Green Mountain Stage Race KOM

Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM Classification
September 1-4, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     35    Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached                              6
2     39    Yuri         Hrycaj           TORONTO HUSTLE                          4
3     25    Jackson      Duncan           Unattached                              3
4     8     Benoit       Boulay           TORONTO HUSTLE                          2
5     65    Justin       Purificati       Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     35    Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached                              6
2     39    Yuri         Hrycaj           TORONTO HUSTLE                          4
3     58    Timothy      Ahearn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       3
4     33    Robert       Gutgesell        Trek Red Truck                          2
5     37    Jake         Hollenbach       Hollenbach & Friends                    1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     35    Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached                              6
2     13    Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision     4
3     11    Kyle         Boorsma          TORONTO HUSTLE                          3
4     78    Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE                          2
5     39    Yuri         Hrycaj           TORONTO HUSTLE                          1

Stage 2 - KOM #4
1     35    Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached                              6
2     11    Kyle         Boorsma          TORONTO HUSTLE                          4
3     13    Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision     3
4     78    Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE                          2
5     50    Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     35    Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached                              10
2     21    Will         Cooper           CS Velo Elite                           7
3     83    Benjamin     Wright           LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized           5
4     46    Aria         Kiani            Unattached                              3
5     58    Timothy      Ahearn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     46    Aria         Kiani            Unattached                              10
2     57    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing                7
3     69    Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  5
4     29    william      Goodfellow       VeloSelect                              3
5     54    Gaelen       Merritt          Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision     2

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     41    Francis      Izquierdo-BernierUnattached                              5
2     70    Austin       Stephens         303 Project                             4
3     50    Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  3
4     46    Aria         Kiani            Unattached                              2
5     64    Ryan         Primeau          Velo Select                             1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     58    Timothy      Ahearn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       8
2     41    Francis      Izquierdo-BernierUnattached                              6
3     50    Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  4
4           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    2
5           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #5
1     58    Timothy      Ahearn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       10
2     70    Austin       Stephens         303 Project                             8
3     50    Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  6
4     72    Graydon      Staples          TORONTO HUSTLE                          4
5     27    Sean         Gardner          Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop2


Overall Results
1     35    Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached                              34
2     58    Timothy      Ahearn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       23
3     46    Aria         Kiani            Unattached                              15
4     50    Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  14
5     70    Austin       Stephens         303 Project                             12
6     41    Francis      Izquierdo-BernierUnattached                              11
7     21    Will         Cooper           CS Velo Elite                           7
8     57    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing                7
9     11    Kyle         Boorsma          TORONTO HUSTLE                          7
10    13    Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision     7
11    69    Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  5
12    72    Graydon      Staples          TORONTO HUSTLE                          4
13    78    Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE                          4
14    29    william      Goodfellow       VeloSelect                              3
15    54    Gaelen       Merritt          Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision     2
16    64    Ryan         Primeau          Velo Select                             1







Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     307   Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  6
2     323   Evelyne      Gagnon           Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo          4
3     305   Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  3
4     336   Magdeleine   Vallieres        Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke             2
5     318   Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD                         1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     307   Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  6
2     318   Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD                         4
3     314   Emily        Marcolini        NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     3
4     305   Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  2
5     346   Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast                       1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     307   Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  10
2     305   Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  7
3     314   Emily        Marcolini        NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     5
4     318   Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD                         3
5     339   Senta        Burton           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     307   Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  5
2     305   Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  4
3     314   Emily        Marcolini        NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     3
4     325   Catherine    Ouellette        The cyclery-4iiii                       2
5     318   Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD                         1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     307   Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  8
2     305   Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  6
3     318   Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD                         4
4     311   Emma         Lujan            Glotman Simpson Cycling                 2
5     339   Senta        Burton           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     305   Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  10
2     318   Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD                         8
3     307   Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  6
4     311   Emma         Lujan            Glotman Simpson Cycling                 4
5     329   Olivia       Baril            DESJARDINS FORD                         2


Overall Results
1     307   Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  41
2     305   Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  32
3     318   Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD                         21
4     314   Emily        Marcolini        NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     11
5     311   Emma         Lujan            Glotman Simpson Cycling                 6
6     323   Evelyne      Gagnon           Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo          4
7     339   Senta        Burton           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3
8     329   Olivia       Baril            DESJARDINS FORD                         2
9     325   Catherine    Ouellette        The cyclery-4iiii                       2
10    336   Magdeleine   Vallieres        Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke             2
11    346   Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast                       1







