Killington Stage Race Day 3 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Day 3 - Time Trial
Killington, VT
May 29, 2017


Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2                   11 miles       29.42 mph          79 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      22    21:37.22  00:00  Will           Cooper             CS Velo Elite                               Philadelphia       PA
2      1     22:05.68  00:28  Timothy        Ahearn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing           Woodstock          CT
3      80    22:24.48  00:47  Brendan        Rhim               Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te    Norwich            VT
4      93    22:44.71  01:07  Brett          Wachtendorf        Lowestrates.ca                              Winooski           VT
5      10    22:46.33  01:09  Kevin          Bouchard-Hall      Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet         Westport           NY
6      9     22:47.34  01:10  Kyle           Boorsma            Toronto Hustle                              Guelph             ON
7      24    22:51.40  01:14  Matthew        Curbeau            CCB                                         Millis             MA
8      32    23:08.13  01:31  Nick           Glavac             Team Lake Effect Cycling                    Mentor             OH
9      69    23:08.91  01:31  Daniel         Nuzzo-Mueller      Community Bicycle Racing                    Medford            MA
10     8     23:09.03  01:32  Bruce          Bird               Wheels of Bloor / AutoStyle Collision       Toronto            ON
11     77    23:13.00  01:36  Ryan           Primeau            VeloSelect                                  Montreal           QC
12     67    23:13.20  01:36  Craig          Nichols            CS Velo Elite                               Ephrata            PA
13     44    23:13.64  01:36  Daniel         Jeske              Chobani                                     Marcellus          NY
14     71    23:16.88  01:39  Simon          Ouellet            Transport Lacombe Devinci                   Roberval           QC
15     27    23:18.16  01:41  Nicolas        Ducharme           Unattached                                  Lanoraie           QC
16     43    23:19.71  01:42  Samuel         James              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Blacksburg         VA
17     82    23:21.53  01:44  Max            Rubarth            Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci            Ottawa             ON
18     35    23:24.55  01:47  Jonas          Gustafsson         CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Brooklyn           NY
19     62    23:25.19  01:48  Cameron        McPhaden           LowestRates.ca                              Kingston           ON
20     78    23:26.98  01:49  Justin         Purificati         Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                Ottawa             ON
21     34    23:29.60  01:52  Victor         Gras               CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New york           NY
22     54    23:29.86  01:52  Joshua         Lipka              Unattached                                  Cheshire           MA
23     87    23:31.11  01:54  Matthew        Sherar             LowestRates.ca                              Toronto            ON
24     18    23:32.04  01:55  Allen          Carr               CRCA/e2Value                                Brooklyn           NY
25     85    23:32.42  01:55  Dakota         Schaeffer          CS Velo Elite                               West lawn          PA
26     23    23:35.45  01:58  William        Crabtree           Community Bicycle Racing                    Lexington          MA
27     63    23:38.11  02:01  Gaelen         Merritt            Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision         Waterloo           ON
28     28    23:38.53  02:01  Field          Failing            CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent                     New york           NY
29     61    23:39.54  02:02  Jerome         Mcnicoll           Unattached                                  Montreal           QC
30     5     23:39.76  02:02  Baris          Aytan              CRCA/e2Value                                Brooklyn           NY
31     73    23:40.12  02:03  Olivier        Péloquin           Équipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci           St-bruno de montarvQC
32     29    23:43.23  02:06  Michael        Foley              La bicicletta cycling club                  Halton hills       ON
33     86    23:47.58  02:10  Brian          Sciba              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Tallahassee        FL
34     19    23:47.63  02:10  Mathieu        Charruau           Trek-GPL                                    Longueuil          QC
35     13    23:48.44  02:11  Brad           Bradford           TORONTO HUSTLE                              Toronto            ON
36     21    23:51.19  02:14  Ian            Clarke             CCB Velotooler                              Killington         VT
37     92    23:58.63  02:21  Anton          Varabei            Toronto Hustle                              Toronto            ON
38     55    24:00.03  02:23  Blane          Maddox             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Blacksburg         VA
39     94    24:01.42  02:24  Tim            Weigelt            CS Velo Elite                               Philadelphia       PA
40     15    24:02.50  02:25  Sean           Burger             CS Velo Elite                               Philadelphia       PA
