Killington Stage Race Day 2 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Day 2 - Road Race
Killington, VT
May 28, 2017


Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2                   76 miles       24.45 miles        90 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      9     3:06:30   00:00  Kyle           Boorsma            Toronto Hustle                              Guelph             ON
2      34    3:08:05   01:35  Victor         Gras               CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New york           NY
3      78    3:08:23   01:53  Justin         Purificati         Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                Ottawa             ON
4      24    3:08:41   02:11  Matthew        Curbeau            CCB                                         Millis             MA
5      11    3:09:44   03:14  Benoit         Boulay             Toronto Hustle                              Guelph             ON
6      93    3:09:54   03:24  Brett          Wachtendorf        Lowestrates.ca                              Winooski           VT
7      22    3:09:54   03:24  Will           Cooper             CS Velo Elite                               Philadelphia       PA
8      63    3:10:15   03:45  Gaelen         Merritt            Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision         Waterloo           ON
9      33    3:10:22   03:52  William        Goodfellow         VeloSelect                                  Montreal           QC
10     56    3:10:27   03:57  Lane           Maher              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Harwinton          CT
11     67    3:10:52   04:22  Craig          Nichols            CS Velo Elite                               Ephrata            PA
12     1     3:11:12   04:42  Timothy        Ahearn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing           Woodstock          CT
13     80    3:11:21   04:51  Brendan        Rhim               Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te    Norwich            VT
14     62    3:11:25   04:55  Cameron        McPhaden           LowestRates.ca                              Kingston           ON
15     51    3:12:08   05:38  Alexandre      Latil              VeloSelect                                  Montréal           QC
16     61    3:12:30   06:00  Jerome         Mcnicoll           Unattached                                  Montreal           QC
17     43    3:12:30   06:00  Samuel         James              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Blacksburg         VA
18     59    3:12:58   06:28  Scott          McGill, jr.        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Fallston           MD
19     58    3:13:08   06:38  Brendan        McCormack          CRCA/Foundation                             New york           NY
20     44    3:13:18   06:48  Daniel         Jeske              Chobani                                     Marcellus          NY
21     8     3:13:18   06:48  Bruce          Bird               Wheels of Bloor / AutoStyle Collision       Toronto            ON
22     42    3:13:23   06:53  Francis        Izquierdo-Bernier  Unattached                                  Montréal-ouest     QC
23     73    3:13:26   06:56  Olivier        Péloquin           Équipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci           St-bruno de montarvQC
24     69    3:13:37   07:07  Daniel         Nuzzo-Mueller      Community Bicycle Racing                    Medford            MA
25     81    3:13:37   07:07  Vivien         Rindisbacher       KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School     Newton             MA
26     19    3:13:58   07:28  Mathieu        Charruau           Trek-GPL                                    Longueuil          QC
27     10    3:14:03   07:33  Kevin          Bouchard-Hall      Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet         Westport           NY
28     23    3:14:25   07:55  William        Crabtree           Community Bicycle Racing                    Lexington          MA
29     21    3:14:37   08:07  Ian            Clarke             CCB Velotooler                              Killington         VT
30     29    3:14:40   08:10  Michael        Foley              La bicicletta cycling club                  Halton hills       ON
31     88    3:14:40   08:10  Noah           Simms              Toronto Hustle                              Barrie             ON
32     32    3:14:40   08:10  Nick           Glavac             Team Lake Effect Cycling                    Mentor             OH
33     76    3:14:43   08:13  Erik           Post               CRCA / The Weather Channel Specialized C    Brooklyn           NY
34     35    3:14:43   08:13  Jonas          Gustafsson         CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Brooklyn           NY
35     54    3:14:52   08:22  Joshua         Lipka              Unattached                                  Cheshire           MA
36     20    3:14:52   08:22  Evan           Christenson        Unattached                                  El cajon           CA
37     77    3:15:00   08:30  Ryan           Primeau            VeloSelect                                  Montreal           QC
38     45    3:15:05   08:35  Logan          Jones-Wilkins      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Staunton           VA
39     47    3:15:08   08:38  Gaelen         Kilburn            Hot Tubes Junior Development                Burlington         VT
40     85    3:15:23   08:53  Dakota         Schaeffer          CS Velo Elite                               West lawn          PA
41     26    3:15:28   08:58  Nicholas       Diniz              Cyclepath Oakville Race Team                Oakville           ON
42     40    3:15:41   09:11  Yuri           Hrycaj             Toronto Hustle                              Etobicoke          ON
43     6     3:16:13   09:43  Marc-Antoine   Beaudoin           Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision         Toronto            ON
44     12    3:16:20   09:50  Lucas          Bourgoyne          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Houston            TX
