GMSR Stage 2 Road Race - Killington, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 2, Road Race
Killington, VT
September 2, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1                        107.0 miles  26.53 mph        80 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      35     4:01:57    00:00   Coulton      Hartrich         Unattached
2      78     4:01:57    00:00   Anton        Varabei          TORONTO HUSTLE
3      11     4:01:57    00:00   Kyle         Boorsma          TORONTO HUSTLE
4      13     4:01:57    00:00   Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
5      73     4:03:16    01:19   Jake         Silverberg       303 Project
6      51     4:03:16    01:19   Dominique    Mayho            Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
7      1      4:03:16    01:19   Trevor       O'Donnell        TORONTO HUSTLE
8      40     4:03:16    01:19   Thomas       Humphreys        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
9      49     4:03:16    01:19   Jonathan     Lewis            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
10     42     4:03:16    01:19   Connor       Jennings         Velocio Northeast
11     50     4:03:16    01:19   Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
12     68     4:03:16    01:19   Baris        Aytan            CRCA/e2Value
13     54     4:03:16    01:19   Gaelen       Merritt          Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
14     7      4:03:16    01:19   Martin       Rupes            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
15     46     4:03:16    01:19   Aria         Kiani            Unattached
16     30     4:03:16    01:19   Victor       Gras             CRCA/Rockstar Games
17     20     4:03:16    01:19   Bill         Ash              CRCA/Foundation
18     72     4:03:16    01:19   Graydon      Staples          TORONTO HUSTLE
19     60     4:03:16    01:19   Taylor       Pearman          Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
20     39     4:03:16    01:19   Yuri         Hrycaj           TORONTO HUSTLE
21     41     4:03:16    01:19   Francis      Izquierdo-BernierUnattached
22     64     4:03:16    01:19   Ryan         Primeau          Velo Select
23     70     4:03:16    01:19   Austin       Stephens         303 Project
24     22     4:03:16    01:19   Matthew      Curbeau          Velocio Northeast
25     29     4:03:16    01:19   william      Goodfellow       VeloSelect
26     43     4:03:16    01:19   Timothy      Austen           Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
27     56     4:03:16    01:19   Zach         Nehr             Storck-CCN
28     8      4:03:16    01:19   Benoit       Boulay           TORONTO HUSTLE
29     16     4:03:16    01:19   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value
30     62     4:03:16    01:19   Sean         Meyer            Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
31     12     4:03:16    01:19   Kevin        Bouchard-Hall    Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet
32     28     4:03:16    01:19   Rolando      Gonzalez         303 Project
33     33     4:03:16    01:19   Robert       Gutgesell        Trek Red Truck
34     27     4:03:16    01:19   Sean         Gardner          Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
35     57     4:03:16    01:19   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing
36     77     4:03:16    01:19   Pierre-BernarThiffault        Hedrick Racing
37     3      4:03:16    01:19   Jordann      Jones            NCCH p/b MGCC
38     82     4:03:16    01:19   Kai          Wiggins          Velocio Northeast
39     58     4:03:16    01:19   Timothy      Ahearn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
40     69     4:03:16    01:19   Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
41     36     4:03:16    01:19   Jake         Henningsen       Team Hungry
42     6      4:03:16    01:19   Ross         Baldwin          CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
43     83     4:03:16    01:19   Benjamin     Wright           LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
44     24     4:03:16    01:19   Nicolas      Ducharme         Unattached
45     25     4:03:16    01:19   Jackson      Duncan           Unattached
46     80     4:03:16    01:19   Jonathan     Sandoval         CRCA/Foundation
47     21     4:03:16    01:19   Will         Cooper           CS Velo Elite
48     18     4:03:16    01:19   Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
49     61     4:03:16    01:19   Olivier      Péloquin         Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
50     75     4:09:34    07:37   Jesse        Stauffer         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
51     67     4:09:34    07:37   Max          Rubarth          Transports Lacombe/Devinci
52     79     4:09:34    07:37   Taylor       Warren           303 Project
53     37     4:09:34    07:37   Jake         Hollenbach       Hollenbach & Friends
54     38     4:09:34    07:37   David        Hoyle            CT Cycling Advancement Program
55     19     4:09:34    07:37   Cullen       Browne           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
56     55     4:09:34    07:37   Hendrik      Pineda           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
57     23     4:14:27    12:30   Félix        Dolbec           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
58     31     4:14:27    12:30   Nicholas     Greeff           303 Project
59     26     4:14:27    12:30   David        Gaona            CRCA/Foundation
60     66     4:14:43    12:46   Cristhian    Ravelo           303 Project
61     15     4:14:43    12:46   Matt         Brophy           Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
62     52     4:14:47    12:50   Brendan      McCormack        CRCA/Foundation
63     71     4:19:47    17:50   Dakota       Schaeffer        CS Velo Elite
64     59     4:27:50    25:53   Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA/e2Value
65     14     4:27:50    25:53   Brad         Bradford         TORONTO HUSTLE
66     63     4:27:50    25:53   Joseph       Bacala           4D Racing
67     44     4:27:50    25:53   Levon        Kalemkiarian     Donkey Label
68     65     4:30:11    28:14   Justin       Purificati       Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
