Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium - Fitchburg, MA

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium
Fitchburg, MA
June 25, 2018

Courtesy Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                      51.7 Miles    26.58 MPH      61 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       103     1:56:42  00:00   Joshua        Anderson       CCB Velotooler                                 Ashland           MA
2       130     1:56:42  00:00   Alec          Hoover         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford Ri        RI
3       168     1:56:42  00:00   J.C.          Brookshire     Chainheart Cycling Devo                        Henderson         NC
4       156     1:56:42  00:00   Sam           Rosenholtz     CCB Velotooler                                 Ashland           MA
5       114     1:56:42  00:00   Ethan         Call                                                          Greensboro        NC
6       142     1:56:42  00:00   Brendan       Mccormack      CRCA\Foundation                                Leicester         MA
7       167     1:56:42  00:00   Sean          Mcelroy        Chainheart Cycling Devo                        Palmale           CA
8       151     1:56:42  00:00   Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
9       109     1:56:42  00:00   Derrick       Butler         CS Velo                                        Philadelphia      PA
10      117     1:56:42  00:00   Thomas        Coleman        Minuteman Road Club                            Athol             MA
11      164     1:56:42  00:00   Lucas         Fortini        Race CF                                        Fairfield         CT
12      162     1:56:42  00:00   Ezra          Sonderling     Grinta!                                        Newton            MA
13      140     1:56:42  00:00   David         Maynard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Middletown        CT
14      146     1:56:42  00:00   Aj            Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
15      153     1:56:42  00:00   Steven        Ramirez        Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Cambridge         MA
16      115     1:56:42  00:00   Adam          Carr           1K2GO Racing                                   Colchester        VT
17      106     1:56:42  00:00   Thomas        Barnett        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
18      154     1:56:42  00:00   Jay           Robbins        Boston Racing Independent                      Ashland           MA
19      113     1:56:42  00:00   Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         Bronx             NY
20      160     1:56:42  00:00   David         Shuck          CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Newmarket         NH
21      53      1:56:42  00:00   Marloe        Rodman         PSL  cycling                                   Brooklyn          NY
22      107     1:56:42  00:00   Michael       Black          QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo              Phoenixville      PA
23      157     1:56:42  00:00   John          Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                     West Newton       MA
24      110     1:56:42  00:00   Dawry         Cabrera        New England Devo                               Lawrence          MA
25      143     1:56:42  00:00   Kenneth       Mcneill        Cyclus Sports NY                               Boston            MA
26      166     1:56:42  00:00   Charlie       Hough          Chainheart Cycling Devo                        Travlers Rest     SC
27      159     1:56:42  00:00   Michael       Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
28      138     1:56:42  00:00   Michael       Landry         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 New Haven         CT
29      141     1:56:42  00:00   Daniel        Mccabe         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Whitman           MA
30      147     1:56:42  00:00   Sam           Morkal-WilliamsCRCA/Foundation                                Briarcliff Manor  NY
31      126     1:56:42  00:00   Will          Gleason        Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing              Norwalk           CT
32      123     1:56:42  00:00   Eric          Follen         A-D Racing                                     Sanford           ME
33      102     1:56:42  00:00   Smith         Anderson       Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car              Brookline         MA
34      132     1:56:42  00:00   John          Hunter         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling               Victor            NY
35      105     1:57:02  00:20   Bobby         Bailey         1K2GO SPORTS RACING                            Essex             VT
36      101     1:57:04  00:22   Peter         Goguen         Race CF                                        Hopedale          MA
37      152     1:57:04  00:22   Jeremy        Powers         Aspire Racing                                  Southampton       MA
38      111     1:57:06  00:24   Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington        CT
39      144     1:57:06  00:24   Jonah         Meadvancort    CCB Velotooler                                 Ashland           MA
40      131     1:57:06  00:24   David         Hoyle          CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Newington         CT
41      139     1:57:06  00:24   Jordan        Lynn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
42      108     1:57:06  00:24   Preston       Buehrer        Cyclus Sports NY                               Greensboro        NC
43      118     1:57:11  00:29   Derek         Cote           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
44      104     1:57:20  00:38   Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA
45      128     1:57:20  00:38   Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
