Witches Cup - Salem, MA

Witches Cup Criterium
p/b Seaboard Products Co. & Salem Five
Salem Cycle & Comprehensive Racing
Salem, MA
August 9. 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Women Pro/1/2/3                  20.14 Miles   26.06 MPH      24 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       108     46:22    0:00    Erin          Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                         Medford           MA
2       107     46:22    0:00    Clio          Dinan          Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes                Falls Church      VA
3       113     46:22    0:00    Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Salem             NH
4       101     46:22    0:00    Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Amherst           NH
5       112     46:22    0:00    Lauren        LeClaire       pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA
6       124     46:22    0:00    Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
7       127     46:22    0:00    Valerie       Hopkins        Riverside Racing                               Manchester        MA
8       123     46:22    0:00    Sarah         Shipley        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Norfolk           MA
9       126     46:22    0:00    Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT
10      111     46:22    0:00    Lydia         Hausle         B2C2                                           Boston            MA
11      104     46:25    0:03    Danielle      Baron          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Concord           NH
12      125     46:25    0:03    Valerie       Tassinari      pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA
13      119     46:25    0:03    Meredith      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
14      102     46:25    0:03    Kathryn       Aman           Middlebury College                             Hanover           NH
15      122     46:25    0:03    Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving           Bow               NH
16      109     46:25    0:03    Courtney      Franks         pedalpowertraining.com                         East Falmouth     MA
17      116     46:25    0:03    Tara          MacDonald      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brighton          MA
18      121     46:25    0:03    Christin      Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA
19      128     46:31    0:09    Ariana        Adler          ERRACE                                         Brookline         MA
20      115     46:31    0:09    Leslie        Lupien                                                        Enfield           NH
21      106     46:31    0:09    Debony        Diehl          Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Jackson           NH
22      103     46:31    0:09    Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
23      105     46:43    0:21    Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar               Boston            MA
DNF     114                      Kate          Leppanen       pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA







Men Pro/1/2/3                    28.62 Miles   28.84 MPH      67 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       67      59:33    0:00    Peter         Goguen                                                        Hopedale          MA
2       30      59:37    0:04    Connor        Jennings       Velocio Northeast                              Portsmouth        NH
3       1       59:40    0:07    Adam          Myerson                                                       Boston            MA
4       2       59:40    0:07    Lucas         Fortini        Race CF                                        Fairfield         CT
5       59      59:40    0:07    Ernest        Tautkus        CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine      casino royal      CT
6       10      59:40    0:07    Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA
7       6       59:40    0:07    Smith         Anderson       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
8       64      59:40    0:07    Steven        Cullen                                                        Boston            MA
9       68      59:40    0:07    Cory          Hartman                                                       Hampton           NH
10      72      59:40    0:07    Harrison      Harb           Guinness                                       Portland          OR
11      47      59:40    0:07    Steven        Ramirez        Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Cambridge         MA
12      66      59:40    0:07    Michael       Landry                                                        New Haven         CT
13      13      59:40    0:07    Dawry         Cabrera        New England Devo                               Lawrence          MA
14      15      59:40    0:07    Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         Bronx             NY
15      31      59:40    0:07    Stephen       Jette          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Framingham        MA
16      54      59:40    0:07    John          Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                     West Newton       MA
17      16      59:40    0:07    Ethan         Call           Cyclus Sports-New England                      Jefferson         NH
18      73      59:40    0:07    Cory          Small          CCB Velotooler                                 Boxborough        MA
19      24      59:40    0:07    Christopher   Gibson         Minuteman  Road Club                           Walpole           MA
20      61      59:40    0:07    Scott         Yarosh         JAM / NCC                                      Hatfield          MA
21      12      59:40    0:07    Preston       Buehrer        Cyclus Sports-New England                      Dorchester        MA
22      17      59:40    0:07    Alexander     Chrystall      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Wellesley         MA
23      65      59:40    0:07    Matthew       Shaffer                                                       Allston           MA
24      51      59:40    0:07    Morgan        Rockett        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Needham           MA
25      71      59:40    0:07    David         Shuck          CRCA/ Rockstar Games                           Old Saybrook      CT
26      23      59:40    0:07    Dan           FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
27      18      59:40    0:07    Thomas        Coleman        Minuteman Road Club                            Athol             MA
28      28      59:40    0:07    Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA
29      8       59:40    0:07    Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA
30      43      59:40    0:07    Andrew        Page           Tall Sock Racing                               North Yarmouth    ME
31      20      59:40    0:07    Matthew       Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                              Millis            MA
32      42      59:40    0:07    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH
33      63      59:40    0:07    Michael       Martin         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Brooklyn          CT
34      37      59:40    0:07    A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
35      46      59:40    0:07    Carlo         Quicho         Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Vancouver         BC
36      48      59:40    0:07    Paul          Richard        CCB Racing                                     Amesbury          MA
