Connecticut Masters' Games - New Britain, CT

Connecticut Masters' Games
New Britain, CT
May 20, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Women Master 40+ (40K)           24.96 Miles   23.33 MPH      11 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       996     1:04:12  00:00   Audrey        Friedrichsen   FinKraft Women's Cycling Team                  Beacon            NY   45    45+
2       999     1 Lap            Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA                              New York          NY   58    55+
3       983     1 Lap            Jennifer      Magur          FinKraft Women's Cycling Team                  Newburgh          NY   46    45+
4       997     1 Lap            Nancy         Ford           Finkraft Women's Cycling Team                  Pound Ridge       NY   61    60+
5       984     1 Lap            Candace       Kennedy-Hess   Sturdy  Girl / Vanderkitten                    Kintnersville     PA   64    60+
6       985     1 Lap            Janet         Bumstead       Pedal Power Team-MA                            Norwalk           CT   45    45+
7       986     1 Lap            Lisa          Berger         Team BFSC                                      Boston            MA   52    50+
8       990     1 Lap            Karen         Purtill        Stedmans Bicycle Co                            Narragansett      RI   62    60+
9       998     1 Lap            Lisa          Colella        Race CF                                        New Britain       CT   54    50+
10      989     1 Lap            Carla         Ratti          TTEndurance                                    Danbury           CT   59    55+
11      991     3 Laps           Kimberly      Pagan                                                         South Salem       NY   47    45+






Women Master 40+ (20K)           12.48 Miles   20.42 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       995     0:36:40  00:00   June          Froh           Mystic Velo Club                               Mystic            CT   69    65+
2       988     0:39:50  03:10   Janet         Robinson                                                      Queens Village    NY   71    70+
3       987     0:41:51  05:11   Debbie        Siegel         Cyclonauts Racers                              Granby            CT   51    50+







Men Master 65+ (40K)             22.88 Miles   21.58 MPH      13 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       807     1:03:37  00:00   David         Burnett        Zanes cycling   \   NEMCA                      Norwich           CT   74    70+
2       812     1:03:37  00:00   Michael       Humphries      NHCC                                           New Boston        NH   67    65+
3       824     1:03:37  00:00   Ralf          Torke          RivertownsRacing                               Hastings-On-HudsonNY   67    65+
4       819     1:03:37  00:00   Bruce         Townend        PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo    Windsor           MA   65    65+
5       822     1:03:37  00:00   Henry         Finch          545 Velo                                       Waban             MA   69    65+
6       810     1:03:37  00:00   Rick          Hardy          Boston Road Club                               Needham           MA   65    65+
7       808     1:03:37  00:00   Tom           Doucette       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stow              MA   65    65+
8       818     1:03:37  00:00   James         Themig         Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic           CT   69    65+
9       815     1:03:45  00:08   Michael       Patterson                                                     Old Lyme          CT   76    75+
10      817     1:03:45  00:08   Roger         Stawasz        Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton       MA   69    65+
11      816     3 Laps           Benjamin      Peterson       NEMCA                                          Waterford         CT   71    70+
12      823     3 Laps           Louis         Pirotte        iron bridge/tarmac cycling                     Bethel            CT   74    70+
13      820     4 Laps           Coach         Tulimieri      NEMCA                                          Glastonbury       CT   74    70+







Men Master 65+ (20K)             12.48 Miles   20.95 MPH      2 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       813     0:35:45  00:00   Ted           Kallman        Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA   73    70+
2       821     0:39:51  04:06   Curtiss       Burwell        LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                            New Haven         CT   69    65+