41     41    24:03.88  02:26  Eric           Hueston            ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance              Aylmer             ON
42     56    24:04.76  02:27  Lane           Maher              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Harwinton          CT
43     47    24:05.38  02:28  Gaelen         Kilburn            Hot Tubes Junior Development                Burlington         VT
44     11    24:13.26  02:36  Benoit         Boulay             Toronto Hustle                              Guelph             ON
45     38    24:19.38  02:42  Aaron          Hamill             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle                   Kitchener          ON
46     59    24:22.55  02:45  Scott          McGill, jr.        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Fallston           MD
47     20    24:28.63  02:51  Evan           Christenson        Unattached                                  El cajon           CA
48     40    24:29.11  02:52  Yuri           Hrycaj             Toronto Hustle                              Etobicoke          ON
49     46    24:30.08  02:53  Stephen        Keeping            Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci           Ottawa             ON
50     33    24:30.16  02:53  William        Goodfellow         VeloSelect                                  Montreal           QC
51     88    24:31.41  02:54  Noah           Simms              Toronto Hustle                              Barrie             ON
52     42    24:31.63  02:54  Francis        Izquierdo-Bernier  Unattached                                  Montréal-ouest     QC
53     37    24:33.32  02:56  Simon          Hamel              Transports-Lacombe / Devinci                Shawinigan         QC
54     58    24:33.74  02:56  Brendan        McCormack          CRCA/Foundation                             New york           NY
55     3     24:35.10  02:58  Joe            Ammon              CRCA/Foundation                             Brooklyn           NY
56     51    24:39.52  03:02  Alexandre      Latil              VeloSelect                                  Montréal           QC
57     75    24:40.52  03:03  Hendrik        Pineda             Transports Lacombe/Devinci                  Montréal           QC
58     76    24:41.07  03:04  Erik           Post               CRCA / The Weather Channel Specialized C    Brooklyn           NY
59     30    24:42.44  03:05  Gregg          Galletta           CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Dobbs ferry        NY
60     83    24:42.52  03:05  Ben            Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Randolph           MA
61     81    24:44.58  03:07  Vivien         Rindisbacher       KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School     Newton             MA
62     66    24:46.04  03:09  Zev            Myerowitz Jr.      Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A    Cape elizabeth     ME
63     57    24:50.50  03:13  Erik           Markewich          Community Bicycle Racing                    Beacon             NY
64     79    24:51.06  03:14  Devin          Reavis             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Elkin              NC
65     4     24:52.50  03:15  Ben            Andrew             LowestRates.ca                              Ottawa             ON
66     60    24:55.58  03:18  Kenneth        McNeill            Cyclus Sports NY                            Boston             MA
67     49    25:01.63  03:24  Guillaume L.   Walsh              independant                                 Bromont            QC
68     12    25:02.34  03:25  Lucas          Bourgoyne          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Houston            TX
69     16    25:33.91  03:56  Dawry          Cabrera            New England Devo                            Lawrence           MA
70     6     25:35.65  03:58  Marc-Antoine   Beaudoin           Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision         Toronto            ON
71     64    25:45.30  04:08  Sammy          Moseley            CRCA/Foundation                             Scarsdale ny       NY
72     45    25:55.37  04:18  Logan          Jones-Wilkins      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Staunton           VA
73     7     26:09.23  04:32  Garrett        Belanger           LowestRates.ca                              Windsor            ON
74     14    26:15.77  04:38  Preston        Buehrer            Cyclus Sports NY                            Greensboro         NC
75     31    26:19.64  04:42  Emerson        Glassey            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Cambridge          MA
76     36    26:30.03  04:53  Jason          Guzman             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     Brooklyn           NY
77     68    27:14.66  05:37  Joelle         Numainville        Cylance pro cycling                         Laval              QC
78     2     27:30.51  05:53  Marc           Allard             Unattached                                  Montreal           QC
79     26    29:29.03  07:52  Nicholas       Diniz              Cyclepath Oakville Race Team                Oakville           ON




Women Pro/1/2/3               11 miles       26.22 mph          19 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      188   24:15.11  00:00  Angela         Naeth              Unattached                                  Easton             MA
2      193   25:23.19  01:08  Emily          Spence             Mellow Mushroom                             Brooklyn           NY
