GMSR Stage 3 Road Race - App Gap, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 3, Road Race
App Gap, VT
September 3, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1                           103.5 miles  22.70 mph        60 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      58     4:33:34    00:00      Timothy      Ahearn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
2      70     4:34:24    00:50      Austin       Stephens         303 Project
3      50     4:34:56    01:22      Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
4      72     4:35:11    01:37      Graydon      Staples          TORONTO HUSTLE
5      27     4:35:16    01:42      Sean         Gardner          Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
6      30     4:35:19    01:45      Victor       Gras             CRCA/Rockstar Games
7      42     4:36:18    02:44      Connor       Jennings         Velocio Northeast
8      41     4:36:23    02:49      Francis      Izquierdo-BernierUnattached
9      28     4:36:33    02:59      Rolando      Gonzalez         303 Project
10     7      4:37:06    03:32      Martin       Rupes            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
11     64     4:37:19    03:45      Ryan         Primeau          Velo Select
12     80     4:37:32    03:58      Jonathan     Sandoval         CRCA/Foundation
13     40     4:38:03    04:29      Thomas       Humphreys        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
14     12     4:38:20    04:46      Kevin        Bouchard-Hall    Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet
15     83     4:38:30    04:56      Benjamin     Wright           LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
16     35     4:38:45    05:11      Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached
17     46     4:39:11    05:37      Aria         Kiani            Unattached
18     43     4:41:50    08:16      Timothy      Austen           Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
19     22     4:43:01    09:27      Matthew      Curbeau          Velocio Northeast
20     66     4:44:20    10:46      Cristhian    Ravelo           303 Project
21     21     4:46:51    13:17      Will         Cooper           CS Velo Elite
22     57     4:47:43    14:09      Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing
23     69     4:48:09    14:35      Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
24     61     4:48:39    15:05      Olivier      Péloquin         Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
25     29     4:49:43    16:09      william      Goodfellow       VeloSelect
26     54     4:50:05    16:31      Gaelen       Merritt          Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
27     11     4:52:27    18:53      Kyle         Boorsma          TORONTO HUSTLE
28     62     4:52:36    19:02      Sean         Meyer            Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
29     56     4:55:04    21:30      Zach         Nehr             Storck-CCN
30     77     4:55:48    22:14      Pierre-BernarThiffault        Hedrick Racing
31     44     4:56:49    23:15      Levon        Kalemkiarian     Donkey Label
32     75     4:57:08    23:34      Jesse        Stauffer         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
33     25     4:57:20    23:46      Jackson      Duncan           Unattached
34     51     4:57:27    23:53      Dominique    Mayho            Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
35     1      4:57:29    23:55      Trevor       O'Donnell        TORONTO HUSTLE
36     18     4:57:30    23:56      Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
37     63     4:58:12    24:38      Joseph       Bacala           4D Racing
38     79     4:58:18    24:44      Taylor       Warren           303 Project
39     60     4:58:26    24:52      Taylor       Pearman          Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
40     31     4:59:07    25:33      Nicholas     Greeff           303 Project
41     78     4:59:10    25:36      Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE
42     20     4:59:15    25:41      Bill         Ash              CRCA/Foundation
43     23     4:59:26    25:52      Félix        Dolbec           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
44     19     4:59:26    25:52      Cullen       Browne           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
45     8      4:59:54    26:20      Benoit       Boulay           TORONTO HUSTLE
46     14     4:59:55    26:21      Brad         Bradford         TORONTO HUSTLE
47     36     5:00:04    26:30      Jake         Henningsen       Team Hungry
48     15     5:03:00    29:26      Matt         Brophy           Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
49     68     5:03:28    29:54      Baris        Aytan            CRCA/e2Value
50     37     5:03:37    30:03      Jake         Hollenbach       Hollenbach & Friends
51     34     5:08:03    34:29      Aaron        Hamill           Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
52     2      5:08:22    34:48      Trevor       Connor           Morning Glory Cycling Club
53     45     5:09:37    36:03      Guillaume    L.Walsh          Veloselect
54     6      5:10:29    36:55      Ross         Baldwin          CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
