Northampton International Cyclocross - Northampton, MA

Northampton International Cyclocross
Vittoria Northeast Cyclocross Series
Northampton, MA
November 11, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Elite                        17.2 Miles    16.44 MPH      51 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State u23         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1       2       1:02:46  0:00    Curtis        White          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld                 Delanson          NY                8:26  7:49  7:45  7:45  7:43   7:51  7:42  7:45
2       1       1:02:46  0:00    Stephen       Hyde           Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com             Easthampton       MA                8:23  7:52  7:45  7:44  7:44   7:51  7:43  7:45
3       3       1:04:34  1:48    Jack          Kisseberth     JAM/NCC                                        Westhampton       MA                8:25  8:02  8:00  8:02  8:02   8:08  7:57  7:58
4       5       1:04:34  1:48    Justin        Lindine        Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads                      North Ogden       UT                8:30  7:58  7:59  8:03  8:02   8:08  7:56  7:58
5       4       1:04:35  1:49    Anthony       Clark          Squid Squad                                    Feeding Hills     MA                8:34  7:54  8:00  8:02  8:03   8:07  7:57  7:59
6       6       1:05:23  2:37    Scott         Smith          JAM / NCC                                      Feeding Hills     MA                8:49  8:07  8:03  8:06  8:02   7:55  8:03  8:17
7       11      1:05:32  2:46    Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA                8:42  8:14  8:07  8:04  8:01   8:06  8:14  8:05
8       9       1:05:32  2:46    Merwin        Davis          Cycle-Smart Inc.                               Boone             NC                8:34  7:59  8:13  8:15  8:07   8:05  8:14  8:06
9       10      1:05:32  2:46    Dan           Chabanov       HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN             Brooklyn          NY                8:42  8:14  8:07  8:04  8:02   8:05  8:12  8:06
10      7       1:06:17  3:31    Derrick       St John        Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreades                   Gatineau          QC                8:45  8:11  8:07  8:04  8:02   8:06  8:14  8:51
11      13      1:07:13  4:27    Patrick       Collins        Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA                8:45  8:11  8:09  8:14  8:29   8:30  8:27  8:27
12      19      1:07:17  4:31    Clyde SebastiaLogue          Colonial Bicycle Co                            Portsmouth        NH    u23         8:48  8:19  8:22  8:17  8:20   8:28  8:24  8:19
13      22      1:07:24  4:38    Zachary       Curtis         BMB Racing                                     Bridgewater       MA                8:57  8:15  8:17  8:22  8:28   8:16  8:24  8:26
14      32      1:07:25  4:39    Ian           Gielar         NCC / JAM Fund                                 Troy              NH                8:46  8:17  8:26  8:22  8:28   8:17  8:24  8:26
15      15      1:07:59  5:13    Nick          Lando          Hands-On Cycling                               Ringwood          NJ    u23         9:24  8:16  8:16  8:11  8:13   8:15  8:25  9:00
16      8       1:08:00  5:14    Dylan         McNicholas     POLARTEC                                       Stratham          NH                8:32  7:58  8:58  9:03  8:37   8:14  8:23  8:15
17      25      1:08:00  5:14    Michael       Landry         Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster                    New Haven         CT                9:04  8:22  8:24  8:21  8:22   8:24  8:34  8:30
18      21      1:08:02  5:16    Trent         Blackburn      JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA                9:34  8:23  8:25  8:24  8:22   8:13  8:22  8:18
19      31      1:08:05  5:19    Chris         Niesen         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA                8:56  8:23  8:26  8:24  8:20   8:30  8:33  8:34
20      17      1:08:07  5:21    Kevin         Bouchard-Hall  Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet            Westport          NY                9:04  8:22  8:18  8:24  8:21   8:30  8:33  8:37
21      39      1:08:18  5:32    Bryan         Horsley        Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor                   Harwich Port      MA                9:32  8:20  8:19  8:21  8:20   8:23  8:29  8:34
22      23      1:08:37  5:51    James         Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Lebanon           NH                9:02  8:30  8:22  8:32  8:29   8:27  8:30  8:46
23      37      1:08:44  5:58    Jacob         Fetty          Cycle-Smart                                    Spencer           WV                8:57  8:21  8:32  8:27  8:24   8:37  8:53  8:33
24      33      1:08:55  6:09    Tim           Willis         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA                9:03  8:24  8:23  8:27  8:35   8:30  8:39  8:55
25      26      1:08:58  6:12    Christopher   Rabadi         Unattached                                     Somerville        MA                9:39  8:22  8:28  8:28  8:25   8:32  8:29  8:35
26      30      1:09:07  6:21    Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA    u23         9:04  8:28  8:21  8:33  8:42   8:41  8:34  8:43
27      12      1:09:12  6:26    Nate          Morse          Minuteman Road Club                            Cohasset          MA                8:56  8:36  8:33  8:33  8:32   8:35  8:39  8:49
28      42      1:09:14  6:28    Kyle          Murphy         Ludwig & Larsen Racing                         Townsend          VT                9:23  8:32  8:30  8:27  8:31   8:35  8:37  8:39
29      41      1:09:15  6:29    Doug          Thorp          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portland          ME                9:32  8:28  8:27  8:35  8:36   8:37  8:38  8:22
30      38      1:09:30  6:44    Colin         Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA                9:23  8:30  8:32  8:28  8:30   8:36  8:47  8:44
31      53      1:09:31  6:45    Joe           Dombrowski     Cannondale Drapac                              Marshall          VA                9:32  8:25  8:27  8:27  8:31   8:36  8:39  8:53
32      29      1:09:43  6:57    Kale          Wenczel        JAM / NCC                                      Leverett          MA    u23         9:27  8:34  8:30  9:17  8:36   8:20  8:26  8:33
33      27      1:10:12  7:26    Matthew       Sousa          B2C2/JRA                                       Somerville        MA                9:35  8:28  8:29  8:24  8:26   8:36  8:48  9:25
34      14      1:10:16  7:30    Andy          Scott          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA                8:58  8:43  8:58  8:41  8:41   8:43  8:42  8:51
35      24      1:10:16  7:30    Ben           Powers         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA    u23         9:20  8:33  8:46  8:41  8:41   8:43  8:42  8:51
36      20      1:10:19  7:33    Peter         Mancini        Crank Studio                                   Montréal          QC                9:15  8:43  8:37  8:46  8:38   8:46  8:45  8:50
37      47      1:10:21  7:35    Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY                9:32  8:32  8:41  8:45  8:42   8:44  8:45  8:40
38      44      1:10:21  7:35    Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA                9:32  8:49  8:44  8:43  8:35   8:42  8:36  8:40
39      48      1:10:42  7:56    Matt          Perreault      Colonial Bicycle Company                       Merrimac          MA                9:16  8:39  8:35  8:40  8:46   8:48  8:47  9:12
40      18      1:11:03  8:17    Justin        Morgan         Top Club Cyclocross                            Portola Valley    CA                9:34  8:37  8:43  8:49  8:42   8:41  8:36  9:22
41      45      1:11:19  8:33    Cameron       Scott          Competitive Edge                               Somers            CT    u23         9:15  8:32  8:35  8:30  8:42   8:53  9:08  9:43
42      16      1L               Andrew        Borden         X-Men                                          Pittsfield        VT    u23         9:07  8:23  8:27  8:30  8:26   8:24
43      43      1L               Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA                9:39  8:41  8:45  8:43  8:36   8:53
44      28      2L               Ben           Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA    u23         9:39  8:42  8:45  8:43  8:50
45      34      2L               Bradford      Smith          The Drifters                                   Medford           MA                9:16  8:32  8:35  8:31  9:44
46      40      2L               Erik          Saunders       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Chester           NH                9:36  8:50  8:55  8:53  8:55
47      50      3L               Benjamin      Coleman        BMB Racing                                     Williston         VT                9:44  8:55  9:08  9:07
48      36      3L               Sam           Hedlund        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT    u23         9:54  8:43  8:51  8:47
49      54      4L               Ian           Clarke         UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT    u23         10:06 9:00  9:22
DNF     49                       Gregory       Colby          B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Hyde Park         MA                10:02 9:22  9:59
DNF     35                       Gerald        Adasavage      Ludwig & Larsen Racing                         Brooklyn          NY                9:40







Women Elite                      10.75 Miles   14.59 MPH      37 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State u23         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       1       44:12    0:00    Emma          White          Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com              Delanson          NY    u23         9:09  8:39  8:37  8:45  9:02
2       2       44:45    0:33    Rebecca       Fahringer      Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gofahr             Concord           NH                9:18  8:48  8:50  8:56  8:54
3       3       44:49    0:37    Arley         Kemmerer       Fearless Femme Racing                          Palmerton         PA                9:12  8:56  9:02  8:51  8:49
4       4       44:50    0:38    Ruby          West           Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com devo team       Dundas            ON    u23         9:19  8:48  9:05  8:48  8:50
5       5       45:46    1:34    Cassandra     Maximenko      VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels                Watertown         CT                9:36  9:02  8:59  9:02  9:07
6       6       46:07    1:55    Julie         Wright         Team Averica                                   Florence          MA                9:36  9:03  9:04  9:12  9:12
7       13      46:16    2:04    Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA                9:35  9:10  9:10  9:11  9:10
8       12      46:17    2:05    Rachel        Rubino         Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA                9:41  9:04  9:10  9:11  9:11
9       14      46:43    2:31    Brittlee      Bowman         HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN             New York          NY                9:57  9:14  9:14  9:07  9:12
10      11      46:43    2:31    Regina        Legge          Trek Cyclocross Collective                     Salem             NH                9:44  9:20  9:16  9:15  9:10
11      10      46:55    2:43    Erin          Faccone        Team Averica                                   Medford           MA                9:54  9:16  9:15  9:17  9:14
12      8       47:03    2:51    Natasha       Elliott        Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare      Gatineau          QC                9:35  9:28  9:19  9:24  9:17
13      7       47:23    3:11    Rebecca       Gross          Zero D Racing                                  Golden            CO                9:55  9:16  9:14  9:17  9:41
14      19      47:34    3:22    Danielle      Morshead                                                      San Anselmo       CA    u23         10:01 9:14  9:18  9:27  9:34
15      16      47:45    3:33    Jauron (Roni) Vetter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH                10:18 9:20  9:22  9:23  9:22
16      15      47:46    3:34    Katherine     Northcott      West Hill Shop                                 Walpole           NH                9:59  9:26  9:29  9:29  9:23
17      18      48:21    4:09    Alixanna      Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Lebanon           NH                10:14 9:37  9:31  9:26  9:33
18      29      48:26    4:14    Sophie        Russenberger   DaHÄNGER                                       Bend              OR    u23         10:18 9:33  9:29  9:29  9:38
19      28      48:27    4:15    Meghan        Owens          UVM Cycling                                    Richmond          VT    u23         10:16 9:31  9:32  9:37  9:31