Men Master 60+  (40K)            22.88 Miles   22.47 MPH      15 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       648     1:01:05  00:00   Brian         Wolf           Purium Health Products Cycling Team            Ridgefield        CT   61    60+
2       639     1:01:05  00:00   David         Bailey         ChristianCycling                               Norwalk           CT   60    60+
3       653     1:01:05  00:00   David         Marti                                                         Northford         CT   62    60+
4       650     1:01:05  00:00   Brian         Conchieri      1K2GO                                          Essex             VT   61    60+
5       645     1:01:05  00:00   Dave          Otis           GEARLINK Racing, Inc.                          Winsted           CT   60    60+
6       646     1:01:05  00:00   Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts Cycling                              Bolton            MA   60    60+
7       656     1:01:05  00:00   John          Morgan         Keltic\Clinton Cycling                         Madison           CT         60+
8       644     1:01:05  00:00   Ken           Milne                                                         Norfolk           MA   70    60+
9       649     1:01:05  00:00   Ken           Coleman        BCA/Linen                                      New York          NY   62    60+
10      654     1:01:05  00:00   David         White          1K2Go                                          Burlington        VT   64    60+
11      640     1:01:05  00:00   Edward        Blank          Team BFSC                                      Boston            MA   64    60+
12      652     1:01:05  00:00   Samuel R      Hanford        CCAP                                           Ivoryton          CT   62    60+






Men Master 60+  (20K)            12.48 Miles   22.69 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       651     0:33:00  00:00   Mitchell      Favreau        Mystic Velo Club                               Mystic            CT   61    60+
2       642     0:33:00  00:00   George        Dickerson      Stage One - Airline Cycles                     Wallingford       CT   60    60+
3       643     0:38:56  05:56   Kevin         Maloney                                                       Hamden            CT   64    60+







Men Cat 5 Master                 24.96 Miles   24.58 MPH      9 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       98      1:00:55  00:00   Brian         Collins        TTEndurance                                    Fairfield         CT   58    55+
2       94      1:02:02  01:07   Justin        Cummings       CBRC                                           Albany            NY   50    50+
3       95      1:02:04  01:09   Jim           Shepardson     SportsZenergy                                  Worcester         MA   46    45+
4       96      1:02:04  01:09   Matt          Halfrey        northampton  cycling club                      Orange            MA   53    50+
5       91      1:02:04  01:09   Timothy       Perry                                                         Cranston          RI   43    40+
6       99      1:02:04  01:09   Erik          Boos           Minuteman Road Club                            Thompson          CT   43    40+
7       93      1:02:04  01:09   Tom           Kerr                                                          Monroe            CT   50    50+
8       92      1:02:04  01:09   Paul          Leduc                                                         Vernon            CT   58    55+







Men Master 50+  (40K)            24.96 Miles   26.30 MPH      20 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       345     0:56:56  00:00   Michael       Norton         Cyclonauts Racers                              Monson            MA   54    50+
2       338     0:56:56  00:00   Michael       Sernyak        Yale-Bulldog cycling                           Branford          CT   57    55+
3       334     0:56:56  00:00   Peter         Megdal         NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT                            Sherborn          MA   58    55+
4       337     0:57:06  00:10   Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/Team Veselka                              New York          NY   58    55+
5       331     0:57:08  00:12   Patrick       Cunningham     Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club       New Hartford      CT   54    50+
6       335     0:57:08  00:12   Jeff          Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                              Granby            CT   50    50+
7       346     0:57:49  00:53   David         Potter         CCB RACING                                     Tiverton          RI   52    50+
8       354     0:57:49  00:53   Ron           Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                              Needham           MA         50+
9       333     0:57:49  00:53   Neil          Isola          Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Merrick           NY   51    50+
10      347     0:57:49  00:53   Kenneth       Reilly         Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling                     New Fairfield     CT   54    50+
11      352     0:57:49  00:53   Akira         Sato           Expo Wheelmen                                  Tariffville       CT         50+
12      349     0:57:49  00:53   Brett         Tremaine       Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Stormville        NY   59    55+
13      353     0:57:49  00:53   Jim           Colella        Race CF                                        New Britain       CT         50+
14      332     0:57:49  00:53   Daniel        Dudzik         PLUS CYCLING TEAM                              Burlington        CT   54    50+
15      343     0:57:49  00:53   Peter         Labella        CCNS                                           Durham            CT   57    55+
16      348     0:57:56  01:00   Matthew       Stuart         Central Wheel- GHCC                            Unionville        CT   58    55+
17      344     0:58:02  01:06   Martin        Lasak          DeathRow Velo/RCS                              Cobalt            CT   52    50+
DNF     350                      Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts Cycling                              Bolton            MA   60    55+
DNF     351                      Charles       Vigorita                                                      Old Saybrook      CT         50+
DNF     355                      Rick          Spear          TT Endurance                                   Westport          CT         50+







