CCNS Kermis - East Hartford, CT

CCNS Kermis
p/b The CCAP
East Hartford, CT
May 18, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2/3                    28 Miles      28.85 MPH      41 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       922     0:58:14  00:00   A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
2       929     0:58:14  00:00   Allan         Rego           CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              New York          NY
3       935     0:58:14  00:00   ezra          sonderling     Team Big Brain                                 Newton            MA
4       923     0:58:14  00:00   Mike          Morse          Velocio Northeast                              Salem             NH
5       937     0:58:14  00:00   Calvin        Tortorigi                                                     Colchester        CT
6       931     0:58:14  00:00   Sam           Rosenholtz     TORONTO HUSTLE                                 Brookline         MA
7       938     0:58:14  00:00   Geno          Villafano      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Vernon            CT
8       920     0:58:14  00:00   David         Maynard        RaceLogik                                      Middletown        CT
9       942     0:58:14  00:00   Travis        Wold
10      902     0:58:14  00:00   Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA
11      927     0:58:14  00:00   Hunter        Pronovost      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          cheshire          CT
12      901     0:58:14  00:00   Brian         Alba           Northeastern University                        Plainsboro        NJ
13      917     0:58:14  00:00   David         Hoyle          CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Middletown        CT
14      932     0:58:14  00:00   John          Sakalowsky     Romeo                                          West Newton       MA
15      919     0:58:14  00:00   Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Brooklyn          CT
16      905     0:58:14  00:00   alan          burgess        cheshire cycle racing                          middletown        CT
17      904     0:58:14  00:00   Preston       Buehrer        Velocio Northeast                              Dorchester        MA
18      926     0:58:24  00:10   Chris         Niesen         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
19      910     0:58:27  00:13   Alec          Donahue        JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
20      912     0:58:31  00:17   Cesar         Gallego        The 5th Floor NYC                              Kew Gardens       NY
21      928     0:58:34  00:20   Carlo         Quicho         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car              Vancouver         BC
22      914     0:58:50  00:36   Chris         Goguen         ButcherBox Cycling                             Franklin          MA
23      924     0:58:58  00:44   Keith         Mullaly        New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth ManaWethersfield      CT
24      918     0:58:58  00:44   Eric          Loehle         Butcherbox  Cycling                            Georgetown        MA
25      939     0:58:58  00:44   Kale          Wenczel        JAM / NCC                                      Leverett          MA
26      913     0:59:24  01:10   Kevin         Goguen         CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Hopedale          MA
27      921     0:59:36  01:22   Kenneth       McNeill        Velocio Northeast                              Rutland           VT
28      936     0:59:36  01:22   Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn          NY
29      940     0:59:45  01:31   Ryan          O'Hara
30      903     1:00:24  02:10   Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA
31      916     1:00:28  02:14   Ted           Horwitz        ButcherBox Cycling                             Haverhill         MA
32      925     1:00:32  02:18   Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
33      941     1 Lap            Trent         Blackburn
34      915     1 Lap            Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA
DNF     906                      Kyle          Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
DNF     907                      Aidan         Charles                                                       middletown        CT
DNF     908                      Gregory       Colby          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Hyde Park         MA
DNF     909                      Derek         Cote           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Burlington        CT
DNF     911                      Lucas         Fortini        Velocio Northeast                              Arlington         MA
DNF     930                      Vivien        Rindisbacher   H&R Block Pro Cycling                          Newton            MA
DNF     934                      Daniel        Smith          Laurel                                         Naugatuck         CT





Women Pro/1/2/3                  19.6 Miles    22.78 MPH      16 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       31      0:51:37  00:00   Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR               Salem             NH
2       39      0:51:37  00:00   Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE                                    Southington       CT
3       32      0:51:37  00:00   Leslie        Lupien         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Enfield           NH
4       30      0:51:37  00:00   Lauren        LeClaire       Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com                Arlington         MA
5       37      0:51:37  00:00   Christin      Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Leeds             MA
6       38      0:51:37  00:00   Katherine     Rusch          Ten Speed Spokes                               Middletown        RI
7       35      0:51:37  00:00   Meredith      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
8       40      0:51:37  00:00   Julianne      Tauscher       Pedalpowertraining.com                         Southampton       MA
9       29      0:51:37  00:00   wendy         king           NCC                                            colrain           MA
10      27      0:51:37  00:00   Erin          Faccone        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Medford           MA
11      33      0:51:37  00:00   Tara          MacDonald      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brighton          MA
12      34      0:51:37  00:00   Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE                                    Enfield           CT
13      28      0:53:03  01:26   Lydia         Hausle         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Boston            MA
14      26      0:54:01  02:24   Lizzy         Cahill         pedalpowertraining.com                         Natick            MA
15      25      0:55:35  03:58   Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
DNF     36                       Katrina       Niez           Unattached                                     Woodbury          CT







