Firecracker Circuit Race

Firecracker Circuit Race
Presented by DomnarskiFarm.com & New England Concerns of Police Survivors
Palmer Motorsports Park
Palmer, MA
July 4, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Open Women                       26.1 Miles    21.69 MPH      6 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12
1       33      1:12:11  0:00    Clio          Dinan          Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes                Falls Church      VA   2:48  5:32  5:58  6:06  6:08   5:52  6:35  6:39  7:00  6:38  6:34  6:21
2       31      1:12:23          Erica         Daigneault     Southbridge Bicycles                           Dudley            MA   2:54  7:46  7:46  7:59  7:39   7:44  7:59  7:34  7:33  7:29
3       40      1:12:28          Lizzy         Gunsalus       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Dudley            MA   2:54  7:46  7:47  7:59  8:35   6:52  8:07  7:21  7:34  7:34
4       53      1:14:01          Sara          Melikian       pedalpowertraining.com                         Watertown         MA   3:08  7:32  7:47  7:59  7:39   7:54  7:48  7:55  8:12  8:08
5       49      1:09:50          Caroline      Mannaerts                                                     Summit            NJ   3:26  7:57  8:14  8:11  7:56   8:30  8:29  8:35  8:33
6       47      32:39            Mary          Kasunick                                                                        MA   4:21  8:39  9:34  10:05








Open Men                         26.1 Miles    23.09 MPH      44 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12
1       64      1:07:50  0:00    Matthew       Shaffer        Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge             Allston           MA   2:42  5:32  5:59  6:01  6:19   5:37  5:54  5:49  6:00  6:09  5:54  5:54
2       52      1:08:01  0:11    Shawn         McCormack      Clif Bar/Giordana                              Sturbridge        MA   2:48  5:33  5:58  6:08  6:08   5:39  5:54  5:47  6:00  6:10  5:52  6:05
3       77      1:08:08  0:18    David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo                                     Ellington         CT   2:44  5:28  6:07  6:07  6:07   5:37  5:41  6:06  6:00  6:08  6:17  5:47
4       76      1:08:14  0:24    Scott         Yarosh         JAM / NCC                                      Hatfield          MA   2:42  5:31  6:05  6:06  6:07   5:38  5:58  6:08  6:07  5:51  6:07  5:54
5       26      1:08:17  0:27    Chris         Beddows        EVEPC                                          New York          NY   2:49  5:29  6:00  6:06  6:08   5:46  5:52  6:09  6:04  6:18  6:15  5:22
6       48      1:08:18  0:28    Ryan          Laperle        BMB Racing                                     Pomfret           CT   2:49  5:32  5:58  6:06  6:08   5:40  5:54  6:11  6:05  6:20  6:13  5:24
7       32      1:08:27  0:37    Timothy       Daigneault     Team Southbridge Bicycles                      Dudley            MA   2:48  5:30  6:00  6:05  6:08   5:43  5:52  6:12  6:06  6:17  6:14  5:32
8       67      1:08:27  0:37    Andrew        Tine           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Barrington        RI   2:47  5:26  5:58  6:05  6:16   5:47  5:49  6:09  6:05  6:14  6:22  5:29
9       58      1:08:31  0:41    Alan          Potter         Team Fit Werx                                  Natick            MA   2:45  5:28  6:06  5:55  6:18   5:43  5:51  6:10  6:05  6:20  6:15  5:35
10      57      1:08:32  0:42    Art           Podgorski Jr.  Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         Feeding Hills     MA   2:45  5:27  6:07  6:06  6:07   5:44  5:51  6:12  6:04  6:19  6:13  5:36
11      34      1:08:34  0:44    Alec          Donahue        JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA   2:51  5:31  5:57  6:08  6:08   5:34  5:40  6:05  6:00  6:08  5:53  6:39
12      36      1:08:37  0:47    Josh          Flanagan                                                      Alton             NH   2:50  5:30  6:00  6:05  6:07   5:48  5:50  6:09  6:05  6:18  6:14  5:41
13      74      1:08:39  0:49    Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA   2:48  5:25  6:06  5:54  6:17   5:44  5:51  6:03  5:55  6:01  5:50  6:45
14      66      1:08:42  0:52    William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West Hartford     CT   2:47  5:32  5:52  6:14  5:57   5:46  5:59  6:11  6:04  6:12  6:22  5:45
15      38      1:09:01  1:11    Mitchell      Gudeahn                                                       Brooklyn          CT   2:48  5:25  6:05  6:06  6:08   5:48  5:46  6:12  6:05  6:17  6:15  6:05
16      59      1:09:01  1:11    Christopher   Raymond        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Jamaica Plain     MA   2:44  5:28  6:07  6:06  6:07   5:47  5:47  6:11  6:05  6:20  6:14  6:05
17      60      1:09:16  1:26    Joe           Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                              Longmeadow        MA   2:44  5:30  5:57  6:13  6:06   5:49  5:50  6:09  6:04  6:18  6:16  6:19