Men Master 40+  (40K)            24.96 Miles   26.73 MPH      20 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       446     0:56:02  00:00   Ernest        Tautkus        Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville       Casino Royal      CT   46    45+
2       440     0:56:02  00:00   Matt          Inconiglios    athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK                        Stamford          CT   46    45+
3       455     0:56:16  00:14   Kyle          Wolfe          Cyclonauts Racers                              Brattleboro       VT   47    45+
4       462     0:56:32  00:30   Kevin         Yarde          Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       MA         40+
5       465     0:56:32  00:30   Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE                                    Burlington        CT         40+
6       444     0:56:34  00:32   Esteban       Sequera        Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Milford           CT   46    45+
7       443     0:56:34  00:32   Joe           Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                              Longmeadow        MA   48    45+
8       445     0:56:34  00:32   Wade          Summers        Team Horst Sports                              Southington       CT   49    45+
9       448     0:56:54  00:52   Michael       Williams       Andiamo Racing                                 West Hartford     CT   47    45+
10      450     0:56:54  00:52   Mike          Hyman          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Norwalk           CT   47    45+
11      454     0:56:54  00:52   Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA   44    40+
12      461     0:57:04  01:02   Ron           Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                              Needham           MA         40+
13      453     1 Lap            Thomas        Schirmer       Aetna Racing Team                              Willington        CT   48    45+
DNF     441                      Jed           Kornbluh       Team ERRACE                                    West Hartford     CT   41    40+
DNF     447                      Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bristol           CT   48    45+
DNF     452                      Philip        Lavoie         C3 Racing                                      Granite Springs   NY   45    45+
DNF     457                      Martin        Lasak          DeathRow Velo/RCS                              Cobalt            CT   52    45+
DNF     459                      Jose          Arguellos      Team ERRACE                                    Farmington        CT         40+
DNF     463                      Kyle          Herlihy        C3 Racing                                      Ridgefield        CT         40+
DNF     464                      Jeff          Gelt           Team ERRACE                                    Farmington        CT         40+




10K Time Trial

Men 40-44                6.24 Miles    13.61 MPH      3 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       112     13:45.09 Karel         Citroen        Cycling Concepts Racing Team                   South Glastonbury CT   2:26  2:20  2:20  2:17  2:12   2:10
2       116     14:01.21 Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA   2:19  2:16  2:18  2:23  2:23   2:22
3       115     15:19.33 Erik          Boos           Minuteman Road Club                            Thompson          CT   2:35  2:34  2:33  2:33  2:33   2:32


Men 45-49                6.24 Miles    13.30 MPH      8 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       121     12:55.25 Kyle          Wolfe          Cyclonauts Racers                              Brattleboro       VT   2:10  2:06  2:10  2:10  2:10   2:09
2       122     13:12.92 Mike          Hyman          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Norwalk           CT   2:13  2:09  2:13  2:12  2:14   2:11
3       126     13:19.72 Marc          Eisen          Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Bloomfield        CT   2:16  2:11  2:16  2:14  2:14   2:08
4       124     13:24.26 Jacob         Hacker                                                        New Haven         CT   2:16  2:12  2:15  2:14  2:16   2:11
5       123     13:35.80 Chad          Dalles         Groove Subaru/Excel Sports                     Middlefield       CT   2:13  2:14  2:17  2:17  2:16   2:19
6       117     14:04.27 Philip        Lavoie         C3 Racing                                      Granite Springs   NY   2:23  2:21  2:23  2:21  2:20   2:17
7       120     14:48.32 Jim           Shepardson     SportsZenergy                                  Worcester         MA   2:26  2:26  2:31  2:28  2:31   2:26
8       127     15:03.42 Thomas        Schirmer       Aetna Racing Team                              Willington        CT   2:29  2:30  2:36  2:31  2:30   2:27


