Killington Stage Race - Sprint Classification

Killington Stage Race
Sprint Classification
Killington, VT
May 26-28, 2018


Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      15     Alexander  Chrystall    New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth ManWellesley       MA  6
2      29     Greg       Hruby        CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York        NY  4
3      6      Benoit     Boulay       Toronto Hustle                         Guelph          ON  3
4      8      Sean       Burger       CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale          Philadelphia    PA  2
5      53     Daniel     Nuzzo-MuellerCommunity Bicycle Racing               Medford         MA  1

Sprint #2
1      15     Alexander  Chrystall    New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth ManWellesley       MA  6
2      6      Benoit     Boulay       Toronto Hustle                         Guelph          ON  4
3      20     Colin      Fitzgerald   CS Velo                                Orefield        PA  3
4      18     Matthew    Curbeau      Velocio Northeast                      Millis          MA  2
5      32     Raynauth   Jeffrey      CRCA/Foundation                        New York        NY  1

Sprint #3
1      18     Matthew    Curbeau      Velocio Northeast                      Millis          MA  6
2      23     Sean       Gardner      Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DeveloRichmond        VA  4
3      15     Alexander  Chrystall    New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth ManWellesley       MA  3
4      8      Sean       Burger       CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale          Philadelphia    PA  2
5      3      Bruce      Bird         Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision    Toronto         ON  1

Sprint #4
1      3      Bruce      Bird         Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision    Toronto         ON  6
2      23     Sean       Gardner      Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DeveloRichmond        VA  4
3      15     Alexander  Chrystall    New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth ManWellesley       MA  3
4      8      Sean       Burger       CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale          Philadelphia    PA  2
5      32     Raynauth   Jeffrey      CRCA/Foundation                        New York        NY  1

Finish
1      3      Bruce      Bird         Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision    Toronto         ON  12
2      23     Sean       Gardner      Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DeveloRichmond        VA  8
3      4      Camden     Black IngersoDowneast Racing                        Concord         NH  6
4      51     Adam       Myerson      Cycle-Smart                            Boston          MA  4
5      41     Lane       Maher        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team     Harwinton       CT  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      53     Daniel     Nuzzo-MuellerCommunity Bicycle Racing               Medford         MA  6
2      11     Allen      Carr         CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport           Brooklyn        NY  4
3      17     William    Crabtree     Community Bicycle Racing               Lexington       MA  3



Overall Results
1      3      Bruce      Bird         Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision    Toronto         ON  19
2      15     Alexander  Chrystall    New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth ManWellesley       MA  18
3      23     Sean       Gardner      Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DeveloRichmond        VA  16
4      18     Matthew    Curbeau      Velocio Northeast                      Millis          MA  8
5      53     Daniel     Nuzzo-MuellerCommunity Bicycle Racing               Medford         MA  7
6      6      Benoit     Boulay       Toronto Hustle                         Guelph          ON  7
7      4      Camden     Black IngersoDowneast Racing                        Concord         NH  6
8      8      Sean       Burger       CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale          Philadelphia    PA  6
9      11     Allen      Carr         CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport           Brooklyn        NY  4
10     29     Greg       Hruby        CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York        NY  4
11     17     William    Crabtree     Community Bicycle Racing               Lexington       MA  3
12     20     Colin      Fitzgerald   CS Velo                                Orefield        PA  3
13     41     Lane       Maher        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team     Harwinton       CT  2
14     32     Raynauth   Jeffrey      CRCA/Foundation                        New York        NY  2





Men 3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      167    Sean       Guydish      Young Medalists                        Easton          PA  6
2      185    Ryan       Quinn        The 5th Floor NYC                      New York        NY  4
3      153    Anthony    Bramante     Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works   Baltimore       MD  3
4      195    Nicholas   Toscano      CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport         New York        NY  2
5      178    Andrew     Muir         Community Bicycle Racing               Boston          MA  1

Sprint #2
1      162    Joseph     Emmerling    CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport           New York        NY  6
2      190    Sasha      Smiljanic    Community Bicycle Racing               Jamaica Plain   MA  4
3      165    Sean       Gordon       CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport         Scarborough     ME  3
4      148    Simon      Bauwens      Unattached                             New Haven       CT  2
5      167    Sean       Guydish      Young Medalists                        Easton          PA  1