3      182   25:32.51  01:17  Rebecca        Fahringer          Amy D Foundation                            Concord            NH
4      191   25:32.81  01:17  Catherine      Ouellette          The cyclery-4iiii                           Saint-lambert      QC
5      179   25:36.87  01:21  Simone         Boilard            DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
6      184   26:07.70  01:52  Allyson        Gillard            DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
7      183   26:20.12  02:05  Amber          Ferreira           Unattached                                  Concord            NH
8      181   26:25.61  02:10  Clio           Dinan              Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes             Falls church       VA
9      195   26:26.44  02:11  Dafne          Theroux-Izquierdo  DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
10     192   26:45.18  02:30  Kira           Payer              Killington Mountain School                  Housatonic         MA
11     187   27:02.47  02:47  Tara           Macdonald          Stingray Trek Cycling                                          ON
12     197   27:27.85  03:12  Julie          Wright             B2C2/JRA Cycles                             Florence           MA
13     186   27:31.87  03:16  Regina         Legge              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Salem              NH
14     189   27:58.05  03:43  Lori           Nedescu            Unattached                                  Columbus           OH
15     177   28:11.85  03:56  Crystal        Anthony            Riverside Racing                            Beverly            MA
16     180   28:25.74  04:10  Senta          Burton             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Cambridge          MA
17     196   28:30.71  04:15  Lucie          Vagnerova          CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New york           NY
18     190   28:48.23  04:33  Ann-Pascale    Ouellet            DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
19     185   30:21.38  06:06  Lydia          Hausle             B2C2                                        Brighton           MA





Men 3                         11 miles       27.46 mph          55 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      204   23:09.86  00:00  Camden         Black Ingersoll    Downeast Racing                             Concord            NH
2      257   23:28.91  00:19  Felix          Pelletier          DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
3      271   23:40.39  00:31  Harrison       White              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Delanson           NY
4      227   23:49.07  00:40  Greg           Hruby              CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New york           NY
5      219   23:52.56  00:43  Charles-AntoineForest-Leblanc     DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
6      230   23:53.17  00:44  Francis        Juneau             Stingray/Trek - Ultime Velo                 St-lambert         QC
7      252   23:58.81  00:49  Sam            Noel               1K2GO Sports Racing                         Shelburne          VT
8      264   24:00.97  00:51  Griffin        Schwartz           Golden Sports                               Lachine            QC
9      223   24:07.35  00:58  Ethan          Greenberg          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Baltimore          MD
10     266   24:07.48  00:58  Rich           Spencer            CRCA/To Be Determined                       Brooklyn           NY
11     274   24:08.24  00:59  Justin         Wood               CRCA/e2Value                                Brooklyn           NY
12     276   24:11.01  01:02  Paul           Yeates             CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Brooklyn           NY
13     246   24:13.21  01:04  Alex           McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc     Leicester          MA
14     254   24:13.78  01:04  Rory           O'Neill            CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC                        Brooklyn           NY
15     241   24:15.69  01:06  Clyde SebastianLogue              KMS Cycling                                 Portsmouth         NH
16     234   24:20.51  01:11  Pablo          Kohan              CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Brooklyn           NY
17     275   24:24.56  01:15  Kevin          Wood               Union Velo                                  North attleboro    MA
18     259   24:31.48  01:22  Carlo          Quicho             Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox         Vancouver          BC
19     253   24:32.49  01:23  Brendan        Offer              CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC                        Brooklyn           NY
20     210   24:33.78  01:24  Josh           Chu                KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Norwich            VT
21     235   24:36.69  01:27  Adam           Kollender          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New york           NY
22     207   24:38.26  01:29  PJ             Bottoms            skylands cycling                            Newton             NJ
23     224   24:43.99  01:34  Gabriel        Guay               DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
24     237   24:50.26  01:41  Simon          Langlois           Unattached                                  Montreal           QC
25     205   24:52.47  01:43  Blake          Bogden             Queen's University                          Toronto            ON