46      124     1:57:47  01:05   Joshua        Friedman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Pittsburgh        PA
47      148     1:57:47  01:05   Nate          Morse          CCB Velotooler                                 Ashland           MA
48      119     1:57:50  01:08   Steve         Cullen         MMR p/b Butcher Box                            Jamaica Plain     MA
49      149     1:57:56  01:14   Keith         Mullaly        Levine Law Group p/b Huseby                    Wethersfield      CT
50      127     1:58:02  01:20   Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA
DNF     120                      Sam           Curlee         US Military Endurance Sports                   Newport           RI
DNF     121                      John          Eckert         CycleLoft                                      Lexington         MA
DNF     125                      Cesar         Gallego        The 5th Floor NYC                              Kew Gardens       NY
DNF     129                      John          Holden         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling               Rochester         NY
DNF     134                      Alex          Kellum         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Philadelphia      PA
DNF     145                      Spencer       Moavenzadeh    Monster Media p/b ButcherBox                   Amesbury          MA
DNF     150                      Ford          Murphy         Cyclus Sports                                  Greensboro        NC
DNF     158                      Joshua        Saxe                                                          Montpelier        VT
DNF     161                      Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY
DNF     163                      Tom           Goguen         Race CF                                        Hopedale          MA
DNF     165                      Grayson       Brookshire     Chainheart Cycling Devo                        Henderson         NC





Women Pro/1/2/3                  28.2 Miles    23.16 MPH      32 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       9       1:13:04  00:00   Colleen       Gulick         Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team                  Spring City       PA
2       15      1:13:04  00:00   Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Salem             NH
3       3       1:13:04  00:00   Emma          Bast           Zubaz Racing                                   Concord           NH
4       31      1:13:04  00:00   Anita         Stenberg       Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team                  Frederiksberg     UNK
5       16      1:13:04  00:00   Leslie        Lupien         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Enfield           NH
6       13      1:13:04  00:00   Alysha        Keith          Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team                  Cambridge         UNK
7       8       1:13:04  00:00   Erin          Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                         Medford           MA
8       34      1:13:04  00:00   Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Amherst           NH
9       32      1:13:04  00:00   Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
10      38      1:13:04  00:00   Ashlyn        Woods                                                         Cape Elizabeth    ME
11      11      1:13:04  00:00   Lydia         Hausle         B2C2                                           Boston            MA
12      27      1:13:04  00:00   Marisa        Rorabaugh      NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing                            Burlington        VT
13      33      1:13:04  00:00   Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
14      23      1:13:04  00:00   Kira          Payer          Killington Mountain School                     Housatonic        MA
15      19      1:13:04  00:00   Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing              Enfield           CT
16      25      1:13:04  00:00   Christin      Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA
17      29      1:13:04  00:00   Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving           Bow               NH
18      7       1:13:04  00:00   Caitlin       Dowd           Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes                Smithtown         NY
19      5       1:13:04  00:00   Senta         Burton         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
20      26      1:13:04  00:00   Giulia        Righi          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
21      20      1:13:04  00:00   Meredith      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
22      37      1:13:04  00:00   Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT
23      39      1:13:04  00:00   Julie         Wright         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Florence          MA
24      30      1:13:04  00:00   Sarah         Shipley        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Norfolk           MA
25      28      1:13:04  00:00   Kathryn       Roszko         BikeReg.com                                    Florence          MA
26      21      1:13:04  00:00   Frances       Morrison       BikeReg                                        Westhampton       MA
27      17      1:13:17  00:13   Tara          MacDonald      Green Line Velo                                Brighton          MA
28      4       1:13:24  00:20   Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar               Boston            MA
29      35      1:13:45  00:41   Julie         Tracy          Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Roslindale        MA
30      10      1:14:27  01:23   Cody          Harris         Moxie Racing p/b Trek/Colonial Bicycles        Falmouth          ME