Sprint #3
1      174    Jonathon   Laurie       CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York        NY  6
2      172    Mackenzie  Kilpatrick   Unattached                             Bristol         NH  4
3      189    Mark       Sherboneau   Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme           Ottawa          ON  3
4      170    Erwin      Kersten      CRCA/To Be Determined                  Brooklyn        NY  2
5      181    Joshua     Petri        The 5th Floor NYC                      Jersey City     NJ  1

Sprint #4
1      177    Rees       Madsen       Minuteman Road Club                    Marlborough     MA  6
2      189    Mark       Sherboneau   Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme           Ottawa          ON  4
3      161    Kevan      Edwards      Mello Velo Racing                      Syracuse        NY  3
4      186    Robert     Raymond      Minuteman Road Club                    Dover           MA  2
5      166    William    Greene       Middlebury Cycling Club                Bar Harbor      ME  1

Finish
1      177    Rees       Madsen       Minuteman Road Club                    Marlborough     MA  12
2      189    Mark       Sherboneau   Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme           Ottawa          ON  8
3      186    Robert     Raymond      Minuteman Road Club                    Dover           MA  6
4      161    Kevan      Edwards      Mello Velo Racing                      Syracuse        NY  4
5      163    Axel       Froner       Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting   Toronto         ON  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      190    Sasha      Smiljanic    Community Bicycle Racing               Jamaica Plain   MA  6
2      146    Brian      Alba         Northeastern University                Plainsboro      NJ  4
3      178    Andrew     Muir         Community Bicycle Racing               Boston          MA  3



Overall Results
1      177    Rees       Madsen       Minuteman Road Club                    Marlborough     MA  18
2      189    Mark       Sherboneau   Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme           Ottawa          ON  15
3      190    Sasha      Smiljanic    Community Bicycle Racing               Jamaica Plain   MA  10
4      186    Robert     Raymond      Minuteman Road Club                    Dover           MA  8
5      167    Sean       Guydish      Young Medalists                        Easton          PA  7
6      161    Kevan      Edwards      Mello Velo Racing                      Syracuse        NY  7
7      174    Jonathon   Laurie       CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York        NY  6
8      162    Joseph     Emmerling    CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport           New York        NY  6
9      146    Brian      Alba         Northeastern University                Plainsboro      NJ  4
10     172    Mackenzie  Kilpatrick   Unattached                             Bristol         NH  4
11     178    Andrew     Muir         Community Bicycle Racing               Boston          MA  4
12     153    Anthony    Bramante     Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works   Baltimore       MD  3
13     165    Sean       Gordon       CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport         Scarborough     ME  3
14     170    Erwin      Kersten      CRCA/To Be Determined                  Brooklyn        NY  2
15     195    Nicholas   Toscano      CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport         New York        NY  2
16     163    Axel       Froner       Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting   Toronto         ON  2
17     166    William    Greene       Middlebury Cycling Club                Bar Harbor      ME  1





Women 3/4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      222    Christin   Reuter       BikeReg | Share Coffee                 Leeds           MA  6
2      227    Michelle   Sechser      QCW Cycling                            Philadelphia    PA  4
3      212    Lucia      Deng         CRCA/CityMD Racing                     Bronx           NY  3
4      211    Laura      Campbell     Rainbow Bikes                          Auburn          ME  2
5      216    Molly      Hurford      BikeReg | Share Coffee                 Hampton         NJ  1

Sprint #2
1      227    Michelle   Sechser      QCW Cycling                            Philadelphia    PA  6
2      211    Laura      Campbell     Rainbow Bikes                          Auburn          ME  4
3      206    Jasmin     Aggarwal     Hardwood Next Wave                     Orillia         ON  3
4      221    Anne       Raymond      B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles            Medford         MA  2
5      234    Tori       Wuthrich     MIT                                    Cambridge       MA  1

Finish
1      227    Michelle   Sechser      QCW Cycling                            Philadelphia    PA  12
2      223    Vanessa    Romano       T-Town Elite                           Allentown       PA  8
3      206    Jasmin     Aggarwal     Hardwood Next Wave                     Orillia         ON  6
4      211    Laura      Campbell     Rainbow Bikes                          Auburn          ME  4
5      234    Tori       Wuthrich     MIT                                    Cambridge       MA  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      221    Anne       Raymond      B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles            Medford         MA  6
2      227    Michelle   Sechser      QCW Cycling                            Philadelphia    PA  4
3      222    Christin   Reuter       BikeReg | Share Coffee                 Leeds           MA  3



