Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium - Leominster, MA

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium
Leominster, MA
June 24, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                      28.32 Miles   28.33 MPH      61 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       65      0:59:59  00:00   J.C.          Brookshire     Chainheart Cycling Devo                        Henderson         NC
2       49      0:59:59  00:00   Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
3       61      0:59:59  00:00   Lucas         Fortini        Race CF                                        Fairfield         CT
4       53      0:59:59  00:00   Marloe        Rodman         PSL  cycling                                   Brooklyn          NY
5       60      0:59:59  00:00   Ezra          Sonderling     Grinta!                                        Newron            MA
6       62      0:59:59  00:00   Grayson       Brookshire     Chainheart Cycling Devo                        Henderson         NC
7       16      0:59:59  00:00   Ethan         Call                                                          Greensboro        NC
8       17      0:59:59  00:00   Adam          Carr           1K2GO Racing                                   Colchester        VT
9       41      0:59:59  00:00   Jonah         Meadvancort    CCB Velotooler                                 Ashland           MA
10      39      0:59:59  00:00   David         Maynard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Middletown        CT
11      4       0:59:59  00:00   Smith         Anderson       Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car              Brookline         MA
12      46      0:59:59  00:00   Keith         Mullaly        Levine Law Group p/b Huseby                    Wethersfield      CT
13      26      0:59:59  00:00   Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA
14      40      0:59:59  00:00   Kenneth       Mcneill        Cyclus Sports NY                               Boston            MA
15      6       0:59:59  00:00   Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA
16      58      0:59:59  00:00   David         Shuck          CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Newmarket         NH
17      44      0:59:59  00:00   Sam           Morkal-WilliamsCRCA/Foundation                                Briarcliff Manor  NY
18      11      0:59:59  00:00   Derrick       Butler         CS Velo                                        Philadelphia      PA
19      55      0:59:59  00:00   John          Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                     West Newton       MA
20      30      0:59:59  00:00   John          Holden         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling               Rochester         NY
21      21      0:59:59  00:00   Steve         Cullen         MMR p/b Butcher Box                            Jamaica Plain     MA
22      8       0:59:59  00:00   Thomas        Barnett        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
23      51      0:59:59  00:00   Steven        Ramirez        Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Cambridge         MA
24      47      0:59:59  00:00   Daniel        Mullen         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Philadelphia      PA
25      35      0:59:59  00:00   Alex          Kellum         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Philadelphia      PA
26      9       0:59:59  00:00   Michael       Black          QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo              Phoenixville      PA
27      25      0:59:59  00:00   Will          Gleason        Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing              Norwalk           CT
28      66      0:59:59  00:00   Connor        Jennings       Velocio-Northeast                              Portsmouth        NH
29      3       0:59:59  00:00   Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
30      57      0:59:59  00:00   Michael       Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
31      64      0:59:59  00:00   Charlie       Hough          Chainheart Cycling Devo                        Travlers Rest     SC
32      38      0:59:59  00:00   Jordan        Lynn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
33      28      1:00:13  00:14   Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
34      27      1:00:21  00:22   Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
35      15      1:00:27  00:28   Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         Bronx             NY
36      32      1:00:31  00:32   David         Hoyle          CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Newington         CT
37      59      1:00:32  00:33   Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY
38      12      1:00:49  00:50   Dawry         Cabrera        New England Devo                               Lawrence          MA
39      42      1:00:51  00:52   Spencer       Moavenzadeh    Monster Media p/b ButcherBox                   Amesbury          MA
40      45      1 Lap            Nate          Morse          CCB Velotooler                                 Ashland           MA
DNF     5                        Joshua        Anderson       CCB Velotooler                                 Ashland           MA
DNF     7                        Bobby         Bailey         1K2GO SPORTS RACING                            Essex             VT
DNF     10                       Preston       Buehrer        Cyclus Sports NY                               Greensboro        NC
DNF     13                       Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington        CT
DNF     14                       Jeff          Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington        CT
DNF     18                       Ian           Clarke         CCB Velotooler                                 Killington        VT
DNF     19                       Thomas        Coleman        Minuteman Road Club                            Athol             MA
DNF     20                       Derek         Cote           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
DNF     22                       Sam           Curlee         US Military Endurance Sports                   Newport           RI
DNF     24                       Cesar         Gallego        The 5th Floor NYC                              Kew Gardens       NY
DNF     29                       Daniel        Greenfield     Team Beyer Auto                                Chevy Chase       MD
