Green Mountain Stage Race Sprints

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprint Classification
September 1-4, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      78     Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE                          6
2      63     Joseph       Bacala           4D Racing                               4
3      73     Jake         Silverberg       303 Project                             3
4      67     Max          Rubarth          Transports Lacombe/Devinci              2
5             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      78     Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE                          6
2      13     Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision     4
3      11     Kyle         Boorsma          TORONTO HUSTLE                          3
4      35     Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached                              2
5      30     Victor       Gras             CRCA/Rockstar Games                     1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      78     Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE                          6
2      13     Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision     4
3      35     Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached                              3
4      11     Kyle         Boorsma          TORONTO HUSTLE                          2
5             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      35     Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached                              10    :15
2      78     Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE                          7     :11
3      11     Kyle         Boorsma          TORONTO HUSTLE                          5     :08
4      13     Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision     3     :05
5      73     Jake         Silverberg       303 Project                             1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      8      Benoit       Boulay           TORONTO HUSTLE                          6
2      40     Thomas       Humphreys        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  4
3      78     Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE                          3
4      13     Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision     2
5             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1


Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      51     Dominique    Mayho            Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde            6
2      78     Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE                          4
3      19     Cullen       Browne           Transports Lacombe/Devinci              3
4      28     Rolando      Gonzalez         303 Project                             2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      70     Austin       Stephens         303 Project                                   :08
2      51     Dominique    Mayho            Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                  :06
3      72     Graydon      Staples          TORONTO HUSTLE                                :04
4      75     Jesse        Stauffer         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo             :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      51     Dominique    Mayho            Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde            6
2      50     Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  4
3      22     Matthew      Curbeau          Velocio Northeast                       3
4      70     Austin       Stephens         303 Project                             2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      70     Austin       Stephens         303 Project                                   :08
2      42     Connor       Jennings         Velocio Northeast                             :06
3      3      Jordann      Jones            NCCH p/b MGCC                                 :04
4      77     Pierre-BernarThiffault        Hedrick Racing                                :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 3
1      70     Austin       Stephens         303 Project                             6
2      42     Connor       Jennings         Velocio Northeast                       4
3      56     Zach         Nehr             Storck-CCN                              3
4      52     Brendan      McCormack        CRCA/Foundation                         2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      42     Connor       Jennings         Velocio Northeast                       10    :15
2      70     Austin       Stephens         303 Project                             7     :11
3      79     Taylor       Warren           303 Project                             5     :08
4      73     Jake         Silverberg       303 Project                             3     :05
5      51     Dominique    Mayho            Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde            1     :03


Overall Results
1      78     Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE                          32
2      35     Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached                              15
3      70     Austin       Stephens         303 Project                             15
4      42     Connor       Jennings         Velocio Northeast                       14
5      51     Dominique    Mayho            Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde            13
6      13     Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision     13
7      11     Kyle         Boorsma          TORONTO HUSTLE                          10
8      73     Jake         Silverberg       303 Project                             7
9      79     Taylor       Warren           303 Project                             5
10     50     Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  4
11     63     Joseph       Bacala           4D Racing                               4
12     22     Matthew      Curbeau          Velocio Northeast                       3
13     56     Zach         Nehr             Storck-CCN                              3
14     19     Cullen       Browne           Transports Lacombe/Devinci              3
15     28     Rolando      Gonzalez         303 Project                             2
16     52     Brendan      McCormack        CRCA/Foundation                         2
17     30     Victor       Gras             CRCA/Rockstar Games                     1








Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      316    Danielle     Morshead         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       6
2      346    Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast                       4
3      307    Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  3
4      318    Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD                         2
5      324    Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works Bermuda                   1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      305    Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  10    :15
2      318    Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD                         7     :11
3      325    Catherine    Ouellette        The cyclery-4iiii                       5     :08
4      331    Laura        Jorgensen        The RunnerBox P/B Funkier               3     :05
5      346    Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast                       1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      316    Danielle     Morshead         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       6
2      346    Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast                       4
3      305    Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  3
4      307    Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  2
5             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1