20      17      48:27    4:15    Katie         Carlson        Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar            Bristol           CT                10:05 9:31  9:39  9:38  9:34
21      22      48:43    4:31    Christin      Reuter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Leeds             MA                10:14 9:33  9:33  9:34  9:50
22      31      49:10    4:58    Taryn         Mudge          Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA                10:14 9:33  9:35  9:45  10:04
23      20      49:29    5:17    Heather       Richard        Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar            Roslindale        MA                10:38 9:40  9:43  9:47  9:42
24      21      49:31    5:19    Leslie        Lupien         Team Averica                                   Enfield           NH                10:37 9:41  9:41  9:49  9:43
25      26      49:47    5:35    Natalie       Forsythe       Riverside Racing                               Beverly           MA                10:40 9:59  9:48  9:39  9:42
26      25      49:47    5:35    Marianna      Williams       Fuji Cross Crew                                Philadelphia      PA                10:37 9:55  9:53  9:39  9:43
27      33      50:27    6:15    Paige         Williams       Fuji Cross Crew                                North Bennington  VT    u23         10:24 9:54  9:53  10:10 10:06
28      35      50:48    6:36    Alex          Carlson        Cycle-Smart                                    Arlington         MA                10:37 10:07 9:58  10:02 10:04
29      34      51:04    6:52    Kelli         Montgomery     Stage 1                                        Wallingford       CT                10:50 9:50  9:54  10:15 10:15
30      27      51:13    7:01    Kayla         Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford          VT                10:58 9:59  10:04 9:57  10:16
31      36      51:21    7:09    Lindsey       Crifasi        Team Sticky Fingers                            Washington        DC                10:43 9:58  10:17 10:04 10:20
32      32      52:36    8:24    Shane         Ferro          Two Seconds Ahead Racing                       Bronx             NY                11:07 10:16 10:11 10:14 10:47
33      38      54:09    9:57    Sara          Melikian       pedalpowertraining.com                         Watertown         MA                11:31 10:37 10:26 10:47 10:47
34      37      54:29    10:17   Frances       Morrison       BikeReg                                        Westhampton       MA                11:21 10:40 10:43 11:00 10:45
DNF     23                       Elizabeth     White          Bicycle Express                                Norwalk           CT                10:24 9:54
DNF     30                       Elizabeth     Lukowski       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Albany            NY
DNS     24                       Barb          Blakley        CRCA/KruisCX                                   New York          NY







Men 3                            10.75 Miles   14.94 MPH      84 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State             Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       312     43:11    0:00    Sean          Curran         IMSHI cycles                                   Arlington         MA                9:13  8:32  8:34  8:34  8:18
2       304     43:13    0:02    Finnegan      O'Connor       Competitive Edge Ski & Bike                    West Hatfield     MA                9:14  8:33  8:34  8:34  8:19
3       203     43:13    0:02    Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA                9:14  8:32  8:35  8:34  8:19
4       317     43:13    0:02    Matthew       Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                              Millis            MA                9:25  8:27  8:27  8:36  8:18
5       300     43:31    0:20    Justin        Coelho                                                        Pawtucket         RI                9:25  8:24  8:32  8:33  8:37
6       302     43:44    0:33    Jonathan      Dy                                                            Chelsea           MA                9:14  8:33  8:33  8:36  8:48
7       305     43:48    0:37    Colm          Mcmahon        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA                9:26  8:42  8:32  8:40  8:29
8       337     43:52    0:41    Christian     Norvold        JAM / NCC                                      Berlin            MA                9:14  8:33  8:34  8:45  8:46
9       313     43:58    0:47    Erik          Carlson        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            East Greenwich    RI                9:14  8:34  8:50  8:41  8:38
10      327     43:59    0:48    Jonah         Vasquez        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Piermont          NY                9:36  8:35  8:37  8:35  8:35
11      301     43:59    0:48    Addison       Minott         Daedalus                                       Jamaica Plain     MA                9:15  8:38  8:37  8:52  8:38
12      307     44:07    0:56    Donnie        Seib           UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                9:14  8:37  8:38  8:50  8:48
13      326     44:31    1:20    Shane         Black-Macken   Pedal Power Training Solutions                 Arlington         MA                9:29  8:44  8:44  8:51  8:44
14      308     44:35    1:24    Mike          Dietrich       Velocio Northeast                              Boston            MA                9:14  8:38  8:52  9:02  8:49
15      319     44:35    1:24    George        Piepgras       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Swampscott        MA                9:23  8:32  8:48  8:54  8:59
16      321     44:38    1:27    Ryan          Conley         NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Delmar            NY                9:24  8:44  8:43  9:00  8:47
17      299     44:38    1:27    Eric          Kirouac        Joes Garage                                    Williamsburg      MA                9:23  8:44  8:49  8:55  8:48
18      367     44:54    1:43    Hugh          Kenny          Downeast Racing                                New York          NY                9:48  8:44  8:49  8:49  8:44
19      335     45:01    1:50    Cole          Ellison        Middlebury College                             Camden            ME                9:24  8:53  8:52  8:51  9:01
20      306     45:02    1:51    Scott         Birdsey        NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Albany            NY                9:23  8:44  8:57  9:01  8:58
21      386     45:06    1:55    Chris         Dsida          Downeast Racing                                Milton            MA                10:08 8:41  8:54  8:46  8:38
22      346     45:14    2:03    Troy          Duppenthaler                                                  South Hamilton    MA                9:52  8:45  8:52  8:54  8:51
23      345     45:17    2:06    Sam           Veggeberg      UMass Bike Racing Club                         Boston            MA                9:56  8:50  8:56  8:46  8:50
24      322     45:22    2:11    Alec          Rudd           Thirsty Bois                                   Somerville        MA                10:03 8:46  8:55  8:48  8:50
25      339     45:23    2:12    Matthew       Pierce         O C E A N //(__                                Somerville        MA                9:54  8:54  8:55  8:52  8:49
26      334     45:25    2:14    Stephen       Rousseau       CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY                9:43  8:49  8:48  9:08  8:57
27      366     45:26    2:15    Ian           O'Neil         Riverside Racing                               Andover           MA                9:57  8:51  8:48  8:59  8:52
28      340     45:30    2:19    Peter         Miller         Unattached                                     Ledyard           CT                9:56  8:52  8:56  9:00  8:46
29      360     45:30    2:19    Michael       Marston        Daedalus                                       Roxbury           MA                10:05 8:50  8:49  8:59  8:47
30      324     45:33    2:22    James         Honda          Expo Wheelmen                                  Niskayuna         NY                9:41  8:55  8:59  9:04  8:53
31      336     45:46    2:35    Tyler         Samson         Competitive Edge Cycling                       Enfield           CT                9:44  8:52  9:05  9:02  9:03
32      356     45:47    2:36    Miles         Fujiki         Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital                Brooklyn          NY                10:05 8:56  8:59  8:56  8:50
33      352     45:47    2:36    Matthew       Shaffer        Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge             Allston           MA                9:56  8:59  8:59  8:59  8:55
34      331     45:48    2:37    Andrew        Meunier                                                       Saratoga Springs  NY                10:07 8:54  9:01  8:55  8:52
35      377     45:56    2:45    Eric          Petersen       Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cycles         Brooklyn          NY                10:09 8:55  8:59  8:52  9:01
36      338     45:57    2:46    Charley       Kachigian      Slappers                                       Kingston          NY                10:08 8:59  9:02  8:58  8:51
37      318     46:00    2:49    James         Hayes          Stedman's Bike Shop Racing                     Wakefield         RI                9:49  9:13  9:00  9:03  8:54
38      311     46:00    2:49    Connor        Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT                9:37  8:56  9:02  9:24  9:01
39      330     46:02    2:51    Justin        Scott          Mystic Velo                                    East Lyme         CT                9:41  8:56  9:01  9:11  9:14
40      344     46:16    3:05    Elias         Bennett                                                       New Lebanon       NY                10:05 9:08  9:03  9:04  8:56
41      333     46:34    3:23    Christopher   Darling        Portland Velo Club                             Lovell            ME                10:03 8:58  9:05  9:05  9:23
42      351     46:42    3:31    Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY                10:13 9:01  9:13  9:12  9:03
43      379     46:43    3:32    Camden        Black IngersollDowneast Racing                                Concord           NH                10:19 9:05  9:04  9:06  9:08
44      332     46:45    3:34    Jonathan      Capozzi        Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero                Buffalo           NY                9:43  9:04  9:19  9:29  9:10
45      316     46:46    3:35    Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH                9:44  9:04  9:07  9:45  9:07
46      382     46:47    3:36    Daghan        Perker         CRCA/To Be Determined                          New York          NY                10:08 9:07  9:12  9:21  8:59
47      368     46:48    3:37    Eric          Darling                                                       Shelburne         VT                10:29 9:11  9:11  9:00  8:59
48      354     47:00    3:49    Tim           Doolittle      BARKS + WRECK                                  Topsham           ME                10:14 9:17  9:08  9:10  9:12
49      365     47:02    3:51    John          D'Agostino     CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women     New York          NY                10:10 9:16  9:12  9:18  9:06
50      349     47:03    3:52    Patrick       Zelazek        Cowbell racing pb/world bike relief            Warwick           RI                10:24 9:12  9:14  9:05  9:08
51      348     47:06    3:55    Patrick       Staples        NCC                                            Belchertown       MA                10:08 9:09  9:21  9:19  9:09
52      361     47:07    3:56    Matt          Zarotny        Joe's Garage                                   Shelburne Falls   MA                10:10 9:13  9:15  9:18  9:11
53      359     47:07    3:56    Lawrence      Perera         Sea Sports Cyclery                             Yarmouthport      MA                9:55  9:06  9:30  9:17  9:19
54      347     47:22    4:11    Dan           Desmarais      Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     Acushnet          MA                10:16 9:16  9:18  9:13  9:18
55      395     47:28    4:17    Anthony       Santamaria     Cyclonauts                                     Longmeadow        MA                10:35 9:15  9:15  9:10  9:13
56      392     47:30    4:19    Cameron       Russell        Barks + Wreck                                  South Burlington  VT                10:32 9:14  9:17  9:14  9:14
57      372     47:53    4:42    Eric          Carlson        Team Edge                                      Bristol           CT                10:47 9:05  9:10  9:15  9:36
58      353     47:57    4:46    Gregory       Mcelravy       Bicycle Express                                Norwalk           CT                10:19 9:12  9:22  9:51  9:14
59      343     48:03    4:52    Joseph        Sa             Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Taunton           MA                10:36 9:12  9:20  9:29  9:26
