The Rock Road Race & Fondo - Avon, NY

The Rock Road Race & Fondo
Avon, NY
July 23, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2/3                           74 Miles     25.10 MPH    27 Starters

Place    Bib      Time     Gap          First Name   Last Name    Team                                          Points Cat
1        388      2:56:52  00:00        Dylan        Pudiak       Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar       25     1
2        380      2:57:25  00:33        John         Hunter       Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling              18     1
3        371      2:58:27  01:35        Jake         Castor       Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                     25     3
4        367      3:01:05  04:13        Matt         Brophy       Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling              15     1
5        375      3:01:12  04:20        Julian       Georg        Syracuse University                           12     2
6        376      3:01:13  04:21        Tom          Goetz        Team Towpath                                  10     2
7        386      3:01:14  04:22        Daniel       Mullen       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com           8      2
8        372      3:01:14  04:22        Nick         Demarchi     TBS Racing                                    18     3
9        379      3:01:16  04:24        Kevin        Howard       Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall                 15     3
10       385      3:01:17  04:25        Steven       Mongielo     Buffalo Bicycling Club                        6      2
11       365      3:01:18  04:26        Garnett      Abbey        Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting     5      2
12       370      3:01:18  04:26        Jonathan     Capozzi      Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero               12     3
13       369      3:01:19  04:27        C            Bushover     Handlebars Cycle Company                      10     3
14       389      3:01:21  04:29        Matthew      Ronan        Independent Health                            8      3
15       387      3:01:21  04:29        Timothy      Paul         Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                     6      3
16       378      3:01:23  04:31        John         Holden       Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling              4      1
17       373      3:01:25  04:33        Patrick      Elliott      Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca                    5      3
18       391      3:01:28  04:36        Daniel       Barney                                                     3      1
19       377      3:01:33  04:41        Robert       Hengel       Buffalo Bicycling Club                        4      3
20       384      3:01:43  04:51        Sean         Meyer        Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling              2      1
21       382      3:01:52  05:00        Cory         Kuhns        Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar       1      2
22       383      3:01:57  05:05        Garrett      Lucas        Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                     3      3
23       392      3:02:02  05:10        Forest       Reid         HUP United                                           2
24       366      3:07:55  11:03        Andrew       Auld         Team PBR p/b Findlaylaw.ca                    2      3
25       368      3:09:09  12:17        Dan          Burgess      Cyclewerx of Rochester                               3
DNF      381                            Corey        Knowles      Buffalo Bicycling Club                               2
DNF      390                            Jonathan     Siuta        Buffalo Bicycling Club                               2








Women Pro/1/2/3                         37 Miles     22.23 MPH    5 Starters

Place    Bib      Time     Gap          First Name   Last Name    Team                                          Points
1        284      1:39:53  00:00        Jennifer     Bushover     Handlebars/QCC                                25
2        288      1:39:59  00:06        Sandra       Leary                                                      18
3        285      1:43:49  03:56        Traci        Cummings     TomsProBike/Plan2Peak                         15
4        286      1:43:51  03:58        Rebecca      Erb          Just Ride/Buffalo Bicycling Club              12
5        287      1:44:05  04:12        Janae        Holley       Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                     10







Men 4/5                                 37 Miles     24.91 MPH    47 Starters

Place    Bib      Time     Gap          First Name   Last Name    Team                                          Points
1        317      1:29:08  00:00        Jim          Elsner       Tioga Velo                                    25
2        308      1:29:08  00:00        Tim          Brundage     Cyclewerx of Rochester                        18
3        335      1:29:08  00:00        Lucho        Rodriguez    Talleres Roberto Rodr’guez - Guatemala        15
4        307      1:29:08  00:00        Patrick      Brown                                                      12
5        327      1:29:08  00:00        Robert       Leipler      Tom's Pro Bike                                10
6        315      1:29:08  00:00        Zachary      Duris        Full Moon Vista                               8
7        346      1:29:08  00:00        Kevin        Turner       Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca                    6
8        303      1:29:08  00:00        Alan         Baker                                                      5
9        311      1:29:08  00:00        Shannon      Connell      Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall               4
10       331      1:29:08  00:00        Michael      Morris       Team Bike Loft East                           3
11       310      1:29:08  00:00        Kevin        Chapman      THS Cycling                                   2
12       326      1:29:08  00:00        Wojtek       Komsta                                                     1
13       309      1:29:08  00:00        Ethan        Carney
14       342      1:29:08  00:00        Joseph       Sims         EFPR Group - TREK
15       336      1:29:08  00:00        Troy         Rutherford   Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
16       350      1:29:08  00:00        Joshua       Williams     Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
17       328      1:29:08  00:00        Danny        Lupiani
18       355      1:29:08  00:00        Josh         Caufman
19       348      1:29:08  00:00        Trevor       Vowles       Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero
20       319      1:29:08  00:00        John         Embow        Campus Wheelworks
21       354      1:29:08  00:00        Tom          Robinson
22       334      1:29:08  00:00        Matthew      Rankin       Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar
23       313      1:29:08  00:00        Jed          Crawford     Ide Dealerships
24       338      1:29:08  00:00        Chris        Schreck      Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
25       329      1:29:08  00:00        Simon        Miller
26       345      1:29:08  00:00        Bao          Thai         RIT Cycling
27       vcfa     1:29:08  00:00        ?            ?            VCFA
28       347      1:29:08  00:00        Stephen      Vannostrand  Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
29       343      1:29:08  00:00        Paul         Sims         EFPR Group - TREK
30       332      1:29:08  00:00        Tyler        Paulsen      Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
31       305      1:29:08  00:00        Jason        Bolt         CycleweRx of Rochester
32       324      1:29:08  00:00        Brad         Helmetsie    THS Cycling
33       321      1:29:08  00:00        Joshua       Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx of Rochester
34       304      1:29:08  00:00        Ryan         Bierl        Tom's Pro bike
35       314      1:29:08  00:00        Dave         Dimmick      Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
36       337      1:29:08  00:00        Jeffrey      Schneider    Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
37       300      1:29:26  00:18        Joshua       Akins
38       320      1:36:21  07:13        Brian        Furgala
39       312      1:36:28  07:20        Marcus       Cox          Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
40       341      1:39:56  10:48        Zachary      Shine        Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
41       340      1:39:56  10:48        Andrew       Schuyler     GVCC
42       325      1:40:00  10:52        Robert       Hoppough     Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
43       352      1:40:04  10:56        Matthew      Yacuzzo      Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
44       301      1:42:22  13:14        Bill         Anderson     Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
45       318      1:45:25  16:17        Andrew F     Emborsky     Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
46       323      1:52:42  23:34        Michael      Haywood







