ECCC Week 5, Army RR, Harriman, NY

ECCC Week 5
US Military Academy
Harriman Road Race
Harriman, NY
April 15, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men A                                         52 starters        70.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         32        3:04:20   Michael         Landry             Yale University                               80
2         73        3:04:22   Mike            Meehan             Pennsylvania State University                 70
3         1         3:06:23   Glenn           Ferreira           University of Delaware                        63
4         5         3:06:32   Andrew          Nicholas           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              57
5         52        3:07:14   Christopher     Welch              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        51
6         27        3:08:43   Scott           Coblentz           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       45
7         43        3:09:05   Ethan           Call               Dartmouth College                             40
8         19        3:09:20   Nicholas        Lando              University of Vermont                         35
9         71        3:11:32   Wyatt           Goral              Pope John XXIII High School                   30
10        42        3:12:21   Alex            Kellum             University of Pennsylvania                    26
11        6         3:12:40   Marc-Antonie    Beaudoin           University of Toronto                         22
12        69        3:12:40   Alec            Ratzell            Pennsylvania State University                 18
13        61        3:12:41   Colin           Kelly              Pennsylvania State University                 15
14        53        3:12:42   James           Read               Pennsylvania State University                 12
15        75        3:12:49   Laszlo          Jakab              University of Chicago                         9
16        30        3:12:51   Julian          Georg              Syracuse University                           7
17        40        3:12:51   Jason           Hammond            University of Delaware                        5
18        11        3:12:52   Brian           Alba               Northeastern University                       3
19        48        3:12:53   Tristan         Manderfeld         US Military Academy                           2
20        4         3:12:53   Michael         Martin             Harvard University                            1
21        44        3:12:53   Zachary         Berkow             Dartmouth College
22        67        3:12:54   Brian           Hardy              US Naval Academy
23        74        3:12:55   Samuel          Nussenzweig        Columbia University-NYC
24        57        3:12:57   Michael         Grome              Yale University
25        59        3:12:58   Kenneth         Englert            US Military Academy
26        39        3:12:58   Matthew         Fischel            University of Delaware
27        37        3:12:58   Andrew          Scott              Princeton University
28        62        3:13:01   Matthew         Owens              University of Vermont
29        8         3:13:40   Kenneth         McNeill            Northeastern University
30        50        3:14:52   Emerson         Glassey            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31        33        3:15:26   Derrick         Butler             University of Pennsylvania
32        51        3:18:54   Vivien          Rindisbacher       KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
33        54        3:18:54   Carlo           Quicho             Boston University
34        58        3:20:51   Adam            Ruff               US Military Academy
35        25        3:26:59   Benjamen        Shrewsberry        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
36        2         3:42:00   Justin          Bandoro            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
37        76        3:45:00   Adam            Oster              US Naval Academy
DNF       7                   Ford            Murphy             Northeastern University
DNF       10                  Alex            Breakstone         Bucknell University
DNF       13                  Gustav          Ohrstrom           Bates College
DNF       21                  Michael         Owens              University of Vermont
DNF       23                  Alec            Cunningham         University of New Hampshire
DNF       24                  Samuel          Hedlund            University of Vermont
DNF       26                  Darin           Alleman            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF       38                  Zachary         Isaacs             Dartmouth College
DNF       60                  Sam             Damphousse         University of Vermont
DNF       64                  Simon           Voorhees           Temple University
DNF       65                  Matt            Ampleman           Yale University
DNF       66                  Logan           Everts             US Naval Academy
DNF       68                  Peter           Striegel           University of Vermont
DNF       70                  Ian             Clarke             University of Vermont
DNF       72                  Noah            Barrow             University of Vermont