69     32     4:30:11    28:14   Jonas        Gustafsson       CRCA/Rockstar Games
70     4      4:30:11    28:14   Marc-Antoine Beaudoin         Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision
71     34     4:30:11    28:14   Aaron        Hamill           Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
72     45     4:37:29    35:32   Guillaume    L.Walsh          Veloselect
73     2      4:41:21    39:24   Trevor       Connor           Morning Glory Cycling Club
74     5      4:41:21    39:24   Gorgi        Popstefanov      Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
75     9      4:53:54    51:57   Michael      Black            QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
76     17     4:53:54    51:57   Sean         Burger           CS Velo Elite





Women Pro/1/2/3                  53.5 miles   23.01 mph        39 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      305    2:19:29    00:00   Kirsti       Lay              Canadian National Team
2      318    2:20:59    01:30   Luce         Bourbeau         DESJARDINS FORD
3      325    2:20:59    01:30   Catherine    Ouellette        The cyclery-4iiii
4      331    2:20:59    01:30   Laura        Jorgensen        The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
5      346    2:20:59    01:30   Sara         Headley          Velocio Northeast
6      311    2:20:59    01:30   Emma         Lujan            Glotman Simpson Cycling
7      336    2:20:59    01:30   Magdeleine   Vallieres        Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke
8      307    2:20:59    01:30   Simone       Boilard          Canadian National Team
9      314    2:20:59    01:30   Emily        Marcolini        NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
10     335    2:20:59    01:30   Alizée       Brien            Équipe du Québec
11     317    2:20:59    01:30   A. Gabrielle Traxler          NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
12     319    2:22:16    02:47   Samantha     Fox              QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
13     343    2:22:16    02:47   Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14     308    2:22:16    02:47   Emily        Spence           Mellow Mushroom
15     334    2:22:16    02:47   Erin         Faccone          pedalpowertraining.com
16     338    2:22:16    02:47   Lori         Nedescu          Unattached
17     332    2:22:16    02:47   Allysion     Gillard          DESJARDINS FORD
18     333    2:22:16    02:47   Courteney    Lowe             The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
19     341    2:22:16    02:47   Meredith     Uhl              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
20     316    2:22:16    02:47   Danielle     Morshead         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
21     322    2:22:16    02:47   Tara         MacDonald        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22     329    2:22:16    02:47   Olivia       Baril            DESJARDINS FORD
23     309    2:22:16    02:47   Cat          Culkin           3T/Q+M
24     339    2:22:16    02:47   Senta        Burton           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25     323    2:22:16    02:47   Evelyne      Gagnon           Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
26     306    2:27:33    08:04   Grace        Blair            ABRT
27     324    2:27:33    08:04   Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works Bermuda
28     320    2:27:33    08:04   Tracey       Jacobs           ALP Cycles Racling
29     342    2:27:33    08:04   Heidi        Miller           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
30     312    2:27:33    08:04   Jane         Tullis           Miller School of Albemarle
31     315    2:27:33    08:04   Andrea       Elliott          Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
32     328    2:27:33    08:04   Lucie        Vagnerova        CRCA/Rockstar Games
33     344    2:33:27    13:58   Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media
34     313    2:35:10    15:41   Charlotte    Tousignant       Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
35     330    2:36:49    17:20   Natasja      Brooijmans       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
36     310    2:36:49    17:20   Josephine    Peloquin         Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo





Men 2                            107.0 miles  24.92 mph        59 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      609    4:17:37    00:00   Will         Gleason          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
2      601    4:17:37    00:00   Ian          Clarke           CCB Velotooler
3      579    4:17:37    00:00   Derrick      Butler           CS Velo
4      620    4:17:37    00:00   William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing
5      623    4:17:37    00:00   Michael      Grome            Yale University
6      582    4:17:37    00:00   Sam          O'Keefe          Unattached
7      628    4:17:37    00:00   Adam         Naguib           TMB Development p/b Equator
8      627    4:17:37    00:00   Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program
9      607    4:17:37    00:00   Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance
10     578    4:20:41    03:04   Richard      Furchtgott       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
11     630    4:20:50    03:13   Rory         O'Neill          CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
12     596    4:20:50    03:13   Chad         Capobianco       DistrictTaco Racing
13     583    4:21:23    03:46   Ethan        Call             Cyclus Sports-New England
14     587    4:21:23    03:46   Konrad       Ratzmann         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
15     604    4:21:23    03:46   David        Shuck            CRCA/Rockstar Games
16     593    4:21:23    03:46   Gregory      Seymour          303 Project Cycling
17     575    4:21:23    03:46   Peter        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
18     632    4:21:23    03:46   Emerson      Glassey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
19     606    4:21:23    03:46   Erik         Nedeau           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
