Killington Stage Race Day 1 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Day 1 - Circuit Race
Killington, VT
May 27, 2017


Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2                   74 miles       26.47 mph          72 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      3     2:47:44   00:00  Bruce          Bird               Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision         Toronto            ON
2      23    2:47:53   00:09  Sean           Gardner            Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop    Richmond           VA
3      4     2:48:16   00:32  Camden         Black Ingersoll    Downeast Racing                             Concord            NH
4      51    2:48:16   00:32  Adam           Myerson            Cycle-Smart                                 Boston             MA
5      41    2:48:16   00:32  Lane           Maher              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Harwinton          CT
6      16    2:48:16   00:32  Will           Cooper             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Philadelphia       PA
7      69    2:48:16   00:32  Christopher    Welch              CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannondale           Barneveld          NY
8      35    2:48:16   00:32  Michael        Jones              Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                  Endicott           NY
9      32    2:48:16   00:32  Raynauth       Jeffrey            CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
10     14    2:48:16   00:32  Mathieu        Charruau           Trek-GPL                                    Longueuil          QC
11     61    2:48:16   00:32  Vivien         Rindisbacher       H&R Block Pro Cycling                       Newton             MA
12     2     2:48:16   00:32  Baris          Aytan              CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
13     48    2:48:16   00:32  Sean           Meyer              Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                  Pittsford          NY
14     58    2:48:16   00:32  Erik           Post               CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc    Brooklyn           NY
15     17    2:48:16   00:32  William        Crabtree           Community Bicycle Racing                    Lexington          MA
16     22    2:48:16   00:32  Gregg          Galletta           CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Dobbs Ferry        NY
17     63    2:48:16   00:32  Shannon        Scott              CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New York           NY
18     46    2:48:16   00:32  Jerome         Mcnicoll           Unattached                                  Montreal           QC
19     1     2:48:16   00:32  Timothy        Austen             Ride with Rendall P/b Biemme                Ottawa             ON
20     11    2:48:16   00:32  Allen          Carr               CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport                Brooklyn           NY
21     33    2:48:16   00:32  Connor         Jennings           Velocio Northeast                           Portsmouth         NH
22     15    2:48:16   00:32  Alexander      Chrystall          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Wellesley          MA
23     29    2:48:16   00:32  Greg           Hruby              CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New York           NY
24     19    2:48:16   00:32  William        Downing            CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
25     52    2:48:16   00:32  Zach           Nehr               Team California                             Fox Point          WI
26     54    2:48:16   00:32  Ethan          Palamarek          Toronto Hustle                              Lacombe            AB
27     49    2:48:16   00:32  Spencer        Miller             Unattached                                  Indianapolis       IN
28     37    2:48:16   00:32  Luiz           Lanfredi           CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New York           NY
29     10    2:48:16   00:32  Dawry          Cabrera            Community Bicycle Racing                    Lawrence           MA
30     39    2:48:16   00:32  Alex           Lightman           The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn           NY
31     25    2:48:16   00:32  Jonathan       Guiza              Lees-McRae College                          Fairfield          CT
32     5     2:48:16   00:32  Kevin          Bouchard-Hall      Velocio Northeast                           Westport           NY
33     34    2:48:16   00:32  Daniel         Jeske              CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale             Marcellus          NY
34     65    2:48:16   00:32  Noah           Simms              Toronto Hustle                              Barrie             ON
35     59    2:48:16   00:32  Alec           Ratzell            CS Velo                                     State College      PA
36     66    2:48:16   00:32  Jacob          Skrip              CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Breinigsville      PA
37     24    2:48:16   00:32  Sjaan          Gerth              Mariposa Cycle Racing Team                  Ottawa             ON
