-Marvin Unattached                         Center TuftonborNH  5
3     342   Owen     Wright         Northampton Cycling Club           Amherst         MA  3
4     317   Justin   Parker         CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise    Brooklyn        NY  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
1     302   Nathan   Kenison-Marvin Unattached                         Center TuftonborNH  8
2     342   Owen     Wright         Northampton Cycling Club           Amherst         MA  6
3     307   Joseph   Lacey          CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club            Brooklyn        NY  4
4     300   Derin    Iscan          Minuteman road club                Westborough     MA  3
5     331   Jacob    Steinfeld      Team Placid Planet                 Champlain       NY  2

KOM #2
1     302   Nathan   Kenison-Marvin Unattached                         Center TuftonborNH  12
2     307   Joseph   Lacey          CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club            Brooklyn        NY  9
3     342   Owen     Wright         Northampton Cycling Club           Amherst         MA  7
4     336   Tucker   Wetmore        Minuteman Road Club                Somerville      MA  5
5     293   William  Hafferty       545 Velo                           Boston          MA  3

KOM #3
1     302   Nathan   Kenison-Marvin Unattached                         Center TuftonborNH  8
2     336   Tucker   Wetmore        Minuteman Road Club                Somerville      MA  6
3     342   Owen     Wright         Northampton Cycling Club           Amherst         MA  4
4     293   William  Hafferty       545 Velo                           Boston          MA  3
5     303   James    Keyzer         Unattached                         Greenfield CenteNY  2


Overall Results
1     302   Nathan   Kenison-Marvin Unattached                         Center TuftonborNH  33
2     307   Joseph   Lacey          CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club            Brooklyn        NY  20
3     342   Owen     Wright         Northampton Cycling Club           Amherst         MA  20
4     336   Tucker   Wetmore        Minuteman Road Club                Somerville      MA  11
5     345   Joseph   Krivitsky      DEVO Cycling Cape Cod              Norwell         MA  7
6     293   William  Hafferty       545 Velo                           Boston          MA  6
7     310   Paul     Luttik         Unattached                         Boston          MA  5
8     321   Mark     Poirier        545 Velo                           Watertown       MA  3
9     300   Derin    Iscan          Minuteman road club                Westborough     MA  3
10    303   James    Keyzer         Unattached                         Greenfield CenteNY  2
11    331   Jacob    Steinfeld      Team Placid Planet                 Champlain       NY  2
12    317   Justin   Parker         CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise    Brooklyn        NY  1
13    286   Gregory  Dierksen       545 Velo                           Brookline       MA  1





Men 4/5 Master / 60+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
1     93    Chad     Gibson         545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  7
2     87    Richard  Crate Jr.      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CEnfield         NH  5
3     82    Travis   Burleson       Community Bicycle Racing           Roxbury         MA  3
4     104   Mark     Lancia         AWI Racing                         Springwater     ON  1

KOM #2
1     87    Richard  Crate Jr.      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CEnfield         NH  7
2     82    Travis   Burleson       Community Bicycle Racing           Roxbury         MA  5
3     102   Stephen  Kohr           Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle ReWest Lebanon    NH  3
4     104   Mark     Lancia         AWI Racing                         Springwater     ON  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
1     82    Travis   Burleson       Community Bicycle Racing           Roxbury         MA  8
2     93    Chad     Gibson         545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  6
3     87    Richard  Crate Jr.      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CEnfield         NH  4
4     102   Stephen  Kohr           Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle ReWest Lebanon    NH  3
5     125   Andrew   Tine           SVC/Bikeworks                      Barrington      RI  2

KOM #2
1     138   William  Thompson**     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles      West Hartford   CT  12
2     140   Richard  Westwood**     Midweek Cycling Club               Brampton        ON  9
3     87    Richard  Crate Jr.      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CEnfield         NH  7
4     93    Chad     Gibson         545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  5
5           #N/A     #N/A           #N/A                               #N/A            #N/A3