Men 50-54                6.24 Miles    12.57 MPH      9 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       132     13:26.99 Neil          Isola          Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Merrick           NY   2:16  2:12  2:14  2:16  2:15   2:13
2       139     13:44.08 Patrick       Cunningham     Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club       New Hartford      CT   2:18  2:18  2:17  2:19  2:19   2:14
3       129     14:07.03 Jeff          Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                              Granby            CT   2:18  2:17  2:18  2:26  2:26   2:22
4       138     14:22.18 Daniel        Dudzik         PLUS CYCLING TEAM                              Burlington        CT   2:20  2:23  2:25  2:26  2:27   2:21
5       128     14:53.54 William       Paredes        Blue Hills Cycling club                        Quincy            MA   2:34  2:30  2:26  2:30  2:27   2:26
6       136     15:32.09 Matt          Halfrey        northampton  cycling club                      Orange            MA   2:37  2:35  2:32  2:37  2:37   2:34
7       135     15:46.34 Peter         Kiernan        Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.               Burlington        CT   2:48  2:36  2:36  2:39  2:37   2:30
8       134     16:07.72 Breno         Damata                                                        Danbury           CT   2:42  2:39  2:42  2:43  2:43   2:39
9       130     17:12.62 Jeffrey       Sowa                                                          Glastonbury       CT   2:54  2:53  2:55  2:52  2:47   2:51


Men 55-59                6.24 Miles    14.27 MPH      5 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       144     12:54.57 Peter         Megdal         NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT                            Sherborn          MA   2:15  2:04  2:07  2:11  2:10   2:07
2       142     13:06.84 Michael       Sernyak        Yale-Bulldog cycling                           Branford          CT   2:17  2:06  2:11  2:11  2:13   2:10
3       145     13:51.92 Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/Team Veselka                              New York          NY   2:25  2:19  2:15  2:19  2:18   2:15
4       146     14:18.28 Brian         Collins        TTEndurance                                    Fairfield         CT   2:30  2:21  2:23  2:23  2:22   2:19
5       143     14:43.57 John          Bogdanski                                                     Glastonbury       CT   2:34  2:24  2:26  2:27  2:27   2:25


Men 60-64                6.24 Miles    13.11 MPH      8 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       150     14:16.64 Richard       Wolf           CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY   2:29  2:19  2:22  2:24  2:22   2:20
2       155     14:31.32 Ken           Coleman        BCA/Linen                                      New York          NY   2:29  2:24  2:26  2:25  2:25   2:22
3       157     14:35.23 David         Marti                                                         Northford         CT   2:30  2:24  2:28  2:27  2:25   2:22
4       156     15:01.84 Samuel R      Hanford        CCAP                                           Ivoryton          CT   2:33  2:27  2:29  2:33  2:32   2:29
5       164     15:09.56 David         White          1K2Go                                          Burlington        VT   2:35  2:30  2:32  2:31  2:32   2:30
6       162     15:44.21 Lawrence      Purtill        Stedmans Bicycle Co                            Narragansett      RI   2:38  2:34  2:40  2:37  2:39   2:36
7       161     17:11.83 Michael       Vagnone                                                       Trumbull          CT   3:03  2:50  2:49  2:52  2:50   2:47
8       152     17:43.57 Dr Timothy    Bayley         MedWrite International                         South Kent        CT   2:53  2:57  2:54  2:59  3:04   2:56