55     3      5:10:47    37:13      Jordann      Jones            NCCH p/b MGCC
56     13     5:11:29    37:55      Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
57     59     5:12:18    38:44      Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA/e2Value
58     52     5:16:32    42:58      Brendan      McCormack        CRCA/Foundation
59     26     5:20:54    47:20      David        Gaona            CRCA/Foundation
60     73     5:42:15    08:41      Jake         Silverberg       303 Project







Women Pro/1/2/3                     64.7 miles   19.40 mph        24 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      305    3:20:05    00:00      Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team
2      318    3:24:00    03:55      Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD
3      307    3:24:34    04:29      Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team
4      311    3:25:21    05:16      Emma         Lujan            Glotman Simpson Cycling
5      329    3:25:25    05:20      Olivia       Baril            DESJARDINS FORD
6      339    3:25:48    05:43      Senta        Burton           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7      333    3:26:12    06:07      Courteney    Lowe             The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
8      319    3:26:22    06:17      Samantha     Fox              QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
9      331    3:27:59    07:54      Laura        Jorgensen        The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
10     346    3:28:34    08:29      Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast
11     323    3:29:11    09:06      Evelyne      Gagnon           Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
12     314    3:31:33    11:28      Emily        Marcolini        NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
13     325    3:32:14    12:09      Catherine    Ouellette        The cyclery-4iiii
14     317    3:32:47    12:42      A. Gabrielle Traxler          NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
15     335    3:33:12    13:07      Alizée       Brien            Équipe du Québec
16     316    3:34:00    13:55      Danielle     Morshead         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
17     322    3:34:32    14:27      Tara         MacDonald        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
18     309    3:36:06    16:01      Cat          Culkin           3T/Q+M
19     336    3:38:45    18:40      Magdeleine   Vallieres        Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke
20     332    3:43:16    23:11      Allysion     Gillard          DESJARDINS FORD
21     306    3:44:10    24:05      Grace        Blair            ABRT
22     342    3:46:48    26:43      Heidi        Miller           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
23     324    3:51:48    31:43      Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works Bermuda
24     312    3:54:39    34:34      Jane         Tullis           Miller School of Albemarle







Men 2                               103.5 miles  21.07 mph        36 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      608    4:54:43    00:00      Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing
2      627    4:54:51    00:08      Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program
3      609    4:54:53    00:10      Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
4      601    4:55:00    00:17      Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler
5      582    4:55:14    00:31      Sam          O'Keefe          Unattached
6      581    4:55:29    00:46      Alex         Winnicki         Cyclus Sports
7      623    4:56:41    01:58      Michael      Grome            Yale University
8      584    4:56:48    02:05      Anthony      Murfett          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
9      578    4:57:06    02:23      Richard      Furchtgott       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
10     628    4:57:15    02:32      Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator
11     630    4:57:42    02:59      Rory         O'Neill          CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
12     589    4:57:55    03:12      Stephen      Jette            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
13     596    5:00:41    05:58      Chad         Capobianco       DistrictTaco Racing
14     587    5:00:51    06:08      Konrad       Ratzmann         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
15     579    5:00:53    06:10      Derrick      Butler           CS Velo
16     595    5:01:19    06:36      Benjamin     Spain            4D Racing
17     593    5:08:33    13:50      Gregory      Seymour          303 Project Cycling
18     577    5:09:25    14:42      Kenneth      McNeil           Cyclus Sports-New England
19     583    5:09:26    14:43      Ethan        Call             Cyclus Sports-New England
20     591    5:11:00    16:17      Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
21     590    5:13:09    18:26      Fred         Thomas           A-D Racing
22     606    5:14:39    19:56      Erik         Nedeau           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
23     631    5:15:32    20:49      Taylor       Kruse            Team Hungry