38     7     2:48:16   00:32  Matt           Brophy             Nalgene / Sager Beer Works                  Rochester          NY
39     31    2:48:16   00:32  John           Jantz              Community Bicycle Racing                    Arlington          MA
40     36    2:48:16   00:32  Frederick      Junge              Base Media Racing                           Ann Arbor          MI
41     26    2:48:16   00:32  Robert         Gutgesell          Wheels of Bloor p/b Autostyle               Dundas             ON
42     53    2:48:16   00:32  Daniel         Nuzzo-Mueller      Community Bicycle Racing                    Medford            MA
43     67    2:48:16   00:32  Rich           Spencer            The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn           NY
44     50    2:48:16   00:32  Owen           Musser             CS Velo                                     Elizabethtown      PA
45     55    2:48:16   00:32  Andrew         Petti              CRCA/Foundation                             Englewood Cliffs   NJ
46     42    2:48:16   00:32  Erik           Markewich          Community Bicycle Racing                    New Paltz          NY
47     72    2:48:16   00:32  Aaron          Wolf               Unattached                                  Princeton          NJ
48     21    2:48:16   00:32  Eric           Follen             A-D Racing                                  Sanford            ME
49     44    2:48:16   00:32  Charles        McCarthy           Unattached                                  Jericho            VT
50     62    2:48:16   00:32  Ben            Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Randolph           MA
51     6     2:48:16   00:32  Benoit         Boulay             Toronto Hustle                              Guelph             ON
52     30    2:48:16   00:32  Eric           Hueston            Unattached                                  Aylmer             ON
53     56    2:48:16   00:32  Eliot          Pitney             Downeast Racing                             Yarmouth           ME
54     8     2:48:44   01:00  Sean           Burger             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Philadelphia       PA
55     71    2:50:35   02:51  Daniel         Wilson             Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision              Brooklyn           NY
56     18    2:50:35   02:51  Matthew        Curbeau            Velocio Northeast                           Millis             MA
57     20    2:51:30   03:46  Colin          Fitzgerald         CS Velo                                     Orefield           PA
58     70    2:51:30   03:46  Hoel           Wiesner            Community Bicycle Racing                    Rensselaer         NY
59     40    2:51:30   03:46  Bart           Lipinski           Corner Cycle                                Kingston           MA
60     68    2:51:43   03:59  Bryan          Tyers              Techy kids                                  Newcastle          ON
61     57    2:51:53   04:09  Gorgi          Popstefanov        Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54                       Washington         DC
62     47    2:51:56   04:12  Gaelen         Merritt            Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision         Waterloo           ON
63     43    2:52:13   04:29  Jesus          Martinez           crca/Nycc                                   Brooklyn           NY
64     45    2:52:13   04:29  Kenneth        McNeill            Velocio Northeast                           Rutland            VT
65     28    2:52:22   04:38  Aaron          Hamill             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle                   Kitchener          ON
66     60    2:53:16   05:32  Allan          Rego               CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale           New York           NY
67     9     2:54:04   06:20  Derrick        Butler             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale               Nazareth           PA
68     27    2:56:34   08:50  Jason          Guzman             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     Brooklyn           NY
69     13    2:58:27   10:43  Marcello       Cesario            CS Velo                                     Downingtown        PA
70     64    3:16:16   28:32  Magnus         Sheffield          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Pittsford          NY
DNF    12    DNF              Aidan          Carter             CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge                     Madison            NJ
DNF    38    DNF              Daniel         Lausin             Gateway Harley-Davidson                     Barnhrt            MO





Men 3                         74 miles       24.09 miles        54 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      177   3:04:19   00:00  Rees           Madsen             Minuteman Road Club                         Marlborough        MA
2      189   3:04:19   00:00  Mark           Sherboneau         Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme                Ottawa             ON
3      186   3:05:38   01:19  Robert         Raymond            Minuteman Road Club                         Dover              MA
4      161   3:05:53   01:34  Kevan          Edwards            Mello Velo Racing                           Syracuse           NY
