Green Mountain Stage Race GC

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 1-4, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     70    9:59:22     00:00   Austin       Stephens            303 Project
2     58    9:59:33     00:11   Timothy      Ahearn              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
3     50    10:00:51    01:29   Matt         McLoone             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
4     72    10:01:34    02:12   Graydon      Staples             TORONTO HUSTLE
5     30    10:02:14    02:52   Victor       Gras                CRCA/Rockstar Games
6     42    10:02:19    02:57   Connor       Jennings            Velocio Northeast
7     28    10:03:00    03:38   Rolando      Gonzalez            303 Project
8     35    10:03:16    03:54   Coulton      Hartrich            Unattached
9     41    10:03:17    03:55   Francis      Izquierdo-Bernier   Unattached
10    64    10:04:10    04:48   Ryan         Primeau             Velo Select
11    80    10:04:28    05:06   Jonathan     Sandoval            CRCA/Foundation
12    12    10:04:39    05:17   Kevin        Bouchard-Hall       Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet
13    7     10:05:04    05:42   Martin       Rupes               NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
14    46    10:06:48    07:26   Aria         Kiani               Unattached
15    43    10:08:36    09:14   Timothy      Austen              Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
16    22    10:09:43    10:21   Matthew      Curbeau             Velocio Northeast
17    21    10:12:12    12:50   Will         Cooper              CS Velo Elite
18    57    10:14:10    14:48   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller       Community Bicycle Racing
19    69    10:14:33    15:11   Connor       Ryan                BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
20    29    10:16:32    17:10   william      Goodfellow          VeloSelect
21    11    10:17:16    17:54   Kyle         Boorsma             TORONTO HUSTLE
22    54    10:17:55    18:33   Gaelen       Merritt             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
23    62    10:20:03    20:41   Sean         Meyer               Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
24    56    10:21:18    21:56   Zach         Nehr                Storck-CCN
25    66    10:22:11    22:49   Cristhian    Ravelo              303 Project
26    77    10:23:14    23:52   Pierre-BernarThiffault           Hedrick Racing
27    51    10:23:54    24:32   Dominique    Mayho               Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
28    18    10:24:21    24:59   Sean         Cahill              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
29    1     10:24:25    25:03   Trevor       O'Donnell           TORONTO HUSTLE
30    78    10:24:34    25:12   Anton        Varabei             TORONTO HUSTLE
31    60    10:24:59    25:37   Taylor       Pearman             Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
32    20    10:25:11    25:49   Bill         Ash                 CRCA/Foundation
33    36    10:27:09    27:47   Jake         Henningsen          Team Hungry
34    75    10:30:33    31:11   Jesse        Stauffer            QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
35    79    10:31:00    31:38   Taylor       Warren              303 Project
36    19    10:33:54    34:32   Cullen       Browne              Transports Lacombe/Devinci
37    3     10:37:04    37:42   Jordann      Jones               NCCH p/b MGCC
38    31    10:37:30    38:08   Nicholas     Greeff              303 Project
39    23    10:37:58    38:36   Félix        Dolbec              Transports Lacombe/Devinci
40    13    10:41:41    42:19   Bruce        Bird                Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
41    44    10:48:12    48:50   Levon        Kalemkiarian        Donkey Label
42    63    10:49:03    49:41   Joseph       Bacala              4D Racing
43    14    10:51:12    51:50   Brad         Bradford            TORONTO HUSTLE
44    52    10:54:57    55:35   Brendan      McCormack           CRCA/Foundation
45    26    10:59:39    00:17   David        Gaona               CRCA/Foundation
46    34    11:07:29    08:07   Aaron        Hamill              Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
47    73    11:08:13    08:51   Jake         Silverberg          303 Project
48    45    11:15:48    16:26   Guillaume    L.Walsh             Veloselect







Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     305   6:40:16     00:00   Kirsti       Lay                 Canadian National Team
2     307   6:46:42     06:26   Simone       Boilard             Canadian National Team
3     318   6:49:09     08:53   Luce         Bourbeau            DESJARDINS FORD
4     331   6:50:38     10:22   Laura        Jorgensen           The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
5     311   6:51:11     10:55   Emma         Lujan               Glotman Simpson Cycling
6     329   6:51:54     11:38   Olivia       Baril               DESJARDINS FORD
7     339   6:52:00     11:44   Senta        Burton              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8     346   6:52:05     11:49   Sara         Headley             Velocio Northeast
9     319   6:52:51     12:35   Samantha     Fox                 QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
10    325   6:56:49     16:33   Catherine    Ouellette           The cyclery-4iiii
11    335   6:56:56     16:40   Alizée       Brien               Équipe du Québec
12    314   6:56:58     16:42   Emily        Marcolini           NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
13    323   6:57:53     17:37   Evelyne      Gagnon              Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
14    316   7:01:08     20:52   Danielle     Morshead            Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
15    309   7:06:08     25:52   Cat          Culkin              3T/Q+M
16    336   7:11:26     31:10   Magdeleine   Vallieres           Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke
17    332   7:14:43     34:27   Allysion     Gillard             DESJARDINS FORD
18    306   7:20:34     40:18   Grace        Blair               ABRT
19    342   7:23:26     43:10   Heidi        Miller              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
20    324   7:25:11     44:55   Alyssa       Rowse               Bicycle Works Bermuda







Men 2

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     609   10:14:50    00:00   Will         Gleason             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
2     627   10:15:15    00:25   Michael      Landry              CT Cycling Advancement Program
3     601   10:15:17    00:27   Ian          Clarke              CCB Velotooler
4     582   10:15:55    01:05   Sam          O'Keefe             Unattached
5     623   10:17:43    02:53   Michael      Grome               Yale University
6     628   10:18:05    03:15   Adam         Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator
7     608   10:18:22    03:32   Camden       Black Ingersoll     Downeast Racing
8     581   10:20:24    05:34   Alex         Winnicki            Cyclus Sports
9     578   10:20:35    05:45   Richard      Furchtgott          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
10    579   10:21:35    06:45   Derrick      Butler              CS Velo
11    589   10:21:54    07:04   Stephen      Jette               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
12    596   10:24:45    09:55   Chad         Capobianco          DistrictTaco Racing
13    587   10:25:25    10:35   Konrad       Ratzmann            Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
14    584   10:26:27    11:37   Anthony      Murfett             District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
15    593   10:32:43    17:53   Gregory      Seymour             303 Project Cycling
16    583   10:33:57    19:07   Ethan        Call                Cyclus Sports-New England
17    577   10:34:43    19:53   Kenneth      McNeil              Cyclus Sports-New England
18    595   10:35:38    20:48   Benjamin     Spain               4D Racing
19    590   10:37:51    23:01   Fred         Thomas              A-D Racing
20    606   10:39:16    24:26   Erik         Nedeau              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
21    607   10:41:18    26:28   Eric         Hueston             ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance
22    632   10:43:20    28:30   Emerson      Glassey             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
23    621   10:44:16    29:26   Gennaro      Ameno               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
24    598   10:47:08    32:18   Scott        Coblentz            Antietam Velo Club
25    618   10:47:24    32:34   Smith        Anderson            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
26    603   10:47:45    32:55   Jordan       Lynn                Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
27    591   10:47:46    32:56   Pierre-OlivieSanterre            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
28    631   10:48:31    33:41   Taylor       Kruse               Team Hungry
29    610   10:50:01    35:11   Patrick      Jarenwattananon     District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
30    633   10:51:06    36:16   Jesse        Walker              CRCA/e2Value
31    585   10:53:14    38:24   Navarro      Fong Roy            Passion velo
32    592   10:56:39    41:49   Jonathan     Marshall            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
33    594   11:15:58    01:08   Benjamen     Shrewsberry         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
34    619   11:24:39    09:49   Ben          Ryan                New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
35    625   11:41:26    26:36   Jack         Drummond            Arrow Racing