24     598    5:16:21    21:38      Scott        Coblentz         Antietam Velo Club
25     603    5:17:22    22:39      Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
26     632    5:17:59    23:16      Emerson      Glassey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27     621    5:18:20    23:37      Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
28     607    5:20:46    26:03      Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance
29     618    5:21:24    26:41      Smith        Anderson         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
30     610    5:25:20    30:37      Patrick      Jarenwattananon  District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
31     633    5:26:06    31:23      Jesse        Walker           CRCA/e2Value
32     585    5:27:35    32:52      Navarro      Fong Roy         Passion velo
33     594    5:29:25    34:42      Benjamen     Shrewsberry      AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
34     625    5:29:44    35:01      Jack         Drummond         Arrow Racing
35     592    5:31:10    36:27      Jonathan     Marshall         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
36     619    6:00:10    05:27      Ben          Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana







Men 3                               64.7 miles   21.36 mph        59 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      504    3:01:46    00:00      John         Jantz            Community Bicycle Racing
2      536    3:02:33    00:47      Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value
3      519    3:02:44    00:58      William      Downing          CRCA/Foundation
4      546    3:02:46    01:00      Jeremy       Rae              St Catharines CC
5      531    3:03:38    01:52      PJ           Bottoms          skylands cycling
6      517    3:03:50    02:04      Rich         Spencer          CRCA/To Be Determined
7      537    3:04:29    02:43      Andrew       LoGiudice        skylands cycling
8      516    3:04:56    03:10      Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing
9      527    3:05:05    03:19      William      Weigand          CRCA / Team Patch.com
10     564    3:05:25    03:39      Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet
11     506    3:05:32    03:46      Shannon      Scott            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
12     558    3:05:42    03:56      Leland       Grigoli          Brown University Cycling
13     568    3:05:50    04:04      Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles
14     555    3:05:53    04:07      Alex         Smith            Unattached
15     560    3:06:05    04:19      Anthony      Cao              CRCA/Foundation
16     528    3:06:10    04:24      Michael      Martin           B2C2/JRA Cycles
17     563    3:06:28    04:42      Mark         Sherboneau       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
18     530    3:06:44    04:58      Carlo        Quicho           Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
19     545    3:07:05    05:19      David        Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20     521    3:07:10    05:24      Will         Carroll          CRCA/e2Value
21     551    3:07:14    05:28      Jonathon     Laurie           CRCA/Rockstar Games
22     525    3:07:20    05:34      Kameron      Clayton          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
23     554    3:07:59    06:13      Nicholas     Dehler           Independent
24     511    3:08:24    06:38      Michael      Green            Arrow Racing
25     523    3:08:28    06:42      Carl         Jacob            Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
26     547    3:08:49    07:03      Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Sports
27     529    3:08:55    07:09      Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
28     508    3:08:57    07:11      Andrew       Muir             Community Bicycle Racing
29     507    3:09:02    07:16      Matthew      Owens            Hands-On Cycling
30     541    3:09:18    07:32      Edouard      D'Arbaumont      CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
31     500    3:09:19    07:33      Jonathan     Maloney          TORONTO HUSTLE
32     501    3:09:34    07:48      Calon        Russell          Therapeutic Associates Racing p/c Pacifi
33     569    3:09:41    07:55      Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
34     514    3:09:59    08:13      Adriano      Hauck            Rohan Cycling
35     544    3:10:05    08:19      Ken          Greim            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
36     550    3:10:34    08:48      Michael      Malavarca        Team ProPower Coaching
37     503    3:12:30    10:44      Luiz         Lanfredi         CRCA/Foundation
38     548    3:12:53    11:07      Gregory      Battista         Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
39     567    3:14:12    12:26      Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
40     520    3:15:08    13:22      Owen         McGrath          Primal - Audi Denver
41     533    3:15:35    13:49      Eric         Schmidt          Unattached
42     543    3:19:46    18:00      Guillaume    Lafleur          ECG / Polo Vélo - Norco
43     556    3:20:36    18:50      Simon        Khalif           CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent
44     540    3:22:16    20:30      Wes          Tillman          Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
45     509    3:22:32    20:46      Andrew       Da Silva         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
46     565    3:22:37    20:51      Kevin        Emr              CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent
47     532    3:22:37    20:51      Stephane     Vallieres        Cannondale / ABC Cycles
48     513    3:22:53    21:07      Michael      Podzaline        Scorpion Racing
49     557    3:24:09    22:23      Andrew       Goodale          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
50     552    3:24:19    22:33      Nathan       Coste            Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks
51     535    3:25:00    23:14      Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing
52     562    3:25:08    23:22      Ryan         Johnston         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
53     538    3:25:28    23:42      Patrick      Luckow           Community Bicycle Racing
54     526    3:28:01    26:15      Colin        Reuter           B2C2/JRA Cycles
55     549    3:36:45    34:59      Jake         McLaughlin       Drummond Cycles
56     566    3:37:19    35:33      Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts
57     512    3:48:34    46:48      Robert DarrenGlasford         Winners Edge
58     553    3:49:01    47:15      Robert       Gutzwiller       Unattached
59     534    3:53:21    51:35      Geremia      Ortega           CCB Racing







Women 3/4/5                         64.7 miles   17.69 mph        21 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      215    3:39:27    00:00      Lane         Marder           B2C2/JRA Cycles
2      201    3:39:35    00:08      Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3      203    3:40:11    00:44      Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
4      214    3:40:47    01:20      Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru
5      227    3:40:54    01:27      Whitney      Withington       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6      213    3:41:09    01:42      Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing
7      223    3:41:16    01:49      Holly        Neckermann       Unattached
8      208    3:41:21    01:54      Sarah        Elliott          Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bike Sho
9      204    3:46:33    07:06      Emma         Delisle          Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
10     222    3:49:43    10:16      Sarah        Shipley          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11     229    3:49:52    10:25      Michelle     Rorke            CRCA/Rockstar Games
12     218    3:52:12    12:45      Christin     Reuter           crossresults.com
13     210    3:53:34    14:07      Kathryn      Aman             Middlebury College
14     206    3:59:35    20:08      Wendy        King             NCC
15     235    4:03:10    23:43      Paige        Kostanecki       BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
16     228    4:04:26    24:59      Rachel       Uccellini        Unattached
17     209    4:05:09    25:42      Caroline     O'Dwyer          Storrs Center Cycle Racing
18     217    4:05:35    26:08      Emily        Dreyer           Lady Gnar Shredders
19     211    4:07:32    28:05      Meagan       Gehrke           Lady Gnar Shredders
20     207    4:08:37    29:10      Christina    Woolston         Kissena Cycling Club
21     202    4:26:25    46:58      Sandy        Dupuis           1K2GO Sports







Men 4/5                             64.7 miles   19.86 mph        47 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      448    3:15:30    00:00      Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling
2      457    3:15:52    00:22      Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club
3      432    3:15:54    00:24      Matthew      Wiseman          Williams Cycling
4      442    3:15:54    00:24      William      Hafferty         545 Velo
5      406    3:16:38    01:08      Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached
6      410    3:16:48    01:18      Julian       Bowling          Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reynolds
7      404    3:17:09    01:39      Curtis       Madsen           america first credit union
8      400    3:17:14    01:44      Kyle         Konopnicki       North American Velo
9      454    3:17:22    01:52      Dustin       Weigl            MIT Cycling
10     427    3:18:29    02:59      Alvaro       Soltero          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
11     433    3:18:45    03:15      Jonathan     Trevett          Team Patch.com
12     420    3:18:51    03:21      William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club
13     439    3:19:29    03:59      Peter        Osborn           SVC/Bikeworks
14     428    3:20:11    04:41      Daniel       Rossano          Biketrex
15     423    3:20:27    04:57      Nathaniel    Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
16     431    3:20:43    05:13      Mark         Shahlamian       Team Patch NYC VELO
17     405    3:22:02    06:32      Luis         Saavedra         Deluxe Cycles Racing