45     39    3:16:23   09:53  Benjamin       Hewins             Oakley Atlantic Racing                      Kentville          NS
46     75    3:16:27   09:57  Hendrik        Pineda             Transports Lacombe/Devinci                  Montréal           QC
47     28    3:16:29   09:59  Field          Failing            CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent                     New york           NY
48     14    3:16:32   10:02  Preston        Buehrer            Cyclus Sports NY                            Greensboro         NC
49     92    3:16:46   10:16  Anton          Varabei            Toronto Hustle                              Toronto            ON
50     70    3:16:46   10:16  Trevor         O'Donnell          Toronto Hustle                              Barrie             ON
51     87    3:16:47   10:17  Matthew        Sherar             LowestRates.ca                              Toronto            ON
52     16    3:16:59   10:29  Dawry          Cabrera            New England Devo                            Lawrence           MA
53     50    3:17:04   10:34  Daniel         Lammon             CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                          New york           NY
54     79    3:17:14   10:44  Devin          Reavis             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Elkin              NC
55     94    3:17:21   10:51  Tim            Weigelt            CS Velo Elite                               Philadelphia       PA
56     49    3:17:43   11:13  Guillaume L.   Walsh              independant                                 Bromont            QC
57     60    3:17:43   11:13  Kenneth        McNeill            Cyclus Sports NY                            Boston             MA
58     5     3:17:43   11:13  Baris          Aytan              CRCA/e2Value                                Brooklyn           NY
59     57    3:17:43   11:13  Erik           Markewich          Community Bicycle Racing                    Beacon             NY
60     15    3:18:38   12:08  Sean           Burger             CS Velo Elite                               Philadelphia       PA
61     41    3:18:55   12:25  Eric           Hueston            ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance              Aylmer             ON
62     86    3:18:55   12:25  Brian          Sciba              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Tallahassee        FL
63     27    3:19:15   12:45  Nicolas        Ducharme           Unattached                                  Lanoraie           QC
64     4     3:19:58   13:28  Ben            Andrew             LowestRates.ca                              Ottawa             ON
65     82    3:19:58   13:28  Max            Rubarth            Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci            Ottawa             ON
66     71    3:20:08   13:38  Simon          Ouellet            Transport Lacombe Devinci                   Roberval           QC
67     30    3:20:11   13:41  Gregg          Galletta           CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Dobbs ferry        NY
68     66    3:20:30   14:00  Zev            Myerowitz Jr.      Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A    Cape elizabeth     ME
69     48    3:23:12   16:42  Travis         Kroot              Downeast Racing                             Portland           ME
70     55    3:24:52   18:22  Blane          Maddox             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite              Blacksburg         VA
71     46    3:30:23   23:53  Stephen        Keeping            Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci           Ottawa             ON
72     3     3:31:28   24:58  Joe            Ammon              CRCA/Foundation                             Brooklyn           NY
73     7     3:35:23   28:53  Garrett        Belanger           LowestRates.ca                              Windsor            ON
74     18    3:36:21   29:51  Allen          Carr               CRCA/e2Value                                Brooklyn           NY
75     13    3:37:47   31:17  Brad           Bradford           TORONTO HUSTLE                              Toronto            ON
76     64    3:38:10   31:40  Sammy          Moseley            CRCA/Foundation                             Scarsdale ny       NY
77     37    3:39:43   33:13  Simon          Hamel              Transports-Lacombe / Devinci                Shawinigan         QC
78     31    3:48:30   42:00  Emerson        Glassey            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Cambridge          MA
79     83    3:49:33   43:03  Ben            Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Randolph           MA
80     68    3:50:37   44:07  Joelle         Numainville        Cylance pro cycling                         Laval              QC
81     38    3:52:29   45:59  Aaron          Hamill             Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle                   Kitchener          ON
82     2     3:52:29   45:59  Marc           Allard             Unattached                                  Montreal           QC
83     36    3:52:29   45:59  Jason          Guzman             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     Brooklyn           NY
DQ     72              00:00  Taylor         Pearman            Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel          Leesburg           VA
DNF    25    DNF       00:00  Alan           Dempsey            Veloselect                                  Ottawa             ON
DNF    52    DNF       00:00  Fabien         Lemaire            Véloselect                                  Montreal           QC
DNF    53    DNF       00:00  Laurent        Levasseur          Veloselect                                  Lac-beauport       QC
DNF    65    DNF       00:00  Ford           Murphy             Cyclus Sports                               Greensboro         NC
DNF    90    DNF       00:00  Patrick        Torpey             CRCA/To Be Determined                       Brooklyn           NY
DNF    95    DNF       00:00  Christopher    Welch              Killington Mountain School                  Barneveld          NY