Men 3

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     504   6:12:04     00:00   John         Jantz               Community Bicycle Racing
2     546   6:13:02     00:58   Jeremy       Rae                 St Catharines CC
3     519   6:13:25     01:21   William      Downing             CRCA/Foundation
4     517   6:13:48     01:44   Rich         Spencer             CRCA/To Be Determined
5     516   6:15:44     03:40   Geno         Villafano           Storrs Center Cycle Racing
6     537   6:16:11     04:07   Andrew       LoGiudice           skylands cycling
7     568   6:16:31     04:27   Alexandre    Dion                Cannondale / ABC Cycles
8     555   6:16:48     04:44   Alex         Smith               Unattached
9     558   6:16:53     04:49   Leland       Grigoli             Brown University Cycling
10    506   6:16:54     04:50   Shannon      Scott               CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
11    564   6:17:11     05:07   Chad         Tavernia            Team Placid Planet
12    527   6:17:14     05:10   William      Weigand             CRCA / Team Patch.com
13    536   6:17:16     05:12   Fred         David               CRCA/e2Value
14    560   6:17:17     05:13   Anthony      Cao                 CRCA/Foundation
15    528   6:17:52     05:48   Michael      Martin              B2C2/JRA Cycles
16    530   6:17:56     05:52   Carlo        Quicho              Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
17    525   6:19:06     07:02   Kameron      Clayton             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
18    511   6:20:13     08:09   Michael      Green               Arrow Racing
19    529   6:20:17     08:13   Alec         Cunningham          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
20    523   6:20:23     08:19   Carl         Jacob               Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
21    547   6:20:26     08:22   Rob          Montgomery          1K2GO Sports
22    501   6:20:51     08:47   Calon        Russell             Therapeutic Associates Racing p/c Pacifi
23    563   6:20:54     08:50   Mark         Sherboneau          Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
24    507   6:20:56     08:52   Matthew      Owens               Hands-On Cycling
25    569   6:21:14     09:10   Julien       Cassou              Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
26    514   6:21:19     09:15   Adriano      Hauck               Rohan Cycling
27    544   6:21:25     09:21   Ken          Greim               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
28    541   6:21:43     09:39   Edouard      D'Arbaumont         CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
29    550   6:22:13     10:09   Michael      Malavarca           Team ProPower Coaching
30    508   6:24:12     12:08   Andrew       Muir                Community Bicycle Racing
31    548   6:24:21     12:17   Gregory      Battista            Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
32    531   6:24:37     12:33   PJ           Bottoms             skylands cycling
33    500   6:24:58     12:54   Jonathan     Maloney             TORONTO HUSTLE
34    520   6:26:22     14:18   Owen         McGrath             Primal - Audi Denver
35    554   6:26:58     14:54   Nicholas     Dehler              Independent
36    533   6:27:08     15:04   Eric         Schmidt             Unattached
37    503   6:29:58     17:54   Luiz         Lanfredi            CRCA/Foundation
38    543   6:32:02     19:58   Guillaume    Lafleur             ECG / Polo Vélo - Norco
39    556   6:32:52     20:48   Simon        Khalif              CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent
40    540   6:34:06     22:02   Wes          Tillman             Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
41    509   6:34:56     22:52   Andrew       Da Silva            Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
42    557   6:35:09     23:05   Andrew       Goodale             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
43    562   6:36:15     24:11   Ryan         Johnston            Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
44    567   6:37:04     25:00   Benjamin     Kramer              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
45    513   6:37:07     25:03   Michael      Podzaline           Scorpion Racing
46    532   6:38:30     26:26   Stephane     Vallieres           Cannondale / ABC Cycles
47    535   6:40:31     28:27   Sasha        Smiljanic           Community Bicycle Racing
48    526   6:41:04     29:00   Colin        Reuter              B2C2/JRA Cycles
49    552   6:47:29     35:25   Nathan       Coste               Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks
50    565   6:48:51     36:47   Kevin        Emr                 CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent
51    566   7:00:11     48:07   Benjamin     Grabow              Brazen Dropouts
52    553   7:12:14     00:10   Robert       Gutzwiller          Unattached
53    512   7:14:46     02:42   Robert DarrenGlasford            Winners Edge
54    534   7:24:36     12:32   Geremia      Ortega              CCB Racing
55    549   7:26:33     14:29   Jake         McLaughlin          Drummond Cycles