26     225   24:53.66  01:44  Tristan        Guillemette        DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
27     206   24:58.18  01:49  Andrew         Borden             Squadra Flying Tigers                       Pittsfield         VT
28     251   25:00.34  01:51  Maxwell        Nagel              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Bedford            NH
29     265   25:06.79  01:57  Shannon        Scott              CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New york           NY
30     270   25:07.89  01:58  Simon          Vidal              Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                 New york           NY
31     272   25:14.97  02:05  Bryan (Philly) Williams           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                          New york           NY
32     255   25:15.92  02:06  Michael        Owens              Hands-On Cycling                            Richmond           VT
33     248   25:26.79  02:17  Félix-Olivier  Moreau             E.C. Makadence                              St-férréol-les-neigQC
34     228   25:33.66  02:24  Carl           Jacob              The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cycl    North brunswick    NJ
35     245   25:34.97  02:25  Michael        Martin             B2C2 p/b Boloco                             Brooklyn           CT
36     236   25:44.13  02:35  Luiz           Lanfredi           CRCA/Foundation                             New york           NY
37     243   25:46.26  02:37  Jack           Lynch              KMS                                         Hanover            NH
38     249   25:54.61  02:45  Patrick        Murphy             NEXT/BMB                                    Burlington         VT
39     216   26:01.59  02:52  Patrick        Farrell            Morning Glory Cycling Club                  Toronto            ON
40     226   26:02.84  02:53  John Michael   Hackett            Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team            West rutland       VT
41     211   26:03.58  02:54  Justin         Correa             Kallisto-FCV pb Peloton Contracting         Milton             ON
42     256   26:12.32  03:03  Matthew        Owens              Hands-On Cycling                            Richmond           VT
43     244   26:18.39  03:09  Gabriel        Marceau            DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
44     213   26:24.75  03:15  Christian      Despatie           Midweek Cycling Club                        Toronto            ON
45     263   26:25.49  03:16  Eric           Schmidt            Unattached                                  Boston             MA
46     258   26:29.84  03:20  Fred           Prescott           Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing         Boston             MA
47     250   26:39.53  03:30  Owen           Musser             Blue Mountain Velo                          Elizabethtown      PA
48     242   26:51.97  03:42  Patrick        Luckow             Community Bicycle Racing                    Cambridge          MA
49     240   26:52.78  03:43  Kobe           Liberty            Kallisto-FCV                                Ancaster           ON
50     268   27:03.70  03:54  Kensaun        Vadnais            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                 Massapequa         NY
51     231   27:25.06  04:16  Simon          Khalif             CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT                     New york           NY
52     261   27:45.08  04:36  Sam            Riegel             The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cycl    Kendall park       NJ
53     215   27:50.04  04:41  Kevin          Emr                CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent                 Albany             NY
54     269   27:54.28  04:45  Stephane       Vallieres          Cannondale / ABC Cycles                     Sherbrooke         QC
55     233   27:55.00  04:46  Leo            Kirkpatrick Baird  KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Bernardsville      NJ





Women 3/4/5                   11 miles       24.11 mph          31 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      309   26:22.48  00:00  Kaitlin        Curbeau            Unattached                                  Millis             MA
2      330   27:05.96  00:43  Danielle       Ohlson             Cyclewerx of Rochester                      Canandaigua        NY
3      323   27:40.16  01:18  Lane           Marder             Unattached                                  Somerville         MA
4      333   27:57.65  01:35  Rachel         Pikus              Cyclewerx of Rochester                      Rochester          NY
5      338   27:58.80  01:36  Emma           Sherer             Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes             New york           NY
6      325   28:08.73  01:46  Elizabeth      Mcclintock         545 Velo                                    Wellesley          MA
7      339   28:14.43  01:52  Magdeleine     Vallieres          Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke                 Sherbrooke         QC
8      320   28:15.51  01:53  Emma           Langley            Nor'easter Cycling                          Greenwich          CT
9      307   28:27.86  02:05  Grace          Blair              Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works        Towson             MD
10     311   28:29.23  02:07  Adele          Desgagnes          Velo Club Metropolitain                     Montreal           QC
