New Haven Grand Prix - New Haven, CT

New Haven Grand Prix
p/b CCAP
New Haven, CT
September 15, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2                      27.36 Miles   27.17 MPH      38 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       814     1:00:25  0:00    Stephen       Hall                                                          Perth
2       809                      Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA
3       810     1:00:36  0:11    Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
4       805     1:00:44  0:19    Ian           Clarke         UVM                                            Killington        VT
5       828                      Stalin        Quiterio CuelloCRCA/Dave  Jordan Racing                       Fort Lee          NJ
6       825                      Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
7       824                      Edwin         Morel          CRCA/Team Talent Cycles                        Fort Lee          NJ
8       811                      Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
9       830                      Ben           Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment  Randolph          MA
10      826                      Kyle          Penny          Team Skyline                                   Lancaster         PA
11      833                      Ernest        Tautkus        3rd Eye Cycling                                Casino Royal      CT
12      822                      David         Maynard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Middletown        CT
13      816                      Matt          Inconiglios    Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS                   Stamford          CT
14      836                      David         Shuck          CRCA                                           Old Saybrook      CT
15      820                      Bart          Lipinski       Corner Cycle                                   Kingston          MA
16      806                      Frank         Cundiff                                                       Arlington         VA
17      803                      Thomas        Barnett        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Freehold          NJ
18      818     1:00:51  0:26    Matthew       Jogodnik       Montclair Bikery Development Team              Chatham           NJ
19      802     1:00:53  0:28    Ross          Baldwin        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         Brooklyn          NY
20      831     1:00:59  0:34    John          Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                     West Newton       MA
21      807     1:01:42  1:17    Lucas         Fortini        Race CF                                        Fairfield         CT
22      839     1:01:55  1:30    Christopher   Hong                                                          New Haven         CT
23      819     1:02:31  2:06    Michael       Landry         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 New Haven         CT
DNF     801              0:00    Anthony       Alessio        CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine        Beacon Falls      CT
DNF     804              0:00    Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         Bronx             NY
DNF     808              0:00    Cesar         Gallego        The 5th Floor NYC                              Kew Gardens       NY
DNF     812              0:00    Michael       Grome          Yale University                                New Haven         CT
DNF     813              0:00    Jason         Guzman         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Brooklyn          NY
DNF     815              0:00    Ted           Horwitz        Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box            Haverhill         MA
DNF     817              0:00    Stephen       Jamison        Lupus/CRCA                                     New York          NY
DNF     823              0:00    Zola          Mehlomakulu                                                   Kingston          ON
DNF     827              0:00    David         Pierce                                                        Mansfield Center  CT
DNF     829              0:00    Allan         Rego           CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         New York          NY
DNF     832              0:00    Juan A.       Suarez         CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners              New York          NY
DNF     834              0:00    Emma          Bast           Zubaz Racing                                   Washington        DC
DNF     835              0:00    Duvalier      Alvarez
DNF     837              0:00    Alan          Buday
DNF     838              0:00    Franklin      Burgos







Women Pro/1/2/3                  20.88 Miles   22.95 MPH      11 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       372     54:35    0:00    Emma          Bast           Zubaz Racing                                   Washington        DC
2       377     54:35    0:00    Amber         Pierce         Cannondale | Mavic                             Mansfield Center  CT
3       374     54:35    0:00    Samantha      Fox            QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo              Waitsfield        VT
4       379     54:35    0:00    Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
5       380     54:35    0:00    Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT
6       375     54:41    0:06    Danielle      Morshead       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              San Anselmo       CA
7       378     1 Lap            Katherine     Rusch          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               Middletown        RI
8       370     1 Lap            Shara         Arnofsky       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York          NY
9       376     2 Laps           Jacqueline    Paull          High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW                      Hackettstown      NJ
10      371     2 Laps           Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
DNF     373                      Maria         Dumoulin       Class Cycles/ Ovens of France                  Middlebury        CT