Women A/B Combined                            33 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Cat
1         107       2:54:52   Danielle        Morshead           Brown University                              A
2         111       2:54:52   Samantha        Fox                Drexel University                             A
3         122       2:54:52   Elizabeth       Huuki              US Military Academy                           A
4         117       2:54:53   Emma            Edwards            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
5         125       2:55:40   Clio            Dinan              Smith College                                 A
6         113       2:55:59   Allison         Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              A
7         103       3:05:05   Megan           Galinat            Northeastern University                       A
8         100       3:06:30   Kathryn         Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
9         168       3:06:37   Meghan          Owens              University of Vermont                         B
10        170       3:06:38   Virginie        Caspard            Middlebury College                            B
11        115       3:06:41   Monte           Ho                 US Military Academy                           A
12        102       3:10:57   Anne            Raymond            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
13        101       3:10:59   Tori            Wuthrich           Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
14        108       3:10:59   Dominique       Danco              McGill University                             A
15        124       3:11:00   Lizzie          Wright             Rhode Island School of Design                 A
16        A211      3:11:00   Erin            Thamm              US Naval Academy                              A
17        112       3:13:59   Valina          Sintal             University of Toronto                         A
18        152       3:13:59   Kathryn         Aman               Middlebury College                            B
19        106       3:17:30   Josephine       VanLoozen          Drexel University                             A
20        166       3:21:52   Octavia         Mulhern            New York University                           B
21        169       3:21:52   Carrie          Freshour           Cornell University                            B
22        171       3:28:00   Emily           Mailhot            Lehigh University                             B
23        158       3:28:00   Elizabeth       Psiaki             US Military Academy                           B
DNF       114       DNF       Marjolein       Pawlus             Northeastern University                       A
DNF       119       DNF       Turner          Ramsay             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        A
DNF       123       DNF       Jinny           Yan                Northeastern University                       A
DNF       156       DNF       Amanda          Tomasello          Syracuse University                           B
DNF       160       DNF       Kasinee         Gehring            University of Vermont                         B
DNF       161       DNF       Sarah           Rutledge           Pennsylvania State University                 B
DNF       167       DNF       Camille         Joubert            New York University                           B
DNF       172       DNF       Julia           Buckner            US Naval Academy                              B
DNF       A212      DNF       Rachel          Parker             US Naval Academy                              A
DNF       A517      DNF       Morgan          Jones              US Naval Academy                              B





Women A                                       20 starters        56.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         107       2:54:52   Danielle        Morshead           Brown University                              80
2         111       2:54:52   Samantha        Fox                Drexel University                             70
3         122       2:54:52   Elizabeth       Huuki              US Military Academy                           63
4         117       2:54:53   Emma            Edwards            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         57
5         125       2:55:40   Clio            Dinan              Smith College                                 51
6         113       2:55:59   Allison         Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              45
7         103       3:05:05   Megan           Galinat            Northeastern University                       40
8         100       3:06:30   Kathryn         Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         35
9         115       3:06:41   Monte           Ho                 US Military Academy                           30
10        102       3:10:57   Anne            Raymond            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         26
11        101       3:10:59   Tori            Wuthrich           Massachusetts Institute of Technology         22
12        108       3:10:59   Dominique       Danco              McGill University                             18
13        124       3:11:00   Lizzie          Wright             Rhode Island School of Design                 15
14        A211      3:11:00   Erin            Thamm              US Naval Academy                              12
15        112       3:13:59   Valina          Sintal             University of Toronto                         9
16        106       3:17:30   Josephine       VanLoozen          Drexel University                             7
DNF       114                 Marjolein       Pawlus             Northeastern University
DNF       119                 Turner          Ramsay             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
DNF       123                 Jinny           Yan                Northeastern University
DNF       A212                Rachel          Parker             US Naval Academy





Women B                                       13 starters        56.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         168       3:06:37   Meghan          Owens              University of Vermont                         48
2         170       3:06:38   Virginie        Caspard            Middlebury College                            41
3         152       3:13:59   Kathryn         Aman               Middlebury College                            35
4         166       3:21:52   Octavia         Mulhern            New York University                           30
5         169       3:21:52   Carrie          Freshour           Cornell University                            26
6         171       3:28:00   Emily           Mailhot            Lehigh University                             22
7         158       3:28:00   Elizabeth       Psiaki             US Military Academy                           18
DNF       156                 Amanda          Tomasello          Syracuse University
DNF       160                 Kasinee         Gehring            University of Vermont
DNF       161                 Sarah           Rutledge           Pennsylvania State University
DNF       167                 Camille         Joubert            New York University
DNF       172                 Julia           Buckner            US Naval Academy
DNF       A517                Morgan          Jones              US Naval Academy