37      27      59:40    0:07    John          Grenier        Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike                    Lewiston          ME
38      38      59:40    0:07    Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH
39      39      59:40    0:07    Tyler         Munroe         RiversideRacing                                North Andover     MA
40      32      59:40    0:07    Marshall      Johnson        CLR Racing                                     North Stonington  CT
41      26      59:40    0:07    Andrew        Goodale        Race CF                                        Maynard           MA
42      52      59:40    0:07    Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
43      40      59:40    0:07    Colin H.      Murphy         Boston Racing Independent                      Cambridge         MA
44      56      59:40    0:07    Nate          Sievers        Loyola University Maryland                     Franklin          MA
45      33      59:40    0:07    Bart          Lipinski       Corner Cycle                                   Kingston          MA
46      4       59:40    0:07    Timothy       Ahearn         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Woodstock         CT
47      44      59:50    0:17    Chris         Pare           Minuteman Road Club                            Franklin          MA
48      34      59:52    0:19    Michael       Markowicz      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Glastonbury       CT
49      21      59:52    0:19    Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH
50      11      59:55    0:22    Peter         Bradshaw       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Atkinson          NH
51      69      59:55    0:22    Christian     Norvold        JAM/NCC                                        Berlin            MA
52      53      59:55    0:22    Ben           Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
DNF     7                        Jose          Arguelles      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington        CT
DNF     9                        Thomas        Barnett        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Freehold          NJ
DNF     19                       Derek         Cote           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington        CT
DNF     22                       John          Eckert                                                        Belmont           MA
DNF     25                       Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA
DNF     29                       Ted           Horwitz        Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box            Haverhill         MA
DNF     35                       Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                         Burlington        MA
DNF     36                       Spencer       Moavenzadeh    Monster Media p/b ButcherBox                   Amesbury          MA
DNF     41                       Ford          Murphy         Cyclus Sports-New England                      Portsmouth        NH
DNF     50                       Jay           Robbins        Boston Racing Independent                      Ashland           MA
DNF     57                       John          Smathers       545 Velo                                       Somerville        MA
DNF     60                       Jeffrey       Weaver         Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Wallingford       CT
DNF     62                       Ken           Greim          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
DNF     70                       Tommy         Goguen         Race CF                                        Hopedale          MA
DNF     74                       Kevin         Goguen         Race CF                                        Hopedale          MA







Women 4/5                        15.9 Miles    23.63 MPH      17 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       305     40:22    0:00    Lizzy         Hughes         pedalpowertraining.com                         Natick            MA
2       306     40:22    0:00    Grace         Cisler         Profile High School Cycling                    Sugar Hill        NH
3       304     40:22    0:00    Tanya         Boulanova      Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Beverly           MA
4       316     40:22    0:00    Melissa       Gawron         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Mattapan          MA
5       309     40:22    0:00    Whitney       Withington     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA
6       318     40:22    0:00    Jessica       He             Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Newton            MA
7       313     40:22    0:00    Galen         Shaffer                                                       Boston            MA
8       314     40:22    0:00    Alex          Carlson        B2C2                                           Arlington         MA
9       319     40:22    0:00    Cristine      Hall           State 9 Racing                                 Winham            NH
10      303     40:22    0:00    Erica         Lesyshyn       Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching             Beverly           MA
11      311     40:22    0:00    Elana         Boehm                                                         Cambridge         MA
12      312     40:22    0:00    Jamie         Cohen                                                         Cambridge         MA
13      301     40:22    0:00    Sara          Melikian       pedalpowertraining.com                         Watertown         MA
14      310     40:22    0:00    Paulina       Baez Zepeda    B2C2                                           Brighton          MA
15      315     P&P              Eileen        Flaherty       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            North Andover     MA
DNF     307                      Valerie       Enriquez       Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.         Dorchester        MA
DNF     308                      Jennifer      Linnane        Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching             Salem             MA







Men 3/4                          18.55 Miles   28.14 MPH      74 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       205     39:33    0:00    Aaron         Black          CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC                             West Hartford     CT
2       228     39:33    0:00    Jackson       Heath          RiversideRacing                                Lynn              MA
3       234     39:33    0:00    Ryan          Laperle        BMB Racing                                     Pomfret           CT
4       288     39:33    0:00    Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA
5       256     39:33    0:00    Colin         Reuter         B2C2 / JRA Cycles                              Leeds             MA
6       274     39:33    0:00    Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA
7       267     39:33    0:00    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA
8       275     39:33    0:00    Jason         Yannelli       USMES                                          S casco           ME
9       277     39:33    0:00    Morgan        Rockett        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Needham           MA
10      230     39:33    0:00    Nicholas      Huber          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
11      237     39:33    0:00    Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
12      231     39:33    0:00    William       King           Team KIT                                       Topsfield         MA