Women 4/5                        15.4 Miles    21.08 MPH      13 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       477     0:43:50  00:00   Caroline      O'Dwyer        Team ERRACE                                    Coventry          CT
2       476     0:46:38  02:48   Bethany       Newton         RACE CF                                        West Simsbury     CT
3       474     0:46:38  02:48   Carolyn       Mason          Race CF                                        Glastonbury       CT
4       469     0:46:38  02:48   Emily         Curley         Corner Cycle                                   Easthampton       MA
5       471     0:46:38  02:48   Miranda       Gajda          MCR / Berkshire Outfitters                     Adams             MA
6       466     0:46:38  02:48   Kristin       Anderson       Team BFSC                                      HAMDEN            CT
7       467     0:46:38  02:48   Tanya         Boulanova      Butcherbox Cycling                             Beverly           MA
8       465     0:46:38  02:48   Dori          Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC                                      Boston            MA
9       472     0:46:38  02:48   Melissa       Gawron         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Mattapan          MA
10      468     0:46:38  02:48   Janet         Bumstead       Pedal Power Team-MA                            Norwalk           CT
11      478     0:47:20  03:30   Lisa          Colella        Race CF
12      470     1 Lap            Sandra        DelGrosso      Wayfarer Bicycle                               Waterford         CT
13      475     1 Lap            Christi       Moore                                                         Woodbridge        CT




Men 3/4                          23.8 Miles    28.31 MPH      57 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       346     0:50:26  00:00   Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA
2       304     0:50:26  00:00   Brian         Alba           Northeastern University                        Plainsboro        NJ
3       344     0:50:26  00:00   Kale          Wenczel        JAM / NCC                                      Leverett          MA
4       330     0:50:26  00:00   Carlo         Quicho         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car              Vancouver         BC
5       322     0:51:18  00:52   Ryan          Laperle        BMB Racing                                     Pomfret           CT
6       306     0:51:18  00:52   Trent         Blackburn      JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
7       360     0:51:18  00:52   Mark          Hewitt
8       305     0:51:18  00:52   Scott         Birdsey        RIFT> Bike Racing                              Albany            NY
9       337     0:51:18  00:52   Xiaodi        Shen                                                          Malden            MA
10      332     0:51:18  00:52   Colin         Reuter         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Leeds             MA
11      335     0:51:18  00:52   alex          scherzer       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               cambridge         MA
12      316     0:51:18  00:52   Christopher   Gibson         Minuteman  Road Club                           Walpole           MA
13      324     0:51:18  00:52   Eric          Loehle         Butcherbox  Cycling                            Georgetown        MA
14      342     0:51:18  00:52   Jason         Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA
15      351     0:51:18  00:52   Xander        Jones
16      353     0:51:18  00:52   Nick          Koleszar
17      314     0:51:18  00:52   Paul          Curley         Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling TeaTaunton           MA
18      327     0:51:18  00:52   Chris         Morris         Team ERRACE                                    New Hartford      CT
19      318     0:51:18  00:52   Lucas         Huesman        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Stonington        CT
20      307     0:51:18  00:52   Benjamin      Bruce          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Hamden            CT
21      331     0:51:18  00:52   Robert        Raymond        Minuteman Road Club                            Dover             MA
22      340     0:51:18  00:52   Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts Cycling                              Bolton            MA
23      334     0:51:18  00:52   Jeffrey       Scala          CCNS                                           Bolton            CT
24      323     0:51:18  00:52   Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
25      336     0:51:18  00:52   Brendan       Schoff         CCAP                                           Weston            CT
26      357     0:51:18  00:52   Nicholas      Hellmann
27      339     0:51:18  00:52   John          Stallings      Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Northampton       MA
28      321     0:51:18  00:52   Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
29      311     0:51:18  00:52   Gregory       Colby          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Hyde Park         MA
30      313     0:51:18  00:52   Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT
31      328     0:51:18  00:52   Kyle          Mullaly        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Wethersfield      CT
32      348     0:51:18  00:52   Daniel        Park
33      320     0:51:18  00:52   Noel          Hwang          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Newton            MA
34      345     0:51:18  00:52   Patrick       White          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Somerville        MA
35      343     0:51:18  00:52   Nathan        Uhlig          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Glastonbury       CT
36      355     0:51:18  00:52   John          Meyerle
37      338     0:51:18  00:52   Daniel        Smith          Laurel                                         Naugatuck         CT
38      325     0:51:18  00:52   Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Brooklyn          CT
39      329     0:51:18  00:52   Justin        Ossa           Stedman's Bike Shop Racing                     Exeter            RI
40      319     0:51:18  00:52   James         Hurst                                                         Gloucester        MA
41      315     0:51:18  00:52   Marc          GAGLIANO       CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture               Westport          CT
42      317     0:51:35  01:09   Matt          Griswold       B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Guilford          CT
43      308     0:51:35  01:09   Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
44      309     0:51:35  01:09   Kyle          Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
45      310     1 Lap    00:00   Patrick       Cochran        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Arlington         MA
46      341     1 Lap            Christo       Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA
47      352     1 Lap            Rishav        Kundu
48      347     1 Lap            Xin Yan       Zheng                                                         Colchester        CT
49      356     1 Lap            Chris         Huesman
50      354     1 Lap            Kyle          Herlihy
51      312     1 Lap            Mike          Conway                                                        Colchester        CT
52      358     1 Lap            Joseph        Marinelli
53      350     2 Laps           Trevor        Manders
DNF     326                      Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                            Worcester         MA
DNF     333                      Akira         Sato           Expo Wheelmen                                  Tariffville       CT
DNF     349                      Andrew        Goodale
DNF     359                      Andrew        Baxentine






