ECCC Week 2 Criterium - Stafford Springs, CT

Mansfield Madness
ECCC Week 2 
Criterium
Stafford Springs, CT
March 25, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Queen's University                            240        50      37      43      32      50      28
2       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         222        32      50      8       50      32      50
3       Northeastern University                       178        43      43      11      21      28      32
4       Dartmouth College                             152        28      28      37      11      37      11
5       US Military Academy                           134        15      32      2       37      11      37
6       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              106        0       0       5       43      15      43
7       Pennsylvania State University                 93         0       0       50      0       43      0
8       Yale University                               74         18      0       32      0       24      0
9       Boston University                             59         21      0       21      2       15      0
10      New York University                           58         37      0       0       0       21      0
11      Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts         52         0       0       0       28      0       24
12      University of Vermont                         50         24      0       15      0       8       3
13      University of Connecticut                     43         0       0       13      6       9       15
14      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        40         0       0       7       8       7       18
15      Tufts University                              39         0       0       0       18      0       21
16      Harvard University                            37         0       0       3       24      3       7
17      Juniata College                               29         0       0       24      0       5       0
18      McGill University                             28         0       0       28      0       0       0
19      Syracuse University                           27         0       0       9       0       18      0
20      Lehigh University                             26         0       0       0       13      0       13
21      Middlebury College                            24         0       0       0       15      0       9
22      University of Massachusetts Amherst           19         11      0       2       0       6       0
23      Union College-NY                              18         0       0       18      0       0       0
24      University of Toronto                         15         0       0       6       7       2       0
25      Worcester Polytechnic Institute               13         13      0       0       0       0       0
26      University of New Hampshire                   12         0       0       0       2       4       6
27      Drexel University                             12         0       0       0       4       0       8
28      Boston College                                11         0       0       0       5       1       5
29      Rhode Island School of Design                 9          0       0       0       9       0       0
30      Bowdoin College                               7          0       0       0       3       0       4
31      Williams College                              5          0       0       5       0       0       0





Men A                         29 starters           Criterium                27.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         39        0:47:56   Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           70
2         18        0:47:56   Brian                 Alba                     Northeastern University                     64
3         43        0:47:56   Michael               Landry                   Yale University                             58
4         8         0:47:56   Andrew                Jonker                   Queen's University                          52
5         28        0:47:56   Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         46
6         38        0:47:56   Colin                 Kelly                    Pennsylvania State University               41
7         24        0:47:56   Riley                 Joinnides                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            36
8         45        0:47:56   Eli                   Markworth                University of Vermont                       31
9         12        0:47:56   James                 Fox                      New York University                         27
10        27        0:47:56   Geno                  Villafano                University of Connecticut                   23
11        15        0:47:56   Josh                  Chu                      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      19
12        11        0:47:56   Ryan                  Rudderham                Queen's University                          15
13        20        0:47:56   Nate                  Ricketts                 Juniata College                             12
14        22        0:47:56   Carlo                 Quicho                   Boston University                           9
15        14        0:47:56   Jack                  Lynch                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      7
16        34        0:47:56   William               Vickerman                Pennsylvania State University               5
17        26        0:47:56   Todd                  Dowling                  Columbia University-NYC                     4
18        40        0:47:56   Andrew                Borden                   Castelton University                        3
19        41        0:47:56   Zachary               Berkow                   Dartmouth College                           2
20        7         0:47:56   Anthony               Cao                      New York University                         1
21        21        0:47:56   Caleb                 Parnell                  Juniata College
22        42        0:47:56   Michael               Grome                    Yale University
23        29        0:47:56   Michael               Martin                   Harvard University
24        9         0:47:56   Ryan                  Jonker                   Queen's University
25        10        0:47:56   Chris                 Hatton                   Queen's University
26        6         3L        Samuel                Hedlund                  University of Vermont
27        50        13L       Morgan                Rockett                  Northeastern University
DNF       17                  Ian                   Clarke                   University of Vermont
DNF       44                  Charles               Forwood                  Dartmouth College