DNF     31                       Alec          Hoover         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford Ri        RI
DNF     33                       John          Hunter         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling               Victor            NY
DNF     37                       Michael       Landry         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 New Haven         CT
DNF     43                       AJ            Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF     48                       Ford          Murphy         Cyclus Sports                                  Greensboro        NC
DNF     52                       Jay           Robbins        Boston Racing Independent                      Ashland           MA
DNF     54                       Sam           Rosenholtz     CCB Velotooler                                 Ashland           MA
DNF     56                       Joshua        Saxe                                                          Montpelier        VT
DNF     63                       Sean          Mcelroy        Chainheart Cycling Devo                        Palmale           CA
DNF     67                       Matthew       Erchuel        Blue Ribbon                                    Easthampton       MA




Women Pro/1/2/3                  23.6 Miles    24.35 MPH      28 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       115     0:58:09  00:00   Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Salem             NH
2       110     0:58:09  00:00   Colleen       Gulick         Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team                  Spring City       PA
3       108     0:58:09  00:00   Erin          Faccone        pedalpowertraining.com                         Medford           MA
4       130     0:58:09  00:00   Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
5       103     0:58:09  00:00   Emma          Bast           Zubaz Racing                                   Concord           NH
6       109     0:58:09  00:00   Samantha      Fox            QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo              Waitsfield        VT
7       129     0:58:09  00:00   Anita         Stenberg       Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team                  Frederiksberg
8       114     0:58:09  00:00   Alysha        Keith          Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team                  Cambridge
9       116     0:58:09  00:00   Leslie        Lupien                                                        Enfield           NH
10      111     0:58:09  00:00   Cody          Harris         Moxie Racing p/b Trek/Colonial Bicycles        Falmouth          ME
11      119     0:58:09  00:00   Meredith      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
12      132     0:58:09  00:00   Leslie        Timm           Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Amherst           NH
13      124     0:58:09  00:00   Giulia        Righi          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
14      135     0:58:09  00:00   Ashlyn        Woods                                                         Cape Elizabeth    ME
15      107     0:58:09  00:00   Caitlin       Dowd           Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes                Smithtown         NY
16      112     0:58:09  00:00   Lydia         Hausle         B2C2                                           Boston            MA
17      131     0:58:09  00:00   Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
18      134     0:58:09  00:00   Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT
19      127     0:58:09  00:00   Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving           Bow               NH
20      125     0:58:09  00:00   Marisa        Rorabaugh      NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing                            Burlington        VT
21      118     0:58:09  00:00   Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing              Enfield           CT
22      122     0:58:09  00:00   Kira          Payer          Killington Mountain School                     Housatonic        MA
23      128     0:58:09  00:00   Sarah         Shipley        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Norfolk           MA
24      105     0:58:09  00:00   Senta         Burton         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
25      120     0:58:09  00:00   Frances       Morrison       BikeReg                                        Westhampton       MA
26      117     0:58:09  00:00   Tara          MacDonald      Green Line Velo                                Brighton          MA
27      106     0:58:09  00:00   Debony        Diehl          Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Jackson           NH
28      104     0:58:28  00:19   Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar               Boston            MA




Men 3                            20.65 Miles   26.83 MPH      39 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       242     0:46:11  00:00   Matthew       Shaffer        Grinta! p/b Best Buddies                       Allston           MA
2       225     0:46:13  00:02   Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH
3       238     0:46:13  00:02   Calvin        Tortorigi                                                     Colchester        CT
4       201     0:46:13  00:02   Brian         Alba           Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Plainsboro        NJ
5       223     0:46:13  00:02   Mark          Miller         Minuteman Road Club                            Marlborough       NH
6       227     0:46:13  00:02   Maxwell       Nagel          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Bedford           NH
7       209     0:46:29  00:18   Andrew        Goodale        Race CF                                        Maynard           MA
8       213     0:46:29  00:18   Nicholas      Huber          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
9       211     0:46:29  00:18   Sam           Hedlund        eliteendurance.com pro factory                 Minneapolis       MN
10      206     0:46:29  00:18   Nathan        Coste          Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks                   Bristol           RI
11      219     0:46:29  00:18   Michael       Martin         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Brooklyn          CT
12      217     0:46:29  00:18   Damon         Lecompte       ncc                                            Phillipston       MA