Women Pro/1/2/3               61 miles       19.94 mph          20 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      179   3:03:34   00:00  Simone         Boilard            DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
2      188   3:03:46   00:12  Angela         Naeth              Unattached                                  Easton             MA
3      186   3:04:53   01:19  Regina         Legge              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Salem              NH
4      193   3:04:56   01:22  Emily          Spence             Mellow Mushroom                             Brooklyn           NY
5      180   3:04:56   01:22  Senta          Burton             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Cambridge          MA
6      182   3:05:07   01:33  Rebecca        Fahringer          Amy D Foundation                            Concord            NH
7      189   3:05:07   01:33  Lori           Nedescu            Unattached                                  Columbus           OH
8      183   3:05:10   01:36  Amber          Ferreira           Unattached                                  Concord            NH
9      191   3:06:00   02:26  Catherine      Ouellette          The cyclery-4iiii                           Saint-lambert      QC
10     197   3:07:15   03:41  Julie          Wright             B2C2/JRA Cycles                             Florence           MA
11     177   3:09:48   06:14  Crystal        Anthony            Riverside Racing                            Beverly            MA
12     184   3:10:35   07:01  Allyson        Gillard            DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
13     178   3:10:42   07:08  Olivia         Baril              DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
14     187   3:10:59   07:25  Tara           Macdonald          Stingray Trek Cycling                                          ON
15     192   3:11:02   07:28  Kira           Payer              Killington Mountain School                  Housatonic         MA
16     195   3:22:36   19:02  Dafne          Theroux-Izquierdo  DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
17     190   3:22:36   19:02  Ann-Pascale    Ouellet            DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
18     181   3:23:30   19:56  Clio           Dinan              Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes             Falls church       VA
19     196   3:23:40   20:06  Lucie          Vagnerova          CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New york           NY
20     185   3:30:30   26:56  Lydia          Hausle             B2C2                                        Brighton           MA






Men 3                         61 miles       22.23 mph          70 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      230   2:44:38   00:00  Francis        Juneau             Stingray/Trek - Ultime Velo                 St-lambert         QC
2      204   2:44:52   00:14  Camden         Black Ingersoll    Downeast Racing                             Concord            NH
3      265   2:45:19   00:41  Shannon        Scott              CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           New york           NY
4      234   2:45:30   00:52  Pablo          Kohan              CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Brooklyn           NY
5      274   2:45:30   00:52  Justin         Wood               CRCA/e2Value                                Brooklyn           NY
6      254   2:45:30   00:52  Rory           O'Neill            CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC                        Brooklyn           NY
7      256   2:45:45   01:07  Matthew        Owens              Hands-On Cycling                            Richmond           VT
8      255   2:45:57   01:19  Michael        Owens              Hands-On Cycling                            Richmond           VT
9      223   2:46:00   01:22  Ethan          Greenberg          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Baltimore          MD
10     263   2:46:07   01:29  Eric           Schmidt            Unattached                                  Boston             MA
11     272   2:46:07   01:29  Bryan (Philly) Williams           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                          New york           NY
12     206   2:46:07   01:29  Andrew         Borden             Squadra Flying Tigers                       Pittsfield         VT
13     252   2:46:17   01:39  Sam            Noel               1K2GO Sports Racing                         Shelburne          VT
14     253   2:46:17   01:39  Brendan        Offer              CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC                        Brooklyn           NY
15     264   2:46:22   01:44  Griffin        Schwartz           Golden Sports                               Lachine            QC
16     248   2:46:25   01:47  Félix-Olivier  Moreau             E.C. Makadence                              St-férréol-les-neigQC
17     205   2:46:25   01:47  Blake          Bogden             Queen's University                          Toronto            ON
18     237   2:46:27   01:49  Simon          Langlois           Unattached                                  Montreal           QC
19     210   2:46:27   01:49  Josh           Chu                KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Norwich            VT
20     275   2:46:30   01:52  Kevin          Wood               Union Velo                                  North attleboro    MA
21     251   2:46:30   01:52  Maxwell        Nagel              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Bedford            NH
22     269   2:46:36   01:58  Stephane       Vallieres          Cannondale / ABC Cycles                     Sherbrooke         QC
23     245   2:46:40   02:02  Michael        Martin             B2C2 p/b Boloco                             Brooklyn           CT
24     207   2:46:42   02:04  PJ             Bottoms            skylands cycling                            Newton             NJ
25     259   2:46:57   02:19  Carlo          Quicho             Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox         Vancouver          BC