Men A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        8        Andrew        Jonker            Queen's University                       5
2        24       Riley         Joinnides         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        28       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      2
4        29       Michael       Martin            Harvard University                       1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        8        Andrew        Jonker            Queen's University                       5
2        24       Riley         Joinnides         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        9        Ryan          Jonker            Queen's University                       2
4        27       Geno          Villafano         University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        8        Andrew        Jonker            Queen's University                       5
2        9        Ryan          Jonker            Queen's University                       3
3        42       Michael       Grome             Yale University                          2
4        28       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        20       Nate          Ricketts          Juniata College                          5
2        7        Anthony       Cao               New York University                      3
3        10       Chris         Hatton            Queen's University                       2
4        8        Andrew        Jonker            Queen's University                       1

Sprint #5
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        18       Brian         Alba              Northeastern University                  5
2        38       Colin         Kelly             Pennsylvania State University            3
3        43       Michael       Landry            Yale University                          2
4        39       Ethan         Call              Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #6
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        38       Colin         Kelly             Pennsylvania State University            5
2        43       Michael       Landry            Yale University                          3
3        39       Ethan         Call              Dartmouth College                        2
4        8        Andrew        Jonker            Queen's University                       1






Women A/B Combined            16 starters           Criterium

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         112       0:47:25   Allison               Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            A
2         102       0:47:25   Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
3         118       0:47:25   Paige                 Williams                 Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts       A
4         116       0:47:25   Monte                 Ho                       US Military Academy                         A
5         101       0:47:25   Tori                  Wuthrich                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
6         115       0:47:25   Marjolein             Pawlus                   Northeastern University                     A
7         108       0:47:25   Rachel                Blair                    Queen's University                          A
8         157       0:47:25   Sarah                 Lansky                   Tufts University                            B
9         154       0:47:25   Katherine             Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            B
10        105       0:47:25   Megan                 Galinat                  Northeastern University                     A
11        111       0:47:25   Elizabeth             Huuki                    US Military Academy                         A
12        113       0:47:25   Kathryn               Aman                     Middlebury College                          A
13        155       0:47:25   Emily                 Mailhot                  Lehigh University                           B
14        151       0:47:25   Hannah                Simms                    Queen's University                          B
15        152       0:47:36   Aliza                 Tobias                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      B
16        103       0:47:56   Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           A



Women A                       11 starters           Criterium                0.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         112       0:47:25   Allison               Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            70
2         102       0:47:25   Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       64
3         118       0:47:25   Paige                 Williams                 Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts       58
4         116       0:47:25   Monte                 Ho                       US Military Academy                         52
5         101       0:47:25   Tori                  Wuthrich                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       46
6         115       0:47:25   Marjolein             Pawlus                   Northeastern University                     41
7         108       0:47:25   Rachel                Blair                    Queen's University                          36
8         105       0:47:25   Megan                 Galinat                  Northeastern University                     31
9         111       0:47:25   Elizabeth             Huuki                    US Military Academy                         27
10        113       0:47:25   Kathryn               Aman                     Middlebury College                          23
11        103       0:47:56   Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           19



Women A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        108      Rachel        Blair             Queen's University                       6
3        111      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      4
4        115      Marjolein     Pawlus            Northeastern University                  2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        112      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        102      Emma          Edwards           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        111      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        112      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        111      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      2
4        102      Emma          Edwards           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        102      Emma          Edwards           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        112      Allison       Mrugal            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         4
4        111      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      2




Women B                       5 starters            Criterium

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         157       0:47:25   Sarah                 Lansky                   Tufts University                            40
2         154       0:47:25   Katherine             Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            34
3         155       0:47:25   Emily                 Mailhot                  Lehigh University                           29
4         151       0:47:25   Hannah                Simms                    Queen's University                          24
5         152       0:47:36   Aliza                 Tobias                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      20


Women B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        152      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   5
2        154      Katherine     Rusch             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        157      Sarah         Lansky            Tufts University                         2
4        155      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        152      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   5
2        154      Katherine     Rusch             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        157      Sarah         Lansky            Tufts University                         2
4        155      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        152      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   5
2        157      Sarah         Lansky            Tufts University                         3
3        155      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        2
4        154      Katherine     Rusch             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        157      Sarah         Lansky            Tufts University                         5
2        152      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   3
3        154      Katherine     Rusch             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2
4        155      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        1





