Concord Criterium - Concord, NH

Concord Criterium
New England Championships
Concord, NH
August 5, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2, U23                 36 Miles      29.88 MPH      24 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       948     1:12:18  0:00    Peter         Goguen         Race C.F.                                      Hopedale          MA   u23
2       945     1:12:18  0:00    Lucas         Fortini        Race CF                                        Fairfield         CT
3       939     1:12:18  0:00    Ethan         Call           Cyclus Sports-New England                      Jefferson         NH   u23
4       940     1:12:18  0:00    Thomas        Coleman        Minuteman Road Club                            Athol             MA
5       944     1:12:18  0:00    Samuel        Evans-Brown    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Concord           NH
6       934     1:12:18  0:00    Thomas        Barnett        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Freehold          NJ
7       942     1:12:18  0:00    Matthew       Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                              Millis            MA
8       949     1:12:18  0:00    Stephen       Jette          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Framingham        MA
9       943     1:12:18  0:00    Cantin        Dominic        LowestRates.ca Cycling Team                    Lasalle           QC
10      957     1:12:18  0:00    Harrison      Harb           Guinness                                       Portland          OR
11      937     1:12:18  0:00    Dawry         Cabrera        New England Devo                               Lawrence          MA   u23
12      956     1:12:18  0:00    Ernest        Tautkus        CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine      Casino Royal      CT
13      952     1:12:18  0:00    Kenneth       McNeil         Cyclus Sports-New England                      Rutland           VT
14      938     1:12:18  0:00    Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington        CT
15      941     1:12:18  0:00    William       Crabtree       Community Bicycle Racing                       Lexington         MA
16      958     1:12:18  0:00    Cory          Small          CCB Velotooler                                 Boxborough        MA
17      947     1:12:18  0:00    Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA   u23
18      955     1:12:18  0:00    Michael       Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
19      959     1:12:25  0:07    Daniel        Nuzzo-Mueller  Community Bicycle Racing                       Medford           MA
20      951     1:12:27  0:09    Daniel        McCabe         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Whitman           MA
21      946     1:12:39  0:21    Emerson       Glassey        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
DNF     935              0:00    Peter         Bradshaw       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Atkinson          NH
DNF     953              0:00    Spencer       Moavenzadeh    Monster Media p/b ButcherBox                   Amesbury          MA   u23
DNF     954              0:00    Vivien        Rindisbacher   NCCH p/b MGCC                                  Newton            MA   u23






Women Pro/1/2/3, Master 40+      24 Miles      27.14 MPH      15 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       726     53:04    0:00    Rebecca       Fahringer      gofahr                                         Concord           NH
2       727     54:21    1:17    Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Salem             NH
3       729     54:21    1:17    Cassandra     Maximenko      Mellow Mushroom                                Watertown         CT
4       725     54:21    1:17    Erin          Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                         Medford           MA
5       732     54:21    1:17    Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving           Bow               NH   40+
6       731     54:26    1:22    Christin      Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA
7       735     54:26    1:22    Julie         Tracy          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Roslindale        MA
8       728     1 Lap    0:00    Leslie        Lupien                                                        Enfield           NH
9       723     1 Lap    0:00    Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar               Boston            MA   40+
10      730     1 Lap    0:00    Meredith      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
11      724     1 Lap    0:00    Senta         Burton         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
12      734     1 Lap    0:00    Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Amherst           NH
13      722     1 Lap    0:00    Danielle      Baron          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Concord           NH
14      721     2 Laps   0:00    Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
15      733     4 Laps   0:00    Amanda        Schmidt        Snakebite Racing                               Oberlin           OH







Men 3                            24 Miles      28.39 MPH      17 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       843     50:43    0:00    Dan           Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
2       844     50:43    0:00    Andrew        Goodale        Race CF                                        Maynard           MA
3       861     50:43    0:00    Mark          Hewitt         Jam/NCC                                        Boston            MA
4       853     50:43    0:00    Mark          Miller         Minuteman Road Club                            Marlborough       NH
5       852     50:43    0:00    Michael       Martin         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Brooklyn          CT
6       860     50:43    0:00    Carlo         Quicho         Monster Media pb Butcher Box                   Boston            MA
7       859     50:43    0:00    Andrew        Page           Tall Sock Racing                               North Yarmouth    ME
8       850     50:43    0:00    Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
9       846     52:25    1:42    Maximilian    Jentzsch       B2C2 / JRA Cycles                              Cambridge         MA
10      856     52:25    1:42    Morgan        Rockett        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Needham           MA
11      847     52:25    1:42    Marshall      Johnson        CLR Racing                                     North Stonington  CT
12      857     52:25    1:42    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA
13      842     52:25    1:42    Alec          Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Cheshire          CT
14      858     52:25    1:42    Luis          Diaz Pernia                                                   Dorchester        MA
15      841     52:28    1:45    Gregory       Colby          B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Hyde Park         MA
16      849     53:28    2:45    Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
DNF     845                      Nicholas      Huber          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA







Men 4                            18 Miles      27.88 MPH      32 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       652     38:44    0:00    Jack          Greene         Dartmouth College                              Easton            NH
2       648     38:44    0:00    Christopher   Devine         Team Lyfted                                    Malden            MA
3       659     38:44    0:00    Torin         La Liberte     Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike        Madison           NH
4       647     38:44    0:00    Matt          Davies         Williams College                               Unionville        ON
5       660     38:44    0:00    Eric          Loehle         Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Georgetown        MA
6       684     38:44    0:00    Donald        Seib           BMB Racing                                     Bryant Pond       ME
7       656     38:44    0:00    Arturo        Johnson        KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School         Norwich           VT
8       672     38:44    0:00    Iliya         Simeonov                                                      Nantucket         MA
9       649     38:44    0:00    Luis          Diaz Pernia                                                   Dorchester        MA
10      658     38:44    0:00    Peter         Kuhn           Minuteman Road Club                            Acton             MA
11      668     38:44    0:00    Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
12      664     38:44    0:00    Dino          Piskopanis     Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Pelham            NH
13      681     38:44    0:00    William       Moody          1K2GO Sports                                   Williston         VT
14      667     38:44    0:00    Timothy       Putnam         UNH Cycling                                    Alstead           NH
15      654     38:44    0:00    James         Hall           State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Windham           NH
16      682     39:41    0:57    Justin        Clark          Goodale's Bike Shop                            Weare             NH
17      675     40:36    1:52    Liam          Somers         Tall Socks Racing                              Scarborough       ME
18      678     40:36    1:52    Michael       Williams       Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
19      671     41:03    2:19    Julian        Sherr          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Ashland           MA
20      674     41:20    2:36    Derek         Skillings      State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Bedford           NH
21      645     1 Lap            Jimmy         Cabrera        New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Lawrence          MA
22      685     1 Lap            Ryan          Singh          Monster Media p/b Butcher Box                  Boston            MA
23      680     1 Lap            Patrick       Cochran                                                       Arlington         MA
24      666     1 Lap            Shannon       Purcell        Drummond Cycles                                Lebanon           NH
25      646     1 Lap            Randy         Cogill                                                        Dedham            MA
26      683     1 Lap            Richard       Pendleton      State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Peterborough      NH
27      676     1 Lap            Carlos        Syquia         Boston University Club Cycling                 Boston            MA
28      655     1 Lap            Benjamin      Ho             Tall Sock Racing                               Scarborough       ME
29      657     2 Laps           John          Kasbohm        Northhampton cycling                           Dover             NH
DNF     644                      Elijah        Brazeal        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Manchester        CT
DNF     651                      Nolan         Garon          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dunstable         MA
DNF     670                      Alex          Scherzer       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA







Women 4/5, Master, Junior        14.4 Miles    23.67 MPH      15 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Cat
1       227     36:30    0:00    Carolyn       Mason          Race CF                                        Glastonbury       CT         Cat 4/5
2       235     36:35    0:05    Loraine       Warner         Team BFSC                                      Pelham            NH         Cat 4/5
3       236     36:35    0:05    Lilly         Naimie         Sunapee/Butchikas                              Wilmot            NH         Cat 4/5
4       234     37:14    0:44    Ashley        Stanton NiehoffTall Sock Racing                               Portland          ME   50+   Cat 4/5
5       224     37:14    0:44    Lisa          Colella        Race CF                                        New Britain       CT   50+   Cat 4/5
6       232     37:17    0:47    Yun           Saksena        Boston Road Club                               Newton            MA   45+   Cat 4/5
7       230     38:38    2:08    Janet         Ramos          Keep It Tight                                  Arlington         MA   45+   Cat 4/5
8       226     39:17    2:47    Lilly         Magnus         Holderness School                              Holderness        NH   JuniorCat 4/5
9       229     39:27    2:57    Bethany       Newton         RACE CF                                        West Simsbury     CT   JuniorCat 4/5
10      231     1 Lap            Carla         Ratti          TTEndurance                                    Danbury           CT   55+   Cat 4/5
DNF     221                      Lisa          Berger         Team BFSC                                      Boston            MA   50+   Cat 4/5
DNF     222                      Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York          NY   55+
DNF     223                      Grace         Cisler         Profile High School Cycling                    Sugar Hill        NH   JuniorCat 4/5
DNF     225                      Christine     Hall           State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Windham           NH   45+   Cat 4/5
DNF     233                      Galen         Shaffer                                                       Boston            MA         Cat 4/5







