GMSR Stage 4 Criterium - Burlington, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 4, Criterium
Burlington, VT
September 4, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1                        31.2 miles   27.57 mph        58 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      42     1:07:54    00:00   Connor       Jennings         Velocio Northeast
2      70     1:07:54    00:00   Austin       Stephens         303 Project
3      79     1:08:10    00:16   Taylor       Warren           303 Project
4      73     1:08:10    00:16   Jake         Silverberg       303 Project
5      51     1:08:10    00:16   Dominique    Mayho            Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
6      1      1:08:10    00:16   Trevor       O'Donnell        TORONTO HUSTLE
7      50     1:08:10    00:16   Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
8      72     1:08:10    00:16   Graydon      Staples          TORONTO HUSTLE
9      54     1:08:10    00:16   Gaelen       Merritt          Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
10     19     1:08:10    00:16   Cullen       Browne           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
11     66     1:08:10    00:16   Cristhian    Ravelo           303 Project
12     56     1:08:10    00:16   Zach         Nehr             Storck-CCN
13     30     1:08:10    00:16   Victor       Gras             CRCA/Rockstar Games
14     78     1:08:10    00:16   Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE
15     77     1:08:10    00:16   Pierre-BernarThiffault        Hedrick Racing
16     41     1:08:10    00:16   Francis      Izquierdo-BernierUnattached
17     26     1:08:10    00:16   David        Gaona            CRCA/Foundation
18     75     1:08:10    00:16   Jesse        Stauffer         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
19     60     1:08:10    00:16   Taylor       Pearman          Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
20     43     1:08:10    00:16   Timothy      Austen           Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
21     20     1:08:10    00:16   Bill         Ash              CRCA/Foundation
22     35     1:08:10    00:16   Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached
23     62     1:08:10    00:16   Sean         Meyer            Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
24     28     1:08:10    00:16   Rolando      Gonzalez         303 Project
25     64     1:08:10    00:16   Ryan         Primeau          Velo Select
26     21     1:08:10    00:16   Will         Cooper           CS Velo Elite
27     29     1:08:10    00:16   william      Goodfellow       VeloSelect
28     80     1:08:10    00:16   Jonathan     Sandoval         CRCA/Foundation
29     69     1:08:10    00:16   Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
30     52     1:08:10    00:16   Brendan      McCormack        CRCA/Foundation
31     22     1:08:10    00:16   Matthew      Curbeau          Velocio Northeast
32     12     1:08:10    00:16   Kevin        Bouchard-Hall    Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet
33     3      1:08:10    00:16   Jordann      Jones            NCCH p/b MGCC
34     23     1:08:10    00:16   Félix        Dolbec           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
35     57     1:08:10    00:16   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing
36     58     1:08:10    00:16   Timothy      Ahearn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
37     46     1:08:10    00:16   Aria         Kiani            Unattached
38     18     1:08:10    00:16   Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
39     31     1:08:10    00:16   Nicholas     Greeff           303 Project
40     44     1:08:10    00:16   Levon        Kalemkiarian     Donkey Label
41     14     1:08:10    00:16   Brad         Bradford         TORONTO HUSTLE
42     63     1:08:10    00:16   Joseph       Bacala           4D Racing
43     11     1:08:10    00:16   Kyle         Boorsma          TORONTO HUSTLE
44     36     1:08:10    00:16   Jake         Henningsen       Team Hungry
45     7      1:09:18    01:24   Martin       Rupes            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
46     45     1:12:08    04:14   Guillaume    L.Walsh          Veloselect
47     13     1:13:33    05:39   Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
48     34     1:13:33    05:39   Aaron        Hamill           Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
DNF    6      DNF        00:00   Ross         Baldwin          CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF    8      DNF        00:00   Benoit       Boulay           TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF    15     DNF        00:00   Matt         Brophy           Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
DNF    25     DNF        00:00   Jackson      Duncan           Unattached
DNF    27     DNF        00:00   Sean         Gardner          Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
DNF    37     DNF        00:00   Jake         Hollenbach       Hollenbach & Friends
DNF    40     DNF        00:00   Thomas       Humphreys        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
DNF    59     DNF        00:00   Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA/e2Value
DNF    68     DNF        00:00   Baris        Aytan            CRCA/e2Value