5      163   3:06:05   01:46  Axel           Froner             Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting        Toronto            ON
6      168   3:06:16   01:57  Tony           Jacques            Cobourg Cycling Club                        Brighton           ON
7      198   3:06:16   01:57  Harrison       White              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Delanson           NY
8      173   3:06:16   01:57  Leo            Kirkpatrick Baird  KMS-BMB                                     Bernardsville      NJ
9      191   3:06:16   01:57  Sam            Smith              T-Town Elite                                Doylestown         PA
10     197   3:06:16   01:57  Jack           Vogel              CRCA/e2Value                                New York           NY
11     175   3:06:16   01:57  Clyde SebastianLogue              KMS Cycling                                 Portsmouth         NH
12     164   3:06:16   01:57  Ryan           Frouws             TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS                    London             ON
13     157   3:06:16   01:57  Josh           Chu                KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Norwich            VT
14     184   3:06:16   01:57  Carlo          Quicho             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car           Vancouver          BC
15     170   3:06:16   01:57  Erwin          Kersten            CRCA/To Be Determined                       Brooklyn           NY
16     196   3:06:16   01:57  Simon          Velez              Yes! Racing                                 New York           NY
17     166   3:06:16   01:57  William        Greene             Middlebury Cycling Club                     Bar Harbor         ME
18     178   3:06:16   01:57  Andrew         Muir               Community Bicycle Racing                    Boston             MA
19     176   3:06:16   01:57  Jack           Lynch              KMS                                         Hanover            NH
20     182   3:06:16   01:57  Ethan          Pfenninger         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Plymouth           NH
21     194   3:06:16   01:57  Ted            Teyber             CRCA/To Be Determined                       New York           NY
22     193   3:06:16   01:57  Chad           Tavernia           Team Placid Planet                          Malone             NY
23     192   3:06:16   01:57  Alyosha        Smolarski          CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise             New York           NY
24     154   3:06:16   01:57  Angelo         Calilap            The 5th Floor NYC                           Brooklyn           NY
25     171   3:06:16   01:57  Simon          Khalif             CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT                     New York           NY
26     167   3:06:16   01:57  Sean           Guydish            Young Medalists                             Easton             PA
27     180   3:06:16   01:57  Mark           Pattinson          TTEndurance                                 Westport           CT
28     148   3:06:16   01:57  Simon          Bauwens            Unattached                                  New Haven          CT
29     179   3:06:16   01:57  Neal           Overbeck           CS Velo                                     Rosemont           PA
30     155   3:06:16   01:57  Anthony        Cao                CRCA/Foundation                             New York           NY
31     183   3:06:16   01:57  Dino           Piskopanis         ButcherBox Cycling                          Pelham             NH
32     162   3:06:16   01:57  Joseph         Emmerling          CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport                New York           NY
33     153   3:06:16   01:57  Anthony        Bramante           Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works        Baltimore          MD
34     174   3:06:16   01:57  Jonathon       Laurie             CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New York           NY
35     187   3:06:16   01:57  Nate           Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Randolph           MA
36     146   3:06:16   01:57  Brian          Alba               Northeastern University                     Plainsboro         NJ
37     149   3:06:16   01:57  John           Beardsley          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           Brooklyn           NY
38     150   3:06:16   01:57  Scott          Birdsey            RIFT> Bike Racing                           Albany             NY
39     172   3:06:16   01:57  Mackenzie      Kilpatrick         Unattached                                  Bristol            NH
40     156   3:06:16   01:57  Bram           Carter             CRCA/ E2Value                               Madison            NJ
41     181   3:06:16   01:57  Joshua         Petri              The 5th Floor NYC                           Jersey City        NJ
42     190   3:23:50   19:31  Sasha          Smiljanic          Community Bicycle Racing                    Jamaica Plain      MA
43     195   3:23:50   19:31  Nicholas       Toscano            CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport              New York           NY