Men B                         28 starters           Criterium                22.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         221       0:49:46   Noah                  Stauffer                 Pennsylvania State University               40
2         234       0:49:46   Dustin                Weigl                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       34
3         204       0:49:55   Matthew               Park                     New York University                         29
4         205       0:50:20   Jack                  Padega                   Queen's University                          24
5         231       0:50:24   Andrew                Mergen                   US Military Academy                         20
6         216       0:50:24   Nicholas              Tveter                   University of New Hampshire                 17
7         213       0:50:24   David                 Sutherland               Boston University                           15
8         226       0:50:24   Berk                  Ozturk                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       13
9         232       0:50:24   Jack                  Greene                   Dartmouth College                           11
10        211       0:50:24   Eric                  Loehle                   Boston University                           9
11        235       0:50:24   Nicholas              Brocato                  Worcester Polytechnic Institute             7
12        206       0:50:24   Adric                 Heney                    Queen's University                          5
13        212       0:50:24   Fisher                Curran                   Boston University                           3
14        201       0:50:24   Zackery               Weimer                   University of Vermont                       2
15        238       0:50:24   Jake                  Inger                    University of Vermont                       1
16        209       0:50:24   Eli                   Bravo                    Bucknell University
17        203       0:50:24   Patrick               White                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18        214       0:50:24   Maximilian            Hochschwender            University of New Hampshire
19        244       0:50:24   Nick                  Kleban                   McGill University
20        222       0:50:24   Xavier                Szigethy                 Pennsylvania State University
21        207       0:50:24   Arturo                Johnson                  KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
22        243       0:50:24   Cameron               Mitchell                 McGill University
23        218       0:50:24   Matthew               Wiseman                  Williams College
24        233       0:50:36   Travis                Wold                     Worcester Polytechnic Institute
25        245       0:50:38   Felix                 Oestereich               McGill University
26        237       16L       Charles               Mandel                   University of Vermont
27        208       38L       Raymond               Junkins                  New York University
DNF       215                 Timothy               Putnam                   University of New Hampshire



Men B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        221      Noah          Stauffer          Pennsylvania State University            5
2        234      Dustin        Weigl             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        231      Andrew        Mergen            US Military Academy                      2
4        233      Travis        Wold              Worcester Polytechnic Institute          1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        221      Noah          Stauffer          Pennsylvania State University            5
2        215      Timothy       Putnam            University of New Hampshire              3
3        226      Berk          Ozturk            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        211      Eric          Loehle            Boston University                        1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        221      Noah          Stauffer          Pennsylvania State University            5
2        234      Dustin        Weigl             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        213      David         Sutherland        Boston University                        2
4        203      Patrick       White             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        204      Matthew       Park              New York University                      5
2        234      Dustin        Weigl             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        221      Noah          Stauffer          Pennsylvania State University            2
4        205      Jack          Padega            Queen's University                       1






Men C                         37 starters           Criterium                16.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         554       0:37:36   Matt                  Stordy                   University of Massachusetts Amherst         23
2         559       0:37:36   Alexander             Pelton                   Dartmouth College                           17
3         583       0:37:36   Derek                 Flynn                    University of Connecticut                   13
4         551       0:37:36   Jason                 Stein                    Harvard University                          10
5         579       0:37:36   Noel                  Hwang                    Tufts University                            8
6         595       0:37:36   Ben                   Farrell                  Northeastern University                     7
7         541       0:37:36   Keller                Balsam                   US Military Academy                         6
8         563       0:37:36   Jacob                 Murdock                  US Military Academy                         5
9         561       0:37:36   Liam                  Fenlon                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
10        545       0:37:36   Ian                   ONeil                    University of Massachusetts Amherst         3
11        593       0:37:36   Andrew                Schlicht                 Bucknell University                         2
12        587       0:37:36   Luke                  Okerlund                 University of Rochester                     1
13        550       0:37:36   Evan                  Arthur                   Colby College
14        557       0:37:36   Timothy               Messen                   Dartmouth College
15        565       0:37:36   Rowan                 Crowley                  US Military Academy
16        575       0:37:36   Bobby                 Chambers                 University of Connecticut
17        594       0:37:36   Matthew               McGauley                 Bucknell University
18        589       0:37:36   Xiaodi                Shen                     Northeastern University
19        540       0:37:36   Kyle                  Herschberger             US Military Academy
20        574       0:37:36   Samuel                Cordner                  Columbia University-NYC
21        568       0:37:36   Ian                   McCartney                Lehigh University
22        556       0:37:36   Jordan                Carter                   Queen's University
23        570       0:37:36   Nicholas              Hellmann                 University of Connecticut
24        553       0:37:36   Kyle                  Hayes                    Lehigh University
25        599       0:37:36   Cole                  Tamburri                 Boston College
26        596       0:37:36   August                Granath                  Northeastern University
27        560       0:38:01   Steve                 Lee                      US Military Academy
28        544       12L       Eric                  Deare                    University of Toronto
29        588       12L       Anthony               DePinto                  Boston University
30        597       19L       Zachary               Brennan                  Drexel University
31        547       19L       Ryan                  Aittaniemi               University of New Hampshire
32        585       20L       Benjamin              Herzberg                 Northeastern University
33        548       20L       ian                   wallace                  University of New Hampshire
34        564       23L       Kevin                 Seaward                  US Military Academy
DNF       555                 Andrew                Barentine                Yale University
DNF       558                 Aidan                 Doyle                    US Military Academy
DNF       562                 Alexander             Wurts                    Worcester Polytechnic Institute