Women 4/5                               37 Miles     21.39 MPH    6 Starters                                    Points
                                                                                                                25
Place    Bib      Time     Gap          First Name   Last Name    Team                                          18
1        281      1:43:47  00:00        Marjorie     Rinaldo      Team Towpath                                  15
2        275      1:43:47  00:00        Gretchen     Adams        Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East                12
3        282      1:43:54  00:07        Amanda       Tomasello                                                  10
4        278      2:04:51  21:04        Emily        Hill         Campus Wheelworks                             8
5        283      2:15:00  31:13        Sara         Ture         Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                     6
DNF      279               00:00        Denise       Hochul       Tom's Probike/Plan2peak                       5







Junior Girls U17                        37 Miles     19.94 MPH    1 Starters

Place    Bib      Time     Gap          First Name   Last Name    Team                                          Points
1        401      1:51:19  00:00        Mariana      Rinaldo      Bike Loft East                                25







Men Master 50+                          37 Miles     23.50 MPH    15 Starters

Place    Bib      Time     Gap          First Name   Last Name    Team                                          Points
1        257      1:34:29  00:00        Patrick      Sutton       US Military Endurance Sports                  25
2        261      1:34:36  00:07        Theo         Schnaefer    OANB Multi-Race                               18
3        258      1:34:59  00:30        Chris        Tirone       Finish strong/fast Frankie                    15
4        250      1:34:59  00:30        Peter        Hoag         The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision            12
5        260      1:34:59  00:30        Jim          Van Leer     FLCC/Swan Cycles                              10
6        256      1:34:59  00:30        Volodymyr    Spantchak    Pittsfotd painting/Trek/Towpath Bike          8
7        251      1:34:59  00:30        David        Hoag         THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION            6
8        255      1:35:04  00:35        Jose         Rosario      Tryon Bike/Hoselton                           5
9        247      1:35:04  00:35        Thomas       Emrich                                                     4
10       259      1:35:07  00:38        George       Wood         Summit / D & Q                                3
11       253      1:35:10  00:41        John         Kingston     Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                     2
12       249      1:35:10  00:41        Rory         Heinlein     Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                     1
13       245      1:35:13  00:44        Richard      Camping      Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar
14       252      1:35:15  00:46        Marc         Kingsley     CNYC/NYCM Insurance
15       248      1:38:42  04:13        Steven       French       Once Again Nut Butter/LCC