11     310   28:41.36  02:19  Lucia          Deng               CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Bronx              NY
12     317   29:09.89  02:47  Debra          Kelsall            CRCA Radical Media                          New york           NY
13     316   29:14.83  02:52  Lisa           Holt               Minuteman Road Club                         Tyngsboro          MA
14     328   29:27.90  03:05  Adèle          Normand            Unattached                                  Chicoutimi         QC
15     331   29:29.78  03:07  Katy           Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology       Somerville         MA
16     336   29:35.84  03:13  Alexandra      Schafer            Cadence Cycling and Multisport              Morrisville        PA
17     329   29:45.88  03:23  Florence       Normand            Unattached                                  Chicoutimi         QC
18     315   30:03.91  03:41  Courtney       Franks             pedalpowertraining.com                      East falmouth      MA
19     319   30:18.31  03:56  Jennifer       Krueger            W.E. Stedman Co.                            Wakefield          RI
20     306   30:31.15  04:09  Teresa         Amundson           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Alexandria         VA
21     340   30:44.61  04:22  Jill           White              Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes             Brooklyn           NY
22     308   31:03.75  04:41  Alice          Boyce              NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners                Brooklyn           NY
23     341   31:09.90  04:47  Whitney        Withington         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Brookline          MA
24     327   31:13.76  04:51  Kathryn        Murtagh            CRCA/Radical Media                          New york           NY
25     324   31:30.96  05:08  Stephanie      Mayberg            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel       Boston             MA
26     312   31:34.13  05:12  Açmae          El Yacoubi         545 Velo                                    Framingham         MA
27     313   31:36.40  05:14  Martha         Fanning            Tall Sock Racing                            Cape elizabeth     ME
28     314   32:32.84  06:10  Kelley         Fitzgerald         Fit Werx                                    Woburn             MA
29     326   33:36.73  07:14  Lesley         McTague            Radical Media Racing                        Brooklyn           NY
30     337   35:02.22  08:40  Kira           Segenchuk          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Upton              MA
31     335   35:17.32  08:55  Tatyana        Rozental           Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY





Men 4/5                       11 miles       27.23 miles        58 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      346   23:21.16  00:00  Brian          Alba               Northeastern University                     Plainsbor          NJ
2      408   23:52.00  00:31  Tucker         Wetmore            Minuteman Road Club                         Somerville         MA
3      373   24:44.22  01:23  Sebastien      Houillot           CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport              Long island city   NY
4      392   24:48.76  01:27  Robert         Raymond            Minuteman Road Club                         Dover              MA
5      358   24:49.09  01:28  Christopher    Devine             Team Lyfted                                 Malden             MA
6      382   24:50.54  01:29  Doug           Maclean            Unattached                                  Tyngsboro          MA
7      360   24:55.75  01:34  Gregory        Dierksen           545 Velo                                    Brookline          MA
8      412   24:59.74  01:38  Jason          Yannelli           USMES                                       S casco            ME
9      383   25:04.40  01:43  Rees           Madsen             Minuteman Road Club                         Layton             UT
10     379   25:05.77  01:44  Eric           Loehle             Boston University Cycling                   Georgetown         MA
11     387   25:16.60  01:55  William        Moody              1K2GO Sports Racing                         Williston          VT
12     386   25:20.47  01:59  Jonathan       Meyer              1K2GO Sports Racing                         Waterbury center   VT
13     368   25:25.97  02:04  Caleb          Goodhouse          Ride Studio Cafe / Ride Headquarters        Brighton           MA
14     402   25:33.32  02:12  Evan           Twarog             US Military Cycling Team                    New london         CT
15     384   25:35.22  02:14  Charles        Mandel             Hands-On Cycling                            Burlington         VT
16     369   25:40.40  02:19  Jake           Goodman            CRCA/GF Capital/ H& E Ent.                  Corrales           NM
17     377   25:53.21  02:32  James          Keyzer             Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching             Greenfield center  NY
18     403   26:02.46  02:41  Jack           Vogel              CRCA Development Foundation                 Franklin lakes     NJ
19     365   26:03.74  02:42  Alex           Franks             Boston Road Club                            East falmouth      MA
20     362   26:05.44  02:44  Giona          Fabbri             CRCA Development Foundation                 Brooklyn           NY