60      373     48:20    5:09    Matt          Griswold       B2C2 / JRA Cycles                              Guilford          CT                10:24 9:19  9:24  9:34  9:38
61      370     48:26    5:15    Patrick       Cochran        Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters         Arlington         MA                10:46 9:22  9:27  9:34  9:18
62      390     48:27    5:16    Adam          Szymkowicz     Barks X Wreck Adventure Club                   Easthampton       MA                10:32 9:16  9:47  9:35  9:18
63      393     48:27    5:16    Dan           Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                              East Longmeadow   MA                10:52 9:24  9:19  9:32  9:20
64      381     48:30    5:19    Brian         Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA                10:25 9:43  9:27  9:34  9:22
65      328     48:54    5:43    William       Sprengnether   HRRT                                           Saratoga Springs  NY                10:19 9:13  9:29  10:02 9:52
66      376     48:56    5:45    John          Morin          Joe's Garage                                   Easthampton       MA                10:52 9:22  9:25  9:35  9:42
67      396     49:03    5:52    Sean          Casey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dedham            MA                10:50 9:27  9:33  9:38  9:34
68      384     49:03    5:52    Myles         O'Brien        The Drifters                                   Boston            MA                10:46 9:22  9:31  9:40  9:44
69      342     49:28    6:17    Eric          Wyzga          NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    East Greenwich    RI                9:56  9:27  10:39 9:43  9:43
70      391     49:49    6:38    Kyle          Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                            Clinton           MA                10:51 9:28  9:50  9:47  9:54
71      398     50:07    6:56    Matt          Aumiller       BC High                                        Chestnut Hill     MA                10:47 9:47  9:48  9:50  9:56
72      380     50:24    7:13    Terry         Blanchet       NAV - North American Velo                      East Greenbush    NY                11:02 9:43  9:46  9:56  9:57
73      394     50:37    7:26    Roger         Parmelee       CRCA/To Be Determined                          New York          NY                11:36 9:35  9:53  9:55  9:39
74      389     50:51    7:40    Grant         Halsey         Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA                11:03 9:59  9:55  9:54  10:00
75      357     51:39    8:28    Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                         Burlington        MA                10:46 9:34  10:00 10:40 10:39
76      383     51:58    8:47    Nolan         Garon          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dunstable         MA                11:09 10:02 10:01 10:19 10:27
77      363     51:59    8:48    Sam           Damphousse     UVM Cycling                                    Marshfield        MA                10:49 10:00 10:23 10:19 10:29
78      362     46:38            Tyler         Nothstein      Maloja Pushbikers                              Orefield          PA                11:25 11:03 11:32 12:38
79      399     46:52            Christine     Fort           pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA                12:16 11:28 11:20 11:48
DNF     325                      Andrew        Gardner        Velocio Northeast                              Middlebury        VT                9:28  9:09  9:16
DNF     315                      Roger         Young          NYCROSS                                        Brookhaven        NY                9:59  8:49  9:06
DNF     397                      Gianni        Polhemus       BCA/LINEN                                      Spencertown       NY                10:37 9:47  9:52
DNF     385                      Eloy          Anzola         Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY                11:33 12:50
DNF     371                      Jonathan      Mauterer       Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Hatfield          MA                11:02







Women 3                          8.6 Miles     13.01 MPH      28 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateJunior       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       101     39:40    0:00    Lizzy         Gunsalus       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Dudley            MA     JR         10:29 9:54  9:57  9:20
2       109     39:49    0:09    Allison       Mrugal         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               West Chester      PA                10:32 9:52  9:56  9:29
3       106     39:52    0:12    Valerie       Hopkins        Riverside Racing                               Manchester        MA                10:30 9:54  9:57  9:32
4       110     40:07    0:27    Emily         Curley         Corner Cycle                                   Taunton           MA                10:39 9:44  9:57  9:47
5       103     40:10    0:30    Lindsay       Warner         BMB Racing                                     Hinesburg         VT                10:40 9:53  9:49  9:48
6       112     40:15    0:35    Annabel       Buckley McMahonNew England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Brookline         MA     JR         10:30 9:53  9:57  9:55
7       102     40:36    0:56    Kaia          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA     JR         10:30 9:54  10:06 10:08
8       114     40:43    1:03    Melissa       Gawron         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Mattapan          MA                10:34 9:54  10:01 10:15
9       104     41:15    1:35    Anna          Savage         NCC/ JAM Fund                                  Westborough       MA     JR         10:50 10:05 10:18 10:04
10      108     41:17    1:37    Kim           Coleman        BMB Racing                                     Williston         VT                10:49 10:13 10:09 10:06
11      122     41:19    1:39    Jennifer      Minery         PedalPowerTraining.com                         Salem             MA                10:52 10:10 10:10 10:07
12      115     41:24    1:44    Alison        Crocker        JRA Cycles                                     Cambridge         MA                10:50 10:13 10:09 10:12
13      105     41:51    2:11    Whitney       Withington     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA                10:45 10:21 10:32 10:13
14      127     42:05    2:25    Tara          Seplavy        Foxy Moxy Racing                               Rocky Point       NY                10:50 10:23 10:18 10:34
15      116     42:14    2:34    Katherine     Rusch          Ten Speed Spokes                               Middletown        RI                11:27 10:16 10:16 10:15
16      107     42:15    2:35    Ryley         Mosher         Wheel Works Racing                             Boxboro           MA     JR         11:18 10:21 10:16 10:20
17      118     42:16    2:36    Katie         Aman           Middlebury College                             Middlebury        VT                11:07 10:19 10:28 10:22
18      121     42:45    3:05    Kira          Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA     JR         11:19 10:30 10:30 10:27
19      111     42:46    3:06    Valerie       Cyr            Hands On Cycling                               Wakefield         RI                11:33 10:34 10:25 10:15
20      125     43:08    3:28    Anica         Koontz Miller  UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                11:13 10:36 10:41 10:38
21      126     43:41    4:01    Joanna        Au             Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Boston            MA                11:31 10:43 10:43 10:44
22      113     43:52    4:12    Valerie       Tassinari      pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA                11:29 10:38 10:45 11:00
23      119     43:53    4:13    Jordan        Dubé           Craft Factory Racing- Yoga Design Lab          Beverly           MA                11:42 10:48 10:50 10:33
24      117     43:53    4:13    Caitrin       Huysman        Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar            Pawcatuck         CT     JR         11:37 10:37 10:52 10:47
25      123     43:53    4:13    Allison       Halsey         Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA                11:48 10:49 10:45 10:32
26      129     44:34    4:54    Maire         Osborn         Fritz's Bicycle Shop                           Worcester         MA                11:30 11:02 11:05 10:59
27      124     45:21    5:41    Katelyn       Murray         TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club              Buffalo           NY                12:03 11:08 11:03 11:07
28      130     48:43    9:03    Rebecca       Cohen          PHENOM p/b Phobio                              Needham           MA                12:33 12:01 12:10 11:59







Men 4/5                          6.45 Miles    13.72 MPH      128 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State Age         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       749     28:12    0:00    Dylan         Whitcraft      Bates College                                  Lewiston          ME                9:57  9:16  9:00
2       715     28:14    0:02    David         Sandoval       BMB Racing                                     Wolfeboro         NH     JR         9:53  9:20  9:02
3       702     28:16    0:04    Eric          Morris         BMB Racing                                     Shelburne         VT    40+         9:53  9:12  9:11
4       705     28:28    0:16    Chris         Edmonds        Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road Cycles          Brooklyn          NY                10:05 9:13  9:10
5       744     28:33    0:21    Kenneth       Wiley          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Claremont         NH                9:53  9:19  9:21
6       716     28:34    0:22    Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA     JR         10:04 9:15  9:15
7       714     28:42    0:30    Stephen       Kohr           Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        West Lebanon      NH                10:05 9:23  9:14
8       709     28:49    0:37    Benjamin      Bruce          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Hamden            CT                10:07 9:22  9:20
9       701     28:50    0:38    Will          Lodge          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Manchester        CT                9:57  9:31  9:22
10      710     28:59    0:47    Andrew        Goodale        Race CF                                        Maynard           MA                9:58  9:20  9:41
11      717     28:59    0:47    Tim           Wern           STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES                         Canton            CT    40+         10:12 9:29  9:19
12      723     29:04    0:52    Nicholas      Brocato        NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                     Wyoming           RI                10:20 9:24  9:20
13      712     29:12    1:00    Aaron         Keene          Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA                10:19 9:25  9:28
14      721     29:22    1:10    Adam          Gould          BMB Racing                                     Hancock           NH                10:26 9:27  9:29
15      745     29:24    1:12    Paul          Noone                                                         Millbury          MA                10:43 9:21  9:20
16      711     29:25    1:13    Richard       Smith          Symscape                                       Enfield           NH    40+         10:45 9:22  9:19
17      713     29:40    1:28    Jacob         Leblanc        NCC                                            Keene             NH                10:11 9:43  9:45
18      724     29:41    1:29    Nate          Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH    40+         10:28 9:42  9:32
19      782     29:42    1:30    Justin        Ossa           Stedman's bike shop                            Exter             RI                10:30 9:40  9:33
20      732     29:44    1:32    Erik          Dellea                                                        Concord           NH                10:28 9:45  9:31
21      739     29:47    1:35    Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement                         Monroe            CT     JR         10:34 9:35  9:38
22      704     29:58    1:46    Henry         Komosa         Competitive Edge / Fly Racing                  Holyoke           MA    40+         10:33 9:45  9:40
23      736     29:59    1:47    Nicolas       Villamizar     Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing     Glastonbury       CT     JR         10:47 9:30  9:42
24      726     30:05    1:53    John          Ricardi        Competitive edge cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA                10:38 9:59  9:29
25      769     30:06    1:54    Conrad        Dorn           RPI                                            Troy              NY                10:43 9:43  9:39