DNF    83     DNF        00:00   Benjamin     Wright           LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized





Women Pro/1/2/3                  18.7 miles   24.90 mph        23 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      307    0:45:06    00:00   Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team
2      331    0:45:06    00:00   Laura        Jorgensen        The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
3      305    0:45:06    00:00   Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team
4      346    0:45:06    00:00   Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast
5      319    0:46:39    01:33   Samantha     Fox              QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
6      329    0:46:39    01:33   Olivia       Baril            DESJARDINS FORD
7      325    0:46:39    01:33   Catherine    Ouellette        The cyclery-4iiii
8      339    0:46:39    01:33   Senta        Burton           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9      335    0:46:39    01:33   Alizée       Brien            Équipe du Québec
10     314    0:47:10    02:04   Emily        Marcolini        NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
11     316    0:47:21    02:15   Danielle     Morshead         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
12     324    0:47:21    02:15   Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works Bermuda
13     318    0:47:36    02:30   Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD
14     311    0:47:36    02:30   Emma         Lujan            Glotman Simpson Cycling
15     336    0:47:55    02:49   Magdeleine   Vallieres        Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke
16     323    0:49:12    04:06   Evelyne      Gagnon           Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
17     309    0:49:12    04:06   Cat          Culkin           3T/Q+M
18     306    0:50:06    05:00   Grace        Blair            ABRT
19     342    0:50:06    05:00   Heidi        Miller           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
20     332    0:50:06    05:00   Allysion     Gillard          DESJARDINS FORD
DNF    312    DNF        00:00   Jane         Tullis           Miller School of Albemarle
DNF    322    DNF        00:00   Tara         MacDonald        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF    333    DNF        00:00   Courteney    Lowe             The RunnerBox P/B Funkier





Men 2                            21.2 miles   26.90 mph        35 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      608    0:47:19    00:00   Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing
2      589    0:47:32    00:13   Stephen      Jette            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
3      583    0:47:32    00:13   Ethan        Call             Cyclus Sports-New England
4      579    0:47:32    00:13   Derrick      Butler           CS Velo
5      595    0:47:32    00:13   Benjamin     Spain            4D Racing
6      633    0:47:32    00:13   Jesse        Walker           CRCA/e2Value
7      592    0:47:32    00:13   Jonathan     Marshall         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
8      618    0:47:32    00:13   Smith        Anderson         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9      627    0:47:32    00:13   Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program
10     609    0:47:32    00:13   Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
11     585    0:47:32    00:13   Navarro      Fong Roy         Passion velo
12     606    0:47:32    00:13   Erik         Nedeau           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
13     596    0:47:32    00:13   Chad         Capobianco       DistrictTaco Racing
14     601    0:47:32    00:13   Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler
15     587    0:47:32    00:13   Konrad       Ratzmann         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
16     582    0:47:32    00:13   Sam          O'Keefe          Unattached
17     591    0:47:32    00:13   Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
18     623    0:47:32    00:13   Michael      Grome            Yale University
19     581    0:47:32    00:13   Alex         Winnicki         Cyclus Sports
20     619    0:47:32    00:13   Ben          Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
21     594    0:47:32    00:13   Benjamen     Shrewsberry      AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
22     593    0:47:32    00:13   Gregory      Seymour          303 Project Cycling
23     578    0:47:32    00:13   Richard      Furchtgott       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
24     628    0:47:32    00:13   Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator
25     610    0:47:32    00:13   Patrick      Jarenwattananon  District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
26     590    0:47:32    00:13   Fred         Thomas           A-D Racing
27     625    0:47:32    00:13   Jack         Drummond         Arrow Racing
28     607    0:47:32    00:13   Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance
29     621    0:47:52    00:33   Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
30     577    0:47:57    00:38   Kenneth      McNeil           Cyclus Sports-New England
31     632    0:48:11    00:52   Emerson      Glassey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
32     603    0:53:13    05:54   Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