Men C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        551      Jason         Stein             Harvard University                       5
2        574      Samuel        Cordner           Columbia University-NYC                  3
3        565      Rowan         Crowley           US Military Academy                      2
4        560      Steve         Lee               US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        540      Kyle          Herschberger      US Military Academy                      5
2        541      Keller        Balsam            US Military Academy                      3
3        562      Alexander     Wurts             Worcester Polytechnic Institute          2
4        553      Kyle          Hayes             Juniata College                          1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        559      Alexander     Pelton            Dartmouth College                        5
2        568      Ian           McCartney         Lehigh University                        3
3        540      Kyle          Herschberger      US Military Academy                      2
4        579      Noel          Hwang             Tufts University                         1






Women C                       8 starters            Criterium                14.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         338       0:39:52   Bethany               Newton                   Simsbury High School                        23
2         335       0:39:52   Caroline              Folmer                   Dartmouth College                           17
3         339       0:39:52   Jamie                 Cohen                    Harvard University                          13
4         334       0:39:58   Caroline              O'Dwyer                  University of Connecticut                   10
5         331       0:39:58   Sarah                 Morrow                   US Military Academy                         8
6         325       0:39:58   Amy                   Ousterhout               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       7
7         337       0:40:05   Margaret              Conley                   Bowdoin College                             6
8         336       0:40:10   Sarah                 Weiss                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5



Women C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        335      Caroline      Folmer            Dartmouth College                        5
2        339      Jamie         Cohen             Harvard University                       3
3        338      Bethany       Newton            Simsbury High School                     2
4        334      Caroline      O'Dwyer           University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        335      Caroline      Folmer            Dartmouth College                        5
2        334      Caroline      O'Dwyer           University of Connecticut                3
3        339      Jamie         Cohen             Harvard University                       2
4        338      Bethany       Newton            Simsbury High School                     1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        338      Bethany       Newton            Simsbury High School                     5
2        334      Caroline      O'Dwyer           University of Connecticut                3
3        335      Caroline      Folmer            Dartmouth College                        2
4        337      Margaret      Conley            Bowdoin College                          1