44     165   3:24:57   20:38  Sean           Gordon             CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport              Scarborough        ME
45     152   3:26:02   21:43  PJ             Bottoms            skylands cycling                            Newton             NJ
46     169   3:26:39   22:20  Colin          Keaveney           CRCA/To Be Determined                       New York           NY
47     147   3:35:40   31:21  Patrick        Barrett            Velo Club La Grange                         Los Angeles        CA
48     159   3:36:45   32:26  Catherine      Culkin             3T / Q+M                                    Ann Arbor          MI
49     199   3:42:30   38:11  Jason          Yannelli           U.S. Military Endurance Sports              Sebago             ME
DNF    151   DNF              Grace          Blair              NSMI RACING                                 Towson             MD
DNF    160   DNF              Edouard        d'Arbaumont        CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New York           NY
DNF    185   DNF              Ryan           Quinn              The 5th Floor NYC                           New York           NY
DNF    188   DNF              Griffin        Schwartz           Golden Sports                               Lachine            QC
DNF    200   DNF              Sara           Youmans            Therapeutic Associates cycling team         Ketchum            ID





Women3/4/5                    38 miles       20.60 miles        29 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      227   1:50:40   00:00  Michelle       Sechser            QCW Cycling                                 Philadelphia       PA
2      223   1:50:40   00:00  Vanessa        Romano             T-Town Elite                                Allentown          PA
3      206   1:50:40   00:00  Jasmin         Aggarwal           Hardwood Next Wave                          Orillia            ON
4      211   1:50:40   00:00  Laura          Campbell           Rainbow Bikes                               Auburn             ME
5      234   1:50:40   00:00  Tori           Wuthrich           MIT                                         Cambridge          MA
6      222   1:50:40   00:00  Christin       Reuter             BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Leeds              MA
7      232   1:50:40   00:00  Paula          Valderrama         Unattached                                  Stamford           CT
8      212   1:50:40   00:00  Lucia          Deng               CRCA/CityMD Racing                          Bronx              NY
9      216   1:50:40   00:00  Molly          Hurford            BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Hampton            NJ
10     219   1:50:40   00:00  Lane           Marder             B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Somerville         MA
11     220   1:50:40   00:00  Amy            Ousterhout         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Cambridge          MA
12     231   1:50:40   00:00  Rachel         Uccellini          Unattached                                  Saratoga Springs   NY
13     217   1:50:40   00:00  Rachel         Jordan             Charlottesville Racing Club                 Richmond           VA
14     209   1:50:40   00:00  Kayla          Brannen            BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Thetford Center    VT
15     225   1:50:40   00:00  Chandra        Russo              CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East              Hamilton           NY
16     221   1:50:40   00:00  Anne           Raymond            B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles                 Medford            MA
17     226   1:50:40   00:00  Sascha         Scott              CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East              Syracuse           NY
18     218   1:50:40   00:00  Susan          Lynch              Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing              Dorset             VT
19     214   1:50:40   00:00  Emma           Fudge              Rockstar Games Racing                       New York           NY
20     228   1:50:40   00:00  Kira           Segenchuk          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Upton              MA
21     230   1:50:40   00:00  Aliza          Tobias             Killington Mountain School                  Killington         VT
22     215   1:50:40   00:00  Melissa        Gawron             BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Mattapan           MA
23     210   1:51:34   00:54  Annabel        Buckley McMahon    New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Brookline          MA
24     233   1:57:15   06:35  Roni           Vetter             BikeReg | Share Coffee                      Manchester         NH
25     208   1:57:16   06:36  Alice          Boyce              CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Brooklyn           NY
26     213   2:05:59   15:19  Alanna         Doughty            Portland velo club                          Sebago             ME
27     224   2:06:30   15:50  Tatyana        Rozental           Healthy and Happy Racing                    Brooklyn           NY
28     229   2:13:30   22:50  Anna           Soubbotina         CRCA/GFNY Racing                            Old Greenwich      CT