18     411    3:22:27    06:57      Edison       Marulanda        Unattached
19     414    3:22:53    07:23      Charles      Larsen           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
20     435    3:23:04    07:34      Kevin        Valenski         Unattached
21     436    3:23:08    07:38      Christopher  Pulomena         Unattached
22     421    3:23:31    08:01      Matthew      Solomon          Unattached
23     459    3:23:45    08:15      Calvin       Martin           Unattached
24     441    3:25:26    09:56      Michael      Westberry        Minuteman Road Club
25     446    3:26:27    10:57      Peter        Burgos           Unattached
26     418    3:26:55    11:25      Kit          McKeown          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
27     409    3:27:33    12:03      Arturo       Johnson          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
28     450    3:27:41    12:11      Rees         Madsen           Minuteman Road Club
29     401    3:29:54    14:24      Conor        Delanbanque      Unattached
30     419    3:31:35    16:05      Alexander    Weberg           Unattached
31     425    3:32:10    16:40      Kyle         Sammon           Unattached
32     403    3:33:45    18:15      Torin        La Liberte       Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike
33     455    3:34:04    18:34      Jonathan     Falcetti         NCC
34     430    3:35:27    19:57      Austin       King             CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
35     449    3:35:56    20:26      Thomas       Marecki          CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
36     437    3:38:02    22:32      John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
37     444    3:39:15    23:45      William      Haig             Ann Arbor Velo Club
38     422    3:39:21    23:51      Nate         Baltikas         Unattached
39     452    3:39:49    24:19      Stephen      McMurtry         Hedrick Racing
40     440    3:40:16    24:46      Kyle         Irwin            Antietam Velo Club
41     453    3:41:43    26:13      Michael      Tan              CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
42     407    3:46:52    31:22      Stephen      Bartlett         Rapha Cycling Club
43     415    3:50:46    35:16      Johnny       Meyerle          CT Cycling Advancement Program
44     445    3:55:04    39:34      Ronan        Fay              SVC/Bikeworks
45     412    3:55:48    40:18      Sean         Gribbin          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
46     402    4:12:21    56:51      Ted          Cadieux          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
47     434    4:19:00    03:30      Eli          Goldman          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo







Men 4/5 Masters                     64.7 miles   19.56 mph        48 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      258    3:18:30    00:00      Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo
2      270    3:18:31    00:01      Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo
3      294    3:18:46    00:16      Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks
4      254    3:19:08    00:38      Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
5      238    3:19:22    00:52      Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com
6      297    3:20:02    01:32      Sean         Hillock          Unattached
7      265    3:20:07    01:37      Christopher  Burns            Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construct
8      296    3:20:17    01:47      William      Boone            Once Again Nut Butter
9      298    3:20:35    02:05      Lucas        Beirne           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10     267    3:21:41    03:11      Chad         Katter           CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
11     288    3:21:47    03:17      Scott        Lawrence         Team Placid Planet
12     244    3:21:55    03:25      Krzysztof    Jedrzejewski     WWVC Racing
13     252    3:22:17    03:47      Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo
14     287    3:22:24    03:54      Jason        Yannelli         USMES
15     273    3:22:37    04:07      Josh         Flanagan         Unattached
16     293    3:23:14    04:44      Rosario      Gallo            unattached
17     269    3:24:01    05:31      Loren        Voyer            Unattached
18     243    3:24:07    05:37      Ed           Hammond          CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
19     289    3:24:47    06:17      Felipe       Freire           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
20     268    3:26:29    07:59      Patrick      Hendrix          unattached
21     261    3:26:53    08:23      Jason        Frank            Unattached
22     290    3:27:17    08:47      Claudio      Torres           Unattached
23     284    3:28:58    10:28      AJ           Camelio          CCB Racing
24     248    3:29:14    10:44      Dino         Piskopanis       Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box
25     278    3:30:36    12:06      Colin        Moore            Unattached
26     299    3:30:50    12:20      Scott        Kuhlke           Kissena Cycling Club
27     259    3:30:57    12:27      Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