DNF     6                        Debony        Diehl          Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Jackson           NH
DNF     14                       Fiona         Land           pedalpowertraining.com                         Beverly           MA





Men 3/4                          19.74 Miles   25.27 MPH      62 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       317     0:46:52  00:00   Andrew        Goodale        Race CF                                        Maynard           MA
2       322     0:46:52  00:00   Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA
3       305     0:46:52  00:00   Aaron         Black          CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC                             West Hartford     CT
4       323     0:46:52  00:00   Nicholas      Huber          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
5       343     0:46:52  00:00   Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH
6       309     0:46:52  00:00   Nathan        Coste          Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks                   Bristol           RI
7       340     0:46:52  00:00   Mark          Miller         Minuteman Road Club                            Marlborough       NH
8       372     0:46:52  00:00   Jonathan      Guiza          Sherpa                                         Fairfield         CT
9       373     0:46:52  00:00   Matthew       Shaffer        Grinta! p/b Best Buddies                       Allston           MA
10      376     0:46:52  00:00   Clyde S.      Logue          KMS Cycling                                    Portsmouth        NH
11      345     0:46:52  00:00   Maxwell       Nagel          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Bedford           NH
12      354     0:46:52  00:00   Carlo         Quicho         Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Vancouver         BC
13      310     0:46:52  00:00   Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP)          Burlington        CT
14      334     0:46:52  00:00   Michael       Martin         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Brooklyn          CT
15      375     0:46:52  00:00   Patrick       Murphy         NEXT/BMB                                       Burlington        VT
16      306     0:46:52  00:00   Josh          Burgel         Minuteman Road Club                            Concord           MA
17      325     0:46:52  00:00   Marshall      Johnson        CLR Racing                                     North Stonington  CT
18      346     0:46:52  00:00   Sam           Noel           1K2GO Sports Racing                            Shelburne         VT
19      328     0:46:52  00:00   Dan           Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                              East Longmeadow   MA
20      330     0:46:52  00:00   Damon         Lecompte       ncc                                            Phillipston       MA
21      361     0:46:52  00:00   Taylor        Smith          Hi Neighbor!                                   Princeton         MA
22      321     0:46:52  00:00   John Michael  Hackett        Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team               West Rutland      VT
23      314     0:46:52  00:00   Chris         Dsida          Bates College                                  Milton            MA
24      303     0:46:52  00:00   Christopher   Barr           Tallsock Racing                                Portland          ME
25      367     0:46:52  00:00   Nicholas      Willette       Aetna- Expo Wheelmen                           Vernon            CT
26      365     0:46:52  00:00   Kale          Wenczel        Joe's Garage                                   Leverett          MA
27      301     0:46:52  00:00   Brian         Alba           Northeastern University                        Plainsboro        NJ
28      362     0:46:52  00:00   Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA
29      339     0:46:52  00:00   Colin         Meyer          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
30      355     0:46:52  00:00   Morgan        Rockett        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Needham           MA
31      318     0:46:52  00:00   Ken           Greim          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
32      319     0:47:01  00:09   Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Dover             NH
33      327     0:47:05  00:13   Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY
34      370     0:47:05  00:13   Fisher        Curran         Monster Media Racing                           Pittsford         NY
35      363     0:47:05  00:13   Jason         Tinkov         Tinkov Racing p/b Frank's Spoke 'N Wheel       Sudbury           MA
36      320     0:47:05  00:13   Maxim         Grinberg       545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
37      348     0:47:05  00:13   Jonathan      O'Connor       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Lunenburg         MA
38      368     0:47:05  00:13   Michael       Williams       Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
39      335     0:47:05  00:13   David         Mccay          Minuteman Road Club                            Southborough      MA
40      312     0:47:05  00:13   Luis          Diaz Pernia                                                   Dorchester        MA
41      350     0:47:05  00:13   Kevin         Ondre          Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       VT
42      336     0:47:05  00:13   Greg          Mcelravy                                                      Norwalk           CT
43      352     0:47:10  00:18   Ethan         Pfenninger     New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Plymouth          NH
44      308     0:47:10  00:18   Gregory       Colby          B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Hyde Park         MA
