ECCC Week 3 Criterium - Piscataway, NJ

The NYC Metro Showdown
ECCC Week 3
Criterium
Piscataway, NJ
April 1, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Northeastern University                       161        37      37      37      50
2       Dartmouth College                             131        43      24      32      32
3       US Military Academy                           126        18      50      15      43
4       KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        109        21      43      8       37
5       Pennsylvania State University                 100        50      0       50      0
6       Boston University                             71         32      8       18      13
7       University of Vermont                         58         0       6       43      9
8       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         56         0       28      0       28
9       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              51         11      13      6       21
10      Syracuse University                           48         24      0       24      0
11      Brown University                              47         0       32      0       15
12      Lehigh University                             45         0       21      0       24
13      McGill University                             45         15      9       21      0
14      University of Delaware                        39         8       3       28      0
15      University of Pennsylvania                    39         28      0       11      0
16      Rhode Island School of Design                 29         0       11      0       18
17      University of New Hampshire                   26         0       5       13      8
18      University of Connecticut                     26         0       15      4       7
19      New York University                           22         13      0       9       0
20      Columbia University-NYC                       22         4       18      0       0
21      Princeton University                          15         9       0       2       4
22      Williams College                              15         0       7       3       5
23      Saint Lawrence University                     15         5       4       0       6
24      Bates College                                 11         4       0       7       0
25      Drexel University                             11         0       0       0       11
26      University of Ottawa                          7          7       0       0       0
27      Bucknell University                           7          2       0       5       0
28      Temple University                             7          6       0       1       0
29      University of Rochester                       2          2       0       0       0






Men A                         29 starters           Criterium                28.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1         1:01:40   Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      70
2         3         1:01:40   Nicholas              Lando                    University of Vermont                       64
3         18        1:01:40   Brian                 Alba                     Northeastern University                     58
4         28        1:02:31   Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         52
5         33        1:02:31   Alec                  Ratzell                  Pennsylvania State University               46
6         25        1:02:31   Alex                  Kellum                   University of Pennsylvania                  41
7         39        1:02:40   Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           36
8         34        1:02:40   William               Vickerman                Pennsylvania State University               31
9         15        1:02:40   Josh                  Chu                      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      27
10        24        1:02:40   Riley                 Joinnides                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            23
11        38        1:02:40   Colin                 Kelly                    Pennsylvania State University               19
12        12        1:02:40   James                 Fox                      New York University                         15
13        36        1:02:40   Ryan                  Wei                      Temple University                           12
14        47        1:02:40   Chris                 Dsida                    Bates College                               9
15        20        1:02:40   Nate                  Ricketts                 Juniata College                             7
16        14        1:02:40   Jack                  Lynch                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      5
17        27        1:02:40   Geno                  Villafano                University of Connecticut                   4
18        22        1:02:40   Carlo                 Quicho                   Boston University                           3
19        40        1:02:40   Andrew                Borden                   Castelton University                        2
20        30        1:02:40   William               Hubsch                   Johns Hopkins University                    1
21        41        1:02:40   Zachary               Berkow                   Dartmouth College
22        6         1 Lap     Samuel                Hedlund                  University of Vermont
23        21        1 Lap     Caleb                 Parnell                  Juniata College
24        45        1 Lap     Eli                   Markworth                University of Vermont
25        35        1 Lap     Matthew               Fischel                  University of Delaware
26        26        1 Lap     Todd                  Dowling                  Columbia University-NYC
DNF       50                  Morgan                Rockett                  Northeastern University
DNF       80                  Samuel                Nussenzweig              Columbia University-NYC
DNF       120                 Danielle              Morshead                 Brown University



Men A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        27       Geno          Villafano         University of Connecticut                5
2        12       James         Fox               New York University                      3
3        28       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      2
4        24       Riley         Joinnides         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        3        Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    5
2        18       Brian         Alba              Northeastern University                  3
3        39       Ethan         Call              Dartmouth College                        2
4        1        Glenn         Ferreira          University of Delaware                   1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        3        Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    5
2        1        Glenn         Ferreira          University of Delaware                   3
3        18       Brian         Alba              Northeastern University                  2
4        39       Ethan         Call              Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        3        Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    5
2        1        Glenn         Ferreira          University of Delaware                   3
3        18       Brian         Alba              Northeastern University                  2
4        27       Geno          Villafano         University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #5
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        18       Brian         Alba              Northeastern University                  5
2        1        Glenn         Ferreira          University of Delaware                   3
3        3        Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    2
4        28       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      1