26      742     30:06    1:54    Benito        Cecenas        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                10:56 9:45  9:25
27      703     30:15    2:03    Christopher   Owen                                                          Leverett          MA    40+         10:26 9:44  10:05
28      708     30:21    2:09    Jason         Lasalle        NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    Cumberland        RI                10:35 9:52  9:55
29      754     30:24    2:12    Gavin         O'Neil         Riverside Racing                               Andover           MA     JR         11:06 9:42  9:36
30      731     30:25    2:13    Bruce         Rychlik                                                       Acton             MA    40+         10:59 9:48  9:39
31      743     30:26    2:14    Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH                10:56 9:55  9:35
32      735     30:27    2:15    Sanford       Student        Thirsty Bois                                   Somerville        MA                10:47 9:59  9:41
33      740     30:44    2:32    Justin        Eichenlaub     Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team                  Easthampton       MA                10:57 9:56  9:51
34      768     30:50    2:38    Eli           Markwork       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                10:54 9:51  10:05
35      767     30:54    2:42    Matthew       Vandivort      CRCA/To Be Determined                          New York City     NY                10:54 10:03 9:57
36      730     30:55    2:43    Andrew        Cooper         Cisco WFH                                      Nashua            NH    40+         10:49 10:02 10:04
37      774     30:58    2:46    Neal          Bachmann       Umass Bike Racing Club                         Westfield         MA                11:23 9:38  9:57
38      746     30:58    2:46    Mark          Walling        NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Schenectady       NY                11:24 9:49  9:47
39      759     31:00    2:48    Daniel        Kosuk                                                         Wilmington        MA                11:16 9:55  9:50
40      757     31:02    2:50    Matthew       Story          coalition cc                                   Brooklyn          NY                11:05 9:58  9:59
41      719     31:02    2:50    Gustav        Ohrstrom       Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel             The Plains        VA                11:06 10:03 9:53
42      752     31:09    2:57    David         Jaffe          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Portsmouth        NH                11:10 10:06 9:52
43      780     31:15    3:03    Ian           Stratton       Minuteman Road Club                            Hudson            MA    40+         11:32 10:05 9:39
44      776     31:16    3:04    Evan          Bulock         RACECF | racecf.org                            Mendon            MA     JR         11:01 10:11 10:04
45      851     31:17    3:05    Thom          Barry                                                         Northampton       MA                11:43 9:55  9:39
46      772     31:20    3:08    Matthew       Lavigne        Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH    40+         11:29 10:09 9:42
47      762     31:22    3:10    Nicholas      Hrvatin                                                       Ridgefield        CT                11:10 10:00 10:13
48      775     31:25    3:13    Michael       Walsh                                                         Swampscott        MA    40+         11:41 9:59  9:46
49      803     31:29    3:17    Andrew        Weaver         Keep It Tight                                  Greenland         NH                11:42 9:57  9:50
50      718     31:39    3:27    John          Corbo          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT                11:21 10:19 10:00
51      733     31:40    3:28    Colby         Simone         Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team             Quincy            MA     JR         11:26 10:02 10:12
52      798     31:47    3:35    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA                11:27 10:10 10:11
53      813     31:48    3:36    Frank         Sleegers       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Northampton       MA    40+         11:22 10:17 10:10
54      765     31:50    3:38    Timothy       Mccoy          Gus' CX                                        Hampton           NH    40+         11:47 10:16 9:48
55      738     31:50    3:38    Kenneth       Hammond        InStride Sports                                Manlius           NY                11:17 10:19 10:14
56      795     31:59    3:47    Aiden         Mapel          Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund                 Southwick         MA     JR         11:06 10:23 10:31
57      804     32:07    3:55    Chadli        Mascarenhas    Laughing Dog Bicycles                          Worcester         MA                11:28 10:34 10:04
58      805     32:09    3:57    Matthew       Knight                                                        Concord           MA                12:08 10:02 9:59
59      771     32:14    4:02    Doug          Johnson        Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA                11:20 10:49 10:05
60      816     32:18    4:06    Dillon        Pronovost      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Hamden            CT                11:30 10:20 10:28
61      764     32:20    4:08    Jonathan      Hills          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Westmoreland      NH     JR         11:47 10:22 10:11
62      828     32:25    4:13    Andrew        Huff           GPM Racing                                     Watertown         MA                11:41 10:29 10:16
63      770     32:30    4:18    Pierce        Channell       BC High                                        Pembroke          MA     JR         11:30 10:51 10:09
64      773     32:30    4:18    Varoujan      Hagopian       Team Bikes and Life                            Upton             MA    40+         11:47 10:20 10:24
65      809     32:40    4:28    Gregory       Affsa                                                         Cherry Valley     MA                11:45 10:25 10:31
66      789     32:41    4:29    Ethan         Terrill        Southbridge bicycles                           Charlton          MA                11:42 10:47 10:12
67      826     32:41    4:29    John          Stallings                                                     Northampton       MA                11:59 10:29 10:14
68      806     32:48    4:36    Nicholas      Leger          Minuteman Road Club                            Dorchester        MA                12:18 10:15 10:14
69      858     32:48    4:36    Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Dover             NH                11:51 10:42 10:15
70      831     32:59    4:47    William       Whitcher       Guipago Custom Cycles                          Goffstown         NH    40+         11:56 10:39 10:25
71      827     33:00    4:48    Michael       Gianferrari    Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH    40+         12:11 10:25 10:25
72      834     33:03    4:51    Steven        Savard                                                        Providence        RI                11:43 10:37 10:44
73      824     33:04    4:52    Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Amherst           MA    40+         12:12 10:30 10:23
74      817     33:17    5:05    John          Sullivan       Butcher Box Project / MMR Boston               Boston            MA                12:12 10:43 10:23
75      876     33:20    5:08    Stephen       Lederer        Competitive Edge                               West Springfield  MA    40+         12:16 10:34 10:31
76      860     33:21    5:09    Matt          Lichack        Mystic Velo                                    Clinton           CT    40+         12:15 10:39 10:28
77      890     33:23    5:11    Matthew       Albert                                                        Pittsfield        MA    40+         12:33 10:37 10:14
78      862     33:27    5:15    Louis         Cote           VMPS                                           South Grafton     MA                12:39 10:32 10:17
79      863     33:43    5:31    Tim           Eichner        Southbridge Bicycle                            Mendon            MA    40+         12:11 10:42 10:50
80      777     33:49    5:37    Eamonn        Dougherty      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Massapequa        NY                12:22 10:54 10:33
81      840     33:50    5:38    Eric          Crespo                                                        West Simsbury     CT    40+         12:32 10:49 10:30
82      812     33:54    5:42    David         Crelling                                                      Somerville        MA    40+         11:47 10:41 11:27
83      838     33:55    5:43    John          Bogdanski                                                     Glastonbury       CT    40+         12:19 11:00 10:36
84      859     34:00    5:48    Sebastian     Bluestone      Bates College                                  Lewiston          ME                12:21 10:52 10:47
85      847     34:00    5:48    Rick          Perner         Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cycles         Brooklyn          NY    40+         12:22 10:55 10:44
86      893     34:01    5:49    Marcin        Stasiowski                                                    Palmer            MA                12:50 10:48 10:23
87      797     34:06    5:54    Cory          Burch          Hollyloft/Alfies                               Orchard Park      NY                12:41 10:51 10:34
88      778     34:08    5:56    Tyler         Parnes         B2C2 / JRA Cycling                             Boston            MA                12:10 11:08 10:50
89      819     34:09    5:57    Greg          Wise           Joe's Garage                                   Belchertown       MA    40+         11:49 10:56 11:24
90      801     34:09    5:57    Jeremy        Saksik         pedalpowertraining.com                         Brighton          MA                12:16 11:17 10:37
91      786     34:10    5:58    Gabriel       Jiran          GHCC                                           Farmington        CT    40+         12:29 10:48 10:52
92      874     34:23    6:11    Erin          Mace           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Hampton           NH    40+         12:30 10:56 10:58
93      855     34:25    6:13    Stephen       Flynn          Guipago Custom Cycles                          Concord           NH    40+         12:45 10:53 10:48
94      825     34:25    6:13    Matthew       Lennon         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Malta             NY    40+         12:52 10:56 10:38
95      867     34:44    6:32    John          Aney           Fritz's Bicycle Shop                           Berlin            MA    40+         12:31 11:13 11:01
96      871     34:53    6:41    Gregor        Rohda          Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / ZanconatoNewton            MA    40+         12:42 11:06 11:06
97      796     35:02    6:50    Chris         Allen          Venture.org                                    Chittenango       NY                12:45 11:07 11:11
98      846     35:02    6:50    David         Ames                                                          East Norwalk      CT    40+         12:48 11:03 11:12
99      750     35:08    6:56    Lance         Law            FinKraft Cycling Team                          Ballston Lake     NY    40+         12:00 11:21 11:48
100     841     35:20    7:08    Stephen       Mcalpine       CBRC                                           Saratoga Springs  NY    40+         13:08 11:07 11:04
101     829     35:24    7:12    Joseph        Braga          BC High                                        West Bridgewater  MA     JR         12:37 11:10 11:37
102     820     35:28    7:16    Nate          Cassidy        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                12:36 11:30 11:22
103     870     35:32    7:20    Tim           Tucker                                                        Newmarket         NH                12:53 11:17 11:22
104     779     35:32    7:20    Corbin        Simone         Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team             Quincy            MA     JR         12:08 11:55 11:30
105     810     35:32    7:20    Johs          Erlandsen      BC High                                        Kingston          MA     JR         12:58 11:48 10:47
106     727     35:45    7:33    Nicholas      Seleni         Team Placid Planet                             Saranac Lake      NY                11:17 10:23 14:06
107     788     35:48    7:36    Joseph        Remy           Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Salem             MA    40+         13:13 11:22 11:13