20     608    4:21:23    03:46   Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing
21     589    4:21:23    03:46   Stephen      Jette            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
22     585    4:21:23    03:46   Navarro      Fong Roy         Passion velo
23     581    4:21:23    03:46   Alex         Winnicki         Cyclus Sports
24     610    4:21:23    03:46   Patrick      Jarenwattananon  District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
25     618    4:21:23    03:46   Smith        Anderson         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
26     631    4:21:23    03:46   Taylor       Kruse            Team Hungry
27     598    4:21:23    03:46   Scott        Coblentz         Antietam Velo Club
28     588    4:21:23    03:46   Daniel       Mullen           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29     626    4:21:23    03:46   Scott        Fitzgerald       Mariposa Bicycles
30     614    4:21:23    03:46   Dawry        Cabrera          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
31     577    4:21:23    03:46   Kenneth      McNeil           Cyclus Sports-New England
32     584    4:21:23    03:46   Anthony      Murfett          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
33     629    4:21:23    03:46   Mike         Morse            Colonial Bicycle Company
34     619    4:21:23    03:46   Ben          Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
35     621    4:21:23    03:46   Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
36     603    4:21:23    03:46   Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
37     633    4:21:23    03:46   Jesse        Walker           CRCA/e2Value
38     622    4:21:23    03:46   Erik         Markewich        Community Bicycle Racing
39     586    4:21:23    03:46   Preston      Buehrer          Cyclus Sports-New England
40     590    4:21:23    03:46   Fred         Thomas           A-D Racing
41     592    4:21:23    03:46   Jonathan     Marshall         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
42     616    4:23:20    05:43   David        Maynard          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
43     615    4:29:51    12:14   Jason        Guzman           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
44     595    4:30:55    13:18   Benjamin     Spain            4D Racing
45     591    4:33:17    15:40   Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
46     605    4:40:37    23:00   Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO Sports
47     613    4:41:03    23:26   Patrick      Torpey           CRCA/To Be Determined
48     580    4:41:03    23:26   Joseph       Lynch            Downeast Racing
49     594    4:42:20    24:43   Benjamen     Shrewsberry      AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
50     597    4:43:12    25:35   Andrew       loaiza           Cyclepath PDX
51     624    5:03:03    45:26   Nathan       Goates           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
52     599    5:07:30    49:53   Nicolas      Courtemanche     Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
53     625    5:07:30    49:53   Jack         Drummond         Arrow Racing





Men 3                            53.5 miles   24.26 mph        67 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      517    2:12:18    00:00   Rich         Spencer          CRCA/To Be Determined
2      568    2:12:18    00:00   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles
3      527    2:12:18    00:00   William      Weigand          CRCA / Team Patch.com
4      528    2:12:18    00:00   Michael      Martin           B2C2/JRA Cycles
5      525    2:12:18    00:00   Kameron      Clayton          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6      546    2:12:18    00:00   Jeremy       Rae              St Catharines CC
7      519    2:12:18    00:00   William      Downing          CRCA/Foundation
8      541    2:12:18    00:00   Edouard      D'Arbaumont      CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
9      530    2:12:18    00:00   Carlo        Quicho           Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
10     544    2:12:18    00:00   Ken          Greim            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11     547    2:12:18    00:00   Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Sports
12     562    2:12:18    00:00   Ryan         Johnston         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
13     508    2:12:18    00:00   Andrew       Muir             Community Bicycle Racing
14     558    2:12:18    00:00   Leland       Grigoli          Brown University Cycling
15     520    2:12:18    00:00   Owen         McGrath          Primal - Audi Denver
16     569    2:12:18    00:00   Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
17     516    2:12:18    00:00   Geno         Villafano        Storrs Center Cycle Racing
18     506    2:12:18    00:00   Shannon      Scott            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
19     504    2:12:18    00:00   John         Jantz            Community Bicycle Racing
20     514    2:12:18    00:00   Adriano      Hauck            Rohan Cycling
21     545    2:12:18    00:00   David        Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22     557    2:12:18    00:00   Andrew       Goodale          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
23     533    2:12:18    00:00   Eric         Schmidt          Unattached
24     526    2:12:18    00:00   Colin        Reuter           B2C2/JRA Cycles
25     515    2:12:18    00:00   Che'quan     Richardson       Bicycle Works Bermuda
26     548    2:12:18    00:00   Gregory      Battista         Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
27     540    2:12:18    00:00   Wes          Tillman          Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
28     500    2:12:18    00:00   Jonathan     Maloney          TORONTO HUSTLE
29     563    2:12:18    00:00   Mark         Sherboneau       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
30     539    2:12:18    00:00   Alexander    Wall             CRCA/Foundation
31     532    2:12:18    00:00   Stephane     Vallieres        Cannondale / ABC Cycles
32     551    2:12:18    00:00   Jonathon     Laurie           CRCA/Rockstar Games
33     560    2:12:18    00:00   Anthony      Cao              CRCA/Foundation
