ECCC Week 6 RR - Warwick, MA

ECCC Championships
Road Race
Warwick, MA
April 21, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men A                         38 starters     Road Race          61.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         53        2:53:30   Erik            Levinsohn          Yale University                               160
2         13        2:53:30   Christopher     Welch              Union College-NY                              140
3         43        3:02:07   Michael         Landry             Yale University                               126
4         39        3:02:14   Ethan           Call               Dartmouth College                             114
5         1         3:02:30   Glenn           Ferreira           University of Delaware                        102
6         40        3:02:54   Andrew          Borden             Castelton University                          90
7         14        3:03:00   Jack            Lynch              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        80
8         42        3:03:05   Michael         Grome              Yale University                               70
9         41        3:03:05   Zachary         Berkow             Dartmouth College                             60
10        18        3:03:46   Brian           Alba               Northeastern University                       52
11        22        3:04:19   Carlo           Quicho             Boston University                             44
12        15        3:08:08   Josh            Chu                KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        36
13        48        3:09:14   Leland          Grigoli            Brown University                              30
14        49        3:12:53   Will            Greene             Middlebury College                            24
15        52        3:16:08   Jack            Greene             Dartmouth College                             18
16        20        P&P       Nate            Ricketts           Juniata College                               14
17        47        P&P       Chris           Dsida              Bates College                                 10
18        30        P&P       William         Hubsch             Johns Hopkins University                      6
19        27        P&P       Geno            Villafano          University of Connecticut                     4
20        58        P&P       Eric            Loehle             Boston University                             2
21        55        P&P       Fisher          Curran             Boston University
22        12        P&P       James           Fox                New York University
23        80        P&P       Samuel          Nussenzweig        Columbia University-NYC
24        64        P&P       Oliver          Wockner            McGill University
25        59        P&P       Dylan           Dalgas             McGill University
26        61        P&P       Aaron           Dunn               US Naval Academy
DNF       2                   Leo             Kirkpatrick Baird  KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
DNF       4                   Matthew         Owens              University of Vermont
DNF       7                   Anthony         Cao                New York University
DNF       21                  Caleb           Parnell            Juniata College
DNF       24                  Riley           Joinnides          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       28                  Julian          Georg              Syracuse University
DNF       34                  William         Vickerman          Pennsylvania State University
DNF       45                  Eli             Markworth          University of Vermont
DNF       57                  Gianni          Polhemus           unattach (Bentley University)
DNF       60                  Danielle        Morshead           Brown University
DNF       62                  Nick            Kleban             McGill University
DNF       63                  Felix           Oestereich         McGill University




Women A/B Combined            16 starters     Road Race

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Cat
1         162       2:29:09   Jamie           Cohen              Harvard University                            B
2         111       2:29:50   Elizabeth       Huuki              US Military Academy                           A
3         102       2:33:59   Emma            Edwards            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
4         160       2:36:29   Caroline        Folmer             Dartmouth College                             B
5         112       2:41:24   Allison         Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              A
6         122       2:41:30   Katherine       Rusch              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              A
7         113       2:41:57   Kathryn         Aman               Middlebury College                            A
8         129       2:42:09   Lizzie          Wright             Rhode Island School of Design                 A
9         158       2:43:43   Caroline        O'Dwyer            University of Connecticut                     B
10        116       2:49:58   Monte           Ho                 US Military Academy                           A
11        123       2:55:00   Emily           Mailhot            Lehigh University                             A
12        157       2:55:00   Sarah           Lansky             Tufts University                              B
13        161       2:56:28   Sarah           Nadeau             Cornell University                            B
14        106       2:59:13   Evelyn          Korbich            Bucknell University                           A
DNF       103       DNF       Josephine       VanLoozen          Drexel University                             A
DNF       115       DNF       Marjolein       Pawlus             Northeastern University                       A




Women A                       11 starters     Road Race          46.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         111       2:29:50   Elizabeth       Huuki              US Military Academy                           160
2         102       2:33:59   Emma            Edwards            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         140
3         112       2:41:24   Allison         Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              126
4         122       2:41:30   Katherine       Rusch              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              114
5         113       2:41:57   Kathryn         Aman               Middlebury College                            102
6         129       2:42:09   Lizzie          Wright             Rhode Island School of Design                 90
7         116       2:49:58   Monte           Ho                 US Military Academy                           80
8         123       2:55:00   Emily           Mailhot            Lehigh University                             70
9         106       2:59:13   Evelyn          Korbich            Bucknell University                           60
DNF       103                 Josephine       VanLoozen          Drexel University
DNF       115                 Marjolein       Pawlus             Northeastern University





