Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 - Northampton, MA

Northampton International Cyclocross
Vittoria Northeast Cyclocross Series
Northampton, MA
November 12, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Elite                        15.05 Miles   15.60 MPH      52 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State u23         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7
1       2       57:52    0:00    Curtis        White          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld                 Delanson          NY                8:24  8:11  8:12  8:16  8:16   8:14  8:19
2       5       58:14    0:22    Justin        Lindine        Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads                      North Ogden       UT                8:36  8:14  8:20  8:22  8:12   8:15  8:16
3       56      58:26    0:34    Jack          Kisseberth     JAM/NCC                                        Westhampton       MA                8:25  8:15  8:31  8:22  8:13   8:18  8:24
4       4       58:27    0:35    Anthony       Clark          Squid Squad                                    Feeding Hills     MA                8:36  8:14  8:20  8:22  8:12   8:17  8:26
5       52      59:31    1:39    Jeremy        Powers         Aspire Pro Racing                                                                  8:39  8:26  8:19  8:21  8:32   8:30  8:45
6       6       59:39    1:47    Scott         Smith          JAM / NCC                                      Feeding Hills     MA                8:25  8:25  8:22  8:34  8:41   8:37  8:36
7       7       59:48    1:56    Derrick       St John        Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreades                   Gatineau          QC                8:37  8:29  8:29  8:36  8:37   8:30  8:31
8       10      59:59    2:07    Dan           Chabanov       HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN             Brooklyn          NY                8:38  8:30  8:33  8:30  8:36   8:31  8:41
9       9       1:00:16  2:24    Merwin        Davis          Cycle-Smart Inc.                               Boone             NC                8:37  8:30  8:34  8:29  8:37   8:35  8:54
10      13      1:00:43  2:51    Patrick       Collins        Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA                8:40  8:28  8:33  8:33  8:41   8:50  8:58
11      8       1:01:10  3:18    Dylan         McNicholas     POLARTEC                                       Stratham          NH                8:46  9:16  8:49  8:40  8:29   8:30  8:41
12      11      1:01:20  3:28    Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA                8:38  8:45  8:53  8:48  8:51   8:44  8:42
13      17      1:01:21  3:29    Kevin         Bouchard-Hall  Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet            Westport          NY                9:14  8:44  8:39  8:39  8:39   8:44  8:43
14      32      1:01:21  3:29    Ian           Gielar         NCC / JAM Fund                                 TROY              NH                8:46  8:47  8:42  8:48  8:51   8:44  8:42
15      14      1:01:31  3:39    Andy          Scott          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA                8:39  8:43  8:53  8:48  8:51   8:44  8:52
16      16      1:01:49  3:57    Andrew        Borden         X-Men                                          Pittsfield        VT    u23         8:54  8:40  8:47  8:55  8:44   8:54  8:56
17      31      1:02:11  4:19    Chris         Niesen         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA                9:06  8:51  8:50  8:50  8:54   8:57  8:43
18      30      1:02:11  4:19    Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA    u23         9:02  8:52  8:48  8:54  8:53   8:59  8:44
19      26      1:02:12  4:20    Christopher   Rabadi         Unattached                                     Somerville        MA                9:19  8:52  8:49  8:52  8:49   8:50  8:42
20      39      1:02:13  4:21    Bryan         Horsley        Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor                   Harwich Port      MA                9:13  8:50  8:45  8:48  8:59   8:53  8:44
21      37      1:02:13  4:21    Jacob         Fetty          Cycle-Smart                                    Spencer           WV                9:19  8:53  8:50  8:51  8:51   8:47  8:43
22      41      1:02:13  4:21    Doug          Thorp          Colonial Bicycle Company                       PORTLAND          ME                9:17  8:53  8:52  8:52  8:48   8:47  8:46
23      15      1:02:15  4:23    Nick          Lando          Hands-On Cycling                               Ringwood          NJ    u23         9:20  8:51  8:50  8:51  8:51   8:46  8:46
24      25      1:02:24  4:32    Michael       Landry         Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster                    New Haven         CT                9:18  8:51  8:52  8:51  8:52   8:51  8:50
25      35      1:02:49  4:57    Gerald        Adasavage      Ludwig & Larsen Racing                         Brooklyn          NY                9:13  8:53  8:55  8:57  8:54   8:54  9:03
26      33      1:02:53  5:01    Tim           Willis         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA                9:06  8:49  8:52  8:59  9:02   9:06  8:59
27      34      1:02:53  5:01    Bradford      Smith          The Drifters                                   Medford           MA                9:07  8:55  8:52  8:57  9:01   9:00  9:01
28      27      1:03:16  5:24    Matthew       sousa          B2C2/JRA                                       Somerville        MA                9:10  8:52  8:51  8:58  9:01   9:05  9:19
29      23      1:03:26  5:34    James         Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Lebanon           NH                9:02  8:51  8:54  8:59  8:58   9:10  9:31
30      12      1:03:38  5:46    Nate          Morse          Minuteman Road Club                            Cohasset          MA                8:54  8:59  8:57  9:04  9:14   9:13  9:17
31      53      1:03:45  5:53    Joe           Dombrowski     Cannondale Drapac                              Marshall          VA                9:17  8:56  8:58  8:56  9:06   9:13  9:19
32      22      1:03:48  5:56    Zachary       Curtis         BMB Racing                                     Bridgewater       MA                9:07  9:39  9:00  8:59  8:54   9:05  9:03
33      44      1:03:48  5:56    Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA                9:09  9:05  9:08  9:10  9:10   9:05  9:03
34      20      1:03:50  5:58    Peter         Mancini        Crank Studio                                   Montr饌l          QC                9:22  9:00  9:10  9:05  9:06   9:04  9:04
35      51      1:04:04  6:12    Johannes      Stromski       Killington Mountain School                     Greenland         NH    u23         9:06  8:56  8:49  9:28  9:22   9:10  9:14
36      45      1:04:05  6:13    Cameron       Scott          Competitive Edge                               somers            CT    u23         9:18  8:58  9:12  9:09  9:05   9:08  9:16
37      38      1:04:31  6:39    Colin         Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA                9:13  9:09  9:09  9:06  9:05   9:13  9:36
38      24      1:05:04  7:12    Ben           Powers         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA    u23         9:02  9:01  9:19  9:22  9:30   9:30  9:21
39      43      1:05:10  7:18    Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA                9:23  9:02  9:15  9:20  9:23   9:23  9:24
40      48      1:05:18  7:26    Matt          Perreault      Colonial Bicycle Company                       Merrimac          MA                9:32  9:16  9:20  9:20  9:13   9:17  9:20
41      46      1:06:08  8:16    John          Eckert         CycleLoft                                      Lexington         MA                9:15  8:57  9:07  9:10  9:10   10:04 10:24
42      42      1:06:47  8:55    Kyle          Murphy         Ludwig & Larsen Racing                         Townsend          VT                9:27  9:20  9:15  9:21  9:26   9:49  10:08
43      55      2L               A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA                9:56  9:35  9:46  9:35
44      49      2L               Gregory       Colby          B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Hyde Park         MA                9:57  9:34  9:40  9:42
45      28      2L               Ben           Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA    u23         9:55  9:36  9:40  9:55
DNF     19                       Clyde SebastiaLogue          Colonial Bicycle Co                            Portsmouth        NH    u23         8:43  8:58  9:06  9:07
DNF     36                       Sam           Hedlund        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT    u23         8:54
DNF     47                       Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY                11:36
DNF     29                       Kale          Wenczel        JAM / NCC                                      Leverett          MA    u23
DNS     18                       Justin        Morgan         Top Club Cyclocross                            Portola Valley    CA
DNS     21                       Trent         Blackburn      JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
DNS     54                       Ian           Clarke         UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT    u23







Women Elite                      10.75 Miles   14.01 MPH      36 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State u23         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       1       46:02    0:00    Emma          White          Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com              Delanson          NY    u23         9:12  9:06  9:13  9:17  9:15
2       4       46:04    0:02    Ruby          West           Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com devo team       Dundas            ON    u23         9:12  9:07  9:13  9:17  9:16
3       2       46:57    0:55    rebecca       fahringer      Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gofahr             concord           NH                9:23  9:11  9:22  9:26  9:35
4       5       47:12    1:10    Cassandra     Maximenko      VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels                Watertown         CT                9:24  9:20  9:30  9:29  9:30
5       9       47:50    1:48    Kathryn       Cumming        Jalapeno Cycling                               Bloomfield        NJ                9:47  9:32  9:25  9:30  9:36
6       6       48:05    2:03    Julie         Wright         Team Averica                                   Florence          MA                9:26  9:53  9:39  9:39  9:27
7       12      48:08    2:06    Rachel        Rubino         Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA                9:44  9:37  9:38  9:39  9:30
8       3       48:10    2:08    Arley         Kemmerer       Fearless Femme Racing                          Palmerton         PA                9:24  9:29  9:51  9:55  9:32
9       13      48:26    2:24    Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA                9:43  9:36  9:39  9:40  9:48
10      11      48:34    2:32    Regina        Legge          Trek Cyclocross Collective                     Salem             NH                9:44  9:41  9:41  9:45  9:44
11      8       48:55    2:53    Natasha       Elliott        Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare      Gatineau          QC                9:44  9:41  9:40  9:45  10:04
12      14      49:27    3:25    Brittlee      Bowman         HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN             New York          NY                9:45  9:40  9:47  10:07 10:09
13      7       49:47    3:45    Rebecca       Gross          Zero D Racing                                  golden            CO                9:51  9:50  10:00 9:57  10:10
14      29      49:54    3:52    Sophie        Russenberger   DaHトNGER                                       Bend              OR    u23         9:55  9:46  9:59  10:03 10:11
15      16      50:14    4:12    Jauron (Roni) Vetter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH                10:01 10:04 10:01 9:59  10:08