Men 2

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     607   Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance          6
2     614   Dawry        Cabrera          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana4
3     578   Richard      Furchtgott       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  3
4     591   Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            2
5     623   Michael      Grome            Yale University                         1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     628   Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             6
2     623   Michael      Grome            Yale University                         4
3     591   Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            3
4     603   Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       2
5     597   Andrew       loaiza           Cyclepath PDX                           1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     607   Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance          6
2     628   Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             4
3     627   Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          3
4     623   Michael      Grome            Yale University                         2
5     609   Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       1

Stage 2 - KOM #4
1     623   Michael      Grome            Yale University                         6
2     601   Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler                          4
3     607   Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance          3
4     628   Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             2
5     582   Sam          O'Keefe          Unattached                              1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     628   Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             10
2     607   Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance          7
3     623   Michael      Grome            Yale University                         5
4     609   Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       3
5     582   Sam          O'Keefe          Unattached                              2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     628   Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             10
2     584   Anthony      Murfett          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro7
3     623   Michael      Grome            Yale University                         5
4     581   Alex         Winnicki         Cyclus Sports                           3
5     593   Gregory      Seymour          303 Project Cycling                     2

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     628   Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             5
2     623   Michael      Grome            Yale University                         4
3     582   Sam          O'Keefe          Unattached                              3
4     627   Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          2
5     601   Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler                          1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     628   Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             8
2     623   Michael      Grome            Yale University                         6
3     601   Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler                          4
4     609   Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       2
5     582   Sam          O'Keefe          Unattached                              1

Stage 3 - KOM #5
1     608   Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing                         10
2     627   Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          8
3     609   Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       6
4     601   Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler                          4
5     582   Sam          O'Keefe          Unattached                              2


Overall Results
1     628   Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             45
2     623   Michael      Grome            Yale University                         33
3     607   Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance          22
4     627   Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          13
5     601   Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler                          13
6     609   Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       12
7     608   Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing                         10
8     582   Sam          O'Keefe          Unattached                              9
9     584   Anthony      Murfett          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro7
10    591   Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            5
11    581   Alex         Winnicki         Cyclus Sports                           3
12    578   Richard      Furchtgott       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  3
13    593   Gregory      Seymour          303 Project Cycling                     2
14    603   Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       2







Men 3

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     516   Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing              6
2     546   Jeremy       Rae              St Catharines CC                        4
3     519   William      Downing          CRCA/Foundation                         3
4     568   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 2
5     532   Stephane     Vallieres        Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     562   Ryan         Johnston         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport             6
2     516   Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing              4
3     546   Jeremy       Rae              St Catharines CC                        3
4     519   William      Downing          CRCA/Foundation                         2
5     568   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     546   Jeremy       Rae              St Catharines CC                        10
2     504   John         Jantz            Community Bicycle Racing                7
3     516   Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing              5
4     519   William      Downing          CRCA/Foundation                         3
5     531   PJ           Bottoms          skylands cycling                        2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     519   William      Downing          CRCA/Foundation                         5
2     516   Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing              4
3     504   John         Jantz            Community Bicycle Racing                3
4     551   Jonathon     Laurie           CRCA/Rockstar Games                     2
5     558   Leland       Grigoli          Brown University Cycling                1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     519   William      Downing          CRCA/Foundation                         8
2     504   John         Jantz            Community Bicycle Racing                6
3     536   Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value                            4
4     546   Jeremy       Rae              St Catharines CC                        2
5     516   Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing              1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     504   John         Jantz            Community Bicycle Racing                10
2     536   Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value                            8
3     519   William      Downing          CRCA/Foundation                         6
4     546   Jeremy       Rae              St Catharines CC                        4
5     531   PJ           Bottoms          skylands cycling                        2


Overall Results
1     519   William      Downing          CRCA/Foundation                         27
2     504   John         Jantz            Community Bicycle Racing                26
3     546   Jeremy       Rae              St Catharines CC                        23
4     516   Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing              20
5     536   Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value                            12
6     562   Ryan         Johnston         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport             6
7     531   PJ           Bottoms          skylands cycling                        4
8     568   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 3
9     558   Leland       Grigoli          Brown University Cycling                1
10    532   Stephane     Vallieres        Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 1