45      347     0:47:10  00:18   Christian     Norvold        JAM / NCC                                      Berlin            MA
46      358     0:47:10  00:18   Iliya         Simeonov       nantucket velo                                 Nantucket         MA
47      341     0:47:10  00:18   Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                            Worcester         MA
48      329     0:47:19  00:27   Rudolph       Lalanne        TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE                              Brockton          MA
49      307     0:47:22  00:30   Dan           Cariolo        B2C2 / JRA cycles                              Arlington         MA
50      324     0:47:26  00:34   Maximilian    Jentzsch       B2C2 / JRA Cycles                              Cambridge         MA
51      366     0:48:36  01:44   Jeffrey       White          Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY
52      357     0:49:06  02:14   Atish         Shinde         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stoneham          MA
53      374     6 to go          Matt          Waskiewicz     ERRACE                                         Bristol           CT
54      359     8 to go          Ryan          Singh          Monster Media p/b Butcher Box                  Boston            MA
55      311     11 to go         Christopher   Cugini         Minuteman Road Club                            Stoneham          MA
56      353     12 to go         Timothy       Putnam         UNH Cycling                                    Alstead           NH
57      371     13 to go         Anthony       Depinto        Monster Media p/b ButcherBox                   Holbrook          NY
58      333     16 to go         Brandon       Marshall       Rodeo Adventure Labs                           Boston            MA
DNF     326                      Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
DNF     331                      Nicholas      Leger          Minuteman Road Club                            Dorchester        MA
DNF     356                      Dave          Seissen        1K2GO Sports Racing                            Colchester        VT
DNF     364                      Zackery       Weimer                                                        Shelburne         VT






Men 4/5                          15.98 Miles   24.82 MPH      71 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       570     0:38:38  00:00   Kale          Wenczel        Joe's Garage                                   Leverett          MA
2       554     0:38:38  00:00   Alex          Scherzer                                                      Cambridge         MA
3       564     0:38:38  00:00   Adam          Toledo         Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor                 Plymouth          MA
4       561     0:38:38  00:00   Michael       Smith                                                         Darien            CT
5       532     0:38:38  00:00   William       King           Team KIT                                       Topsfield         MA
6       567     0:38:38  00:00   Shawnee       Wandless       Optimum Performance                            Westminster       MA
7       525     0:38:38  00:00   Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Dover             NH
8       542     0:38:38  00:00   Peter         Osborn         SVC/Bikeworks                                  Riverside         RI
9       544     0:38:38  00:00   Noah          Peduzzi        DrinkMaple                                     Weston            MA
10      573     0:38:38  00:00   Michael       Williams       Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
11      506     0:38:38  00:00   Stephen       Cameron                                                       Burlington        MA
12      535     0:38:38  00:00   Nicholas      Leger          Minuteman Road Club                            Dorchester        MA
13      571     0:38:38  00:00   Jeffrey       White          Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY
14      511     0:38:38  00:00   Fisher        Curran         Monster Media Racing                           Pittsford         NY
15      551     0:38:38  00:00   Nathaniel     Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
16      546     0:38:38  00:00   Dino          Piskopanis     Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Pelham            NH
17      522     0:38:38  00:00   Aidan         Gilmore        New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth Management Grafton           MA
18      568     0:38:38  00:00   Jason         Watkins        545 Velo                                       Weston            MA
19      566     0:38:38  00:00   Ben           Walton         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Concord           MA
20      509     0:38:38  00:00   Randy         Cogill                                                        Dedham            MA
21      565     0:38:38  00:00   Adam          Walton         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Concord           MA
22      515     0:38:38  00:00   Luis          Diaz Pernia                                                   Dorchester        MA
23      507     0:38:38  00:00   Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA
24      553     0:38:38  00:00   Erik          Saunders       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Chester           NH
25      540     0:38:38  00:00   Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Amherst           MA
26      526     0:38:38  00:00   Maxim         Grinberg       545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
27      519     0:38:38  00:00   Brad          Dutton         545 Velo                                       Weston            MA
28      575     0:38:38  00:00   Stefano       Zimei          Optimum Performance                            Leominster        MA