28     275    3:30:59    12:29      Giacomo      Vischi           Kissena Cycling Club
29     295    3:31:09    12:39      Niall        Smart            Kissena Cycling Club
30     246    3:31:14    12:44      Sean         Mohan            Unattached
31     260    3:34:06    15:36      Timothy      Daley            Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
32     285    3:34:43    16:13      Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club
33     245    3:35:13    16:43      Christopher  Cheetham         CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
34     249    3:36:38    18:08      Sean         Hill             CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
35     277    3:42:20    23:50      Evan         Osler            1K2GO Sports
36     247    3:45:14    26:44      Kevin        Perron           NCC
37     272    3:46:09    27:39      Jonathan     DelColle         SVC/Bikeworks
38     237    3:48:44    30:14      Mike         Gretkowski       GMBC/Synergy Fitness
39     292    3:48:47    30:17      Christopher  Schwenker        CT Cycling Advancement Program
40     257    3:49:52    31:22      Russ         Killpartrick     USMES
41     253    3:51:32    33:02      Richard      Pendleton        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
42     266    3:53:23    34:53      Barney       Brannen          Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief
43     242    3:54:47    36:17      Bogdan       Paraschivu       TORONTO HUSTLE
44     274    4:01:14    42:44      Brian        Conchieri        1K2GO Sports
45     271    4:05:43    47:13      Ryan         Tomb             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
46     276    4:07:03    48:33      Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx
47     286    4:07:40    49:10      Andre        Sturm            1K2GO Sports
48     255    4:14:38    56:08      Chad         Phillips         1K2GO Sports







Juniors                             64.7 miles   22.15 mph        74 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      182    2:55:14    00:00      Noah         Simms            TORONTO HUSTLE
2      104    2:55:17    00:03      Isaac        Bryant           LUX Development p/b specialized
3      181    2:55:23    00:09      Gabriel      Rojas            Lift Center Racing
4      168    2:55:27    00:13      Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle
5      149    2:56:01    00:47      Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
6      137    2:58:59    03:45      Kaden        Hopkins          Winners Edge
7      183    2:59:28    04:14      Jacob        Skrip            CS Velo
8      115    2:59:36    04:22      Charles-EtienChretien         Canadian National Team
9      166    2:59:36    04:22      Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
10     157    2:59:46    04:32      Lucas        Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
11     103    2:59:53    04:39      Édouard      Beaudoin         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
12     135    2:59:53    04:39      Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists
13     100    3:00:17    05:03      Clément      Ouimet           Omnipod-ThePACK
14     160    3:00:26    05:12      Nathaniel    Moser            Young Medalists
15     134    3:00:47    05:33      Greg         Gunsalus         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
16     136    3:00:49    05:35      David        Heath            Frazier Cycling
17     124    3:00:53    05:39      Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH p/b MGCC
18     180    3:01:02    05:48      Oliver       Robinson         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
19     159    3:01:19    06:05      Carson       Miles            Equipe Cyclist Gatineau
20     177    3:01:28    06:14      Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Laval
21     172    3:01:44    06:30      Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
22     169    3:01:54    06:40      Ethan        Palamarek        Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
23     116    3:02:14    07:00      Josh         Chu              KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
24     126    3:04:21    09:07      Simon        Dubuc            Iamgold
25     114    3:04:50    09:36      Jonathan     Cassivi          Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
26     144    3:05:10    09:56      Seth         Jones            Dornier Racing
27     163    3:07:13    11:59      Austin       Banks            Young Medalists
28     165    3:07:22    12:08      Sam          Noel             1K2GO Sports
29     173    3:07:27    12:13      Alastair     Pounder          Dornier Racing
30     161    3:07:29    12:15      Clay         Moon             Équipe cycliste de Gatineau
31     155    3:07:32    12:18      Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
32     141    3:08:16    13:02      Matthew      Jogodnik         Killington Mountain School
33     127    3:09:17    14:03      Richard      Elliott          Midweek Cycling Club
34     130    3:09:32    14:18      Dominic      Giannantonio     T-Town Elite
35     150    3:09:57    14:43      Leo          Kirkpatrick BairdKMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
36     107    3:10:21    15:07      Nicolas      Bougie           Espoirs de Laval