108     877     35:57    7:45    John          Lydon                                                         Ashland           MA    40+         13:16 11:29 11:13
109     850     36:11    7:59    Alex          Komarynskyj    BC High                                        Burlington        MA     JR         13:48 11:17 11:06
110     872     37:28    9:16    Patrick       Lessard        Competitive Edge Racing                        East Longmeadow   MA                14:28 11:46 11:14
111     843     37:36    9:24    Brendan       Webb           BC High                                        Hingham           MA     JR         13:11 12:03 12:23
112     861     38:13    10:01   Craig         Damaschi                                                      Wethersfield      CT    40+         13:40 12:17 12:17
113     880     38:37    10:25                                                                                                                   14:04 12:29 12:05
114     845     38:41    10:29   Jeremy        Morrison       Team Monster Truck                             Somerville        MA                11:56 15:58 10:49
115     865     38:52    10:40   Paul          Stefanovics    GUS CX                                         Stratham          NH    40+         13:59 12:29 12:25
116     883     39:11    10:59   Eric          Bowmaster      RIT Cycling                                    Morristown        NJ                15:02 12:10 11:59
117     478x    40:14    12:02   Matthew       Johnson        Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA                14:28 13:05 12:42
118     837     40:29    12:17   John          Disciullo      545 Velo                                       Newtonville       MA    40+         11:48 10:42 18:00
119     894     40:37    12:25   Seth          Frappier       Chronic Trips                                  Chicopee          MA                14:36 13:09 12:53
120     895     40:52    12:40   Benjamin      Baum                                                          Pound Ridge       NY                14:32 13:28 12:51
121     728     24:22            Jonathan      Falcetti       Competitive Edge Ski & Bike                    Indian Orchard    MA                13:54 10:29
122     873     27:19            Luke          Knisley        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                14:33 12:47
123     864     28:41            Joseph        Chu            BC High                                        Randolph          MA     JR         14:39 14:02
124     885     30:40            David         Bond           Competitive Edge Cycling                       Longmeadow        MA    40+         15:45 14:56
125     868     36:21            Owen          Concannon      BC High                                        Scituate          MA     JR         18:20 18:01
DNF     761                      James         Walker         Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid       NY    40+         11:26







Women 4/5                        6.45 Miles    12.16 MPH      35 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State Age         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       157     31:50    0:00    Bethany       Newton         RACE CF                                        West Simsbury     CT     JR         11:10 10:27 10:13
2       163     32:03    0:13    Lauren        Powers         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA     JR         11:00 10:30 10:33
3       158     32:12    0:22    Laura         Campbell       Moxie Racing by Trek                           Auburn            ME                11:08 10:34 10:31
4       159     32:52    1:02    Brooke        Spaulding      This Team Saves Lives                          Arlington         MA                11:31 10:37 10:44
5       176     33:03    1:13    Adele         Paquin         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Hadley            MA                11:55 10:31 10:37
6       168     33:07    1:17    Mira          Fowler         JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club              Florence          MA     JR         11:27 10:56 10:44
7       166     33:18    1:28    Beth          Vettori        Joe's Garage                                   Ashfield          MA    40+         11:50 10:43 10:46
8       156     33:24    1:34    Nikki         Montanaro      Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar            Kingston          MA                11:25 10:58 11:01
9       171     33:46    1:56    Galen         Shaffer                                                       Boston            MA                11:55 10:49 11:02
10      164     33:49    1:59    Ruth          Spooner        Stage 1 - Airline Cycles                       East Hampton      CT     JR         11:46 11:00 11:03
11      165     33:58    2:08    Audrey        Raboin         Boston Road Club                               Arlington         MA                12:00 11:02 10:56
12      175     34:05    2:15    Laura         Fidao          Glasgow Nightingales                           Watertown         CT                12:09 11:01 10:56
13      185     34:06    2:16    Sarah         Gibertoni      CCAP                                           Cheshire          CT     JR         12:10 11:01 10:55
14      169     34:06    2:16    Jessica       Burgess Wise   Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Belchertown       MA    40+         11:51 11:11 11:05
15      162     34:08    2:18    Emily         Curry          Joe's Garage                                   Weston            MA                12:09 11:03 10:56
16      170     34:30    2:40    Carolyn       Mason          Race CF                                        Glastonbury       CT                12:09 11:20 11:01
17      161     34:53    3:03    Karen         Kurowski       Cyclonauts                                     East Longmeadow   MA                12:10 11:07 11:37
18      181     35:06    3:16    Karen         Lynn           Keep It Tight                                  Easthampton       MA    40+         12:15 11:17 11:34
19      178     35:09    3:19    Jennifer      Murphy         Colonial Bicycle Company                       Nottingham        NH                12:49 11:09 11:11
20      173     35:17    3:27    Laura         Kernan         Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA    40+         12:38 11:20 11:20
21      192     35:57    4:07    Elizabeth     Clark          Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike Relief           Peru              NY    40+         12:37 11:40 11:41
22      167     35:58    4:08    Yuko          Gee                                                           Natick            MA    40+         13:00 11:41 11:19
23      188     36:02    4:12    Eve           Maxson         Team Laser Cats                                Philadelphia      PA                12:59 11:34 11:30
24      191     36:30    4:40    Kathy         Timpane        BCA/LINEN                                      Lenoxdale         MA    40+         12:59 11:48 11:43
25      160     36:35    4:45    Ella          Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH     JR         12:20 12:24 11:51
26      180     36:51    5:01    Ashley        Stanton NiehoffPortland Velo Club                             Portland          ME    40+         12:32 12:05 12:15
27      187     37:06    5:16    Sophia        Konanc         Middlebury College                             Middlebury        VT                13:12 12:00 11:55
28      174     37:45    5:55    Valerie       Enriquez       Team Monster Truck                             Dorchester        MA                12:50 12:22 12:34
29      184     38:03    6:13    Maura         Bergan                                                        Ellington         CT                13:19 12:25 12:19
30      182     38:26    6:36    Sara          Spencer        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT                13:18 12:28 12:40
31      190     40:23    8:33    Lara          Fisher         KUHL Cycling Team                              Sandy             UT    40+         14:05 13:00 13:19
32      197     43:06    11:16   Stephanie     Mayberg        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          Boston            MA                15:08 14:21 13:37
33      196     43:51    12:01   Pat           Rosier         Linen/BCA                                      Pittsfield        MA    40+         15:41 14:43 13:28
34      199     44:02    12:12   Erica         Marano                                                        Boston            MA                15:23 14:32 14:07
35      200     29:55            Stacey        Wenczel                                                       Leverett          MA    40+         15:35 14:20






   


Junior 9-12                      4.3 Miles     13.34 MPH      54 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State Age  Gender Lap 1 Lap 2
1       207     19:20    0:00    Trey          Jones          BMB Racing                                     Stowe             VT     14  M      10:05 9:15
2       209     20:17    0:57    Luke          Mello          Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads/Trek                     Seekonk           MA     14  M      10:30 9:47
3       216     20:54    1:34    Frank         O'Reilly Jr    FinKraft Cycling Team                          Pearl River       NY     13  M      10:36 10:19
4       211     21:01    1:41    David         Thompson       CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team             New Canaan        CT     12  M      11:02 10:00
5       213     21:21    2:01    Nathan        Champney       AP Junior Development Cycling Team             West Kingston     RI     14  M      10:59 10:22
6       214     21:38    2:18    Aj            August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY     13  M      11:27 10:11
7       219     21:52    2:32    Zachary       Shostack       Bike Loft East                                 Camillus          NY     14  M      11:31 10:21
8       231     21:59    2:39    Alexander     Beck           ERRACE                                         West Hartford     CT     14  M      11:30 10:29
9       217     22:00    2:40    Owen          Jones          BMB Racing                                     Stowe             VT     12  M      11:28 10:32
10      227     22:07    2:47    Jacob         Morris         BMB Racing                                     Shelburne         VT     14  M      11:28 10:39
11      229     22:07    2:47    Beau          Guenther       west hill                                      Putney            VT     14  M      11:28 10:40
12      223     22:07    2:47    Ben           Stokes         Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP     Norwalk           CT     13  M      11:32 10:36
13      218     22:08    2:48    Cole          Ricardi        Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP                   Tolland           CT     14  M      11:30 10:38
14      225     22:11    2:51    David         Northcott      Putney Thunderbolts                            Walpole           NH     11  M      11:33 10:39
15      222     22:34    3:14    Nathaniel     Gervez         Rhino Bike Works                               Plymouth          NH     11  M      11:51 10:43
16      220     22:35    3:15    Sean          Rourke         Team Horst Junior Squad                        Ashford           CT     13  M      11:46 10:50
17      228     22:43    3:23    Zazo          French                                                        Spofford          NH     13  M      11:53 10:51
18      233     23:35    4:15    Camden        Foley          APDEVO                                         Sturbridge        MA     13  M      12:27 11:09
19      243     23:56    4:36    Jackson       Waters         Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP     Norwalk           CT     14  M      12:27 11:29
20      224     24:01    4:41    Eric          Behrman        Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors                  Auburn            NY     13  M      12:30 11:32
21      208     24:13    4:53    Molly         Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH     14  F      12:36 11:37
22      237     24:25    5:05    Chanah        Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH     12  F      12:40 11:46
23      212     24:39    5:19    Aeryn         Northway       CCAP Rail Trailers                             Cheshire          CT     13  F      12:48 11:52
24      252     25:02    5:42    Carter        Vettori        Joe's Garage                                   Ashfield          MA     12  M      12:43 12:19
25      236     25:03    5:43    Jessica       Beck           Northampton Bicycle Racing / Jam fund          Greenfield        MA     12  F      13:00 12:03
26      251     25:04    5:44    Luke          Goodwin        Downtown Putnam Cyclery                        Sturbridge        MA     13  M      13:17 11:47
27      261     25:04    5:44    Sadie         Bell           Thunderbolts                                   Putney            VT     12  F      13:02 12:03