Overall Results
1      227    Michelle   Sechser      QCW Cycling                            Philadelphia    PA  26
2      211    Laura      Campbell     Rainbow Bikes                          Auburn          ME  10
3      222    Christin   Reuter       BikeReg | Share Coffee                 Leeds           MA  9
4      206    Jasmin     Aggarwal     Hardwood Next Wave                     Orillia         ON  9
5      221    Anne       Raymond      B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles            Medford         MA  8
6      223    Vanessa    Romano       T-Town Elite                           Allentown       PA  8
7      212    Lucia      Deng         CRCA/CityMD Racing                     Bronx           NY  3
8      234    Tori       Wuthrich     MIT                                    Cambridge       MA  3
9      216    Molly      Hurford      BikeReg | Share Coffee                 Hampton         NJ  1





Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      277    Alexander  Buchmann     CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Brooklyn        NY  6
2      284    Max        Davis        CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                New York        NY  4
3      338    Budd       White        CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                New York        NY  3
4      304    Tate       Kokubo       Unattached                             Arlington       MA  2
5      303    James      Keyzer       Unattached                             Greenfield CenteNY  1

Sprint #2
1      305    James      Krizan       CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports        New York        NY  6
2      277    Alexander  Buchmann     CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Brooklyn        NY  4
3      274    PJ         Bovaconti    KMS Cycling / VT Rare                  Bridgewater CornVT  3
4      304    Tate       Kokubo       Unattached                             Arlington       MA  2
5      302    Nathan     Kenison-MarviUnattached                             Center TuftonborNH  1

Finish
1      310    Paul       Luttik       Unattached                             Boston          MA  12
2      291    Caleb      Goodhouse    Minuteman Road Club                    Cambridge       MA  8
3      309    Josh       Logan        Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works   Phoenix         MD  6
4      277    Alexander  Buchmann     CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Brooklyn        NY  4
5      301    Arturo     Johnson      Killington Mountaian School            Norwich         VT  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      277    Alexander  Buchmann     CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Brooklyn        NY  6
2      345    Joseph     Krivitsky    DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                  Norwell         MA  4
3      284    Max        Davis        CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                New York        NY  3



Overall Results
1      277    Alexander  Buchmann     CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Brooklyn        NY  20
2      310    Paul       Luttik       Unattached                             Boston          MA  12
3      291    Caleb      Goodhouse    Minuteman Road Club                    Cambridge       MA  8
4      284    Max        Davis        CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                New York        NY  7
5      305    James      Krizan       CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports        New York        NY  6
6      309    Josh       Logan        Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works   Phoenix         MD  6
7      345    Joseph     Krivitsky    DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                  Norwell         MA  4
8      274    PJ         Bovaconti    KMS Cycling / VT Rare                  Bridgewater CornVT  3
9      338    Budd       White        CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                New York        NY  3
10     301    Arturo     Johnson      Killington Mountaian School            Norwich         VT  2
11     302    Nathan     Kenison-MarviUnattached                             Center TuftonborNH  1
12     303    James      Keyzer       Unattached                             Greenfield CenteNY  1





Men 4/5 Master / 60+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      88     Timothy    Daley        Aetna Racing Team                      Watertown       MA  6
2      96     Maxim      Grinberg     545 Velo                               Newton          MA  4
3      91     Felipe     Freire       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater womLarchmont       NY  3
4      85     Terrence   Chioffi      CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Kinnelon        NJ  2
5      100    Todd       Jewett       Minuteman Road Club                    Sudbury         MA  1

Sprint #2
1      85     Terrence   Chioffi      CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Kinnelon        NJ  6
2      109    Kevin      Perron       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria            Concord         NH  4
3      91     Felipe     Freire       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater womLarchmont       NY  3
4      84     Tyler      Chapman      NCVC/UnitedHeathCare                   Washington      DC  2
5      122    Matthew    Thomas       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria            Epping          NH  1

