Gran Prix of Beverly - Beverly, MA

Gran Prix of Beverly
Beverly, MA
July 26, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2/3                    26.98 Miles   28.06 MPH      76 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       74      57:42    0:00    Jacob         Keough         Team Skyline                                   Sandwich          MA
2       1       57:42    0:00    Sam           Rosenholtz     CCB Velotooler                                 Ashland           MA
3       53      57:42    0:00    Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
4       18      57:42    0:00    Lucas         Fortini        Race CF                                        Fairfield         CT
5       17      57:42    0:00    Andreas       Fliessgarten   Team Ehrmann
6       8       57:42    0:00    Ethan         Call           Cyclus Sports New England                      Greensboro        NC
7       48      57:42    0:00    A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
8       42      57:42    0:00    David         Maynard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Middletown        CT
9       51      57:42    0:00    Keith         Mullaly        Levine Law Group p/b Huseby                    Wethersfield      CT
10      63      57:42    0:00    John          Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                     West Newton       MA
11      75      57:42    0:00    Ezra          Sonderling     Grintas!                                       Newton            MA
12      46      57:42    0:00    Spencer       Moavenzadeh    Monster Media p/b ButcherBox                   Amesbury          MA
13      7       57:42    0:00    Dawry         Cabrera        New England Devo                               Lawrence          MA
14      23      57:42    0:00    Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
15      14      57:42    0:00    Matthew       Curbeau        CCB Velotooler                                 Millis            MA
16      49      57:42    0:00    Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH
17      34      57:42    0:00    Stephen       Jette          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Framingham        MA
18      10      57:42    0:00    Alexander     Chrystall      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Wellesley         MA
19      50      57:42    0:00    Nate          Morse          CCB Velotooler                                 Ashland           MA
20      5       57:42    0:00    Preston       Buehrer        Cyclus Sports New England                      Greensboro        NC
21      38      57:42    0:00    Michael       Landry         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 New Haven         CT
22      2       57:42    0:00    Thomas        Barnett        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Freehold          NJ
23      61      57:42    0:00    Ted           King           Cannondale                                     Brentwood         NH
24      80      57:42    0:00    David         Shuck          Rockstar Games                                 Old Syabrook      CT
25      78      57:42    0:00    Morgan        Rockett        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Needham           MA
26      44      57:42    0:00    Kenneth       Mcneill        Cyclus Sports New England                      Boston            MA
27      57      57:42    0:00    Carlo         Quicho         Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Vancouver         BC
28      70      57:42    0:00    Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA
29      28      57:42    0:00    Harrison      Harb           Guinness Racing                                Portland          OR
30      15      57:42    0:00    John          Eckert         CycleLoft                                      Lexington         MA
31      33      57:42    0:00    Connor        Jennings       Velocio Northeast                              Portsmouth        NH
32      54      57:42    0:00    Maxwell       Nagel          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Bedford           NH
33      58      57:42    0:00    Steven        Ramirez        Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Cambridge         MA
34      21      57:42    0:00    Christopher   Gibson         Minuteman  Road Club                           Walpole           MA
35      26      57:42    0:00    Ken           Greim          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
36      6       57:42    0:00    Josh          Burgel         Minuteman Road Club                            Concord           MA
37      69      57:42    0:00    Tim           Willis         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
38      16      57:42    0:00    Dan           Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
39      31      57:42    0:00    Alec          Hoover         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Kingston          NY
40      29      57:42    0:00    Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA
41      39      57:42    0:00    Damon         Lecompte       ncc                                            Phillipston       MA
42      47      57:42    0:00    Matt          Moon           Downeast Racing                                Yarmouth          ME
43      41      57:42    0:00    Michael       Martin         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Brooklyn          CT
44      36      57:42    0:00    Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
45      55      57:42    0:00    Eliot         Pitney         Downeast Racing                                Yarmouth          ME
46      45      57:42    0:00    Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                         Burlington        MA
47      62      57:42    0:00    Ben           Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
48      4       57:58    0:16    Peter         Bradshaw       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Atkinson          NH
49      11      57:58    0:16    Ian           Clarke         CCB Velotooler                                 Killington        VT
50      25      57:58    0:16    Andrew        Goodale        Race CF                                        Maynard           MA
51      56      57:58    0:16    Jeremy        Powers         Aspire Racing                                  Southampton       MA