28      230     25:44    6:24    Ty            Davis                                                         Victor            NY     11  M      13:18 12:26
29      210     25:48    6:28    Alexis        Hills          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Westmoreland      NH     12  F      12:52 12:56
30      263     25:59    6:39    Brooke        Weinman        Team ERRACE                                    Hadley            MA     14  F      13:28 12:31
31      244     26:08    6:48    Kari          Trotter        Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH     13  M      13:48 12:21
32      260     26:32    7:12    Joshua        Ross           CCAP/ Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team      Redding           CT     13  M      13:41 12:51
33      240     26:38    7:18    Robie         Sumner         Bikeman                                        Pownal            ME     12  M      13:48 12:50
34      265     26:39    7:19    Teagan        Geran          Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team            Bethel            CT     12  F      14:10 12:30
35      270     26:49    7:29    Keenan        Spooner        CCAP - Muddy Mayhem                            East Hampton      CT     11  M      14:00 12:50
36      273     26:49    7:29    Sophie        Parrott        NCC/JAM fund                                   Chesterfield      MA     11  F      14:13 12:37
37      245     27:20    8:00    William       Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT     11  M      14:19 13:01
38      246     27:31    8:11    Myles         Scott          Northampton Cycling Club                       Somers            CT     11  M      14:23 13:09
39      239     28:14    8:54    Shepard       Livingston     Team Horst Junior Squad                        Bolton            CT     12  M      14:46 13:28
40      247     28:30    9:10    Evan          Waters         Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP     Norwalk           CT     11  M      14:39 13:51
41      264     28:43    9:23    Sadie         Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT     13  F      15:14 13:30
42      281     29:10    9:50    Rohin         Singh          NCC                                            Florence          MA     14  M      14:45 14:25
43      256     29:24    10:04   Jonah         Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH     10  M      15:14 14:10
44      262     29:39    10:19   Skyla         Mace           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Hampton           NH     11  F      15:18 14:22
45      250     30:10    10:50   Nathaniel     Summers        CCAP Railtrailers                              Southington       CT     12  M      15:18 14:52
46      258     30:28    11:08   Evelyn        Kornbluh       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT     13  F      15:20 15:08
47      268     30:33    11:13   Sierra        Vasquez        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Piermont          NY     12  F      15:38 14:55
48      267     31:04    11:44   Jack          Geran          Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team            Bethel            CT     10  M      16:17 14:48
49      277     31:48    12:28   Lucas         Price-Glynn    ERRACERS                                       West Hartford     CT     11  M      15:32 16:16
50      279     33:04    13:44   Natalie       Eichner        Southbridge Bicycle                            Mendon            MA     13  F      17:39 15:26
51      280     34:04    14:44   Gus           Frey                                                          Northampton       MA     9   M      17:26 16:38
52      259     34:34            Cormac        Rohda                                                         Newton            MA     14  M      17:44 16:51
53      248     14:19            Henry         Coote          Essex County Velo                              Manchester        MA     12  M      14:20
54      272     18:51            Amanda        Meyerle        CCAP/Sherpa                                    Monroe            CT     12  F      18:51







Master Men 40+ & Jr 15-18        10.75 Miles   15.21 MPH      82 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State Age         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       404     42:25    0:00    Magnus        Sheffield      Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team       Pittsford         NY     JR         9:01  8:36  8:34  8:06  8:08
2       402     42:36    0:11    Sam           Noel           Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team       Shelburne         VT     JR         9:01  8:36  8:34  8:05  8:20
3       403     42:40    0:15    Alec          Donahue        JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA    40+         9:01  8:36  8:35  8:19  8:09
4       423     42:40    0:15    Harrison      White          Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale                 Delanson          NY     JR         9:07  8:31  8:34  8:20  8:09
5       401     42:45    0:20    Matt          Timmerman      Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld                    Fulton            NY    40+         9:02  8:36  8:35  8:20  8:13
6       407     42:58    0:33    Todd          Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Glastonbury       CT    40+         9:01  8:36  8:34  8:21  8:26
7       411     43:32    1:07    Vinny         Bolt           Corner Cycle                                   Lakeville         MA    40+         9:13  8:40  8:36  8:34  8:30
8       413     43:33    1:08    Bill          Elliston       Van Dessel Factory Team                        Easton            PA    40+         9:14  8:32  8:43  8:34  8:31
9       416     43:34    1:09    David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT    40+         9:09  8:37  8:34  8:43  8:31
10      410     43:34    1:09    Justin        Morgan         Top Club Cyclocross                            Portola Valley    CA    40+         9:14  8:39  8:37  8:34  8:31
11      405     43:38    1:13    Matthew       Okeefe         RIVERSIDE RACING                               Ipswich           MA    40+         9:13  8:39  8:37  8:35  8:35
12      439     44:04    1:39    Daniel        Vaughn         JAM Fund / NCC                                 Horseheads        NY     JR         9:02  8:36  8:51  8:36  9:00
13      409     44:29    2:04    Troy          Barry          DOWNEAST RACING/TREK                           Falmouth          ME    40+         9:29  8:53  8:41  8:47  8:40
14      426     44:30    2:05    Kurt          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA    40+         9:30  8:52  8:41  8:47  8:40
15      441     44:30    2:05    Keith         Gauvin         Aetna-Expowheelmen                             Ellington         CT    40+         9:29  8:52  8:41  8:47  8:41
16      445     44:40    2:15    Sean          Rudzinsky      Barks + Wreck Adventure club                   East Longmeadow   MA    40+         9:30  8:53  8:48  8:51  8:39
17      425     44:41    2:16    Brian         Anderson       Minuteman Road Club                            Ashland           MA    40+         9:29  8:53  8:50  8:49  8:41
18      430     44:42    2:17    Mark          Buffone                                                       Amherst           MA    40+         9:31  8:51  8:50  8:48  8:42
19      427     44:42    2:17    Jeffrey       Craddock       Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor                   Marstons Mills    MA    40+         9:29  8:53  8:50  8:50  8:40
20      422     44:44    2:19    Sheldon       Miller         BMB Racing                                     Craftsbury Common VT    40+         9:31  8:51  8:50  8:51  8:42
21      414     44:47    2:22    Alan          Starrett       BIKEMAN.COM                                    Portland          ME    40+         9:29  8:53  8:49  8:51  8:46
22      443     45:05    2:40    Brian         Girard         STAGE 1/Airline Cycles                         Meriden           CT    40+         9:30  8:53  8:55  8:57  8:50
23      453     45:05    2:40    Scott         Livingston     Team Horst Sports                              Bolton            CT    40+         9:41  8:46  8:52  8:52  8:55
24      408     45:06    2:41    Tommy         Servetas       NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Loudonville       NY     JR         9:44  8:46  8:50  8:56  8:51
25      421     45:19    2:54    Jacob         Robertson      Createx/Benidorm                               Swanzey           NH    40+         9:46  8:52  8:54  8:56  8:52
26      434     45:22    2:57    Dan           Harper         DaHANGER/Harmony Builders                      Saugerties        NY    40+         9:43  8:49  8:59  8:58  8:53
27      446     45:23    2:58    Jamie         Pelletier                                                     East Longmeadow   MA    40+         9:50  8:58  8:48  8:53  8:55
28      433     45:31    3:06    Craig         Vettori        Joe's Garage                                   Ashfield          MA    40+         9:44  9:04  8:55  8:55  8:52
29      419     45:33    3:08    Timothy       O'Shea         Pointway Performance                           Cazenovia         NY    40+         9:36  8:51  9:08  9:03  8:55
30      417     45:33    3:08    Garth         Schwellenbach  Laughing Dog Bicycles                          South Hadley      MA    40+         9:32  9:01  9:03  9:03  8:56
31      461     45:36    3:11    Brad          Stratton       NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Middleburgh       NY    40+         9:48  9:01  8:56  8:53  8:58
32      448     45:36    3:11    Patrick D.    Rondeau        Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Florence          MA    40+         9:53  8:55  8:55  8:56  8:58
33      452     45:48    3:23    Jaymz         Lipinski       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Kingston          MA     JR         9:45  8:53  9:05  8:58  9:09
34      429     45:48    3:23    Bret          Young          No. 22 CX TEAM                                 Corinth           NY    40+         9:41  9:00  9:03  9:00  9:05
35      444     45:50    3:25    Ian           Odell          Fritz's Bicycle Shop                           Worcester         MA    40+         9:50  9:01  9:03  9:08  8:48
36      428     46:01    3:36    Ryan          Larocque       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH    40+         10:08 8:58  8:58  8:59  9:00
37      472     46:05    3:40    Owen          August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY     JR         9:49  9:01  9:03  9:09  9:03
38      462     46:06    3:41    Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA    40+         10:10 8:56  9:03  9:06  8:51
39      464     46:07    3:42    Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA     JR         9:40  9:09  9:04  9:09  9:05
40      451     46:11    3:46    William       Sprengnether   HRRT                                           Saratoga Springs  NY    40+         9:50  9:02  9:00  9:09  9:10
41      437     46:41    4:16    Matthew       Myette         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Sutton            MA    40+         10:03 9:08  9:13  9:11  9:07
42      471     46:44    4:19    Jason         Bradeen                                                       Portland          ME    40+         10:08 9:16  9:11  9:02  9:08
43      457     46:44    4:19    Keith         Burgoyne       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Amherst           MA    40+         10:18 9:06  9:07  9:12  9:01
44      431     46:46    4:21    Jim           Frame          Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset          MA    40+         10:03 9:10  9:12  9:12  9:10
45      477     47:13    4:48    Wilson        Vasquez        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Piermont          NY    40+         10:17 9:17  9:20  9:12  9:07
46      479     47:15    4:50    Joe           Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                              Longmeadow        MA    40+         10:26 9:08  9:07  9:20  9:15
47      455     47:16    4:51    Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA     JR         10:08 9:23  9:14  9:17  9:15
48      481     47:18    4:53    Arthur        Roti           Team Horst Sports                              Granby            CT    40+         10:17 9:14  9:15  9:16  9:18
49      480     47:29    5:04    Donald        Snoop Jr.      Craft Factory Racing                           Beverly           MA    40+         10:17 9:13  9:11  9:20  9:28
50      483     47:52    5:27    C Todd        Lombardo       HUP / ECV / CompRacing                         Salem             MA    40+         10:16 9:15  9:21  9:34  9:26
51      467     47:58    5:33    Pierre        Gervez         Rhino Bike Works                               Plymouth          NH    40+         10:25 9:09  9:35  9:26  9:24
52      482     48:00    5:35    Ryan          Zwick          CCAP / Cycling Concepts                        Wethersfield      CT     JR         10:32 9:27  9:24  9:27  9:10
53      468     48:02    5:37    Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA    40+         10:23 9:30  9:28  9:26  9:15