26     224   2:47:12   02:34  Gabriel        Guay               DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
27     246   2:47:15   02:37  Alex           McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc     Leicester          MA
28     235   2:47:42   03:04  Adam           Kollender          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New york           NY
29     228   2:47:48   03:10  Carl           Jacob              The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cycl    North brunswick    NJ
30     233   2:47:51   03:13  Leo            Kirkpatrick Baird  KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School    Bernardsville      NJ
31     241   2:48:20   03:42  Clyde SebastianLogue              KMS Cycling                                 Portsmouth         NH
32     270   2:48:20   03:42  Simon          Vidal              Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                 New york           NY
33     243   2:48:38   04:00  Jack           Lynch              KMS                                         Hanover            NH
34     216   2:48:53   04:15  Patrick        Farrell            Morning Glory Cycling Club                  Toronto            ON
35     242   2:49:11   04:33  Patrick        Luckow             Community Bicycle Racing                    Cambridge          MA
36     236   2:49:15   04:37  Luiz           Lanfredi           CRCA/Foundation                             New york           NY
37     225   2:49:36   04:58  Tristan        Guillemette        DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
38     227   2:49:52   05:14  Greg           Hruby              CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New york           NY
39     258   2:50:12   05:34  Fred           Prescott           Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing         Boston             MA
40     219   2:50:28   05:50  Charles-AntoineForest-Leblanc     DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
41     266   2:50:47   06:09  Rich           Spencer            CRCA/To Be Determined                       Brooklyn           NY
42     208   2:51:13   06:35  Chris          Bowie              CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC                        New york           NY
43     200   2:51:18   06:40  Michael        Baird              1R p/b Real Jobs                            Montreal           QC
44     218   2:51:45   07:07  Louis          Fernet-Leclair     1R p/b Real Jobs                            Montreal           QC
45     226   2:52:29   07:51  John Michael   Hackett            Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team            West rutland       VT
46     232   2:53:22   08:44  David          Kirkpatrick        November Bicycles                           Newport            RI
47     214   2:53:43   09:05  Filagot        Dinku              DistrictTaco Racing                         Arlington          VA
48     212   2:53:53   09:15  Fred           David              CRCA/e2Value                                New york           NY
49     276   2:54:05   09:27  Paul           Yeates             CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Brooklyn           NY
50     240   2:54:56   10:18  Kobe           Liberty            Kallisto-FCV                                Ancaster           ON
51     244   2:54:56   10:18  Gabriel        Marceau            DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
52     271   2:55:05   10:27  Harrison       White              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Delanson           NY
53     201   2:56:36   11:58  Nicholas       Baker              CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC                        Brooklyn           NY
54     213   2:58:57   14:19  Christian      Despatie           Midweek Cycling Club                        Toronto            ON
55     250   2:59:48   15:10  Owen           Musser             Blue Mountain Velo                          Elizabethtown      PA
56     257   3:00:09   15:31  Felix          Pelletier          DESJARDINS FORD                             L'ancienne-lorette QC
57     249   3:02:39   18:01  Patrick        Murphy             NEXT/BMB                                    Burlington         VT
58     231   3:04:29   19:51  Simon          Khalif             CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT                     New york           NY
59     261   3:06:25   21:47  Sam            Riegel             The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cycl    Kendall park       NJ
60     273   3:07:25   22:47  Corey          Williams           BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX                   New york           NY
61     215   3:08:59   24:21  Kevin          Emr                CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent                 Albany             NY
62     268   3:18:38   34:00  Kensaun        Vadnais            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                 Massapequa         NY
63     211   3:26:00   41:22  Justin         Correa             Kallisto-FCV pb Peloton Contracting         Milton             ON
DNF    202   DNF       00:00  Jamie          Belchak            Unattached                                  Mendon             VT
DNF    209   DNF       00:00  Will           Carroll            CRCA / E2Value                              Ossining           NY
DNF    217   DNF       00:00  Michael        Fawcett            Cyclepath Oakville Race Team                Toronto            ON
DNF    220   DNF       00:00  Tod            Gentry             Community Bicycle Racing                    Pittsford          NY
DNF    260   DNF       00:00  Tyler          Riegel             Minuteman Road Club                         Hopkinton          MA
DNF    262   DNF       00:00  Rob            Rigg               Swamis Cycling                              Carlsbad           CA
DNF    267   DNF       00:00  Michael        Straw              CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                          New york           NY