52      32      57:58    0:16    David         Hoyle          CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Newington         CT
53      73      58:02    0:20    Ian           Keough         Race CF                                        Sandwich          MA
54      24      58:08    0:26    Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
55      71      58:41    0:59    Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA
56      22      58:53    1:11    Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA
57      68      24 to go         Jason         Tinkov         Tinkov Racing p/b Frank's Spoke 'N Wheel       Sudbury           MA
58      72      25 to go         Juan Carlos   Almonte        Riverside Cycle                                Haverhill         MA
59      52      27 to go         Ford          Murphy         Cyclus Sports New England                      Greensboro        NC
60      66      27 to go         Sasha         Smiljanic      Community Bicycle racing                       Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF     3                        Aaron         Black          CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC                             West Hartford     CT
DNF     9                        Robert        Campbell       Cycle Lodge                                    Duxbury           MA
DNF     12                       Gregory       Colby          B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Hyde Park         MA
DNF     13                       Derek         Cote           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington        CT
DNF     19                       Shayne        Gaffney        Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching             Woburn            MA
DNF     20                       Jeff          Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington        CT
DNF     27                       Devens        Hamlen         Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME
DNF     35                       Marshall      Johnson        CLR Racing                                     North Stonington  CT
DNF     37                       Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
DNF     43                       Mark          Mccormack      Clif Bar/Giordana                              Foxboro           MA
DNF     30                       David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT
DNF     60                       Jay           Robbins        Boston Racing Independent                      Ashland           MA
DNF     65                       Nate          Sievers        Loyola University Maryland                     Franklin          MA
DNF     76                       Steven        Cullen         ButcherBox / MMR                               Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF     77                       Manny         Goguen         Race CF                                        Milford           MA
DNF     79                       Tom           Goguen         Race CF                                        Hopedale          MA







Women Pro/1/2/3                  17.04 Miles   23.58 MPH      21 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       113     43:22    0:00    Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Salem             NH
2       120     43:22    0:00    Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Amherst           NH
3       104     43:22    0:00    Emma          Bast           Zubaz Racing                                   Concord           NH
4       122     43:22    0:00    Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT
5       108     43:22    0:00    Erin          Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                         Medford           MA
6       118     43:22    0:00    Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
7       107     43:22    0:00    Clio          Dinan          Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes                Falls Church      VA
8       112     43:22    0:00    Lauren        LeClaire       pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA
9       110     43:22    0:00    Cody          Harris         Moxie Racing p/b Trek/Colonial Bicycles        Falmouth          ME
10      119     43:22    0:00    Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
11      124     43:22    0:00    Valerie       Hopkins        Riverside Racing                               Manchester        MA
12      102     43:22    0:00    Crystal       Anthony        Riverside Racing                               Beverly           MA
13      117     43:22    0:00    Sarah         Shipley        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Norfolk           MA
14      116     43:22    0:00    Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving           Bow               NH
15      109     43:22    0:00    Natalie       Forsythe       Riverside Racing                               Beverly           MA
16      115     43:22    0:00    Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing              Enfield           CT
17      123     43:22    0:00    Michelle      Zwick          CCB Racing                                     Wethersfield      CT
18      106     43:22    0:00    Debony        Diehl          Sunapee Buchikas Continental Paving            Jackson           NH
19      105     43:22    0:00    Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar               Boston            MA
20      121     43:22    0:00    Julie         Tracy          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Roslindale        MA
21      103     5 to go          Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA






Men 4                            17.75 Miles   25.51 MPH      57 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       326     41:45    0:00    Torin         La Liberte     Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike        Madison           NH
2       345     41:57    0:12    Alex          Scherzer                                                      Cambridge         MA
3       356     41:57    0:12    Andrew        Page           Tall Sock Racing                               N Yarmouth        ME
4       307     41:57    0:12    Peter         Carolan        Olympic Club                                   San Francisco     CA
