Killington Stage Race - Sprints Classification

Killington Stage Race
Sprint Classification
Killington, VT
May 27-29, 2017


Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      11     Benoit     Boulay       Toronto Hustle                         Guelph          ON  6
2      62     Cameron    McPhaden     LowestRates.ca                         Kingston        ON  4
3      71     Simon      Ouellet      Transport Lacombe Devinci              Roberval        QC  3
4      75     Hendrik    Pineda       Transports Lacombe/Devinci             Montréal        QC  2
5      13     Brad       Bradford     TORONTO HUSTLE                         Toronto         ON  1

Sprint #2
1      11     Benoit     Boulay       Toronto Hustle                         Guelph          ON  6
2      62     Cameron    McPhaden     LowestRates.ca                         Kingston        ON  4
3      71     Simon      Ouellet      Transport Lacombe Devinci              Roberval        QC  3
4      75     Hendrik    Pineda       Transports Lacombe/Devinci             Montréal        QC  2
5      13     Brad       Bradford     TORONTO HUSTLE                         Toronto         ON  1

Sprint #3
1      11     Benoit     Boulay       Toronto Hustle                         Guelph          ON  6
2      62     Cameron    McPhaden     LowestRates.ca                         Kingston        ON  4
3      71     Simon      Ouellet      Transport Lacombe Devinci              Roberval        QC  3
4      75     Hendrik    Pineda       Transports Lacombe/Devinci             Montréal        QC  2
5      59     Scott      McGill, jr.  Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Fallston        MD  1

Finish
1      40     Yuri       Hrycaj       Toronto Hustle                         Etobicoke       ON  12
2      54     Joshua     Lipka        Unattached                             Cheshire        MA  8
3      67     Craig      Nichols      CS Velo Elite                          Ephrata         PA  6
4      59     Scott      McGill, jr.  Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Fallston        MD  4
5      92     Anton      Varabei      Toronto Hustle                         Toronto         ON  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      70     Trevor     O'Donnell    Toronto Hustle                         Barrie          ON  6
2      11     Benoit     Boulay       Toronto Hustle                         Guelph          ON  4
3      33     William    Goodfellow   VeloSelect                             Montreal        QC  3



Overall Results
1      11     Benoit     Boulay       Toronto Hustle                         Guelph          ON  22
2      40     Yuri       Hrycaj       Toronto Hustle                         Etobicoke       ON  12
3      62     Cameron    McPhaden     LowestRates.ca                         Kingston        ON  12
4      71     Simon      Ouellet      Transport Lacombe Devinci              Roberval        QC  9
5      54     Joshua     Lipka        Unattached                             Cheshire        MA  8
6      67     Craig      Nichols      CS Velo Elite                          Ephrata         PA  6
7      75     Hendrik    Pineda       Transports Lacombe/Devinci             Montréal        QC  6
8      59     Scott      McGill, jr.  Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Fallston        MD  5
9      33     William    Goodfellow   VeloSelect                             Montreal        QC  3
10     13     Brad       Bradford     TORONTO HUSTLE                         Toronto         ON  2
11     92     Anton      Varabei      Toronto Hustle                         Toronto         ON  2





Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      186    Regina     Legge        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Salem           NH  6
2      182    Rebecca    Fahringer    Amy D Foundation                       Concord         NH  4
3      177    Crystal    Anthony      Riverside Racing                       Beverly         MA  3
4      179    Simone     Boilard      DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  2
5      184    Allyson    Gillard      DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  1

Sprint #2
1      184    Allyson    Gillard      DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  6
2      186    Regina     Legge        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Salem           NH  4
3      191    Catherine  Ouellette    The cyclery-4iiii                      Saint-lambert   QC  3
4      179    Simone     Boilard      DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  2
5      182    Rebecca    Fahringer    Amy D Foundation                       Concord         NH  1

Finish - Route 100
1      186    Regina     Legge        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Salem           NH  12
2      193    Emily      Spence       Mellow Mushroom                        Brooklyn        NY  8
3      191    Catherine  Ouellette    The cyclery-4iiii                      Saint-lambert   QC  6
4      184    Allyson    Gillard      DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  4
5      189    Lori       Nedescu      Unattached                             Columbus        OH  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      186    Regina     Legge        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Salem           NH  6
2      187    Tara       Macdonald    Stingray Trek Cycling                                  ON  4
3      177    Crystal    Anthony      Riverside Racing                       Beverly         MA  3



Overall Results
1      186    Regina     Legge        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Salem           NH  28
2      184    Allyson    Gillard      DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  11
3      191    Catherine  Ouellette    The cyclery-4iiii                      Saint-lambert   QC  9
4      193    Emily      Spence       Mellow Mushroom                        Brooklyn        NY  8
5      177    Crystal    Anthony      Riverside Racing                       Beverly         MA  6
6      182    Rebecca    Fahringer    Amy D Foundation                       Concord         NH  5
7      187    Tara       Macdonald    Stingray Trek Cycling                                  ON  4
8      179    Simone     Boilard      DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  4
9      189    Lori       Nedescu      Unattached                             Columbus        OH  2





Men 3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      227    Greg       Hruby        CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New york        NY  6
2      225    Tristan    Guillemette  DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  4
3      208    Chris      Bowie        CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC                   New york        NY  3
4      244    Gabriel    Marceau      DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  2
5      276    Paul       Yeates       CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Brooklyn        NY  1

Sprint #2
1      227    Greg       Hruby        CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New york        NY  6
2      225    Tristan    Guillemette  DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  4
3      216    Patrick    Farrell      Morning Glory Cycling Club             Toronto         ON  3
4      208    Chris      Bowie        CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC                   New york        NY  2
5      265    Shannon    Scott        CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners      New york        NY  1

Sprint #3
1      225    Tristan    Guillemette  DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  6
2      216    Patrick    Farrell      Morning Glory Cycling Club             Toronto         ON  4
3      205    Blake      Bogden       Queen's University                     Toronto         ON  3
4      208    Chris      Bowie        CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC                   New york        NY  2
5      227    Greg       Hruby        CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New york        NY  1

Finish
1      225    Tristan    Guillemette  DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  12
2      246    Alex       McCormack    Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, IncLeicester       MA  8
3      208    Chris      Bowie        CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC                   New york        NY  6
4      205    Blake      Bogden       Queen's University                     Toronto         ON  4
5      257    Felix      Pelletier    DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      218    Louis      Fernet-Leclai1R p/b Real Jobs                       Montreal        QC  6
2      276    Paul       Yeates       CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Brooklyn        NY  4
3      256    Matthew    Owens        Hands-On Cycling                       Richmond        VT  3



Overall Results
1      225    Tristan    Guillemette  DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  26
2      227    Greg       Hruby        CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New york        NY  13
3      246    Alex       McCormack    Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, IncLeicester       MA  8
4      216    Patrick    Farrell      Morning Glory Cycling Club             Toronto         ON  7
5      205    Blake      Bogden       Queen's University                     Toronto         ON  7
6      276    Paul       Yeates       CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Brooklyn        NY  5
7      256    Matthew    Owens        Hands-On Cycling                       Richmond        VT  3
8      244    Gabriel    Marceau      DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  2
9      257    Felix      Pelletier    DESJARDINS FORD                        L'ancienne-loretQC  2
10     265    Shannon    Scott        CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners      New york        NY  1





Women 3/4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      338    Emma       Sherer       Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes        New york        NY  6
2      309    Kaitlin    Curbeau      Unattached                             Millis          MA  4
3      341    Whitney    Withington   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Brookline       MA  3
4      311    Adele      Desgagnes    Velo Club Metropolitain                Montreal        QC  2
5      331    Katy       Olesnavage   Massachusetts Institute of Technology  Somerville      MA  1

Finish
1      328    Adèle      Normand      Unattached                             Chicoutimi      QC  12
2      330    Danielle   Ohlson       Cyclewerx of Rochester                 Canandaigua     NY  8
3      329    Florence   Normand      Unattached                             Chicoutimi      QC  6
4      317    Debra      Kelsall      CRCA Radical Media                     New york        NY  4
5      340    Jill       White        Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes        Brooklyn        NY  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      338    Emma       Sherer       Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes        New york        NY  6
2      341    Whitney    Withington   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Brookline       MA  4
3      306    Teresa     Amundson     NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                  Alexandria      VA  3



Overall Results
1      328    Adèle      Normand      Unattached                             Chicoutimi      QC  12
2      338    Emma       Sherer       Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes        New york        NY  12
3      330    Danielle   Ohlson       Cyclewerx of Rochester                 Canandaigua     NY  8
4      341    Whitney    Withington   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Brookline       MA  7
5      329    Florence   Normand      Unattached                             Chicoutimi      QC  6
6      309    Kaitlin    Curbeau      Unattached                             Millis          MA  4
7      317    Debra      Kelsall      CRCA Radical Media                     New york        NY  4
8      306    Teresa     Amundson     NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                  Alexandria      VA  3
9      311    Adele      Desgagnes    Velo Club Metropolitain                Montreal        QC  2
10     340    Jill       White        Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes        Brooklyn        NY  2





Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      401    Nicholas   Toscano      CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport         New york        NY  6
2      408    Tucker     Wetmore      Minuteman Road Club                    Somerville      MA  4
3      361    Eamonn     Dougherty    Mineola Bicycle Racing Team            Massapequa      NY  3
4      383    Rees       Madsen       Minuteman Road Club                    Layton          UT  2
5      384    Charles    Mandel       Hands-On Cycling                       Burlington      VT  1

Finish
1      373    Sebastien  Houillot     CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport         Long island cityNY  12
2      346    Brian      Alba         Northeastern University                Plainsbor       NJ  8
3      390    Andrew     Page         Tall Sock Racing                       North yarmouth  ME  6
4      401    Nicholas   Toscano      CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport         New york        NY  4
5      369    Jake       Goodman      CRCA/GF Capital/ H& E Ent.             Corrales        NM  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      361    Eamonn     Dougherty    Mineola Bicycle Racing Team            Massapequa      NY  6
2      373    Sebastien  Houillot     CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport         Long island cityNY  4
3      384    Charles    Mandel       Hands-On Cycling                       Burlington      VT  3



Overall Results
1      373    Sebastien  Houillot     CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport         Long island cityNY  16
2      401    Nicholas   Toscano      CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport         New york        NY  10
3      361    Eamonn     Dougherty    Mineola Bicycle Racing Team            Massapequa      NY  9
4      346    Brian      Alba         Northeastern University                Plainsbor       NJ  8
5      390    Andrew     Page         Tall Sock Racing                       North yarmouth  ME  6
6      408    Tucker     Wetmore      Minuteman Road Club                    Somerville      MA  4
7      384    Charles    Mandel       Hands-On Cycling                       Burlington      VT  4
8      383    Rees       Madsen       Minuteman Road Club                    Layton          UT  2
9      369    Jake       Goodman      CRCA/GF Capital/ H& E Ent.             Corrales        NM  2





Master Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      134    Maxim      Grinberg     545 Velo                               Newton          MA  6
2      173    Jeffrey    White        Kissena Cycling Club                   Brooklyn        NY  4
3      115    George     CharalambidesCRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                     Hoboken         NJ  3
4      125    Charles    Dow          NEBC                                   Newton          MA  2
5             #N/A       #N/A         #N/A                                   #N/A            #N/A1

Finish
1      103    Jean-BaptisArrighi      CRCA                                   New york        NY  12
2      154    Chris      Poulin       Tall Sock Racing                       Portland        ME  8
3      117    Ian        Clark        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                Scarsdale       NY  6
4      129    John       Flanigin     Claremont Cycle Depot                  Brownsville     VT  4
5      102    Johan      Abreu        E2Value                                Nyc             NY  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      104    Dan        Berner       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New york        NY  6
2      103    Jean-BaptisArrighi      CRCA                                   New york        NY  4
3      134    Maxim      Grinberg     545 Velo                               Newton          MA  3



Overall Results
1      103    Jean-BaptisArrighi      CRCA                                   New york        NY  16
2      134    Maxim      Grinberg     545 Velo                               Newton          MA  9
3      154    Chris      Poulin       Tall Sock Racing                       Portland        ME  8
4      104    Dan        Berner       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New york        NY  6
5      117    Ian        Clark        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                Scarsdale       NY  6
6      173    Jeffrey    White        Kissena Cycling Club                   Brooklyn        NY  4
7      129    John       Flanigin     Claremont Cycle Depot                  Brownsville     VT  4
8      125    Charles    Dow          NEBC                                   Newton          MA  2
9      102    Johan      Abreu        E2Value                                Nyc             NY  2





Master Men 50+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
1      282    Ron        Amos         Hammer/53x11                           Ontario         ON  6
2      300    Jay        Trojan       Arc En Ciel Racing Team                Lincoln         RI  4
3      291    Andre      Lamarche     Trek-GPL                               St-edmond de graQC  3
4      290    Vassos     Kyprianou    Class Cycles / Ovens of France         Sandy hook      CT  2
5      286    Marc       Cesare       CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel               Brooklyn        NY  1

Sprint #2
1      291    Andre      Lamarche     Trek-GPL                               St-edmond de graQC  6
2      282    Ron        Amos         Hammer/53x11                           Ontario         ON  4
3      300    Jay        Trojan       Arc En Ciel Racing Team                Lincoln         RI  3
4      286    Marc       Cesare       CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel               Brooklyn        NY  2
5      293    Dave       Mingori      Minuteman Road Club                    Worcester       MA  1

Finish
1      282    Ron        Amos         Hammer/53x11                           Ontario         ON  12
2      291    Andre      Lamarche     Trek-GPL                               St-edmond de graQC  8
3      286    Marc       Cesare       CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel               Brooklyn        NY  6
4      293    Dave       Mingori      Minuteman Road Club                    Worcester       MA  4
5      299    William    Thompson     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles          West hartford   CT  2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
1      282    Ron        Amos         Hammer/53x11                           Ontario         ON  6
2      300    Jay        Trojan       Arc En Ciel Racing Team                Lincoln         RI  4
3      290    Vassos     Kyprianou    Class Cycles / Ovens of France         Sandy hook      CT  3



Overall Results
1      282    Ron        Amos         Hammer/53x11                           Ontario         ON  28
2      291    Andre      Lamarche     Trek-GPL                               St-edmond de graQC  17
3      300    Jay        Trojan       Arc En Ciel Racing Team                Lincoln         RI  11
4      286    Marc       Cesare       CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel               Brooklyn        NY  9
5      290    Vassos     Kyprianou    Class Cycles / Ovens of France         Sandy hook      CT  5
6      293    Dave       Mingori      Minuteman Road Club                    Worcester       MA  5
7      299    William    Thompson     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles          West hartford   CT  2