Men B                                         46 starters        56.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         201       2:37:55   Andrew          Petti              Dwight-Englewood School                       48
2         278       2:37:55   Anthony         Cao                New York University                           41
3         293       2:37:55   Riley           Joinnides          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              35
4         218       2:37:55   Justin          Clark              University of New Hampshire                   30
5         235       2:37:55   Geno            Villafano          University of Connecticut                     26
6         241       2:37:55   Samuel          Furness            Cornell University                            22
7         273       2:37:55   Jack            Lynch              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        18
8         206       2:37:56   James           Fox                New York University                           15
9         292       2:37:56   Leland          Grigoli            Brown University                              12
10        271       2:37:56   Will            Greene             Middlebury College                            9
11        248       2:37:56   Dylan           Allen              US Military Academy                           7
12        224       2:37:56   Benjamin        Jankowski          University of Massachusetts Amherst           5
13        203       2:37:56   Chris           Dsida              Bates College                                 3
14        281       2:37:56   Youyang         Zhao               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         2
15        289       2:37:56   Travis          Wold               Worcester Polytechnic Institute           1
16        294       2:37:56   Andrew          Borden             Castelton University
17        274       2:37:56   Nelson          Beimfohr           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
18        221       2:37:56   Charles         Mandel             University of Vermont
19        226       2:37:57   Eric            Loehle             Boston University
20        282       2:37:57   Dustin          Weigl              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21        217       2:37:57   Leo             Kirkpatrick Baird  KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
22        284       2:37:59   Tyler           Clark              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
23        255       2:38:19   Josh            Chu                KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
24        279       2:38:52   Jack            Greene             Dartmouth College
25        270       2:39:17   Eian            Prohl              Brown University
26        291       2:41:33   Cole            Ellison            Middlebury College
27        283       2:42:46   Przemyslaw      Krol               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28        236       2:42:52   Morten          Rytgaard           McGill University
29        285       2:42:52   Philippe        Tremblay           McGill University
30        239       2:45:36   Brian           Vermilyea          McGill University
31        295       2:45:36   Aaron           Dunn               US Naval Academy
32        290       2:46:59   Richard         Kirby              Virginia Technical College
33        200       2:46:59   Maximilian      Jentzsch           Harvard University
34        288       2:56:43   Nicholas        Brocato            Worcester Polytechnic Institute
35        286       3:04:44                                      Bucknell University
36        253       3:09:06   Benito          Cecenas            University of Vermont
DNF       228                 Carlo           Quicho             Boston University
DNF       233                 Jonathan        Davies             Brown University
DNF       260                 Gilles          Merckx             Lehigh University
DNF       267                 Matthew         Davies             Williams College
DNF       269                 Jack            Vogel              New York University
DNF       272                 Luke            Shaw               Princeton University
DNF       275                 Michael         Neinast            University of Pennsylvania
DNF       280                 Andrea          Tacchetti          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       297                 George          Tolly              US Naval Academy






Men C                                                 76 starters                                    42.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                           Points
1         564       2:00:28   William         Vickerman          Pennsylvania State University                    32
2         568       2:00:29   Cobie           Arnold             Pennsylvania State University                    24
3         524       2:00:29   Matthew         Wiseman            Williams College                                 18
4         543       2:00:29   Charlie         Nodus              Massachusetts Institute of Technology            15
5         485       2:00:29   Giona           Fabbri             0:00:00                                          12
6         520       2:00:29   Jason           Chari              Cornell University                               9
7         594       2:00:30   Berk            Ozturk             Massachusetts Institute of Technology            7
8         569       2:00:30   William         Gowen              Pennsylvania State University                    5
9         462       2:00:32   Patrick         White              Massachusetts Institute of Technology            4
10        526       2:00:34   Noel            Hwang              Tufts University                                 3
11        A302      2:00:36   Garrett         Benning            US Naval Academy                                 2
12        A378      2:00:37   Joel            Schneider          US Naval Academy                                 1
13        580       2:00:37   Daniel          Cole               New York University
14        489       2:00:37   Simon           Tremblay           Université de Montréal
15        488       2:00:38   Dominic         Giannantonio       T-Town Elite
16        527       2:00:39   Sean            Crandell           University of Pittsburgh
17        536       2:00:40   Marcus          Peabody            Rhode Island School of Design
18        558       2:01:10   Jordan          Miller             McGill University
19        574       2:01:22   Timothy         Putnam             University of New Hampshire
20        A319      2:01:22   Wyatt           Kartvedt           US Naval Academy
21        507       2:02:09   Alexander       Pelton             Dartmouth College
22        595       2:02:47   Benjamin        Egan               Boston College
23        544       2:02:53   Adam            Schram             State College Area High School
24        525       2:02:57   Rowan           Crowley            US Military Academy
25        592       2:03:23   Wade            Wang               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26        593       2:03:24   Charles         Wu                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27        509       2:04:09   Jeff            Hennessy           University of Delaware
28        506       2:04:43   Owen            Kay                Williams College
29        579       2:05:32   Joshua          Finkelstein        Northeastern University
30        537       2:05:35   Noah            Stauffer           Pennsylvania State University
31        493       2:05:37   ian             wallace            University of New Hampshire
32        492       2:06:28   Chen            Ye                 Brown University
33        521       2:06:30   Ian             McCartney          Lehigh University
34        539       2:06:32   Nicholas        Tveter             University of New Hampshire
35        538       2:06:33   Maximilian      Hochschwender      University of New Hampshire
36        500       2:06:34   Ian             Bensco             Columbia University-NYC
37        531       2:06:38   Andrew          Kless              Rochester Institute of Technology
38        499       2:06:57   Brian           Axelrod            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39        591       2:07:38   Matthew         McGauley           Bucknell University
40        584       2:07:39   Samuel          Cordner            Columbia University-NYC
41        490       2:07:46   Felix           Oestereich         McGill University
42        495       2:12:18
43        505       2:12:18   Matthew         Goss               Williams College
44        491       2:14:12   Conrad Dorn     Dorn               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
45        517       2:14:12   Ryan            Singh              Boston University
46        577       2:14:13   Andrew          Schlicht           Bucknell University
47        A348      2:14:14   Andrew          Payne              US Naval Academy
48        589       2:15:01   Steven          Robare             Bucknell University
49        502       2:16:06   Kyle            Herschberger       US Military Academy
50        511       2:16:29   Daniel          Same               Princeton University
51        496       2:16:39   Andrew          Barentine          Yale University
52        590       2:18:17   Morgan          Rockett            Northeastern University
53        498       2:19:27   Daniel          Grier              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
54        497       2:19:27   Vincent         Nadon              Université de Montréal
55        583       2:21:52   Anthony         DePinto            Boston University
56        587       2:22:34   Edward          Prescott           Bucknell University
57        501       2:23:29   Alex            Burlew             University of Pittsburgh
58        523       2:23:52   Benjamin        Farrell            Northeastern University
59        599       2:24:23   Ethan           Sokol              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
60        487       2:29:13   Noah            Altman             Tenafly High School
61        503       2:29:42   Evan            Burlew             University of Pittsburgh
DNF       486                 Michael         Hyde               Columbia Prep High School
DNF       504                 Wesley          Low                Boston University
DNF       510                 Nicholas        Hellmann           University of Connecticut
DNF       516                 Carlos          Syquia             Boston University
DNF       534                 Xavier          Nogueira           Temple University
DNF       549                 Shea            Ratynski           New York University
DNF       554                 Andrew          Mergen             US Military Academy
DNF       557                 William         Mazurek            McGill University
DNF       581                 Peter           Daniels            Boston University
DNF       582                 Justin          Strauss            Columbia University-NYC
DNF       588                 Xiaodi          Shen               Northeastern University
DNF       A373                Jeffrey         Kramer             US Naval Academy