Women 3/4/5                   61 miles       19.52 mph          34 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      339   3:07:28   00:00  Magdeleine     Vallieres          Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke                 Sherbrooke         QC
2      333   3:09:13   01:45  Rachel         Pikus              Cyclewerx of Rochester                      Rochester          NY
3      330   3:10:10   02:42  Danielle       Ohlson             Cyclewerx of Rochester                      Canandaigua        NY
4      307   3:14:47   07:19  Grace          Blair              Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works        Towson             MD
5      323   3:14:58   07:30  Lane           Marder             Unattached                                  Somerville         MA
6      325   3:15:10   07:42  Elizabeth      Mcclintock         545 Velo                                    Wellesley          MA
7      331   3:16:27   08:59  Katy           Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology       Somerville         MA
8      309   3:17:00   09:32  Kaitlin        Curbeau            Unattached                                  Millis             MA
9      317   3:17:05   09:37  Debra          Kelsall            CRCA Radical Media                          New york           NY
10     311   3:18:19   10:51  Adele          Desgagnes          Velo Club Metropolitain                     Montreal           QC
11     320   3:19:14   11:46  Emma           Langley            Nor'easter Cycling                          Greenwich          CT
12     341   3:20:43   13:15  Whitney        Withington         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Brookline          MA
13     319   3:21:24   13:56  Jennifer       Krueger            W.E. Stedman Co.                            Wakefield          RI
14     328   3:21:33   14:05  Adèle          Normand            Unattached                                  Chicoutimi         QC
15     336   3:22:15   14:47  Alexandra      Schafer            Cadence Cycling and Multisport              Morrisville        PA
16     329   3:22:31   15:03  Florence       Normand            Unattached                                  Chicoutimi         QC
17     316   3:22:56   15:28  Lisa           Holt               Minuteman Road Club                         Tyngsboro          MA
18     313   3:25:14   17:46  Martha         Fanning            Tall Sock Racing                            Cape elizabeth     ME
19     338   3:26:45   19:17  Emma           Sherer             Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes             New york           NY
20     340   3:29:21   21:53  Jill           White              Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes             Brooklyn           NY
21     308   3:30:47   23:19  Alice          Boyce              NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners                Brooklyn           NY
22     312   3:31:21   23:53  Açmae          El Yacoubi         545 Velo                                    Framingham         MA
23     315   3:31:51   24:23  Courtney       Franks             pedalpowertraining.com                      East falmouth      MA
24     327   3:36:01   28:33  Kathryn        Murtagh            CRCA/Radical Media                          New york           NY
25     310   3:36:38   29:10  Lucia          Deng               CRCA/Rockstar Games                         Bronx              NY
26     314   3:38:58   31:30  Kelley         Fitzgerald         Fit Werx                                    Woburn             MA
27     306   3:42:36   35:08  Teresa         Amundson           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       Alexandria         VA
28     326   3:48:56   41:28  Lesley         McTague            Radical Media Racing                        Brooklyn           NY
29     335   3:56:05   48:37  Tatyana        Rozental           Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
30     324   4:02:38   55:10  Stephanie      Mayberg            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel       Boston             MA
31     337   4:17:40   10:12  Kira           Segenchuk          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Upton              MA
DNF    332   DNF       00:00  Susanna        Panzini            Unattached                                  New york           NY
DNF    334   DNF       00:00  Michelle       Rorke              CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New york           NY
DNF    342   DNF       00:00  Erika          Zazzara            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East              Manlius            NY





Men 4/5                       61 miles       21.23 miles        64 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      386   2:52:25   00:00  Jonathan       Meyer              1K2GO Sports Racing                         Waterbury center   VT
2      358   2:52:48   00:23  Christopher    Devine             Team Lyfted                                 Malden             MA
3      362   2:52:51   00:26  Giona          Fabbri             CRCA Development Foundation                 Brooklyn           NY
4      403   2:53:16   00:51  Jack           Vogel              CRCA Development Foundation                 Franklin lakes     NJ
5      373   2:54:23   01:58  Sebastien      Houillot           CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport              Long island city   NY
6      410   2:54:38   02:13  Matthew        Wiseman            Williams Cycling                            Williamstown       MA
7      392   2:54:38   02:13  Robert         Raymond            Minuteman Road Club                         Dover              MA
8      360   2:54:45   02:20  Gregory        Dierksen           545 Velo                                    Brookline          MA
9      369   2:54:59   02:34  Jake           Goodman            CRCA/GF Capital/ H& E Ent.                  Corrales           NM
10     346   2:55:01   02:36  Brian          Alba               Northeastern University                     Plainsbor          NJ