33     598    0:53:13    05:54   Scott        Coblentz         Antietam Velo Club
34     584    0:53:13    05:54   Anthony      Murfett          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
35     631    0:55:12    07:53   Taylor       Kruse            Team Hungry





Men 3                            18.7 miles   26.26 mph        55 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      529    0:42:46    00:00   Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
2      514    0:42:46    00:00   Adriano      Hauck            Rohan Cycling
3      516    0:42:46    00:00   Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing
4      501    0:42:46    00:00   Calon        Russell          Therapeutic Associates Racing p/c Pacifi
5      557    0:42:46    00:00   Andrew       Goodale          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
6      526    0:42:46    00:00   Colin        Reuter           B2C2/JRA Cycles
7      540    0:42:46    00:00   Wes          Tillman          Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
8      530    0:42:46    00:00   Carlo        Quicho           Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
9      569    0:42:46    00:00   Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
10     560    0:42:46    00:00   Anthony      Cao              CRCA/Foundation
11     548    0:42:46    00:00   Gregory      Battista         Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
12     547    0:42:46    00:00   Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Sports
13     566    0:42:46    00:00   Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts
14     525    0:42:46    00:00   Kameron      Clayton          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
15     506    0:42:46    00:00   Shannon      Scott            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
16     507    0:42:46    00:00   Matthew      Owens            Hands-On Cycling
17     544    0:42:46    00:00   Ken          Greim            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
18     503    0:42:46    00:00   Luiz         Lanfredi         CRCA/Foundation
19     550    0:42:46    00:00   Michael      Malavarca        Team ProPower Coaching
20     520    0:42:46    00:00   Owen         McGrath          Primal - Audi Denver
21     568    0:42:46    00:00   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles
22     527    0:42:46    00:00   William      Weigand          CRCA / Team Patch.com
23     509    0:42:46    00:00   Andrew       Da Silva         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
24     513    0:42:46    00:00   Michael      Podzaline        Scorpion Racing
25     543    0:42:46    00:00   Guillaume    Lafleur          ECG / Polo Vélo - Norco
26     555    0:42:46    00:00   Alex         Smith            Unattached
27     562    0:42:46    00:00   Ryan         Johnston         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
28     528    0:42:46    00:00   Michael      Martin           B2C2/JRA Cycles
29     523    0:42:46    00:00   Carl         Jacob            Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
30     511    0:42:46    00:00   Michael      Green            Arrow Racing
31     517    0:42:46    00:00   Rich         Spencer          CRCA/To Be Determined
32     564    0:42:46    00:00   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet
33     519    0:42:46    00:00   William      Downing          CRCA/Foundation
34     533    0:42:46    00:00   Eric         Schmidt          Unattached
35     556    0:42:46    00:00   Simon        Khalif           CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent
36     537    0:42:46    00:00   Andrew       LoGiudice        skylands cycling
37     558    0:42:46    00:00   Leland       Grigoli          Brown University Cycling
38     541    0:42:46    00:00   Edouard      D'Arbaumont      CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
39     504    0:42:46    00:00   John         Jantz            Community Bicycle Racing
40     546    0:42:46    00:00   Jeremy       Rae              St Catharines CC
41     512    0:45:08    02:22   Robert DarrenGlasford         Winners Edge
42     532    0:46:03    03:17   Stephane     Vallieres        Cannondale / ABC Cycles
43     535    0:46:03    03:17   Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing
44     563    0:46:03    03:17   Mark         Sherboneau       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
45     508    0:46:19    03:33   Andrew       Muir             Community Bicycle Racing
46     536    0:46:19    03:33   Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value
47     500    0:47:02    04:16   Jonathan     Maloney          TORONTO HUSTLE
48     567    0:47:02    04:16   Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
49     553    0:47:31    04:45   Robert       Gutzwiller       Unattached
50     552    0:47:31    04:45   Nathan       Coste            Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks
51     554    0:49:53    07:07   Nicholas     Dehler           Independent
52     531    0:49:53    07:07   PJ           Bottoms          skylands cycling
53     565    0:49:53    07:07   Kevin        Emr              CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent
54     534    0:49:53    07:07   Geremia      Ortega           CCB Racing
55     549    0:53:27    10:41   Jake         McLaughlin       Drummond Cycles





