Thompson Bucks County Classic - Doylestown, PA

Thompson Bucks County Classic
Pro Road Tour & USA Crits Series
Doylestown, PA
September 10, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results




ProAm Men - USA Crits / PRT      97K      43.71 KPH      84 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       5       2:13:09  00:00   Oscar         Clark          Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear      Athens            GA
2       65      2:13:15  00:06   Stephen       Hall           PA Lightning                                   West Chester      PA
3       51      2:13:15  00:06   Dennis        Ramirez        Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development       Barnhart          MO
4       40      2:13:15  00:06   Michael       Margarite      CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling TeBrooklyn          NY
5       2       2:13:15  00:06   Joseph        Lewis          Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear                        AUS
6       88      2:13:15  00:06   Daniel        Holloway       TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING                        Boulder           CO
7       6       2:13:20  00:11   Ty            Magner         Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear      Griffin           SC
8       11      2:13:20  00:11   Thomas        Soladay        Rally Cycling                                  Minnetonka        MN
9       54      2:13:24  00:15   Matt          Zimmer         Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development       Dewitt            IA
10      15      2:13:31  00:22   Carlos        Alzate Escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling                   Boise             ID
11      91      2:13:33  00:24   Matt          Salpietro      TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING                        Indianapolis      IN
12      59      2:13:33  00:24   Glenn         Ferreira       Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54                          Manville          NJ
13      29      2:13:33  00:24   Stalin        Quiterio CuelloCRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Fort Lee          NJ
14      67      2:13:33  00:24   Corey         Davis          Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team      Danville          NC
15      72      2:13:33  00:24   Ben           Renkema        Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team      Greenville        SC
16      84      2:13:33  00:24   Ryan          Dewald         Team Skyline                                   Mt Penn           PA
17      53      2:13:33  00:24   Brett         Wachtendorf    Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development       Winooski          VT
18      25      2:13:33  00:24   Kai           Wiggins        CCB VELOTOOLER                                 Washington        DC
19      52      2:13:33  00:24   George        Simpson        Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development       Ft. Collins       CO
20      4       2:13:33  00:24   Andzs         Flaksis        Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear                        LVA
21      76      2:13:33  00:24   Alex          Kellum         QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo             Philadelphia      PA
22      22      2:13:33  00:24   Matt          Mcloone        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY         Washington        DC
23      23      2:13:33  00:24   Patrick       Collins        CCB VELOTOOLER                                 Shrewsbury        MA   u23
24      70      2:13:33  00:24   Johnny        Mitchell       Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team      Johnson City      TN
25      24      2:13:33  00:24   Matthew       Curbeau        CCB VELOTOOLER                                 Millis            MA
26      82      2:13:33  00:24   Daniel        Tokarczyk      Team Hungry                                    Amherst           OH   u23
27      35      2:13:33  00:24   Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         Bronx             NY
28      74      2:13:33  00:24   Jesse         Stauffer       QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo             Selinsgrove       PA
29      12      2:13:33  00:24   Greg          Henderson      UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling                                     NZL
30      56      2:13:33  00:24   Marcus        Canady         Jigawatt Cycling P/B Inside Out Sports         Raleigh           NC
31      94      2:13:33  00:24   Michael       Landry         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 New Haven         CT
32      44      2:13:33  00:24   Will          Cooper         CS Velo Elite Team                             Philadelphia      PA
33      21      2:13:33  00:24   Steven        Kusy           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY         Alexandria        DC
34      38      2:13:33  00:24   Allan         Rego           CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         New York          NY
35      75      2:13:33  00:24   Calvin        Hoops          QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo             Philadelphia      PA
36      20      2:13:33  00:24   Thomas        Humphreys      BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY         Chevy Chase       MD   u23
37      78      2:13:33  00:24   Colton        Valentine      QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo             Philadelphia      PA
38      92      2:13:47  00:38   Jermaine      Burrowes       WS United                                      Brooklyn          NY
39      85      2:13:53  00:44   Kyle          Penny          Team Skyline                                   Lancaster         PA   u23
40      69      2:13:53  00:44   Chris         Meacham        Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team      Perkasie          PA