11     372   2:55:01   02:36  Kevin          Higgins            Unattached                                  York               ME
12     413   2:55:05   02:40  Lamar          Zook               QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com         Ephrata            PA
13     408   2:55:33   03:08  Tucker         Wetmore            Minuteman Road Club                         Somerville         MA
14     390   2:55:33   03:08  Andrew         Page               Tall Sock Racing                            North yarmouth     ME
15     383   2:55:49   03:24  Rees           Madsen             Minuteman Road Club                         Layton             UT
16     379   2:56:10   03:45  Eric           Loehle             Boston University Cycling                   Georgetown         MA
17     402   2:56:22   03:57  Evan           Twarog             US Military Cycling Team                    New london         CT
18     350   2:56:37   04:12  Christopher    Barr               Tallsock Racing                             Portland           ME
19     375   2:56:48   04:23  Maximilian     Jentzsch           B2C2 / JRA Cycles                           Cambridge          MA
20     357   2:57:07   04:42  Adam           Dejong             Unattached                                  Las vegas          NV
21     387   2:57:15   04:50  William        Moody              1K2GO Sports Racing                         Williston          VT
22     368   2:57:15   04:50  Caleb          Goodhouse          Ride Studio Cafe / Ride Headquarters        Brighton           MA
23     348   2:57:41   05:16  Nate           Baltikas           Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
24     365   2:58:09   05:44  Alex           Franks             Boston Road Club                            East falmouth      MA
25     406   2:59:03   06:38  Zackery        Weimer             Unattached                                  Shelburne          VT
26     367   2:59:07   06:42  Aidan          Gilmore            New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth Mana    Grafton            MA
27     400   2:59:14   06:49  Max            Thorn              Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn           NY
28     404   2:59:28   07:03  Michael        Waldroup           Tall Sock Racing                            South portland     ME
29     352   2:59:45   07:20  John           Beardsley          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners           Brooklyn           NY
30     382   3:00:25   08:00  Doug           Maclean            Unattached                                  Tyngsboro          MA
31     384   3:00:34   08:09  Charles        Mandel             Hands-On Cycling                            Burlington         VT
32     361   3:01:53   09:28  Eamonn         Dougherty          Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                 Massapequa         NY
33     380   3:02:33   10:08  Josh           Logan              Monster Media Racing                        Phoenix            MD
34     396   3:03:07   10:42  Matthew        Schnall            545 Velo                                    Somerville         MA
35     353   3:03:39   11:14  Peter          Burgos             Unattached                                  Winooski           VT
36     398   3:03:53   11:28  Edward         Shires             CRCA/Foundation                             Brooklyn           NY
37     377   3:04:07   11:42  James          Keyzer             Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching             Greenfield center  NY
38     394   3:05:41   13:16  Nate           Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Randolph           MA
39     412   3:06:27   14:02  Jason          Yannelli           USMES                                       S casco            ME
40     374   3:06:54   14:29  Derek          Hunt               Rapha                                       Brooklyn           NY
41     395   3:07:19   14:54  Juan           Sanchez            CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New york           NY
42     409   3:09:33   17:08  Greg           Whitman            Team Marty's                                Hackensack         NJ
43     355   3:12:11   19:46  Gregory        Costigan           Community Bicycle Racing                    Bolton             MA
44     405   3:13:07   20:42  Ben            Walton             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Concord            MA
45     376   3:15:23   22:58  Arturo         Johnson            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      Norwich            VT
46     385   3:15:40   23:15  Matthew        Martin             Adventures For the Cure                     Columbia           MD
47     414   3:16:21   23:56  Stephen        Zook               QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia       PA
48     349   3:16:31   24:06  Justin         Bangs              CRCA/GFNY                                   Ridgewood          NY
49     391   3:17:42   25:17  Tyler          Parnes             B2C2 / JRA Cycles                           Boston             MA
50     401   3:20:45   28:20  Nicholas       Toscano            CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport              New york           NY
51     411   3:21:03   28:38  Marcel         Yang               Rivertowns Racing                           Scarsdale          NY
52     370   3:21:57   29:32  Sean           Gribbin            State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                 Dover              NH
53     389   3:22:18   29:53  Jeffrey        Osman              Boston Road Club                            Belmont            MA
54     356   3:22:33   30:08  Joe            Dalton             Unattached                                  Andover            MA
55     366   3:23:11   30:46  Nolan          Garon              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Dunstable          MA
56     359   3:27:16   34:51  Luis           Diaz Pernia        Unattached                                  Dorchester         MA
57     378   3:35:31   43:06  Russ           Killpartrick       USMES                                       Goffstown          NH