54      458     48:02    5:37    Wade          Summers        Team Horst Sports                              Southington       CT    40+         10:26 9:26  9:29  9:25  9:15
55      486     48:10    5:45    Jf            Fullum         Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA    40+         10:37 9:22  9:27  9:21  9:23
56      488     48:14    5:49    Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA    40+         10:28 9:25  9:28  9:26  9:27
57      492     48:16    5:51    Dean          Delis          CYCLONAUTS racers                              Longmeadow        MA    40+         10:24 9:29  9:31  9:23  9:30
58      487     48:17    5:52    John          Meyerle        Team Horst Sports                              Monroe            CT    40+         10:25 9:29  9:32  9:34  9:18
59      496     48:35    6:10    Colin         Piepgras       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Swampscott        MA    40+         10:37 9:24  9:27  9:30  9:37
60      456     48:55    6:30    Ben           Walton         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Concord           MA     JR         10:04 9:03  9:36  9:58  10:15
61      495     49:10    6:45    David         Carmona        Hammer Nutrition                               Arlington         VT    40+         10:37 9:23  9:26  9:33  10:11
62      484     49:20    6:55    Cooper        Davis          ParkAve Bike                                   Victor            NY     JR         10:49 9:39  9:41  9:37  9:33
63      503     49:26    7:01    Stephen       Gibertoni      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT    40+         10:36 9:36  9:42  9:48  9:44
64      485     49:38    7:13    Richard       Smith          Symscape                                       Enfield           NH    40+         11:15 9:38  9:29  9:49  9:27
65      500     49:42    7:17    Paul          Jobin          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Merrimack         NH    40+         10:56 9:44  9:37  9:41  9:44
66      478     50:18    7:53    Matthew       Johnson        Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA     JR         10:30 9:59  9:47  9:40  10:21
67      508     50:29    8:04    Michael       Condon         Minuteman Road Club                            Maynard           MA    40+         10:52 9:53  10:02 9:57  9:45
68      513     50:37    8:12    John          Sumner         Bikeman                                        Pownal            ME    40+         11:08 9:55  9:50  9:52  9:52
69      469     50:41    8:16    Rod           Millott        CRCA/KruisCX                                   New York          NY    40+         10:27 9:46  9:58  10:01 10:29
70      501     50:42    8:17    John          Steiger        Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA    40+         10:52 9:53  10:01 9:58  9:57
71      494     50:43    8:18    Jaden         Wise           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM Fund        Belchertown       MA     JR         10:24 9:31  10:12 10:11 10:25
72      497     50:45    8:20    Joe           Wignall        HUP United                                     Norwalk           CT    40+         10:45 9:44  9:52  10:19 10:06
73      512     51:02    8:37    Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT    40+         11:02 9:53  10:00 9:56  10:13
74      491     51:03    8:38    Robert        Shostack       Bike Loft East                                 Camillus          NY    40+         11:11 10:02 10:00 10:02 9:49
75      510     51:31    9:06    Andris        Skulte         Team Horst Sports                              Farmington        CT    40+         10:57 10:04 9:53  10:14 10:23
76      520     52:04    9:39    Brett         Chenail        Team Horst Sports                              Granby            CT    40+         11:05 10:03 10:16 10:20 10:20
77      514     42:54            Brian         Wood           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Glenmont          NY    40+         11:21 10:31 10:30 10:32
78      509     42:54            Tim           Trotter        Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH    40+         11:09 10:19 10:47 10:40
79      524     44:18            Todd          Chewning       Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Burlington        VT    40+         11:24 10:46 10:49 11:19
80      521     45:32            David         Keppler        Bikeman.com                                    Greenfield        MA    40+         11:49 11:02 11:11 11:30
81      527     48:34            Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bristol           CT    40+         12:19 11:44 12:07 12:24
DNF     442                      James         Tosca          Corner Cycle                                   Sandwich          MA    40+         9:47







Master Women 40+                 8.6 Miles     13.20 MPH      20 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State 50+         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       134     39:05    0:00    Kathleen      Wanat          Bikes+Life                                     Worcester         MA                10:20 9:34  9:36  9:36
2       131     39:58    0:53    Rebecca       Pagano         Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                 Hudson            MA                10:27 9:49  9:49  9:54
3       139     40:12    1:07    Lori          Cooke          Cycle Lodge                                    Plymouth          MA    50+         10:33 9:55  9:47  9:57
4       136     40:39    1:34    Joanne        Grogan         BMB Racing                                     Hinesburg         VT                10:40 9:55  9:59  10:06
5       143     40:39    1:34    Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing              Enfield           CT                10:40 9:55  9:58  10:07
6       142     40:48    1:43    Nicole        Vassar         BMB Racing                                     Framingham        MA                10:42 9:53  10:13 10:01
7       133     40:51    1:46    Michele       Smith          HUP United                                     Burlington        MA                10:57 10:03 9:56  9:55
8       135     40:58    1:53    Susan         McDonough      BMB Racing                                     YORK              ME    50+         10:52 10:08 9:58  10:00
9       140     40:58    1:53    Bryna         Blanchard      BMB Racing                                     East Greenbush    NY                10:57 10:03 10:03 9:56
10      155     41:15    2:10    Joanne        Ross           Cannondale                                     Redding           CT                10:42 10:11 10:09 10:13
11      145     41:18    2:13    Marit         Sheffield      Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY    50+         10:49 10:08 10:09 10:13
12      132     41:40    2:35    Kerry         Litka          Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com    Nashua            NH                10:58 10:10 10:07 10:25
13      152     42:12    3:07    Shari         O'Shea         Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle        Cazenovia         NY                11:07 10:20 10:23 10:22
14      138     42:18    3:13    Sara          Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH                11:05 10:17 10:25 10:31
15      137     42:45    3:40    Cathy         Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA    50+         11:19 10:35 10:34 10:19
16      147     42:47    3:42    Katherine     Brown          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA    50+         11:18 10:35 10:30 10:25
17      150     43:38    4:33    Anne          August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY                11:29 10:40 10:54 10:35
18      149     43:42    4:37    Nathalie      Poirier        Velo Resource                                  Derry             NH    50+         11:37 10:45 10:48 10:33
19      148     43:52    4:47    Sharon        Sloan          B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Cambridge         MA                11:34 10:55 10:47 10:37
20      153     46:33    7:28    Karen         Purtill        Stedmans Bicycle Co                            Narragansett      RI    50+         12:15 11:22 11:26 11:31







Master Men 50+                   10.75 Miles   14.68 MPH      77 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State             Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1       581     43:57    0:00    Roger         Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Haworth           NJ                9:14  8:41  8:40  8:43  8:39
2       589     44:49    0:52    Andy          August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY                9:22  8:54  8:54  8:54  8:45
3       588     44:50    0:53    David         Connery        BMB Racing                                     Shelburne         VT                9:23  8:53  8:55  8:53  8:46
4       586     44:52    0:55    Leo           Candidus       Riverside Racing                               Wayland           MA                9:22  8:53  8:54  8:54  8:48
5       592     45:12    1:15    Max           Candidus       Riverside Racing                               Wayland           MA                9:34  8:54  8:55  8:58  8:51
6       591     45:12    1:15    Travis        Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME                9:34  8:55  8:58  8:54  8:51
7       583     45:13    1:16    Michael       Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA                9:33  8:55  8:58  8:57  8:49
8       584     45:24    1:27    Don           Seib           BMB Racing                                     Bryant Pond       ME                9:35  8:56  8:56  8:57  9:01
9       593     45:29    1:32    Geoff         Mcintosh       Riverside Racing                               Newmarket         NH                9:29  8:59  8:58  8:57  9:05
10      587     45:43    1:46    Mark          Fisher         KUHL Cycling Team                              Sandy             UT                9:50  9:04  8:56  8:58  8:57
11      602     45:43    1:46    Paul          Bourcier       Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes             Eugene            OR                9:59  8:57  8:54  8:58  8:57
12      595     45:56    1:59    John          Golden         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Walpole           MA                9:39  9:15  8:58  8:59  9:06
13      596     45:57    2:00    Aaron         Millett        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA                9:30  9:06  9:11  9:05  9:05
14      594     45:57    2:00    Paul          Vogel          BMB Racing                                     Hampton           NH                9:39  9:16  8:56  9:01  9:05
15      597     46:00    2:03    Joel          Brown          Clif Bar/Giordana                              Saunderstown      RI                9:34  9:02  9:11  9:08  9:05
16      585     46:42    2:45    Jay           Trojan         Arc En Ceil Racing Team                        Lincoln           RI                9:41  9:14  8:55  9:04  9:48
17      590     47:07    3:10    Eric          Schlauch       Team Somerset                                  Califon           NJ                9:29  9:00  10:22 9:12  9:05
18      607     47:09    3:12    John          Vogel          BMB Racing                                     Swampscott        MA                10:16 9:23  9:11  9:14  9:06
19      603     47:21    3:24    Ricky         Legault        Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    Sterling          CT                9:59  9:31  9:19  9:14  9:18
20      619     47:29    3:32    Jerry         De Zutter      545 Velo                                       Hudson            MA                10:11 9:26  9:15  9:19  9:18
21      616     47:33    3:36    Matthew       Graham         Cycle-Smart                                    Simsbury          CT                10:21 9:18  9:14  9:10  9:30
22      600     47:52    3:55    Geoffrey      House          Northampton Cycling Club                       Great Barrington  MA                10:02 9:27  9:23  9:21  9:39
23      620     47:59    4:02    John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                              Boxboro           MA                10:35 9:17  9:20  9:26  9:21
24      633     48:02    4:05    Daniel        Russell        Cycle Lodge                                    Hingham           MA                10:31 9:22  9:19  9:26  9:25
25      615     48:03    4:06    Kevin         Callahan       CYCLE LODGE                                    Norwell           MA                10:13 9:29  9:32  9:26  9:25
26      624     48:05    4:08    Bruce         Schwab         Rainbow Bicycle Racing                         Woolwich          ME                10:11 9:27  9:34  9:26  9:27
27      623     48:17    4:20    Dave          Geissert       Team Horst Sports                              Columbia          CT                10:19 9:33  9:32  9:31  9:22
28      613     48:25    4:28    John          Burkhardt      HUP United                                     Arlington         MA                10:25 9:29  9:30  9:33  9:28