41      71      2:13:58  00:49   Matt          Moosa          Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team      Charlotte         NC
42      19      2:14:00  00:51   Mattison      Brady          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY         Washington        DC
43      9       2:14:01  00:52   Brad          Huff           Rally Cycling                                  Springfield       MO
44      10      2:14:05  00:56   Eric          Young          Rally Cycling                                  Boulder           CO
45      13      2:14:05  00:56   Adrian        Hegyvary       United HealthCare Pro Cyling Team              Asheville         NC
46      79      2:14:08  00:59   Kevin         Goguen         Race CF                                        Hopedale          MA   u23
47      50      2:14:19  01:10   Bryan         Gomez          Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development       Barnhart          MO
48      87      2:14:21  01:12   Brice         Brookshire     TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING                        Indianapolis      IN
49      66      2:14:23  01:14   Daniel        Lausin         Palmer Cycling                                 Willowick         OH
50      7       2:14:32  01:23   Shane         Kline          Rally Cycling                                  Bally             PA
51      49      2:15:25  02:16   Sean          Gardner        Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development       Richmond          VA
DNF     14               00:00   Luke          Keough         UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling                   Colorado Springs  CO
DNF     18               00:00   Richard       Furchtgott     BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY         Chevy Chase       MD   u23
DNF     27               00:00   Franklin      Burgos         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Bronx             NY
DNF     28               00:00   Rafael        Diaz-Granados  CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York          NY
DNF     30               00:00   Anthony       Taylor         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Brooklyn          NY
DNF     31               00:00   Baris         Aytan          CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
DNF     32               00:00   Ismael        Collado Acosta CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
DNF     33               00:00   Geron         Williams       CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
DNF     34               00:00   Ross          Baldwin        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         Brooklyn          NY
DNF     36               00:00   Cesar         Gallego        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         Kew Gardens       NY
DNF     37               00:00   Ralph         Pahlmeyer      CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         New York          NY
DNF     39               00:00   Gerald        Adasavage      CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling TeBrooklyn          NY
DNF     43               00:00   Sean          Burger         CS Velo Elite Team                             Philadelphia      PA
DNF     45               00:00   Dakota        Schaeffer      CS Velo Elite Team                             West Lawn         PA   u23
DNF     46               00:00   Jacob         Skrip          CS Velo Elite Team                             Breinigsville     PA   u23
DNF     47               00:00   Robert        Wasch          CS Velo Elite Team                             Covington TownshipPA
DNF     48               00:00   Tim           Weigelt        CS Velo Elite Team                             Philadelphia      PA
DNF     57               00:00   Richard       O'Briant       Jigawatt Cycling P/B Inside Out Sports         Fuquay-Varina     NC
DNF     58               00:00   Ryan          Joyce          Kens Bike Shop                                 Charlotte         NC
DNF     60               00:00   Gorgi         Popstefanov    Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54                          Washington        DC
DNF     61               00:00   John          Hunter         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling               State College     PA
DNF     62               00:00   John          Holden         Nalgene pb Borah Teamwear                      Rochester         NY
DNF     63               00:00   Michael       Jones          Nalgene pb Borah Teamwear                      Endicott          NY
DNF     64               00:00   Sean          Meyer          Nalgene pb Borah Teamwear                      Pittsford         NY   u23
DNF     68               00:00   Parker        Kyzer          Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team      Spartanburg       SC
DNF     73               00:00   Michael       Black          QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo             Phoenixville      PA
DNF     80               00:00   David         Bozak          Team Beyer Auto                                Blue Bell         PA
DNF     81               00:00   Thomas        Barnett        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Freehold          NJ
DNF     83               00:00   David         Dawson         Team Skyline                                   Springfield       PA
DNF     86               00:00   Marco         Aledia         TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING                        Worthington       OH
DNF     89               00:00   Jake          Magee          TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING                        Boulder           CO
DNF     90               00:00   Alex          Mclaughlin     TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING                        Louisville        KY
DNF     93               00:00   Johann        Burrowes       WS United                                      Brooklyn          NY