Men 4/5                          18.2 Miles    29.47 MPH      49 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       647     0:37:03  00:00   Patrick       White          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Somerville        MA
2       625     0:37:03  00:00   Bill          King           CompRacing / GC Coaching                       Topsfield         MA
3       616     0:37:03  00:00   David         Gilchrist      Centerline Optics                              Niantic           CT
4       648     0:37:03  00:00   Michael       Williams       Andiamo Racing                                 WEST HARTFORD     CT
5       603     0:37:03  00:00   Brian         Bishop                                                        Suffield          CT
6       629     0:37:03  00:00   Frank         Levick                                                        Tolland           CT
7       699     0:37:03  00:00   Andrew        Barentine      Yale Cycling                                   New Haven         CT
8       613     0:37:03  00:00   Jonathan      Falcetti       Competitive Edge Racing                        Indian Orchard    MA
9       634     0:37:03  00:00   Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Monroe            CT
10      610     0:37:03  00:00   Shane         DelGrosso      Wayfarer Bicycle                               Waterford         CT
11      642     0:37:03  00:00   Brendan       Schoff         CCAP                                           Weston            CT
12      614     0:37:03  00:00   Mikael        Frisk                                                         Middletown        CT
13      635     0:37:03  00:00   John          Meyerle        Team Horst Sports                              Monroe            CT
14      619     0:37:03  00:00   Mike          Honsberger                                                    Hamden            CT
15      621     0:37:03  00:00   James         Hurst                                                         Gloucester        MA
16      637     0:37:03  00:00   Daniel        Park           545 Velo                                       Boston            MA
17      652     0:37:03  00:00   Patrick       Cochran
18      615     0:37:03  00:00   Willis        Gee                                                           Hamden            CT
19      623     0:37:03  00:00   Derin         Iscan          Minuteman road club                            westborough       MA
20      643     0:37:03  00:00   Frank         Sleegers       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Northampton       MA
21      622     0:37:03  00:00   Noel          Hwang          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Newton            MA
22      611     0:37:03  00:00   Carl          DEVINCENT      CompRacing / GC Coaching                       Lynnfield         MA
23      853A    0:37:03  00:00   John          Bazaar         NYTT                                           Cheshire          CT
24      628     0:37:03  00:00   Alex          Laifer                                                        New Preston       CT
25      618     0:37:03  00:00   Brian         Haugli         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
26      607     0:37:03  00:00   Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA
27      604     0:37:03  00:00   John          Bogdanski                                                     Glastonbury       CT
28      649     0:37:03  00:00   Christopher   Zerrip         Union Velo                                     Foxboro           MA
29      626     0:37:03  00:00   Jacob         Kravitz        Stage 1/Airline Cycles                         East Hampton      CT
30      600     0:37:03  00:00   Jeffrey       Andritz        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Altamont          NY
31      612     0:37:03  00:00   Roderick      Eskew          Boston University                              Trumbull          CT
32      632     0:37:03  00:00   Joseph        Marinelli      Community Bicycle Racing                       Brighton          MA
33      633     0:37:03  00:00   Brandon       Marshall       Rodeo Adventure Labs                           Boston            MA
34      609     0:37:03  00:00   Eric          Crespo         Team ERRACE                                    West Simsbury     CT
35      606     0:37:03  00:00   Justin        Cammarata      CompRacing / GC Coaching                       Beverly           MA
36      605     0:37:03  00:00   Erik          Boos           Minuteman Road Club                            Thompson          CT
37      645     0:37:03          Ethan         Terrill        Minuteman Road Club                            Charlton          MA
38      636     1 Lap            john          obrien         Race CF                                        meriden           CT
39      641     1 Lap            Matthew       Reynolds                                                      Suffield          CT
40      653     1 Lap            Luke          Anthony        Seawolves                                                        CT
41      630     1 Lap            Emmanuel      Loaiza         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
42      651     1 Lap
43      650     1 Lap            Nic           Villamizar     ERRACE                                                           CT