Women B                       5 starters      Road Race          46.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         162       2:29:09   Jamie           Cohen              Harvard University                            96
2         160       2:36:29   Caroline        Folmer             Dartmouth College                             82
3         158       2:43:43   Caroline        O'Dwyer            University of Connecticut                     70
4         157       2:55:00   Sarah           Lansky             Tufts University                              60
5         161       2:56:28   Sarah           Nadeau             Cornell University                            52




Men B                         28 starters     Road Race          46.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         226       2:17:17   Berk            Ozturk             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         96
2         231       2:20:24   Andrew          Mergen             US Military Academy                           82
3         203       2:20:24   Patrick         White              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         70
4         220       2:20:24   Hugh            Kenny              Bates College                                 60
5         233       2:21:17   Travis          Wold               Worcester Polytechnic Institute               52
6         215       2:23:59   Timothy         Putnam             University of New Hampshire                   44
7         218       2:26:16   Matthew         Wiseman            Williams College                              36
8         246       2:29:28   Rowan           Crowley            US Military Academy                           30
9         258       2:29:36   David           Shamritsky         Cornell University                            24
10        235       2:30:01   Nicholas        Brocato            Worcester Polytechnic Institute               18
11        249       2:31:55   Morgan          Rockett            Northeastern University                       14
12        204       2:36:25   Matthew         Park               New York University                           10
13        207       2:36:40   Arturo          Johnson            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        6
14        259       2:39:08   Eian            Prohl              Brown University                              4
15        237       2:40:40   Charles         Mandel             University of Vermont                         2
16        251       2:42:13   Ben             Farrell            Northeastern University
17        228       2:46:07   Sean            Ponce              Johns Hopkins University
18        254       2:53:15   Xiaodi          Shen               Northeastern University
19        214       3:00:38   Maximilian      Hochschwender      University of New Hampshire
20        209       3:00:38   Eli             Bravo              Bucknell University
DNF       201                 Zackery         Weimer             University of Vermont
DNF       216                 Nicholas        Tveter             University of New Hampshire
DNF       234                 Dustin          Weigl              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       236                 Sam             Veggeberg          University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF       240                 Evan            Twarog             United States Coast Guard Academy
DNF       255                 Alexander       Pelton             Dartmouth College
DNF       256                 Keller          Balsam             US Military Academy
DNF       257                 Donald          Seib               University of Vermont





Men C                         42 starters     Road Race          31.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         561       1:31:40   Liam            Fenlon             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         64
2         550       1:31:41   Evan            Arthur             Colby College                                 48
3         553       1:32:29   Kyle            Hayes              Juniata College                               36
4         579       1:32:29   Noel            Hwang              Tufts University                              30
5         518       1:32:33   Brian           Brady              US Military Academy                           24
6         540       1:35:02   Kyle            Herschberger       US Military Academy                           18
7         545       1:35:10   Ian             ONeil              University of Massachusetts Amherst           14
8         594       1:35:10   Matthew         McGauley           Bucknell University                           10
9         557       1:35:33   Timothy         Messen             Dartmouth College                             8
10        599       1:35:35   Cole            Tamburri           Boston College                                6
11        583       1:36:31   Derek           Flynn              University of Connecticut                     4
12        575       1:36:31   Bobby           Chambers           University of Connecticut                     2
13        551       1:37:32   Jason           Stein              Harvard University
14        513       1:37:32   Farid           Noori              Middlebury College
15        524       1:37:32   Kieran          Ahern              Dartmouth College
16        558       1:37:54   Aidan           Doyle              US Military Academy
17        509       1:37:55   Peter           Lugthart           Williams College
18        588       1:38:22   Anthony         DePinto            Boston University
19        593       1:38:34   Andrew          Schlicht           Bucknell University
20        564       1:39:24   Kevin           Seaward            US Military Academy
21        547       1:39:33   Ryan            Aittaniemi         University of New Hampshire
22        562       1:40:48   Alexander       Wurts              Worcester Polytechnic Institute
23        521       1:41:16   Beckett         Nasvik-Dykhouse    Middlebury College
24        568       1:42:21   Ian             McCartney          Lehigh University
25        514       1:42:38   Hunter          Simpson            University of Vermont
26        533       1:42:42   Sterling        Shaner             McGill University
27        560       1:43:01   Steve           Lee                US Military Academy
28        530       1:43:45   Daniel          Grier              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29        512       1:44:09   Warren          Galloway           Middlebury College
30        517       1:52:43   Lucas           Husted             Columbia University-NYC
31        537       1:55:17   Mitchell        Joseph             Saint Lawrence University
32        508       1:55:52   Nicholas        Fitzsimmons        University of Vermont
33        515       2:02:08   Benjamin        Herzberg           Northeastern University
34        532       2:09:59   Raymond         Junkins            New York University
DNF       511                 ian             wallace            University of New Hampshire
DNF       516                 Adan            Horta              Columbia University-NYC
DNF       523                 Yejun           Zhu                Boston University
DNF       527                 Cooper          Bates              Columbia University-NYC
DNF       563                 Jacob           Murdock            US Military Academy
DNF       570                 Nicholas        Hellmann           University of Connecticut
DNF       574                 Samuel          Cordner            Columbia University-NYC
DNF       591                 Wesley          Low                Boston University