16      10      50:35    4:33    Erin          Faccone        Team Averica                                   Medford           MA                9:55  10:18 9:58  10:07 10:16
17      31      50:51    4:49    Taryn         Mudge          Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA                10:09 10:04 10:06 10:15 10:17
18      17      50:51    4:49    Katie         Carlson        Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar            Bristol           CT                10:02 10:05 10:09 10:17 10:17
19      19      50:59    4:57    Danielle      Morshead                                                      San Anselmo       CA    u23         9:55  10:10 10:23 10:25 10:06
20      18      51:12    5:10    Alixanna      Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Lebanon           NH                10:31 10:15 10:06 10:08 10:12
21      21      51:40    5:38    Leslie        Lupien         Team Averica                                   Enfield           NH                10:40 10:15 10:15 10:21 10:09
22      23      51:48    5:46    Elizabeth     White          Bicycle Express                                Norwalk           CT                10:10 10:06 10:21 10:34 10:37
23      27      51:57    5:55    Kayla         Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford          VT                10:40 10:15 10:24 10:22 10:18
24      20      51:59    5:57    Heather       Richard        Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar            Roslindale        MA                10:18 10:26 10:26 10:31 10:19
25      25      52:03    6:01    Marianna      Williams       Fuji Cross Crew                                Philadelphia      PA                10:35 10:25 10:16 10:24 10:23
26      26      53:24    7:22    Natalie       Forsythe       Riverside Racing                               Beverly           MA                10:39 10:20 10:42 10:53 10:50
27      36      53:35    7:33    Lindsey       Crifasi        Team Sticky Fingers                            Washington        DC                10:52 10:27 10:43 10:46 10:48
28      34      53:51    7:49    Kelli         Montgomery     Stage 1                                        Wallingford       CT                10:57 10:34 10:45 10:49 10:47
29      28      53:51    7:49    Meghan        Owens          UVM Cycling                                    Richmond          VT    u23         10:56 10:35 10:57 10:44 10:39
30      33      54:11    8:09    Paige         Williams       Fuji Cross Crew                                North Bennington  VT    u23         10:46 10:44 10:50 10:59 10:52
31      35      54:40    8:38    Alex          Carlson        Cycle-Smart                                    Arlington         MA                10:52 10:54 10:56 10:58 11:00
32      32      56:20    10:18   Shane         Ferro          Two Seconds Ahead Racing                       Bronx             NY                11:12 11:09 11:26 11:21 11:12
33      38      56:36    10:34   Sara          Melikian       pedalpowertraining.com                         Watertown         MA                11:20 11:20 11:20 11:19 11:17
34      39      2L               Melissa       Seib           UVM Cycling                                    Bryant Pond       ME    u23         11:33 12:41
DNF     30                       Elizabeth     Lukowski       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Albany            NY
DNS     22                       Christin      Reuter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Leeds             MA






Men 3                            10.75 Miles   14.69 MPH      68 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State             Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       203     43:54    0:00    Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA                8:52  8:51  8:43  9:00  8:29
2       301     43:55    0:01    Addison       Minott         Daedalus                                       Jamaica Plain     MA                8:52  8:51  8:49  8:53  8:30
3       310     43:56    0:02    Andrew        Nicholas       RPI                                            Troy              NY                8:53  8:51  8:46  8:56  8:30
4       312     43:56    0:02    Sean          Curran         IMSHI cycles                                   Arlington         MA                8:53  8:51  8:43  8:59  8:31
5       302     43:57    0:03    Jonathan      Dy                                                            Chelsea           MA                8:52  8:51  8:43  8:59  8:33
6       304     44:03    0:09    Finnegan      O'Connor       Competitive Edge Ski & Bike                    West Hatfield     MA                8:52  8:51  9:00  8:43  8:39
7       299     44:13    0:19    Eric          Kirouac        Joes Garage                                    Williamsburg      MA                8:51  8:51  8:45  8:59  8:48
8       309     44:16    0:22    Coakley       Jopling        Bikeman.com                                    Madison           CT                8:52  8:51  8:47  8:57  8:50
9       327     44:26    0:32    Jonah         Vasquez        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Piermont          NY                8:58  9:01  8:55  8:45  8:47
10      313     44:28    0:34    Erik          Carlson        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            East Greenwich    RI                8:56  8:48  8:49  8:54  9:00
11      324     44:39    0:45    James         Honda          Expo Wheelmen                                  Niskayuna         NY                8:59  8:55  8:57  8:54  8:53
12      307     44:42    0:48    Donnie        Seib           UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                8:54  8:53  9:05  8:53  8:57
13      315     44:44    0:50    Roger         Young          NYCROSS                                        Brookhaven        NY                9:05  8:57  8:55  8:48  8:59
14      308     45:01    1:07    Mike          Dietrich       Velocio Northeast                              Boston            MA                9:00  8:58  9:00  8:56  9:08
15      337     45:02    1:08    Christian     Norvold        JAM / NCC                                      Berlin            MA                9:12  9:04  9:01  8:53  8:52
16      305     45:06    1:12    Colm          Mcmahon        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA                9:25  8:56  8:56  8:57  8:52
17      321     45:13    1:19    Ryan          Conley         NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Delmar            NY                9:09  8:57  8:52  9:13  9:02
18      326     45:13    1:19    Shane         Black-Macken   Pedal Power Training Solutions                 Arlington         MA                9:08  8:58  9:03  9:04  8:59
19      360     45:14    1:20    Michael       Marston        Daedalus                                       Roxbury           MA                9:25  9:00  8:55  8:58  8:57
20      366     45:27    1:33    Ian           O'Neil         Riverside Racing                               Andover           MA                9:26  8:59  8:56  9:03  9:02
21      335     45:32    1:38    Cole          Ellison        Middlebury College                             Camden            ME                9:19  8:59  9:00  9:10  9:04
22      322     45:35    1:41    Alec          Rudd           Thirsty Bois                                   Somerville        MA                9:25  9:02  9:00  9:04  9:05
23      352     45:36    1:42    Matthew       Shaffer        Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge             Allston           MA                9:18  9:03  9:00  9:17  8:58
24      320     45:36    1:42    David         Maynard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Middletown        CT                9:13  9:08  9:14  9:03  8:58
25      314     45:42    1:48    Daniel        Mccabe         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Whitman           MA                9:29  9:08  9:06  8:57  9:02
26      346     45:43    1:49    Troy          Duppenthaler                                                  South Hamilton    MA                9:13  8:56  9:07  9:22  9:05
27      316     45:43    1:49    Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH                9:08  9:05  9:14  9:12  9:05
28      340     45:43    1:49    Peter         Miller         Unattached                                     Ledyard           CT                9:27  9:10  9:03  9:01  9:04
29      338     45:47    1:53    Charley       Kachigian      Slappers                                       Kingston          NY                9:24  9:06  9:02  9:07  9:08
30      323     46:00    2:06    Glenn         Soulia         Stedmans                                       South Kingstown   RI                9:17  9:08  9:10  9:12  9:13
31      344     46:00    2:06    Elias         Bennett                                                       New Lebanon       NY                9:27  9:20  9:05  9:13  8:57
32      354     46:10    2:16    Tim           Doolittle      BARKS + WRECK                                  Topsham           ME                9:31  9:08  9:04  9:22  9:06
33      342     46:12    2:18    Eric          Wyzga          NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    East Greenwich    RI                9:17  9:07  9:14  9:14  9:20
34      356     46:28    2:34    Miles         Fujiki         Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital                Brooklyn          NY                9:44  9:13  9:10  9:06  9:15
35      332     46:32    2:38    Jonathan      Capozzi        Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero                Buffalo           NY                9:24  9:11  9:07  9:27  9:23
36      336     46:36    2:42    Tyler         Samson         Competitive Edge Cycling                       Enfield           CT                9:30  9:09  9:16  9:18  9:24
37      372     46:37    2:43    Eric          Carlson        Team Edge                                      Bristol           CT                9:43  9:15  9:09  9:20  9:11
38      318     46:41    2:47    James         Hayes          Stedman's Bike Shop Racing                     Wakefield         RI                9:20  9:29  9:09  9:28  9:16
39      319     47:00    3:06    George        Piepgras       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Swampscott        MA                9:31  9:06  9:17  9:32  9:34
40      341     47:02    3:08    Anthony       Vecca          24Peace                                        Portland          CT                9:52  9:27  9:19  9:15  9:09
41      334     47:11    3:17    Stephen       Rousseau       CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY                10:09 9:21  9:24  9:11  9:07
42      377     47:13    3:19    Eric          Petersen       Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cycles         Brooklyn          NY                9:38  9:20  9:26  9:25  9:24
43      368     47:16    3:22    Eric          Darling                                                       Shelburne         VT                9:50  9:19  9:18  9:25  9:26
44      364     47:27    3:33    Andy          Weigel                                                        Rochester         MA                9:35  9:22  9:24  9:28  9:39
45      365     47:35    3:41    John          D'Agostino     CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women     New York          NY                9:57  9:24  9:23  9:23  9:29
46      373     47:43    3:49    Matt          Griswold       B2C2 / JRA Cycles                              Guilford          CT                9:47  9:21  9:31  9:37  9:27
47      382     47:53    3:59    Daghan        Perker         CRCA/To Be Determined                          New York          NY                9:56  9:24  9:29  9:26  9:38
48      347     47:57    4:03    Dan           Desmarais      Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     Acushnet          MA                9:43  9:25  9:51  9:31  9:28
49      370     47:59    4:05    Patrick       Cochran        Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters         Arlington         MA                9:56  9:24  9:34  9:35  9:31