29      560     0:38:38  00:00   Ryan          Singh          Monster Media p/b Butcher Box                  Boston            MA
30      534     0:38:38  00:00   Rudolph       Lalanne        TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE                              Brockton          MA
31      504     0:38:38  00:00   Christopher   Barr           Tallsock Racing                                Portland          ME
32      503     0:38:38  00:00   Brian         Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA
33      552     0:38:38  00:00   Jeremy        Saksik         pedalpowertraining.com                         Brighton          MA
34      547     0:38:38  00:00   Juan          Puerto         Optimum Performance                            Leominster        MA
35      521     0:38:38  00:00   Noah          Chabot         BMB                                            Bolton            VT
36      533     0:38:38  00:00   Peter         Labella                                                       Durham            CT
37      556     0:38:38  00:00   Steve         Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA
38      558     0:38:38  00:00   Atish         Shinde         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stoneham          MA
39      508     0:38:51  00:13   Patrick       Cochran        Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters         Beverly           MA
40      543     0:38:52  00:14   Tyler         Parnes         B2C2/JRA                                       Boston            MA
41      537     0:38:56  00:18   Joshua        Merchant       Minuteman Road Club                            Leominster        MA
42      562     0:38:59  00:21   Merton        Thompson       JRA Cycles                                     Jamaica Plain     MA
43      517     0:39:02  00:24   Chris         Dsida          Bates College                                  Milton            MA
44      529     0:39:16  00:38   Benjamin      Ho             Tall Sock Racing                               Scarborough       ME
45      520     0:39:23  00:45   Jonathan      Falcetti       NCC                                            Indian Orchard    MA
46      501     0:39:54  01:16   Mikko         Aho            AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr               Worcester         MA
47      510     0:40:16  01:38   Bryan         Crockett       Somervillains                                  Somerville        MA
48      528     0:40:16  01:38   Brian         Haugli         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
49      557     0:40:16  01:38   Jim           Shepardson     SportsZenergy                                  Worcester         MA
50      539     0:40:16  01:38   John          Baillieul      Jimmy Fund Racing                              Brookline         MA
51      549     0:40:46  02:08   Miguel        Rivera         TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE                              Brockton          MA
52      569     0:40:46  02:08   Zackery       Weimer                                                        Shelburne         VT
53      548     0:40:46  02:08   Shannon       Purcell        Drummond Cycles                                Lebanon           NH
54      563     0:41:01  02:23   Christo       Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA
55      513     0:41:01  02:23   Peter         Daniels        Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Norton            MA
56      514     0:41:01  02:23   Anthony       Depinto        Monster Media p/b ButcherBox                   Holbrook          NY
57      531     0:41:01  02:23   Michael       Humphries      NHCC                                           New Boston        NH
58      527     0:41:12  02:34   Masanori      Kamihara                                                      Hudson            MA
59      550     7 to go          Samuel        Robinson       545 Velo                                       Medford           MA
60      505     7 to go          Steve         Black          B2C2/JRA                                       Newton            MA
61      512     8 to go          Joe           Dalton                                                        Andover           MA
62      538     8 to go          Zacharya      Meszoely       Fat Kid Cardio Club                            Boston            MA
63      541     9 to go          Mark          O'Neill        Team Motion Racing                             Providence        RI
64      530     11 to go         Dale          Hollingsworth  Team Travis Cycle                              Randolph          MA
65      516     11 to go         Evan          Bulock         RACECF | racecf.org                            Mendon            MA
66      502     11 to go         Jason         Andersen                                                      Westminster       MA
67      536     13 to go         Emmanuel      Loaiza         Team Bose                                      Shrewsbury        MA
DNF     518                      Michael       Dunn           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Natick            MA
DNF     523                      Gregory       Lawrence                                                      West Boylston     MA
DNF     524                      Kenley        Gonzalez                                                      Bridgeport        CT
DNF     559                      Iliya         Simeonov       nantucket velo                                 Nantucket         MA







Women 4/5                        13.16 Miles   20.69 MPH      13 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       280     0:38:10  00:00   Grace         Cisler         Profile High School Cycling                    Sugar Hill        NH
2       288     0:38:10  00:00   Bekka         Westrick       pedalpowertraining.com                         Springfield       MA