Women C                       17 starters     Road Race          31.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         348       1:50:35   Katherine       Ogden              Dartmouth College                             64
2         362       1:53:10   Eleanor         Lustig             Williams College                              48
3         337       1:53:11   Margaret        Conley             Bowdoin College                               36
4         365       1:53:11   Aileen          Bui                Brown University                              30
5         342       1:59:20   Parker          Gray               University of New Hampshire                   24
6         347       1:59:20   Gabriela        Zimbron            University of Vermont                         18
7         332       1:59:50   Elina           Breton             Saint Lawrence University                     14
8         331       2:02:07   Sarah           Morrow             US Military Academy                           10
9         346       2:03:27   Camryn          Kluetmeier         Middlebury College                            8
10        345       2:04:35   Aiko            Takata             Dartmouth College                             6
11        363       2:04:36   Sophia          Konanc             Middlebury College                            4
12        341       2:18:13   Christina       Strachoff          Rhode Island School of Design                 2
13        353       2:24:00   Phoebe          Lee                US Military Academy
14        352       2:28:12   Sophie          Connor             Dartmouth College
15        364       2:30:37   Marcy           Bardman            Lehigh University
16        328       P&P       Ashley          Krupa              Cornell University
DNF       361                 Anne            Halverstadt        Northeastern University