50      349     47:59    4:05    Patrick       Zelazek        Cowbell racing pb/world bike relief            Warwick           RI                9:58  9:33  9:32  9:28  9:29
51      350     48:01    4:07    Tucker        Walsh          HUP United                                     Jamaica Plain     MA                9:54  9:36  9:29  9:30  9:32
52      353     48:02    4:08    Gregory       Mcelravy       Bicycle Express                                Norwalk           CT                10:01 9:34  9:31  9:33  9:23
53      351     48:04    4:10    Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY                10:02 9:21  9:26  9:17  9:58
54      381     48:10    4:16    Brian         Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA                9:48  9:31  9:26  9:47  9:39
55      343     48:27    4:33    Joseph        Sa             Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Club           Taunton           MA                9:44  9:31  9:40  9:36  9:57
56      392     48:29    4:35    Cameron       Russell        Barks + Wreck                                  South Burlington  VT                10:02 9:24  9:34  9:48  9:42
57      355     49:04    5:10    Humberto      Raposo         Aetna Expo Wheelmen                            Lisbon            CT                9:57  9:29  9:37  9:58  10:03
58      348     49:08    5:14    Patrick       Staples        NCC                                            Belchertown       MA                10:30 9:36  9:41  9:41  9:41
59      376     49:22    5:28    John          Morin          Joe's Garage                                   Easthampton       MA                10:08 9:38  9:43  9:54  9:59
60      374     49:24    5:30    Joshua        Merchant       JRA Cycles                                     Leominster        MA                10:11 9:59  9:59  9:50  9:26
61      390     49:25    5:31    Adam          Szymkowicz     Barks X Wreck Adventure Club                   Easthampton       MA                10:00 9:33  10:40 9:47  9:25
62      388     49:29    5:35    Matt          Hersey         bikeman.com                                    Reading           MA                10:12 9:37  9:51  9:56  9:53
63      393     49:31    5:37    Dan           Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                              East Longmeadow   MA                10:08 9:43  9:58  9:59  9:44
64      384     49:50    5:56    Myles         O'Brien        The Drifters                                   Boston            MA                10:09 9:39  10:01 10:03 10:00
65      383     50:04    6:10    Nolan         Garon          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dunstable         MA                10:03 9:43  10:03 10:05 10:11
66      358     50:47    6:53    Michael       Dore           Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                 Wilmington        MA                9:51  10:07 10:12 10:24 10:14
67      389     50:52    6:58    Grant         Halsey         Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA                10:15 10:10 10:10 10:06 10:12
DNF     306                      Scott         Birdsey        NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Albany            NY                8:59  8:53  9:00  9:06








Women 3                          8.6 Miles     13.07 MPH      20 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateJunior       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       101     39:29    0:00    Lizzy         Gunsalus       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Dudley            MA     JR         9:43  9:50  9:51  10:04
2       109     39:52    0:23    Allison       Mrugal         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               West Chester      PA                10:01 9:58  9:54  10:01
3       102     40:31    1:02    Kaia          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA     JR         10:00 10:06 10:13 10:12
4       112     41:09    1:40    Annabel       Buckley McMahonNew England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Brookline         MA     JR         10:21 10:19 10:19 10:11
5       104     41:59    2:30    Anna          Savage         NCC/ JAM Fund                                  Westborough       MA     JR         10:18 10:35 10:42 10:25
6       122     42:00    2:31    Jennifer      Minery         PedalPowerTraining.com                         Salem             MA                10:37 10:28 10:28 10:27
7       105     42:03    2:34    Whitney       Withington     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA                10:28 10:32 10:34 10:29
8       127     42:06    2:37    Tara          Seplavy        Foxy Moxy Racing                               Rocky Point       NY                10:35 10:35 10:32 10:24
9       107     42:07    2:38    Ryley         Mosher         Wheel Works Racing                             Boxboro           MA     JR         10:21 10:50 10:33 10:23
10      108     42:13    2:44    Kim           Coleman        BMB Racing                                     Williston         VT                10:45 10:29 10:26 10:33
11      111     42:31    3:02    Valerie       Cyr            Hands On Cycling                               Wakefield         RI                10:54 10:35 10:35 10:27
12      113     42:39    3:10    Valerie       Tassinari      pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA                10:37 10:43 10:40 10:40
13      121     42:46    3:17    Kira          Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA     JR         10:37 10:46 10:39 10:44
14      117     42:47    3:18    Caitrin       Huysman        Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar            Pawcatuck         CT     JR         10:54 10:33 10:43 10:37
15      125     43:00    3:31    Anica         Koontz Miller  UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                10:42 10:48 10:48 10:42
16      118     43:10    3:41    Katie         Aman           Middlebury College                             Middlebury        VT                10:36 10:52 10:44 10:59
17      114     43:14    3:45    Melissa       Gawron         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Mattapan          MA                10:52 10:32 10:44 11:06
18      124     45:17    5:48    Katelyn       Murray         TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club              Buffalo           NY                11:26 11:16 11:15 11:20
19      123     45:59    6:30    Allison       Halsey         Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA                11:21 11:07 11:50 11:41
20      116     46:22    6:53    Katherine     Rusch          Ten Speed Spokes                               Middletown        RI                11:20 11:12 12:06 11:45







Men 4/5                          6.45 Miles    13.92 MPH      132 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State Age         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       715     27:48    0:00    David         Sandoval       BMB Racing                                     Wolfeboro         NH     JR         9:24  9:14  9:11
2       723     28:00    0:12    Nicholas      Brocato        NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                     Wyoming           RI                9:35  9:16  9:09
3       701     28:07    0:19    Will          Lodge          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Manchester        CT                9:34  9:25  9:08
4       710     28:07    0:19    Andrew        Goodale        Race CF                                        Maynard           MA                9:25  9:24  9:18
5       713     28:08    0:20    Jacob         Leblanc        NCC                                            Keene             NH                9:28  9:23  9:17
6       839     28:08    0:20    Noah          Howard         LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES                          Northampton       MA                9:57  9:10  9:01
7       712     28:09    0:21    Aaron         Keene          Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA                9:24  9:26  9:19
8       705     28:09    0:21    Chris         Edmonds        Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road Cycles          Brooklyn          NY                9:28  9:22  9:19
9       702     28:11    0:23    Eric          Morris         BMB Racing                                     Shelburne         VT    40+         9:26  9:21  9:24
10      721     28:12    0:24    Adam          Gould          BMB Racing                                     Hancock           NH                9:36  9:23  9:12
11      726     28:14    0:26    John          Ricardi        Competitive edge cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA                9:37  9:21  9:16
12      736     28:16    0:28    Nicolas       Villamizar     Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing     Glastonbury       CT     JR         9:37  9:25  9:14
13      704     28:33    0:45    Henry         Komosa         Competitive Edge / Fly Racing                  Holyoke           MA    40+         9:30  9:27  9:37
14      768     28:37    0:49    Eli           Markwork       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                9:47  9:25  9:25
15      708     28:40    0:52    Jason         Lasalle        NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    Cumberland        RI                9:41  9:33  9:26
16      732     28:42    0:54    Erik          Dellea                                                        Concord           NH                9:34  9:30  9:38
17      741     28:43    0:55    Joe           Krivitsky      DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Norwell           MA     JR         9:49  9:22  9:32
18      769     28:43    0:55    Conrad        Dorn           RPI                                            Troy              NY                9:58  9:30  9:15
19      716     28:49    1:01    Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA     JR         9:44  9:25  9:41
20      728     28:53    1:05    Jonathan      Falcetti       Competitive Edge Ski & Bike                    Indian Orchard    MA                9:54  9:23  9:37
21      782     28:58    1:10    Justin        Ossa           Stedman's bike shop                            Exter             RI                9:52  9:41  9:26
22      720     29:04    1:16    Maximilian    Jentzsch       B2C2 / JRA Cycles                              Cambridge         MA                9:36  9:38  9:50
23      742     29:04    1:16    Benito        Cecenas        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                9:46  9:58  9:20
24      739     29:15    1:27    Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement                         Monroe            CT     JR         9:51  9:30  9:55
25      754     29:25    1:37    Gavin         O'Neil         Riverside Racing                               Andover           MA     JR         10:13 9:39  9:34
26      743     29:26    1:38    Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH                9:52  9:45  9:49
27      714     29:32    1:44    Stephen       Kohr           Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        West Lebanon      NH                10:06 9:49  9:37
28      783     29:33    1:45    Aaron         Black          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT                10:13 9:56  9:24
29      774     29:37    1:49    Neal          Bachmann       UMass Bike Racing Club                         Westfield         MA                10:15 9:43  9:39
30      733     29:43    1:55    Colby         Simone         Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team             Quincy            MA     JR         10:11 9:46  9:46
31      770     29:46    1:58    Pierce        Channell       BC High                                        Pembroke          MA     JR         10:15 9:47  9:45
32      767     29:47    1:59    Matthew       Vandivort      CRCA/To Be Determined                          New York City     NY                10:21 9:43  9:43
33      711     29:48    2:00    Richard       Smith          Symscape                                       Enfield           NH    40+         10:49 9:43  9:16