37     164    3:10:28    15:14      W. Harrison  Nguy             Frazier Cycling
38     102    3:11:51    16:37      Felix        Boutin           Canadian National Team
39     170    3:11:54    16:40      Kurt         Penno            Canadian National Team
40     176    3:14:16    19:02      Jamie        Ridehalgh        AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
41     151    3:14:54    19:40      Nick         Koleszar         CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
42     179    3:15:00    19:46      Nathan       Roberts          T-Town Elite
43     125    3:15:25    20:11      Ben          Douglas          Montclair Bikery Development Team
44     133    3:15:26    20:12      Gabriel      Guay             DESJARDINS FORD
45     119    3:16:19    21:05      Justin       Correa           Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
46     145    3:16:22    21:08      Simon        Jones            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
47     113    3:17:21    22:07      Giuseppe     Carone           NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
48     188    3:17:30    22:16      William      Vermette         DESJARDINS FORD
49     158    3:18:08    22:54      Alex         McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
50     185    3:18:42    23:28      Connor       Thompson         T-Town Elite
51     191    3:19:38    24:24      Jabari       Whiteman         HEATWAVE CYCLE CLUB
52     171    3:20:18    25:04      Joel         Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
53     118    3:23:18    28:04      Tyler        Cole             TEAM DPS
54     153    3:23:59    28:45      Pierre-AntoinLarochelle       DESJARDINS FORD
55     109    3:25:09    29:55      Camden       Brooks           Hands-On Cycling
56     112    3:27:19    32:05      Arnaud       Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval
57     142    3:27:57    32:43      Ronan        Johnson          NCCH p/b MGCC
58     132    3:28:06    32:52      Will         Goodson          Frazier Cycling
59     146    3:28:44    33:30      Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
60     122    3:29:43    34:29      Thomas       Deshaies         Miller School of Albemarle
61     184    3:29:50    34:36      Nicholas F   Tabares          TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA
62     167    3:32:28    37:14      Pier-Olivier Auger            DESJARDINS FORD
63     106    3:35:48    40:34      Henry        Bostian          Montclair Bikery Development Team
64     152    3:36:53    41:39      Joe          Krivitsky        Unattached
65     139    3:39:27    44:13      Intoine      Ippersiel        Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
66     111    3:40:27    45:13      Olivier      Beaulieu         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
67     192    3:40:28    45:14      Adam         Wolfe            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
68     110    3:40:29    45:15      Maxime       Brousseau-CarnevaIndependant
69     120    3:41:13    45:59      Kyle         Crowell          CT Cycling Advancement Program
70     131    3:43:30    48:16      Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
71     156    3:44:16    49:02      Jaymz        Lipinski         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
72     187    3:46:16    51:02      Jon          Tze              Montclair Bikery Development Team
73     190    3:51:05    55:51      Harrison     White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
74     162    4:27:57    32:43      William      Moody            1K2GO Sports







Men 40+                             64.7 miles   20.61 mph        29 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      469    3:08:23    00:00      Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski
2      483    3:08:35    00:12      Colin        Sandberg         Team GPOA
3      462    3:08:37    00:14      Josh         Dapice           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4      479    3:09:00    00:37      Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games
5      490    3:10:20    01:57      David        Freifelder       Westwood Velo
6      493    3:10:54    02:31      Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
7      492    3:11:39    03:16      Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
8      491    3:12:43    04:20      John         Abate            Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
9      482    3:12:54    04:31      Bryan        Reid             RA Racing Apparel/BMC
10     485    3:13:19    04:56      David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
11     464    3:13:29    05:06      Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc
12     460    3:13:37    05:14      Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
13     470    3:13:41    05:18      Paul         Lengermann       DistrictTaco Racing
14     473    3:14:03    05:40      Todd         Bowden           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
15     477    3:14:55    06:32      Jacob        Hacker           Unattached
16     478    3:15:36    07:13      Ernest       Tautkus          CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicin
17     476    3:15:58    07:35      Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions
18     463    3:16:15    07:52      Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports
19     486    3:19:53    11:30      Marc         Bertucco         Unattached
20     468    3:21:30    13:07      Broc         Thompson         Great Divide Brewing Company
21     467    3:23:04    14:41      Justin       Lowe             Lift Center Racing
22     487    3:24:39    16:16      Kevin        Higgins          Morning Glory Cycling Club
23     489    3:26:20    17:57      Ted          Michaels         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
24     484    3:27:45    19:22      Tom          Nesbitt          Morning Glory Cycling Club
25     466    3:28:18    19:55      David        Connery          BMB Racing
26     465    3:29:57    21:34      Chris        Curven           X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
27     480    3:30:12    21:49      Andrew       Stewart          True North Medical Road Corps
28     481    3:39:04    30:41      Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions
29     474    3:48:43    40:20      Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions







Men 50+                             64.7 miles   19.84 mph        32 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      372    3:15:40    00:00      David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
2      379    3:16:37    00:57      Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11
3      353    3:16:42    01:02      Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport
4      375    3:17:30    01:50      Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle
5      360    3:18:20    02:40      Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6      384    3:18:23    02:43      Philip       Beliveau         1K2GO Sports
7      394    3:18:26    02:46      William      Caligari         Linen / BCA
8      373    3:18:29    02:49      Eric         Weinrich         Momentum
9      393    3:18:38    02:58      Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club
10     381    3:19:11    03:31      Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum
11     368    3:20:15    04:35      Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana
12     392    3:20:30    04:50      Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
13     386    3:22:10    06:30      James        Walker           Team Placid Planet
14     388    3:23:43    08:03      Dave         Hussey           Cycles 54 / Xrcel
15     378    3:25:11    09:31      Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx
16     351    3:25:22    09:42      Todd         Sanders          Cyberdyne
17     383    3:25:36    09:56      Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11
18     362    3:27:47    12:07      James        Nash             CCB Racing
19     389    3:27:48    12:08      Bill         McGreevy         Team Placid Planet
20     350    3:28:44    13:04      Willem       Jewett           Ripton-Breadloaf
21     376    3:30:16    14:36      Keith        Guinta           Sherpa
22     374    3:30:31    14:51      Kurt         Dodds            CS Velo
23     387    3:34:01    18:21      Phillip      Kenealy          GUS CX
24     371    3:35:13    19:33      Daniel       Goldman          545 Velo
25     380    3:35:49    20:09      Robert       Kantor           ColoBikeLaw.com
26     395    3:36:14    20:34      Jared        Katz             1K2GO Sports
27     377    3:39:49    24:09      Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana
28     364    3:40:44    25:04      Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
29     361    3:42:34    26:54      Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo
30     391    3:48:53    33:13      Joseph       Brennan          Century Road Club of America
31     356    3:49:43    34:03      Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing
32     365    5:12:20    56:40      John         McGill           Victory Hill





Gran Fondo                          64.0 miles   17.98 mph        18 starters

Place  Bib    Time                  First Name   Last Name        Team
1      754    3:33:37               Alain        Boisjoli         1K2GO Sports
2      776    3:34:10               Francesco    Candelari
3      773    3:36:11               James        Willsey          1K2GO Sports
4      775    3:52:58               Ryan         Patch            GMBC
5      758    3:55:30               Olivier      Delaporte        Unattached
6      769    3:57:02               Aidan        Raynor           Golden Sports
7      770    3:59:47               William      Reeves           Unattached
8      771    3:59:54               Steven       Senne            Unattached
9      765    4:08:11               Bill         O'Keefe          Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
10     761    4:13:43               Chad         Madaleno         Newmarket Eagles
11     757    4:17:46               Victor       Cillis           Cape cod racing
12     766    4:19:01               Andrew       Pearce           Unattached
13     768    4:24:13               Chris        Raynor           Golden Sports
14     767    4:37:29               Robert       Proulx           Espoirs Laval
15     760    4:53:45               Christopher  Huesman          Mystic Velo