58     399   3:36:30   44:05  Ramon          Thompson           CRCA/GFNY                                   Brooklyn           NY
59     354   3:39:26   47:01  Jimmy          Cabrera            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana    Lawrence           MA
60     388   4:09:22   16:57  John           Obrien             US Military Endurance                       Meriden            CT
61     393   4:23:19   30:54  Kyle           Redimarker         Unattached                                  Strafford          NH
DNF    347   DNF       00:00  Ben            Baker              Toronto Hustle                              Markham            ON
DNF    351   DNF       00:00  Stephen        Bartlett           Rapha Cycling Club                          New york           NY
DNF    381   DNF       00:00  Daniel         Lucas              Adventures for the Cure                     Halethorpe         MD






Master Men 4/5                61 miles       20.71 miles        64 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      142   2:56:42   00:00  Stephen        Kohr               Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief     West lebanon       NH
2      159   2:56:44   00:02  Mark           Sherboneau         Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme                Ottawa             ON
3      110   2:56:44   00:02  Travis         Burleson           Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Roxbury            MA
4      117   2:56:52   00:10  Ian            Clark              CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     Scarsdale          NY
5      106   2:57:19   00:37  Thomas         Biederer           CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles              New haven          CT
6      151   2:57:26   00:44  Charlie        Philbrook          545 Velo                                    Newton             MA
7      131   2:57:50   01:08  Chad           Gibson             545 Velo                                    Arlington          MA
8      124   2:57:50   01:08  Michael        Davis              CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New york           NY
9      162   2:57:55   01:13  Matthew        Slossberg          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New york           NY
10     129   2:58:20   01:38  John           Flanigin           Claremont Cycle Depot                       Brownsville        VT
11     172   2:58:28   01:46  Richard        Westwood           Unattached                                  Brampton           ON
12     148   2:58:36   01:54  Nicholas       Nardelli           545 Velo                                    Watertown          MA
13     157   2:58:39   01:57  James          Sawtelle           Unattached                                  Manchester center  VT
14     135   2:59:25   02:43  Marc           Hafner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Cambridge          MA
15     120   2:59:34   02:52  Richard        Crate jr.          Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles    Enfield            NH
16     175   2:59:39   02:57  Frederick      Marius             Team Psycho                                 Winchester         MA
17     111   2:59:51   03:09  AJ             Camelio            CCB Racing                                  Somerville         MA
18     149   3:00:17   03:35  Geremia        Ortega             CCB Racing                                  Methuen            MA
19     114   3:00:43   04:01  Tyler          Chapman            NCVC/UnitedHeathCare                        Washington         DC
20     164   3:01:53   05:11  Peter          Stranges           Community Bicycle Racing                    Somerville         MA
21     143   3:01:53   05:11  Tom            Lennon             Unattached                                  Ridgewood          NJ
22     163   3:02:43   06:01  Mike           Stivaletti         Tall Sock Racing                            South portland     ME
23     141   3:02:53   06:11  Scott          Kobetis            CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New york           NY
24     126   3:03:03   06:21  David          Dreher             545 Velo                                    Chestnut hill      MA
25     105   3:05:00   08:18  Nicholas       Bevilacqua         Unattached                                  Haworth            NJ
26     152   3:05:12   08:30  Dino           Piskopanis         Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box        Pelham             NH
27     168   3:05:30   08:48  John           Vogel              BMB Racing                                  Swampscott         MA
28     128   3:05:57   09:15  Ryan           Enschede           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen    Brooklyn           NY
29     169   3:06:25   09:43  Sean           Walsh              Unattached                                  Killingworth       CT
30     166   3:06:56   10:14  Claudio        Torres             Unattached                                  Brooklyn           NY
31     139   3:07:06   10:24  Benjamin       Ho                 Tall Sock Racing                            Scarborough        ME
32     171   3:07:11   10:29  Curt           Wemette            Unattached                                  Middlebury         VT
33     174   3:07:11   10:29  Michael        Williams           Greater Hartford Cycling Club               West hartford      CT
34     158   3:07:16   10:34  Christopher    Schwenker          EECT/Green Arm Bandits                      Westhampton beach  NY
35     145   3:07:33   10:51  Brian          McManus            Syracuse Bicycle Race Team                  Baldwinsville      NY
36     147   3:08:09   11:27  Colin          Moore              Unattached                                  Brampton           ON
37     150   3:08:15   11:33  Keith          Peterson           Unattached                                  Belgrade           ME
38     156   3:08:18   11:36  Kent           Ryan               Tall Sock Racing                            Westbrook          ME
39     136   3:08:24   11:42  Ed             Hammond            CRCA/Maglia Rosa                            Brooklyn           NY