Women 3/4/5

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     200   Florence     Normand          unattached                              6
2     214   Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru              4
3     205   Monica       Cyra             Corner Cycle Cape Cod                   3
4     201   Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell      2
5     206   Wendy        King             NCC                                     1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     214   Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru              6
2     200   Florence     Normand          unattached                              4
3     201   Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell      3
4     205   Monica       Cyra             Corner Cycle Cape Cod                   2
5     225   Camille      Primeau          espoirs Laval                           1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     214   Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru              10
2     201   Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell      7
3     213   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              5
4     215   Lane         Marder           B2C2/JRA Cycles                         3
5     229   Michelle     Rorke            CRCA/Rockstar Games                     2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     214   Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru              5
2     213   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              4
3     201   Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell      3
4     23x   #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    2
5     215   Lane         Marder           B2C2/JRA Cycles                         1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     214   Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru              8
2     201   Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell      6
3     215   Lane         Marder           B2C2/JRA Cycles                         4
4     213   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              2
5     203   Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     215   Lane         Marder           B2C2/JRA Cycles                         10
2     201   Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell      8
3     203   Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     6
4     214   Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru              4
5     227   Whitney      Withington       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2


Overall Results
1     214   Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru              37
2     201   Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell      29
3     215   Lane         Marder           B2C2/JRA Cycles                         18
4     213   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              11
5     203   Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     7
6     227   Whitney      Withington       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2
7     206   Wendy        King             NCC                                     1







Men 4/5

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     454   Dustin       Weigl            MIT Cycling                             6
2     432   Matthew      Wiseman          Williams Cycling                        4
3     443   Jonathan     Meyer            1K2GO Sports                            3
4     448   Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling                             2
5     438   Mathyeu      Larocque         Équipe Cycliste Gatineau                1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     443   Jonathan     Meyer            1K2GO Sports                            6
2     454   Dustin       Weigl            MIT Cycling                             4
3     442   William      Hafferty         545 Velo                                3
4     406   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              2
5     404   Curtis       Madsen           america first credit union              1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     450   Rees         Madsen           Minuteman Road Club                     10
2     454   Dustin       Weigl            MIT Cycling                             7
3     406   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              5
4     400   Kyle         Konopnicki       North American Velo                     3
5     432   Matthew      Wiseman          Williams Cycling                        2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     454   Dustin       Weigl            MIT Cycling                             5
2     450   Rees         Madsen           Minuteman Road Club                     4
3     421   Matthew      Solomon          Unattached                              3
4     420   William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club                 2
5     423   Nathaniel    Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     432   Matthew      Wiseman          Williams Cycling                        8
2     448   Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling                             6
3     406   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              4
4     454   Dustin       Weigl            MIT Cycling                             2
5     442   William      Hafferty         545 Velo                                1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     448   Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling                             10
2     457   Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club                     8
3     432   Matthew      Wiseman          Williams Cycling                        6
4     442   William      Hafferty         545 Velo                                4
5     406   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              2


Overall Results
1     454   Dustin       Weigl            MIT Cycling                             24
2     432   Matthew      Wiseman          Williams Cycling                        20
3     448   Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling                             18
4     450   Rees         Madsen           Minuteman Road Club                     14
5     406   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              13
6     442   William      Hafferty         545 Velo                                8
7     457   Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club                     8
8     400   Kyle         Konopnicki       North American Velo                     3
9     421   Matthew      Solomon          Unattached                              3
10    420   William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club                 2
11    404   Curtis       Madsen           america first credit union              1
12    423   Nathaniel    Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana1







Men 4/5 Masters

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     287   Jason        Yannelli         USMES                                   6
2     254   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles4
3     238   Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 3
4     252   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          2
5     258   Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo                                1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     261   Jason        Frank            Unattached                              6
2     238   Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 4
3     252   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          3
4     287   Jason        Yannelli         USMES                                   2
5     288   Scott        Lawrence         Team Placid Planet                      1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     252   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          10
2     258   Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo                                7
3     294   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                           5
4     270   Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo                                3
5     267   Chad         Katter           CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo                2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     254   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles5
2     296   William      Boone            Once Again Nut Butter                   4
3     252   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          3
4     287   Jason        Yannelli         USMES                                   2
5     258   Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo                                1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     254   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles8
2     287   Jason        Yannelli         USMES                                   6
3     258   Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo                                4
4     238   Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 2
5     270   Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo                                1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     258   Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo                                10
2     270   Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo                                8
3     294   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                           6
4     254   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles4
5     238   Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 2


Overall Results
1     258   Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo                                23
2     254   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles21
3     252   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          18
4     287   Jason        Yannelli         USMES                                   16
5     270   Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo                                12
6     238   Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 11
7     294   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                           11
8     261   Jason        Frank            Unattached                              6
9     296   William      Boone            Once Again Nut Butter                   4
10    267   Chad         Katter           CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo                2
11    288   Scott        Lawrence         Team Placid Planet                      1