Penn Valley Leader Most Laps
Ty            Magner         Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear      Griffin           SC

Lexus Best Young Rider
Patrick       Collins        CCB VELOTOOLER                                 Shrewsbury        MA 






ProAm Women - USA Crits / PRT                 38.6K       40.10 KPH                                      30 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       203     0:57:47  00:00   Samantha      Schneider      ISCorp p/b Progress                            West Allis        WI
2       214     0:57:53  00:06   Emily         Newsom         Fearless Femme Racing                          Fort Worth        TX
3       200     0:58:05  00:18   Skylar        Schneider      ISCorp p/b Progress                            West Allis        WI   u23
4       231     0:58:15  00:28   Lauretta      Hanson         UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling                                     AUS
5       204     0:58:35  00:48   Josie         Talbot         ISCorp p/b Progress                                              AUS  u23
6       206     0:58:35  00:48   Laura         Van Gilder     Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel    Cresco            PA
7       201     0:58:35  00:48   Caroline      Baur           ISCorp p/b Progress                                              SWE
8       213     0:58:35  00:48   Kyrstin       Bluhm          Fearless Femme Racing                          Newburgh          IN
9       230     0:58:35  00:48   Erica         Clevenger      Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling                   Tucson            AZ
10      223     0:58:35  00:48   Tina          Pic            Papa John's Racing p/b TREK                    Bountiful         UT
11      202     0:58:35  00:48   Rachel        Langdon        ISCorp p/b Progress                            Louisville        KY
12      227     0:58:35  00:48   Cynthia       Frazier        Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes                Lexington         VA
13      221     0:58:35  00:48   Tiffany       Pezzulo        LA Sweat                                       Salt Lake City    UT
14      216     0:58:35  00:48   Flora         Yan            Fearless Femme Racing                          Plano             TX   u23
15      233     0:58:35  00:48   Christy       Keely          Total Cyclist                                  Greenville        SC
16      217     0:58:35  00:48   Julie         Kuliecza       Hagens Berman | Supermint                      Richmond          VA
17      211     0:58:35  00:48   Laura         Jorgensen      Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel    Asheville         NC
18      208     0:58:43  00:56   Emily         Spence         Mellow Mushroom                                Brooklyn          NY
19      219     0:58:43  00:56   Anna Grace    Christiansen   LA Sweat                                       Portland          OR
20      209     0:58:43  00:56   Kat           Sweatt         Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel    Birmingham        AL
21      225     0:58:55  01:08   Kristen       Arnold         Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes                Columbus          OH
22      228     0:58:57  01:10   Daphne        Karagianis     Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes                Chicago           IL
23      226     0:58:59  01:12   Clio          Dinan          Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes                Falls Church      VA   u23
24      210     0:59:06  01:19   Kate          Kirkpatrick    Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel    Washington        DC
DNF     205                      Nina          Wollaston      ISCorp p/b Progress                                              NZL  u23
DNF     207                      Courteney     Lowe           Mellow Mushroom                                Asheville         NC
DNF     212                      Diana         Chang          Artemis                                        Washington        DC
DNF     215                      Paige         Shumskas       Fearless Femme Racing                          Pipersville       PA   u23
DNF     224                      Amelia        Kirby          Sweet Spot                                     Richmond          VA
DNF     229                      Harriet       Owen           Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes                Milton Keynes     GBR

Penn Valley Leader Most Laps
Samantha      Schneider      ISCorp p/b Progress                            West Allis        WI

Lexus Best Young Rider
Skylar        Schneider      ISCorp p/b Progress                            West Allis        WI