29     207   2:14:18   23:38  Zenaida        Ayala              CRCA/GFNY Racing Team                       New York           NY





Men 4/5                       38 miles       24.44 mph          75 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      310   1:33:17   00:00  Paul           Luttik             Unattached                                  Boston             MA
2      291   1:33:17   00:00  Caleb          Goodhouse          Minuteman Road Club                         Cambridge          MA
3      309   1:33:17   00:00  Josh           Logan              Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works        Phoenix            MD
4      277   1:33:17   00:00  Alexander      Buchmann           CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Brooklyn           NY
5      301   1:33:17   00:00  Arturo         Johnson            Killington Mountaian School                 Norwich            VT
6      330   1:33:17   00:00  John           Stallings          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)              Northampton        MA
7      342   1:33:17   00:00  Owen           Wright             Northampton Cycling Club                    Amherst            MA
8      293   1:33:17   00:00  William        Hafferty           545 Velo                                    Boston             MA
9      275   1:33:17   00:00  Brett          Broadwater         CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise              Brooklyn           NY
10     316   1:33:17   00:00  Peter          Osborn             SVC/Bikeworks                               Riverside          RI
11     339   1:33:17   00:00  Patrick        White              B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Somerville         MA
12     336   1:33:17   00:00  Tucker         Wetmore            Minuteman Road Club                         Somerville         MA
13     280   1:33:17   00:00  Kevin          Chapman            THS Cycling                                 Binghamton         NY
14     286   1:33:17   00:00  Gregory        Dierksen           545 Velo                                    Brookline          MA
15     303   1:33:17   00:00  James          Keyzer             Unattached                                  Greenfield Center  NY
16     340   1:33:17   00:00  Matthew        Wiseman            Williams College Cycling Team               Williamstown       MA
17     269   1:33:17   00:00  Matthew        Avery              Philadelphia Ciclismo                       Philadelphia       PA
18     327   1:33:17   00:00  Nicholas       Seeber             University of Arizona Cycling               Wayland            MA
19     325   1:33:17   00:00  Luis           Saavedra           Yes! Racing                                 New York           NY
20     268   1:33:17   00:00  Tristan        Almada             CRCA/RBNY                                   New York           NY
21     273   1:33:17   00:00  Chris          Beddows            EVEPC                                       New York           NY
22     298   1:33:17   00:00  Noel           Hwang              B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                         Newton             MA
23     281   1:33:17   00:00  Tobias         Corser             CRCA/Century Road Club Development Found    Palisades          NY
24     333   1:33:17   00:00  Kevin          Valenski           Merrick Bicycles Racing                     Long Beach         NY
25     278   1:33:17   00:00  Peter          Burgos             Unattached                                  Winooski           VT
26     318   1:33:17   00:00  Noah           Peduzzi            DrinkMaple                                  Weston             MA
27     292   1:33:17   00:00  Taylor         Graham             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New York           NY
28     321   1:33:17   00:00  Mark           Poirier            545 Velo                                    Watertown          MA
29     315   1:33:17   00:00  Nao            Ohdera             Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
30     343   1:33:17   00:00  Esteban        Zapata             Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
31     317   1:33:17   00:00  Justin         Parker             CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise             Brooklyn           NY
32     334   1:33:17   00:00  Divik          Verma              T-Town Elite                                Breinigsville      PA
33     274   1:33:17   00:00  PJ             Bovaconti          KMS Cycling / VT Rare                       Bridgewater CornersVT
34     302   1:33:17   00:00  Nathan         Kenison-Marvin     Unattached                                  Center Tuftonboro  NH
35     307   1:33:17   00:00  Joseph         Lacey              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Brooklyn           NY
36     326   1:33:17   00:00  Ryan           Sanford            Morning Glory Cycling Club                  Toronto            ON
37     314   1:33:17   00:00  Ben            Moores             Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
38     313   1:33:17   00:00  Zacharya       Meszoely           Fat Kid Cardio Club                         Boston             MA