40     104   3:08:53   12:11  Dan            Berner             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                     New york           NY
41     102   3:08:53   12:11  Johan          Abreu              E2Value                                     Nyc                NY
42     123   3:09:15   12:33  Timothy        Daley              Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                         Watertown          MA
43     125   3:10:02   13:20  Charles        Dow                NEBC                                        Newton             MA
44     154   3:10:47   14:05  Chris          Poulin             Tall Sock Racing                            Portland           ME
45     122   3:11:01   14:19  Christopher    Cugini             Minuteman Road Club                         Stoneham           MA
46     170   3:11:21   14:39  Chris          Washburne          CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New york           NY
47     118   3:11:53   15:11  Ken            Coleman            BCA/Linen                                   New york           NY
48     107   3:12:39   15:57  Barney         Brannen            Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief     Thetford center    VT
49     103   3:15:06   18:24  Jean-Baptiste  Arrighi            CRCA                                        New york           NY
50     137   3:15:36   18:54  Marc           Hammond            Fit Werx                                    Waitsfield         VT
51     132   3:20:25   23:43  Rob            Green              CCB                                         Derry              NH
52     160   3:22:49   26:07  Atish          Shinde             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Stoneham           MA
53     173   3:24:30   27:48  Jeffrey        White              Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn           NY
54     116   3:27:11   30:29  Gavin          Chow               CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New york           NY
55     165   3:27:24   30:42  Ryan           Tomb               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Somerville         MA
56     134   3:29:50   33:08  Maxim          Grinberg           545 Velo                                    Newton             MA
57     133   3:31:50   35:08  Mark           Greene             Unattached                                  Boston             MA
58     155   3:35:01   38:19  Shannon        Purcell            Drummond Cycles                             Lebanon            NH
59     130   3:35:38   38:56  Stanislao      German             CRCA/GFNY                                   Princeton junction NJ
60     121   3:39:27   42:45  David          Crelling           Unattached                                  Somerville         MA
61     119   3:49:21   52:39  Chris          Coyle              Unattached                                  Marblehead         MA
62     161   4:08:42   12:00  Jared          Skolnick           CRCA/GFNY Racing                            New york           NY
DNF    109   DNF       00:00  Douglas        Burdi              The Rippers                                 Arlington          MA
DNF    115   DNF       00:00  George         Charalambides      CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                          Hoboken            NJ




Master Men 50+                61 miles       21.27 mph          19 starters

Place  Bib   Time      Back   First Name     Last Name          Team                                        City               State
1      282   2:52:02   00:00  Ron            Amos               Hammer/53x11                                Ontario            ON
2      291   2:54:33   02:31  Andre          Lamarche           Trek-GPL                                    St-edmond de granthQC
3      288   2:55:46   03:44  Jon            Gee                Ride with Rendall                           Osgoode            ON
4      298   2:55:57   03:55  Eric           Sutherland         CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent                      New york           NY
5      293   2:55:57   03:55  Dave           Mingori            Minuteman Road Club                         Worcester          MA
6      300   2:57:24   05:22  Jay            Trojan             Arc En Ciel Racing Team                     Lincoln            RI
7      283   2:57:45   05:43  Richard        Batten             Minuteman Road Club                         Winchester         MA
8      299   3:00:25   08:23  William        Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               West hartford      CT
9      296   3:00:48   08:46  Pascal         Sauvayre           CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New york           NY
10     286   3:00:53   08:51  Marc           Cesare             CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                    Brooklyn           NY
11     295   3:01:05   09:03  Mark           Pitts              Team Rhino Bikeworks                        North woodstock    NH
12     285   3:03:59   11:57  Dzmitry        Buben              velotooler                                  Hamden             CT
13     290   3:18:36   26:34  Vassos         Kyprianou          Class Cycles / Ovens of France              Sandy hook         CT
14     294   3:20:03   28:01  Gene           Petrella           CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles              Pelham             NH
15     301   3:20:09   28:07  Kevin          Williams           NAV North American Velo                     Scotia             NY
16     289   3:20:50   28:48  Ben            Hughes             CRCA/Rockstar Games                         New york           NY
17     292   3:22:56   30:54  Robert         Mecea              Happy & Healthy Racing                      Brooklyn           NY
18     297   3:47:31   55:29  Cory           Schaeffer          Blue Mountain Velo                          Palmyra            PA
DNF    287   DNF       00:00  Lincoln        Crane              Chelsea Bicycle Racing team                 New york           NY