Women C                                               22 starters                                    42.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                           Points
1         331       2:23:00   Kathryn         Lawrence           Massachusetts Institute of Technology            32
2         353       2:23:01   Sophie          Russenberger       Bard College                                     24
3         347       2:23:01   Isabel          Shard              Cornell University                               18
4         339       2:23:01   Katherine       Rusch              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                 15
5         328       2:23:02   Ellie           Perry              Bucknell University                              12
6         326       2:23:02   Emily           Aaldenberg         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                 9
7         348       2:23:04   aileen          bui                Brown University                                 7
8         346       2:23:07   Sierra          Jech               Syracuse University                              5
9         356       2:23:22   Margaret        Conley             Bowdoin College                                  4
10        355       2:24:53   Emily           Burke              Vassar College                                   3
11        352       2:30:08   Sophie          Connor             Dartmouth College                                2
12        354       2:30:30   Lexi            Abel               Yale University                                  1
13        337       2:32:03   Katie           Fogel              Penn State-Lehigh Valley
14        343       2:33:37   Phoebe          Hill               Vaughan Road Academy
15        334       2:34:35   Christina       Strachoff          Rhode Island School of Design
16        341       2:38:49   Gabrielle       Alford             US Military Academy
17        358       2:56:28   Mariah          Palmer             University of Vermont
18        351       3:35:33   Samantha        Andrade            Yale University
DNF       327                 Sarah           Morrow             US Military Academy
DNF       330                 Tanya           Boulanova          Boston University
DNF       350                 Elizzabeth      Eldridge           Yale University
DNF       357                 Natasha         Dobrott            Boston College