Men 3/4                          22.32 Miles   25.51 MPH      75 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       671     52:30    0:00    Geno          Villafano      Storrs Center Cycle Racing                     Vernon Rockville  CT
2       654     53:18    0:48    Colin         Reuter         B2C2 / JRA Cycles                              Leeds             MA
3       618     53:18    0:48    Matt          Davies         Williams College                               Unionville        ON
4       612     53:18    0:48    Josh          Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT
5       667     53:18    0:48    Billy         Taylor         Star Track NYC                                 New York          NY
6       651     53:18    0:48    Michael       Podzaline      Scorpion Racing                                North Stonington  CT
7       645     53:18    0:48    Nolan         Montiel        Grand Bicycle Center                           Flushing          NY
8       611     53:18    0:48    Christopher   Cavallaro                                                     Hamden            CT
9       613     53:18    0:48    Nathan        Coste          Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks                   Bristol           RI
10      628     53:18    0:48    Derek         Flynn                                                         Monroe            CT
11      602     53:18    0:48    Egor          Astakhov       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                    Brooklyn          NY
12      682     53:18    0:48    Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
13      678     53:18    0:48    Gabriel       Tonnini        Cuevas Cycling Development                     Merrick           NY
14      607     53:18    0:48    John          Bonetsky       R-Cubed                                        Niverville        NY
15      646     53:18    0:48    Chris         Morris         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              New Hartford      CT
16      666     53:18    0:48    Andrew        Suzuki                                                        New Haven         CT
17      638     53:18    0:48    Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
18      662     53:18    0:48    Brendan       Schoff         CCAP                                           Weston            CT
19      634     53:18    0:48    Marshall      Johnson        CLR Racing                                     North Stonington  CT
20      629     53:26    0:56    Rich          Frisbie        CLR Racing                                     Bradford          RI
21      617     53:26    0:56    Fisher        Curran         Monster Media Racing                           Pittsford         NY
22      685     53:31    1:01    Nick          Leger          Minuteman Road Club                            Dorchester        MA
23      675     53:31    1:01    Michael       Williams       Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
24      648     53:31    1:01    Andrew        Page           Tall Sock Racing                               North Yarmouth    ME
25      673     53:31    1:01    Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT
26      672     53:31    1:01    Thomas        Voytek         GHCC - Central Wheel                           Wallingford       CT
27      659     53:31    1:01    Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT
28      664     53:31    1:01    Daniel        Smith          Laurel                                         Naugatuck         CT
29      603     53:31    1:01    Andrew        Barentine      Yale Cycling                                   New Haven         CT
30      615     53:40    1:10    Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT
31      641     53:41    1:11    Michael       Martin         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Brooklyn          CT
32      639     53:44    1:14    Eric          Loehle         Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Georgetown        MA
33      661     54:06            Nathaniel     Ryan           New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth ManaRandolph          MA
DNF     601                      Babalola      Ajisafe        Berroa Racing                                  Far Rockaway      NY
DNF     605                      Evan          Bellanceau     RACE CF                                        Berlin            CT
DNF     609                      Manuel Andres Brito          Britt Sportswear                               Allentown         PA
DNF     610                      Michael       Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                      Natick            MA
DNF     614                      Eduardo       Cristi         South Shore bicycle and fitness                East Rockaway     NY
DNF     616                      Juan          Cruz           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Yonkers           NY
DNF     619                      Anthony       Depinto        Monster Media p/b ButcherBox                   Boston            MA
DNF     620                      Christopher   Devine         Team Lyfted                                    Malden            MA
DNF     621                      Luis          Diaz Pernia                                                   Dorchester        MA
DNF     622                      Duvalier      E.Alvarez                                                     Revere            MA
DNF     623                      Christopher   Ell            Kissena Cycling                                Brooklyn          NY
DNF     624                      Barry         Eyre           Scorpion Racing                                Saunderstown      RI
DNF     625                      Jonathan      Falcetti       NCC                                            Indian Orchard    MA
DNF     626                      Julian        Fernandez      GS Park Ridge                                  Emerson           NJ
DNF     627                      Zachary       Flynn                                                         West Hartford     CT
DNF     630                      John          Gadrow         Scorpion Racing / White pond Racing            South Kingstown   RI
DNF     631                      Jeffrey       Garcia         Mon Amour Coffee  & Wine                       Piermont          NY
DNF     632                      Bryan         Haas           Aetna-Exposition Wheelman                      Southbury         CT
DNF     635                      John          Kasbohm        Northhampton cycling                           Dover             NH
DNF     637                      Nicholas      Leeper         CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners              Fairfield         CT
DNF     640                      Brandon       Marshall       Rodeo Adventure Labs                           Boston            MA
DNF     642                      Aaron         Mccormack      Cycle Lodge                                    Scituate          MA
DNF     644                      John          Meyerle        Team Horst Sports                              Monroe            CT
DNF     647                      Justin        Ossa           Stedman's bike shop                            Warwick           RI
DNF     649                      Glenn         Pernick        GS Park Ridge                                  Woodcliff Lake    NJ
DNF     652                      Carlo         Quicho         Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Vancouver         BC
DNF     653                      Julius Erwin  Quito          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Astoria           NY
DNF     655                      Christin      Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA
DNF     658                      Matthew       Rosenberg      GS Park Ridge                                  Woodcliff Lake    NJ
DNF     660                      Nathaniel     Ruhlman        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York          NY
DNF     663                      Ryan          Singh          Monster Media p/b Butcher Box                  Boston            MA
DNF     665                      Josh          Sollitto       CLR Racing                                     Groton            CT
DNF     669                      Chris         Trovato                                                       Simsbury          CT
DNF     670                      Charles       Vigorita       cycling concepts racing team                   Old Saybrook      CT
DNF     676                      Brian         Wolf           Purium Health Products Cycling Team            Ridgefield        CT
DNF     677                      Petron        Quinlan                                                       Branford          CT
DNF     679                      Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement                         Monroe            CT
DNF     680                      Chris         Petron         Andiamo                                        Weatogue          CT
DNF     681                      Daniel        Dudzik         Plus Cycling Team                              Burlington        CT
DNF     683                      Bill          Muzzio                                                        Sandy Hook        CT
DNF     684                      Tucker        Wetrock        Minuteman Road Club                            Somerville        MA