34      740     29:49    2:01    Justin        Eichenlaub     Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team                  Easthampton       MA                10:15 9:48  9:48
35      730     29:53    2:05    Andrew        Cooper         Cisco WFH                                      Nashua            NH    40+         10:04 9:54  9:56
36      735     29:55    2:07    Sanford       Student        Thirsty Bois                                   Somerville        MA                10:11 9:50  9:54
37      724     29:56    2:08    Nate          Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH    40+         10:20 10:04 9:32
38      752     29:57    2:09    David         Jaffe          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Portsmouth        NH                10:14 9:57  9:46
39      795     30:02    2:14    Aiden         Mapel          Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund                 Southwick         MA     JR         10:12 9:54  9:56
40      764     30:18    2:30    Jonathan      Hills          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Westmoreland      NH     JR         10:23 10:02 9:53
41      771     30:32    2:44    Michael       Bazzano        Cycling Concepts Racing Team                   Wethersfield      CT                10:24 10:00 10:09
42      738     30:36    2:48    Kenneth       Hammond        InStride Sports                                Manlius           NY                10:23 10:04 10:09
43      700     30:37    2:49    Arturo        Johnson        KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School         Norwich           VT                10:16 10:11 10:10
44      766     30:38    2:50    John          Sumner         Bikeman                                        Pownal            ME    40+         10:33 10:12 9:54
45      804     30:47    2:59    Chadli        Mascarenhas    Laughing Dog Bicycles                          Worcester         MA                10:29 10:18 10:00
46      813     30:55    3:07    Frank         Sleegers       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Northampton       MA    40+         10:40 10:09 10:06
47      791     30:57    3:09    Keenan        Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA     JR         10:43 10:01 10:14
48      755     30:58    3:10    Michael       Dunn           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Natick            MA    40+         10:21 10:36 10:02
49      760     31:00    3:12    Jay           Zehngebot      Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cycles         New York          NY                9:55  10:51 10:15
50      834     31:00    3:12    Steven        Savard                                                        Providence        RI                10:37 10:20 10:03
51      828     31:02    3:14    Andrew        Huff           GPM Racing                                     Watertown         MA                10:33 10:27 10:03
52      753     31:06    3:18    Harlen        Lanes                                                         Malborough        MA    40+         11:01 10:05 10:00
53      790     31:07    3:19    Gregory       Finn                                                          Watertown         MA    40+         10:49 10:12 10:06
54      798     31:07    3:19    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA                10:58 10:15 9:54
55      751     31:08    3:20    Casey         Clarke         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Southborough      MA    40+         11:01 10:05 10:02
56      891     31:09    3:21    Alexander     Kahn           Real Pickles Racing                            Northampton       MA                11:00 10:16 9:54
57      794     31:12    3:24    Roger         Cameron        magical go-go                                  East Longmeadow   MA    40+         10:34 10:18 10:21
58      799     31:26    3:38    Matthew       Rohr           Thirsty Bois                                   Boston            MA                10:45 10:20 10:21
59      784     31:27    3:39    Jim           Murphy         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH    40+         10:56 10:08 10:23
60      779     31:29    3:41    Corbin        Simone         Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team             Quincy            MA     JR         10:43 10:26 10:21
61      863     31:33    3:45    Tim           Eichner        Southbridge Bicycle                            Mendon            MA    40+         11:12 10:10 10:12
62      826     31:34    3:46    John          Stallings                                                     Northampton       MA                11:27 10:10 9:57
63      898     31:34    3:46    Scott         Conner                                                        Pittsfield        MA                11:35 9:55  10:04
64      807     31:36    3:48    Dean          Bebis          Team Deanis                                    Lakeville         MA                11:31 10:06 10:00
65      866     31:36    3:48    Alex          Scherzer       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA                11:27 10:09 10:00
66      831     31:36    3:48    William       Whitcher       Guipago Custom Cycles                          Goffstown         NH    40+         11:00 10:20 10:17
67      845     31:41    3:53    Jeremy        Morrison       Team Monster Truck                             Somerville        MA                11:06 10:15 10:20
68      793     31:41    3:53    Graesyn       Scruton        Vermont Academy                                Saxtons River     VT                10:55 10:25 10:21
69      858     31:43    3:55    Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Dover             NH                10:50 10:20 10:32
70      777     31:49    4:01    Eamonn        Dougherty      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Massapequa        NY                10:57 10:19 10:34
71      896     31:49    4:01    Riley         Frackleton     UMass Bike Racing Club                         Amherst           MA                11:35 10:12 10:03
72      837     31:53    4:05    John          Disciullo      545 Velo                                       Newtonville       MA    40+         10:53 10:23 10:37
73      876     31:56    4:08    Stephen       Lederer        Competitive Edge                               West Springfield  MA    40+         11:09 10:27 10:20
74      822     32:00    4:12    Timothy       Rourke         Team Horst Sports                              Ashford           CT    40+         11:32 10:22 10:06
75      824     32:02    4:14    Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Amherst           MA    40+         11:29 10:22 10:12
76      814     32:02    4:14    Kristof       Hopkins        Stedmans                                       N Kingstown       RI     JR         10:47 10:47 10:28
77      801     32:06    4:18    Jeremy        Saksik         pedalpowertraining.com                         Brighton          MA                11:05 10:31 10:30
78      747     32:07    4:19    Kristian      Whitsett                                                      Shelburne Falls   MA                11:22 10:27 10:18
79      842     32:08    4:20    Todd          Chewning       Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Burlington        VT    40+         11:06 10:34 10:29
80      832     32:12    4:24    Tom           Rogers         Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH    40+         11:30 10:24 10:19
81      789     32:14    4:26    Ethan         Terrill        Southbridge bicycles                           Charlton          MA                11:26 10:20 10:28
82      897     32:17    4:29    Matthew       Fisk                                                          Seekonk           MA                11:19 10:31 10:27
83      792     32:24    4:36    Nate          Rogers         Monadnock Cycling Club pb his Parents          Simsbury          CT     JR         11:36 10:23 10:25
84      809     32:33    4:45    Gregory       Affsa                                                         Cherry Valley     MA                11:15 10:49 10:29
85      776     32:36    4:48    Evan          Bulock         RACECF | racecf.org                            Mendon            MA     JR         11:38 9:52  11:06
86      808     32:36    4:48    Timothy       Golden         Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior DevelopmenWalpole           MA     JR         10:53 10:36 11:07
87      706     32:42    4:54    Doug          Johnson        Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA                11:48 10:26 10:29
88      835     33:00    5:12    Philip        Fischer        Steve The Bike Guy                             Hopkinton         MA    40+         11:39 10:35 10:46
89      797     33:01    5:13    Cory          Burch          Hollyloft/Alfies                               Orchard Park      NY                11:43 10:42 10:36
90      820     33:02    5:14    Nate          Cassidy        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                11:38 11:01 10:23
91      778     33:08    5:20    Tyler         Parnes         B2C2 / JRA Cycling                             Boston            MA                11:36 10:52 10:40
92      889     33:11    5:23    Jim           St. Andre      TT Endurance                                   Westport          CT    40+         11:41 10:54 10:36
93      853     33:11    5:23    Ethan         Waters                                                        Norwalk           CT    40+         12:08 10:33 10:31
94      869     33:12    5:24    Charles       Sagerstrom                                                    Shrewsbury        MA    40+         12:02 10:44 10:27
95      729     33:24    5:36    Chris         Young                                                         Wethersfield      CT    40+         12:08 10:43 10:33
96      810     33:24    5:36    Johs          Erlandsen      BC High                                        Kingston          MA     JR         12:05 10:37 10:43
97      825     33:34    5:46    Matthew       Lennon         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Malta             NY    40+         12:10 10:52 10:33
98      847     33:47    5:59    Rick          Perner         Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cycles         Brooklyn          NY    40+         12:02 11:06 10:38
99      833     33:50    6:02    Preston       Sanford                                                       Auburn            MA                12:15 11:00 10:35
100     870     34:02    6:14    Tim           Tucker                                                        Newmarket         NH                12:04 10:56 11:02
101     796     34:10    6:22    Chris         Allen          Venture.org                                    Chittenango       NY                12:02 10:59 11:10
102     871     34:40    6:52    Gregor        Rohda          Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / ZanconatoNewton            MA    40+         12:09 11:12 11:19
103     829     35:11    7:23    Joseph        Braga          BC High                                        West Bridgewater  MA     JR         12:13 11:24 11:34
104     887     35:26    7:38    Rob           Laprel Jr.                                                    Framingham        MA    40+         12:31 11:20 11:35
105     850     35:46    7:58    Alex          Komarynskyj    BC High                                        Burlington        MA     JR         12:44 11:39 11:24
106     873     35:52    8:04    Luke          Knisley        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                12:27 11:49 11:36
107     815     35:59    8:11    David         Hayes          W.E. Stedman Co.                               Wakefield         RI    40+         12:04 10:15 13:41
108     880     36:02    8:14    Gavin         Brauer         KindHuman Bicycles                             Thornhill         ON    40+         12:33 11:52 11:38
109     883     36:03    8:15    Eric          Bowmaster      RIT Cycling                                    Morristown        NJ                12:53 11:47 11:24
110     722     36:09    8:21    Richard       Pendleton      State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Peterborough      NH    40+         13:03 11:43 11:24