Women 3/4/5                      15.6 miles   22.91 mph        19 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      214    0:40:51    00:00   Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru
2      222    0:40:51    00:00   Sarah        Shipley          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3      227    0:41:04    00:13   Whitney      Withington       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4      203    0:41:04    00:13   Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
5      213    0:41:04    00:13   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing
6      218    0:41:04    00:13   Christin     Reuter           crossresults.com
7      201    0:41:04    00:13   Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
8      235    0:41:04    00:13   Paige        Kostanecki       BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
9      223    0:41:04    00:13   Holly        Neckermann       Unattached
10     215    0:41:28    00:37   Lane         Marder           B2C2/JRA Cycles
11     210    0:41:32    00:41   Kathryn      Aman             Middlebury College
12     228    0:43:07    02:16   Rachel       Uccellini        Unattached
13     208    0:43:07    02:16   Sarah        Elliott          Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bike Sho
14     204    0:43:34    02:43   Emma         Delisle          Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
15     207    0:44:15    03:24   Christina    Woolston         Kissena Cycling Club
16     209    0:44:15    03:24   Caroline     O'Dwyer          Storrs Center Cycle Racing
17     206    0:44:15    03:24   Wendy        King             NCC
18     217    0:47:39    06:48   Emily        Dreyer           Lady Gnar Shredders
19     211    0:47:39    06:48   Meagan       Gehrke           Lady Gnar Shredders




Men 4/5                          15.6 miles   25.71 mph        47 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      457    0:36:24    00:00   Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club
2      442    0:36:24    00:00   William      Hafferty         545 Velo
3      420    0:36:24    00:00   William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club
4      401    0:36:24    00:00   Conor        Delanbanque      Unattached
5      403    0:36:24    00:00   Torin        La Liberte       Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike
6      400    0:36:24    00:00   Kyle         Konopnicki       North American Velo
7      430    0:36:24    00:00   Austin       King             CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
8      436    0:36:24    00:00   Christopher  Pulomena         Unattached
9      459    0:36:24    00:00   Calvin       Martin           Unattached
10     450    0:36:24    00:00   Rees         Madsen           Minuteman Road Club
11     427    0:36:24    00:00   Alvaro       Soltero          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
12     439    0:36:24    00:00   Peter        Osborn           SVC/Bikeworks
13     423    0:36:24    00:00   Nathaniel    Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
14     414    0:36:24    00:00   Charles      Larsen           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15     406    0:36:24    00:00   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached
16     410    0:36:24    00:00   Julian       Bowling          Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reynolds
17     418    0:36:24    00:00   Kit          McKeown          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
18     437    0:36:24    00:00   John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
19     432    0:36:24    00:00   Matthew      Wiseman          Williams Cycling
20     448    0:36:24    00:00   Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling
21     409    0:36:24    00:00   Arturo       Johnson          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
22     435    0:36:38    00:14   Kevin        Valenski         Unattached
23     440    0:38:03    01:39   Kyle         Irwin            Antietam Velo Club
24     404    0:38:18    01:54   Curtis       Madsen           america first credit union
25     431    0:38:32    02:08   Mark         Shahlamian       Team Patch NYC VELO
26     453    0:38:32    02:08   Michael      Tan              CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
27     454    0:38:40    02:16   Dustin       Weigl            MIT Cycling
28     411    0:38:40    02:16   Edison       Marulanda        Unattached
29     444    0:39:00    02:36   William      Haig             Ann Arbor Velo Club
30     421    0:39:00    02:36   Matthew      Solomon          Unattached
31     433    0:39:00    02:36   Jonathan     Trevett          Team Patch.com
32     445    0:39:00    02:36   Ronan        Fay              SVC/Bikeworks
33     425    0:39:00    02:36   Kyle         Sammon           Unattached
34     441    0:39:00    02:36   Michael      Westberry        Minuteman Road Club
35     455    0:39:00    02:36   Jonathan     Falcetti         NCC
36     415    0:39:26    03:02   Johnny       Meyerle          CT Cycling Advancement Program
37     452    0:39:42    03:18   Stephen      McMurtry         Hedrick Racing
38     419    0:40:02    03:38   Alexander    Weberg           Unattached
39     412    0:40:02    03:38   Sean         Gribbin          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