Sta+137:166ge 4 - GC 1
1      307    Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                        :08
2      305    Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                        :06
3      319    Samantha     Fox              QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo             :04
4      331    Laura        Jorgensen        The RunnerBox P/B Funkier                     :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      305    Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  6
2      307    Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  4
3      331    Laura        Jorgensen        The RunnerBox P/B Funkier               3
4      346    Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast                       2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      307    Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                        :08
2      305    Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                        :06
3      331    Laura        Jorgensen        The RunnerBox P/B Funkier                     :04
4      346    Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast                             :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      305    Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  6
2      307    Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  4
3      331    Laura        Jorgensen        The RunnerBox P/B Funkier               3
4      346    Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast                       2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      307    Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  10    :15
2      331    Laura        Jorgensen        The RunnerBox P/B Funkier               7     :11
3      305    Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  5     :08
4      346    Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast                       3     :05
5      319    Samantha     Fox              QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo       1     :03


Overall Results
1      305    Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team                  30
2      307    Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team                  23
3      331    Laura        Jorgensen        The RunnerBox P/B Funkier               16
4      346    Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast                       16
5      316    Danielle     Morshead         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       12
6      318    Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD                         9
7      325    Catherine    Ouellette        The cyclery-4iiii                       5
8      319    Samantha     Fox              QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo       1
9      324    Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works Bermuda                   1







Men 2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      559    Louis        Fernet-Leclair   1R p/b Real Jobs                        6
2      628    Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             4
3      623    Michael      Grome            Yale University                         3
4      620    William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                2
5      582    Sam          O'Keefe          Unattached                              1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      628    Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             6
2      620    William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                4
3      623    Michael      Grome            Yale University                         3
4      603    Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       2
5      627    Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      623    Michael      Grome            Yale University                         6
2      601    Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler                          4
3      628    Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             3
4      579    Derrick      Butler           CS Velo                                 2
5      627    Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          1
                                                                                                                                       .
Stage 2 - Finish
1      609    Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       10    :15
2      601    Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler                          7     :11
3      579    Derrick      Butler           CS Velo                                 5     :08
4      620    William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                3     :05
5      623    Michael      Grome            Yale University                         1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      628    Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             6
2      623    Michael      Grome            Yale University                         4
3             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    3
4             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    2
5      589    Stephen      Jette            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      607    Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance                :08
2      609    Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing             :06
3      601    Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler                                :04
4      579    Derrick      Butler           CS Velo                                       :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      578    Richard      Furchtgott       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  6
2      607    Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance          4
3      596    Chad         Capobianco       DistrictTaco Racing                     3
4      591    Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      609    Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing             :08
2      606    Erik         Nedeau           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing             :06
3      601    Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler                                :04
4      627    Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program                :03

Stage 4 - GC 3
1      627    Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program                :08
2      619    Ben          Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana      :06
3      609    Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing             :04
4      595    Benjamin     Spain            4D Racing                                     :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      608    Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing                         6
2      607    Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance          4
3      621    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3
4      585    Navarro      Fong Roy         Passion velo                            2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      608    Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing                         10    :15
2      589    Stephen      Jette            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana7     :11
3      583    Ethan        Call             Cyclus Sports-New England               5     :08
4      579    Derrick      Butler           CS Velo                                 3     :05
5      595    Benjamin     Spain            4D Racing                               1     :03


Overall Results
1      628    Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator             19
2      623    Michael      Grome            Yale University                         17
3      608    Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing                         16
4      601    Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler                          11
5      609    Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       10
6      579    Derrick      Butler           CS Velo                                 10
7      589    Stephen      Jette            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana8
8      607    Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance          8
9      578    Richard      Furchtgott       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY  6
10     583    Ethan        Call             Cyclus Sports-New England               5
11     596    Chad         Capobianco       DistrictTaco Racing                     3
12     621    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3
13     627    Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          2
14     603    Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       2
15     591    Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            2
16     585    Navarro      Fong Roy         Passion velo                            2
17     582    Sam          O'Keefe          Unattached                              1
18     595    Benjamin     Spain            4D Racing                               1