Junior Open                      15.84 Miles   25.53 MPH      38 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Gender
1       123     37:14    22 Laps Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   18    M
2       118     37:16    22 Laps Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP)          Burlington        CT   17    M
3       140     37:16    22 Laps Gabriel       Tonnini        Cuevas Cycling Development                     Merrick           NY   16    M
4       117     37:16    22 Laps Josh          Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT   16    M
5       142     37:17    22 Laps Yuri          Wilcox         Ten Speed Spokes                               Newport           RI   17    M
6       119     37:18    22 Laps Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT   16    M
7       136     37:18    22 Laps Nathaniel     Ryan           New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth ManaRandolph          MA   17    M
8       144     37:20    22 Laps Xander        Jones          CCAP                                           Columbia          CT   14    M
9       128     37:24    22 Laps Jaymz         Lipinski       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Kingston          MA   15    M
10      126     37:29    22 Laps Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT   17    M
11      124     37:36    22 Laps Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   16    M
12      115     37:25    21 Laps John          Bazaar         NYTT                                           Cheshire          CT   15    M
13      129     37:26    21 Laps Julen         Lujambio       NYTT Team                                      Wallingford       CT   16    M
14      130     38:51    21 Laps Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement                         Monroe            CT   15    M
15      127     38:51    21 Laps Rishav        Kundu          CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Ellington         CT   16    M
16      133     38:51    21 Laps Howard        Rincon         Cuevas Cycling Development                     Merrick           NY   16    M
17      131     37:58    20 Laps Kyle          Mullaly        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Wethersfield      CT   17    M
18      145     38:02    20 Laps Christopher   McDonnell                                                     Old Greenwich     CT   16    M
19      64      38:02    20 Laps Alexandra     Poole          Endorphin Fitness                              Farmington        CT   15    F
20      132     38:03    20 Laps Kevin         Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT   13    M
21      63      38:03    20 Laps Bethany       Newton         RACE CF                                        West Simsbury     CT   17    F
22      141     38:53    20 Laps Nicolas       Villamizar     Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing     Glastonbury       CT   14    M
23      121     37:21    19 Laps Ethan         Delgrosso      Sea Wolves/CCAP                                Waterford         CT   12    M
24      116     38:00    19 Laps Alexander     Beck           ERRACE                                         West Hartford     CT   13    M
25      143     38:54    19 Laps Steven        Zhang          Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    New Haven         CT   14    M
26      122     37:31    18 Laps Dillon        Glazer         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Bethany           CT   14    M
27      139     37:33    18 Laps DJ            Toback         Cuevas Cycling Development                     Merrick           NY   12    M
28      120     37:30    18 Laps Roberto       Cubillas                                                      New Haven         CT   16    M
29      67      37:31    17 Laps Julia         Shatalov       Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    Cheshire          CT   14    F
30      71      38:00    17 Laps Brooke        Weinman        Team ERRACE                                    Hadley            MA   13    F
31      135     37:48    17 Laps William       Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   10    M
32      125     38:24    16 Laps Alejandro     Huber          THE  CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS YOUTH CYCLOCHamden            CT   11    M
33      137     38:25    15 Laps Nathaniel     Summers        CCAP ERRACERS                                  Southington       CT   11    M
34      65      39:24    15 Laps Sadie         Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   12    F
35      62      39:25    15 Laps Evelyn        Kornbluh       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   12    F
36      70      37:38    11 Laps Audrey        Saksena                                                       Newton            MA   11    F
37      138     16:31    10 Laps Billy         Taylor         Star Track NYC                                 New York          NY   16    M
38      114     06:55    4 Laps  Luke          Anthony        Ciao Velo Junior Team                          East Lyme         CT   13    M