5       325     41:57    0:12    Peter         Kuhn           Minuteman Road Club                            Acton             MA
6       318     41:57    0:12    Jack          Greene         Dartmouth College                              Easton            NH
7       314     41:57    0:12    Luis          Diaz Pernia                                                   Dorchester        MA
8       355     41:57    0:12    Jason         Yannelli       USMES                                          S Casco           ME
9       324     41:57    0:12    William       King           Team KIT                                       Topsfield         MA
10      329     41:57    0:12    Eric          Loehle         Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Georgetown        MA
11      312     41:57    0:12    Matt          Davies         Williams College                               Unionville        ON
12      347     41:57    0:12    Donnie        Seib           BMB Racing                                     Bryant Pond       ME
13      343     41:57    0:12    Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
14      302     41:57    0:12    Duvalier      Alvarez        R.U.                                           Revere            MA
15      342     41:57    0:12    Kent          Ryan           Tall Sock Racing                               Westbrook         ME
16      339     41:57    0:12    Dino          Piskopanis     Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Pelham            NH
17      354     41:57    0:12    Michael       Williams       Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
18      332     41:57    0:12    Eric          Magnuson       Team Fit Werx                                  Manchester        MA
19      328     41:57    0:12    Nicholas      Leger          Minuteman Road Club                            Dorchester        MA
20      348     41:57    0:12    Julian        Sherr          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Ashland           MA
21      357     41:57    0:12    Ryan          Aittaniemi     Team Novonordisk                               W Barnstable      MA
22      315     41:57    0:12    Tom           Dodge          TEAM FIT WERX                                  Manchester        MA
23      320     41:57    0:12    Antony        Haivanis       Minuteman Road Club                            South Boston      MA
24      303     41:57    0:12    John          Bonetsky       R-Cubed                                        Niverville        NY
25      310     41:57    0:12    Fisher        Curran         Monster Media Racing                           Pittsford         NY
26      338     41:57    0:12    Tyler         Parnes         B2C2/JRA                                       Boston            MA
27      352     41:57    0:12    Brian         Teran                                                         Walpole           MA
28      353     41:57    0:12    Andrew        Tine           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Barrington        RI
29      340     41:57    0:12    Robert        Raymond        Minuteman Road Club                            Dover             MA
30      323     41:57    0:12    Colby         Jenkins        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Boston            MA
31      322     41:57    0:12    Kieran        Hurley         Fitwerx                                        Salem             MA
32      306     41:57    0:12    Stephen       Cameron                                                       Burlington        MA
33      309     41:57    0:12    Patrick       Cochran        Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters         Beverly           MA
34      330     42:15    0:30    C Todd        Lombardo       HUP/ECV/CompRacing                             Salem             MA
35      335     42:15    0:30    Aaron         Mccormack      Cycle Lodge                                    Scituate          MA
36      346     42:32    0:47    Matthew       Schnall        545 Velo                                       Somerville        MA
37      327     42:36    0:51    Joshua        Lamm           Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Quincy            MA
38      301     6 to go          Mikko         Aho            AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr               Worcester         MA
39      316     11 to go         Fintan        Duffy          Minuteman Road Club                            Westborough       MA
40      321     11 to go         Brian         Haugli         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
41      313     11 to go         Anthony       Depinto        Monster Media p/b ButcherBox                   Holbrook          NY
42      336     12 to go         Luke          Okerlund       University of Rochester                        Worcester         MA
43      334     13 to go         Kurt          Maw            Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching             Salem             MA
44      305     13 to go         Jimmy         Cabrera        New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Lawrence          MA
45      359     13 to go         Carlos        Syquia                                                        Boston            MA
46      349     13 to go         Atish         Shinde         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stoneham          MA
47      341     15 to go         Robert        Rolsma         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA
48      351     17 to go         David         Symmes         Team KIT                                       Topsfield         MA
49      333     19 to go         Brandon       Marshall       Rodeo Adventure Labs                           Boston            MA
50      311     19 to go         Peter         Daniels        Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Norton            MA
51      308     19 to go         Mickey        Cheah          Team Monster Truck                             Cambridge         MA
52      304     19 to go         Tanya         Boulanova      Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Beverly           MA
53      358     19 to go         Martha        Fanning        Tall Sock Racing                               Cape Elizabetg    ME
