The Rock Criterium - Perry, NY

The Rock Criterium
Perry, NY
July 22, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2/3                    27.9 Miles    28.09 MPH      25 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Finish Sprint Sprint Omnium
1       5       0:59:36  00:00   Julian        Georg          Syracuse University                              25      5            30
2       7       0:59:36  00:00   John          Holden         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling                 18                   18
3       14      0:59:36  00:00   Daniel        Mullen         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com              15      1            16
4       13      0:59:36  00:00   Steven        Mongielo       Buffalo Bicycling Club                           12      3      3     18
5       18      0:59:36  00:00   Todd          Scheske        Legaci Cycling Productions                       10                   10
6       16      0:59:36  00:00   Dylan         Pudiak         Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar           8                    8
7       27      0:59:36  00:00   Andy          Lytwynec       Full Moon Vista                                   6                    6
8       24      0:59:36  00:00   David         Van Horn       Projekt
9       26      0:59:36  00:00   Tim           O'Shea         Pointway Performance                              5                    5
10      25      0:59:36  00:00   Daniel        Barney         Nalgene/Borah Teamwear                            4                    4
11      12      0:59:36  00:00   Matt          Brophy         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling                  3                    3
12      21      0:59:36  00:00   Jonathan      Caruzzi        BBC                                               2                    2
13      1       0:59:36  00:00   Sean          Meyer          Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling                  1                    1
14      9       0:59:36  00:00   Corey         Knowles        Buffalo Bicycling Club                                          1      1
15      17      0:59:36  00:00   Richard       Scaduto        Projekt
16      19      0:59:51  00:15   Jonathan      Siuta          Buffalo Bicycling Club                                          5      5
17      6       1:00:14  00:38   Tom           Goetz          Team Towpath
18      8       1:00:31  00:55   John          Hunter         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
19      10      1:01:25  01:49   Cory          Kuhns          Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar
20      23      1 Lap            Robert        Hangel
21      11      2 Laps           Patrick       Mcgovern       Campus Wheelworks
22      22      2 Laps           Marc          Kingsley
DNF     3                        Jake          Castor         Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
DNF     4                        Eric          Curtis         Projekt
DNF     20                       Garrett       Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter/LCC







Women Pro/1/2/3/4                14.88 Miles   23.88 MPH      4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Finish Sprint Sprint Omnium
1       84      0:37:23  00:00   Alison        Merner         Nickel City Cycles                               25             1     26
2       80      0:37:23  00:00   Traci         Cummings       TomsProBike/Plan2Peak                            18      1      5     24
3       82      0:37:23  00:00   Janae         Holley         Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                        15      5            20
4       83      0:37:23  00:00   Sandra        Leary                                                           12      3      3     18







Men 3/4                          18.6 Miles    26.17 MPH      23 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Finish Sprint Sprint Omnium
1       43      0:42:39  00:00   Patrick       Elliott        Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca                       25             5     30
2       52      0:42:39  00:00   Timothy       Paul           Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                        18                   18
3       42      0:42:39  00:00   Nick          Demarchi       TBS Racing                                       15      5            20
4       60      0:42:39  00:00   Troy          Rutherford     Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
5       38      0:42:39  00:00   Jonathan      Capozzi        Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero                  12                   12
6       44      0:42:39  00:00   Tod           Gentry         Full Moon Vista                                  10                   10
7       41      0:42:39  00:00   Stephen       D'Amico        Premium Mortgage Cycling                          8                    8
8       51      0:42:39  00:00   Alison        Merner         Nickel City Cycles                                6                    6
9       40      0:42:39  00:00   Eric          Curtis         Projekt                                           5                    5
10      50      0:42:39  00:00   Garrett       Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                         4                    4
11      54      0:42:39  00:00   Matthew       Ronan          Independent Health                                3      1      1      5
12      39      0:42:39  00:00   Jake          Castor         Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                         2                    2
13      36      0:42:39  00:00   Craig         Burbules       TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems                   1                    1
14      47      0:42:39  00:00   Robert        Hengel         Buffalo Bicycling Club                                          3      3
15      59      0:42:39  00:00   Joshua        Gonsenhauser   Cyclewerx of Rochester
16      61      0:42:39  00:00   Peter         Miner          The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision
17      53      0:42:48  00:09   Peter         Pelychaty      Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
18      62      0:42:51  00:12   Trevor        Vowles         Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero
19      48      0:42:53  00:14   Kevin         Howard         Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
20      35      0:42:53  00:14   Andrew        Auld           Team PBR p/b Findlaylaw.ca
21      46      0:44:19  01:40   David         Hansen         Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles
22      37      0:44:31  01:52   Dan           Burgess        Cyclewerx of Rochester                                   3             3
DNF     63                       Adam          Wojcik         Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero







Men 4/5                          12.09 Miles   26.22 MPH      51 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Finish Sprint Sprint Omnium Lap 33  Lap 34
1       137     0:27:40  00:00   Lucho         Rodriguez      Talleres Roberto Rodr’guez - Guatemala           25                   25
2       115     0:27:40  00:00   Jim           Elsner         Tioga Velo                                       18      5            23
3       106     0:27:40  00:00   Tim           Brundage       Cyclewerx of Rochester                           15                   15
4       124     0:27:40  00:00   Robert        Leipler        Tom's Pro Bike                                   12                   12
5       131     0:27:40  00:00   Michael       Morris         Team Bike Loft East                              10                   10
6       101     0:27:40  00:00   Alan          Baker                                                            8      1      3     12
7       122     0:27:40  00:00   Wojtek        Komsta                                                           6                    6
8       156     0:27:40  00:00   David         Hoag           THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION                5                    5
9       130     0:27:40  00:00   Peter         Miner          The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision                4                    4
10      108     0:27:40  00:00   Kevin         Chapman        THS Cycling                                       3                    3
11      150     0:27:40  00:00   Benjamin      Webster        THS Cycling                                       2                    2
12      103     0:27:40  00:00   Bryan         Bonn           Independent Health Cycling                        1                    1
13      117     0:27:40  00:00   Brian         Furgala
14      125     0:27:40  00:00   Ryan          Little         THS Cycling
15      119     0:27:40  00:00   Rory          Heinlein       Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
16      112     0:27:40  00:00   Jed           Crawford       Ide Dealerships
17      113     0:27:40  00:00   Zachary       Duris          Full Moon Vista
18      138     0:27:40  00:00   Joseph        Rogalski       TBS Racing
19      139     0:27:40  00:00   Troy          Rutherford     Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
20      154     0:27:40  00:00   Raymond       Zilliox        Buffalo Bicycling Club
21      143     0:27:40  00:00   Joseph        Sims           EFPR Group - TREK
22      100     0:27:40  00:00   Joshua        Akins
23      123     0:27:40  00:00   Benjamin      Kuch           Tom's Pro Bike
24      105     0:27:40  00:00   Patrick       Brown
25      109     0:27:40  00:00   Shannon       Connell        Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall                          3      5      8
26      118     0:27:40  00:00   Joshua        Gonsenhauser   Cyclewerx of Rochester
27      144     0:27:40  00:00   Paul          Sims           EFPR Group - TREK
28      136     0:27:40  00:00   Matthew       Rankin         Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar
29      129     0:27:40  00:00   Simon         Miller
30      147     0:27:40  00:00   Kevin         Turner         Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca                                      1      1
31      127     0:27:40  00:00   Sean          Malthouse      Tomhannock Bicycles
32      133     0:27:40  00:00   Peter         Pelychaty      Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
33      64      0:27:40  00:00   Robert        Shustack       Bike Loft East
34      149     0:27:40  00:00   Trevor        Vowles         Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero
35      148     0:27:40  00:00   Stephen       Vannostrand    Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
36      141     0:27:40  00:00   Ryan          Scully         Tom's Pro Bike
37      111     0:27:40  00:00   Marcus        Cox            Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
38      102     0:27:40  00:00   Jason         Bolt           CycleweRx of Rochester
39      142     0:27:40  00:00   Zachary       Shine          Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
40      86      0:27:40  00:00   Fabien        Verax          Cyclepath
41      132     0:27:40  00:00   Tyler         Paulsen        Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
42      120     0:27:40  00:00   Brad          Helmetsie      THS Cycling
43      126     0:27:40  00:00   Jeffrey       Majzoub        Quantum Solutions Intelligenstia
44      151     0:27:40  00:00   Isaac         Whitbeck       CNYC/NYCM Insurance
45      140     0:27:40  00:00   Andrew        Schuyler       GVCC
46      152     0:27:40  00:00   Joshua        Williams       Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
47      116     0:27:40  00:00   Andrew F      Emborsky       Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
48      107     0:28:17  00:37   Ethan         Carney
49      110     1 Lap            Jesse         Corum          Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
50      145     1 Lap            Jeff          Sipos          Campus WheelWorks
51      134     2 Laps           Douglas       Pippin






Women 4/5                        14.88 Miles   23.88 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Finish Sprint Sprint Omnium
1       78      0:37:23  00:00   Marjorie      Rinaldo        Team Towpath                                     25      5      5     35
2       81      1 Lap            Emily         Hill           Campus Wheelworks                                18      3      3     24
3       79      2 Laps           Sara          Ture           Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                        18      1      1     20