Junior Girls 11-12               10.8 Miles    16.45 MPH      3 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Gender
1       65      39:24    15      Sadie         Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   12    F
2       62      39:25    15      Evelyn        Kornbluh       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   12    F
3       70      37:38    11      Audrey        Saksena                                                       Newton            MA   11    F


Junior Girls 13-14               12.24 Miles   19.58 MPH      2 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateGen   Gender
1       67      37:31    17      Julia         Shatalov       Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    Cheshire          CT   14    F
2       71      38:00    17      Brooke        Weinman        Team ERRACE                                    Hadley            MA   13    F


Junior Girls 15-16               14.4 Miles    22.72 MPH      1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State      Gender
1       64      38:02    20      Alexandra     Poole          Endorphin Fitness                              Farmington        CT         F


Junior Girls 17-18               14.4 Miles    22.71 MPH      1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Gender
1       63      38:03    20      Bethany       Newton         RACE CF                                        West Simsbury     CT   17    F


Junior Boys 9-10                 12.24 Miles   19.43 MPH      1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Gender
1       135     37:48    17      William       Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   10    M


Junior Boys 11-12                13.68 Miles   21.98 MPH      4 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Gender
1       121     37:21    19      Ethan         Delgrosso      Sea Wolves/CCAP                                Waterford         CT   12    M
2       139     37:33    18      DJ            Toback         Cuevas Cycling Development                     Merrick           NY   12    M
3       125     38:24    16      Alejandro     Huber          THE  CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS YOUTH CYCLOCHamden            CT   11    M
4       137     38:25    15      Nathaniel     Summers        CCAP ERRACERS                                  Southington       CT   11    M


Junior Boys 13-14                15.84 Miles   25.46 MPH      7 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Gender
1       144     37:20    22      Xander        Jones          CCAP                                           Columbia          CT   14    M
2       132     38:03    20      Kevin         Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT   13    M
3       141     38:53    20      Nicolas       Villamizar     Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing     Glastonbury       CT   14    M
4       116     38:00    19      Alexander     Beck           ERRACE                                         West Hartford     CT   13    M
5       143     38:54    19      Steven        Zhang          Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    New Haven         CT   14    M
6       122     37:31    18      Dillon        Glazer         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Bethany           CT   14    M


Junior Boys 15-16                15.84 Miles   25.50 MPH      13 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Gender
1       140     37:16    22      Gabriel       Tonnini        Cuevas Cycling Development                     Merrick           NY   16    M
2       117     37:16    22      Josh          Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT   16    M
3       119     37:18    22      Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT   16    M
4       128     37:24    22      Jaymz         Lipinski       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Kingston          MA   15    M
5       124     37:36    22      Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   16    M
6       115     37:25    21      John          Bazaar         NYTT                                           Cheshire          CT   15    M
7       129     37:26    21      Julen         Lujambio       NYTT Team                                      Wallingford       CT   16    M
8       130     38:51    21      Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement                         Monroe            CT   15    M
9       127     38:51    21      Rishav        Kundu          CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Ellington         CT   16    M
10      133     38:51    21      Howard        Rincon         Cuevas Cycling Development                     Merrick           NY   16    M
11      145     38:02    20      Christopher   McDonnell                                                     Old Greenwich     CT   16    M
12      120     37:30    18      Roberto       Cubillas                                                      New Haven         CT   16    M
13      138     16:31    10      Billy         Taylor         Star Track NYC                                 New York          NY   16    M