40     407    0:40:26    04:02   Stephen      Bartlett         Rapha Cycling Club
41     405    0:40:26    04:02   Luis         Saavedra         Deluxe Cycles Racing
42     428    0:40:26    04:02   Daniel       Rossano          Biketrex
43     422    0:40:26    04:02   Nate         Baltikas         Unattached
44     446    0:40:26    04:02   Peter        Burgos           Unattached
45     449    0:43:40    07:16   Thomas       Marecki          CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
46     402    0:43:40    07:16   Ted          Cadieux          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
47     434    0:45:30    09:06   Eli          Goldman          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo





Men 4/5 Masters                  15.6 miles   25.12 mph        41 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      287    0:37:16    00:00   Jason        Yannelli         USMES
2      238    0:37:16    00:00   Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com
3      285    0:37:16    00:00   Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club
4      248    0:37:16    00:00   Dino         Piskopanis       Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box
5      265    0:37:16    00:00   Christopher  Burns            Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construct
6      289    0:37:21    00:05   Felipe       Freire           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
7      288    0:37:21    00:05   Scott        Lawrence         Team Placid Planet
8      286    0:37:21    00:05   Andre        Sturm            1K2GO Sports
9      297    0:37:21    00:05   Sean         Hillock          Unattached
10     254    0:37:21    00:05   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
11     261    0:37:21    00:05   Jason        Frank            Unattached
12     244    0:37:24    00:08   Krzysztof    Jedrzejewski     WWVC Racing
13     246    0:37:24    00:08   Sean         Mohan            Unattached
14     273    0:37:24    00:08   Josh         Flanagan         Unattached
15     270    0:37:24    00:08   Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo
16     258    0:37:24    00:08   Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo
17     252    0:37:24    00:08   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo
18     299    0:37:24    00:08   Scott        Kuhlke           Kissena Cycling Club
19     296    0:37:24    00:08   William      Boone            Once Again Nut Butter
20     294    0:37:24    00:08   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks
21     255    0:37:24    00:08   Chad         Phillips         1K2GO Sports
22     298    0:37:24    00:08   Lucas        Beirne           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23     276    0:37:24    00:08   Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx
24     284    0:37:24    00:08   AJ           Camelio          CCB Racing
25     295    0:37:32    00:16   Niall        Smart            Kissena Cycling Club
26     259    0:37:34    00:18   Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
27     267    0:38:53    01:37   Chad         Katter           CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
28     249    0:38:53    01:37   Sean         Hill             CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
29     269    0:39:02    01:46   Loren        Voyer            Unattached
30     260    0:39:02    01:46   Timothy      Daley            Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
31     268    0:39:20    02:04   Patrick      Hendrix          unattached
32     278    0:39:55    02:39   Colin        Moore            Unattached
33     275    0:40:59    03:43   Giacomo      Vischi           Kissena Cycling Club
34     274    0:40:59    03:43   Brian        Conchieri        1K2GO Sports
35     253    0:40:59    03:43   Richard      Pendleton        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
36     266    0:40:59    03:43   Barney       Brannen          Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief
37     271    0:40:59    03:43   Ryan         Tomb             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
38     272    0:41:55    04:39   Jonathan     DelColle         SVC/Bikeworks
39     237    0:42:35    05:19   Mike         Gretkowski       GMBC/Synergy Fitness
40     247    0:42:35    05:19   Kevin        Perron           NCC
41     242    DNF        00:00   Bogdan       Paraschivu       TORONTO HUSTLE




Juniors                          18.7 miles   27.71 mph        73 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      168    0:40:32    00:00   Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle
2      118    0:40:32    00:00   Tyler        Cole             TEAM DPS
3      170    0:40:32    00:00   Kurt         Penno            Canadian National Team
4      182    0:40:32    00:00   Noah         Simms            TORONTO HUSTLE
5      145    0:40:32    00:00   Simon        Jones            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
6      115    0:40:32    00:00   Charles-EtienChretien         Canadian National Team
7      149    0:40:32    00:00   Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
8      131    0:40:32    00:00   Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9      166    0:40:32    00:00   Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
10     136    0:40:32    00:00   David        Heath            Frazier Cycling