111     892     36:15    8:27    Thomas        Balzano        NRS and Events, LLC.                           Ellington         CT                12:04 12:36 11:36
112     843     36:33    8:45    Brendan       Webb           BC High                                        Hingham           MA     JR         12:27 11:58 12:09
113     878     36:33    8:45    Jason         Kasprzak                                                      Simsbury          CT    40+         13:14 11:47 11:32
114     844     37:00    9:12    Rich          Thomas         Paradise Racing                                Windsor           VT    40+         12:49 12:04 12:08
115     861     37:12    9:24    Craig         Damaschi                                                      Wethersfield      CT    40+         13:03 12:01 12:08
116     884     37:14    9:26    Phinnara      Has                                                           Johnston          RI                13:08 12:12 11:54
117     823     37:15    9:27    Christopher   Disciullo      BC High                                        Newton            MA     JR         12:53 12:09 12:13
118     787     37:55    10:07   Stephen       Rogers         riverside/rogers spring hill garden center     Haverhill         MA    40+         13:02 12:17 12:36
119     899     37:57    10:09   Elijah        Hammarlund                                                    Florence          MA     JR         12:45 12:35 12:37
120     888     26:44            Jason         Johnson        Northampton Bicycle                            Southampton       MA                13:19 13:25
121     864     27:09            Joseph        Chu            BC High                                        Randolph          MA     JR         13:37 13:33
122     885     32:27            David         Bond           Competitive Edge Cycling                       Longmeadow        MA    40+         15:58 16:30
123     868     32:47            Owen          Concannon      BC High                                        Scituate          MA     JR         16:10 16:38
DNF     707                      Richard       Tortorici Iii  R-Cubed                                        Clifton Park      NY    40+
DNF     734                      Mike          Marques        Cycling Concepts                               West Hartford     CT





Women 4/5                        6.45 Miles    12.57 MPH      27 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State Age         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       163     30:47    0:00    Lauren        Powers         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA     JR         10:06 10:13 10:28
2       176     31:36    0:49    Adele         Paquin         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Hadley            MA                10:42 10:26 10:29
3       156     31:37    0:50    Nikki         Montanaro      Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar            Kingston          MA                10:38 10:38 10:22
4       159     31:48    1:01    Brooke        Spaulding      This Team Saves Lives                          Arlington         MA                10:45 10:33 10:30
5       160     31:57    1:10    Ella          Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH     JR         10:36 10:39 10:42
6       172     32:13    1:26    Darcey        Moore          This Team Saves Lives                          Arlington         MA                10:49 10:41 10:44
7       168     32:19    1:32    Mira          Fowler         JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club              Florence          MA     JR         10:43 10:45 10:51
8       175     32:30    1:43    Laura         Fidao          Glasgow Nightingales                           Watertown         CT                10:56 10:46 10:49
9       169     32:30    1:43    Jessica       Burgess Wise   Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Belchertown       MA    40+         10:58 10:46 10:47
10      183     32:38    1:51    Felicity      Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA    40+         11:06 10:45 10:47
11      158     32:49    2:02    Laura         Campbell       Moxie Racing by Trek                           Auburn            ME                11:15 10:54 10:40
12      170     33:09    2:22    Carolyn       Mason          Race CF                                        Glastonbury       CT                11:38 10:52 10:40
13      185     33:14    2:27    Sarah         Gibertoni      CCAP                                           Cheshire          CT     JR         11:16 10:52 11:06
14      171     33:19    2:32    Galen         Shaffer                                                       Boston            MA                11:25 10:57 10:57
15      157     33:46    2:59    Bethany       Newton         RACE CF                                        West Simsbury     CT     JR         11:51 11:05 10:51
16      177     33:53    3:06    Loraine       Warner         Team BFSC                                      Pelham            NH    40+         11:28 11:13 11:12
17      181     34:16    3:29    Karen         Lynn           Keep It Tight                                  Easthampton       MA    40+         11:37 11:15 11:23
18      182     34:17    3:30    Sara          Spencer        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                11:37 11:19 11:21
19      178     34:44    3:57    Jennifer      Murphy         Colonial Bicycle Company                       Nottingham        NH                11:34 11:33 11:38
20      167     34:46    3:59    Yuko          Gee                                                           Natick            MA    40+         12:09 11:23 11:14
21      187     34:54    4:07    Sophia        Konanc         Middlebury College                             Middlebury        VT                11:55 11:28 11:32
22      193     35:08    4:21    Monika        Stokes         MuddBunnies Racing                             Norwalk           CT    40+         12:08 11:34 11:26
23      180     35:10    4:23    Ashley        Stanton NiehoffPortland Velo Club                             Portland          ME    40+         11:46 11:46 11:38
24      202     36:04    5:17    Patricia      Budil                                                         Simsbury          CT    40+         12:29 12:00 11:36
25      192     36:06    5:19    Elizabeth     Clark          Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike Relief           Peru              NY    40+         12:07 11:57 12:02
26      194     38:00    7:13    Marianna      Vulli                                                         Boston            MA    40+         12:41 12:41 12:38
27      190     39:42    8:55    Lara          Fisher         KUHL Cycling Team                              Sandy             UT    40+         13:17 13:20 13:06









Junior 9-12                      4.3 Miles     13.74 MPH      54 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State Age  Gender Lap 1 Lap 2
1       207     18:47    0:00    Trey          Jones          BMB Racing                                     Stowe             VT     14  M      9:33  9:14
2       209     19:01    0:14    Luke          Mello          Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads/Trek                     Seekonk           MA     14  M      9:42  9:20
3       213     19:07    0:20    Nathan        Champney       AP Junior Development Cycling Team             West Kingston     RI     14  M      9:37  9:30
4       214     19:39    0:52    Aj            August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY     13  M      9:47  9:53
5       211     19:55    1:08    David         Thompson       CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team             New Canaan        CT     12  M      10:03 9:53
6       222     20:34    1:47    Nathaniel     Gervez         Rhino Bike Works                               Plymouth          NH     11  M      10:23 10:12
7       217     20:38    1:51    Owen          Jones          BMB Racing                                     Stowe             VT     12  M      10:24 10:15
8       219     20:42    1:55    Zachary       Shostack       Bike Loft East                                 Camillus          NY     14  M      10:32 10:10
9       220     20:44    1:57    Sean          Rourke         Team Horst Junior Squad                        Ashford           CT     13  M      10:29 10:15
10      206     20:49    2:02    Liza          Bell           Putney Thunderbolts                            Putney            VT     14  F      10:30 10:20
11      229     20:54    2:07    Beau          Guenther       west hill                                      Putney            VT     14  M      10:36 10:19
12      225     21:02    2:15    David         Northcott      Putney Thunderbolts                            Walpole           NH     11  M      10:32 10:31
13      223     21:06    2:19    Ben           Stokes         Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP     Norwalk           CT     13  M      10:41 10:26
14      221     21:21    2:34    Eliot         Donovan        ecv | essex county velo                        Ipswich           MA     13  M      10:47 10:34
15      243     21:39    2:52    Jackson       Waters         Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP     Norwalk           CT     14  M      10:42 10:57
16      228     21:39    2:52    Zazo          French                                                        Spofford          NH     13  M      10:54 10:45
17      227     21:55    3:08    Jacob         Morris         BMB Racing                                     Shelburne         VT     14  M      11:08 10:47
18      208     22:11    3:24    Molly         Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH     14  F      11:03 11:08
19      224     22:46    3:59    Eric          Behrman        Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors                  Auburn            NY     13  M      11:30 11:16
20      210     23:02    4:15    Alexis        Hills          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Westmoreland      NH     12  F      11:24 11:38
21      212     23:07    4:20    Aeryn         Northway       CCAP Rail Trailers                             Cheshire          CT     13  F      11:45 11:22
22      237     23:30    4:43    Chanah        Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH     12  F      11:25 12:06
23      241     23:34    4:47    Alex          St Andre       TTEndurance                                    Westport          CT     13  M      12:09 11:26
24      236     23:36    4:49    Jessica       Beck           Northampton Bicycle Racing / Jam fund          Greenfield        MA     12  F      11:45 11:52
25      265     23:42    4:55    Teagan        Geran          Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team            Bethel            CT     12  F      12:03 11:39
26      240     23:54    5:07    Robie         Sumner         Bikeman                                        Pownal            ME     12  M      11:49 12:06
27      230     24:04    5:17    Ty            Davis                                                         Victor            NY     11  M      12:07 11:58
28      244     24:09    5:22    Kari          Trotter        Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH     13  M      12:16 11:54
29      239     24:16    5:29    Shepard       Livingston     Team Horst Junior Squad                        Bolton            CT     12  M      12:08 12:08
30      261     24:19    5:32    Sadie         Bell           Thunderbolts                                   Putney            VT     12  F      12:11 12:09
31      260     24:31    5:44    Joshua        Ross           CCAP/ Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team      Redding           CT     13  M      12:03 12:28
32      248     24:50    6:03    Henry         Coote          Essex County Velo                              Manchester        MA     12  M      12:34 12:16
33      235     25:09    6:22    Boden         Chenail        Team Horst Junior Squad                        Granby            CT     11  M      12:46 12:24