Junior Boys 17-18                15.84 Miles   25.53 MPH      6 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Gender
1       123     37:14    22      Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   18    M
2       118     37:16    22      Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP)          Burlington        CT   17    M
3       142     37:17    22      Yuri          Wilcox         Ten Speed Spokes                               Newport           RI   17    M
4       136     37:18    22      Nathaniel     Ryan           New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth ManaRandolph          MA   17    M
5       126     37:29    22      Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT   17    M
6       131     37:58    20      Kyle          Mullaly        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Wethersfield      CT   17    M








Men Master 40+                   21.6 Miles    26.72 MPH      48 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       728     48:30    0:00    Michael       Markowicz      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Glastonbury       CT
2       742     48:46    0:16    Ernest        Tautkus        3rd Eye Cycling                                Casino Royal      CT
3       702     48:46    0:16    Timothy       Ahearn         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Woodstock         CT
4       706     48:55    0:25    Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington        CT
5       754     48:55    0:25    Mark          Light          Cycle Solutions                                Hackettstown      NJ
6       703     48:55    0:25    Anthony       Alessio        CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine        Beacon Falls      CT
7       708     48:55    0:25    Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Ashe                                    Corona            NY
8       740     48:55    0:25    Michael       Sernyak        Yale-Bulldog cycling                           Branford          CT
9       750     48:55    0:25    Danny         Saccuccio      SNC Bike Works                                 Walpole           MA
10      705     48:55    0:25    Ron           Bourgoin                                                      Sutton            MA
11      716     48:55    0:25    Glenroy       Griffith       NYC Fire Dept                                  Brooklyn          NY
12      715     48:55    0:25    Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA
13      732     48:55    0:25    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH
14      707     48:55    0:25    Michael       Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                      Natick            MA
15      723     48:55    0:25    Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
16      714     48:55    0:25    Jeff          Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington        CT
17      738     48:55    0:25    David         Rustico        Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing              Plantsville       CT
18      737     48:55    0:25    David         Potter         WeeBike Shop                                   Tiverton          RI
19      734     48:55    0:25    Dennis        Penny          MAMBO Kings Racing                             Lancaster         PA
20      720     48:55    0:25    Mike          Hyman          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Norwalk           CT
21      735     48:55    0:25    Gene          Petrella       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                 Pelham            NH
22      739     48:55    0:25    Michael       Sambrano       CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent                       New York          NY
23      709     48:55    0:25    Chris         Crowell        CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine        Prospect          CT
24      745     48:55    0:25    Julio         Lujambio       Stage 1 Voss                                   Wallingford       CT
25      701     48:55    0:25    Massimiliano  Accaputo       CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine        South Glastonbury CT
26      752     48:55    0:25    Patrick       McNamara       Ridgefield Bike                                Ridgefield        CT
27      749     48:55    0:25    Keith         Gauvin         Aetna-Exposition Wheelman                      Ellington         CT
28      753     48:55    0:25    Robert        Lattanel       Lupus/CRCA                                     New York          NY
29      721     49:22    0:52    Stephen       Jamison        Lupus/CRCA                                     New York          NY
30      748     49:29    0:59    Michael       Novemsky       Montclair Bikers                               Maplewood         NJ
DNF     704                      Matt          Atterbury      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Somerville        MA
DNF     711                      Daniel        Dudzik         PLUS CYCLING TEAM                              Burlington        CT
DNF     712                      Marc          Eisen          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bloomfield        CT
DNF     713                      Graham        Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
DNF     718                      Brian         Hax                                                           Durham            CT
DNF     719                      Kyle          Herlihy        C3 RACING                                      Ridgefield        CT
DNF     722                      Donald        Kimball        CCAP                                           Portland          CT
DNF     724                      Tom           Krol           CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine        North Haven       CT
DNF     725                      Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
DNF     726                      Jonathan      Lowenstein     Clif Bar/Giordana                              North Kingstown   RI
DNF     730                      Robert        Mecea          Healthy & Happy Racing                         Brooklyn          NY
DNF     733                      John          Olsen          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Staten Island     NY
DNF     736                      Chris         Petron         Andiamo                                        Weatogue          CT
DNF     741                      Michael       Smith                                                         Darien            CT
DNF     743                      Chris         Trovato                                                       Simsbury          CT
DNF     746                      Sean          Malthouse      Johannock Bicycles                             Schenectady       NY
DNF     747                      Jason         Yrbanczyk                                                     Millstone Twp     NJ
DNF     751                      Wayne         Kirk           Adiamo                                         Old Lyme          CT