Women 3/4/5

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     214   7:13:47     00:00   Emma         Langley             BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru
2     201   7:13:51     00:04   Shaina       Kravitz             Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3     215   7:13:53     00:06   Lane         Marder              B2C2/JRA Cycles
4     203   7:14:16     00:29   Kayla        Mckee               NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
5     223   7:15:25     01:38   Holly        Neckermann          Unattached
6     213   7:15:38     01:51   Lindsay      Warner              BMB Racing
7     227   7:16:49     03:02   Whitney      Withington          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8     208   7:20:17     06:30   Sarah        Elliott             Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bike Sho
9     222   7:24:04     10:17   Sarah        Shipley             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10    204   7:24:18     10:31   Emma         Delisle             Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
11    218   7:27:15     13:28   Christin     Reuter              crossresults.com
12    210   7:28:44     14:57   Kathryn      Aman                Middlebury College
13    235   7:37:28     23:41   Paige        Kostanecki          BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
14    206   7:39:22     25:35   Wendy        King                NCC
15    228   7:41:18     27:31   Rachel       Uccellini           Unattached
16    209   7:51:48     38:01   Caroline     O'Dwyer             Storrs Center Cycle Racing
17    217   7:57:33     43:46   Emily        Dreyer              Lady Gnar Shredders
18    207   7:58:42     44:55   Christina    Woolston            Kissena Cycling Club
19    211   7:59:47     46:00   Meagan       Gehrke              Lady Gnar Shredders







Men 4/5

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     442   6:24:00     00:00   William      Hafferty            545 Velo
2     457   6:24:04     00:04   Robert       Raymond             Minuteman Road Club
3     448   6:24:25     00:25   Berk         Ozturk              MIT Cycling
4     406   6:25:26     01:26   Patrick      Cavanaugh           Unattached
5     410   6:26:00     02:00   Julian       Bowling             Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reynolds
6     400   6:26:33     02:33   Kyle         Konopnicki          North American Velo
7     420   6:27:21     03:21   William      Greene              Middlebury Cycling Club
8     432   6:27:52     03:52   Matthew      Wiseman             Williams Cycling
9     404   6:28:03     04:03   Curtis       Madsen              america first credit union
10    427   6:28:29     04:29   Alvaro       Soltero             CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
11    439   6:28:34     04:34   Peter        Osborn              SVC/Bikeworks
12    454   6:28:39     04:39   Dustin       Weigl               MIT Cycling
13    423   6:29:38     05:38   Nathaniel    Ryan                New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
14    433   6:30:51     06:51   Jonathan     Trevett             Team Patch.com
15    436   6:31:37     07:37   Christopher  Pulomena            Unattached
16    431   6:31:55     07:55   Mark         Shahlamian          Team Patch NYC VELO
17    414   6:32:11     08:11   Charles      Larsen              AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18    459   6:32:25     08:25   Calvin       Martin              Unattached
19    435   6:32:36     08:36   Kevin        Valenski            Unattached
20    428   6:35:17     11:17   Daniel       Rossano             Biketrex
21    411   6:35:18     11:18   Edison       Marulanda           Unattached
22    421   6:35:43     11:43   Matthew      Solomon             Unattached
23    450   6:36:34     12:34   Rees         Madsen              Minuteman Road Club
24    409   6:37:06     13:06   Arturo       Johnson             KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
25    418   6:37:08     13:08   Kit          McKeown             CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
26    401   6:39:55     15:55   Conor        Delanbanque         Unattached
27    405   6:39:59     15:59   Luis         Saavedra            Deluxe Cycles Racing
28    446   6:41:07     17:07   Peter        Burgos              Unattached
29    403   6:41:29     17:29   Torin        La Liberte          Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike
30    425   6:44:27     20:27   Kyle         Sammon              Unattached
31    441   6:45:00     21:00   Michael      Westberry           Minuteman Road Club
32    430   6:45:14     21:14   Austin       King                CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
33    437   6:47:58     23:58   John         D'Agostino          CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
34    455   6:48:04     24:04   Jonathan     Falcetti            NCC
35    419   6:51:24     27:24   Alexander    Weberg              Unattached
36    444   6:52:12     28:12   William      Haig                Ann Arbor Velo Club
37    440   6:53:19     29:19   Kyle         Irwin               Antietam Velo Club
38    449   6:53:35     29:35   Thomas       Marecki             CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
39    422   6:54:05     30:05   Nate         Baltikas            Unattached
40    452   7:02:29     38:29   Stephen      McMurtry            Hedrick Racing
41    453   7:03:09     39:09   Michael      Tan                 CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
42    445   7:07:33     43:33   Ronan        Fay                 SVC/Bikeworks
43    407   7:13:15     49:15   Stephen      Bartlett            Rapha Cycling Club
44    415   7:17:41     53:41   Johnny       Meyerle             CT Cycling Advancement Program
45    412   7:22:55     58:55   Sean         Gribbin             State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
46    402   7:56:18     32:18   Ted          Cadieux             CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
47    434   8:18:57     54:57   Eli          Goldman             CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo







Men 4/5 Masters

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     270   6:30:43     00:00   Charlie      Philbrook           545 Velo
2     238   6:31:03     00:20   Palo         Samko               ivanarokytova@yahoo.com
3     258   6:31:15     00:32   Nicholas     Nardelli            545 Velo
4     294   6:31:55     01:12   Andrew       Tine                SVC/Bikeworks
5     265   6:32:47     02:04   Christopher  Burns               Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construct
6     254   6:32:49     02:06   Richard      Crate Jr.           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
7     297   6:33:10     02:27   Sean         Hillock             Unattached
8     298   6:34:05     03:22   Lucas        Beirne              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9     296   6:34:17     03:34   William      Boone               Once Again Nut Butter
10    287   6:35:11     04:28   Jason        Yannelli            USMES
11    252   6:35:42     04:59   Jake         Allegrini           Nantucket Velo
12    288   6:35:46     05:03   Scott        Lawrence            Team Placid Planet
13    273   6:35:52     05:09   Josh         Flanagan            Unattached
14    244   6:36:08     05:25   Krzysztof    Jedrzejewski        WWVC Racing
15    267   6:36:48     06:05   Chad         Katter              CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
16    289   6:38:29     07:46   Felipe       Freire              CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
17    261   6:39:24     08:41   Jason        Frank               Unattached
18    269   6:39:48     09:05   Loren        Voyer               Unattached
19    268   6:42:20     11:37   Patrick      Hendrix             unattached
20    284   6:42:50     12:07   AJ           Camelio             CCB Racing
21    248   6:43:16     12:33   Dino         Piskopanis          Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box
22    259   6:44:14     13:31   Ryan         Enschede            CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
23    295   6:45:44     15:01   Niall        Smart               Kissena Cycling Club
24    278   6:47:21     16:38   Colin        Moore               Unattached
25    275   6:49:25     18:42   Giacomo      Vischi              Kissena Cycling Club
26    246   6:49:32     18:49   Sean         Mohan               Unattached
27    299   6:50:13     19:30   Scott        Kuhlke              Kissena Cycling Club
28    260   6:50:51     20:08   Timothy      Daley               Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
29    249   6:51:33     20:50   Sean         Hill                CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
30    285   6:53:08     22:25   Jeffrey      White               Kissena Cycling Club
31    272   7:04:28     33:45   Jonathan     DelColle            SVC/Bikeworks
32    247   7:06:12     35:29   Kevin        Perron              NCC
33    266   7:16:26     45:43   Barney       Brannen             Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief
34    253   7:21:07     50:24   Richard      Pendleton           State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
35    237   7:22:19     51:36   Mike         Gretkowski          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
36    276   7:27:30     56:47   Marc         Hammond             Fit Werx
37    255   7:29:13     58:30   Chad         Phillips            1K2GO Sports
38    274   7:32:48     02:05   Brian        Conchieri           1K2GO Sports
39    271   7:35:27     04:44   Ryan         Tomb                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
40    286   7:48:22     17:39   Andre        Sturm               1K2GO Sports