29      629     48:25    4:28    Tom           Prugar         Riverside Racing                               York              ME                10:26 9:29  9:30  9:32  9:29
30      626     48:26    4:29    Don           Powers         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford          VT                10:13 9:39  9:33  9:31  9:31
31      614     48:47    4:50    David         Belknap        Cycle Lodge                                    Dedham            MA                10:21 9:30  9:33  9:47  9:37
32      640     48:48    4:51    Henry         Van Den Broek  Keep It Tight                                  Lexington         MA                10:33 9:35  9:35  9:33  9:32
33      628     48:48    4:51    Rich          Allen          Aetna Expo Wheelman                            Glastonbury       CT                10:31 9:37  9:35  9:34  9:30
34      609     48:50    4:53    Phillip       Kenealy        GUS CX                                         Boston            MA                10:24 10:09 9:26  9:32  9:20
35      645     48:54    4:57    Thomas        Catalano       Essex County Velo                              Hamilton          MA                10:38 9:40  9:34  9:32  9:30
36      639     48:56    4:59    John          Grenier        Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike                    Lewiston          ME                10:43 9:36  9:34  9:35  9:28
37      641     48:57    5:00    William       Matlack        Keep It Tight                                  Arlington         MA                10:41 9:38  9:34  9:39  9:25
38      611     49:10    5:13    Charles       Bourdages      Lagunitas Racing                               Kittery           ME                10:28 9:39  9:37  9:41  9:46
39      647     49:17    5:20    Chris         Pappas         Landry's Bicycles                              Walpole           MA                10:48 9:35  9:30  9:44  9:39
40      648     49:18    5:21    Keith         Enderle        Team Horst Sports                              Woodstock         CT                10:35 9:33  9:42  9:47  9:42
41      638     49:21    5:24    Christopher   Scott          Riverside Racing                               Merrimac          MA                10:39 9:39  9:35  9:40  9:49
42      644     49:27    5:30    Don           Davis          Park Ave Bike                                  Victor            NY                10:39 9:39  9:46  9:47  9:36
43      634     49:38    5:41    John          Mcgrath        Riverside Racing                               Westford          MA                10:51 9:50  9:43  9:45  9:31
44      612     49:39    5:42    Eiric         Marro          Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Nashua            NH                11:57 9:35  9:21  9:30  9:16
45      632     49:41    5:44    Thomas        Ricardi        Team Horst Sports                              Tolland           CT                10:49 9:39  9:36  9:58  9:40
46      622     49:41    5:44    David         Stacey         Athletes to end Alzheimers                     Haverhill         MA                10:27 9:41  9:54  9:54  9:46
47      642     49:44    5:47    Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth        NH                10:44 9:41  9:45  9:51  9:44
48      652     49:50    5:53    Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT                11:07 9:41  9:42  9:38  9:42
49      621     50:06    6:09    Royce         Yeomans        Competitive edge race team                     Springfield       MA                11:10 9:51  9:44  9:42  9:40
50      631     50:07    6:10    Derek         Griggs         Recycled Sports                                Seabrook          NH                10:39 9:50  9:52  9:55  9:51
51      654     50:09    6:12    Keith         Button         CCB racing                                     Nottingham        NH                10:59 9:49  9:43  9:37  10:00
52      650     50:10    6:13    James         Paterson       Spin Arts, American Lung Association           Cambridge         MA                10:59 9:50  9:53  9:48  9:41
53      625     50:12    6:15    Patrick       Grehan         Kissena Cycling Club                           Rockville Centre  NY                10:34 9:55  10:03 9:59  9:43
54      635     50:15    6:18    Mark          Gunsalus       Corner Cycle                                   Dudley            MA                10:51 9:52  9:57  10:08 9:26
55      659     50:24    6:27    Mike          O'Connor       Keep It Tight                                  Lexington         MA                11:07 9:59  9:48  9:52  9:39
56      630     50:29    6:32    David         Foley          weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes            Stoughton         MA                11:09 9:54  9:51  9:55  9:41
57      663     50:52    6:55    James         Walker         Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid       NY                11:17 10:13 9:49  9:50  9:42
58      651     51:05    7:08    Paul          Weiss          Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Cumberland        ME                11:06 9:52  10:04 10:04 10:00
59      658     51:08    7:11    Wayne         Barlow                                                        Fairlee           VT                11:11 10:07 9:53  10:03 9:55
60      676     51:10    7:13    Patrick       Smith          Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Salem             MA                11:12 10:16 10:03 9:59  9:40
61      665     51:10    7:13    John          Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Williston         VT                11:12 10:09 10:04 10:05 9:40
62      667     51:15    7:18    Eric          Larsson        Portland Velo Club                             Portland          ME                11:13 10:10 10:03 10:05 9:45
63      672     51:27    7:30    Jim           Murphy         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH                11:05 10:06 10:12 10:07 9:57
64      653     52:28    8:31    Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH                10:56 9:45  10:47 10:24 10:36
65      662     52:41    8:44    Mike          Robinson       BMB RACING                                     Exeter            NH                11:43 9:58  10:08 10:30 10:22
66      666     53:31    9:34    Joe           Candeias       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            South Windsor     CT                11:11 10:32 10:32 10:39 10:37
67      681     54:23            Thomas        Holton         Storrs center cycling                          Windham           CT                12:21 10:23 10:37 10:30
68      683     43:58            John          Weaver         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                     Groton            CT                11:44 10:46 10:51 10:37
69      684     44:05            Doug          Antelman       Minuteman Road Club                            Hopkinton         MA                11:28 10:37 10:43 11:19
70      664     44:07            Barney        Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford Center   VT                11:10 10:40 11:05 11:13
71      679     44:42            Mark          Lovejoy        Fritz's Bicycle Shop                           Worcester         MA                11:44 11:03 11:01 10:54
72      675     44:51            Lee           Strout         MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles                     Brunswick         ME                11:39 10:53 10:59 11:20
73      674     46:51            Armand        Arekian        Old Time Cycling                               Averill Park      NY                12:26 11:10 11:34 11:40
74      671     47:22            Michael       Cyr            Storrs center cycle                            Mansfield  Ctr    CT                12:31 11:22 11:41 11:48
75      687     48:42            Vincent       Gee            Team Gee                                       Natick            MA                12:59 11:42 11:54 12:07
76      686     48:47            Charles       Schwartz       Cycle-Smart                                    New York          NY                12:36 11:56 12:10 12:05
DNF     661                      Joseph        Lellman        Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA                10:47 9:40






Master Men 60+                   10.75 Miles   13.60 MPH      27 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State             Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       533     47:25    0:00    Steve         Arsenault      Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH                10:09 9:29  9:15  9:16  9:16
2       532     47:48    0:23    Brad          Young          No. 22 CX TEAM                                 Porter Corners    NY                10:06 9:33  9:16  9:29  9:24
3       539     47:57    0:32    James         Laird          Peak racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike and Ski Werks  Kingston          ON                10:06 9:33  9:19  9:31  9:28
4       540     48:28    1:03    David         Rustico        Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing              Plantsville       CT                10:17 9:33  9:33  9:37  9:28
5       536     48:31    1:06    William       Sawyer         SpinArts                                       Littleton         MA                10:12 9:43  9:35  9:32  9:30
6       542     49:15    1:50    Gene          Petrella       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                 Pelham            NH                10:15 9:39  9:42  9:53  9:46
7       537     49:17    1:52    John          Adamik         Riverside Racing                               Byfield           MA                10:31 9:47  9:44  9:46  9:29
8       541     49:20    1:55    Scott         Wade           spinarts                                       Whately           MA                10:18 10:00 9:45  9:46  9:33
9       543     49:22    1:57    Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts Cycling                              Bolton            MA                10:28 9:54  9:47  9:42  9:31
10      534     49:23    1:58    David         Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                       Shutesbury        MA                10:15 10:03 9:45  9:45  9:36
11      535     49:37    2:12    Normand       Collard        BMB Racing                                     Westford          MA                10:31 9:49  9:48  9:42  9:47
12      538     50:52    3:27    Matt          Moore          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles          Sandgate          VT                10:32 9:50  10:03 10:12 10:15
13      545     50:55    3:30    Jack          Tickle         BikeWorks/swansea velo club                    Warren            RI                10:32 10:01 10:12 10:08 10:02
14      549     51:54    4:29    Marc          Tatar          Bikeworks/SVC                                  Providence        RI                10:43 10:07 10:12 10:21 10:32
15      558     52:05    4:40    Peter         Crowley        NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                     Pelham            MA                11:04 10:22 10:16 10:17 10:07
16      550     52:05    4:40    Ken           Coleman        BCA/Linen                                      New York          NY                11:03 10:22 10:16 10:17 10:07
17      557     52:06    4:41    John          Weferling      Competitive Edge cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA                11:09 10:16 10:23 10:11 10:08
18      554     53:00    5:35    Paul          Hermes                                                        Guilford          CT                11:27 10:30 10:22 10:22 10:20
19      555     53:02    5:37    Christopher   Sammartano     Team Fit Werx                                  Ipswich           MA                11:18 10:10 10:19 10:55 10:21
20      552     53:10    5:45    David         White          1K2Go                                          Burlington        VT                11:24 10:23 10:28 10:26 10:29
21      551     43:02            Paul          Niehoff        Portland Velo Club                             South Portland    ME                11:26 10:24 10:32 10:40
22      563     43:28            Richard       Simone         Sea Sports Cycling                             Quincy            MA                11:33 10:44 10:33 10:39
23      561     43:28            Tom           Doucette       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stow              MA                11:41 10:36 10:32 10:40
24      546     44:12            Robert        Dillon         BMB Racing                                     Warren            VT                11:40 10:48 11:02 10:43
25      562     47:10            William       Bonin          Storrs center cycle racing                     Hampton           CT                12:06 11:27 11:43 11:55
26      544     50:59            John          Young          US military endurance sports                   Ridge             NY                13:51 12:31 12:43 11:54
27      559     51:57            David         Holmander      Swami's Cycling Club                           Whitefield        NH                14:22 13:56 14:35 9:04