Sprint #6
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        1        Glenn         Ferreira          University of Delaware                   5
2        3        Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    3
3        18       Brian         Alba              Northeastern University                  2
4        28       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      1





Women A/B Combined            12 starters           Criterium

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         111       0:51:07   Elizabeth             Huuki                    US Military Academy                         A
2         115       1 Lap     Marjolein             Pawlus                   Northeastern University                     A
3         101       1 Lap     Tori                  Wuthrich                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
4         105       1 Lap     Megan                 Galinat                  Northeastern University                     A
5         107       1 Lap     Turner                Ramsay                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      A
6         116       1 Lap     Monte                 Ho                       US Military Academy                         A
7         112       1 Lap     Allison               Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            A
8         120       1 Lap     Danielle              Morshead                 Brown University                            A
9         152       1 Lap     Aliza                 Tobias                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      B
10        155       1 Lap     Emily                 Mailhot                  Lehigh University                           B
11        129       1 Lap     Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design               A
12        103       P&P       Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           A




Women A                       10 starters           Criterium                20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         111       0:51:07   Elizabeth             Huuki                    US Military Academy                         70
2         115       1 Lap     Marjolein             Pawlus                   Northeastern University                     64
3         101       1 Lap     Tori                  Wuthrich                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       58
4         105       1 Lap     Megan                 Galinat                  Northeastern University                     52
5         107       1 Lap     Turner                Ramsay                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      46
6         116       1 Lap     Monte                 Ho                       US Military Academy                         41
7         112       1 Lap     Allison               Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            36
8         120       1 Lap     Danielle              Morshead                 Brown University                            31
9         129       1 Lap     Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design               27
10        103       P&P       Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           23



Women A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        111      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      10
2        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        129      Lizzie        Wright            Rhode Island School of Design            4
4        105      Megan         Galinat           Northeastern University                  2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        111      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      5
2        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        105      Megan         Galinat           Northeastern University                  2
4        112      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        111      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      5
2        105      Megan         Galinat           Northeastern University                  3
3        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        120      Danielle      Morshead          Brown University                         1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        111      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      10
2        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        105      Megan         Galinat           Northeastern University                  4
4        129      Lizzie        Wright            Rhode Island School of Design            2






Women B                       2 starters            Criterium

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         152       1 Lap     Aliza                 Tobias                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      40
2         155       1 Lap     Emily                 Mailhot                  Lehigh University                           34


Women B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        152      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   5
2        155      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        3

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        152      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   5
2        155      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        3

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        155      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        5
2        152      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   3

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        155      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        5
2        152      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   3






Men B                         22 starters           Criterium                21.6 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First              Last                     Team                                        Points
1         215       0:49:29   Timothy               Putnam                   University of New Hampshire                 40
2         201       0:49:29   Zackery               Weimer                   University of Vermont                       34
3         232       0:49:29   Jack                  Greene                   Dartmouth College                           29
4         244       0:49:29   Nick                  Kleban                   McGill University                           24
5         213       0:49:29   David                 Sutherland               Boston University                           20
6         231       0:49:29   Andrew                Mergen                   US Military Academy                         17
7         212       0:49:29   Fisher                Curran                   Boston University                           15
8         217       0:49:29   Cobie                 Arnold                   Pennsylvania State University               13
9         220       0:49:29   Hugh                  Kenny                    Bates College                               11
10        218       0:49:29   Matthew               Wiseman                  Williams College                            9
11        222       0:49:29   Xavier                Szigethy                 Pennsylvania State University               7
12        204       0:49:29   Matthew               Park                     New York University                         5
13        207       0:49:29   Arturo                Johnson                  KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      3
14        221       0:49:29   Noah                  Stauffer                 Pennsylvania State University               2
15        216       0:49:29   Nicholas              Tveter                   University of New Hampshire                 1
16        209       0:49:29   Eli                   Bravo                    Bucknell University
17        214       0:49:29   Maximilian            Hochschwender            University of New Hampshire
18        246       0:49:29   Rowan                 Crowley                  US Military Academy
19        211       0:49:44   Eric                  Loehle                   Boston University
20        228       0:49:56   Sean                  Ponce                    Johns Hopkins University
21        247       P&P       William               Mazurek                  McGill University
DNF       245                 Felix                 Oestereich               McGill University