Men 5, Junior                    18 Miles      27.02 MPH      26 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Cat
1       352     39:58    0:00    Jackson       Heath          RiversideRacing                                Lynn              MA   Junior
2       364     39:58    0:00    Erik          Saunders       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Chester           NH         Cat 5
3       363     39:58    0:00    Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA   Junior
4       360     39:58    0:00    Noah          Peduzzi        DrinkMaple                                     Weston            MA         Cat 5
5       368     39:58    0:00    David         Sutherland     Boston University                              Cambridge         MA         Cat 5
6       357     39:58    0:00    Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT   Junior
7       369     39:58    0:00    Michael       Weitz                                                         Nashua            NH         Cat 5
8       367     40:03    0:05    Matthew       Solomon                                                       Burlington        VT         Cat 5
9       347     40:03    0:05    Ryan          Balukas                                                       Candia            NH         Cat 5
10      350     40:07    0:09    Ian           Coveny                                                        Westford          MA         Cat 5
11      371     40:26    0:28    Joseph        Krivitsky                                                     Norwell           MA   JuniorCat 5
12      353     41:59    2:01    Leo           Heffernan      Riverside Racing                               Newbury           MA         Cat 5
13      370     42:50    2:52    Conor         Wilson                                                        Somerville        MA         Cat 5
14      372     1 Lap            Jack          Lynch          KMS                                            Lyme              NH   Junior
15      356     1 Lap            Arturo        Johnson        KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School         Norwich           VT   Junior
16      361     1 Lap            Timothy       Perry                                                         Cranston          RI         Cat 5
17      359     1 Lap            Zacharya      Meszoely       Fat Kid Cardio Club                            Boston            MA         Cat 5
18      354     1 Lap            Cooper        Hurley                                                        Andover           MA         Cat 5
19      362     1 Lap            Samuel        Robinson       545 Velo                                       Medford           MA         Cat 5
20      348     2 Laps           Joseph        Boucher                                                       Sandown           NH         Cat 5
21      351     2 Laps           Henry         Finch          545 Velo                                       Waban             MA         Cat 5
22      366     2 Laps           Aiden         Simmons        Portland Velo Club                             Brunswick         ME   JuniorCat 5
23      365     2 Laps           Nate          Silvers                                                       Virginia Beach    VA         Cat 5
DQ      373     DQ               William       Moody          1K2GO Sports                                   Williston         VT   Junior
DNF     355                      James         Hurst          CCB Racing                                     Gloucester        MA         Cat 5
DNF     358                      Jacob         Leblanc                                                       Keene             NH         Cat 5





Junior Boys/Girls 9-14           12 Miles      20.33 MPH      5 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Gender
1       11      35:25    0:00    Brooke        Weinman        Team ERRACE                                    Hadley            MA   13    F
2       9       37:16    1:51    Angelo        Goodwin        Putney West Hill Cycles                        Lebanon           NH   10    M
3       8       1 Lap            Spinnaker     Ford                                                          Candia            NH   9     M
4       12      1 Lap            Tom           Brown          New England Devo                               Natick            MA   10    M
5       10      4 Laps           Audrey        Saksena                                                       Newton            MA   11    F






Men Master 35+/40+               24 Miles      28.19 MPH      14 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       540     51:05    0:00    Bobby         Bailey         1K2GO Sports                                   Essex             VT   40+
2       539     51:05    0:00    Ernest        Tautkus        CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine      Casino Royal      CT   40+
3       527     51:05    0:00    Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA   40+
4       529     52:14    1:09    David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT   40+
5       535     52:42    1:37    Rob           Montgomery     1k2go Sports Cycling Team                      St. Albans        VT   40+
6       530     52:42    1:37    Jared         Katz           1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams                     Richmond          VT   40+
7       528     52:42    1:37    Ron           Bourgoin                                                      Sutton            MA   40+
8       532     52:47    1:42    Stanley       Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Bolton            CT   40+
9       534     52:58    1:53    George        Lowe           BMB                                            Lyndonville       VT   40+
10      536     53:06    2:01    Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset          MA   40+
DNF     526                      Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA   40+
DNF     531                      Sean          Lamontagne     Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Webster           NH   40+
DNF     533                      Bart          Lipinski       Corner Cycle                                   Kingston          MA   40+
DNF     537                      Iliya         Simeonov                                                      Nantucket         MA   35+