Men 3

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      520    Owen         McGrath          Primal - Audi Denver                    6
2      529    Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            4
3      552    Nathan       Coste            Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks            3
4      513    Michael      Podzaline        Scorpion Racing                         2
5      568    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      517    Rich         Spencer          CRCA/To Be Determined                   10    :15
2      568    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 7     :11
3      527    William      Weigand          CRCA / Team Patch.com                   5     :08
4      528    Michael      Martin           B2C2/JRA Cycles                         3     :05
5      525    Kameron      Clayton          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      513    Michael      Podzaline        Scorpion Racing                         6
2      552    Nathan       Coste            Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks            4
3      566    Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts                         3
4      568    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 2
5             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      517    Rich         Spencer          CRCA/To Be Determined                         :08
2      516    Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing                    :06
3      535    Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                      :04
4      513    Michael      Podzaline        Scorpion Racing                               :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      520    Owen         McGrath          Primal - Audi Denver                    6
2      544    Ken          Greim            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      528    Michael      Martin           B2C2/JRA Cycles                         3
4      513    Michael      Podzaline        Scorpion Racing                         2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      548    Gregory      Battista         Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54                :08
2      569    Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo                  :06
3      527    William      Weigand          CRCA / Team Patch.com                         :04
4      517    Rich         Spencer          CRCA/To Be Determined                         :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      548    Gregory      Battista         Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54          6
2      514    Adriano      Hauck            Rohan Cycling                           4
3      529    Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            3
4      513    Michael      Podzaline        Scorpion Racing                         2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      529    Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            10    :15
2      514    Adriano      Hauck            Rohan Cycling                           7     :11
3      516    Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing              5     :08
4      501    Calon        Russell          Therapeutic Associates Racing p/c Pacifi3     :05
5      557    Andrew       Goodale          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            1     :03


Overall Results
1      529    Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            17
2      520    Owen         McGrath          Primal - Audi Denver                    12
3      513    Michael      Podzaline        Scorpion Racing                         12
4      514    Adriano      Hauck            Rohan Cycling                           11
5      517    Rich         Spencer          CRCA/To Be Determined                   10
6      568    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 10
7      552    Nathan       Coste            Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks            7
8      528    Michael      Martin           B2C2/JRA Cycles                         6
9      548    Gregory      Battista         Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54          6
10     516    Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing              5
11     527    William      Weigand          CRCA / Team Patch.com                   5
12     544    Ken          Greim            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
13     501    Calon        Russell          Therapeutic Associates Racing p/c Pacifi3
14     566    Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts                         3
15     525    Kameron      Clayton          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1
16     557    Andrew       Goodale          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            1







Women 3/4/5

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      235    Paige        Kostanecki       BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru        6
2      218    Christin     Reuter           crossresults.com                        4
3      216    Kaitlyn      Rauwerda         NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     3
4      210    Kathryn      Aman             Middlebury College                      2
5      206    Wendy        King             NCC                                     1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      203    Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     10    :15
2      201    Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell      7     :11
3      225    Camille      Primeau          espoirs Laval                           5     :08
4      229    Michelle     Rorke            CRCA/Rockstar Games                     3     :05
5      205    Monica       Cyra             Corner Cycle Cape Cod                   1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      210    Kathryn      Aman             Middlebury College                      6
2      203    Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     4
3      235    Paige        Kostanecki       BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru        3
4      227    Whitney      Withington       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2
5             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      222    Sarah        Shipley          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              :08
2      214    Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru                    :06
3      201    Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell            :04
4      203    Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                           :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      235    Paige        Kostanecki       BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru        6
2      218    Christin     Reuter           crossresults.com                        4
3      222    Sarah        Shipley          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3
4      213    Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      214    Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru                    :08
2      203    Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                           :06
3      201    Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell            :04
4      218    Christin     Reuter           crossresults.com                              :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      235    Paige        Kostanecki       BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru        6
2      213    Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              4
3      203    Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     3
4      214    Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru              2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      214    Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru              10    :15
2      222    Sarah        Shipley          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        7     :11
3      227    Whitney      Withington       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        5     :08
4      203    Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     3     :05
5      213    Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              1     :03


Overall Results
1      235    Paige        Kostanecki       BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru        21
2      203    Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     20
3      214    Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru              12
4      222    Sarah        Shipley          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        10
5      218    Christin     Reuter           crossresults.com                        8
6      210    Kathryn      Aman             Middlebury College                      8
7      201    Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell      7
8      213    Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              7
9      227    Whitney      Withington       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        7
10     206    Wendy        King             NCC                                     1