34      246     25:11    6:24    Myles         Scott          Northampton Cycling Club                       Somers            CT     11  M      12:48 12:23
35      273     25:32    6:45    Sophie        Parrott        NCC/JAM fund                                   Chesterfield      MA     11  F      12:54 12:39
36      250     25:47    7:00    Nathaniel     Summers        CCAP Railtrailers                              Southington       CT     12  M      12:55 12:53
37      256     26:26    7:39    Jonah         Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH     10  M      13:12 13:15
38      247     26:28    7:41    Evan          Waters         Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP     Norwalk           CT     11  M      13:06 13:22
39      267     27:17    8:30    Jack          Geran          Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team            Bethel            CT     10  M      13:47 13:30
40      234     27:25    8:38    Angelo        Goodwin        Putney West Hill Cycles                        Lebanon           NH     11  M      14:36 12:49
41      266     27:35    8:48    Mathew        Northcott      Putney Thunderbolts                            Walpole           NH     9   M      13:56 13:39
42      259     28:10    9:23    Cormac        Rohda                                                         Newton            MA     14  M      14:15 13:55
43      255     28:44    9:57    Lars          Roti           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Granby            CT     11  M      14:26 14:18
44      279     28:49    10:02   Natalie       Eichner        Southbridge Bicycle                            Mendon            MA     13  F      14:42 14:07
45      276     30:20    11:33   Nolan         Walker         545 Velo                                       W. Newton         MA     9   M      15:08 15:13
46      275     30:22    11:35   Hunter        Harrington     Hearthsport                                    Fitzwilliam       NH     10  M      15:29 14:54
47      272     31:51    13:04   Amanda        Meyerle        CCAP/Sherpa                                    Monroe            CT     12  F      15:28 16:23
48      271     33:44    14:57   Owen          Lezon                                                         Bolton            CT     10  M      16:18 17:26
49      283     34:08    15:21   Ella          Hoogendyk      Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA     11  F      16:35 17:34
50      238     35:23    16:36   Reese         Berman                                                        Beverly           MA     11  M      16:42 18:41
51      242     47:12    28:25   Tyler         Berman                                                        Beverly           MA     13  M      23:21 23:51
DNF     249                      Keenan        Billings       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Newton            MA     12  M      14:50
DNF     274                      Ethan         Lezon                                                         Bolton            CT     9   M      18:19
DNF     252                      Carter        Vettori        Joe's Garage                                   Ashfield          MA     12  M







Master Men 40+ & Jr 15-18        10.75 Miles   14.95 MPH      82 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State Age         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       404     43:08    0:00    Magnus        Sheffield      Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team       Pittsford         NY     JR         8:50  8:45  8:33  8:28  8:32
2       401     43:18    0:10    Matt          Timmerman      Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld                    Fulton            NY    40+         8:50  8:39  8:39  8:35  8:35
3       423     43:44    0:36    Harrison      White          Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale                 Delanson          NY     JR         8:50  8:39  8:46  8:51  8:39
4       403     43:47    0:39    Alec          Donahue        JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA    40+         8:52  8:44  8:40  8:50  8:42
5       405     44:10    1:02    Matthew       Okeefe         RIVERSIDE RACING                               Ipswich           MA    40+         8:52  8:50  8:44  8:54  8:49
6       407     44:29    1:21    Todd          Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Glastonbury       CT    40+         8:51  8:59  8:56  8:53  8:50
7       416     44:41    1:33    David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT    40+         8:51  9:08  8:47  9:03  8:53
8       409     44:42    1:34    Troy          Barry          DOWNEAST RACING/TREK                           Falmouth          ME    40+         9:07  8:53  8:50  8:57  8:55
9       413     44:43    1:35    Bill          Elliston       Van Dessel Factory Team                        Easton            PA    40+         9:03  8:55  8:52  8:58  8:55
10      415     44:51    1:43    Brant         Hornberger     BikeReg.com                                    Milford           MA    40+         9:02  8:57  8:55  9:00  8:58
11      439     44:55    1:47    Daniel        Vaughn         JAM Fund / NCC                                 Horseheads        NY     JR         8:51  8:50  9:01  9:04  9:09
12      425     45:01    1:53    Brian         Anderson       Minuteman Road Club                            Ashland           MA    40+         9:02  8:57  8:56  9:00  9:06
13      410     45:10    2:02    Justin        Morgan         Top Club Cyclocross                            Portola Valley    CA    40+         9:12  9:09  9:00  8:59  8:51
14      426     45:11    2:03    Kurt          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA    40+         9:03  8:59  9:03  9:03  9:04
15      414     45:12    2:04    Alan          Starrett       BIKEMAN.COM                                    Portland          ME    40+         9:08  8:56  9:01  9:02  9:05
16      424     45:18    2:10    Matt          Mitchell       545 Velo                                       Lincoln           MA    40+         9:07  8:59  8:58  9:03  9:11
17      408     45:27    2:19    Tommy         Servetas       NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Loudonville       NY     JR         9:06  8:58  9:03  9:04  9:17
18      456     45:43    2:35    Ben           Walton         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Concord           MA     JR         9:20  9:03  9:01  9:07  9:12
19      422     45:46    2:38    Sheldon       Miller         BMB Racing                                     Craftsbury Common VT    40+         9:15  9:06  9:00  9:11  9:14
20      430     45:46    2:38    Mark          Buffone                                                       Amherst           MA    40+         9:17  9:06  9:03  9:08  9:12
21      412     45:47    2:39    Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA    40+         9:16  9:05  9:04  9:08  9:15
22      421     45:57    2:49    Jacob         Robertson      Createx/Benidorm                               Swanzey           NH    40+         9:29  9:02  9:03  9:13  9:10
23      438     46:06    2:58    Steve         Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA    40+         9:33  9:13  9:03  9:05  9:13
24      406     46:09    3:01    Christopher   Golden         Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior DevelopmenWalpole           MA     JR         9:11  9:17  9:09  9:16  9:17
25      443     46:18    3:10    Brian         Girard         STAGE 1/Airline Cycles                         Meriden           CT    40+         9:20  9:09  9:14  9:15  9:21
26      434     46:35    3:27    Dan           Harper         DaHANGER/Harmony Builders                      Saugerties        NY    40+         9:35  9:12  9:12  9:17  9:20
27      436     46:40    3:32    Travis        Burleson       Community Bicycle Racing                       Roxbury           MA    40+         9:24  9:16  9:18  9:21  9:22
28      428     46:43    3:35    Ryan          Larocque       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH    40+         9:47  9:12  9:20  9:11  9:13
29      419     46:45    3:37    Timothy       O'Shea         Pointway Performance                           Cazenovia         NY    40+         9:29  9:17  9:14  9:25  9:21
30      449     46:53    3:45    Jeff          Seaton         Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Auto          Saxtons River     VT    40+         9:28  9:19  9:12  9:27  9:29
31      464     47:01    3:53    Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA     JR         9:27  9:32  9:20  9:19  9:23
32      452     47:01    3:53    Jaymz         Lipinski       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Kingston          MA     JR         9:45  9:21  9:14  9:18  9:23
33      453     47:10    4:02    Scott         Livingston     Team Horst Sports                              Bolton            CT    40+         9:55  9:11  9:13  9:23  9:28
34      462     47:12    4:04    Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA    40+         10:08 9:20  9:20  9:17  9:08
35      441     47:13    4:05    Keith         Gauvin         Aetna-Expowheelmen                             Ellington         CT    40+         9:17  9:21  9:20  9:51  9:24
36      429     47:19    4:11    Bret          Young          No. 22 CX TEAM                                 Corinth           NY    40+         9:28  9:20  9:27  9:34  9:30
37      457     47:22    4:14    Keith         Burgoyne       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Amherst           MA    40+         10:02 9:19  9:21  9:22  9:18
38      448     47:30    4:22    Patrick D.    Rondeau        Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Florence          MA    40+         9:41  9:25  9:25  9:33  9:26
39      450     47:30    4:22    Stanley       Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Bolton            CT    40+         9:33  9:26  9:21  9:41  9:29
40      471     47:40    4:32    Jason         Bradeen                                                       Portland          ME    40+         9:48  9:20  9:35  9:29  9:28
41      461     47:41    4:33    Brad          Stratton       NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Middleburgh       NY    40+         9:45  9:26  9:27  9:35  9:30
42      454     47:49    4:41    Christopher   Darling        Portland Velo Club                             Lovell            ME    40+         9:57  9:22  9:32  9:30  9:28
43      467     47:55    4:47    Pierre        Gervez         Rhino Bike Works                               Plymouth          NH    40+         9:37  9:43  9:30  9:31  9:34
44      475     47:58    4:50    Brad          Walker         545 Velo                                       W. Newton         MA    40+         9:56  9:25  9:33  9:33  9:30
45      474     48:01    4:53    Lawrence      Perera         Sea Sports Cyclery                             Yarmouthport      MA    40+         9:50  9:31  9:36  9:31  9:34
46      476     48:03    4:55    Matt          Zarotny        Joe's Garage                                   Shelburne Falls   MA    40+         9:41  9:27  9:37  9:48  9:31
47      481     48:05    4:57    Arthur        Roti           Team Horst Sports                              Granby            CT    40+         9:53  9:26  9:30  9:39  9:37
48      472     48:12    5:04    Owen          August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY     JR         9:18  9:06  9:35  9:38  10:34
49      473     48:19    5:11    Justin        Brooke                                                        Cambridge         MA    40+         10:14 9:39  9:32  9:30  9:24
50      478     48:32    5:24    Matthew       Johnson        Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA     JR         10:05 9:31  9:38  9:37  9:40
51      440     48:45    5:37    Daniel        Coady          BikeReg.com Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA    40+         9:38  9:41  9:31  9:42  10:13
52      458     48:49    5:41    Wade          Summers        Team Horst Sports                              Southington       CT    40+         10:02 9:35  9:38  9:40  9:55
53      490     48:51    5:43    Patrick       Frank          HRRT/Niskayuna High School                     Niskayuna         NY     JR         10:03 9:36  9:51  9:42  9:40