Junior Boys 9-14                 8.4 Miles     21.99 MPH      15 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       871     0:22:55  00:00   Luke          Anthony        CCAP/Seawolves Regional Junior Team            East Lyme         CT   14
2       870     0:22:55  00:00   Kevin         Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT   14
3       873     0:22:55  00:00   Ethan DelGrossDelGrosso      CCAP/Seawolves Regional Junior Team            Waterford         CT   13
4       882     0:24:03  01:08   Rowan         Burgess        Rail Traders                                                     CT   12
5       878     0:24:03  01:08   Alexander     Beck           ERRACE                                         West Hartford     CT   14
6       881     0:26:15  03:20   Allott        Patterson      Seawolves                                                        CT   13
7       876     1 Lap            Patrick       Kiernan        CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling         Burlington        CT   13
8       872     1 Lap            Alejandro     Huber          CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team                       Hamden            CT   12
9       880     1 Lap            Nathaniel     Summers        CCAP ERRACERS                                  Southington       CT   12
10      879     1 Lap            Lucas         Price-Glynn    CCAP TEAM ERRACE                               West Hartford     CT   11
11      868     1 Lap            Tom           Brown          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Natick            MA   11
12      874     1 Lap            Colin         Hamilton       CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling         Weatogue          CT   11
13      883     1 Lap            Rayce         Burgess        Rail Traders                                                     CT   9
14      875     1 Lap            Bryce         Hamilton       CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling         Weatogue          CT   9
15      877     2 Laps           Ben           Kornbluh       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   11



Junior Girls 9-14                8.4 Miles     20.30 MPH      4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       892     0:24:50  00:00   Brooke        Weinman        CCAP/Team ERRACE                               Hadley            MA   14
2       890     1 Lap            Sadie         Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   13
3       893     1 Lap            Evelyn        Kornbluh       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   13
4       894     1 Lap            Madalena      Crespo         ERRACERs                                       West Simsbury     CT   11







Junior Boys 15-18                14 Miles      25.79 MPH      18 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       845     0:32:34  00:00   Xander        Jones          CCAP/Seawolves Regional Junior Team            Columbia          CT   15
2       844     0:32:34  00:00   Wyatt         Cote           CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling         Burlington        CT   18
3       852     0:32:34  00:00   Lucas         Huesman        CCAP/Seawolves Regional Junior Team            Stonington        CT   15
4       851     0:32:34  00:00   Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT   17
5       854     0:32:34  00:00   Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT   18
6       841     0:32:34  00:00   Derin         Iscan          Minuteman road club                            westborough       MA   16
7       853     0:32:34  00:00   John          Bazaar         NYTT                                           Cheshire          CT   16
8       850     0:32:34  00:00   Kyle          Mullaly        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Wethersfield      CT   18
9       842     0:33:02  00:28   Peter         Kiernan        CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling         Burlington        CT   17
10      840     0:33:53  01:19   Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Monroe            CT   16
11      848     1 Lap            Rishav        Kundu          CCAP/Seawolves Regional Junior Team            Ellington         CT   17
12      849     1 Lap            Nicolas       Villamizar     Ccap/Erracers                                  glastonbury       CT   15
13      856     1 Lap            Alexander     Orcutt         Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    Cheshire          CT   17
14      855     1 Lap            Steven        Zhang          Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    New Haven         CT   15
15      869     1 Lap            Jake          Tacinelli      NYTT                                                             CT
16      843     2 Laps           Aidan         Kiernan        CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling         Burlington        CT   16
17      846     3 Laps           Garrett       Lezotte        Erracers/CCAP                                  Coventry          CT   15
18      847     3 Laps           Ethan         Lezotte        Erracers/CCAP                                  Coventry          CT   15