21     352   26:06.70  02:45  John           Beardsley          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           Brooklyn           NY
22     396   26:07.65  02:46  Matthew        Schnall            545 Velo                                    Somerville         MA
23     375   26:12.24  02:51  Maximilian     Jentzsch           B2C2 / JRA Cycles                           Cambridge          MA
24     367   26:15.37  02:54  Aidan          Gilmore            New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth Mana    Grafton            MA
25     413   26:25.51  03:04  Lamar          Zook               QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com         Ephrata            PA
26     414   26:33.27  03:12  Stephen        Zook               QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia       PA
27     394   26:37.26  03:16  Nate           Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Randolph           MA
28     374   26:37.95  03:16  Derek          Hunt               Rapha                                       Brooklyn           NY
29     361   26:38.26  03:17  Eamonn         Dougherty          Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                 Massapequa         NY
30     372   26:42.50  03:21  Kevin          Higgins            Unattached                                  York               ME
31     366   26:49.84  03:28  Nolan          Garon              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Dunstable          MA
32     349   26:51.13  03:30  Justin         Bangs              CRCA/GFNY                                   Ridgewood          NY
33     409   26:55.62  03:34  Greg           Whitman            Team Marty's                                Hackensack         NJ
34     390   26:56.07  03:35  Andrew         Page               Tall Sock Racing                            North yarmouth     ME
35     357   26:56.87  03:35  Adam           Dejong             Unattached                                  Las vegas          NV
36     380   27:04.03  03:43  Josh           Logan              Monster Media Racing                        Phoenix            MD
37     400   27:05.16  03:44  Max            Thorn              Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn           NY
38     350   27:05.56  03:44  Christopher    Barr               Tallsock Racing                             Portland           ME
39     401   27:06.38  03:45  Nicholas       Toscano            CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport              New york           NY
40     404   27:07.36  03:46  Michael        Waldroup           Tall Sock Racing                            South portland     ME
41     411   27:10.68  03:49  Marcel         Yang               Rivertowns Racing                           Scarsdale          NY
42     376   27:35.37  04:14  Arturo         Johnson            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      Norwich            VT
43     348   27:37.69  04:16  Nate           Baltikas           Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
44     359   27:40.21  04:19  Luis           Diaz Pernia        Unattached                                  Dorchester         MA
45     405   27:46.94  04:25  Ben            Walton             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Concord            MA
46     406   27:53.94  04:32  Zackery        Weimer             Unattached                                  Shelburne          VT
47     353   28:16.66  04:55  Peter          Burgos             Unattached                                  Winooski           VT
48     398   28:23.35  05:02  Edward         Shires             CRCA/Foundation                             Brooklyn           NY
49     388   28:40.93  05:19  John           Obrien             US Military Endurance                       Meriden            CT
50     389   28:41.12  05:20  Jeffrey        Osman              Boston Road Club                            Belmont            MA
51     378   28:58.48  05:37  Russ           Killpartrick       USMES                                       Goffstown          NH
52     370   29:11.37  05:50  Sean           Gribbin            State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Dover              NH
53     356   29:27.84  06:06  Joe            Dalton             Unattached                                  Andover            MA
54     395   29:28.37  06:07  Juan           Sanchez            CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New york           NY
55     399   30:20.39  06:59  Ramon          Thompson           CRCA/GFNY                                   Brooklyn           NY
56     391   30:22.68  07:01  Tyler          Parnes             B2C2 / JRA Cycles                           Boston             MA
57     354   31:20.03  07:59  Jimmy          Cabrera            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Lawrence           MA
58     393   31:42.21  08:21  Kyle           Redimarker         Unattached                                  Strafford          NH





Master Men 4/5                11 miles       26.38 mph          60 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      143   24:06.38  00:00  Tom            Lennon             Unattached                                  Ridgewood          NJ
2      159   24:15.17  00:09  Mark           Sherboneau         Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme                Ottawa             ON
3      148   25:31.72  01:25  Nicholas       Nardelli           545 Velo                                    Watertown          MA
4      142   25:32.86  01:26  Stephen        Kohr               Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief     West lebanon       NH