Men D                         53 starters           Criterium                12.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         658       0:27:37   jeromy                wegrzyn                  Syracuse University                         12
2         676       0:27:37   Miles                 Couchman                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       9
3         683       0:27:37   Jakobus               Jooste                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       7
4         618       0:27:37   Mitchell              Donat                    Boston College                              6
5         677       0:27:37   Dmitro                Martynowych              Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
6         705       0:27:37   Chi Chung Janssen     Woo                      University of Toronto                       4
7         674       0:27:37   Yumeto                Shigihara                Boston University                           3
8         686       0:27:37   Nadav                 Handel                   Dartmouth College                           2
9         693       0:27:37   Andy                  Theall                   Boston College                              1
10        681       0:27:37   Felix                 Koenig                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11        632       0:27:37   Brendan               Mullaney                 University of New Hampshire
12        702       0:27:37   Beckett               Nasvik-Dykhouse          Middlebury College
13        672       0:27:37   Zachary               Weiss                    Northeastern University
14        695       0:27:37   David                 Harvey                   Castleton University
15        657       0:27:37   John                  Donohue                  Syracuse University
16        1309      0:27:37   Adithyu               Lakshminarayeinan        McGill University
17        648       0:27:37   Adam                  Bendinsky                Temple University
18        709       0:27:37   Kenneth               Plante                   University of Rochester
19        689       0:27:37   Devin                 Perry                    Castleton University
20        694       0:27:37   Vincent               Hais                     Queen's University
21        679       0:27:37   Brian                 Brady                    US Military Academy
22        697       0:27:37   Carl                  Betz                     University of Vermont
23        687       0:27:37   Jacob                 Marchman                 Dartmouth College
24        682       0:27:37   Tobias                Ehrenberger              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25        673       0:27:37   Arun                  Kabir                    Boston University
26        685       0:27:37   Kieran                Ahern                    Dartmouth College
27        713       0:27:37   Arthur                Spears                   University of Rochester
28        645       0:27:37   Mitchell              Joseph                   Saint Lawrence University
29        710       0:28:42   Wesley                Bayles                   US Military Academy
30        1308      9L        Sterling              Shaner                   McGill University
31        712       13L       Andrew                Hamilton                 US Military Academy
32        603       13L       Gabriel               Lavendel                 University of Vermont
33        664       13L       Rory                  McCormick                University of Connecticut
34        704       13L       Stephen               Nemy                     Syracuse University
35        691       15L       Blaise                Kesler                   University of Pittsburgh
36        627       15L       William               Seguin                   University of New Hampshire
37        696       16L       Alvin                 Leong                    New York University
38        655       17L       Ryan                  Radcliff                 University of Connecticut
39        684       17L       Parth                 Doshi                    US Military Academy
40        714       17L       Riley                 Frackleton               University of Massachusetts Amherst
41        707       17L       Jonathan              Ockert                   Boston College
42        629       17L       Jacob                 Gehrung                  University of New Hampshire
43        711       20L       Jack                  von Kleeck               US Military Academy
44        659       20L       Joshua                Kisha                    Pennsylvania State University
45        690       20L       David                 Wiedaseck                Boston College
46        660       20L       Noah                  Jenkins                  University of Connecticut
47        656       20L       William               Marcial                  University of Connecticut
48        688       20L       Nikhil                Plouffe                  Castelton University
49        701       20L       Guthrie               Cannon-MacMartin         Marlboro College
50        662       21L       Camron                Gosselin                 University of Connecticut
DNF       663                 Adam                  Workineh                 Bucknell University
DNF       698                 Jack                  Tanny                    University of Vermont
DNF       1307                Kwun Wang Adrian      Lau                      University of Ottawa




Men D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        683      Jakobus       Jooste            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        705      Chi Chung JansWoo               University of Toronto                    3
3        676      Miles         Couchman          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        645      Mitchell      Joseph            Saint Lawrence University                1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        683      Jakobus       Jooste            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        705      Chi Chung JansWoo               University of Toronto                    3
3        672      Zachary       Weiss             Northeastern University                  2
4        694      Vincent       Hais              Queen's University                      1





Women D                       12 starters           Criterium                10.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         891       0:29:43   Parker                Gray                     University of New Hampshire                 12
2         881       0:29:43   Lily                  Edeen                    University of Connecticut                   9
3         875       0:29:43   Eve                   Maxson                   Boston College                              7
4         879       0:29:43   Caroline              Thompson                 University of Connecticut                   6
5         873       0:29:43   Anne                  Halverstadt              Northeastern University                     5
6         871       0:30:09   Katie                 Krauska                  University of Vermont                       4
7         887       0:30:09   Phoebe                Lee                      US Military Academy                         3
8         894       0:30:09   Madeleine             Schroeder                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       2
9         874       1 Lap     Bridget               Bethell                  Queen's University                          1
10        877       1 Lap     Rebecca               Jaroszewski              University of Connecticut
11        876       1 Lap     Aiko                  Takata                   Dartmouth College
12        898       2 Laps    Elizabeth             Green                    Boston College


Women D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        887      Phoebe        Lee               US Military Academy                      5
2        875      Eve           Maxson            Boston College                           3
3        879      Caroline      Thompson          University of Connecticut                2
4        881      Lily          Edeen             University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #2
Place                           Last              Team                                     Points
1        891      Parker        Gray              University of New Hampshire              5
2        887      Phoebe        Lee               US Military Academy                      3
3        879      Caroline      Thompson          University of Connecticut                2
4        875      Eve           Maxson            Boston College                           1