11     172    0:40:32    00:00   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
12     100    0:40:32    00:00   Clément      Ouimet           Omnipod-ThePACK
13     159    0:40:32    00:00   Carson       Miles            Equipe Cyclist Gatineau
14     104    0:40:32    00:00   Isaac        Bryant           LUX Development p/b specialized
15     165    0:40:32    00:00   Sam          Noel             1K2GO Sports
16     108    0:40:32    00:00   Seth         Callahan         Frazier Cycling
17     144    0:40:32    00:00   Seth         Jones            Dornier Racing
18     116    0:40:32    00:00   Josh         Chu              KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
19     177    0:40:32    00:00   Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Laval
20     150    0:40:32    00:00   Leo          Kirkpatrick BairdKMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
21     103    0:40:32    00:00   Édouard      Beaudoin         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
22     112    0:40:32    00:00   Arnaud       Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval
23     126    0:40:32    00:00   Simon        Dubuc            Iamgold
24     181    0:40:32    00:00   Gabriel      Rojas            Lift Center Racing
25     171    0:40:32    00:00   Joel         Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
26     155    0:40:32    00:00   Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
27     180    0:40:32    00:00   Oliver       Robinson         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
28     169    0:40:32    00:00   Ethan        Palamarek        Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
29     183    0:40:32    00:00   Jacob        Skrip            CS Velo
30     135    0:40:32    00:00   Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists
31     114    0:40:32    00:00   Jonathan     Cassivi          Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
32     158    0:40:45    00:13   Alex         McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
33     124    0:40:52    00:20   Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH p/b MGCC
34     164    0:42:02    01:30   W. Harrison  Nguy             Frazier Cycling
35     137    0:42:05    01:33   Kaden        Hopkins          Winners Edge
36     146    0:42:05    01:33   Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
37     190    0:42:05    01:33   Harrison     White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
38     109    0:42:13    01:41   Camden       Brooks           Hands-On Cycling
39     127    0:42:55    02:23   Richard      Elliott          Midweek Cycling Club
40     133    0:42:55    02:23   Gabriel      Guay             DESJARDINS FORD
41     157    0:43:14    02:42   Lucas        Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
42     107    0:43:25    02:53   Nicolas      Bougie           Espoirs de Laval
43     120    0:43:25    02:53   Kyle         Crowell          CT Cycling Advancement Program
44     191    0:43:54    03:22   Jabari       Whiteman         HEATWAVE CYCLE CLUB
45     141    0:43:54    03:22   Matthew      Jogodnik         Killington Mountain School
46     161    0:43:54    03:22   Clay         Moon             Équipe cycliste de Gatineau
47     160    0:43:54    03:22   Nathaniel    Moser            Young Medalists
48     102    0:44:13    03:41   Felix        Boutin           Canadian National Team
49     134    0:44:13    03:41   Greg         Gunsalus         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
50     113    0:44:13    03:41   Giuseppe     Carone           NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
51     151    0:44:13    03:41   Nick         Koleszar         CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
52     130    0:44:13    03:41   Dominic      Giannantonio     T-Town Elite
53     162    0:44:35    04:03   William      Moody            1K2GO Sports
54     185    0:44:35    04:03   Connor       Thompson         T-Town Elite
55     163    0:44:35    04:03   Austin       Banks            Young Medalists
56     173    0:44:35    04:03   Alastair     Pounder          Dornier Racing
57     184    0:45:02    04:30   Nicholas F   Tabares          TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA
58     188    0:45:36    05:04   William      Vermette         DESJARDINS FORD
59     179    0:45:36    05:04   Nathan       Roberts          T-Town Elite
60     192    0:45:36    05:04   Adam         Wolfe            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
61     125    0:45:36    05:04   Ben          Douglas          Montclair Bikery Development Team
62     132    0:45:36    05:04   Will         Goodson          Frazier Cycling
63     153    0:47:17    06:45   Pierre-AntoinLarochelle       DESJARDINS FORD
64     167    0:47:17    06:45   Pier-Olivier Auger            DESJARDINS FORD
65     106    0:47:17    06:45   Henry        Bostian          Montclair Bikery Development Team
66     122    0:47:17    06:45   Thomas       Deshaies         Miller School of Albemarle
67     142    0:47:17    06:45   Ronan        Johnson          NCCH p/b MGCC
68     119    0:47:17    06:45   Justin       Correa           Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
69     156    0:48:38    08:06   Jaymz        Lipinski         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
70     152    0:48:38    08:06   Joe          Krivitsky        Unattached