Gran Fondo                              75 Miles     18.26 MPH    36 Starters

Place    Bib      Time     Pace         First Name   Last Name    Team
1        838      4:06:26  18.26 MPH    Terry        Rice         Silverspokes Cycling Club
2        832      4:06:27  18.26 MPH    Rick         Neuberger
3        827      4:08:36  18.10 MPH    Anthony      Macula       Livingston Cycling Club
4        848      4:17:11  17.50 MPH    Robert       Andrew
5        823      4:17:59  17.44 MPH    Andrew       Kless        University of Rochester Cycling
6        811      4:26:13  16.90 MPH    Matt         Bement
7        825      4:31:17  16.59 MPH    Christopher  Kvam
8        826      4:31:19  16.59 MPH    Yvette       Labombard    Full Moon Vista
9        836      4:31:20  16.58 MPH    Rachel       Pikus        Cyclewerx of Rochester
10       815      4:31:21  16.58 MPH    Victoria     Di Savino    Full Moon Vista
11       842      4:34:11  16.41 MPH    Daniel       Ver          Tom's Pro Bike
12       810      4:45:03  15.79 MPH    Kevin        Bambury
13       817      4:48:04  15.62 MPH    Karla        Eisch        Tioga Velo/Mission In Motion/Wm. H. Lane
14       837      4:58:44  15.06 MPH    Jean-PhilippeRheault      Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
15       814      4:58:46  15.06 MPH    Tim          Daley        Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
16       830      4:58:52  15.06 MPH    Kristine     Mallory      Park Ave Bike Shop
17       818      4:58:57  15.05 MPH    Nathan       Feinberg     Pittsford painting
18       819      4:58:59  15.05 MPH    Paul         Finnegan     Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
19       820      5:02:44  14.86 MPH    Charles      Grammer
20       821      5:02:46  14.86 MPH    Chi          Huang
21       812      5:13:23  14.36 MPH    Stephen      Berghash     GVCC
22       809      5:21:12  14.01 MPH    Nancy        Bailey       Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
23       822      5:21:12  14.01 MPH    Shelly       Kempton      Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
24       845      5:21:12  14.01 MPH    Erika        Zazzara      Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
25       831      5:21:12  14.01 MPH    Alisa        Mertens      Just Ride
26       828      5:21:12  14.01 MPH    Michele      Maier        Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
27       844      5:21:12  14.01 MPH    Dennis       Williams     Atlas Cycling Team
28       829      5:21:12  14.01 MPH    Jacqueline   Maier        Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
29       824      5:21:12  14.01 MPH    Amy          Kneale       Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
30       840      5:21:12  14.01 MPH    Chandra      Russo        Cork Monkey p/b Bike Loft East
31       816      5:41:46  13.17 MPH    Jason        Diamond      Apple Supply Hockey Enterprises
32       854      5:41:52  13.16 MPH    Mary         Jeavons      Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Tioga Velo Club
33       884      5:42:00  13.16 MPH    Christa      Jeavons      Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Tioga Velo Club
34       863      5:42:06  13.15 MPH    Todd         Relyea       OCC Racing
35       889      5:49:08  12.89 MPH    Steve        Sale






Medio Fondo                             50 Miles     17.42 MPH    28 Starters

Place    Bib      Time     Pace         First Name   Last Name    Team
1        859      2:52:11  17.42 MPH    Stephen      Mack         none
2        886      2:52:13  17.42 MPH    Martha       Heukensfeld
3        887      2:52:14  17.42 MPH    Mark         Peace
4        879      2:52:24  17.40 MPH    Dave         Novak
5        860      2:54:44  17.17 MPH    David        Mandeville
6        846      2:57:43  16.88 MPH    Leeny        Adelsberger  Apple Supply Hockey
7        883      2:57:44  16.88 MPH    Carolyn      Whyland
8        850      2:57:47  16.87 MPH    Dave         Coyne        Cycle craze
9        856      2:57:48  16.87 MPH    Tom          Jerris       Cycle Craze
10       880      3:07:52  15.97 MPH    Roger        Bolton       Cycle Craze
11       888      3:08:04  15.95 MPH    Suzanne      Guiod
12       851      3:10:12  15.77 MPH    Kathleen     Feinberg
13       865      3:11:39  15.65 MPH    Dana         Skinner
14       882      3:13:10  15.53 MPH    Dan          Keenan       LCC
15       858      3:36:45  13.84 MPH    Glen E       Larson       Onondaga Cycling Club
16       869      3:49:41  13.06 MPH    Alan         Zoyhofski
17       852      3:53:00  12.88 MPH    Cherie       Gibson       Cycle Craze
18       855      3:53:02  12.87 MPH    Debbie       Jerris       Cycle Craze
19       862      3:53:48  12.83 MPH    Mike         Radder
20       881      4:06:02  12.19 MPH    Robert       Peri         Cycle Craze
21       849      4:13:21  11.84 MPH    Joseph       Bucci        American Rock Salt
22       857      4:29:52  11.12 MPH    Brian        Lanpher      LCC
23       866      4:31:22  11.06 MPH    Courtney     Sobrado
24       853      4:31:23  11.05 MPH    Teresa       Holbrook     Fire Within







Piccolo Fondo                           25 Miles     15.61 MPH    13 Starters

Place    Bib      Time     Pace         First Name   Last Name    Team
1        871      1:36:05  15.61 MPH    Tim          Doyle
2        878      1:58:05  12.70 MPH    Holly        Todd
3        877      1:58:06  12.70 MPH    Erica        Shine        Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
4        890      2:11:21  11.42 MPH    Timothy      Krel
5        885      2:17:26  10.91 MPH    William      Eve
6        891      2:17:31  10.91 MPH    Joe          Nahalk
7        874      2:27:40  10.16 MPH    Benjamin     Lawton       Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
8        873      2:27:40  10.16 MPH    Zachary      Gastin       Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
9        870      2:28:57  10.07 MPH    Danny        Anzalone     American Rock Salt
10       876      2:30:20  9.98 MPH     William      O'Dell       American Rock Salt
11       875      2:52:56  8.67 MPH     Mike         O'Dell       American Rock Salt