Men 65-69                6.24 Miles    10.56 MPH      6 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       170     15:11.49 Bruce         Townend        PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo    Windsor           MA   2:34  2:35  2:34  2:32  2:31   2:26
2       174     15:18.17 James         Themig         Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic           CT   2:37  2:30  2:33  2:32  2:34   2:32
3       168     16:08.08 Rick          Hardy          Boston Road Club                               Needham           MA   2:50  2:42  2:42  2:40  2:38   2:35
4       173     16:22.93 Roger         Stawasz        Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton       MA   2:53  2:44  2:41  2:41  2:43   2:40
5       169     16:53.77 Tom           Doucette       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stow              MA   2:51  2:47  2:49  2:50  2:48   2:49
6       167     17:43.19 David         Clifton                                                       So Burlington     VT   2:53  2:58  3:00  2:58  2:59   2:55


Men 70-74                6.24 Miles    11.07 MPH      5 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       182     14:38.88 David         Burnett        Zanes cycling   \   NEMCA                      Norwich           CT   2:32  2:24  2:26  2:27  2:25   2:25
2       177     16:54.27 Benjamin      Peterson       NEMCA                                          Waterford         CT   2:48  2:45  2:47  2:52  2:52   2:51
3       183     17:39.51 Coach         Tulimieri      NEMCA                                          Glastonbury       CT   3:08  2:52  2:48  2:57  2:59   2:56
4       181     20:02.04 Ted           Kallman        Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA   2:53  2:50  2:51  2:51  2:52   5:46


Men 75-79                6.24 Miles    11.70 MPH      1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       184     16:00.06 Michael       Patterson                                                     Old Lyme          CT   2:48  2:38  2:38  2:39  2:41   2:36


Men 80-84                6.24 Miles    9.07 MPH       1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       185     20:38.64 Bruce         Clark                                                         Danbury           CT   3:31  3:21  3:24  3:29  3:26   3:27


Women  40-44             6.24 Miles    11.56 MPH      1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       114     16:11.43 Alicia        Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA   2:40  2:38  2:40  2:44  2:44   2:45


Women  45-49             6.24 Miles    11.19 MPH      3 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       119     14:14.37 Audrey        Friedrichsen   FinKraft WoMen 's Cycling Team                 Beacon            NY   2:24  2:22  2:22  2:23  2:22   2:22
2       125     16:07.82 Kimberly      Pagan                                                         South Salem       NY   2:48  2:43  2:39  2:40  2:41   2:36
3       118     16:43.56 Beth          Saman          Team ERRACE                                    Collinsville      CT   2:51  2:45  2:48  2:48  2:46   2:45


Women  50-54             6.24 Miles    8.29 MPH       2 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       140     17:30.31 Lisa          Colella        Race CF                                        New Britain       CT   2:59  2:45  3:01  2:58  2:55   2:53
2       133     22:34.70 Debbie        Siegel         Cyclonauts Racers                              Granby            CT   3:38  3:42  3:49  3:47  3:50   3:48


Women  55-59             6.24 Miles    11.88 MPH      2 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       147     15:45.36 Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA                              New York          NY   2:42  2:37  2:37  2:36  2:37   2:36
2       149     17:16.20 Carla         Ratti          TTEndurance                                    Danbury           CT   2:57  2:53  2:53  2:53  2:53   2:48


Women  60-64             6.24 Miles    12.73 MPH      3 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       154     14:42.25 Nancy         Ford           Finkraft WoMen 's Cycling Team                 Pound Ridge       NY   2:32  2:27  2:27  2:27  2:24   2:25
2       160     16:31.73 Karen         Purtill        Stedmans Bicycle Co                            Narragansett      RI   2:48  2:45  2:45  2:46  2:46   2:42
3       158     18:42.09 Judith        Imperatore     Nerac Earth Cycling                            Tolland           CT   3:19  3:07  3:04  3:07  3:06   2:59