54      483     48:56    5:48    C Todd        Lombardo       HUP / ECV / CompRacing                         Salem             MA    40+         10:04 9:43  9:43  9:44  9:43
55      498     49:02    5:54    Robert        Stiles         STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/                        Old Lyme          CT    40+         9:56  9:41  9:52  9:47  9:47
56      477     49:05    5:57    Wilson        Vasquez        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Piermont          NY    40+         10:15 9:58  9:38  9:44  9:31
57      487     49:06    5:58    John          Meyerle        Team Horst Sports                              Monroe            CT    40+         10:08 9:46  9:48  9:41  9:44
58      460     49:17    6:09    Karel         Citroen        Cycling Concepts Racing Team                   South Glastonbury CT    40+         10:25 9:43  9:44  9:48  9:38
59      496     49:18    6:10    Colin         Piepgras       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Swampscott        MA    40+         10:11 9:45  9:46  9:48  9:48
60      484     49:18    6:10    Cooper        Davis          ParkAve Bike                                   Victor            NY     JR         10:01 9:43  9:48  9:50  9:55
61      482     49:35    6:27    Ryan          Zwick          CCAP / Cycling Concepts                        Wethersfield      CT     JR         10:01 9:29  10:34 9:47  9:45
62      488     50:00    6:52    Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA    40+         10:20 9:53  9:54  9:52  10:01
63      502     50:39    7:31    Daniel        Donovan        eco | essex county velo                        Ipswich           MA    40+         10:21 10:02 10:05 9:56  10:15
64      505     51:08    8:00    Seth          Ustaitis       Rescue-Project/Stratton Exteriors              Dracut            MA    40+         10:30 10:08 10:10 10:10 10:11
65      504     51:15    8:07    Roger         Parmelee       CRCA/To Be Determined                          New York          NY    40+         10:21 10:10 10:18 10:25 10:01
66      499     51:16    8:08    Robert        Rolsma         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA    40+         10:36 10:12 10:09 10:17 10:03
67      465     51:30    8:22    Connor        Singh          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Delmar            NY     JR         12:27 10:09 9:37  9:38  9:40
68      507     51:36    8:28    Nathan        Wong           Fritz's Bicycle Shop                           Worcester         MA    40+         10:36 10:15 10:13 10:19 10:13
69      455     51:56    8:48    Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA     JR         10:01 9:50  10:22 11:07 10:36
70      463     52:02    8:54    Trevor        August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY     JR         9:35  12:15 10:21 10:00 9:52
71      503     52:09    9:01    Stephen       Gibertoni      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT    40+         12:17 9:55  10:02 9:55  10:00
72      495     52:18    9:10    David         Carmona        Hammer Nutrition                               Arlington         VT    40+         10:48 10:30 10:23 10:14 10:23
73      520     52:25    9:17    Brett         Chenail        Team Horst Sports                              Granby            CT    40+         10:49 10:15 10:29 10:27 10:25
74      506     52:34    9:26    Ron           Goodwin        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief"       Lebanon           NH    40+         10:45 10:34 10:23 10:24 10:30
75      519     52:36    9:28    Eoin          Beirne                                                        Boston            MA    40+         10:55 10:27 10:28 10:21 10:26
76      485     53:12    10:04   Richard       Smith          Symscape                                       Enfield           NH    40+         10:40 9:55  10:00 9:56  12:41
77      489     53:12            Eloy          Anzola         Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY    40+         10:51 10:43 10:31 10:22
78      515     43:17            Chad          Morris         Riverside Racing                               West Newbury      MA    40+         10:40 10:23 10:44 11:31
79      491     43:50            Robert        Shostack       Bike Loft East                                 Camillus          NY    40+         11:06 10:43 10:47 11:13
80      517     45:12            Michael       Whitfield      Cowbell Racing                                 Etna              NH    40+         11:09 11:09 11:34 11:21
81      523     45:39            Brian         Douglass       Competitive Edge Cycling                       Wilbraham         MA     JR         11:05 11:07 11:08 12:20
DNF     411                      Vinny         Bolt           Corner Cycle                                   Lakeville         MA    40+         8:52






Master Women 40+                 8.6 Miles     12.93 MPH      17 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State 50+         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       134     39:55    0:00    Kathleen      Wanat          Bikes+Life                                     Worcester         MA                9:59  9:54  9:58  10:04
2       139     40:24    0:29    Lori          Cooke          Cycle Lodge                                    Plymouth          MA    50+         10:01 10:09 10:03 10:11
3       131     40:54    0:59    Rebecca       Pagano         Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                 Hudson            MA                10:01 10:14 10:18 10:22
4       204     40:58    1:03    Nicole        Vassar         BMB Racing                                     Framingham        MA                10:05 10:14 10:28 10:11
5       143     40:59    1:04    Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing              Enfield           CT                10:04 10:11 10:41 10:04
6       136     41:42    1:47    Joanne        Grogan         BMB Racing                                     Hinesburg         VT                10:23 10:25 10:32 10:23
7       132     41:44    1:49    Kerry         Litka          Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com    Nashua            NH                10:28 10:28 10:28 10:21
8       140     41:49    1:54    Bryna         Blanchard      BMB Racing                                     East Greenbush    NY                10:36 10:29 10:19 10:26
9       135     42:06    2:11    Susan         McDonough      BMB Racing                                     York              ME    50+         10:30 10:28 10:32 10:36
10      138     42:06    2:11    Sara          Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH                10:32 10:32 10:33 10:29
11      147     43:15    3:20    Katherine     Brown          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA    50+         10:43 10:49 10:53 10:51
12      145     43:27    3:32    Marit         Sheffield      Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY    50+         10:43 10:48 11:02 10:54
13      149     43:35    3:40    Nathalie      Poirier        Velo Resource                                  Derry             NH    50+         10:59 10:51 10:56 10:50
14      137     43:54    3:59    Cathy         Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA    50+         10:58 11:04 10:51 11:02
15      146     44:00    4:05    Karen         Nash           Riverside Racing                               North Hampton     NH    50+         11:07 11:02 10:55 10:55
16      144     44:56    5:01    Sharon        Benedict       Minuteman Road Club                            Ayer              MA                11:08 10:57 11:16 11:35
17      205     45:16    5:21    Lina          Dzekciourious  Tokyo Joes                                     Lyons             CO                11:05 11:12 11:34 11:25







Master Men 50+                   10.75 Miles   14.47 MPH      68 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State             Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1       581     44:35    0:00    Roger         Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Haworth           NJ                9:01  8:55  8:52  8:54  8:52
2       586     45:30    0:55    Leo           Candidus       Riverside Racing                               Wayland           MA                9:07  9:03  9:09  9:11  9:01
3       589     45:31    0:56    Andy          August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY                9:06  9:04  9:09  9:11  9:02
4       592     45:58    1:23    Max           Candidus       Riverside Racing                               Wayland           MA                9:18  9:06  9:12  9:16  9:08
5       591     45:59    1:24    Travis        Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME                9:17  9:03  9:15  9:16  9:08
6       596     45:59    1:24    Aaron         Millett        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA                9:20  9:04  9:11  9:15  9:09
7       587     46:18    1:43    Mark          Fisher         KUHL Cycling Team                              Sandy             UT                9:12  9:14  9:16  9:14  9:21
8       583     46:23    1:48    Michael       Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA                9:46  9:13  9:10  9:06  9:08
9       594     46:24    1:49    Paul          Vogel          BMB Racing                                     Hampton           NH                9:19  9:09  9:16  9:14  9:27
10      602     46:27    1:52    Paul          Bourcier       Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes             Eugene            OR                9:49  9:11  9:10  9:09  9:08
11      584     46:37    2:02    Don           Seib           BMB Racing                                     Bryant Pond       ME                9:13  9:15  9:18  9:11  9:40
12      585     46:38    2:03    Jay           Trojan         Arc En Ceil Racing Team                        Lincoln           RI                9:28  9:14  9:20  9:17  9:19
13      590     46:38    2:03    Eric          Schlauch       Team Somerset                                  Califon           NJ                9:19  9:15  9:24  9:21  9:19
14      598     46:50    2:15    Peter         Abdinoor       Riverside Racing                               South Hamilton    MA                9:28  9:16  9:26  9:13  9:27
15      595     47:10    2:35    John          Golden         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Walpole           MA                9:24  9:26  9:21  9:30  9:29
16      605     47:10    2:35    Paul          Wojciak        Bikeman.com                                    Poughkeepsie      NY                9:31  9:18  9:26  9:27  9:30
17      603     47:24    2:49    Ricky         Legault        Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    Sterling          CT                9:26  9:23  9:22  9:32  9:41
18      599     47:39    3:04    Carl          Reglar         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       Greenwich         CT                9:51  9:23  9:28  9:31  9:27
19      610     47:41    3:06    Eric          Weinrich       Colonial bike Co                               Yarmouth          ME                9:46  9:25  9:33  9:30  9:28
20      620     48:00    3:25    John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                              Boxboro           MA                9:51  9:29  9:23  9:42  9:35
21      623     48:05    3:30    Dave          Geissert       Team Horst Sports                              Columbia          CT                9:37  9:36  9:33  9:41  9:38
22      607     48:17    3:42    John          Vogel          BMB Racing                                     Swampscott        MA                9:50  9:37  9:32  9:39  9:40
23      609     48:29    3:54    Phillip       Kenealy        GUS CX                                         Boston            MA                9:45  9:43  9:38  9:42  9:42
24      626     48:31    3:56    Don           Powers         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford          VT                9:59  9:33  9:40  9:41  9:39