34     523    2:12:18    00:00   Carl         Jacob            Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
35     554    2:12:18    00:00   Nicholas     Dehler           Independent
36     556    2:12:18    00:00   Simon        Khalif           CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent
37     501    2:12:18    00:00   Calon        Russell          Therapeutic Associates Racing p/c Pacifi
38     507    2:12:18    00:00   Matthew      Owens            Hands-On Cycling
39     524    2:12:18    00:00   Brent        Vollrath         Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b
40     537    2:12:18    00:00   Andrew       LoGiudice        skylands cycling
41     564    2:12:18    00:00   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet
42     555    2:12:18    00:00   Alex         Smith            Unattached
43     522    2:12:18    00:00   Gregory      Sherrick         Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b
44     550    2:12:18    00:00   Michael      Malavarca        Team ProPower Coaching
45     509    2:12:18    00:00   Andrew       Da Silva         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
46     538    2:12:18    00:00   Patrick      Luckow           Community Bicycle Racing
47     529    2:12:18    00:00   Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
48     521    2:12:18    00:00   Will         Carroll          CRCA/e2Value
49     511    2:12:18    00:00   Michael      Green            Arrow Racing
50     536    2:12:18    00:00   Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value
51     543    2:12:18    00:00   Guillaume    Lafleur          ECG / Polo Vélo - Norco
52     559    2:12:18    00:00   Louis        Fernet-Leclair   1R p/b Real Jobs
53     561    2:12:18    00:00   Michael      Baird            1R p/b Real Jobs
54     535    2:12:56    00:38   Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing
55     513    2:14:23    02:05   Michael      Podzaline        Scorpion Racing
56     531    2:14:23    02:05   PJ           Bottoms          skylands cycling
57     502    2:14:23    02:05   Filagot      Dinku            DistrictTaco Racing
58     542    2:14:35    02:17   Darin        Alleman          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
59     503    2:17:48    05:30   Luiz         Lanfredi         CRCA/Foundation
60     567    2:18:00    05:42   Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
61     553    2:18:09    05:51   Robert       Gutzwiller       Unattached
62     552    2:18:09    05:51   Nathan       Coste            Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks
63     565    2:18:09    05:51   Kevin        Emr              CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent
64     534    2:22:12    09:54   Geremia      Ortega           CCB Racing
65     512    2:22:43    10:25   Robert DarrenGlasford         Winners Edge
66     566    2:22:45    10:27   Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts
67     549    2:37:21    25:03   Jake         McLaughlin       Drummond Cycles






Women 3/4/5                      53.5 miles   20.78 mph        35 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      203    2:34:30    00:00   Kayla        Mckee            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
2      201    2:34:30    00:00   Shaina       Kravitz          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3      225    2:34:30    00:00   Camille      Primeau          espoirs Laval
4      229    2:34:30    00:00   Michelle     Rorke            CRCA/Rockstar Games
5      205    2:34:30    00:00   Monica       Cyra             Corner Cycle Cape Cod
6      213    2:34:30    00:00   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing
7      215    2:34:30    00:00   Lane         Marder           B2C2/JRA Cycles
8      200    2:34:30    00:00   Florence     Normand          unattached
9      204    2:34:30    00:00   Emma         Delisle          Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
10     214    2:34:30    00:00   Emma         Langley          BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru
11     222    2:34:30    00:00   Sarah        Shipley          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12     227    2:34:30    00:00   Whitney      Withington       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
13     210    2:34:30    00:00   Kathryn      Aman             Middlebury College
14     226    2:34:30    00:00   Kathryn      Randle           TORONTO HUSTLE
15     223    2:34:30    00:00   Holly        Neckermann       Unattached
16     235    2:34:30    00:00   Paige        Kostanecki       BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
17     228    2:34:30    00:00   Rachel       Uccellini        Unattached
18     199    2:34:30    00:00   Vickie       Monahan          Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing
19     216    2:34:30    00:00   Kaitlyn      Rauwerda         NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
20     212    2:34:30    00:00   Emma         Sherer           Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
21     218    2:34:47    00:17   Christin     Reuter           crossresults.com
22     206    2:36:03    01:33   Wendy        King             NCC
23     208    2:36:06    01:36   Sarah        Elliott          Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bike Sho
24     202    2:38:46    04:16   Sandy        Dupuis           1K2GO Sports
25     224    2:41:14    06:44   Deniece      Davis            Lady Gnar Shredders
26     209    2:42:17    07:47   Caroline     O'Dwyer          Storrs Center Cycle Racing
27     221    2:44:08    09:38   Cassy        McPhee           Miller School of Albemarle
28     217    2:44:08    09:38   Emily        Dreyer           Lady Gnar Shredders
29     211    2:44:08    09:38   Meagan       Gehrke           Lady Gnar Shredders
30     207    2:44:08    09:38   Christina    Woolston         Kissena Cycling Club
31     232    2:44:08    09:38   Tatyana      Rozental         Healthy and Happy Racing





Men 4/5                          53.5 miles   23.55 mph        57 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      457    2:16:18    00:00   Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club
2      400    2:16:18    00:00   Kyle         Konopnicki       North American Velo