Men Master 45+/50+               20.4 Miles    28.48 MPH      21 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       434     42:59    0:00    Ronald        Bourgoin       Momentum                                       Sutton            MA   50+
2       440     43:27    0:28    David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT   45+
3       456     43:27    0:28    Ernest        Tautkus        CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine      Casino Royal      CT   45+
4       444     43:27    0:28    Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton          MA   45+
5       441     43:27    0:28    Jared         Katz           1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams                     Richmond          VT   50+
6       433     43:27    0:28    Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA   45+
7       455     43:27    0:28    Steve         Stockwell      Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Hopkinton         NH   45+
8       437     43:27    0:28    Eric J.       Carlson        Wheelworks Racing                              Amherst           NH   50+
9       443     43:27    0:28    Bart          Lipinski       Corner Cycle                                   Kingston          MA   45+
10      448     43:27    0:28    Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset          MA   50+
11      449     43:27    0:28    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH   50+
12      453     43:27    0:28    Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH   50+
13      438     43:27    0:28    Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH   50+
14      447     43:27    0:28    Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                            Worcester         MA   50+
15      439     43:56    0:57    John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA   50+
16      459     44:22    1:23    Richard       Pendleton      Pedalpowertraining.com                         Peterborough      NH   50+
17      442     44:22    1:23    Sean          Lamontagne     Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Webster           NH   50+
DNF     452                      Paul          Richard        CCB Racing                                     Amesbury          MA   50+
DNF     454                      Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York          NY   50+
DNF     457                      Steve         McGrath        Lagunitas                                      Portsmouth        NH   50+
DNF     458                      Duvalier      Alvarez        R.u.                                           Reverel           MA   45+






Master Men 55+/65+               14.4 Miles    27.17 MPH      25 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       131     31:48    0:00    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH   55+
2       139     31:48    0:00    Steve         McGrath        Lagunitas                                      Portsmouth        NH   55+
3       138     31:51    0:03    Richard       Cullen         Cycle Lodge                                    Marshfield        MA   60+
4       146     31:51    0:03    Gene          Petrella       Keltic/CCC                                     Pelham            NH   55+
5       144     31:51    0:03    Matt          Atterbury      NEBC p/b CycleLoft                             Somerville        MA   55+
6       129     31:51    0:03    Eiric         Marro          Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Nashua            NH   55+
7       143     31:51    0:03    Philip        Beliveau       1K2GO                                          St. George        VT   60+
8       120     31:51    0:03    Chuck         Dopfel         545 Velo                                       Wayland           MA   60+
9       135     31:51    0:03    Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York          NY   55+
10      136     31:54    0:06    Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH   55+
11      133     31:57    0:09    Hank          Pfeifle        Downeast Racing                                Brunswick         ME   65+
12      142     31:57    0:09    David         Rath           1K2GO                                          Hinesburg         VT   65+
13      126     32:43    0:55    Parker        Heath III      CCB Racing                                     Lynn              MA   55+
14      124     1 Lap            Samuel R      Hanford        CCAP                                           Ivoryton          CT   60+
15      134     1 Lap            Jorge         Ramirez        ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE                     Worcester         MA   60+
16      130     1 Lap            Mark          McMaster       NEBC p/b CycleLoft                             Concord           MA   55+
17      122     1 Lap            Gary          Evans          Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski&BiBoscawen          NH   60+
18      125     1 Lap            Rick          Hardy          Boston Road Club                               Needham           MA   60+
19      132     1 Lap            Paul          Niehoff        PVC (Portland Velo Club)                       Portland          ME   60+
20      141     1 Lap            Michael       Lovell         Team Sunapee                                   Croydon           NH   55+
21      123     1 Lap            Steve         Giguere                                                       Dover             NH   55+
22      128     1 Lap            Gregory       Lawrence                                                      West Boylston     MA   55+
23      127     2 Laps           Ted           Kallman        Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA   70+
24      137     4 Laps           Larry         Stachowiak     CCB Racing                                     Lynn              MA   65+
DNF     140                      Tim           Buckley        Team Sunapee                                   Henniker          NH   55+