Men B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        217      Cobie         Arnold            Pennsylvania State University            5
2        221      Noah          Stauffer          Pennsylvania State University            3
3        209      Eli           Bravo             Bucknell University                      2
4        218      Matthew       Wiseman           Williams College                         1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        212      Fisher        Curran            Boston University                        5
2        218      Matthew       Wiseman           Williams College                         3
3        204      Matthew       Park              New York University                      2
4        216      Nicholas      Tveter            University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        212      Fisher        Curran            Boston University                        5
2        222      Xavier        Szigethy          Pennsylvania State University            3
3        232      Jack          Greene            Dartmouth College                        2
4        216      Nicholas      Tveter            University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        221      Noah          Stauffer          Pennsylvania State University            5
2        245      Felix         Oestereich        McGill University                        3
3        220      Hugh          Kenny             Bates College                            2
4        218      Matthew       Wiseman           Williams College                         1






Men C                         37 starters           Criterium                17.6 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         595       0:38:18   Ben                   Farrell                  Northeastern University                     23
2         541       0:38:18   Keller                Balsam                   US Military Academy                         17
3         566       0:38:18   Daniel                Same                     Princeton University                        13
4         576       0:38:18   ryan                  kelly                    Pennsylvania State University               10
5         589       0:38:18   Xiaodi                Shen                     Northeastern University                     8
6         594       0:38:18   Matthew               McGauley                 Bucknell University                         7
7         557       0:38:18   Timothy               Messen                   Dartmouth College                           6
8         546       0:38:18   Sebastian             Bluestone                Bates College                               5
9         570       0:38:18   Nicholas              Hellmann                 University of Connecticut                   4
10        574       0:38:18   Samuel                Cordner                  Columbia University-NYC                     3
11        581       0:38:18   Samuel                McMillan                 Saint Lawrence University                   2
12        550       0:38:18   Evan                  Arthur                   Colby College                               1
13        568       0:38:18   Ian                   McCartney                Lehigh University
14        547       0:38:18   Ryan                  Aittaniemi               University of New Hampshire
15        536       0:38:18   Wade                  Wang                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16        593       0:38:18   Andrew                Schlicht                 Bucknell University
17        590       0:38:18   Joshua                Finkelstein              Northeastern University
18        588       0:38:18   Anthony               DePinto                  Boston University
19        555       0:38:18   Andrew                Barentine                Yale University
20        534       0:38:18   Adithya               Lakshminarayanan         McGill University
21        537       0:38:18   Mitchell              Joseph                   Saint Lawrence University
22        540       0:38:18   Kyle                  Herschberger             US Military Academy
23        563       0:38:18   Jacob                 Murdock                  US Military Academy
24        510       0:38:18   Marcus                Peabody                  Rhode Island School of Design
25        509       0:38:18   Peter                 Lugthart                 Williams College
26        558       0:38:18   Aidan                 Doyle                    US Military Academy
27        599       0:38:18   Cole                  Tamburri                 Boston College
28        578       0:38:18   Tianxing              Shang                    Pennsylvania State University
29        587       0:38:18   Luke                  Okerlund                 University of Rochester
30        596       0:38:32   August                Granath                  Northeastern University
31        560       0:38:35   Steve                 Lee                      US Military Academy
32        575       2L        Bobby                 Chambers                 University of Connecticut
33        553       15L       Kyle                  Hayes                    Lehigh University
34        533       15L       Sterling              Shaner                   McGill University
35        564       15L       Kevin                 Seaward                  US Military Academy
36        508       16L       Nicholas              Fitzsimmons              University of Vermont
37        532       16L       Raymond               Junkins                  New York University