3       278     0:38:10  00:00   Tanya         Boulanova      Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Beverly           MA
4       284     0:38:10  00:00   Sara          Melikian       pedalpowertraining.com                         Watertown         MA
5       276     0:38:10  00:00   Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
6       286     0:38:10  00:00   Bethany       Newton         Benidom/Eastern Bloc                           West Simsbury     CT
7       290     0:38:10  00:00   Melissa       Gawron         NCC                                            Mattapan          MA
8       279     0:38:10  00:00   Alex          Carlson        B2C2                                           Arlington         MA
9       289     0:38:10  00:00   Loraine       Warner         Team BFSC                                      Pelham            MA
10      281     0:38:19  00:09   Briana        Denney         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            Astoria           NY
11      277     0:38:22  00:12   Natalie       Beaumont-Smith                                                Cambridge         MA
12      283     0:38:32  00:22   Rhys          May            JAM fund                                       Easthampton       MA
13      285     0:38:46  00:36   Nikki         Montanaro      RACE CF | racecf.org                           Kingston          MA







Junior Men 15-18                 16.92 Miles   23.68 MPH      15 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       489     0:42:52  00:00   Sam           Noel           1K2GO Sports Racing                            Shelburne         VT   17
2       478     0:42:52  00:00   Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT   16
3       485     0:44:08  01:16   Xander        Jones          Conneticut cycling advancement program         Willimantic       CT   14
4       486     0:44:08  01:16   Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT   17
5       488     0:44:58  02:06   Kyle          Mullaly        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Wethersfield      CT   17
6       477     1 Lap            Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP)          Burlington        CT   17
7       484     1 Lap            Arturo        Johnson        KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School         Norwich           VT   18
8       480     1 Lap            Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   16
9       487     1 Lap            Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement                         Monroe            CT   15
10      479     1 Lap            Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   18
11      482     1 Lap            Kieran        Haug           CCAP                                           Simsbury          CT   15
12      492     2 Laps           Luke          Anthony        CCAP                                           East Lyme         CT   13
13      493     2 Laps           Nicolas       Villamizar     CCAP                                           Glastonbury       CT   14
DNF     481                      Luca          Haines         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Durham            NH   15
DNF     483                      Lucas         Huesman        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Stonington        CT   14







Master Men 40+                   19.74 Miles   25.97 MPH      66 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       703     0:45:36  00:00   Bobby         Bailey         1K2GO SPORTS RACING                            Essex             VT
2       724     0:45:36  00:00   David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT
3       704     0:45:36  00:00   Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA
4       730     0:45:36  00:00   Matthew       Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                              Wellesley         MA   50+
5       726     0:45:36  00:00   Matt          Inconiglios    Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS                   Stamford          CT
6       758     0:45:36  00:00   Kyle          Smith          Boston Racing Independent                      Acton             MA
7       769     0:45:36  00:00   Kyle          Gates          Wheelworks Racing                              Boston            MA   50+
8       710     0:45:36  00:00   Josh          Burgel         Minuteman Road Club                            Concord           MA
9       729     0:45:36  00:00   Jared         Katz           1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams                     Richmond          VT   50+
10      705     0:45:36  00:00   Ron           Bourgoin       Momentum                                       Sutton            MA   50+
11      720     0:45:36  00:00   Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA
12      734     0:45:36  00:00   Stanley       Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Bolton            CT
13      767     0:45:36  00:00   Kevin         Yarde          Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       MA
14      765     0:45:36  00:00   Shawnee       Wandless       Optimum Performance                            Westminster       MA
15      728     0:45:36  00:00   Gary          Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing                              Cambridge         MA   50+
16      755     0:45:36  00:00   Tobi          Schultze       Clif Bar/Giordana                              Foxboro           MA   50+
17      746     0:45:36  00:00   Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA
18      719     0:45:36  00:00   Jeff          Gordon         CCB Racing                                     North Andover     MA   50+
19      752     0:45:36  00:00   Paul          Richard        CCB Racing                                     Amesbury          MA   50+