Men 4/5

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      453    Michael      Tan              CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen6
2      437    John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen4
3      401    Conor        Delanbanque      Unattached                              3
4      450    Rees         Madsen           Minuteman Road Club                     2
5      427    Alvaro       Soltero          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo                1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      457    Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club                     10    :15
2      400    Kyle         Konopnicki       North American Velo                     7     :11
3      459    Calvin       Martin           Unattached                              5     :08
4      430    Austin       King             CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo                3     :05
5      406    Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      400    Kyle         Konopnicki       North American Velo                     6
2      401    Conor        Delanbanque      Unattached                              4
3      448    Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling                             3
4      409    Arturo       Johnson          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School2
5      453    Michael      Tan              CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      448    Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling                                   :08
2      442    William      Hafferty         545 Velo                                      :06
3      403    Torin        La Liberte       Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike       :04
4      406    Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      403    Torin        La Liberte       Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike 6
2      400    Kyle         Konopnicki       North American Velo                     4
3      448    Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling                             3
4      401    Conor        Delanbanque      Unattached                              2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      457    Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club                           :08
2      403    Torin        La Liberte       Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike       :06
3      448    Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling                                   :04
4      450    Rees         Madsen           Minuteman Road Club                           :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      403    Torin        La Liberte       Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike 6
2      400    Kyle         Konopnicki       North American Velo                     4
3      457    Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club                     3
4      442    William      Hafferty         545 Velo                                2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      457    Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club                     10    :15
2      442    William      Hafferty         545 Velo                                7     :11
3      420    William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club                 5     :08
4      401    Conor        Delanbanque      Unattached                              3     :05
5      403    Torin        La Liberte       Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike 1     :03


Overall Results
1      457    Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club                     23
2      400    Kyle         Konopnicki       North American Velo                     21
3      403    Torin        La Liberte       Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike 13
4      401    Conor        Delanbanque      Unattached                              12
5      442    William      Hafferty         545 Velo                                9
6      453    Michael      Tan              CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen7
7      448    Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling                             6
8      420    William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club                 5
9      459    Calvin       Martin           Unattached                              5
10     437    John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen4
11     430    Austin       King             CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo                3
12     450    Rees         Madsen           Minuteman Road Club                     2
13     409    Arturo       Johnson          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School2
14     406    Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              1
15     427    Alvaro       Soltero          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo                1







Men 4/5 Masters

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      238    Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 6
2      285    Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club                    4
3      24x    #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    3
4      289    Felipe       Freire           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen2
5      299    Scott        Kuhlke           Kissena Cycling Club                    1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      238    Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 10    :15
2      270    Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo                                7     :11
3      259    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen5     :08
4      261    Jason        Frank            Unattached                              3     :05
5      287    Jason        Yannelli         USMES                                   1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      261    Jason        Frank            Unattached                              6
2      286    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO Sports                            4
3      238    Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 3
4      299    Scott        Kuhlke           Kissena Cycling Club                    2
5             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      238    Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                       :08
2      297    Sean         Hillock          Unattached                                    :06
3      289    Felipe       Freire           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen      :04
4      299    Scott        Kuhlke           Kissena Cycling Club                          :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      238    Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 6
2      286    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO Sports                            4
3      297    Sean         Hillock          Unattached                              3
4      270    Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo                                2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      238    Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                       :08
2      289    Felipe       Freire           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen      :06
3      258    Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo                                      :04
4      297    Sean         Hillock          Unattached                                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      238    Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 6
2      287    Jason        Yannelli         USMES                                   4
3      258    Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo                                3
4      299    Scott        Kuhlke           Kissena Cycling Club                    2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      287    Jason        Yannelli         USMES                                   10    :15
2      238    Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 7     :11
3      285    Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club                    5     :08
4      248    Dino         Piskopanis       Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box    3     :05
5      265    Christopher  Burns            Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construct1     :03


Overall Results
1      238    Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com                 38
2      287    Jason        Yannelli         USMES                                   15
3      270    Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo                                9
4      261    Jason        Frank            Unattached                              9
5      285    Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club                    9
6      286    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO Sports                            8
7      259    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen5
8      299    Scott        Kuhlke           Kissena Cycling Club                    5
9      258    Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo                                3
10     297    Sean         Hillock          Unattached                              3
11     248    Dino         Piskopanis       Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box    3
12     289    Felipe       Freire           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen2
13     265    Christopher  Burns            Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construct1







Juniors

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      115    Charles-EtienChretien         Canadian National Team                  6
2      124    Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH p/b MGCC                           4
3      100    Clément      Ouimet           Omnipod-ThePACK                         3
4      166    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2
5      183    Jacob        Skrip            CS Velo                                 1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      115    Charles-EtienChretien         Canadian National Team                  10    :15
2      166    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      7     :11
3      135    Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         5     :08
4      183    Jacob        Skrip            CS Velo                                 3     :05
5      124    Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH p/b MGCC                           1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      168    Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle      6
2      137    Kaden        Hopkins          Winners Edge                            4
3             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    3
4             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    2
5             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      166    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team            :08
2      168    Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle            :06
3      104    Isaac        Bryant           LUX Development p/b specialized               :04
4      181    Gabriel      Rojas            Lift Center Racing                            :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      166    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      6
2      115    Charles-EtienChretien         Canadian National Team                  4
3      118    Tyler        Cole             TEAM DPS                                3
4      180    Oliver       Robinson         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle  2