Men C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        594      Matthew       McGauley          Bucknell University                      5
2        536      Wade          Wang              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        578      Tianxing      Shang             Pennsylvania State University            2
4        563      Jacob         Murdock           US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        589      Xiaodi        Shen              Northeastern University                  5
2        536      Wade          Wang              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        557      Timothy       Messen            Dartmouth College                        2
4        575      Bobby         Chambers          University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        540      Kyle          Herschberger      US Military Academy                      5
2        578      Tianxing      Shang             Pennsylvania State University            3
3        510      Marcus        Peabody           Rhode Island School of Design            2
4        555      Andrew        Barentine         Yale University                          1






Women C                       10 starters           Criterium                15.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         335       0:38:34   Caroline              Folmer                   Dartmouth College                           23
2         326       0:39:50   Anna                  Shveshkeyev              Boston University                           17
3         348       0:39:56   Katherine             Ogden                    Dartmouth College                           13
4         342       1 Lap     Parker                Gray                     University of New Hampshire                 10
5         349       1 Lap     Sanelma               Heinonen                 Yale University                             8
6         347       1 Lap     Gabriela              Zimbron                  University of Vermont                       7
7         332       1 Lap     Elina                 Breton                   Saint Lawrence University                   6
8         351       2 Laps    Sophie                Connor                   Dartmouth College                           5
9         331       2 Laps    Sarah                 Morrow                   US Military Academy                         4
10        353       2 Laps    Phoebe                Lee                      US Military Academy                         3


Women C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        335      Caroline      Folmer            Dartmouth College                        5
2        326      Anna          Shveshkeyev       Boston University                        3
3        348      Katherine     Ogden             Dartmouth College                        2
4        342      Parker        Gray              University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        335      Caroline      Folmer            Dartmouth College                        5
2        326      Anna          Shveshkeyev       Boston University                        3
3        348      Katherine     Ogden             Dartmouth College                        2
4        342      Parker        Gray              University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        335      Caroline      Folmer            Dartmouth College                        5
2        348      Katherine     Ogden             Dartmouth College                        3
3        326      Anna          Shveshkeyev       Boston University                        2
4        342      Parker        Gray              University of New Hampshire              1







Men D                         38 starters           Criterium                12.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1312      0:29:35   Oliver                Wockner                  McGill University                           12
2         658       0:29:49   jeromy                wegrzyn                  Syracuse University                         9
3         708       0:29:49   Brandon               Gélinas                  University of Ottawa                        7
4         685       0:29:49   Kieran                Ahern                    Dartmouth College                           6
5         710       0:29:49   Wesley                Bayles                   US Military Academy                         5
6         687       0:29:49   Jacob                 Marchman                 Dartmouth College                           4
7         603       0:29:49   Gabriel               Lavendel                 University of Vermont                       3
8         686       0:30:00   Nadav                 Handel                   Dartmouth College                           2
9         736       0:30:09   Cooper                Bates                    Columbia University-NYC                     1
10        616       0:30:09   Andrew                Kary                     New York University
11        695       0:30:21   David                 Harvey                   Castleton University
12        743       0:30:33   Mitchell              Donat                    Boston College
13        642       0:30:33   Jesus                 Rivera                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick
14        671       0:31:15   Xupeng                Zhu                      Northeastern University
15        652       3L        Liam                  Gillis                   Williams College
16        679       3L        Brian                 Brady                    US Military Academy
17        610       6L        Carlos                Petricioli               New York University
18        713       6L        Arthur                Spears                   University of Rochester
19        712       6L        Andrew                Hamilton                 US Military Academy
20        696       6L        Alvin                 Leong                    New York University
21        643       6L        Eamonn                Carroll                  Pennsylvania State University
22        684       6L        Parth                 Doshi                    US Military Academy
23        627       6L        William               Seguin                   University of New Hampshire
24        611       6L        Yusuf                 Kapadia                  New York University
25        613       6L        Alfred                Ong                      New York University
26        1311      6L        Kwun Wang Adrian      Lau                      University of Ottawa
27        711       6L        Jack                  von Kleeck               US Military Academy
28        691       7L        Mitchell              Morrison                 Boston College
29        655       7L        Ryan                  Radcliff                 University of Connecticut
30        656       8L        William               Marcial                  University of Connecticut
31        690       8L        David                 Wiedaseck                Boston College
32        745       9L        Adam                  Tucker                   Yale University
33        664       9L        Rory                  McCormick                University of Connecticut
34        633       9L        Wenzhao               Bai                      Northeastern University
35        662       10L       Camron                Gosselin                 University of Connecticut
36        646       11L       Matthew               Juro                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick
DNF       657                 John                  Donohue                  Syracuse University
DNF       742                 Sean                  Burgess                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick


Men D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        1312     Oliver        Wockner           McGill University                        5
2        616      Andrew        Kary              New York University                      3
3        708      Brandon       Gélinas           University of Ottawa                     2
4        736      Cooper        Bates             Columbia University-NYC                  1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        1312     Oliver        Wockner           McGill University                        5
2        616      Andrew        Kary              New York University                      3
3        658      jeromy        wegrzyn           Syracuse University                      2
4        708      Brandon       Gélinas           University of Ottawa                     1






Women D                       25 starters           Criterium                12.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1269      0:32:54   Denise                Wong                     Women Bike PHL Racing
2         876       0:32:54   Aiko                  Takata                   Dartmouth College                           12
3         1169      0:32:54   Anja                  Golden                   Women Bike PHL Racing
4         873       0:32:54   Anne                  Halverstadt              Northeastern University                     9
5         871       0:32:54   Katie                 Krauska                  University of Vermont                       7
6         1179      0:32:54   Em                    Lowing                   Women Bike PHL Racing
7         1236      0:32:54   Sarah                 Mussoline                Women Bike PHL Racing
8         851       0:32:54   Olivia                Shoemaker                Yale University                             6
9         1176      0:32:54   Abby                  Keller                   Women Bike Phl Racing
10        1264      0:33:06   Jennie                Speelman
11        893       0:33:21   MaryBeth              Rockett                  Northeastern University                     5
12        877       0:34:00   Rebecca               Jaroszewski              University of Connecticut                   4
13        853       0:34:08   Niku                  Darafshi                 Williams College                            3
14        1175      0:34:08   Emily                 de Jong                  Princeton University                        2
15        854       0:34:32   Caroline              Thompson                 University of Connecticut                   1
16        1174      1 Lap     Stacey                Hamblin                  Women Bike PHL Racing
17        868       1 Lap
18        880       1 Lap     Mackenzie             Marcinko                 University of Delaware
19        1168      1 Lap     Jessica               Crawford                 Women Bike PHL Racing
20        855       1 Lap     Christine             Corcoran                 Saint Lawrence University
21        1177      2 Laps    Danielle              Landy                    Women Bike PHL
22        1266      2 Laps    Mingxue               Su                       Northeastern Cycling Club
23        1255      2 Laps    Katelyn               Repash                   Women Bike PHL Racing
24        872       2 Laps    Alexa                 Thorne                   Rhode Island School of Design
25        1170      2 Laps    Samantha              MacIlwaine               McGill University


Women D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        873      Anne          Halverstadt       Northeastern University                  5
2        1269
3        854      Caroline      Thompson          University of Connecticut                2
4        1179     Em            Lowing            Women Bike PHL Racing

Sprint #2
Place                           Last              Team                                     Points
1        873      Anne          Halverstadt       Northeastern University                  5
2        876      Aiko          Takata            Dartmouth College                        3
3        854      Caroline      Thompson          University of Connecticut                2
4        1269





Men E                         9 starters            Criterium                11.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1265      0:29:14   Eric                  Speelman                 Cadence Racing
2         1164      0:29:25   Ryan                  Barr
3         1268      0:30:03   Kyle                  Turner
4         1267      0:30:49   Jubei                 Tapia
5         920       0:31:07   Benjamin              Listman                  New York University                         7
6         921       0:31:16   Griffith              Humphrey                 Watchung Hill High School                   5
7         1194      0:31:19   James                 Miller
8         1163      1 Lap     Justin Edward         Aquino                   Rutgers Cycling
9         939       2 Laps    Harry                 Huang                    Bucknell University                         3