5      151   25:37.45  01:31  Charlie        Philbrook          545 Velo                                    Newton             MA
6      135   25:48.89  01:42  Marc           Hafner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Cambridge          MA
7      137   25:53.18  01:47  Marc           Hammond            Fit Werx                                    Waitsfield         VT
8      123   25:54.76  01:48  Timothy        Daley              Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                         Watertown          MA
9      129   25:57.61  01:51  John           Flanigin           Claremont Cycle Depot                       Brownsville        VT
10     117   26:04.65  01:58  Ian            Clark              CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     Scarsdale          NY
11     106   26:05.86  01:59  Thomas         Biederer           CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles              New haven          CT
12     158   26:10.01  02:04  Christopher    Schwenker          EECT/Green Arm Bandits                      Westhampton beach  NY
13     124   26:12.47  02:06  Michael        Davis              CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New york           NY
14     131   26:15.24  02:09  Chad           Gibson             545 Velo                                    Arlington          MA
15     103   26:24.38  02:18  Jean-Baptiste  Arrighi            CRCA                                        New york           NY
16     105   26:33.43  02:27  Nicholas       Bevilacqua         Unattached                                  Haworth            NJ
17     163   26:33.80  02:27  Mike           Stivaletti         Tall Sock Racing                            South portland     ME
18     128   26:42.17  02:36  Ryan           Enschede           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen    Brooklyn           NY
19     157   26:42.56  02:36  James          Sawtelle           Unattached                                  Manchester center  VT
20     147   26:46.85  02:40  Colin          Moore              Unattached                                  Brampton           ON
21     114   26:50.60  02:44  Tyler          Chapman            NCVC/UnitedHeathCare                        Washington         DC
22     120   26:55.63  02:49  Richard        Crate jr.          Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles    Enfield            NH
23     133   26:57.06  02:51  Mark           Greene             Unattached                                  Boston             MA
24     152   26:57.31  02:51  Dino           Piskopanis         Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box        Pelham             NH
25     111   26:58.54  02:52  AJ             Camelio            CCB Racing                                  Somerville         MA
26     175   26:59.59  02:53  Frederick      Marius             Team Psycho                                 Winchester         MA
27     162   27:00.22  02:54  Matthew        Slossberg          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New york           NY
28     122   27:04.29  02:58  Christopher    Cugini             Minuteman Road Club                         Stoneham           MA
29     149   27:10.59  03:04  Geremia        Ortega             CCB Racing                                  Methuen            MA
30     102   27:10.65  03:04  Johan          Abreu              E2Value                                     Nyc                NY
31     154   27:11.33  03:05  Chris          Poulin             Tall Sock Racing                            Portland           ME
32     172   27:22.68  03:16  Richard        Westwood           Unattached                                  Brampton           ON
33     118   27:32.75  03:26  Ken            Coleman            BCA/Linen                                   New york           NY
34     165   27:34.44  03:28  Ryan           Tomb               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Somerville         MA
35     169   27:41.05  03:35  Sean           Walsh              Unattached                                  Killingworth       CT
36     107   27:41.31  03:35  Barney         Brannen            Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief     Thetford center    VT
37     170   27:50.76  03:44  Chris          Washburne          CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New york           NY
38     173   27:54.18  03:48  Jeffrey        White              Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn           NY
39     150   27:55.32  03:49  Keith          Peterson           Unattached                                  Belgrade           ME
40     156   27:58.12  03:52  Kent           Ryan               Tall Sock Racing                            Westbrook          ME
41     168   27:59.75  03:53  John           Vogel              BMB Racing                                  Swampscott         MA
42     174   28:01.29  03:55  Michael        Williams           Greater Hartford Cycling Club               West hartford      CT
43     104   28:04.42  03:58  Dan            Berner             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New york           NY
44     171   28:06.63  04:00  Curt           Wemette            Unattached                                  Middlebury         VT
45     145   28:08.07  04:02  Brian          McManus            Syracuse Bicycle Race Team                  Baldwinsville      NY
46     125   28:08.39  04:02  Charles        Dow                NEBC                                        Newton             MA
47     166   28:12.65  04:06  Claudio        Torres             Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
48     121   28:16.90  04:10  David          Crelling           Unattached                                  Somerville         MA
49     139   28:25.66  04:19  Benjamin       Ho                 Tall Sock Racing                            Scarborough        ME
50     126   28:28.16  04:22  David          Dreher             545 Velo                                    Chestnut hill      MA
51     110   28:30.88  04:24  Travis         Burleson           Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Roxbury            MA
52     134   28:42.68  04:36  Maxim          Grinberg           545 Velo                                    Newton             MA
53     141   28:51.01  04:45  Scott          Kobetis            CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New york           NY
54     119   28:57.14  04:51  Chris          Coyle              Unattached                                  Marblehead         MA
55     160   29:01.46  04:55  Atish          Shinde             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Stoneham           MA
56     155   29:21.41  05:15  Shannon        Purcell            Drummond Cycles                             Lebanon            NH
57     132   29:24.16  05:18  Rob            Green              CCB                                         Derry              NH
58     116   30:02.23  05:56  Gavin          Chow               CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New york           NY
59     130   30:08.51  06:02  Stanislao      German             CRCA/GFNY                                   Princeton junction NJ
60     161   30:28.48  06:22  Jared          Skolnick           CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New york           NY





Master Men 50+                11 miles       26.78 mph          17 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      282   23:44.96  00:00  Ron            Amos               Hammer/53x11                                Ontario            ON
2      299   24:35.79  00:51  William        Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               West hartford      CT
3      285   24:55.11  01:11  Dzmitry        Buben              velotooler                                  Hamden             CT
4      291   25:12.74  01:28  Andre          Lamarche           Trek-GPL                                    St-edmond de granthQC
5      300   25:45.92  02:01  Jay            Trojan             Arc En Ciel Racing Team                     Lincoln            RI
6      283   25:55.86  02:11  Richard        Batten             Minuteman Road Club                         Winchester         MA
7      296   26:20.81  02:36  Pascal         Sauvayre           CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New york           NY
8      293   26:27.08  02:43  Dave           Mingori            Minuteman Road Club                         Worcester          MA
9      295   26:33.63  02:49  Mark           Pitts              Team Rhino Bikeworks                        North woodstock    NH
10     294   26:50.14  03:06  Gene           Petrella           CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles              Pelham             NH
11     290   27:05.89  03:21  Vassos         Kyprianou          Class Cycles / Ovens of France              Sandy hook         CT
12     288   27:30.19  03:46  Jon            Gee                Ride with Rendall                           Osgoode            ON
13     298   27:58.98  04:14  Eric           Sutherland         CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent                      New york           NY
14     286   28:21.39  04:37  Marc           Cesare             CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                    Brooklyn           NY
15     292   28:36.73  04:52  Robert         Mecea              Happy & Healthy Racing                      Brooklyn           NY
16     289   28:50.33  05:06  Ben            Hughes             CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New york           NY
17     297   29:25.58  05:41  Cory           Schaeffer          Blue Mountain Velo                          Palmyra            PA





Open ITT                      11 miles                          27 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      811   23:44.16  00:00  Mark           Brazeau
2      802   23:58.74  00:14  Randy          Clark              Northeast Multisport                        Amherst            NH
3      812   25:25.22  01:41  Daniel         Levesque
4      809   25:58.44  02:14  Todd           Jewett             Unattached                                  Sudbury            MA
5      804   26:04.12  02:20  Scott          Cimato             TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club         East concord       NY
6      810   27:18.90  03:34  Ben            Baker
7      803   28:09.74  04:25  Eric           Gilmore            Central Mass Multi Sport                    Grafton            MA
8      800   29:45.03  06:01  Cern           Bingol             CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New York           NY
9      805   30:51.12  07:07  Joanna         Au                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Boston             MA
10     806   31:29.70  07:45  Judy           Kuban              Usual Suspects                              Brampton           ON
11     808   40:11.79  16:27  David          Holmander          Swami's Cycling Club                        Whitefield         NH