Juniors

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     168   Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle      6
2     115   Charles-EtienChretien         Canadian National Team                  4
3     183   Jacob        Skrip            CS Velo                                 3
4     139   Intoine      Ippersiel        Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo          2
5     144   Seth         Jones            Dornier Racing                          1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     115   Charles-EtienChretien         Canadian National Team                  6
2     135   Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         4
3     183   Jacob        Skrip            CS Velo                                 3
4     166   Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2
5     172   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     168   Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle      10
2     182   Noah         Simms            TORONTO HUSTLE                          7
3     137   Kaden        Hopkins          Winners Edge                            5
4     149   Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      3
5     154   Coleson      Lindsey          Miller School of Albemarle              2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     168   Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle      5
2     137   Kaden        Hopkins          Winners Edge                            4
3     182   Noah         Simms            TORONTO HUSTLE                          3
4           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    2
5           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     182   Noah         Simms            TORONTO HUSTLE                          8
2     168   Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle      6
3     104   Isaac        Bryant           LUX Development p/b specialized         4
4     131   Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            2
5           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     182   Noah         Simms            TORONTO HUSTLE                          10
2     104   Isaac        Bryant           LUX Development p/b specialized         8
3     181   Gabriel      Rojas            Lift Center Racing                      6
4     168   Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle      4
5     149   Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2


Overall Results
1     168   Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle      31
2     182   Noah         Simms            TORONTO HUSTLE                          28
3     104   Isaac        Bryant           LUX Development p/b specialized         12
4     115   Charles-EtienChretien         Canadian National Team                  10
5     137   Kaden        Hopkins          Winners Edge                            9
6     181   Gabriel      Rojas            Lift Center Racing                      6
7     183   Jacob        Skrip            CS Velo                                 6
8     149   Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      5
9     135   Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         4
10    166   Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2
11    131   Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            2
12    172   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            1
13    144   Seth         Jones            Dornier Racing                          1







Men 40+

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     482   Bryan        Reid             RA Racing Apparel/BMC                   6
2     485   David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     4
3     464   Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc3
4     479   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     2
5     481   Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     464   Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc6
2     482   Bryan        Reid             RA Racing Apparel/BMC                   4
3     493   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         3
4     479   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     2
5     470   Paul         Lengermann       DistrictTaco Racing                     1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     469   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 10
2     462   Josh         Dapice           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing      7
3     479   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     5
4     493   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         3
5     483   Colin        Sandberg         Team GPOA                               2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     479   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     5
2     483   Colin        Sandberg         Team GPOA                               4
3     469   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 3
4     462   Josh         Dapice           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing      2
5     490   David        Freifelder       Westwood Velo                           1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     479   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     8
2     469   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 6
3     489   Ted          Michaels         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster4
4     462   Josh         Dapice           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing      2
5           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     469   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 10
2     483   Colin        Sandberg         Team GPOA                               8
3     462   Josh         Dapice           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing      6
4     479   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     4
5     490   David        Freifelder       Westwood Velo                           2


Overall Results
1     469   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 29
2     479   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     26
3     462   Josh         Dapice           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing      17
4     483   Colin        Sandberg         Team GPOA                               14
5     482   Bryan        Reid             RA Racing Apparel/BMC                   10
6     464   Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc9
7     493   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         6
8     485   David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     4
9     490   David        Freifelder       Westwood Velo                           3
10    470   Paul         Lengermann       DistrictTaco Racing                     1
11    481   Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         1







Men 50+

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     372   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           6
2     379   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            4
3     392   Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 3
4     383   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11                  2
5     377   Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana                       1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     372   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           6
2     379   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            4
3     376   Keith        Guinta           Sherpa                                  3
4     368   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       2
5     353   Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     381   Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum                                10
2     372   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           7
3     373   Eric         Weinrich         Momentum                                5
4     379   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            3
5     368   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     372   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           5
2     394   William      Caligari         Linen / BCA                             4
3     353   Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             3
4     368   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       2
5     381   Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum                                1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     372   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           8
2     375   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            6
3     360   Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster4
4     379   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            2
5     392   Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     372   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           10
2     379   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            8
3     353   Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             6
4     375   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            4
5     360   Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster2


Overall Results
1     372   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           42
2     379   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            21
3     381   Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum                                11
4     353   Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             10
5     375   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            10
6     360   Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster6
7     368   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       6
8     373   Eric         Weinrich         Momentum                                5
9     394   William      Caligari         Linen / BCA                             4
10    392   Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 4
11    383   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11                  2
12    377   Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana                       1