39     290   1:33:17   00:00  Nicholas       Goode              Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
40     300   1:33:17   00:00  Derin          Iscan              Minuteman road club                         Westborough        MA
41     305   1:33:17   00:00  James          Krizan             CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports             New York           NY
42     344   1:33:17   00:00  Jonathan       Perry              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Brooklyn           NY
43     322   1:33:17   00:00  Christopher    Pulomena           Unattached                                  Long Beach         NY
44     304   1:33:17   00:00  Tate           Kokubo             Unattached                                  Arlington          MA
45     289   1:33:17   00:00  Timothy        Gilligan           Cadence Racing PHL                          Conshohocken       PA
46     287   1:33:17   00:00  Ronan          Fay                SVC/Bikeworks                               Riverside          RI
47     297   1:33:17   00:00  Michael        Hulse              Cadence Racing PHL                          Philadelphia       PA
48     308   1:33:17   00:00  Jaymz          Lipinski           AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle      Kingston           MA
49     345   1:33:17   00:00  Joseph         Krivitsky          DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                       Norwell            MA
50     331   1:33:17   00:00  Jacob          Steinfeld          Team Placid Planet                          Champlain          NY
51     319   1:33:17   00:00  Erik           Pfiffner           Kissena Cycling Club                        New York           NY
52     320   1:33:17   00:00  Darren         Piotrow            Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving         Jackson            NH
53     337   1:33:17   00:00  Nicholas       Wheatley-Schaller  CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           Brooklyn           NY
54     335   1:33:17   00:00  Michael        Westberry          Minuteman Road Club                         Northborough       MA
55     294   1:33:54   00:37  Brian          Hawthorne          The Wayland Cycling Club                    Brooklyn           NY
56     323   1:34:03   00:46  Matthew        Rankin             Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar     Rochester          NY
57     312   1:34:16   00:59  Liam           McCary             T-Town Elite                                Schnecksville      PA
58     341   1:36:01   02:44  Chi Chung JanssWoo                UTRR                                        Toronto            ON
59     271   1:36:01   02:44  Nate           Baltikas           Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
60     276   1:36:59   03:42  Nicholas       Brocato            NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                  Wyoming            RI
61     285   1:37:04   03:47  Dave           Delahunty          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Morrisville        NC
62     324   1:37:08   03:51  Josiah         Roher              Independent                                 Mississauga        ON
63     338   1:38:34   05:17  Budd           White              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     New York           NY
64     295   1:38:34   05:17  Jonah          Hover              T-Town Elite                                Allentown          PA
65     279   1:38:42   05:25  Jimmy          Cabrera            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Lawrence           MA
66     284   1:38:42   05:25  Max            Davis              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     New York           NY
67     332   1:38:42   05:25  Cole           Tamburri           Boston College Club Cycling                 Chaplin            CT
68     328   1:41:29   08:12  Julian         Sherr              New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Ashland            MA
69     329   1:41:46   08:29  Hunter         Simpson            Unattached                                  Pittstown          NJ
70     311   1:41:46   08:29  Matthew        Mangan             Cadence Racing                              Philadelphia       PA
71     296   1:42:50   09:33  Jamie          Hoyt               THS Cycling                                 Binghamton         NY
72     282   1:47:19   14:02  David          Crelling           Unattached                                  Somerville         MA
73     299   1:54:33   21:16  Cuneyt         Iscan              Unattached                                  Westborough        MA
DNF    270   DNF              Hank           Balle              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Waldwick           NJ
DNF    283   DNF              David          Dallesandro        Unattached                                  Farmington         NY





Men 4/5 Master / 60+          38 miles       22.47 mph          59 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      102   1:41:29   00:00  Stephen        Kohr               Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief     West Lebanon       NH
2      87    1:41:29   00:00  Richard        Crate Jr.          Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles    Enfield            NH