Men D                         67 starters     Road Race          31.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         676       1:40:31   Miles           Couchman           Massachusetts Institute of Technology         42
2         747       1:40:31   Connor          Koehler            Clarkson University                           32
3         744       1:40:58   Ethan           Bull               Rutgers University-New Brunswick              22
4         687       1:40:59   Jacob           Marchman           Dartmouth College                             16
5         722       1:41:00   Chun-Ting       Liu                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         10
6         674       1:43:03   Yumeto          Shigihara          Boston University                             8
7         748       1:43:11   Colin           Fenster            United States Coast Guard Academy             6
8         1318      1:43:32   Jamie           Henry              University of Massachusetts Amherst           4
9         724       1:43:32   Francesco       Drake              University of Massachusetts Amherst           2
10        750       1:43:32   Maxwell         Skirpan            Bucknell University
11        697       1:43:32   Carl            Betz               University of Vermont
12        682       1:43:42   Tobias          Ehrenberger        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13        686       1:43:52   Nadav           Handel             Dartmouth College
14        730       1:43:57   Riley           Frackleton         University of Massachusetts Amherst
15        1319      1:44:13   Connor          Bauer              Rutgers University-New Brunswick
16        632       1:44:48   Brendan         Mullaney           University of New Hampshire
17        1321      1:45:56   Julian          O'Donnell          Deerfield Academy
18        718       1:45:57   Maxon           Quas               University of Vermont
19        732       1:46:45   Bruno           Korbar             Dartmouth College
20        742       1:47:23   Sean            Burgess            Rutgers University-New Brunswick
21        644       1:48:36   Brendon         Clover             Tufts University
22        684       1:48:45   Parth           Doshi              US Military Academy
23        680       1:50:15   Biswaroop       Mukherjee          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24        617       1:50:28   Andrew          Mei                New York University
25        616       1:50:28   Andrew          Kary               New York University
26        743       1:52:17   Mitchell        Donat              Boston College
27        610       1:52:38   Carlos          Petricioli         New York University
28        651       1:53:20   Ariel           Koltun-Fromm       Williams College
29        652       1:54:16   Liam            Gillis             Williams College
30        673       1:57:02   Arun            Kabir              Boston University
31        727       1:57:41   Sergio          Martinez           Harvard University
32        723       1:58:23   Ethan           Foy                Boston College
33        729       1:58:45   Ziheng          Wang               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34        625       2:00:58   kevin           luo                Northeastern University
35        696       2:01:27   Alvin           Leong              New York University
36        721       2:03:45   Samuel          Roussel            Bowdoin College
37        741       2:05:02   John            Jameson            Boston College
38        711       2:07:18   Jack            von Kleeck         US Military Academy
39        613       2:09:39   Alfred          Ong                New York University
40        690       2:16:04   David           Wiedaseck          Boston College
41        611       2:17:52   Yusuf           Kapadia            New York University
42        633       2:26:14   Wenzhao         Bai                Northeastern University
43        719       2:42:19   Nate            Michno             University of Vermont
44        656       2:43:38   William         Marcial            University of Connecticut
DNF       600                 Chris           Berry              University of Vermont
DNF       606                 Xavier          Koontz Miller      University of Vermont
DNF       609                 Cosmo           Grant              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       614                 Robert          Bunker             New York University
DNF       627                 William         Seguin             University of New Hampshire
DNF       629                 Jacob           Gehrung            University of New Hampshire
DNF       660                 Noah            Jenkins            University of Connecticut
DNF       661                 Brandon         Loo                University of Connecticut
DNF       664                 Rory            McCormick          University of Connecticut
DNF       671                 Xupeng          Zhu                Northeastern University
DNF       672                 Zachary         Weiss              Northeastern University
DNF       675                 Haiyun          Xu                 Boston University
DNF       688                 Nikhil          Plouffe            Castelton University
DNF       691                 Mitchell        Morrison           Boston College
DNF       710                 Wesley          Bayles             US Military Academy
DNF       712                 Andrew          Hamilton           US Military Academy
DNF       726                 Camron          Gosselin           University of Connecticut
DNF       733                 Andrew          Xia                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       734                 Maxwell         Reed               Boston University
DNF       739                 Michael         Hirsahbahl         Castleton University
DNF       746                 Eric            Kuhn               University of Vermont
DNF       749                 Alex            Weinman            Deerfield Academy
DNF       1320                Merritt         Wurts              Deerfield Academy





Women D                       12 starters     Road Race          31.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         865       1:59:46   Carolina        Rabbat             Columbia University-NYC                       42
2         878       2:01:47   Noortje         Hagemeijer         Harvard University                            32
3         864       2:07:02   Katie           Krauska            University of Vermont                         22
4         881       2:08:28   Lily            Edeen              University of Connecticut                     16
5         872       2:33:58   Alexa           Thorne             Rhode Island School of Design                 10
6         877       P&P       Rebecca         Jaroszewski        University of Connecticut                     8
7         1390      P&P       Julia           Sakaulas           Tufts University                              6
8         1391      P&P       Liesl           Magnus             Saint Lawrence University                     4
9         889       P&P       Mingxue         Su                 Northeastern University                       2
10        866       P&P       Yijun           Zhou               Rutgers University-New Brunswick
11        863       P&P       Qiani           Zhang              Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       1392                Helen           Gilbert-Snyder     NU Cycling




Men E                         6 starters      Road Race          16.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         915       0:55:13   Gregory         Callahan           Tufts University                              24
2         928       0:57:42   Bryan           Kim                Boston College                                14
3         923       0:59:34   Andrew          Moore              Bowdoin College                               10
4         925       1:01:17   Ricardo         Torres-Garzon      Williams College                              6
5         939       1:09:19   Harry           Huang              Bucknell University                           2
6         941       1:09:37   James           Liang              New York University