Junior Boys U17                  12.09 Miles   25.65 MPH      2 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Finish Sprint Sprint Omnium
1       235     0:28:17  00:00   Ethan         Carney                                                          25                   25
2       236     0:28:17  00:00   Dominic       Fanaro         Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                        18                   18







Junior Girls U17                 13.95 Miles   21.61 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Finish Sprint Sprint Omnium
1       237     0:38:44  00:00   Mariana       Rinaldo        Bike Loft East                                   25      3      3     31







Men Master 50+                   15.81 Miles   25.17 MPH      21 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Finish Sprint Sprint Omnium
1       219     0:37:41  00:00   Chris         Tirone         Finish strong/fast Frankie                       25      5            30
2       217     0:37:41  00:00   Volodymyr     Spantchak      Pittsfotd painting/Trek/Towpath Bike             18             3     21
3       210     0:37:41  00:00   David         Hoag           THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION               15                   15
4       221     0:37:41  00:00   Daniel        Santangelo     BBC                                              12      3            15
5       204     0:37:41  00:00   Thomas        Emrich                                                          10                   10
6       215     0:37:41  00:00   Patrick       Mcgovern       Campus Wheelworks                                 8                    8
7       213     0:37:41  00:00   Sean          Malthouse      Tomhannock Bicycles                               6                    6
8       201     0:37:41  00:00   Richard       Camping        Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar           5             1      6
9       209     0:37:41  00:00   Peter         Hoag           The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision                4             5      9
10      208     0:37:41  00:00   Rory          Heinlein       Once Again Nut Butter/LCC                         3      1             4
11      206     0:37:41  00:00   Jim           Gorman         Independent Health Cycling                        2                    2
12      218     0:37:41  00:00   Patrick       Sutton         US Military Endurance Sports                      1                    1
13      211     0:37:41  00:00   Marc          Kingsley       CNYC/NYCM Insurance
14      212     0:37:41  00:00   John          Kingston       Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
15      214     0:37:41  00:00   Mark          Mccarthy       PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIKE
16      207     0:37:41  00:00   Frank         Grillo         Pearl Street Grill & Brewery/Buffalo Bicycling Club
17      203     0:37:41  00:00   Edward        Dipilla
18      220     0:37:41  00:00   George        Wood           Summit / D & Q
19      200     0:37:41  00:00   Bryan         Bonn           Independent Health Cycling
20      205     0:37:55  00:14   Steven        French         Once Again Nut Butter/LCC







Rock Run                         1.86 Miles    9.38 MPH       34 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Pace    First Name    Last Name      Team
1       968     0:11:54  06:24   Catherine     Staley         Cycle craze
2       931     0:12:54  06:56   Jeffrey       Schneider      Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
3       966     0:13:39  07:20   Dominic       Patti          Avon Soccer Club
4       958     0:13:59  07:31   Gannon        Mcclain        Avon Avengers
5       952     0:14:27  07:46   Quinton       Kenyon
6       971     0:14:29  07:47   Katy          White
7       972     0:14:29  07:47   Abbey         Monahan
8       984     0:15:30  08:20   Aidan         Boyd
9       982     0:15:42  08:26   Jack          Noto
10      981     0:15:44  08:28   Jen           Noto
11      976     0:16:04  08:38   Sam           Miller
12      928     0:16:44  09:00   Weston        Kenyon
13      953     0:16:55  09:06   Obadiah       Kenyon
14      951     0:17:00  09:08   Titus         Kenyon
15      945     0:17:04  09:11   Sam           Chanler
16      975     0:17:04  09:11   Heather       Miller
17      974     0:17:29  09:24   Jacob         Bucci
18      933     0:17:37  09:28   Renee         Dipilla
19      980     0:17:38  09:29   William       Schiener
20      973     0:17:43  09:32
21      930     0:17:57  09:39   Gary          Nageldinger
22      946     0:18:15  09:49   Will          Chanler
23      983     0:18:15  09:49   Luke          Rubeck
24      935     0:18:18  09:50   Jamie         Mcclain        American Rock Salt
25      985     0:19:30  10:29   Sydney        Boyd
26      963     0:19:48  10:39   Riley         Nageldinger
27      967     0:20:33  11:03   Sophie        Patti          Avon Soccer Club
28      939     0:20:33  11:03   Stephanie     Patti          Avon Soccer Club
29      970     0:20:33  11:03   Zach          Nageldinger
30      986     0:21:50  11:44   Connor        Boyd
31      979     0:23:12  12:28   Billy         McMaster
32      977     0:26:52  14:27   Mia           Valentin
33      938     0:26:55  14:28   Stacie        Nageldinger
34      978     0:26:55  14:28   Dan           Anzalone