3      104   1:41:29   00:00  Mark           Lancia             AWI Racing                                  Springwater        ON
4      82    1:41:29   00:00  Travis         Burleson           Community Bicycle Racing                    Roxbury            MA
5      92    1:41:29   00:00  Allan          Ganly              CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           Astoria            NY
6      91    1:41:29   00:00  Felipe         Freire             CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater wome    Larchmont          NY
7      105   1:41:29   00:00  Scott          Lawrence           Team Placid Planet                          Wilmington         NY
8      129   1:41:29   00:00  Michael        Williams           Andiamo Racing                              West Hartford      CT
9      83    1:41:29   00:00  Aj             Camelio            Minuteman Road Club                         Somerville         MA
10     79    1:41:29   00:00  Lucas          Beirne             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Alexandria         VA
11     120   1:41:29   00:00  Jeffrey        Soderman           Unattached                                  Boston             MA
12     127   1:41:29   00:00  Sean           Walsh              Unattached                                  Killingworth       CT
13     88    1:41:29   00:00  Timothy        Daley              Aetna Racing Team                           Watertown          MA
14     128   1:41:29   00:00  Chris          Washburne          CRCA/GFNY Racing                            Bronx              NY
15     85    1:41:29   00:00  Terrence       Chioffi            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                     Kinnelon           NJ
16     80    1:41:29   00:00  Nicholas       Bevilacqua         Unattached                                  Haworth            NJ
17     138   1:41:29   00:00  William        Thompson**         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               West Hartford      CT
18     125   1:41:29   00:00  Andrew         Tine               SVC/Bikeworks                               Barrington         RI
19     109   1:41:29   00:00  Kevin          Perron             State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Concord            NH
20     122   1:41:29   00:00  Matthew        Thomas             State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Epping             NH
21     108   1:41:29   00:00  Nicholas       Nardelli           545 Velo                                    Watertown          MA
22     103   1:41:29   00:00  Amie           Krasnozon          Unattached                                  Brampton           ON
23     137   1:41:29   00:00  Rick           Sorenson**         Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pact    Rutland            VT
24     130   1:41:29   00:00  Larry          Bohnsack**         Wheels in Motion 22 Mile                    Brighton           MI
25     117   1:41:29   00:00  Christopher    Schwenker          CT Cycling Advancement Program              Westhampton Beach  NY
26     114   1:41:29   00:00  James          Sawtelle           Unattached                                  Manchester Center  VT
27     140   1:41:29   00:00  Richard        Westwood**         Midweek Cycling Club                        Brampton           ON
28     84    1:41:29   00:00  Tyler          Chapman            NCVC/UnitedHeathCare                        Washington         DC
29     78    1:41:29   00:00  Brian          Albert             Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Jamaica Plain      MA
30     93    1:41:29   00:00  Chad           Gibson             545 Velo                                    Arlington          MA
31     106   1:41:29   00:00  Colin          Moore              Midweek                                     Brampton           ON
32     119   1:41:29   00:00  Niall          Smart              Kissena Cycling Club                        New York           NY
33     107   1:41:29   00:00  George         Morse              CRBC                                        Niskayuna          NY
34     95    1:41:29   00:00  Rob            Green              CCB                                         Derry              NH
35     110   1:41:29   00:00  Keith          Peterson           Black Flag Cycling                          Belgrade           ME
36     100   1:41:29   00:00  Todd           Jewett             Minuteman Road Club                         Sudbury            MA
37     90    1:41:29   00:00  David          Dreher             545 Velo                                    Chestnut Hill      MA
38     94    1:43:15   01:46  James          Gilbert            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New York           NY
39     112   1:43:19   01:50  Shannon        Purcell            Drummond Cycles                             Lebanon            NH
40     136   1:43:19   01:50  David          Linden**           Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling          Yellow Springs     OH
41     115   1:43:19   01:50  Thomas         Schirmer           Aetna Race Team                             Willington         CT
42     131   1:43:19   01:50  Ken            Coleman**          BCA/Linen                                   New York           NY