Women  65-69             6.24 Miles    9.75 MPH       1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       175     19:12.54 June          Froh           Mystic Velo Club                               Mystic            CT   3:20  3:13  3:10  3:08  3:11   3:10



Women  70-74             6.24 Miles    8.13 MPH       1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       179     23:01.74 Janet         Robinson                                                      Queens Village    NY   3:55  3:52  3:55  3:42  3:49   3:48





5K Time Trial

Men 40-44                3.12 Miles    27.18 MPH      2 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       112     06:53.22 Karel         Citroen        Cycling Concepts Racing Team                   South Glastonbury CT   2:20  2:16  2:17
2       115     07:37.41 Erik          Boos           Minuteman Road Club                            Thompson          CT   2:34  2:33  2:31


Men 45-49                3.12 Miles    26.57 MPH      8 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       122     06:26.24 Mike          Hyman          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Norwalk           CT   2:09  2:09  2:08
2       121     06:30.02 Kyle          Wolfe          Cyclonauts Racers                              Brattleboro       VT   2:08  2:09  2:13
3       123     06:35.03 Chad          Dalles         Groove Subaru/Excel Sports                     Middlefield       CT   2:07  2:13  2:14
4       124     06:39.30 Jacob         Hacker                                                        New Haven         CT   2:16  2:11  2:12
5       126     06:39.83 Marc          Eisen          Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Bloomfield        CT   2:15  2:13  2:13
6       117     07:02.67 Philip        Lavoie         C3 Racing                                      Granite Springs   NY   2:22  2:21  2:19
7       120     07:08.32 Jim           Shepardson     SportsZenergy                                  Worcester         MA   2:21  2:23  2:24
8       127     07:14.01 Thomas        Schirmer       Aetna Racing Team                              Willington        CT   2:24  2:25  2:26


Men 50-54                3.12 Miles    25.41 MPH      9 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       132     06:36.57 Neil          Isola          Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Merrick           NY   2:12  2:12  2:13
2       139     06:48.76 Patrick       Cunningham     Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club       New Hartford      CT   2:16  2:17  2:16
3       129     06:57.98 Jeff          Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                              Granby            CT   2:18  2:21  2:18
4       138     07:09.26 Daniel        Dudzik         PLUS CYCLING TEAM                              Burlington        CT   2:21  2:24  2:25
5       128     07:22.06 William       Paredes        Blue Hills Cycling club                        Quincy            MA   2:28  2:27  2:27
6       136     07:44.55 Matt          Halfrey        northampton  cycling club                      Orange            MA   2:32  2:41  2:32
7       130     08:12.48 Jeffrey       Sowa                                                          Glastonbury       CT   2:39  2:48  2:46
8       134     09:09.04 Breno         Damata                                                        Danbury           CT   2:40  2:41  3:49


Men 55-59                3.12 Miles    28.69 MPH      4 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       142     06:31.56 Michael       Sernyak        Yale-Bulldog cycling                           Branford          CT   2:17  2:08  2:07
2       145     06:56.74 Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/Team Veselka                              New York          NY   2:24  2:16  2:16
3       146     07:01.78 Brian         Collins        TTEndurance                                    Fairfield         CT   2:24  2:19  2:19
2       143     07:13.57 John          Bogdanski                                                     Glastonbury       CT   2:23  2:26  2:24


Men 60-64                3.12 Miles    26.35 MPH      9 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       150     07:06.32 Richard       Wolf           CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY   2:27  2:22  2:18
2       151     07:06.45 Brian         Conchieri      1K2GO                                          Essex             VT   2:20  2:23  2:23
3       157     07:13.56 David         Marti                                                         Northford         CT   2:27  2:24  2:23
4       155     07:17.77 Ken           Coleman        BCA/Linen                                      New York          NY   2:29  2:24  2:25
5       164     07:29.87 David         White          1K2Go                                          Burlington        VT   2:31  2:30  2:29
6       162     07:43.90 Lawrence      Purtill        Stedmans Bicycle Co                            Narragansett      RI   2:32  2:36  2:36
7       153     08:08.62 Mitchell      Favreau        Mystic Velo Club                               Mystic            CT   2:41  2:44  2:44
8       161     08:23.63 Michael       Vagnone                                                       Trumbull          CT   2:54  2:45  2:45
9       152     08:29.78 Dr Timothy    Bayley         MedWrite International                         South Kent        CT   2:51  2:51  2:48