18      75      1:11:57  4:07    Alexander     Wurts          Worcester Polytechnic Institute                Worcester         MA   2:48  5:32  5:59  6:06  6:07   5:50  6:49  6:43  6:50  6:32  6:31  6:09
19      62      1:12:00  4:10    Anson         Ross           Southbridge bikes/cannondale                   Plainfield        CT   2:49  5:31  6:00  6:05  6:08   5:49  6:56  6:41  6:47  6:29  6:33  6:11
20      37      1:12:04  4:14    Matthew       Gudeahn        SB racing                                      Danielson         CT   2:49  5:30  5:59  6:08  6:05   6:06  6:44  6:37  6:49  6:30  6:33  6:15
21      54      1:12:08  4:18    Donal         OSullivan      Northampton Cycling Club                       Leeds             MA   2:46  5:26  6:07  6:04  6:08   6:00  6:29  6:34  6:41  6:50  6:43  6:20
22      73      1:13:13  5:23    Michael       Williams       Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT   2:47  5:32  6:00  6:08  6:11   6:02  6:52  7:00  6:40  6:45  6:53  6:24
23      45      1:08:31          Michael       Jarosh         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies                       West Roxbury MA   MA   2:53  6:03  6:36  6:29  6:30   6:30  6:30  6:43  6:45  6:51  6:42
24      29      1:08:44          Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA   2:48  5:35  6:31  6:45  6:41   6:39  6:48  7:01  6:54  7:00  6:03
25      68      1:08:49          Scott         Wade                                                          Whately           MA   2:47  5:34  6:31  6:40  6:50   6:38  6:49  6:59  6:55  6:58  6:08
26      70      1:08:54          Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA   2:52  5:38  6:26  6:49  6:39   6:43  6:43  6:59  6:55  7:00  6:11
27      61      1:09:02          Christian     Roos           SVC/bikeworks                                  East greenwich    RI   2:50  5:33  6:34  6:37  6:51   6:38  6:48  7:00  6:53  6:59  6:19
28      55      1:09:58          Jeff          Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                              Granby            CT   2:46  5:39  6:30  6:49  6:38   6:44  6:45  6:57  6:55  6:59  7:15
29      65      1:13:34          Sean          Sheridan       Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Brookfield        CT   2:50  5:43  7:08  7:11  6:55   7:06  7:17  7:12  7:21  7:28  7:22
30      42      1:14:27          Shawn         Haley                                                         Southampton       MA   2:49  6:38  7:04  7:03  7:15   7:13  7:12  7:16  7:09  7:30  7:18
31      72      1:14:34          Logan         Williams                                                      Hopkinton         MA   2:43  5:43  6:54  7:22  7:24   7:21  7:29  7:14  7:27  7:41  7:16
32      51      1:00:50          Mark          McCormack      Clif Bar/Giordana                              Foxboro           MA   2:52  5:25  6:04  6:07  6:08   5:41  5:52  6:11  6:32  9:58
33      27      1:08:38          Alan          Boguslawski                                                   Gardner           MA   2:53  6:46  7:11  7:24  7:26   7:01  7:22  7:27  7:37  7:31
34      63      1:08:59          Brian         Rutter         Laughing Dog                                   Belchertown       MA   2:53  6:32  7:00  7:19  7:32   7:41  7:17  7:29  7:37  7:37
35      25      1:10:31          Jason         Barella        Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Newton            MA   2:47  6:36  7:59  7:57  7:15   7:14  8:27  7:13  7:16  7:48
36      43      1:14:07          Matt          Halfrey                                                       Orange            MA   3:19  7:39  7:53  7:53  7:54   7:47  7:57  7:55  8:04  7:46
37      41      1:04:56          Mark          Gunsalus       Corner Cycle                                   Dudley            MA   2:50  5:34  6:29  7:37  7:38   8:07  11:45 7:20  7:36
38      35      1:09:13          Jonathan      Dupre                                                         Pascoag           RI   3:06  7:40  8:09  7:54  8:13   8:27  8:31  9:21  7:52
39      71      1:10:07          Vinny         Whitcomb                                                      Springfield       MA   3:23  8:03  8:07  8:12  8:28   8:26  8:31  8:41  8:15
40      44      1:11:36          Dale          Hollingsworth  Team Travis Cycle                              Randolph          MA   3:34  7:50  8:14  8:18  8:17   8:52  8:46  8:58  8:47
41      78      1:13:49          Brian         Farmer                                                        Chicopee          MA   3:31  8:05  8:23  8:47  9:26   9:11  9:06  8:50
42      56      1:08:03          Mike "SkillsawPapineau       Cyclonauts Racers                              Hudson            FL   3:32  8:41  9:11
43      39      14:18            Greg          Gunsalus       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Dudley            MA   2:51  5:26  6:00