KOM #3
1     140   Richard  Westwood**     Midweek Cycling Club               Brampton        ON  8
2     138   William  Thompson**     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles      West Hartford   CT  6
3     108   Nicholas Nardelli       545 Velo                           Watertown       MA  4
4     87    Richard  Crate Jr.      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CEnfield         NH  3
5     80    Nicholas Bevilacqua     Unattached                         Haworth         NJ  2


Overall Results
1     87    Richard  Crate Jr.      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CEnfield         NH  26
2     93    Chad     Gibson         545 Velo                           Arlington       MA  18
3     138   William  Thompson**     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles      West Hartford   CT  18
4     140   Richard  Westwood**     Midweek Cycling Club               Brampton        ON  17
5     82    Travis   Burleson       Community Bicycle Racing           Roxbury         MA  16
6     102   Stephen  Kohr           Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle ReWest Lebanon    NH  6
7     108   Nicholas Nardelli       545 Velo                           Watertown       MA  4
8     80    Nicholas Bevilacqua     Unattached                         Haworth         NJ  2
9     104   Mark     Lancia         AWI Racing                         Springwater     ON  2
10    125   Andrew   Tine           SVC/Bikeworks                      Barrington      RI  2





Men Master 40+ / 50+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
1     246   Juan     Lopera         545 Velo                           Waltham         MA  7
2     244   Mathieu  Fortier        Scott-RackUltra                    Candiac         QC  5
3     259   James    Nash**         CCB Racing                         North Hampton   NH  3
4     242   Miles    Billings       545 Velo                           West Newton     MA  1

KOM #2
1     242   Miles    Billings       545 Velo                           West Newton     MA  7
2     244   Mathieu  Fortier        Scott-RackUltra                    Candiac         QC  5
3     246   Juan     Lopera         545 Velo                           Waltham         MA  3
4     247   Colm     McMahon        545 Velo                           Brookline       MA  1

KOM #3
1     244   Mathieu  Fortier        Scott-RackUltra                    Candiac         QC  7
2     246   Juan     Lopera         545 Velo                           Waltham         MA  5
3     242   Miles    Billings       545 Velo                           West Newton     MA  3
4     250   William  Caligari**     Linen / BCA                        Sheffield       MA  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
1     242   Miles    Billings       545 Velo                           West Newton     MA  8
2     247   Colm     McMahon        545 Velo                           Brookline       MA  6
3     244   Mathieu  Fortier        Scott-RackUltra                    Candiac         QC  4
4     248   Bill     Shattuck       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                Bridgewater     MA  3
5     241   Thomas   Biederer       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles     New Haven       CT  2

KOM #2
1     244   Mathieu  Fortier        Scott-RackUltra                    Candiac         QC  12
2     242   Miles    Billings       545 Velo                           West Newton     MA  9
3     241   Thomas   Biederer       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles     New Haven       CT  7
4     247   Colm     McMahon        545 Velo                           Brookline       MA  5
5     248   Bill     Shattuck       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                Bridgewater     MA  3

KOM #3
1     242   Miles    Billings       545 Velo                           West Newton     MA  8
2     244   Mathieu  Fortier        Scott-RackUltra                    Candiac         QC  6
3     248   Bill     Shattuck       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                Bridgewater     MA  4
4     241   Thomas   Biederer       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles     New Haven       CT  3
5     247   Colm     McMahon        545 Velo                           Brookline       MA  2


Overall Results
1     244   Mathieu  Fortier        Scott-RackUltra                    Candiac         QC  39
2     242   Miles    Billings       545 Velo                           West Newton     MA  36
3     246   Juan     Lopera         545 Velo                           Waltham         MA  15
4     247   Colm     McMahon        545 Velo                           Brookline       MA  14
5     241   Thomas   Biederer       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles     New Haven       CT  12
6     248   Bill     Shattuck       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                Bridgewater     MA  10
7     259   James    Nash**         CCB Racing                         North Hampton   NH  3
8     250   William  Caligari**     Linen / BCA                        Sheffield       MA  1