20      715     0:45:36  00:00   Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Diehard                                 Corona            NY   50+
21      742     0:45:36  00:00   Rob           Montgomery     1k2go Sports Cycling Team                      St. Albans        VT
22      722     0:45:36  00:00   Jerome        Guerard        Minuteman Road Club                            Sterling          MA
23      748     0:45:36  00:00   Kevin         Ondre          Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       VT
24      738     0:45:36  00:00   David         Mccay          Minuteman Road Club                            Southborough      MA
25      725     0:45:36  00:00   Carl          Hitchcock      PVC/cyclemania                                 South  Portland   ME   50+
26      721     0:45:36  00:00   John          Grenier        Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike                    Lewiston          ME   50+
27      751     0:45:36  00:00   Oscar         Purwin         Minuteman Road Club                            Carlisle          MA
28      727     0:45:36  00:00   Ron           Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                              Needham           MA   50+
29      739     0:45:36  00:00   Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth        NH   50+
30      770     0:45:36  00:00   John          Ragun          Minuteman Road Club                            Acton             MA
31      713     0:45:36  00:00   Max           Candidus       Riverside Racing                               Wayland           MA
32      711     0:45:36  00:00   Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
33      741     0:45:36  00:00   Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                            Worcester         MA   50+
34      732     0:45:36  00:00   Sean          Lamontagne     Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Webster           NH   50+
35      768     0:45:36  00:00   Bryan         Zieroff        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss                   Jamaica           VT
36      737     0:45:36  00:00   Wilson        Martinez       545 VELO                                       Brookline Ma      MA
37      771     0:45:36  00:00   Joseph        Lynch          Downeast Racing                                Windham           ME
38      717     0:45:36  00:00   Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH   50+
39      712     0:45:36  00:00   Michael       Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                      Natick            MA
40      736     0:45:36  00:00   Eiric         Marro          Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Nashua            NH   50+
41      714     0:45:36  00:00   Eric J.       Carlson        Wheelworks Racing                              Amherst           NH   50+
42      757     0:45:36  00:00   John          Smathers       545 Velo                                       Somerville        MA
43      706     0:45:55  00:19   Todd          Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Glastonbury       CT
44      735     0:45:57  00:21   Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton          MA
45      763     0:45:57  00:21   Mark          Thompson       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Nashua            NH   50+
46      761     0:45:59  00:23   Wade          Summers        Team Horst Sports                              Southington       CT
47      754     0:45:59  00:23   Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT
48      749     0:45:59  00:23   Jeff          Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                              Granby            CT
49      745     0:45:59  00:23   James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH   50+
50      709     0:45:59  00:23   Joel          Brown          Clif Bar/Giordana                              Saunderstown      RI   50+
51      702     0:46:11  00:35   Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA
52      750     3 to go          Chris         Pare           Minuteman Road Club                            Franklin          MA
53      756     7 to go          Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH   50+
54      762     8 to go          Marc          Tatar          Bikeworks/SVC                                  Providence        RI   50+
55      718     10 to go         John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA   50+
56      772     10 to go         Geremia       Ortega         CCB Racing                                     Methuen           MA
57      766     12 to go         Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bristol           CT
58      716     14 to go         Christopher   Cugini         Minuteman Road Club                            Stoneham          MA   50+
59      744     15 to go         Jim           Murphy         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Amherst           NH   50+
60      701     15 to go         Larry         Alford         545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   50+
DNF     707                      Eric          Brassell       545 Velo                                       Arlington         MA
DNF     723                      Devens        Hamlen         Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME
DNF     731                      Peter         Labella                                                       Durham            CT   50+
DNF     733                      Martin        Lasak          DeathRow Velo/RCS                              Cobalt            CT   50+
DNF     759                      Michael       Smith                                                         Darien            CT
DNF     760                      Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts Cycling                              Bolton            MA   50+