Men 65-69                3.12 Miles    21.21 MPH      7 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       174     07:36.08 James         Themig         Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic           CT   2:31  2:35  2:30
2       170     07:44.01 Bruce         Townend        PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo    Windsor           MA   2:43  2:32  2:29
3       168     07:51.84 Rick          Hardy          Boston Road Club                               Needham           MA   2:42  2:37  2:33
4       171     08:02.62 Michael       Humphries      NHCC                                           New Boston        NH   2:32  2:45  2:45
5       173     08:03.24 Roger         Stawasz        Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton       MA   2:44  2:41  2:38
6       169     08:06.46 Tom           Doucette       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stow              MA   2:44  2:42  2:40
7       167     08:49.45 David         Clifton                                                       So Burlington     VT   2:54  2:58  2:58


Men 70-74                3.12 Miles    22.95 MPH      5 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       182     07:15.29 David         Burnett        Zanes cycling   \   NEMCA                      Norwich           CT   2:26  2:25  2:25
2       177     08:09.39 Benjamin      Peterson       NEMCA                                          Waterford         CT   2:47  2:42  2:40
3       176     08:23.95 Sebastian     Emanuele                                                      Middlefield       CT   02:49 02:45 02:50
4       181     08:27.78 Ted           Kallman        Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA   2:50  2:49  2:48
5       183     08:47.85 Coach         Tulimieri      NEMCA                                          Glastonbury       CT   3:04  2:52  2:52



Men 75-79                3.12 Miles    23.96 MPH      1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       184     07:48.85 Michael       Patterson                                                     Old Lyme          CT   2:38  2:36  2:35


Men 80-84                3.12 Miles    18.65 MPH      1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       185     10:02.21 Bruce         Clark                                                         Danbury           CT   3:25  3:16  3:21


Women  45-49             3.12 Miles    22.91 MPH      3 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       119     07:04.73 Audrey        Friedrichsen   FinKraft WoMen 's Cycling Team                 Beacon            NY   2:23  2:22  2:20
2       125     07:48.56 Kimberly      Pagan                                                         South Salem       NY   2:43  2:35  2:31
3       118     08:10.17 Beth          Saman          Team ERRACE                                    Collinsville      CT   2:44  2:41  2:45


Women  50-54             3.12 Miles    17.36 MPH      1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       133     10:47.01 Debbie        Siegel         Cyclonauts Racers                              Granby            CT   3:27  3:38  3:42


Women  55-59             3.12 Miles    23.72 MPH      2 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       147     07:53.47 Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA                              New York          NY   2:39  2:37  2:37
2       149     08:32.38 Carla         Ratti          TTEndurance                                    Danbury           CT   2:57  2:51  2:44


Women  60-64             3.12 Miles    25.73 MPH      3 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       154     07:16.54 Nancy         Ford           Finkraft WoMen 's Cycling Team                 Pound Ridge       NY   2:28  2:25  2:24
2       160     08:06.19 Karen         Purtill        Stedmans Bicycle Co                            Narragansett      RI   2:40  2:45  2:41
3       158     09:28.41 Judith        Imperatore     Nerac Earth Cycling                            Tolland           CT   3:11  3:10  3:07


Women  65-69             3.12 Miles    19.45 MPH      1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       175     09:37.34 June          Froh           Mystic Velo Club                               Mystic            CT   3:15  3:13  3:09


Women  70-74             3.12 Miles    16.25 MPH      1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       179     11:31.22 Janet         Robinson                                                      Queens Village    NY   3:51  3:53  3:48