DNF     319                      Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Dover             NH
DNF     331                      Wesley        Low            Boston University                              Boston            MA
DNF     337                      Joseph        Oneil          Pedalpowertraining.com                         Salem             MA
DNF     350                      Ryan          Singh          Monster Media p/b Butcher Box                  Boston            MA







Men Master 40+                   19.17 Miles   28.26 MPH      49 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       235     40:42    0:00    Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
2       221     40:42    0:00    David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT
3       203     40:42    0:00    Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA
4       230     40:42    0:00    Mark          Mccormack      Clif Bar/Giordana                              Foxboro           MA
5       250     40:42    0:00    Danny         Saccoccio      Bikeworks                                      Walpole           MA
6       216     40:42    0:00    Kyle          Gates          Wheelworks Racing Team                         Dorchester        MA
7       205     40:42    0:00    Ron           Bourgoin       Momentum                                       Sutton            MA
8       212     40:42    0:00    Chandler      Delinks        Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo Team       Ipswich           MA
9       232     40:42    0:00    Geoff         Mcintosh       Riverside Racing                               Newmarket         NH
10      217     40:42    0:00    Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA
11      224     40:42    0:00    Matthew       Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                              Wellesley         MA
12      225     40:42    0:00    Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
13      228     40:42    0:00    Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton          MA
14      249     40:42    0:00    Christopher   White          CYCLONAUTS                                     Derry             NH
15      243     40:42    0:00    Don           Seib           BMB Racing                                     Bryant Pond       ME
16      210     40:42    0:00    Chris         Curven         X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers                  Walpole           NH
17      218     40:42    0:00    John          Grenier        Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike                    Lewiston          ME
18      226     40:42    0:00    George        Lowe           BMB                                            Lyndonville       VT
19      215     40:42    0:00    Thomas        Francis        Wheelworks Racing                              Needham           MA
20      238     40:42    0:00    Gene          Petrella       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                 Pelham            NH
21      234     40:42    0:00    Tyler         Munroe         RIVERSIDE RACING                               No. Andover       MA
22      211     40:42    0:00    Jerry         De Zutter      545 Velo                                       Hudson            MA
23      242     40:42    0:00    Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
24      241     40:42    0:00    Michael       Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA
25      240     40:42    0:00    Paul          Richard        CCB Racing                                     Amesbury          MA
26      239     40:42    0:00    Oscar         Purwin         Minuteman Road Club                            Carlisle          MA
27      229     40:42    0:00    David         Mccay          Minuteman Road Club                            Southborough      MA
28      231     40:42    0:00    Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth        NH
29      209     40:42    0:00    Eric J.       Carlson        Wheelworks Racing                              Amherst           NH
30      208     40:42    0:00    Michael       Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                      Natick            MA
31      213     40:42    0:00    Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH
32      204     40:42    0:00    Paul          Boudreau       ECV | Essex County Velo                        Beverly           MA
33      251     40:42    0:00    Eric          Weinrich       Momentum Barracuda                             Yarmouth          ME
34      245     40:42    0:00    John          Smathers       545 Velo                                       Somerville        MA
35      219     40:42    0:00    Jerome        Guerard        Minuteman Road Club                            Sterling          MA
36      214     40:42    0:00    John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA
37      206     40:42    0:00    Todd          Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Glastonbury       CT
38      222     40:42    0:00    Ron           Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                              Needham           MA
39      246     40:42    0:00    Kyle          Smith          Boston Racing Independent                      Acton             MA
40      252     41:05    0:23    Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA
41      244     41:15    0:33    Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH
42      237     41:22    0:40    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH
43      202     17 to go         Jose          Arguelles      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington        CT
44      254     17 to go         Geremia       Ortega
45      236     18 to go         Christopher   Naimie         Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Wilmot            NH
DNF     207                      Eric          Brassell       545 Velo                                       Arlington         MA
DNF     220                      Devens        Hamlen         Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME
DNF     233                      Chris         Mckernan       ecv | essex county velo                        Beverly           MA
DNF     253                      Mark          Thompson       Sunapee                                        Nashua            NH