3      459    2:16:18    00:00   Calvin       Martin           Unattached
4      430    2:16:18    00:00   Austin       King             CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
5      406    2:16:18    00:00   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached
6      420    2:16:18    00:00   William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club
7      433    2:16:18    00:00   Jonathan     Trevett          Team Patch.com
8      450    2:16:18    00:00   Rees         Madsen           Minuteman Road Club
9      423    2:16:18    00:00   Nathaniel    Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
10     449    2:16:18    00:00   Thomas       Marecki          CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
11     404    2:16:18    00:00   Curtis       Madsen           america first credit union
12     448    2:16:18    00:00   Berk         Ozturk           MIT Cycling
13     439    2:16:18    00:00   Peter        Osborn           SVC/Bikeworks
14     442    2:16:18    00:00   William      Hafferty         545 Velo
15     409    2:16:18    00:00   Arturo       Johnson          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
16     432    2:16:18    00:00   Matthew      Wiseman          Williams Cycling
17     421    2:16:18    00:00   Matthew      Solomon          Unattached
18     438    2:16:18    00:00   Mathyeu      Larocque         Équipe Cycliste Gatineau
19     418    2:16:18    00:00   Kit          McKeown          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
20     451    2:16:18    00:00   Mark         Poirier          545 Velo
21     414    2:16:18    00:00   Charles      Larsen           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
22     428    2:16:18    00:00   Daniel       Rossano          Biketrex
23     443    2:16:18    00:00   Jonathan     Meyer            1K2GO Sports
24     446    2:16:18    00:00   Peter        Burgos           Unattached
25     401    2:16:18    00:00   Conor        Delanbanque      Unattached
26     435    2:16:18    00:00   Kevin        Valenski         Unattached
27     410    2:16:18    00:00   Julian       Bowling          Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reynolds
28     431    2:16:18    00:00   Mark         Shahlamian       Team Patch NYC VELO
29     445    2:16:18    00:00   Ronan        Fay              SVC/Bikeworks
30     403    2:16:18    00:00   Torin        La Liberte       Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike
31     444    2:16:18    00:00   William      Haig             Ann Arbor Velo Club
32     454    2:16:18    00:00   Dustin       Weigl            MIT Cycling
33     427    2:16:18    00:00   Alvaro       Soltero          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
34     425    2:16:18    00:00   Kyle         Sammon           Unattached
35     436    2:16:18    00:00   Christopher  Pulomena         Unattached
36     437    2:16:18    00:00   John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
37     422    2:16:18    00:00   Nate         Baltikas         Unattached
38     411    2:16:18    00:00   Edison       Marulanda        Unattached
39     440    2:17:22    01:04   Kyle         Irwin            Antietam Velo Club
40     408    2:17:22    01:04   James        Dodds            Shippensburg University
41     455    2:17:22    01:04   Jonathan     Falcetti         NCC
42     417    2:17:44    01:26   Will         Hart             Carytown Bicycle Co.
43     413    2:17:58    01:40   David        Do               Young Medalists
44     405    2:21:05    04:47   Luis         Saavedra         Deluxe Cycles Racing
45     419    2:21:42    05:24   Alexander    Weberg           Unattached
46     441    2:22:57    06:39   Michael      Westberry        Minuteman Road Club
47     452    2:22:57    06:39   Stephen      McMurtry         Hedrick Racing
48     453    2:24:55    08:37   Michael      Tan              CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
49     447    2:25:56    09:38   Nicholas     Leger            Minuteman Road Club
50     407    2:27:51    11:33   Stephen      Bartlett         Rapha Cycling Club
51     412    2:28:16    11:58   Sean         Gribbin          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
52     415    2:28:38    12:20   Johnny       Meyerle          CT Cycling Advancement Program
53     426    2:34:32    18:14   Ben          Baker            TORONTO HUSTLE
54     402    2:41:48    25:30   Ted          Cadieux          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
55     429    2:42:06    25:48   Tyler        Parnes           B2C2/JRA Cycles
56     424    2:42:27    26:09   Joshua       Croston          Rohan Cycling
57     434    2:54:45    38:27   Eli          Goldman          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo





Men 4/5 Masters                  53.5 miles   23.12 mph        61 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      238    2:18:52    00:00   Palo         Samko            ivanarokytova@yahoo.com
2      270    2:18:52    00:00   Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo
3      259    2:18:52    00:00   Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
4      261    2:18:52    00:00   Jason        Frank            Unattached
5      287    2:18:52    00:00   Jason        Yannelli         USMES
6      243    2:18:52    00:00   Ed           Hammond          CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
7      245    2:18:52    00:00   Christopher  Cheetham         CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
8      297    2:18:52    00:00   Sean         Hillock          Unattached
9      267    2:18:52    00:00   Chad         Katter           CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
10     249    2:18:52    00:00   Sean         Hill             CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
11     254    2:18:52    00:00   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
12     288    2:18:52    00:00   Scott        Lawrence         Team Placid Planet
13     293    2:18:52    00:00   Rosario      Gallo            unattached
14     279    2:18:52    00:00   Richard      Westwood         Unattached
15     284    2:18:52    00:00   AJ           Camelio          CCB Racing
16     294    2:18:52    00:00   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks
17     273    2:18:52    00:00   Josh         Flanagan         Unattached
18     258    2:18:52    00:00   Nicholas     Nardelli         545 Velo
19     291    2:18:52    00:00   Russell      Bogin            CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing
20     248    2:18:52    00:00   Dino         Piskopanis       Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box
21     281    2:18:52    00:00   Gerald       Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
22     265    2:18:52    00:00   Christopher  Burns            Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construct
23     295    2:18:52    00:00   Niall        Smart            Kissena Cycling Club
24     252    2:18:52    00:00   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo
25     298    2:18:52    00:00   Lucas        Beirne           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26     292    2:18:52    00:00   Christopher  Schwenker        CT Cycling Advancement Program
27     275    2:18:52    00:00   Giacomo      Vischi           Kissena Cycling Club
28     244    2:18:52    00:00   Krzysztof    Jedrzejewski     WWVC Racing
29     290    2:18:52    00:00   Claudio      Torres           Unattached
30     272    2:18:52    00:00   Jonathan     DelColle         SVC/Bikeworks
31     296    2:18:52    00:00   William      Boone            Once Again Nut Butter
32     278    2:18:52    00:00   Colin        Moore            Unattached
33     255    2:18:52    00:00   Chad         Phillips         1K2GO Sports
34     269    2:18:52    00:00   Loren        Voyer            Unattached
35     277    2:18:52    00:00   Evan         Osler            1K2GO Sports
36     247    2:18:52    00:00   Kevin        Perron           NCC
37     285    2:18:52    00:00   Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club
38     268    2:18:52    00:00   Patrick      Hendrix          unattached
39     289    2:18:52    00:00   Felipe       Freire           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
40     260    2:20:46    01:54   Timothy      Daley            Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
41     246    2:22:43    03:51   Sean         Mohan            Unattached
42     282    2:22:51    03:59   Christopher  Cugini           Minuteman Road Club
43     280    2:22:51    03:59   Johan        Abreu            CRCA/e2Value
44     257    2:23:01    04:09   Russ         Killpartrick     USMES
45     299    2:23:24    04:32   Scott        Kuhlke           Kissena Cycling Club
46     241    2:23:24    04:32   Charles      Dow              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
47     266    2:23:24    04:32   Barney       Brannen          Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief
48     276    2:24:50    05:58   Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx
49     253    2:28:32    09:40   Richard      Pendleton        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
50     283    2:28:32    09:40   Jean         Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval
51     271    2:30:42    11:50   Ryan         Tomb             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
52     263    2:31:35    12:43   Tim          Vandish          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
53     264    2:31:35    12:43   Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing
54     237    2:31:35    12:43   Mike         Gretkowski       GMBC/Synergy Fitness
55     274    2:31:35    12:43   Brian        Conchieri        1K2GO Sports
56     242    2:36:11    17:19   Bogdan       Paraschivu       TORONTO HUSTLE
57     236    2:38:10    19:18   Wesley       Tate             Unattached
58     239    2:42:00    23:08   Mark         Warfield         CRCA/Team PATCH
59     240    2:42:40    23:48   Sebastian    White            Unattached
60     286    2:42:40    23:48   Andre        Sturm            1K2GO Sports





Juniors                          53.5 miles   25.74 mph        91 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      115    2:04:43    00:00   Charles-EtienChretien         Canadian National Team
2      166    2:04:43    00:00   Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3      135    2:04:43    00:00   Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists
4      183    2:04:43    00:00   Jacob        Skrip            CS Velo
5      124    2:04:43    00:00   Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH p/b MGCC
6      172    2:04:43    00:00   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
7      100    2:04:43    00:00   Clément      Ouimet           Omnipod-ThePACK
8      168    2:07:54    03:11   Charles      Page             AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle
9      170    2:07:54    03:11   Kurt         Penno            Canadian National Team
10     180    2:07:54    03:11   Oliver       Robinson         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
11     176    2:07:54    03:11   Jamie        Ridehalgh        AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
12     158    2:07:54    03:11   Alex         McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
13     141    2:07:54    03:11   Matthew      Jogodnik         Killington Mountain School
14     131    2:07:54    03:11   Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
15     118    2:07:54    03:11   Tyler        Cole             TEAM DPS
16     107    2:07:54    03:11   Nicolas      Bougie           Espoirs de Laval
17     186    2:07:54    03:11   Ron FrancoiseTuazon           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
18     181    2:07:54    03:11   Gabriel      Rojas            Lift Center Racing
19     173    2:07:54    03:11   Alastair     Pounder          Dornier Racing
20     157    2:07:54    03:11   Lucas        Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
21     104    2:07:54    03:11   Isaac        Bryant           LUX Development p/b specialized
22     137    2:07:54    03:11   Kaden        Hopkins          Winners Edge
23     155    2:07:54    03:11   Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
24     191    2:07:54    03:11   Jabari       Whiteman         HEATWAVE CYCLE CLUB
25     164    2:07:54    03:11   W. Harrison  Nguy             Frazier Cycling
26     103    2:07:54    03:11   Édouard      Beaudoin         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