Men E                         3 starters            Criterium                8.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         903       0:20:24   John                  Jameson                  Boston College                              7
2         1305      0:20:31   Charlie Cheng Cheng   Huang                    University of Toronto                       5
3         909       0:20:33   Alex                  Goodson                  Juniata College                             3





USAC Men 3/4
1         367     Matthew     Shaffer        Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar   44:15
2         383     Ciaran      Mangan         CCB                                st
3         349     Andrew      Goodale        ButcherBox Cycling                 st
4         364     Colin       Reuter         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                st
5         363     Robert      Raymond        Minuteman Road Club                st
6         350     Ken         Greim          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar   44:23
7         378     David       Sutherland     Boston University                  44:30
8         372     Mark        Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                  st
9         394     Benjamin    Bruce                                             st
10        359     Christopher Morris         Team ERRACE                        st
11        390     Jeffrey     Gelt                                              st
12        385     Jason       Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club                st
13        395     Derek       Lowe           Cyclonauts Racers                  st
14        362     Carlo       Quicho         unattached                         st
15        391     Duvalier    Alvarez                                           st
16        366     Eric        Schmidt                                           st
17        374     Michael     Williams       Andiamo Racing                     st
18        370     Thomas      Voytek         GHCC - Central Wheel               st
19        357     Eric        Loehle         Boston University                  st
20        334     Fisher      Curran         ButcherBox Cycling                 st
21        369     Nicolas     Villamizar     Ccap/Erracers                      st
22        382     Matt        Ampleman       Yale University                    st
23        373     Nicholas    Willette       Aetna Racing Team                  st
24        356     Dan         Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                  st
25        387     Jose        Arguelles      ERRACE.org                         st
26        354     Marc        Kingsley       CNYC/NYCM Insurance                st
27        380     Noel        Hwang          Tufts University                   st
28        339     Jonathan    Falcetti       Competitive Edge Ski & Bike        st
29        392     Mark        Greene                                            st
30        368     Ryan        Singh          ButcherBox Cycling                 st
31        365     Morgan      Rueckert       Team ERRACE                        st
32        355     Jed         Kornbluh       Team ERRACE                        st
33        388     Simon       Bauwens                                           st
34        381     Stephen     Gibertoni      Cheshire Cycle Racing              st
35        371     Matthew     Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing  st
DNF       304     Patrick     Cochran        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
DNF       321     Gregory     Colby          B2C2/JRA Cycles
DNF       335     Peter       Daniels        ButcherBox Cycling
DNF       351     Liam        Howard         B2C2 Back Bay cycling Club
DNF       352     Nicholas    Huber          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF       353     John        Kasbohm        Northhampton cycling
DNF       358     Michael     Martin         B2C2/JRA Cycles
DNF       360     Johnny      OBrien         Race CF
DNF       361     KonstantinosPiskopanis     ButcherBox Cycling
DNF       375     Michael     Wissell        B2C2/JRA
DNF       376     Franklin    Wu             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF       377     Christopher Zerrip         Union Velo
DNF       379     Matt        Stordy         University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF       384     Christo     Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club
DNF       386     Mark        Hewitt         JAM Fund / NCC
DNF       389     Thomas      Holton
DNF       393     Luis        Diaz








USAC Women 3/4
1         146     Chrstin     Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee             45:14
2         139     Kayla       Brannen        BikeReg | Share Coffee             46:22
3         147     Galen       Shaffer        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar   st
4         149     Megan       Galinat        Northeastern University            st
5         148     Jauron      Vetter         BikeReg | Share Coffee             st
6         162     Sarah       Lansky         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing            st
7         155     Michelle    Zwick          ERRACE.org                         st
8         140     Melissa     Gawron         BikeReg | Share Coffee             st
9         137     Marissa     Acosta         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                1 Lap
10        161     Kristin     Anderson       NHBC                               2 Laps
11        145     Lauren      Kling          B2C2 Cycling                       4 Laps
12        150     Sarah       Gibertoni      CT Cycling Advancement Program     5 Laps
DNF       138     Tanya       Boulanova      Butcherbox Cycling