13      225     39:33    0:00    Ken           Greim          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
14      233     39:33    0:00    Torin         La Liberte     Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike        Madison           NH
15      259     39:33    0:00    Kent          Ryan           Tall Sock Racing                               Westbrook         ME
16      243     39:33    0:00    Michael       Martin         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Brooklyn          CT
17      239     39:33    0:00    Eric          Loehle         Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Georgetown        MA
18      213     39:33    0:00    Fisher        Curran         Monster Media Racing                           Pittsford         NY
19      212     39:33    0:00    Gregory       Colby          B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Hyde Park         MA
20      215     39:33    0:00    Matt          Davies         Williams College                               Unionville        ON
21      268     39:33    0:00    Brad          Walker         545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
22      272     39:33    0:00    Michael       Williams       Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
23      206     39:33    0:00    John          Bonetsky       R-Cubed                                        Niverville        NY
24      226     39:33    0:00    Jerome        Guerard        Minuteman Road Club                            Sterling          MA
25      264     39:33    0:00    Sasha         Smiljanic      Community Bicycle racing                       Jamaica Plain     MA
26      216     39:33    0:00    Jerry         De Zutter      545 Velo                                       Hudson            MA
27      258     39:33    0:00    Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
28      204     39:33    0:00    Stuart        Beaulieu       Comprehensive racing                           Beverly           MA
29      218     39:33    0:00    Luis          Diaz Pernia                                                   Dorchester        MA
30      221     39:33    0:00    Barry         Eyre           Scorpion Racing                                Saunderstown      RI
31      273     39:33    0:00    Nicholas      Wixom          545 Velo                                       Brighton          MA
32      207     39:33    0:00    Kyle          Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
33      232     39:33    0:00    Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
34      240     39:33    0:00    C Todd        Lombardo       HUP/ECV/CompRacing                             Salem             MA
35      229     39:33    0:00    Jason         Howes          Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Bradford          MA
36      235     39:33    0:00    Nicholas      Leger          Minuteman Road Club                            Dorchester        MA
37      255     39:33    0:00    Dino          Piskopanis     Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Pelham            NH
38      202     39:33    0:00    Larry         Alford         545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
39      261     39:33    0:00    Matthew       Schnall        545 Velo                                       Somerville        MA
40      284     39:33    0:00    Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
41      208     39:33    0:00    Michael       Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                      Natick            MA
42      246     39:33    0:00    P J           McQuade        Minuteman Road Club                            Millbury          MA
43      254     39:33    0:00    Ethan         Pfenninger     New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Plymouth          NH
44      251     39:33    0:00    Daniel        Park           545 Velo                                       Boston            MA
45      257     39:33    0:00    Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT
46      271     39:33    0:00    Yuri          Wilcox         Ten Speed Spokes                               Newport           RI
47      287     39:33    0:00    Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
48      219     39:33    0:00    Tom           Dodge          TEAM FIT WERX                                  Manchester        MA
49      223     39:33    0:00    Nolan         Garon          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dunstable         MA
50      262     39:33    0:00    Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH
51      210     39:33    0:00    Dan           Cariolo        B2C2 / JRA cycles                              Arlington         MA
52      289     39:33    0:00    Duvalier      Alvarez        R.U.                                           Revere            MA
DNF     203              0:00    John          Baillieul      Jimmy Fund Racing                              Brookline         MA
DNF     209              0:00    Keith         Cardoza                                                       Brookline         MA
DNF     211              0:00    Patrick       Cochran        Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters         Arlington         MA
DNF     214              0:00    Peter         Daniels        Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Norton            MA
DNF     217              0:00    Anthony       DePinto        Monster Media p/b ButcherBox                   Holbrook          NY
DNF     220              0:00    John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA
DNF     224              0:00    Daniel        Goldman        545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
DNF     227              0:00    Antony        Haivanis       Minuteman Road Club                            South Boston      MA
DNF     236              0:00    Nick          Lewis          Team Fit Werx                                  Salem             MA
DNF     238              0:00    Jaymz         Lipinski       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Kingston          MA
DNF     242              0:00    Brandon       Marshall       Rodeo Adventure Labs                           Boston            MA
DNF     244              0:00    Kurt          Maw            Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching             Salem             MA
DNF     249              0:00    Luke          Okerlund       University of Rochester                        Worcester         MA
DNF     250              0:00    Joseph        ONeil          Pedalpowertraining.com                         Salem             MA
DNF     252              0:00    Tyler         Parnes         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Boston            MA
DNF     253              0:00    Ryan          Singh          Monster Media p/b Butcher Box                  Boston            MA
DNF     260              0:00    Todd          Savage         Minuteman Road Club                            Westborough       MA
DNF     263              0:00    Atish         Shinde         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stoneham          MA
DNF     265              0:00    Patrick       Smith          Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching             Salem             MA
DNF     266              0:00    David         Symmes         Team KIT                                       topsfield         MA
DNF     269              0:00    Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bristol           CT
DNF     282              0:00    Alex          Miranda        Comprehensive race                             Worcester         MA