25      636     48:50    4:15    Mark          Gunsalus       Corner Cycle                                   Dudley            MA                10:07 9:42  9:45  9:43  9:33
26      622     48:51    4:16    David         Stacey         Athletes to end Alzheimers                     Haverhill         MA                9:56  9:36  9:37  9:52  9:51
27      629     48:51    4:16    Tom           Prugar         Riverside Racing                               York              ME                9:51  9:55  9:47  9:44  9:35
28      612     48:51    4:16    Eiric         Marro          Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Nashua            NH                9:49  9:40  9:46  9:47  9:49
29      635     48:58    4:23    Marc          Curtis         BMB Racing                                     Bridgewater       MA                10:04 9:43  9:47  9:49  9:36
30      613     49:06    4:31    John          Burkhardt      HUP United                                     Arlington         MA                9:46  9:46  9:47  9:58  9:50
31      600     49:15    4:40    Geoffrey      House          Northampton Cycling Club                       Great Barrington  MA                9:51  9:43  9:46  9:57  9:58
32      648     49:21    4:46    Keith         Enderle        Team Horst Sports                              Woodstock         CT                10:03 9:41  9:49  9:52  9:56
33      644     49:23    4:48    Don           Davis          Park Ave Bike                                  Victor            NY                10:01 9:46  9:50  9:48  9:58
34      645     49:25    4:50    Thomas        Catalano       Essex County Velo                              Hamilton          MA                10:00 9:40  9:57  9:51  9:57
35      638     49:29    4:54    Christopher   Scott          Riverside Racing                               Merrimac          MA                9:54  9:47  9:52  9:59  9:58
36      628     49:36    5:01    Rich          Allen          Aetna Expo Wheelman                            Glastonbury       CT                10:02 9:54  9:56  9:56  9:48
37      625     49:37    5:02    Patrick       Grehan         Kissena Cycling Club                           Rockville Centre  NY                9:58  9:50  9:51  9:56  10:03
38      639     49:53    5:18    John          Grenier        Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike                    Lewiston          ME                10:03 9:53  9:58  10:04 9:56
39      627     49:59    5:24    Michael D.    Tucker         BCA/Linen                                      Pittsfield        MA                9:58  9:52  9:50  9:53  10:26
40      634     50:22    5:47    John          Mcgrath        Riverside Racing                               Westford          MA                10:16 9:58  10:06 10:01 10:01
41      643     50:33    5:58    Hanjiro       Kawai          BCA Linen                                      Pittsfield        MA                10:16 9:58  10:04 10:10 10:05
42      660     50:33    5:58    John          Buser          Putney / westhill                              Putney            VT                10:08 10:06 10:07 10:09 10:03
43      690     50:35    6:00    Mike          Robinson       BMB RACING                                     Exeter            NH                10:27 10:01 10:01 10:02 10:04
44      661     50:38    6:03    Joseph        Lellman        Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA                10:29 10:10 9:59  9:58  10:04
45      651     50:41    6:06    Paul          Weiss          Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Cumberland        ME                10:28 9:52  10:11 9:59  10:12
46      652     51:11    6:36    Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT                10:32 10:04 10:04 10:12 10:19
47      656     51:11    6:36    John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA                10:26 10:00 10:08 10:05 10:33
48      667     51:40    7:05    Eric          Larsson        Portland Velo Club                             Portland          ME                10:35 10:05 10:06 10:30 10:24
49      654     51:41    7:06    Keith         Button         CCB racing                                     Nottingham        NH                10:32 10:05 10:08 10:32 10:25
50      646     51:46    7:11    James         Mcdevitt       Cycle-Smart                                    Redding           CT                10:29 10:11 10:15 10:28 10:24
51      653     51:58    7:23    Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH                10:29 10:09 10:17 10:30 10:34
52      665     52:06    7:31    John          Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Williston         VT                10:37 10:22 10:27 10:31 10:09
53      673     52:10    7:35    Greg          Gadowski       Putney/WestHill                                Dummerston        VT                10:36 10:21 10:28 10:32 10:13
54      658     52:47    8:12    Wayne         Barlow                                                        Fairlee           VT                10:44 10:26 10:40 10:26 10:31
55      672     53:31    8:56    Jim           Murphy         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH                10:43 10:26 10:40 10:42 11:00
56      642     53:46    9:11    Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth        NH                9:54  9:47  9:53  9:55  14:18
57      682     53:50    9:15    Thomas        Voytek         GHCC - Central Wheel                           Wallingford       CT                10:57 10:35 10:44 10:36 10:59
58      668     54:29    9:54    Alan          Douglass       Competetive Edge Cycling                       Wilbraham         MA                10:55 10:51 10:44 10:49 11:10
59      664     55:01    10:26   Barney        Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford Center   VT                10:46 10:45 10:53 11:11 11:26
60      675     44:46            Lee           Strout         MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles                     Brunswick         ME                11:00 10:49 11:14 11:43
61      671     45:15            Michael       Cyr            Storrs center cycle                            Mansfield  Ctr    CT                11:11 11:08 11:30 11:27
62      678     45:32            Mark          Robson         Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                    Ridgefield        CT                11:04 11:24 11:21 11:43
63      683     45:54            John          Weaver         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                     Groton            CT                10:58 11:45 11:40 11:31
64      688     46:13            Athos         Rassias        Cowbell Racing                                 Hanover           NH                11:29 11:30 11:39 11:35
65      686     48:57            Charles       Schwartz       Cycle-Smart                                    New York          NY                11:55 12:04 12:31 12:28
66      687     52:40            Vincent       Gee            Team Gee                                       Natick            MA                14:15 12:16 12:23 13:47
67      689     54:22            Michael       Mccabe         bikebarnracing.com                             Whitman           MA                13:12 13:15 13:59 13:56
DNF     611                      Charles       Bourdages      Lagunitas Racing                               Kittery           ME                9:50  9:41  9:37






Master Men 60+                   10.75 Miles   13.24 MPH      27 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State             Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       532     48:43    0:00    Brad          Young          No. 22 CX TEAM                                 Porter Corners    NY                10:38 9:34  9:34  9:29  9:28
2       533     48:44    0:01    Steve         Arsenault      Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH                10:38 9:34  9:33  9:30  9:30
3       531     49:18    0:35    Eric          Derivera       Peak Racing  / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / PactimWest Boylston     MA                10:38 9:34  9:34  9:30  10:02
4       539     49:26    0:43    James         Laird          Peak racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike and Ski Werks  Kingston          ON                10:40 9:33  9:33  9:47  9:53
5       537     49:42    0:59    John          Adamik         Riverside Racing                               Byfield           MA                10:45 9:35  9:41  9:52  9:49
6       540     50:06    1:23    David         Rustico        Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing              Plantsville       CT                10:53 9:39  9:51  9:53  9:51
7       536     50:07    1:24    William       Sawyer         SpinArts                                       Littleton         MA                10:44 9:46  9:53  9:53  9:52
8       534     50:37    1:54    David         Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                       Shutesbury        MA                10:43 9:46  9:55  10:02 10:12
9       541     51:32    2:49    Scott         Wade           spinarts                                       Whately           MA                10:51 10:00 10:07 10:19 10:16
10      543     51:32    2:49    Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts Cycling                              Bolton            MA                10:54 10:13 10:08 10:10 10:06
11      538     52:12    3:29    Matt          Moore          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles          Sandgate          VT                10:46 9:57  10:23 10:21 10:46
12      550     54:15    5:32    Ken           Coleman        BCA/Linen                                      New York          NY                11:26 10:35 10:39 10:46 10:50
13      546     43:41            Robert        Dillon         BMB Racing                                     Warren            VT                11:28 10:45 10:45 10:43
14      555     43:42            Christopher   Sammartano     Team Fit Werx                                  Ipswich           MA                11:35 10:35 10:46 10:46
15      547     43:50            Donald        Crowell        Spin Arts Cycling                              Westford          MA                11:36 10:43 10:47 10:45
16      551     44:14            Paul          Niehoff        Portland Velo Club                             South Portland    ME                11:40 10:40 10:56 10:58
17      554     44:15            Paul          Hermes                                                        Guilford          CT                12:03 10:48 10:43 10:41
18      552     44:44            David         White          1K2Go                                          Burlington        VT                12:02 10:47 10:50 11:05
19      563     45:09            Richard       Simone         Sea Sports Cycling                             Quincy            MA                11:57 10:56 11:02 11:15
20      561     45:09            Tom           Doucette       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stow              MA                11:55 10:57 11:01 11:16
21      565     47:13            George        Dickerson      Stage One - Airline Cycles                     Wallingford       CT                12:37 11:33 11:38 11:25
22      560     47:49            Scott         Mullin         Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club                  Ridgefield        CT                12:43 11:36 11:38 11:53
23      562     48:34            William       Bonin          Storrs center cycle racing                     Hampton           CT                12:36 11:33 11:48 12:38
24      544     51:12            John          Young          US military endurance sports                   Ridge             NY                13:25 12:16 11:48 13:44
25      568     53:46            Garabed       Minasian       freewheel cycles llc                           Nashua            NH                13:39 13:06 13:33 13:28
26      559     46:14            David         Holmander      Swami's Cycling Club                           Whitefield        NH                14:37 15:49 15:49
DNF     548                      Craig         Walton         BCA/Linen                                      Richmond          MA                11:33 10:28