13      240     0:46:29  00:18   Nicholas      Willette       Aetna- Expo Wheelmen                           Vernon            CT
14      210     0:46:29  00:18   John Michael  Hackett        Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team               West Rutland      VT
15      222     0:46:29  00:18   Colin         Meyer          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
16      214     0:46:29  00:18   Marshall      Johnson        CLR Racing                                     North Stonington  CT
17      228     0:46:29  00:18   Sam           Noel           1K2GO Sports Racing                            Shelburne         VT
18      236     0:46:29  00:18   Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA
19      226     0:46:29  00:18   Patrick       Murphy         NEXT/BMB                                       Burlington        VT
20      215     0:46:29  00:18   Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
21      212     0:46:29  00:18   Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA
22      229     0:46:29  00:18   Christian     Norvold        JAM / NCC                                      Berlin            MA
23      207     0:46:29  00:18   Daniel        Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
24      237     0:46:29  00:18   Jason         Tinkov         Tinkov Racing p/b Frank's Spoke 'N Wheel       Sudbury           MA
25      233     0:46:29  00:18   Morgan        Rockett        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Needham           MA
26      231     0:46:29  00:18   Ethan         Pfenninger     New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Plymouth          NH
27      234     0:46:29  00:18   Dave          Seissen        1K2GO Sports Racing                            Colchester        VT
28      202     0:46:56  00:45   Scott         Birdsey        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Albany            NY
29      232     0:47:01  00:50   Carlo         Quicho         Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox            Vancouver         BC
30      216     0:47:13  01:02   Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY
31      205     0:47:20  01:09   Gregory       Colby          B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Hyde Park         MA
32      221     0:47:20  01:09   Greg          Mcelravy                                                      Norwalk           CT
33      241     0:47:38  01:27   Jonathan      Guiza          Sherpa                                         Fairfield         CT
34      204     0:48:30  02:19   Sean          Casey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dedham            MA
35      203     0:48:30  02:19   Kyle          Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
36      218     DQ               Clyde SebastiaLogue          KMS Cycling                                    Portsmouth        NH
DNF     230                      Jonathan      O'Connor       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Lunenburg         MA
DNF     235                      Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts Cycling                              Bolton            MA
DNF     239                      Joseph        Wells          unattached                                     Ferrisburg        VT




Women 3/4                        13.57 Miles   22.08 MPH      13 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       89      0:36:53  00:00   Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT
2       85      0:36:54  00:01   Katherine     Rusch          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               Middletown        RI
3       1283    0:36:54  00:01   Rhys          May            JAM fund                                       Easthampton       MA
4       75      0:36:54  00:01   Marissa       Acosta         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Somerville        MA
5       79      0:36:54  00:01   Lizzy         Hughes         pedalpowertraining.com                         Natick            MA
6       78      0:36:54  00:01   Grace         Cisler         Profile High School Cycling                    Sugar Hill        NH
7       88      0:36:54  00:01   Whitney       Withington     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA
8       90      0:36:54  00:01   Michelle      Zwick          CCB                                            Wethersfield      CT
9       1279    0:36:57  00:04   Alex          Carlson        B2C2                                           Arlington         MA
10      81      0:36:57  00:04   Kate          Leppanen       pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA
11      76      0:37:00  00:07   Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
12      91      0:37:07  00:14   Bekka         Westrick       pedalpowertraining.com                         Springfield       MA
13      80      0:38:05  01:12   Fiona         Land           pedalpowertraining.com                         Beverly           MA





Men 4                            17.11 Miles   26.32 MPH      64 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       660     0:39:00  00:00   Kale          Wenczel        Joe's Garage                                   Leverett          MA
2       624     0:39:02  00:02   Maximilian    Jentzsch       B2C2 / JRA Cycles                              Cambridge         MA
3       664     0:39:02  00:02   Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA
4       644     0:39:49  00:49   Robert        Raymond        Minuteman Road Club                            Dover             MA
5       657     0:39:49  00:49   Ben           Walton         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Concord           MA
6       616     0:39:51  00:51   Chris         Dsida          Bates College                                  Milton            MA
7       614     0:39:51  00:51   Luis          Diaz Pernia                                                   Dorchester        MA
8       621     0:39:51  00:51   Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Dover             NH
9       658     0:39:51  00:51   Shawnee       Wandless       Optimum Performance                            Westminster       MA
10      620     0:39:51  00:51   Aidan         Gilmore        New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth Management Grafton           MA
11      662     0:39:51  00:51   Michael       Williams       Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