Juniors

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     168   5:58:49     00:00   Charles      Page                AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle
2     104   5:58:49     00:00   Isaac        Bryant              LUX Development p/b specialized
3     149   5:59:09     00:20   Gaelen       Kilburn             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
4     166   5:59:16     00:27   Matthew      Oliveira            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
5     181   5:59:22     00:33   Gabriel      Rojas               Lift Center Racing
6     115   5:59:39     00:50   Charles-EtienChretien            Canadian National Team
7     182   5:59:41     00:52   Noah         Simms               TORONTO HUSTLE
8     183   6:00:14     01:25   Jacob        Skrip               CS Velo
9     135   6:00:29     01:40   Sean         Guydish             Young Medalists
10    124   6:01:06     02:17   Nicholas     Diniz               NCCH p/b MGCC
11    100   6:01:47     02:58   Clément      Ouimet              Omnipod-ThePACK
12    103   6:03:43     04:54   Édouard      Beaudoin            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
13    137   6:03:58     05:09   Kaden        Hopkins             Winners Edge
14    172   6:04:13     05:24   Robin        Plamondon           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
15    169   6:04:58     06:09   Ethan        Palamarek           Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
16    180   6:05:00     06:11   Oliver       Robinson            AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
17    159   6:05:17     06:28   Carson       Miles               Equipe Cyclist Gatineau
18    136   6:05:36     06:47   David        Heath               Frazier Cycling
19    157   6:06:44     07:55   Lucas        Mariutti            Miller School of Albemarle
20    116   6:07:12     08:23   Josh         Chu                 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
21    160   6:07:38     08:49   Nathaniel    Moser               Young Medalists
22    177   6:07:44     08:55   Nicolas      Rivard              Espoirs Laval
23    126   6:08:29     09:40   Simon        Dubuc               Iamgold
24    134   6:09:39     10:50   Greg         Gunsalus            AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
25    114   6:09:41     10:52   Jonathan     Cassivi             Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
26    165   6:11:08     12:19   Sam          Noel                1K2GO Sports
27    155   6:12:16     13:27   Lane         Maher               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
28    150   6:14:28     15:39   Leo          Kirkpatrick Baird   KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
29    170   6:15:45     16:56   Kurt         Penno               Canadian National Team
30    161   6:16:02     17:13   Clay         Moon                Équipe cycliste de Gatineau
31    163   6:16:27     17:38   Austin       Banks               Young Medalists
32    141   6:16:45     17:56   Matthew      Jogodnik            Killington Mountain School
33    173   6:16:56     18:07   Alastair     Pounder             Dornier Racing
34    164   6:17:08     18:19   W. Harrison  Nguy                Frazier Cycling
35    127   6:17:28     18:39   Richard      Elliott             Midweek Cycling Club
36    107   6:18:02     19:13   Nicolas      Bougie              Espoirs de Laval
37    102   6:19:52     21:03   Felix        Boutin              Canadian National Team
38    133   6:22:40     23:51   Gabriel      Guay                DESJARDINS FORD
39    158   6:22:58     24:09   Alex         McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
40    151   6:23:48     24:59   Nick         Koleszar            CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
41    108   6:24:43     25:54   Seth         Callahan            Frazier Cycling
42    171   6:25:19     26:30   Joel         Plamondon           Espoirs Laval
43    179   6:25:33     26:44   Nathan       Roberts             T-Town Elite
44    113   6:26:00     27:11   Giuseppe     Carone              NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
45    130   6:26:01     27:12   Dominic      Giannantonio        T-Town Elite
46    191   6:27:07     28:18   Jabari       Whiteman            HEATWAVE CYCLE CLUB
47    144   6:27:53     29:04   Seth         Jones               Dornier Racing
48    118   6:28:05     29:16   Tyler        Cole                TEAM DPS
49    119   6:29:24     30:35   Justin       Correa              Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
50    112   6:31:25     32:36   Arnaud       Beaudoin            Espoirs Laval
51    109   6:32:32     33:43   Camden       Brooks              Hands-On Cycling
52    125   6:32:45     33:56   Ben          Douglas             Montclair Bikery Development Team
53    188   6:34:18     35:29   William      Vermette            DESJARDINS FORD
54    146   6:34:51     36:02   Logan        Jones-Wilkins       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
55    185   6:35:33     36:44   Connor       Thompson            T-Town Elite
56    153   6:37:16     38:27   Pierre-AntoinLarochelle          DESJARDINS FORD
57    132   6:45:50     47:01   Will         Goodson             Frazier Cycling
58    184   6:46:04     47:15   Nicholas F   Tabares             TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA
59    131   6:47:53     49:04   Kevin        Goguen              RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
60    142   6:48:02     49:13   Ronan        Johnson             NCCH p/b MGCC
61    120   6:49:37     50:48   Kyle         Crowell             CT Cycling Advancement Program
62    145   6:50:12     51:23   Simon        Jones               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
63    122   6:56:05     57:16   Thomas       Deshaies            Miller School of Albemarle
64    192   6:57:04     58:15   Adam         Wolfe               Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
65    167   6:57:08     58:19   Pier-Olivier Auger               DESJARDINS FORD
66    190   7:08:31     09:42   Harrison     White               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
67    152   7:16:44     17:55   Joe          Krivitsky           Unattached
68    106   7:28:02     29:13   Henry        Bostian             Montclair Bikery Development Team
69    162   7:55:21     56:32   William      Moody               1K2GO Sports
70    156   8:06:05     07:16   Jaymz        Lipinski            AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle







Men 40+

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     469   6:10:43     00:00   Mike         Barton              First Stop Bike and Ski
2     462   6:11:24     00:41   Josh         Dapice              Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3     479   6:11:38     00:55   Gregg        Galletta            CRCA/Rockstar Games
4     483   6:11:43     01:00   Colin        Sandberg            Team GPOA
5     490   6:13:09     02:26   David        Freifelder          Westwood Velo
6     493   6:13:47     03:04   Shane        Moran               ZENBERRYMIX.COM
7     492   6:14:39     03:56   Cary         Moretti             TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
8     482   6:15:28     04:45   Bryan        Reid                RA Racing Apparel/BMC
9     491   6:15:37     04:54   John         Abate               Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
10    460   6:16:11     05:28   Stephen      Robinson            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
11    470   6:16:44     06:01   Paul         Lengermann          DistrictTaco Racing
12    485   6:16:44     06:01   David        Hildebrand          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
13    464   6:17:02     06:19   Erik         Post                CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc
14    473   6:18:12     07:29   Todd         Bowden              Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
15    477   6:18:19     07:36   Jacob        Hacker              Unattached
16    478   6:18:23     07:40   Ernest       Tautkus             CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicin
17    463   6:19:05     08:22   Bobby        Bailey              1K2GO Sports
18    476   6:19:44     09:01   Ed           Makarchuk           Sound Solutions
19    486   6:30:07     19:24   Marc         Bertucco            Unattached
20    468   6:31:59     21:16   Broc         Thompson            Great Divide Brewing Company
21    466   6:32:19     21:36   David        Connery             BMB Racing
22    480   6:41:19     30:36   Andrew       Stewart             True North Medical Road Corps
23    465   6:48:26     37:43   Chris        Curven              X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
24    481   6:58:41     47:58   Chris        Wood                Sound Solutions
25    474   7:19:05     08:22   Scott        Bentley             Sound Solutions







Men 50+

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     372   6:23:55     00:00   David        Taylor              CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
2     379   6:24:42     00:47   Ron          Amos                Hammer/53x11
3     353   6:24:55     01:00   Jack         Jefferies           Rally Sport
4     375   6:26:27     02:32   Samuel       Morse               Corner Cycle
5     373   6:27:05     03:10   Eric         Weinrich            Momentum
6     360   6:27:55     04:00   Ray          Plewacki            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7     381   6:28:12     04:17   Ron          Bourgoin            Momentum
8     393   6:28:13     04:18   Dave         Mingori             Minuteman Road Club
9     394   6:28:18     04:23   William      Caligari            Linen / BCA
10    368   6:28:23     04:28   Tobi         Schultze            Clif Bar/Giordana
11    384   6:28:28     04:33   Philip       Beliveau            1K2GO Sports
12    392   6:29:44     05:49   Jay          Trojan              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
13    386   6:31:14     07:19   James        Walker              Team Placid Planet
14    383   6:34:37     10:42   Hunter       Ziesing             Hammer Nutrition/53x11
15    378   6:34:55     11:00   Alan         Potter              Team Fit Werx
16    351   6:35:59     12:04   Todd         Sanders             Cyberdyne
17    388   6:36:56     13:01   Dave         Hussey              Cycles 54 / Xrcel
18    389   6:37:21     13:26   Bill         McGreevy            Team Placid Planet
19    362   6:37:59     14:04   James        Nash                CCB Racing
20    350   6:39:18     15:23   Willem       Jewett              Ripton-Breadloaf
21    374   6:40:31     16:36   Kurt         Dodds               CS Velo
22    395   6:46:22     22:27   Jared        Katz                1K2GO Sports
23    361   6:51:41     27:46   Marc         Courtemanche        Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo
24    380   6:51:42     27:47   Robert       Kantor              ColoBikeLaw.com
25    371   6:52:33     28:38   Daniel       Goldman             545 Velo
26    377   6:52:37     28:42   Joel         Brown               Clif Bar/Giordana
27    387   6:54:43     30:48   Phillip      Kenealy             GUS CX
28    364   6:59:16     35:21   Gene         Petrella            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
29    356   6:59:40     35:45   Travis       Dixon               Downeast Racing
30    391   7:16:16     52:21   Joseph       Brennan             Century Road Club of America