DNF    111    DNF        00:00   Olivier      Beaulieu         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
DNF    176    DNF        00:00   Jamie        Ridehalgh        AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
DNF    187    DNF        00:00   Jon          Tze              Montclair Bikery Development Team





Men 40+                          15.6 miles   26.49 mph        26 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      478    0:35:20    00:00   Ernest       Tautkus          CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicin
2      463    0:35:20    00:00   Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports
3      491    0:35:20    00:00   John         Abate            Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
4      479    0:35:20    00:00   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games
5      485    0:35:20    00:00   David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
6      481    0:35:20    00:00   Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions
7      482    0:35:20    00:00   Bryan        Reid             RA Racing Apparel/BMC
8      464    0:35:20    00:00   Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc
9      477    0:35:20    00:00   Jacob        Hacker           Unattached
10     460    0:35:20    00:00   Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
11     483    0:35:20    00:00   Colin        Sandberg         Team GPOA
12     462    0:35:20    00:00   Josh         Dapice           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
13     492    0:35:20    00:00   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
14     493    0:35:20    00:00   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
15     469    0:35:20    00:00   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski
16     490    0:35:20    00:00   David        Freifelder       Westwood Velo
17     470    0:35:20    00:00   Paul         Lengermann       DistrictTaco Racing
18     468    0:35:20    00:00   Broc         Thompson         Great Divide Brewing Company
19     466    0:35:20    00:00   David        Connery          BMB Racing
20     486    0:35:20    00:00   Marc         Bertucco         Unattached
21     476    0:35:20    00:00   Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions
22     473    0:35:20    00:00   Todd         Bowden           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
23     480    0:35:35    00:15   Andrew       Stewart          True North Medical Road Corps
24     465    0:36:32    01:12   Chris        Curven           X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
25     474    0:36:48    01:28   Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions
26     489    DNF        00:00   Ted          Michaels         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster




Men 50+                          15.6 miles   26.24 mph        30 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      368    0:35:40    00:00   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana
2      353    0:35:40    00:00   Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport
3      395    0:35:40    00:00   Jared        Katz             1K2GO Sports
4      381    0:35:40    00:00   Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum
5      356    0:35:40    00:00   Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing
6      375    0:35:40    00:00   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle
7      379    0:35:40    00:00   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11
8      374    0:35:40    00:00   Kurt         Dodds            CS Velo
9      386    0:35:40    00:00   James        Walker           Team Placid Planet
10     360    0:35:40    00:00   Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11     383    0:35:40    00:00   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11
12     392    0:35:40    00:00   Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
13     361    0:35:40    00:00   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo
14     372    0:35:40    00:00   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
15     350    0:35:47    00:07   Willem       Jewett           Ripton-Breadloaf
16     389    0:35:47    00:07   Bill         McGreevy         Team Placid Planet
17     394    0:35:47    00:07   William      Caligari         Linen / BCA
18     384    0:35:47    00:07   Philip       Beliveau         1K2GO Sports
19     378    0:35:47    00:07   Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx
20     373    0:35:47    00:07   Eric         Weinrich         Momentum
21     351    0:35:47    00:07   Todd         Sanders          Cyberdyne
22     362    0:35:47    00:07   James        Nash             CCB Racing
23     364    0:35:47    00:07   Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
24     393    0:35:47    00:07   Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club
25     388    0:39:14    03:34   Dave         Hussey           Cycles 54 / Xrcel
26     377    0:39:14    03:34   Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana
27     387    0:40:07    04:27   Phillip      Kenealy          GUS CX
28     380    0:40:45    05:05   Robert       Kantor           ColoBikeLaw.com
29     391    0:42:48    07:08   Joseph       Brennan          Century Road Club of America
30     371    0:42:48    07:08   Daniel       Goldman          545 Velo