12      611     0:39:51  00:51   Fisher        Curran         Monster Media Racing                           Pittsford         NY
13      654     0:39:51  00:51   Adam          Toledo         Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor                 Plymouth          MA
14      641     0:39:51  00:51   Dino          Piskopanis     Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Pelham            NH
15      628     0:39:51  00:51   Nicholas      Leger          Minuteman Road Club                            Dorchester        MA
16      638     0:39:51  00:51   Daniel        Park           545 Velo                                       Boston            MA
17      647     0:39:51  00:51   Alex          Scherzer                                                      Cambridge         MA
18      652     0:39:51  00:51   Michael       Smith                                                         Darien            CT
19      651     0:39:51  00:51   Ryan          Singh          Monster Media p/b Butcher Box                  Boston            MA
20      617     0:39:51  00:51   Michael       Dunn           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Natick            MA
21      627     0:39:51  00:51   Rudolph       Lalanne        TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE                              Brockton          MA
22      656     0:39:51  00:51   Adam          Walton         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Concord           MA
23      655     0:39:51  00:51   Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT
24      608     0:39:51  00:51   Casey         Clarke         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Southborough      MA
25      649     0:39:51  00:51   Julian        Sherr          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Ashland           MA
26      642     0:39:51  00:51   Juan          Puerto         Optimum Performance                            Leominster        MA
27      626     0:39:51  00:51   Russ          Killpartrick   USMES                                          Goffstown         NH
28      663     0:39:51  00:51   Nicholas      Wixom          545 Velo                                       Brighton          MA
29      666     0:39:51  00:51   Jason         Yu             Ashton Greycork                                Boston            MA
30      665     0:39:51  00:51   Jason         Yannelli       USMES                                          S Casco           ME
31      648     0:39:51  00:51   Matthew       Schnall        545 Velo                                       Somerville        MA
32      634     0:39:51  00:51   Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Amherst           MA
33      609     0:39:51  00:51   Patrick       Cochran        Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters         Beverly           MA
34      667     0:39:51  00:51   Stefano       Zimei          Optimum Performance                            Leominster        MA
35      639     0:39:51  00:51   Tyler         Parnes         B2C2/JRA                                       Boston            MA
36      659     0:39:51  00:51   Zackery       Weimer                                                        Shelburne         VT
37      605     0:39:51  00:51   Stephen       Cameron                                                       Burlington        MA
38      640     0:39:51  00:51   Joe           Perez-Rogers   545 Velo                                       Chestnut Hill     MA
39      645     0:39:51  00:51   Nathaniel     Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
40      653     0:40:05  01:05   Christo       Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA
41      602     0:40:07  01:07   Brian         Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA
42      661     0:40:12  01:12   Jeffrey       White          Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY
43      670     0:40:16  01:16   Maxim         Grinberg       545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
44      612     5 to go          Doug          Dayhoff        Keep It Tight                                  Wakefield         MA
45      635     8 to go          Luke          Okerlund       University of Rochester                        Worcester         MA
46      601     9 to go          Mikko         Aho            AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr               Worcester         MA
47      650     9 to go          Iliya         Simeonov       nantucket velo                                 Nantucket         MA
48      623     9 to go          Benjamin      Ho             Tall Sock Racing                               Scarborough       ME
49      610     10 to go         Christopher   Cugini         Minuteman Road Club                            Stoneham          MA
50      622     11 to go         Brian         Haugli         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA
51      629     12 to go         Frank         Levick                                                        Tolland           CT
52      603     15 to go         Jimmy         Cabrera        New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Lawrence          MA
53      606     16 to go         Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA
54      631     20 to go         Brandon       Marshall       Rodeo Adventure Labs                           Boston            MA
DQ      607                      Noah          Chabot         NEXT-BMB                                       Bolton            VT
DQ      625                      Arturo        Johnson        KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School         Norwich           VT
DNF     613                      Anthony       Depinto        Monster Media p/b ButcherBox                   Holbrook          NY
DNF     615                      Charles       Dow            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Newton            MA
DNF     619                      Nolan         Garon          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dunstable         MA
DNF     630                      Eric          Loehle         Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box           Georgetown        MA
DNF     632                      Aaron         Mccormack      Cycle Lodge                                    Scituate          MA
DNF     636                      Joseph        Oneil          Pedalpowertraining.com                         Salem             MA
DNF     668                      Brendan       Schoff         CCAP                                           Weston            CT