27     133    2:07:54    03:11   Gabriel      Guay             DESJARDINS FORD
28     127    2:07:54    03:11   Richard      Elliott          Midweek Cycling Club
29     134    2:07:54    03:11   Greg         Gunsalus         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
30     160    2:07:54    03:11   Nathaniel    Moser            Young Medalists
31     150    2:07:54    03:11   Leo          Kirkpatrick BairdKMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
32     165    2:07:54    03:11   Sam          Noel             1K2GO Sports
33     146    2:07:54    03:11   Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
34     179    2:07:54    03:11   Nathan       Roberts          T-Town Elite
35     171    2:07:54    03:11   Joel         Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
36     136    2:07:54    03:11   David        Heath            Frazier Cycling
37     169    2:07:54    03:11   Ethan        Palamarek        Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
38     113    2:07:54    03:11   Giuseppe     Carone           NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
39     126    2:07:54    03:11   Simon        Dubuc            Iamgold
40     151    2:07:54    03:11   Nick         Koleszar         CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
41     108    2:07:54    03:11   Seth         Callahan         Frazier Cycling
42     139    2:07:54    03:11   Intoine      Ippersiel        Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
43     128    2:07:54    03:11   Axel         Froner           Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
44     182    2:07:54    03:11   Noah         Simms            TORONTO HUSTLE
45     102    2:07:54    03:11   Felix        Boutin           Canadian National Team
46     112    2:07:54    03:11   Arnaud       Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval
47     119    2:07:54    03:11   Justin       Correa           Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
48     111    2:07:54    03:11   Olivier      Beaulieu         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
49     177    2:07:54    03:11   Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Laval
50     153    2:07:54    03:11   Pierre-AntoinLarochelle       DESJARDINS FORD
51     189    2:07:54    03:11   William      Walton           Young Medalists
52     116    2:07:54    03:11   Josh         Chu              KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
53     149    2:07:54    03:11   Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
54     159    2:07:54    03:11   Carson       Miles            Equipe Cyclist Gatineau
55     161    2:07:54    03:11   Clay         Moon             Équipe cycliste de Gatineau
56     163    2:07:54    03:11   Austin       Banks            Young Medalists
57     114    2:07:54    03:11   Jonathan     Cassivi          Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
58     110    2:07:54    03:11   Maxime       Brousseau-CarnevaIndependant
59     120    2:07:54    03:11   Kyle         Crowell          CT Cycling Advancement Program
60     178    2:07:54    03:11   Sam          Roach            Miller School of Albemarle
61     109    2:07:54    03:11   Camden       Brooks           Hands-On Cycling
62     192    2:14:20    09:37   Adam         Wolfe            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
63     132    2:14:20    09:37   Will         Goodson          Frazier Cycling
64     125    2:14:20    09:37   Ben          Douglas          Montclair Bikery Development Team
65     184    2:14:20    09:37   Nicholas F   Tabares          TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA
66     188    2:14:20    09:37   William      Vermette         DESJARDINS FORD
67     185    2:15:05    10:22   Connor       Thompson         T-Town Elite
68     130    2:15:14    10:31   Dominic      Giannantonio     T-Town Elite
69     123    2:15:14    10:31   Matthew      Dickson          Ottawa Bucycle Club
70     142    2:16:35    11:52   Ronan        Johnson          NCCH p/b MGCC
71     167    2:17:47    13:04   Pier-Olivier Auger            DESJARDINS FORD
72     174    2:18:14    13:31   Samuel       Proulx           Espoirs Laval
73     190    2:19:48    15:05   Harrison     White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
74     122    2:21:27    16:44   Thomas       Deshaies         Miller School of Albemarle
75     129    2:25:28    20:45   Casey        Fulton           CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
76     162    2:25:28    20:45   William      Moody            1K2GO Sports
77     144    2:26:32    21:49   Seth         Jones            Dornier Racing
78     147    2:28:05    23:22   Gerard       Josulevicz       Burner Fitness Development Team
79     117    2:28:37    23:54   Joseph       Clay             Young Medalists
80     138    2:31:42    26:59   Lucas        Huesman          CT Cycling Advancement Program
81     175    2:31:42    26:59   Alexander    Raimo            Montclair Bikery Development Team
82     101    2:31:42    26:59   Kyle         Mullaly          CT Cycling Advancement Program
83     187    2:32:17    27:34   Jon          Tze              Montclair Bikery Development Team
84     152    2:33:39    28:56   Joe          Krivitsky        Unattached
85     193    2:35:02    30:19   Zhihan       Yang             Miller School of Albemarle
86     154    2:35:02    30:19   Coleson      Lindsey          Miller School of Albemarle
87     140    2:35:02    30:19   Gentry       Jefferson        Miller School of Albemarle
88     145    2:36:48    32:05   Simon        Jones            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
89     106    2:46:11    41:28   Henry        Bostian          Montclair Bikery Development Team
90     156    3:15:35    10:52   Jaymz        Lipinski         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
91     143    3:18:41    13:58   Xander       Jones            CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM/SCC





Men 40+                          53.5 miles   24.38 mph        33 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      464    2:11:41    00:00   Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc
2      478    2:11:46    00:05   Ernest       Tautkus          CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicin
3      463    2:11:46    00:05   Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO Sports
4      490    2:11:46    00:05   David        Freifelder       Westwood Velo
5      479    2:11:46    00:05   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games
6      491    2:11:46    00:05   John         Abate            Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
7      473    2:11:46    00:05   Todd         Bowden           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
8      460    2:11:46    00:05   Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
9      482    2:11:46    00:05   Bryan        Reid             RA Racing Apparel/BMC
10     469    2:11:46    00:05   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski
11     477    2:11:46    00:05   Jacob        Hacker           Unattached
12     483    2:11:46    00:05   Colin        Sandberg         Team GPOA
13     467    2:11:46    00:05   Justin       Lowe             Lift Center Racing
14     470    2:11:46    00:05   Paul         Lengermann       DistrictTaco Racing
15     489    2:11:46    00:05   Ted          Michaels         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16     485    2:11:46    00:05   David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
17     493    2:11:46    00:05   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
18     462    2:11:46    00:05   Josh         Dapice           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
19     492    2:11:46    00:05   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
20     487    2:11:46    00:05   Kevin        Higgins          Morning Glory Cycling Club
21     476    2:11:46    00:05   Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions
22     461    2:11:46    00:05   Michael      Boardman         CRCA/Rockstar Games
23     466    2:11:46    00:05   David        Connery          BMB Racing
24     480    2:17:27    05:46   Andrew       Stewart          True North Medical Road Corps
25     468    2:17:27    05:46   Broc         Thompson         Great Divide Brewing Company
26     486    2:17:27    05:46   Marc         Bertucco         Unattached
27     484    2:20:51    09:10   Tom          Nesbitt          Morning Glory Cycling Club
28     465    2:23:42    12:01   Chris        Curven           X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
29     481    2:25:46    14:05   Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions
30     475    2:26:53    15:12   Marc         Hanvelt          True North Medical Road Corps
31     494    2:30:29    18:48   Brandon      Dyksterhouse     Great Divide
32     474    2:34:55    23:14   Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions
33     472    2:37:55    26:14   Andrew       Hannaford        True North Medical Road Corps





Men 50+                          53.5 miles   23.42 mph        42 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      372    2:17:02    00:00   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
2      353    2:17:04    00:02   Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport
3      368    2:17:04    00:02   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana
4      392    2:17:04    00:02   Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
5      379    2:17:04    00:02   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11
6      362    2:17:04    00:02   James        Nash             CCB Racing
7      377    2:17:04    00:02   Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana
8      395    2:17:04    00:02   Jared        Katz             1K2GO Sports
9      356    2:17:04    00:02   Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing
10     381    2:17:04    00:02   Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum
11     375    2:17:04    00:02   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle
12     365    2:17:04    00:02   John         McGill           Victory Hill
13     361    2:17:04    00:02   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo
14     374    2:17:04    00:02   Kurt         Dodds            CS Velo
15     394    2:17:04    00:02   William      Caligari         Linen / BCA
16     350    2:17:04    00:02   Willem       Jewett           Ripton-Breadloaf
17     383    2:17:04    00:02   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11
18     386    2:17:04    00:02   James        Walker           Team Placid Planet
19     380    2:17:04    00:02   Robert       Kantor           ColoBikeLaw.com
20     360    2:17:04    00:02   Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21     373    2:17:04    00:02   Eric         Weinrich         Momentum
22     371    2:17:04    00:02   Daniel       Goldman          545 Velo
23     369    2:17:04    00:02   Peter        Megdal           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24     352    2:17:04    00:02   Haluk        Sarci            CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel
25     390    2:17:04    00:02   Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing
26     388    2:17:04    00:02   Dave         Hussey           Cycles 54 / Xrcel
27     358    2:17:04    00:02   Hank         Pfeifle          Downeast Racing
28     393    2:17:04    00:02   Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club
29     351    2:17:04    00:02   Todd         Sanders          Cyberdyne
30     389    2:17:04    00:02   Bill         McGreevy         Team Placid Planet
31     378    2:17:04    00:02   Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx
32     384    2:17:04    00:02   Philip       Beliveau         1K2GO Sports
33     367    2:17:04    00:02   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
34     376    2:22:30    05:28   Keith        Guinta           Sherpa
35     387    2:23:07    06:05   Phillip      Kenealy          GUS CX
36     364    2:24:32    07:30   Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
37     370    2:24:32    07:30   Robert       Mecea            Healthy & Happy Racing
38     391    2:24:47    07:45   Joseph       Brennan          Century Road Club of America
39     357    2:28:52    11:50   Greg         Campi            Colavita MidAtlantic/ColavitaRacing inc.
40     385    2:36:22    19:20   Ben          Hughes           CRCA/Rockstar Games
41     366    2:44:45    27:43   Cory         Schaeffer        Blue Mountain Velo