Junior Girls 15-18               9.8 Miles     15.87 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       891     0:37:03  00:00   Samantha      Tacinelli      Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team (NYTT)             Avon              CT   12








Men Master 40+                   22.4 Miles    26.58 MPH      43 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       444     0:50:34  00:00   David         Hildebrand     Aetna Racing Team                              Ellington         CT
2       425     0:50:34  00:00   Anthony       Alessio        Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Beacon Falls      CT
3       457     0:50:34  00:00   Kevin         Yarde
4       430     0:50:34  00:00   Danny         Saccoccio      Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rover          Walpole           MA
5       416     0:50:34  00:00   Ernest        Tautkus        Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville       casino royal      CT
6       443     0:50:34  00:00   Richard       Nadeau                                                        Farmington        CT
7       436     0:50:34  00:00   Michael       Norton         Cyclonauts Racers                              Monson            MA
8       441     0:50:34  00:00   Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
9       449     0:50:34  00:00   James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH
10      426     0:50:34  00:00   Kevin         Ondre          Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       VT
11      421     0:50:34  00:00   Jeff          Magee          Cyclonauts Racers                              Longmeadow        MA
12      433     0:50:34  00:00   Chris         Curven         X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers                  Walpole           NH
13      423     0:50:34  00:00   Stephen       Meisl          BCA/Linen                                      Pittsfield        MA
14      439     0:50:34  00:00   Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
15      440     0:50:34  00:00   Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                            Worcester         MA
16      442     0:50:34  00:00   Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA
17      456     0:50:34  00:00   Jim           Colella
18      437     0:50:34  00:00   Jed           Kornbluh       Team ERRACE                                    West Hartford     CT
19      447     0:50:34  00:00   Patrick       Cunningham     Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club       New Hartford      CT
20      446     0:50:34  00:00   Lance         Jones          Storrs Center Cycle Racing                     willimantic       CT
21      417     0:50:46  00:12   Chris         Crowell        Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Prospect          CT
22      427     0:50:46  00:12   Jonathan      Lowenstein     Clif Bar/Giordana                              North Kingstown   RI
23      419     0:50:46  00:12   Mark          Paggioli       Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Glastonbury       CT
24      451     0:50:46  00:12   David         Rustico        Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE                          Plantsville       CT
25      452     0:50:46  00:12   Michael       Williams       Andiamo Racing                                 WEST HARTFORD     CT
26      418     0:50:46  00:12   Jose          Arguelles      Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  FARMINGTON        CT
27      445     0:50:46  00:12   Massimiliano  Accaputo       Capital Velo Club - CVC                        South Glastonbury CT
28      432     0:50:46  00:12   daniel        dudzik         PLUS CYCLING TEAM                              burlington        CT
29      458     0:50:46  00:12   Carmen        Donofrio       ERRACE
30      422     0:50:46  00:12   Wade          Summers        Team Horst Sports                              Southington       CT
31      459     0:50:46  00:12   Sean          Cahill
32      415     0:51:54  01:20   Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
33      455     0:52:26  01:52   Keith         Gauvin
34      438     0:53:18  02:44   Christopher   Cavallaro                                                     Hamden            CT
35      428     0:53:51  03:17   jeremy        brazeal        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            manchester        CT
36      450     0:54:17  03:43   Stanley       Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Bolton            CT
37      453     0:54:23  03:49   Eric          Janssen
38      424     DQ               joe           rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                              longmeadow        MA
DNF     420                      Justin        Inglis         Finkraft Cycling Team                          New York          NY
DNF     429                      Guadalupe     Castellanos    ZYCC Cycling club                              Fairfield         CT
DNF     431                      Jay           Kulpinski      BCA/Linen                                      Pittsfield        MA
DNF     434                      Todd          Bowden         Aetna Race Team                                Montgomery Center VT
DNF     435                      Samuel R      Hanford        CCAP                                           Ivoryton          CT