Cycle-Smart International - Northampton, MA

16th Annual Cycle-Smart International
Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4
UCI Class 2
Presented by
Cycle-Smart: Solutions For Cycling
Northampton, MA
Sunday, November 05, 2006





Category:     Elite Men               50           starters
                                                                                                                              Points
Place    U23  Time      First Name    Last Name    Team                                              City              State  Elite   U23
1             0:59:42   Matt          WHITE        FiordiFrutta                                      Hadley            MA     60
2             1:00:01   Davide        FRATTINI     Team Colavita / Sutter Home                       Norwalk           CT     50
3             1:00:25   Johannes      HUSEBY       FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                   Malden            MA     45
4             1:00:26   MARK          MCCORMACK    CLIF BAR                                          Foxboro           MA     40
5             1:00:32   Jonny         SUNDT        Hagens Berman                                     Seattle           WA     35
6             1:00:42   Luca          DAMIANI      FIDIBC VC Arbedo                                  Norwalk           CT     30
7             1:00:46   Adam          MYERSON      Nerac-OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling               Dorchester        MA     28
8             1:00:50   Matt          KRAUS        Alan Factory Team                                 Arlington         MA     26
9             1:01:15   Michael       CODY         FiordiFrutta Cycling Team                         Hadley            MA     24
10            1:01:56   Justin        SPINELLI     RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu            Providence        RI     22
11            1:02:39   Christopher   JONES        TARGETRAINING- WilliamsCycling.com                New Haven         CT     20
12       1    1:03:01   Charles       MARZOT       CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM                    Hanover           NH     18      40
13            1:03:02   Matthew       O'KEEFE      CCB/Volkswagon                                    Georgetown        MA     16
14            1:03:17   Josh          DILLON       Fiordifrutta                                      Essex Junction    VT     14
15            1:03:17   Christopher   PECK         Fiordifrutta                                      Newtown           CT     12
16            1:03:21   Robbie        KING         Priority Health                                   Brentwood         NH     10
17            1:03:22   Ted           KING         Priority Health                                   Brentwood         NH     9
18            1:03:22   Alec          DONAHUE      Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites                  Hadley            MA     8
19            1:03:24   Eneas         FREYRE       TARGETRAINING                                     Norwalk           CT     7
20            1:04:08   Daniel        COADY        NCC / BikeReg.com                                 Easthampton       MA     6
21            1:04:33   Bill          ELLISTON     TARGETRAINING/Fuji                                Easton            PA     5
22       2    1:04:34   Brian         HAYES        RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU            Guilford          CT     4       30
23            1:05:02   Jonathan      BRUNO        Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe              Boston            MA     3
24            1:05:10   Jeffrey       CRADDOCK     CCB/Volkswagon                                    Marstons Mills    MA     2
25            1:05:16   John          HANSON       Nerac-Outdoorligts.com Pro Cycling                Dorchester        MA     1
26            1:05:18   Justin        LINDINE      Windham Mountain Outfitters                       Maplecrest        NY
27            1:05:18   Robert        GIANNINI     CRCA                                              Monroe            CT
28            1:05:28   Matt          DEMEIS       BIKEMAN.COM                                       Pawtucket         RI
29            1:05:29   Colin         EGGLETON     Wheelworks                                        Arlington         MA
30            1:05:44   Andrew        FREYE        Bikeman.com/Salsa Cycles                          Winthrop          ME
31            1:06:01   Ward          SOLAR        VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
32                      Alex          WHITMORE     Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames                   Somerville        MA
33                      Brad          SHEEHAN      1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM                 Newton Center     MA
34                      Ryan          LAROCQUE     Team Bicycle Alley                                Pepperell         MA
35                      Steve         WELLER       Cycle-Smart, Inc.                                 Dorchester        MA
36                      Noah          TAYLOR       RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu            Peterboro         NH
37       3              Kevin         WOLFSON      Dartmouth College Cycling                         Belmont           MA             25
38                      Petter        RUBIJONO     Harris/Igleheart                                  Boston            MA
39                      Sean          O'ROURKE     Token Products/TNMracing.net                      Auburndale        MA
40                      Jeff          LEAKE        FTS / Dave's Bike Shop                            Bennington        VT
41       4              Dylan         O'SULLIVAN   Team Bicycle Alley                                Worcester         MA             20
42                      Adam          SULLIVAN     Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group         East Greenwich    RI
43                      Steve         WALLACE      SkiRack                                           Burlington        VT
44                      John          BURNS        Bikeman.com                                       Hingham           MA




Category:       Elite Women                     26 starters

Place    Time   First Name   Last Name         Team                                          City                State  Points
1        38:23  Mackenzie    DICKEY            VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT                        Rochdale            MA     50
2        38:39  Rebecca      WELLONS           Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling                   Woburn              MA     40
3        38:48  Amy          WALLACE           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU        Medford             MA     32
4        39:02  Betsy        SHOGREN           FORT Factory Team                             Morgantown          WV     25
5        39:16  Perri        MERTENS           Harris Cyclery/Igleheart                      Norfolk             MA     20
6        39:29  Pauline      FRASCONE          Independent Fabrication/Kempner               Plainfield          CT     18
7        39:30  Sara         CUSHMAN           Gear Works/Spin Arts                          Jamaica Plain       MA     16
8        39:37  MELODY       CHASE             NHCC/RHINO BIKEWORKS                          PLYMOUTH            MA     14
9        39:46  Marci        TITUS HALL        DeSalvo Custom Cycles                         Groton              MA     12
10       40:08  Mandy        LOZANO            Cheerwine Cycling                             Raleigh             NC     10
11       40:08  Erica        YOZELL            FORT Factory Team                             Allentown           PA     8
12       40:33  KATHLEEN     BILLINGTON        CONN COAST CYCLING                            NORWALK             CT     6
13       41:05  MARIANNE     STOVER            INDEPENDENT FABRICATION                       Thetford            VT     4
14       41:18  HEIDI        VON TEITENBERG    C3/ADG/JOES                                   BALTIMORE           MD     2
15       41:25  Lisa         MOST              Wissahickon                                   Philadelphia        PA     1
16       41:45  Kathryne     CARR                                                            Easthampton         MA
17       41:46  Callie       MCDOWELL          Velo Bella-Kona                               Portland            ME
18       41:59  Brenda       BAHNSON           Independent Fabrication                       Great Barrington    MA
19       42:11  Rebecca      MENKE             Team International Bike/NERAC                 Newton              MA
20       42:23  KATE         SCHEIDER          Williams College/North Atlantic Velo          Williamstown        MA
21       43:07  Catherine    DUDLEY            Putney/West Hill                              New Ipswich         NH
22       43:31  CELESTE      DRUMM             FTS/Dave's Bike Shop                          Pittsfield          MA
23       44:37  Martha       WILSON            Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team             Whitefield          NH


Category:     B Men                 94 starters

Place  Time   First Name    Last Name      Team                                               City               State  Points
1      41:04  Andrew        BOONE          TNMracing.net / Token Products                     Cambridge          MA     50
2      41:13  Damien        COLFER         Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Newmarket          NH     40
3      41:19  Patrick       GOGUEN         NCC/Bikereg.com                                    Hopedale           MA     32
4      41:20  Gary          DOUVILLE       NEBC/Cycle Loft                                    Boston             MA     25
5      41:20  Ryan          RUMSEY         Bikeman.com                                        Portland           ME     20
6      41:38  Pete          SMITH          Essex County Velo                                  Merrimac           MA     18
7      42:09  Nathaniel     WARD           Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites                   Albany             NY     16
8      42:11  John          PETERSON       www.bikebarnracing.com                             Easton             MA     14
9      42:13  Dan           LANGLOIS       Circle A Cyclcross                                 Providence         RI     12
10     42:19  OLIVIER       BORDELEAU      XPREZO                                             PROULXVILLE        QC     10
11     42:23  Andrew        GRABAREK       CCC- Keltic                                        Clinton            CT     8
12     42:25  Sean          CAPIZZO        Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group          West Warwick       RI     6
13     42:25  Matthew       PURDY          North Atlantic Velo                                Albany             NY     4
14     42:26  Jonathan      AWERBUCH       Dartmouth College Cycling                          Hanover            NH     2
15     42:30  Ryan          KELLY          UNH Cycling/Team 201A                              Woodbury           CT     1
16     42:35  Jamie         PELLETIER      NCC/Bikereg.com                                    East Longmeadow    MA
17     42:35  Ed            MEYER          Dartmouth College Cycling                          Hanover            NH
18     42:58  Hunter        PRONOVOST      Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC             Cheshire           CT
19     43:01  Brian         RUTTER         RB's Bait Shop                                     Belchertown        MA
20     43:04  MATT          BUDD           BUDD BIKE WORKS                                    NY                 NY
21     43:09  Joshua        LIPKA          BCA/VOmax                                          Cheshire           MA
22     43:12  Jon           ROWE           North Atlantic Velo                                Bennington         VT
23     43:14  Joel          BIEDERMAN      Cyclonauts Racers                                  Suffield           CT
24     43:14  Jeremy        DUNN           Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames                    South Boston       MA
25     43:17  Pierre        VANDEN BORRE   Hup United                                         Boston             MA
26     43:17  Jeffrey       WHITTINGHAM    Independent Fabrication                            Medford            MA
27     43:35  Joshua        AUSTIN         201A                                               Durham             NH
28     43:38  Christopher   BAGG           Putney Bicycle Club                                Putney             VT
29     43:39  Thom          PARSONS        Independent fabrication                            Somerville         MA
30     43:44  David         BAXTER         Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology           Cranston           RI
31     43:46  Kenny         AMBACH         Cyclonauts Racers                                  Sterling           MA
32     43:47  Sean          CAVANAUGH      BETHEL CYCLE                                       Bethel             CT
33     43:49  Jeff          MURRAY         Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC             Rocky Hill         CT
34     43:49  Chris         MAYHEW         Wissahickon                                        Pittsburgh         PA
35     43:52  Donald        SNOOP JR       VERGESPORT/TEST PILOT
36     43:57  Joe           CRUZ           North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles                  Williamstown       MA
37     43:57  Jeff          FERRARO        Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC             West Hartford      CT
38     44:05  Greg          BURBIDGE       CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                              Grantham           NH
39     44:06  Nate          SIMMS          NAV/Classbook.com                                  Troy               NY
40     44:08  Ethan         PARSONS        NCC/BikeReg.com                                    Cambridge          MA
41     44:09  Steven        MORSE          BIKEMAN.COM                                        Pawtucket          RI
42     44:11  Ronnie        STEERS         Gamache Cyclery                                    Townsend           MA
43     44:14  Corey         MASSON         TNMracing.net                                      Gilmanton          NH
44     44:15  Colin H.      MURPHY         Essex County Velo                                  Somerville         MA
45     44:21  Alex          DUGGAN         UMASS                                              Marion             MA
46     44:26  Jason         PERRY          Cyclonauts Racers                                  Northampton        MA
47     44:27  Shane         MULROONEY      Velo Europa Cyfac                                  Boston             MA
48     44:30  Mark          ROMANOVSKY     HVVC/Dutchess Cars                                 Fishkill           NY
49     44:36  Brant         HORNBERGER     NCC / BikeReg.com                                  Leominster         MA
50     44:37  Adam          BRANFMAN       NEBC/Cycleloft                                     Newton             MA
51     44:38  Coley         BRYAN          harborside cycle                                   Gloucester         MA
52     44:58  Glenn         COOK           Annies Homegrown                                   Marblehead         MA
53     45:03  Kevin         CUMMISFORD     Boston Road Club                                   Boston             MA
54     45:06  Shane         KRAMER         Team Placid Planet                                 Lakeville          CT
55     45:12  Tim           COOK           Annie's Homegrown                                  Amherst            MA
56     45:17  Justin        ZIEMBA         Team International Bike/NERAC                      Manchester         NH
57     45:24  Stephen       SONTAG                                                            Hanover            NH
58     45:28  Jim           WIRTANEN       Harris Cyclery/Igleheart                           Boston             MA
59     45:34  STEVE         SIMONDS        Southern Maine Cycling Club                        SACO               ME
60     45:38  Ben           CORBALIS       union velo                                         Jamaica Plain      MA
61     45:40  Keith         BUTTON         noreast cycling                                    Nottingham         NH
62     45:44  MARC          BAVINEAU       ECV                                                Gloucester         MA
63     45:45  Sam           STEVENS        Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC               Middletown         CT
64     45:45  Brian         WALAK          Dave's Bike Shop FTS                               Pittsfield         MA
65     46:04  C. Greg       ROBIDOUX       Team International Bike/Nerac                      Maynard            MA
66     46:07  Tyson         PARODY         NCC/BikeReg.com                                    Keene              NH
67     46:17  John          DORFER         Veloshop                                           Portland           OR
68     46:23  Jacob         MORRISON       Silver city cycling                                Wareham            MA
69     46:30  Brian         WALBURN                                                           Nashua             NH
70     46:37  Kyle          SMITH          Alan Factory Team                                  Boston             MA
71     46:41  Mike          BENNETT        Team International Bike/NERAC                      Ashland            MA
72     46:54  Jack          MADDEN         the HUB                                            Providence         RI
73     46:54  Richard       BROWN          NorEast Cycling                                    Plaistow           NH
74     47:02  Wayne         MACEYKA        Boston Road Club                                   Waltham            MA
75     47:10  Brendan       SULLIVAN       Team International Bike/NERAC                      Andover            MA
76     47:17  Todd          CRISAFULLI     North Atlantic Velo/Pedros                         Rensselaer         NY
77     47:22  Chuck         NGUYEN         Bikeman.com                                        Providence         RI
78     47:22  Drew          SZELIGA        UNH Cycling/Team 201A                              Newmarket          NH
79     47:27  Anthony       PARENT         Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC             Wallingford        CT
80     47:35  Eric          WEMHOFF        NEBC/Cycle Loft                                    Lexington          MA
81     47:56  Scott         SULLIVAN       casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologies         Providence         RI
82            John          BERLINGER      Putney/ West Hill                                  Ayer               MA
83            THOMAS        LEBOSQUET      Unattached                                         GREENLAND          NH
84            Brendan       HANRAHAN       Providence Velo Club                               Providence         RI
85            Matt          MONTROSS       GMBC                                               Waterbury          VT
86            Alexander     VAIVARS        Essex County Velo                                  Medford            MA
87            Mark          ROBSON         Nerac-OutdoorLights.com                            Danbury            CT
88            Dusty         ADAMS          MFS Racing                                         W. Harwich         MA





Category:      U19 Juniors              16  starters

Place   Time   First Name   Last Name   Team                                 City         State  Points
1       35:01  Nicholas     KEOUGH      CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM       Sandwich     MA     40
2       35:01  Luke         KEOUGH      CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM       Sandwich     MA     30
3       35:38  Gavin        MANNION     CCB/Volkswagen                       Dedham       MA     25
4       37:18  Robert       SCHMIDT     CBRC                                 Athens       NY     20
5       37:55  Greg         CARPENTER   Devo                                 Canton       CT     15
6       38:43  Manny        GOGUEN      Union Velo                           Hopedale     MA     10
7       38:58  Brad         PERLEY      trek/cape-able bikes                 Kennebunk    ME     5
8       40:21  Ryan         BARLOW      ALAN                                 Lyme         NH     4
9       41:09  Collin       HUSTON      Southern Maine Cycling Club          Kennebunk    ME     3
10      42:49  Tommy        GOGUEN      Union Velo                           Hopedale     MA     1
11      43:25  GRANT        REUTER      RT 44 VELO                           ROCHESTER    MA
12             Jesse        KEOUGH      CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM       Sandwich     MA
13             GABE         ANTHONY     ECV                                  BEVERLY      MA
14             Jarred       REUTER      rt-44 Velo/Silver City               Rochester    MA
15             SPENCER      PERO        PBCA                                 PITTSFIELD   MA
16             JOSHUA       LEHMANN     NOREAST CYCLING                      WEARE        NH




Category:       Cub Juniors              18       starters

Place    Time   First Name   Last Name   Team                                        City             State  Points
1        13:57  Shawn        HUDLIN      FTS Racing                                  Pittsfield       MA     40
2        14:09  Tommy        GOGUEN      Union Velo                                  Hopedale         MA     30
3        14:10  Paul         LYNCH       Mystic Velo Club                            Colchester       CT     25
4        14:13  Ryan         PACKARD     Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club        Arlington        MA     20
5        14:24  Aaron        HOUSE       Housatonic Wheel Club                       Gt.barrington    MA     15
6        14:29  Curtis       WHITE       CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club            Delanson         NY     10
7        14:44  Jarred       REUTER      rt-44 Velo/Silver City                      Rochester        MA     5
8        15:04  Peter        GOGUEN      Union Velo                                  Hopedale         MA     4
9        15:05  Jimmy        MUCCI       FTS /Dave's Bike Shop                       Pittsfield       MA     3
10       15:25  Adam         HUGABONE    FTS Racing                                  Pittsfield       MA     1
11       15:43  Austin       VINCENT     Unattached                                  Weatogue         CT
12       17:22  CALEB        ANTHONY     ECV                                         BEVERLY          MA
13       18:03  GRANT        REUTER      RT 44 VELO                                  ROCHESTER        MA
14       18:32  ALEC         GUAY        Unattached                                  WESTFIELD        MA
15       19:02  Richard      VINCENT                                                 Weatogue         CT
16       19:02  SEAN         SUPRENANT   CCB                                         MILFORD          MA
17       21:01  Teresa       GROTON      Claremont Cycle Depot                       Charlestown      NH





Category:      B Women                         42    starters

Place   Time   First Name          Last Name   Team                                          City           State
1       35:38  Jennifer            STEBBINS    Dartmouth College Cycling                     Portsmouth     NH
2       35:59  Erin                CANNIFF     Team Harborside                               Rockport       MA
3       36:03  KIM                 BLODGETT    INTERNATIONAL                                 Providence     RI
4       36:21  Hannah              KIRSHNER    the Hub/Circle-A                              Providence     RI
5       36:24  Vicki               THOMAS      Ride with Rendall                             Nepean         ON
6       36:27  Alexandra           JOSPE       Colby alum                                    Newton         MA
7       36:28  Colleen             FLAHERTY    FTS/Dave's Bike Shop                          Cheshire       MA
8       36:46  Blake               FITCH       NEBC/ Cylce Loft                              Brookline      MA
9       36:51  Rachel              BROWN       Harvard University Cycling Association        Somerville     MA
10      37:01  Hanna               WALTON      FTS                                           Richmond       MA
11      37:07  Erin                DUGGAN      Velo Bella-Kona                               Avon           CT
12      37:27  MARY LYNN           WIKAR       FTS/Dave's Bike Shop                          VERNON         CT
13      37:30  Robin               SHEA        east end/kreb cycle                           Manorville     NY
14      37:40  JENNIFER            RHODES      Team International Bike/NERAC                 Brookline      MA
15      37:50  Heidi               WAKEMAN     Team Harborside Cycle                         Gloucester     MA
16      38:15  Janet               HAYES       IF                                            Somerville     MA
17      38:38  Jak                 KUKLA       UNH Cycling/Noreast                           Manchester     NH
18      38:43  ALLISON             SNOOKS      LANDRY BIKE                                   Framingham     MA
19      38:44  Julie               LEFEBVRE    Sturdy Girl Cycling                           Cambridge      MA
20      38:50  Lesli               STEVENS     Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC        Middletown     CT
21      39:05  STACEY              MOSELEY     CCB/VW                                        WESTERLY       RI
22      39:12  Janet               RAMOS       NEBC/Cycle Loft                               Arlington      MA
23      39:30  Bess                ARENDALL                                                  Birmingham     AL
24      39:49  Rebecca             ZANCONATO   HUP United                                    Worcester      MA
25      40:01  LORAINE             WARNER      NEBC                                          Stoneham       MA
26      40:11  KRISTEN             JEPPESEN    putney/westhill                               Putney         VT
27      40:27  Christina           LINDSEY                                                   Philadelphia   PA
28      40:28  JESSICA             KATES       BULLY DOG BIKES                               NEW HAVEN      CT
29      40:41  Samantha            BARLOW      CUEVAS/ACT                                    Lyme           NH
30      40:57  Jennifer            MUTO                                                      Charlestown    MA
31      41:15  Katie 'kmonster'    DUNN        Tufts University                              Boston         MA
32      41:15  AMY                 LANE        SNICKERS MARATHON                             Amherst        MA
33      41:44  Kerry               COMBS       Independent Fabrication                       Arlington      MA
34      42:00  Sarah               HART        Colby College Cycling                         Waterville     ME
35      42:51  Elaine              DEBITETTO   Boston Triathlon Team                         Stow           MA
36      42:51  EMILY               SMITH       HUP UNITED                                    MEDIA          PA
37             KATE                BAYLIS      RADSPORT                                      ESSEX          CT
38             Pat                 ROSIER      BCA                                           Pittsfield     MA
39             Julie               LOCKHART    NEBC/Cycle Loft                               Dunstable      MA
40             Todne               TEXEIRA     QuadCycles                                    W Newton       MA






Category:             Masters 35+                 100    starters
                                                                                                                                Points
Place    45+   Time   First Name    Last Name     Team                                                City                State  35+     45+
1              41:07  Jonny         BOLD          Corner Cycle                                        Marstons Mills      MA     50
2              41:15  Michael       YOZELL        FORT Factory Team                                   Allentown           PA     40
3              41:34  CURT          DAVIS         FIORDIFRUTTA                                        SANDY HOOK          CT     32
4              41:36  Sam           MORSE         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                   Cohasset            MA     25
5              41:36  Greg          FERGUSON      FORT Factory Team                                   Glassboro           NJ     20
6        1     42:01  Gunnar        SHOGREN       FORT Factory Team                                   Morgantown          WV     18      40
7              42:07  Mark          STOTZ         Gearworks -- Spinarts                               Easthampton         MA     16
8              42:08  Sean          GROOM         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                               Bloomfield          CT     14
9              42:08  Ralf          WARMUTH       Highland Park Hermes                                Highland Park       NJ     12
10             42:15  Keith         GAUVIN        Horst,Benidorm PRC                                  Ellington           CT     10
11             42:23  Troy          FENDERSON     Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online         Rye                 NH     8
12       2     42:25  Kevin         HINES         Gear Works / Spin Arts                              E. Wareham          MA     6       30
13             42:27  Pascal        BUSSIÈRES     Biogen idec Auberge La Goéliche                     Québec              PQ     4
14       3     42:39  John          MOSHER        Bicycle Link/MBRC                                   Boxboro             MA     2       25
15       4     42:43  Christopher   LONG          Independent Fabrication/Gotham                      Woodside            NY     1       20
16             42:45  Mark          GUNSALUS      BikeBarnRacing.com                                  Dudley              MA
17             43:04  Marc          BOUDREAU      Ride with Rendall                                   Nepean              ON
18       5     43:12  Paul          CURLEY        GEARWORKS / SPINARTS                                Taunton             MA             15
19             43:14  Stephan       MARCOUX       Louis Garneau/ski velo                              Abercorn            PQ
20             43:14  Alan          STARRETT      Bikeman.com                                         Portland            ME
21             43:15  John          MEERSE        Hurricane Mountain Multisport                       Portland            ME
22             43:15  Curtis        BOIVIN        Providence Velo                                     Providence          RI
23             43:25  Wade          SUMMERS       Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp               Southington         CT
24       6     43:28  Chris         BORRELLO      Gearworks/Spinarts                                  North Dighton       MA             10
25       7     43:33  Eric          MARRO         BOB/Skofield Builders                               Nashua              NH             5
26             43:39  Brian         CANTELE       Benidorm Bikes                                      Litchfield          CT
27       8     43:47  Christopher   BURKE         Providence Velo                                     Pawtucket           RI             4
28             43:58  Todd          BOWDEN        CVC                                                 Glastonbury         CT
29       9     44:03  Paul          LYNCH         bicyclelink/mbrc                                    Marshfield          MA             3
30             44:04  Bradley       PATCHES       gretna bikes                                        Northfield          MA
31       10    44:05  Tim           GROESBECK     CCB                                                 Sharon              NH             1
32       11    44:14  MICHAEL       BERNARD       Gearworks/Spinarts                                  MILLBURY            MA
33             44:16  Aaron         MILLETT       ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                   Amesbury            MA
34       12    44:21  Kenny         SHARDLOW      Bikebarnracing.com                                  Johnston            RI
35             44:28  Scott         LIVINGSTON    Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Bolton              CT
36             44:29  Eric          LEMAIRE       Ski Velo / Vincent Renault                          Bromont             PQ
37             44:29  James         WALSH         Cox Communications                                  Wakefield           RI
38             44:32  Paul          BOUDREAU      Essex County Velo                                   Salem               MA
39       13    44:33  Scott         WADE          west hill/putney                                    Putney              VT
40             44:37  Jeffrey       MOLONGOSKI    Cyclonauts                                          Ashfiled            MA
41             44:37  Robert        KRAMER        Alan Factory Team                                   Boston              MA
42             44:38  KRIS          AUER          C3/ADG/JOES                                         BALTIMORE           MD
43             44:38  Matthew       MYETTE        Cyclonauts Racers                                   Sutton              MA
44       14    44:41  William       SAWYER        Gearworks - Spinarts                                Arlington           MA
45       15    44:59  Jan           WIEJAK        VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
46             45:05  Michael       COLE          Minuteman Road Club                                 Marlborough         MA
47             45:08  David         FREDRICKSON                                                       Westwood            MA
48       16    45:17  Thomas        BUTLER        CCB/Volkswagen                                      Coxsackie           NY
49       17    45:21  Bob           BISSON        Gear Works/Spin Arts                                Fall River          MA
50       18    45:23  Keith         BUTTON        noreast cycling                                     Nottingham          NH
51             45:23  Alec          PETRO         MBRC/Bike Link/Team Psycho                          Duxbury             MA
52       19    45:27  Kevin         CALLAHAN      Bicycle Link/MBRC                                   Norwell             MA
53             45:31  David         LYMAN         Union Velo Club                                     Framingham          MA
54             45:32  Michael D.    TUCKER        Tosk/Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                       Pittsfield          MA
55             45:39  Harry         STOVER        bikebarn racing                                     Brooklyn            CT
56             45:43  Matthew       DOMNARSKI     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Ware                MA
57             45:45  Cliff         SUMMERS       CBRC                                                Queensbury          NY
58             45:47  Andrew        DURHAM        CCB/Volkswagon                                      Andover             MA
59       20    46:07  Bruce         BELL          GMBC/Catamount                                      Stowe               VT
60       21    46:09  William       THOMPSON      Bethel Cycle - MCRA                                 West Hartford       CT
61       22    46:10  James         MCDONALD      NCC/Bikereg.com                                     Northfield          MA
62             46:11  Chris         MILLIMAN      HUP United-Clif Bar
63             46:15  Martin        VALIQUETTE    Ski Vélo VR                                         Magog               PQ
64             46:29  M. Andrew     RUIZ          CCB/Volkswagen                                      Voorheesville       NY
65       23    46:30  John          GRENIER       BOB/Skofield Builders                               Lewiston            ME
66             46:31  Chris         CURVEN        NAV/Pedros                                          Walpole             NH
67             46:33  Paul          WEISS         Portland Velo Club                                  Cumberland          ME
68       24    46:35  Bob           LESMERISES    White Mountain Velo                                 Franconia           NH
69             46:43  Gary          ASPNES        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Rockville           RI
70             46:47  Steven        BONADIO       Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                             Arlington           MA
71       25    46:53  Gene          PETRELLA      CCB/Volkswagon                                      Stoneham            MA
72             46:56  Doug          ASPINWALL     Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites                    Easthampton         MA
73       26    46:58  Timothy       SHEA          BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS                             Amherst             NH
74       27    47:00  Nate          SIMMS         Bicycle Link/ Mass Bay Road Club                    Marshfield          MA
75       28    47:04  Eric          DERIVERA                                                          West Boylston       MA
76       29    47:10  Peter         CROWLEY       NCC / BikeReg.com                                   Pelham              MA
77       30    47:12  David         LEEDBERG      GearWorks / Spin Arts                               North Chelmsford    MA
78       31    47:32  Barry         DOUBLEDAY     Mass Bay Road Club                                  Plympton            MA
79             47:42  Wayne         CUNNINGHAM    NEBC/Cycle Loft                                     Wayland             MA
80             47:43  Chris         EVANS         Wissahickon                                         Philadelphia        PA
81             41:52  Brian         WALBURN                                                           Nashua              NH
82       32    41:53  Geoff         SULLIVAN      Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                           Wethersfield        CT
83             41:50  Carl          RING          NHCC/ Team NH                                       Rumney              NH
84             42:37  Alan          DOUGLASS      Cyclonauts Racers, Inc.                             Wilbraham           MA
85       33    42:46  Steven        KANE          Byron Lake                                          Brightwaters        NY
86       34    42:17  Richard       SACHS         RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU               Chester             CT
87             43:59  JOHN          MUNHALL       MEREDITH GROUP GPOA                                 COLUMBIA            CT
88       35    44:53  JAY           MONGILLO      CCC/KELTIC CONTRUCTION                              CLINTON             CT





Category:       C Men                              81       starters

Place    Time   First Name        Last Name        Team                                           City                 State
1        33:02  James             NEWTON           Nerac.com / International Bike Centers         West Simsbury        CT
2        33:31  Paul              NOVOTASKY JR.    Pig Iron Sports                                East Hartford        CT
3        33:36  Timothy           MATHER           Pig Iron Sports                                East Hartford        CT
4        33:49  Daniel            OWEN             CBRC                                           Manchester Center    VT
5        33:55  Eric              SILVA            Tufts University                               Somerville           MA
6        34:02  Zachary           WILLS            Alan factory Team                              Cambridge            MA
7        34:07  Oscar             JIMENEZ          NEBC/Cycleloft                                 Lowell               MA
8        34:17  Mike              ZANCONATO        HUP United                                     Worcester            MA
9        34:35  Michael           SHEEHAN          GMBC/Catamount                                 Vergennes            VT
10       34:35  Eric              SCHILLINGER      NYCROSS.com/CBRC/Federal Stafford Loans        Albany               NY
11       34:35  Jonathan          PARROTT          Bicycles Unlimited                             Lake Pleasant        MA
12       34:40  Dan               OUELLETTE        Gamache Cyclery                                Westminster          MA
13       34:46  John              WILDE            Harvard U Cycling                              Boston               MA
14       34:52  Chris             BUTLER           Butler Furniture/Gear Works                    Fitchburg            MA
15       34:52  Matt              CARPENTER        EBCC/Benidorm                                  Canton               CT
16       34:55  Stephen           WRIGHT           Minuteman Road Club                            Holliston            MA
17       34:59  Gary              DAVID            Minuteman Road Club                            Stow                 MA
18       35:04  Tom               BUTTNER          VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
19       35:09  Keith             REYNOLDS         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                Chelmsford           MA
20       35:12  Miles             ERICSON          Eastern Bloc                                   Granville            MA
21       35:13  Robert            TYSZKO           Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club           Milford              NH
22       35:15  Brian             CROTEAU          Noreast Cycling                                Dover                NH
23       35:16  JACK              HAYDEN           UNATTACH                                       HAMPSTEAD            NH
24       35:18  Matthew           SNOW             Targetraining                                  Fairfield            CT
25       35:19  Graeme            STREET           Team Cyclo-CORE.com                            Essex                CT
26       35:36  David             LOSZEWSKI        BOB/Skofield Builders                          Derry                NH
27       35:36  John              BACHE                                                           Providence           RI
28       35:40  Scott             GERSTL                                                          Natick               MA
29       35:40  Justin            Roth             HarrisCyclery/Igleheart                        Boston               MA
30       35:51  Art               BARIL            Minuteman Road Club                            West Roxbury         MA
31       35:51  Joshua            JAMNER           Colby College Cycling                          Weston               CT
32       35:55  Cort              CRAMER           CCV                                            Watertown            MA
33       35:55  Jeff              FOWLER           NCC / Bikereg.com                              Florence             MA
34       35:56  MICHAEL           MEUSE            TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLES                         GLOUCESTER           MA
35       35:58  Christopher       OWEN                                                            Leverett             MA
36       35:58  Anthony           MARESSA          UMass Amherst Bike Racing                      Natick               MA
37       36:00  JOSEPH            TRAMONTERO       CCC                                            MILFORD              CT
38       36:08  Keith             LIGGETT          Cyclonauts                                     Enfield              CT
39       36:09  MATTHEW           KNIGHT           NEBC                                           NEWPORT              RI
40       36:22  Kenneth           HAMEL            AFD/OSVC                                       Coventry             RI
41       36:27  David             GOODWIN          NCC / BikeReg.com                              Amherst              MA
42       36:32  Robby             CUTHBERT         Berkshire Cycling Association                  Pittsfield           MA
43       36:37  David             TERRELL          Springfield Bicycling Club                     East Longmeadow      MA
44       36:41  Jeff              LUKACH           Univ of New Hampshire                          Manchester           CT
45       37:05  Steen             SAWYER           Minuteman Road Club                            Natick               MA
46       37:09  Paul              CROWLEY JR       MISSING LINK BICYCLE CLUB                      HINGHAM              MA
47       37:19  NATHAN            PFEIFER          UNATTACH                                       Cambridge            MA
48       37:22  Richard           PERSON           Minuteman Road Club                            Hudson               MA
49       37:44  James             DUTKO            Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)             Albany               NY
50       38:01  John              WITMER           GMBC/Catamount                                 Williston            VT
51       38:01  Drew              PROCYK           Mystic Velo                                    North Franklin       CT
52       38:01  Geoffrey          HOUSE            Housatonic Wheel Club                          Great Barrington     MA
53       38:05  Thomas            NEEDHAM                                                         Pepperell            MA
54       38:08  Christopher       KIELB            NCC / BikeReg.com                              Northampton          MA
55       38:10  PAUL              YEOMANS          TEAM WAYFARER                                  NORWICH              CT
56       38:44  Thomas            HOOGENDYK                                                       Holyoke              MA
57       38:44  Charlie           ROBERTS          Minuteman Road Club                            Holliston            MA
58       38:54  DAVID             POWELL           UNATTACH                                       LONGMEADOW           MA
59       39:02  Martin            WRIGHT           HarrisCyclery/Igleheart                        Roxbury              MA
60       39:03  John              TORREY                                                          Agawam               MA
61       39:07  Michael           LOWRY            Minuteman Road Club                            Medfield             MA
62       39:17  Steven            ROBBINS          NCC                                            Belchertown          MA
63       39:23  JAKE              COLVIN           UNATTACH                                       NEW HAVEN            CT
64       39:24  Jim               LYNCH            Mystic Velo Club                               Colchester           CT
65       40:10  Walter Rowland    BUTLER           DFL Racing/ Gutterball Inc.                    Philmont             NY
66       40:11  David             ELLISTON         Gioia Designs                                  Vernon               CT
67       40:13  Chris             SCHICKLER        Competitive Edge                               Enfield              CT
68       40:29  Ken               SCOTT                                                           Waltham              MA
69       40:44  Christopher       MCQUEEN          Rushin' Revolution                             Cambridge            MA
70       40:55  Brian             BICKI            Team Hawaiian/ Peloton Bicycle                 Chepachet            RI
71       41:49  BRAD              HERDER           BCA                                            Pittsfield           MA
72              Jason             CLARK            Amgen Cycling                                  North Providence     RI
73              Scott             SWEENEY                                                         Stow                 MA
74              MATT              JUROS            Essex County Velo                              BOXFORD              MA
75              VINCENT           GALANTRO         UNATTACH                                       NEW HAVEN            CT
76              Chris             DEVER            Velo Europa-Cyfac                              Cambridge            MA
77              Tim               BURTON                                                          Madison              CT
78              Patrick           DOUGLASS         Cyclonauts Racers, Inc.                        Wilbrham             MA
79              PETER             VANLIEU          UNATTACH                                       GREENFIELD           MA






Category:            B Masters                   62                                           starters

Place   45+   Time   First Name    Last Name     Team                                         City                 State
1             33:38  Aaron         RICHER        Team Pinnacle                                Milton               MA
2       1     33:47  Michael       KEOUGH        cornerCycleCyclingClub                       Sandwich             MA
3             34:02  Steve         WITKUS        Blackstone Valley Velo/thepeloton.net        Northbridge          MA
4             34:11  Royce         YEOMANS       cyclonauts racers                            Springfield          MA
5             34:24  Christopher   EVANS         NCC / BikeReg.com                            Holyoke              MA
6       2     34:29  Peter         COLLINS       Collins Crane & Rigging                      West Bridgewater     MA
7             34:40  Christopher   CYR           Bikeman.com                                  Yarmouth             ME
8       3     34:44  Derek         GRIGGS        Recycled Sports                              Seabrook             NH
9       4     34:46  MIKE          CZUPRYNA      FIRST STATE VELO SPORT                       NEWARK               DE
10            34:47  Kevin         KERWOOD       NCC / BikeReg.com                            Florence             MA
11            34:53  Anthony       PACE          Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                    Simsbury             CT
12            35:00  Mark          SUPRENANT     CCB/Volkswagen                               Milford              NH
13            35:05  Bill          DOONAN        NEBC/Cycleloft                               Blackstone           MA
14            35:09  Barry         GROTON        Claremont Cycle Depot                        Charlestown          NH
15            35:09  Dan           STASZ         Joe's Garage / Reynolds Composites           Northampton          MA
16            35:09  Jay           BARTLETT      HUP United                                   Cambridge            MA
17            35:13  John          SCHWARZ       Unattached                                   Cambridge            VT
18      5     35:19  Wayne         BARLOW        coyote hill                                  Lyme                 NH
19      6     35:28  Scott         ROY           Bicycle Link MBRC                            Duxbury              MA
20      7     35:29  Ned           CONNELL       Putney/West Hill                             Lebanon              NH
21      8     35:32  George        GAGNON        Naults.com                                   Merrimack            NH
22      9     35:34  David         KING          CCB/Volkswagen                               Boxford              MA
23            35:39  John          STONEBARGER   MBRC/Bicycle Link                            Plymouth             MA
24      10    35:40  Theo          KINDERMANS    cyclocrossworld.com                          Waltham              MA
25      11    35:41  John          BAKER         putney/westhill                              Putney               VT
26      12    35:42  John          LAUPHEIMER    NEBC/CycleLoft                               Weston               MA
27            35:42  Jerry         CHABOT        TheJonathanPage.com                          Bolton               VT
28            35:48  Charles       BOURDAGES                                                  Kittery              ME
29            35:58  Mark          LESCAULT      TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts                      Swansea              MA
30      13    35:59  Matt          DALY                                                       South Glens Falls    NY
31      14    36:14  Stuart        BOYD          Essex County Velo                            Hamilton             MA
32            36:24  Christopher   KADLICK       Minuteman Road Club                          Holliston            MA
33            36:27  Robert        DAVENPORT                                                  Richmond             RI
34      15    36:32  John          PLUMP         Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club              Arlington            MA
35            36:33  Richard       MORIN         union velo                                   Hinesburg            VT
36      16    36:33  Joseph        LELLMAN       NCC / BikeReg.com                            Florence             MA
37            36:55  Robert        BAUER         Minuteman road Club                          Natick               MA
38      17    36:58  Kevin         YOUNG         Minuteman Road Club                          Northbridge          MA
39            36:58  Jorge         HERNANDEZ     Minuteman Road Club                          West Newton          MA
40            37:02  Michael       WHITFIELD     NHCC/Team NH                                 Hanover              NH
41      18    37:02  PAUL          CROWLEY SR    MISSING LINK BICYCLE                         HINGHAM              MA
42      19    37:03  Joseph        BARROSO       Providence Velo                              BARRINGTON           RI
43            37:04  Theodore      ESSENFELD     Essenfeld Enterprises/USS Guardian           Fpo                  AP
44      20    37:10  Ken           COLEMAN       Housatonic Wheel Club                        New York             NY
45      21    37:12  Arnold T.     KALMBACH      Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club             Millis               MA
46            37:24  Jay           DOWNS         FORT Factory Team                            Greensburg           PA
47            37:25  Lawrence      KING          Providence Velo                              Cranston             RI
48      22    37:32  Randy         TAYLOR        laurel                                       Guilford             CT
49      23    38:05  Donald        CATLIN        Tokeneke Road Club                           Fairfield            CT
50      24    38:14  Joe           SCONZO        Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle               Glastonbury          CT
51      25    38:16  Don           RICE          CCB/Volkswagen                               Rensselaer           NY
52      26    38:30  Paul          BRAIS         Peleton Bike                                 Chepachet            RI
53            38:35  David         DRUMM         FTS/Dave's Bike Shop                         Pittsfield           MA
54            38:46  Frank         DIONISIO      Kissena Cycling Club                         Stamford             CT
55            38:55  Paul          DEBITETTO     Boston Triathlon Team                        Stow                 MA
56            39:09  Jeff          PAPINEAU      Cyclonauts                                   Westfield            MA
57      27    39:44  Jim           MERRIFIELD    BCA/VOmax                                    Johnsonville         NY
58                   Christopher   MAPEL         Unattached                                   SOUTHWICK            MA
59      28           Jack          CHAPMAN       Nault's Cyclery/naults.com                   Auburn               NH
60      29           KEITH         ANDREE        laurel                                       NEW HAVEN            CT
61                   Christopher   DUFFEY        BICYCLE LINK                                 BEVERLY              MA




Category:       Masters 55+              21                                            starters

Place    Time   First Name   Last Name   Team                                          City              State  Points
1        33:44  Bannister    PHILLIP     Putney/West Hill                              Putney            VT     40
2        34:45  Edward       HAMEL       NCC/BikeReg.com                               Southampton       MA     30
3        34:48  Kent         WEBSTER     Putney/West Hill                              Brattleboro       VT     25
4        35:23  Bruce        MCCOWAN     Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA                East Greenwich    RI     20
5        35:42  David        RATH        GMBC/Catamount                                Williston         VT     15
6        36:06  David        GENEST      RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU        Keene             NH     10
7        36:30  Dave         BEALS       CBRC                                          Niskayuna         NY     5
8        36:35  James        THEMIG      Mystic Velo MCRA                              Niantic           CT     4
9        36:54  Craig        WALTON      Housatonic                                    Richmond          MA     3
10       36:57  Jim          QUINN       The Bicycle Link/MBRC                         Marshfield        MA     1
11       37:08  Hunt         BARROWS     RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU        PETERBORO         NH
12       37:19  Joseph       COLLINS                                                   BROWNSVILLE       VT
13       37:34  Clive        WOAKES      Competitive Edge/ARC                          Belchertown       MA
14       37:46  Joe          HEPP        Southern Maine Cycling Club                   Kennebunkport     ME
15       38:24  Dan          TIEGER      Essex County Velo                             Manchester        MA
16              Jim          DOWLING     Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow                    Buckfield         ME
17              Herbert      BATES       naults.com                                    Milford           NH
18              Donald       SNOOP       Hang On Snoopy Racing                         Monroe            NY
19              Bill         HART        Unattached                                    DALTON            MA
20              Vincent      DONOHUE     worcester cycling club                        Worcester         MA
21              Russell      BROOKS      naults cyclery/naults.com                     Derry             NH