DNF     669                      Jerry         Chabot         NEXT-BMB                                       Bolton            VT





Master Men 40+                   20.06 Miles   26.91 MPH      51 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       416     0:44:44  00:00   David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT
2       404     0:44:44  00:00   Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA
3       403     0:44:44  00:00   Bobby         Bailey         1K2GO SPORTS RACING                            Essex             VT
4       405     0:44:44  00:00   Ron           Bourgoin       Momentum                                       Sutton            MA   50+
5       443     0:45:02  00:18   Kyle          Smith          Boston Racing Independent                      Acton             MA
6       418     0:45:02  00:18   Matt          Inconiglios    Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS                   Stamford          CT
7       444     0:45:02  00:18   Gary          Steinberg      Brauer / Mick Management                       Ringwood          NJ   50+
8       451     0:45:02  00:18   Kyle          Gates          Wheelworks Racing                                                     50+
9       428     0:45:02  00:18   Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton          MA
10      402     0:45:02  00:18   Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA
11      448     0:45:02  00:18   Christopher   White          CYCLONAUTS                                     Derry             NH
12      425     0:45:02  00:18   Stanley       Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Bolton            CT
13      422     0:45:02  00:18   Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
14      439     0:45:02  00:18   Jeff          Papineau       Cyclonauts Racers                              Granby            CT
15      413     0:45:02  00:18   Jeff          Gordon         CCB Racing                                     North Andover     MA   50+
16      420     0:45:02  00:18   Gary          Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing                              Cambridge         MA   50+
17      450     0:45:02  00:18   Christopher   Curven         X-men/Squadra Flying Tigers                    Walpole           NH
18      426     0:45:02  00:18   Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
19      452     0:45:02  00:18   Gene          Petrella       CCC/Keltic                                     Pelham            NH   50+
20      435     0:45:02  00:18   James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH   50+
21      436     0:45:02  00:18   Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA
22      421     0:45:02  00:18   Jared         Katz           1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams                     Richmond          VT   50+
23      417     0:45:02  00:18   Carl          Hitchcock      PVC/cyclemania                                 South  Portland   ME   50+
24      414     0:45:02  00:18   Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA
25      442     0:45:02  00:18   John          Smathers       545 Velo                                       Somerville        MA
26      437     0:45:02  00:18   Colman        O'Connor       Riverside Racing                               Merrimac          MA   50+
27      438     0:45:02  00:18   Kevin         Ondre          Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       VT
28      429     0:45:02  00:18   Eiric         Marro          Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Nashua            NH   50+
29      419     0:45:02  00:18   Ron           Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                              Needham           MA   50+
30      411     0:45:02  00:18   Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH   50+
31      431     0:45:25  00:41   Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth        NH   50+
32      430     0:45:32  00:48   Wilson        Martinez       545 VELO                                       Brookline Ma      MA
33      446     0:45:32  00:48   Marc          Tatar          Bikeworks/SVC                                  Providence        RI   50+
34      440     0:45:32  00:48   Paul          Richard        CCB Racing                                     Amesbury          MA   50+
35      412     0:45:32  00:48   John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA   50+
36      427     0:45:42  00:58   Julio         Lujambio       fusionTHINK - VOSS                             Wallingford       CT
37      449     0:45:42  00:58   Joe           Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                              Longmeadow        MA
38      409     0:45:44  01:00   Eric J.       Carlson        Wheelworks Racing                              Amherst           NH   50+
39      406     0:45:49  01:05   Todd          Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Glastonbury       CT
40      445     0:45:49  01:05   Wade          Summers        Team Horst Sports                              Southington       CT
41      432     0:45:57  01:13   Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                            Worcester         MA   50+
42      415     0:46:04  01:20   Jerome        Guerard        Minuteman Road Club                            Sterling          MA
43      433     0:46:04  01:20   Rob           Montgomery     1k2go Sports Cycling Team                      St. Albans        VT
44      441     12 to go         Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH   50+
45      410     16 to go         Paul          Connor                                                        East Hartland     CT
46      434     24 to go         Jim           Murphy         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Amherst           NH   50+
DNF     401                      Jose          Arguelles      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington        CT
DNF     407                      Eric          Brassell       545 Velo                                       Arlington         MA
DNF     408                      Jeremy        Brazeal        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Manchester        CT
DNF     424                      Martin        Lasak          DeathRow Velo/RCS                              Cobalt            CT   50+
DNF     447                      Thomas        Voytek         GHCC - Central Wheel                           Wallingford       CT   50+