Finish
1      102    Stephen    Kohr         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle ReliefWest Lebanon    NH  12
2      87     Richard    Crate Jr.    Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CycleEnfield         NH  8
3      104    Mark       Lancia       AWI Racing                             Springwater     ON  6
4      82     Travis     Burleson     Community Bicycle Racing               Roxbury         MA  4
5      92     Allan      Ganly        CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners      Astoria         NY  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      85     Terrence   Chioffi      CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Kinnelon        NJ  6
2      79     Lucas      Beirne       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                  Alexandria      VA  4
3      95     Rob        Green        CCB                                    Derry           NH  3



Overall Results
1      85     Terrence   Chioffi      CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                Kinnelon        NJ  14
2      102    Stephen    Kohr         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle ReliefWest Lebanon    NH  12
3      87     Richard    Crate Jr.    Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CycleEnfield         NH  8
4      88     Timothy    Daley        Aetna Racing Team                      Watertown       MA  6
5      91     Felipe     Freire       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater womLarchmont       NY  6
6      104    Mark       Lancia       AWI Racing                             Springwater     ON  6
7      109    Kevin      Perron       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria            Concord         NH  4
8      79     Lucas      Beirne       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                  Alexandria      VA  4
9      96     Maxim      Grinberg     545 Velo                               Newton          MA  4
10     82     Travis     Burleson     Community Bicycle Racing               Roxbury         MA  4
11     95     Rob        Green        CCB                                    Derry           NH  3
12     84     Tyler      Chapman      NCVC/UnitedHeathCare                   Washington      DC  2
13     122    Matthew    Thomas       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria            Epping          NH  1
14     100    Todd       Jewett       Minuteman Road Club                    Sudbury         MA  1





Men Master 40+ / 50+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      248    Bill       Shattuck     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Bridgewater     MA  6
2      260    David      Potter**     CCB RACING                             Tiverton        RI  4
3      242    Miles      Billings     545 Velo                               West Newton     MA  3
4      246    Juan       Lopera       545 Velo                               Waltham         MA  2
5      253    Jeff       Gordon**     CCB Racing                             North Andover   MA  1

Sprint #2
1      242    Miles      Billings     545 Velo                               West Newton     MA  6
2      247    Colm       McMahon      545 Velo                               Brookline       MA  4
3      244    Mathieu    Fortier      Scott-RackUltra                        Candiac         QC  3
4      249    Brian      Batke**      Lake Effect Racing                     Chagrin Falls   OH  2
5      248    Bill       Shattuck     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Bridgewater     MA  1

Sprint #3
1      242    Miles      Billings     545 Velo                               West Newton     MA  6
2      256    Bill       McGreevy**   Team Placid Planet                     Wilmington      NY  4
3      247    Colm       McMahon      545 Velo                               Brookline       MA  3
4      248    Bill       Shattuck     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Bridgewater     MA  2
5      246    Juan       Lopera       545 Velo                               Waltham         MA  1

Finish
1      242    Miles      Billings     545 Velo                               West Newton     MA  12
2      248    Bill       Shattuck     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Bridgewater     MA  8
3      245    Scott      Laliberte    TTown Elite                            Allentown       PA  6
4      249    Brian      Batke**      Lake Effect Racing                     Chagrin Falls   OH  4
5      259    James      Nash**       CCB Racing                             North Hampton   NH  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      260    David      Potter**     CCB RACING                             Tiverton        RI  6
2      242    Miles      Billings     545 Velo                               West Newton     MA  4
3      259    James      Nash**       CCB Racing                             North Hampton   NH  3



Overall Results
1      242    Miles      Billings     545 Velo                               West Newton     MA  31
2      248    Bill       Shattuck     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Bridgewater     MA  17
3      260    David      Potter**     CCB RACING                             Tiverton        RI  10
4      247    Colm       McMahon      545 Velo                               Brookline       MA  7
5      245    Scott      Laliberte    TTown Elite                            Allentown       PA  6
6      249    Brian      Batke**      Lake Effect Racing                     Chagrin Falls   OH  6
7      259    James      Nash**       CCB Racing                             North Hampton   NH  5
8      256    Bill       McGreevy**   Team Placid Planet                     Wilmington      NY  4
9      244    Mathieu    Fortier      Scott-RackUltra                        Candiac         QC  3
10     246    Juan       Lopera       545 Velo                               Waltham         MA  3
11     253    Jeff       Gordon**     CCB Racing                             North Andover   MA  1