Stage 4 - GS 2
1      168    Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle            :08
2      182    Noah         Simms            TORONTO HUSTLE                                :06
3      149    Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team            :04
4      166    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team            :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      166    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      6
2      115    Charles-EtienChretien         Canadian National Team                  4
3      180    Oliver       Robinson         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle  3
4      124    Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH p/b MGCC                           2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      168    Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle      10    :15
2      118    Tyler        Cole             TEAM DPS                                7     :11
3      170    Kurt         Penno            Canadian National Team                  5     :08
4      182    Noah         Simms            TORONTO HUSTLE                          3     :05
5      145    Simon        Jones            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      1     :03


Overall Results
1      115    Charles-EtienChretien         Canadian National Team                  24
2      166    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      21
3      168    Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle      16
4      118    Tyler        Cole             TEAM DPS                                10
5      124    Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH p/b MGCC                           7
6      135    Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         5
7      180    Oliver       Robinson         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle  5
8      170    Kurt         Penno            Canadian National Team                  5
9      183    Jacob        Skrip            CS Velo                                 4
10     137    Kaden        Hopkins          Winners Edge                            4
11     182    Noah         Simms            TORONTO HUSTLE                          3
12     100    Clément      Ouimet           Omnipod-ThePACK                         3
13     145    Simon        Jones            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      1







Men 40+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      463    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports                            6
2      478    Ernest       Tautkus          CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicin4
3      473    Todd         Bowden           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     3
4             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    2
5      483    Colin        Sandberg         Team GPOA                               1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      464    Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc10    :15
2      478    Ernest       Tautkus          CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicin7     :11
3      463    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports                            5     :08
4      490    David        Freifelder       Westwood Velo                           3     :05
5      479    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      481    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         6
2      463    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports                            4
3             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    3
4             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    2
5             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      478    Ernest       Tautkus          CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicin      :08
2      463    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports                                  :06
3      491    John         Abate            Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer              :04
4      479    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                           :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      478    Ernest       Tautkus          CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicin6
2      463    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports                            4
3      469    Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 3
4      473    Todd         Bowden           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      469    Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                       :08
2      485    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                           :06
3      491    John         Abate            Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer              :04
4      463    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports                                  :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      478    Ernest       Tautkus          CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicin6
2      463    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports                            4
3      473    Todd         Bowden           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     3
4      477    Jacob        Hacker           Unattached                              2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      478    Ernest       Tautkus          CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicin10    :15
2      463    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports                            7     :11
3      491    John         Abate            Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer        5     :08
4      479    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     3     :05
5      485    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     1     :03


Overall Results
1      478    Ernest       Tautkus          CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicin33
2      463    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports                            30
3      464    Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc10
4      473    Todd         Bowden           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     8
5      481    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         6
6      491    John         Abate            Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer        5
7      479    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     4
8      469    Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 3
9      490    David        Freifelder       Westwood Velo                           3
10     477    Jacob        Hacker           Unattached                              2
11     483    Colin        Sandberg         Team GPOA                               1
12     485    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     1







Men 50+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      381    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum                                6
2      395    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Sports                            4
3      377    Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana                       3
4      362    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              2
5      368    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      372    David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           10    :15
2      353    Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             7     :11
3      368    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       5     :08
4      392    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 3     :05
5      379    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      381    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum                                6
2      353    Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             4
3      395    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Sports                            3
4      362    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              2
5             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      372    David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse                 :08
2      381    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum                                      :06
3      368    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                             :04
4      395    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Sports                                  :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      353    Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             6
2      381    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum                                4
3      395    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Sports                            3
4      368    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      373    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum                                      :08
2      368    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                             :06
3      379    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                                  :04
4      372    David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      353    Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             6
2      381    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum                                4
3      395    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Sports                            3
4      373    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum                                2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      368    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       10    :15
2      353    Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             7     :11
3      395    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Sports                            5     :08
4      381    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum                                3     :05
5      356    Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing                         1     :03


Overall Results
1      353    Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             30
2      381    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum                                23
3      368    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       18
4      395    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Sports                            18
5      372    David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           10
6      362    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              4
7      392    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 3
8      377    Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana                       3
9      373    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum                                2
10     379    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            1
11     356    Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing                         1