43     132   1:43:19   01:50  David          Davala**           Unattached                                  Manchester         NH
44     139   1:43:19   01:50  Bruce          Townend**          PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pact    Windsor            MA
45     121   1:43:19   01:50  Hee            Song               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster    Vienna             VA
46     135   1:43:44   02:15  Jim            Levinsohn**        Yale University                             New Haven          CT
47     123   1:44:09   02:40  Ramon          Thompson           CRCA/GFNY                                   Brooklyn           NY
48     96    1:44:29   03:00  Maxim          Grinberg           545 Velo                                    Newton             MA
49     81    1:44:52   03:23  Barney         Brannen            Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief     Thetford Center    VT
50     111   1:49:32   08:03  Christopher    Petti              Scorpion racing WPR                         Englewood Cliffs   NJ
51     98    1:50:46   09:17  Marc           Hammond            Fit Werx                                    Waitsfield         VT
52     97    1:50:46   09:17  Matt           Halfrey            northampton  cycling club                   Orange             MA
53     89    1:52:28   10:59  Sean           Dillon             Unattached                                  Dorset             VT
54     86    1:52:28   10:59  Gavin          Chow               CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New York           NY
55     126   1:54:51   13:22  Claudio        Torres             Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
56     133   1:55:40   14:11  Robert         Dillon**           BMB Racing                                  Warren             VT
57     134   1:56:49   15:20  Brian          Lancia**           Unattached                                  Barrie             ON
58     118   1:59:40   18:11  Jared          Skolnick           CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New York           NY
59     113   2:09:10   27:41  James          Reeder             Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY





Men Master 40+ / 50+          54 miles       22.12 mph          22 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      242   2:26:29   00:00  Miles          Billings           545 Velo                                    West Newton        MA
2      248   2:26:29   00:00  Bill           Shattuck           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                         Bridgewater        MA
3      245   2:26:29   00:00  Scott          Laliberte          TTown Elite                                 Allentown          PA
4      249   2:26:29   00:00  Brian          Batke**            Lake Effect Racing                          Chagrin Falls      OH
5      259   2:26:29   00:00  James          Nash**             CCB Racing                                  North Hampton      NH
6      247   2:26:29   00:00  Colm           McMahon            545 Velo                                    Brookline          MA
7      250   2:26:29   00:00  William        Caligari**         Linen / BCA                                 Sheffield          MA
8      243   2:26:29   00:00  Marc           Eisen              Capital Velo Club - CVC                     Bloomfield         CT
9      255   2:26:29   00:00  John           McGill**           1K2G0 Racing                                Montpelier         VT
10     241   2:26:29   00:00  Thomas         Biederer           CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles              New Haven          CT
11     246   2:26:29   00:00  Juan           Lopera             545 Velo                                    Waltham            MA
12     244   2:26:29   00:00  Mathieu        Fortier            Scott-RackUltra                             Candiac            QC
13     240   2:26:29   00:00  Johan          Abreu              CRCA/E2value verge                          Williston Park     NY
14     256   2:26:29   00:00  Bill           McGreevy**         Team Placid Planet                          Wilmington         NY
15     254   2:26:29   00:00  Jeff           Litchfield**       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Concord            NH
16     257   2:26:46   00:17  Robert         Mecea**            Happy and Healthy Racing                    Brooklyn           NY
17     262   2:26:48   00:19  Mark           Wolowiec**         Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Masters      Davisburg          MI
18     251   2:27:17   00:48  Daniel         Diaz**             Merrick bicycle                             East Elmhurst      NY
19     260   2:30:44   04:15  David          Potter**           CCB RACING                                  Tiverton           RI
20     252   2:32:45   06:16  Daniel         Goldman**          545 Velo                                    Newton             MA
21     258   2:36:40   10:11  Dave           Mingori**          Minuteman Road Club                         Worcester          MA
22     253   2:37:07   10:38  Jeff           Gordon**           CCB Racing                                  North Andover      MA