Amateur 2-3 Men                  38.6K      42.23 KPH      56 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       267     0:54:53  00:00   Joe           Ammon          CRCA/Foundation                                Philadelphia      PA
2       276     0:54:53  00:00   Chad          Capobianco     District Taco                                  Ashburn           VA
3       298     0:54:53  00:00   Ryan          Wei            Team Clif Bar Cycling                          Diamond Bar       CA
4       291     0:54:53  00:00   Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA   u23
5       278     0:54:57  00:04   Joe           Hallman        Divine Swine Cycling                           Lebanon           PA
6       289     0:55:01  00:08   Matthew       Jogodnik       Montclair Bikery Development Team              Chatham           NJ   u23
7       277     0:55:01  00:08   Aaron         Barr           Divine Swine Cycling                           Lebanon           PA
8       304     0:55:01  00:08   William       Walton         Young Medalists                                Allentown         PA   u23
9       310     0:55:01  00:08   Myles         Matteson                                                      Malvern           PA
10      300     0:55:01  00:08   Colin         Kelly          Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team         Ottsville         PA   u23
11      258     0:55:01  00:08   Gerard        Josulevicz     Burner Fitness Development Team                Allentown         PA   u23
12      307     0:55:01  00:08   Will          Vickerman      Novacare                                       Zelienople        PA
13      299     0:55:01  00:08   Greg          Maccarty       Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes                        Parkesburg        PA
14      269     0:55:01  00:08   Calvin        Martin         CS velo                                        Port Trevorton    PA
15      297     0:55:01  00:08   Mark          Lewis          TEAM BIKE DOCTOR                               Preston           MD
16      272     0:55:01  00:08   Alec          Ratzell        CS Velo                                        State College     PA   u23
17      292     0:55:01  00:08   Adriano       Hauck          Rohan Cycling                                  Philadelphia      PA
18      282     0:55:01  00:08   Matthew       Fischel        INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU  Hockessin         DE
19      254     0:55:01  00:08   Michael       Martin         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Brooklyn          CT
20      283     0:55:01  00:08   Anwar         Gorham         Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV                 Baltimore         MD
21      295     0:55:01  00:08   Jarrod        Wysock         Shirk's Master Racing                          Narvon            PA
22      250     0:55:01  00:08   Zola          Mehlomakulu                                                   Kingston          ON
23      293     0:55:01  00:08   Carl          Jacob          Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft                 North Brunswick   NJ
24      263     0:55:01  00:08   James         Fox            CRCA Development Foundation                    New York          NY   u23
25      284     0:55:01  00:08   Leo           Kirkpatrick BaiKMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Bernardsville     NJ   u23
26      259     0:55:01  00:08   Michael       Stromberg      Century Road Club Assoc/ e2Value               Brooklyn          NY
27      268     0:55:01  00:08   Anthony       Cao            CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY   u23
28      253     0:55:01  00:08   Michael       Green          Arrow Racing                                   Wyndmoor          PA
29      287     0:55:01  00:08   Eric          Loehle         Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Georgetown        MA   u23
30      296     0:55:01  00:08   Andrew        Dudle          South Mountain Cycle and Cafe                  Emmaus            PA
31      288     0:55:01  00:08   Carlo         Quicho         Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Vancouver         BC   u23
32      265     0:55:15  00:22   Jason         Guzman         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Brooklyn          NY
33      271     0:55:47  00:54   Colin         Fitzgerald     CS Velo                                        Orefield          PA
34      290     0:56:58  02:05   Ron           Short          Pro Pedals Racing                              Beverly           NJ
DNF     251                      Brent         Hinkle         Active Yards                                   Wallingford       PA
DNF     252                      Brad          Thompson       Amoroso's/TSV                                  Philadelphia      PA
DNF     255                      Tom           Reeb           Bicycle Therapy                                Philadelphia      PA
DNF     256                      Dave          Grant          Bike Line                                      Downingtown       PA
DNF     257                      CJ            Rudy           Bikesport/ Sly Fox                             Pipersville       PA
DNF     260                      Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Ashe                                    Corona            NY
DNF     261                      Constantin    Schreiber      CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy            Brooklyn          NY
DNF     264                      Alan          Buday          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Manorville        NY
DNF     266                      John          Olsen          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Staten Island     NY
DNF     273                      Philip        Daniels        Dangerous Creatures                            Philadelphia      PA
DNF     274                      Cobie         Arnold         Deluxx Bikes                                   Lebanon           PA   u23
DNF     280                      Seth          Houston        Doylestown Bike Works                          Perkasie          PA
DNF     281                      Greg          Danielewicz    Guy's Racing Club                              Bensalem          PA
DNF     285                      Aubrey        Gordon         liberty cycle                                  Reading           PA
DNF     286                      Steve         Cochrane       MAMBO KINGS                                    Princeton         NJ
DNF     294                      Sam           Riegel         Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft                 Kendall Park      NJ
DNF     301                      Wasyel        Danysh         US Military Endurance Sports                   New Providence    NJ
DNF     302                      James         Joseph         Ws united                                      Brooklyn          NY
DNF     305                      Connor        Thompson       T-Town                                         Sinking Spring    PA   u23
DNF     306                      Andrew        Walsh                                                         Hackensack        NJ
DNF     308                      Jason         Urbanczyk                                                     Millstone         NJ
DNF     309                      Kenneth       Whittington    Race CF                                        Mountville        PA


Penn Valley Leader Most Laps
Chad          Capobianco     District Taco                                  Ashburn           VA

Lexus Best Young Rider
Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA