ECCC Week 6, Easterns Crit - Charlestown, RI

ECCC Week 6
Easterns Championships
Hosted by RISD and Brown University
Criterium
Ninigret Park
Charlestown, RI
April 23, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         422        100     100     22      100     36      64
2       US Military Academy                           414        64      86      30      86      48      100
3       KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        328        86      0       100     0       100     42
4       Northeastern University                       300        42      74      26      42      30      86
5       New York University                           298        48      56      74      56      8       56
6       Dartmouth College                             238        74      42      18      18      86      0
7       University of Vermont                         220        56      64      12      8       64      16
8       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              166        0       0       36      64      56      10
9       Brown University                              162        0       0       0       74      14      74
10      University of New Hampshire                   160        0       0       86      0       74      0
11      Rhode Island School of Design                 104        0       0       64      26      0       14
12      Bucknell University                           104        30      0       0       36      2       36
13      Juniata College                               80         36      0       18      0       26      0
14      McGill University                             78         0       0       0       30      0       48
15      University of Connecticut                     72         0       0       56      12      4       0
16      Boston University                             70         0       48      0       16      0       6
17      University of Delaware                        64         0       0       42      0       22      0
18      University of Pennsylvania                    62         0       0       48      0       14      0
19      Williams College                              54         26      0       8       4       16      0
20      Cornell University                            48         0       0       0       48      0       0
21      Bard College                                  48         0       0       0       22      0       26
22      University of Massachusetts Amherst           46         18      0       0       6       10      12
23      Middlebury College                            44         0       0       6       0       8       30
24      Syracuse University                           42         0       0       0       0       42      0
25      Lehigh University                             34         0       0       0       16      0       18
26      Boston College                                24         22      0       0       0       0       2
27      Vaughan Road Academy                          22         0       0       0       0       0       22
28      Bates College                                 18         0       0       0       0       18      0
29      Harvard University                            14         0       0       14      0       0       0
30      Castelton University                          12         0       0       12      0       0       0
31      Drexel University                             12         0       0       0       10      0       2
32      Saint Lawrence University                     10         0       0       0       2       0       8
33      Bowdoin College                               6          0       0       0       2       0       4
34      University of Pittsburgh                      4          0       0       4       0       0       0
35      University of Montreal                        2          0       0       2       0       0       0





Men A                                               29 starters              27.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         51        0:58:51   Vivien                Rindisbacher             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      140
2         23        0:58:51   Alec                  Cunningham               University of New Hampshire                 128
3         19        0:58:51   Nicholas              Lando                    University of Vermont                       116
4         43        1:00:31   Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           104
5         30        1:00:31   Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         92
6         78        1:00:31   Zachary               Isaacs                   Dartmouth College                           82
7         1         1:00:31   Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      72
8         5         1:00:31   Andrew                Nicholas                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            62
9         33        1:00:31   Derrick               Butler                   University of Pennsylvania                  54
10        11        1:00:31   Brian                 Alba                     Northeastern University                     46
11        50        1:00:31   Emerson               Glassey                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       38
12        8         1:00:31   Kenneth               McNeill                  Northeastern University                     30
13        48        1:00:31   Tristan               Manderfeld               US Military Academy                         24
14        58        1:00:31   Adam                  Ruff                     US Military Academy                         18
15        10        1:00:31   Alex                  Breakstone               Bucknell University                         14
16        235       1:00:31   Geno                  Villafano                University of Connecticut                   10
17        21        1:00:31   Michael               Owens                    University of Vermont                       8
18        4         1:00:31   Michael               Martin                   Harvard University                          6
19        28        1:00:31   Daniel                Wilson                   University of Toronto                       4
20        83        1:00:31   Tyler                 Clark                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      2
21        79        1:00:31   Colin                 Meyer                    Green Line Velo
22        37        1:00:31   Andrew                Scott                    Princeton University
23        44        1:00:31   Zachary               Berkow                   Dartmouth College
24        60        1:00:31   Sam                   Damphousse               University of Vermont
25        65        1:00:31   Matt                  Ampleman                 Yale University
26        20        1:00:31   Matthew               Owens                    University of Vermont
27        55        1:00:31   David                 Kessler                  Rhode Island School of Design
28        52        1:00:31   Christopher           Welch                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
29        59        1:00:31   Kenneth               Englert                  US Military Academy



Men A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        30       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      10
2        235      Geno          Villafano         University of Connecticut                6
3        23       Alec          Cunningham        University of New Hampshire              4
4        51       Vivien        Rindisbacher      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        19       Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    10
2        23       Alec          Cunningham        University of New Hampshire              6
3        51       Vivien        Rindisbacher      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   4
4        30       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        19       Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    10
2        23       Alec          Cunningham        University of New Hampshire              6
3        51       Vivien        Rindisbacher      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   4
4        30       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      2

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        19       Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    10
2        23       Alec          Cunningham        University of New Hampshire              6
3        51       Vivien        Rindisbacher      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   4
4        30       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      2

Sprint #5
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        19       Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    10
2        23       Alec          Cunningham        University of New Hampshire              6
3        51       Vivien        Rindisbacher      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   4
4        30       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      2

Sprint #6
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        19       Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    10
2        51       Vivien        Rindisbacher      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   6
3        23       Alec          Cunningham        University of New Hampshire              4
4        30       Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                      2






Women A/B Combined                                  26 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         107       0:51:13   Danielle              Morshead                 Brown University                            A
2         122       0:51:13   Elizabeth             Huuki                    US Military Academy                         A
3         114       0:51:13   Marjolein             Pawlus                   Northeastern University                     A
4         108       0:51:13   Dominique             Danco                    McGill University                           A
5         119       0:51:13   Turner                Ramsay                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      A
6         101       0:51:13   Tori                  Wuthrich                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
7         166       0:51:13   Octavia               Mulhern                  New York University                         B
8         115       0:51:13   Monte                 Ho                       US Military Academy                         A
9         152       0:51:13   Kathryn               Aman                     Middlebury College                          B
10        103       0:51:13   Megan                 Galinat                  Northeastern University                     A
11        158       0:51:13   Elizabeth             Psiaki                   US Military Academy                         B
12        117       0:51:13   Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
13        120       0:51:13   Evelyn                Korbich                  Bucknell University                         A
14        167       0:51:13   Camille               Joubert                  New York University                         B
15        124       0:51:13   Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design               A
16        176       0:51:13   Sophie                Russenberger             Bard College                                B
17        127       0:51:13   Maria                 Hyde                     University of Massachusetts Amherst         A
18        171       0:51:13   Emily                 Mailhot                  Lehigh University                           B
19        106       0:51:13   Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           A
20        123       0:51:13   Jinny                 Yan                      Northeastern University                     A
21        173       0:51:13   Tanya                 Boulanova                Boston University                           B
22        102       0:51:13   Anne                  Raymond                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
23        175       0:51:24   Ellie                 Perry                    Bucknell University                         B
24        160       P&P       Kasinee               Gehring                  University of Vermont                       B
25        174       P&P       Norah                 Stapleton                US Military Academy                         B
26        156       P&P       Amanda                Tomasello                Syracuse University                         B





Women A                                             15 starters              18.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         107       0:51:13   Danielle              Morshead                 Brown University                            140
2         122       0:51:13   Elizabeth             Huuki                    US Military Academy                         128
3         114       0:51:13   Marjolein             Pawlus                   Northeastern University                     116
4         108       0:51:13   Dominique             Danco                    McGill University                           104
5         119       0:51:13   Turner                Ramsay                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      92
6         101       0:51:13   Tori                  Wuthrich                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       82
7         115       0:51:13   Monte                 Ho                       US Military Academy                         72
8         103       0:51:13   Megan                 Galinat                  Northeastern University                     62
9         117       0:51:13   Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       54
10        120       0:51:13   Evelyn                Korbich                  Bucknell University                         46
11        124       0:51:13   Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design               38
12        127       0:51:13   Maria                 Hyde                     University of Massachusetts Amherst         30
13        106       0:51:13   Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           24
14        123       0:51:13   Jinny                 Yan                      Northeastern University                     18
15        102       0:51:13   Anne                  Raymond                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       14


Women A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        107      Danielle      Morshead          Brown University                         20
2        123      Jinny         Yan               Northeastern University                  12
3        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    8
4        114      Marjolein     Pawlus            Northeastern University                  4

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        103      Megan         Galinat           Northeastern University                  10
2        107      Danielle      Morshead          Brown University                         6
3        117      Emma          Edwards           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        127      Maria         Hyde              University of Massachusetts Amherst      6
3        107      Danielle      Morshead          Brown University                         4
4        102      Anne          Raymond           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        122      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      20
2        107      Danielle      Morshead          Brown University                         12
3        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    8
4        114      Marjolein     Pawlus            Northeastern University                  4



Women B                                             11 starters              18.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         166       0:51:13   Octavia               Mulhern                  New York University                         80
2         152       0:51:13   Kathryn               Aman                     Middlebury College                          68
3         158       0:51:13   Elizabeth             Psiaki                   US Military Academy                         58
4         167       0:51:13   Camille               Joubert                  New York University                         48
5         176       0:51:13   Sophie                Russenberger             Bard College                                40
6         171       0:51:13   Emily                 Mailhot                  Lehigh University                           34
7         173       0:51:13   Tanya                 Boulanova                Boston University                           30
8         175       0:51:24   Ellie                 Perry                    Bucknell University                         26
9         160       P&P       Kasinee               Gehring                  University of Vermont                       22
10        174       P&P       Norah                 Stapleton                US Military Academy                         18
11        156       P&P       Amanda                Tomasello                Syracuse University                         14



Women B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        171      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        10
2        166      Octavia       Mulhern           New York University                      6
3        167      Camille       Joubert           New York University                      4
4        173      Tanya         Boulanova         Boston University                        2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        166      Octavia       Mulhern           New York University                      10
2        167      Camille       Joubert           New York University                      6
3        171      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        4
4        160      Kasinee       Gehring           University of Vermont                    2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        166      Octavia       Mulhern           New York University                      10
2        171      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        6
3        158      Elizabeth     Psiaki            US Military Academy                      4
4        176      Sophie        Russenberger      Bard College                             2

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        166      Octavia       Mulhern           New York University                      10
2        158      Elizabeth     Psiaki            US Military Academy                      6
3        167      Camille       Joubert           New York University                      4
4        152      Kathryn       Aman              Middlebury College                       2





Men B                                               39 starters              22.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         293       0:51:28   Riley                 Joinnides                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            80
2         203       0:51:28   Chris                 Dsida                    Bates College                               68
3         302       0:51:28   Clyde                 Logue                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      58
4         231       0:51:28   Caleb                 Parnell                  Juniata College                             48
5         271       0:51:28   Will                  Greene                   Middlebury College                          40
6         255       0:51:28   Josh                  Chu                      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      34
7         233       0:51:28   Jonathan              Davies                   Brown University                            30
8         218       0:51:28   Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire                 26
9         248       0:51:28   Dylan                 Allen                    US Military Academy                         22
10        270       0:51:28   Eian                  Prohl                    Brown University                            18
11        303       0:51:28   Daniel                Cole                     New York University                         14
12        217       0:51:28   Leo                   Kirkpatrick Baird        KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      10
13        200       0:51:28   Maximilian            Jentzsch                 Harvard University                          6
14        301       0:51:28   Jake                  Inger                    University of Vermont                       4
15        273       0:51:28   Jack                  Lynch                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      2
16        234       0:51:28   Adam                  Lovell                   University of New Hampshire
17        221       0:51:28   Charles               Mandel                   University of Vermont
18        268       0:51:28   Bryce                 Lerew                    Juniata College
19        306       0:51:28   Jason                 Chari                    Cornell University
20        289       0:51:28   Travis                Wold                     Worcester Polytechnic Institute
21        226       0:51:28   Eric                  Loehle                   Boston University
22        278       0:51:28   Anthony               Cao                      New York University
23        214       0:51:28   Breton                Minnehan                 Rochester Institute of Technology
24        307       0:51:28   Simon                 Tremblay                 University of Montreal
25        279       0:51:28   Jack                  Greene                   Dartmouth College
26        253       0:51:28   Benito                Cecenas                  University of Vermont
27        206       0:51:28   James                 Fox                      New York University
28        286       0:51:28   Eli                   Bravo                    Bucknell University
29        241       0:51:28   Samuel                Furness                  Cornell University
30        288       0:51:28   Nicholas              Brocato                  Worcester Polytechnic Institute
31        283       0:51:28   Przemyslaw            Krol                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32        269       0:51:39   Jack                  Vogel                    New York University
33        259       0:51:39   Andrea                Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34        305       0:51:42   William               Gowen                    Pennsylvania State University
35        292       0:51:42   Leland                Grigoli                  Brown University
36        254       0:51:42   Torin                 La Liberte               Saint Michaels College
37        294       0:51:42   Andrew                Borden                   Castelton University
DNF       222                 Sam                   Veggeberg                University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF       229                 Joseph                Schnaubelt               Juniata College



Men B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        289      Travis        Wold              Worcester Polytechnic Institute          10
2        302      Clyde         Logue             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   6
3        278      Anthony       Cao               New York University                      4
4        218      Justin        Clark             University of New Hampshire              2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        303      Daniel        Cole              New York University                      10
2        273      Jack          Lynch             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   6
3        217      Leo           Kirkpatrick Baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   4
4        268      Bryce         Lerew             Juniata College                          2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        302      Clyde         Logue             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   10
2        222      Sam           Veggeberg         University of Massachusetts Amherst      6
3        268      Bryce         Lerew             Juniata College                          4
4        217      Leo           Kirkpatrick Baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   2

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        231      Caleb         Parnell           Juniata College                          10
2        255      Josh          Chu               KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   6
3        206      James         Fox               New York University                      4
4        278      Anthony       Cao               New York University                      2






Men C                                               55 starters              15.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         554       0:36:28   Andrew                Mergen                   US Military Academy                         46
2         524       0:36:28   Matthew               Wiseman                  Williams College                            34
3         539       0:36:28   Nicholas              Tveter                   University of New Hampshire                 26
4         594       0:36:28   Berk                  Ozturk                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       20
5         462       0:36:28   Patrick               White                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       16
6         507       0:36:28   Alexander             Pelton                   Dartmouth College                           14
7         588       0:36:38   Xiaodi                Shen                     Northeastern University                     12
8         516       0:36:38   Carlos                Syquia                   Boston University                           10
9         593       0:36:38   Charles               Wu                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology       8
10        481       0:36:38   Chen                  Ye                       Brown University                            6
11        552       0:36:38   Ammon                 Okazaki                  US Military Academy                         4
12        483       0:36:38   Fabian                Stocek                   Dartmouth College                           2
13        500       0:36:38   Ian                   Bensco                   Columbia University-NYC
14        555       0:36:38   Benjamin              Farrell                  Northeastern University
15        592       0:36:38   Wade                  Wang                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16        599       0:36:38   Ethan                 Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17        557       0:36:38   William               Mazurek                  McGill University
18        491       0:36:38   Conrad Dorn           Dorn                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19        477       0:36:38   Ross                  Peterson                 Harvard University
20        525       0:36:38   Rowan                 Crowley                  US Military Academy
21        566       0:36:38   Nate                  Ricketts                 Juniata College
22        579       0:36:38   Joshua                Finkelstein              Northeastern University
23        527       0:36:38   Sean                  Crandell                 University of Pittsburgh
24        490       0:36:38   Felix                 Oestereich               McGill University
25        536       0:36:38   Marcus                Peabody                  Rhode Island School of Design
26        498       0:36:38   Daniel                Grier                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27        499       0:36:38   Brian                 Axelrod                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28        558       0:36:38   Jordan                Miller                   McGill University
29        533       0:36:38   Luke                  Okerlund                 University of Rochester
30        517       0:36:38   Ryan                  Singh                    Boston University
31        595       0:36:38   Benjamin              Egan                     Boston College
32        479       0:36:38   Alex                  Weinman                  Northampton Cycling Club
33        521       0:36:38   Ian                   McCartney                Lehigh University
34        519       0:36:38   Andre                 Burton                   Drexel University
35        528       0:36:38   Messen                Timothy                  Dartmouth College
36        540       0:36:38   Asher                 Merrill                  University of New Hampshire
37        480       0:36:38   Nicholas              Hellmann                 University of Connecticut
38        506       0:36:38   Owen                  Kay                      Williams College
39        502       0:36:38   Kyle                  Herschberger             US Military Academy
40        591       0:36:38   Matthew               McGauley                 Bucknell University
41        493       0:36:38   ian                   wallace                  University of New Hampshire
42        504       0:36:38   Wesley                Low                      Boston University
43        596       0:36:38   Shawn                 Quinn                    Boston College
44        511       0:36:52   Daniel                Same                     Princeton University
45        589       0:36:52   Steven                Robare                   Bucknell University
46        505       0:36:56   Matthew               Goss                     Williams College
47        574       0:37:02   Timothy               Putnam                   University of New Hampshire
48        549       0:37:07   Shea                  Ratynski                 New York University
49        581       0:37:59   Peter                 Daniels                  Boston University
50        587       P&P       Edward                Prescott                 Bucknell University
51        482       P&P       Charles               Sinkler                  Worcester Polytechnic Institute
52        495       P&P       Payton                Stearns                  KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
DNF       476                 Steve                 Black                    Boston University
DNF       484                 Cole                  Tamburri                 Boston College
DNF       583                 Anthony               DePinto                  Boston University


Men C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        566      Nate          Ricketts          Juniata College                          10
2        539      Nicholas      Tveter            University of New Hampshire              6
3        507      Alexander     Pelton            Dartmouth College                        4
4        524      Matthew       Wiseman           Williams College                         2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        539      Nicholas      Tveter            University of New Hampshire              10
2        594      Berk          Ozturk            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        524      Matthew       Wiseman           Williams College                         4
4        507      Alexander     Pelton            Dartmouth College                        2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        594      Berk          Ozturk            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        554      Andrew        Mergen            US Military Academy                      6
3        507      Alexander     Pelton            Dartmouth College                        4
4        462      Patrick       White             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2






Women C                                             12 starters              14.4 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         343       0:40:52   Phoebe                Hill                     Vaughan Road Academy                        46
2         341       0:40:52   Gabrielle             Alford                   US Military Academy                         34
3         339       0:40:52   Katherine             Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            26
4         356       0:40:52   Margaret              Conley                   Bowdoin College                             20
5         335       0:40:52   Mary                  Weston                   Brown University                            16
6         352       0:40:52   Sophie                Connor                   Dartmouth College                           14
7         348       0:40:52   aileen                bui                      Brown University                            12
8         327       0:40:52   Sarah                 Morrow                   US Military Academy                         10
9         357       0:40:52   Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College                              8
10        334       0:40:52   Christina             Strachoff                Rhode Island School of Design               6
11        360       0:40:52   Margaret              Lane                     Dartmouth College                           4
12        333       0:40:52   Nicole                Walch                    University of Vermont                       2


Women C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        341      Gabrielle     Alford            US Military Academy                      10
2        357      Natasha       Dobrott           Boston College                           6
3        343      Phoebe        Hill              Vaughan Road Academy                     4
4        333      Nicole        Walch             University of Vermont                    2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        357      Natasha       Dobrott           Boston College                           10
2        356      Margaret      Conley            Bowdoin College                          6
3        333      Nicole        Walch             University of Vermont                    4
4        339      Katherine     Rusch             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        343      Phoebe        Hill              Vaughan Road Academy                     10
2        339      Katherine     Rusch             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         6
3        334      Christina     Strachoff         Rhode Island School of Design            4
4        333      Nicole        Walch             University of Vermont                    2





Men D                                               54 starters              11.7 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         699       0:28:51   Matt                  Stordy                   University of Massachusetts Amherst         24
2         695       0:28:53   Benjamin              Saccone                  Dartmouth College                           18
3         665       0:29:10   Keller                Balsam                   US Military Academy                         14
4         638       0:29:10   Matthew               Graca                    University of New Hampshire                 12
5         668       0:29:10   Jacob                 Murdock                  US Military Academy                         10
6         688       0:29:10   Liam                  Gillis                   Williams College                            8
7         712       0:29:10   Aaron                 Szczepanek               University of Massachusetts Amherst         6
8         689       0:29:10   Peter                 Lugthart                 Williams College                            4
9         600       0:29:10   Liam                  Fenlon                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       2
10        1242      0:29:10   Xuchao                Yang                     University of Toronto
11        694       0:29:10   Charlie               Trouba                   University of Pittsburgh
12        714       0:29:10   Alexander             Truitt                   Bowdoin College
13        739       0:29:10   Devin                 Perry                    Castleton University
14        614       0:29:10   Alvin                 Leong                    New York University
15        646       0:29:10   Zachary               Brennan                  Drexel University
16        735       0:29:10   Alexander             Wurts                    Worcester Polytechnic Institute
17        737       0:29:10   David                 Harvey                   Castleton University
18        722       0:29:10   Adan                  Horta                    Columbia University-NYC
19        702       0:29:10   Andrew                LongHiggins              Columbia University-NYC
20        686       0:29:17   John                  Donohue                  Syracuse University
21        710       0:29:23   Seth                  Warner                   University of Vermont
22        732       0:29:23   Tobias                Ehrenberger              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23        721       0:29:25   Paul                  Presbrey                 Bard College
24        651       0:29:27   Arthur                Erlendsson               Yale University
25        672       0:29:27   Yejun                 Zhu                      Boston University
26        723       0:29:27   Kyle                  Hayes                    Lehigh University
27        717       0:29:34   Jonathan              Ockert                   Boston College
28        691       0:29:34   Roderick              Eskew                    Boston University
29        1238      0:29:34   Sawyer                Matteson                 Castleton University
30        671       0:29:34   Codie                 Cottrell                 University of Vermont
31        693       0:29:34   Neal                  Bachmann                 University of Massachusetts Amherst
32        687       0:29:34   Adam Yiu-Ming         Tonks                    Yale University
33        728       0:29:34   Ziyu                  Wu                       Boston University
34        609       0:29:48   Carlos                Petricioli               New York University
35        615       0:29:52   Yusuf                 Kapadia                  New York University
36        612       0:29:52   Andrew                Mei                      New York University
37        742       0:29:52   Farid                 Nooro                    Middlebury College
38        669       0:30:01   Kevin                 Seaward                  US Military Academy
39        618       0:30:10   Nicholas              Fitzsimmons              University of Vermont
40        626       0:30:34   Jacob                 Bensco                   University of Massachusetts Amherst
41        601       0:30:34   Dmitro                Martynowych              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42        1241      1 Lap     Rolando               Compuano                 University of Toronto
43        734       1 Lap     Nathaniel             Cassidy                  University of Vermont
44        622       1 Lap     Thomas                Edgerton                 University of Vermont
45        745       1 Lap     Yong                  Wang                     Rhode Island School of Design
46        1234      1 Lap     Hanqiu                Li
47        629       1 Lap     Zander                Lingelbach-pierce        University of Vermont
48        729       1 Lap     Giovanni              De Simone                Northeastern University
49        743       1 Lap     Max                   Pratt                    Rhode Island School of Design
50        741       1 Lap     Ian                   McClellan                Bard College
51        740       1 Lap     Nikhil                Plouffe                  Castelton University
DNF       649                 Aaron Sing Wo         Pang                     Yale University
DNF       715                 Boyang                Zhang                    Bowdoin College
DNF       731                 Adam                  Workineh                 Bucknell University



Men D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        699      Matt          Stordy            University of Massachusetts Amherst      10
2        1242     Xuchao        Yang              University of Toronto                    6
3        695      Benjamin      Saccone           Dartmouth College                        4
4        722      Adan          Horta             Columbia University-NYC                  2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        695      Benjamin      Saccone           Dartmouth College                        10
2        699      Matt          Stordy            University of Massachusetts Amherst      6
3        694      Charlie       Trouba            University of Pittsburgh                 4
4        688      Liam          Gillis            Williams College                         2




Women D                                             22 starters              10.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         865       0:30:10   Sophia                Escobar                  Bard College                                24
2         855       0:30:10   Amy                   Ousterhout               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       18
3         851       0:30:10   Elina                 Breton                   Saint Lawrence University                   14
4         1277      0:30:10   Pamela                Crandell                                                             12
5         1281      0:30:10   Caroline              O'Dwyer                  University of Connecticut                   10
6         860       0:30:10   Emily                 Follett                  Cornell University                          8
7         1282      0:30:10   Rebecca               Romac                    University of Vermont                       6
8         1283      0:30:10   Iris                  Pessey                   University of Vermont                       4
9         868       0:30:10   Gabriela              Zimbron                  University of Vermont                       2
10        856       0:30:10   Sarah                 Ritzmann                 Williams College
11        899       0:30:10   Victoria              Zeuner                   Northeastern University
12        878       0:30:10   Molly                 Tobin                    Saint Michaels College
13        859       0:30:10   Maya                  Cannon                   Rhode Island School of Design
14        1276      0:30:10
15        891       0:30:10   Wing Yi               Pao                      University of Toronto
16        853       0:30:10   Amanda                Chen                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17        879       0:30:10   Isabella              Wilson                   University of Vermont
18        883       1 Lap     Shannon               Moran                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
19        867       1 Lap     Katherine             Hunter                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20        866       1 Lap     Aoife                 Cahill                   Rhode Island School of Design
21        877       1 Lap     Martha                Carpenter                Juniata College
22        1284      1 Lap     Yihji                 Shen                     Northeastern University


Women D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        851      Elina         Breton            Saint Lawrence University                10
2        899      Victoria      Zeuner            Northeastern University                  6
3        1282     Rebecca       Romac             University of Vermont                    4
4        855      Amy           Ousterhout        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2

Sprint #2
Place                           Last              Team                                     Points
1        851      Elina         Breton            Saint Lawrence University                10
2        899      Victoria      Zeuner            Northeastern University                  6
3        891      Wing Yi       Pao               University of Toronto                    4
4        1282     Rebecca       Romac             University of Vermont                    2





Men E                                               14 starters              11.7 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         939       0:31:12   Josu                  Urquidi Guerrero         Massachusetts Institute of Technology       14
2         937       0:31:12   Andrew                Theall                   Boston College                              10
3         903       0:31:12   Alfred                Ong                      New York University                         6
4         918       0:31:12   Afnan                 Enayet                   Dartmouth College                           4
5         1235      0:31:12   Bruno                 Korbar                   Dartmouth College                           2
6         915       0:31:12   Christian             D'Andrea                 Drexel University
7         919       0:31:25   Ziheng                Wang                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8         1240      0:31:25   Robert                Bernhardt                Middlebury College
9         927       0:31:41   John                  Johnson                  University of Pennsylvania
10        902       0:31:53   David                 Wiedaseck                Boston College
11        938       0:31:57   Chun-Ting             Liu                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12        936       3 Laps    Joshua                Shao                     Rhode Island School of Design
13        932       3 Laps    Matthew               Minchello                Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       941                 Jason                 Zhang                    Syracuse University