Men D                                                 72 starters                                    28.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                           Points
1         714       1:24:08   Alexander       Truitt             Bowdoin College                                  21
2         666       1:24:08   Alex            Gudenkauf          US Military Academy                              16
3         718       1:24:09   Jonathan        Burk                                                                11
4         698       1:24:10   Scott           Bollt              Cornell University                               8
5         710       1:24:10   Seth            Warner             University of Vermont                            5
6         605       1:24:10   Cole            Tamburri           Boston College                                   4
7         1224      1:24:13   Alexander       Dennis             Vassar College                                   3
8         1222      1:24:14   Nadav           Hendel             Vassar College                                   2
9         699       1:24:22   Matt            Stordy             University of Massachusetts Amherst              1
10        600       1:24:23   Liam            Fenlon             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11        723       1:24:24   Kyle            Hayes              Lehigh University
12        668       1:24:25   Jacob           Murdock            US Military Academy
13        689       1:24:25   Peter           Lugthart           Williams College
14        1223      1:24:27   Pedro           Millard            Vassar College
15        1225      1:24:46   Noah            Trueblood          Vassar College
16        695       1:24:46   Benjamin        Saccone            Dartmouth College
17        619       1:24:52   Ian             Atwood             Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
18        725       1:27:18   Harry           August             Lehigh University
19        638       1:27:32   Matthew         Graca              University of New Hampshire
20        1230      1:27:33   Farid           Noori              Middlebury College
21        709       1:27:39   Alexander       Wurts              Worcester Polytechnic Institute
22        665       1:27:52   Keller          Balsam             US Military Academy
23        637       1:27:54   James           Dodds              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
24        609       1:28:12   Carlos          Petricioli         New York University
25        612       1:28:40   Andrew          Mei                New York University
26        719       1:28:44   Chris           Murphy             University of Vermont
27        724       1:28:47   Sterling        Shaner             McGill University
28        704       1:29:00   Rick            Krupa              Columbia University-NYC
29        615       1:29:00   Yusuf           Kapadia            New York University
30        688       1:29:00   Liam            Gillis             Williams College
31        680       1:29:02   Samuel          Banks              Pennsylvania State University
32        683       1:30:38   Jacob           Brown              Penn State Behrend
33        614       1:30:40   Alvin           Leong              New York University
34        705       1:30:41   Aaron           Huang              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35        691       1:30:43   Roderick        Eskew              Boston University
36        701       1:30:46   patrick         obrien             Yale University
37        722       1:31:42   Adan            Horta              Columbia University-NYC
38        610       1:32:24   Toby            Hyde               Columbia University-NYC
39        720       1:33:25   William         Boyd               Middlebury College
40        601       1:33:26   Dmitro          Martynowych        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41        703       1:33:29   Tom             Wetmore            Columbia University-NYC
42        649       1:33:29   Aaron Sing Wo   Pang               Yale University
43        702       1:33:37   Andrew          LongHiggins        Columbia University-NYC
44        679       1:34:09   Tianxing        Shang              Pennsylvania State University
45        673       1:34:10   Eamonn          Carroll            Pennsylvania State University
46        690       1:34:11   Steven          Omondi             Williams College
47        671       1:34:47   Codie           Cottrell           University of Vermont
48        618       1:35:14   Nicholas        Fitzsimmons        University of Vermont
49        711       1:35:36   Bryce           Potts              University of Vermont
50        717       1:35:41   Jonathan        Ockert             Boston College
51        700       1:35:46   Ben             Keefe              University of Massachusetts Amherst
52        727       1:37:56   Sang wook       An                 0:00:00
53        713       1:38:35   James           ODonnell           Rutgers University-New Brunswick
54        721       1:38:36   Paul            Presbrey           Bard College
55        726       1:39:13   Jesus           Rivera             Rutgers University-New Brunswick
56        675       1:39:31   Haiyun          Xu                 Boston University
57        693       1:39:36   Neal            Bachmann           University of Massachusetts Amherst
58        715       1:39:49   Boyang          Zhang              Bowdoin College
59        686       1:40:00   John            Donohue            Syracuse University
60        712       1:40:54   Aaron           Szczepanek         University of Massachusetts Amherst
61        626       1:41:00   Jacob           Bensco             University of Massachusetts Amherst
62        687       1:43:56   Adam Yiu-Ming   Tonks              Yale University
63        627       1:43:59   Matthew         Juro               Rutgers University-New Brunswick
64        1227      1:44:20   Brandon         Loc                University of Connecticut
65        607       1:45:37   Donovan         Recny              Boston College
66        608       1:45:41   Benjamin        Herzberg           Northeastern University
67        707       1:47:10   Andrew          Hawk               Bucknell University
68        708       1:47:22   Adam            Workineh           Bucknell University
69        716       1:51:54   Joshua          Strickler          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       706                 Luke            Knisley            University of Vermont
DNF       771
DNF       1220                Aaron           Tannenbaum         Yale University




Women D                                               23 starters                                    28.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                           Points
1         1292      1:36:01   Ellen           Witkowski          Boston University                                21
2         888       1:38:33   Amber           Collett            Yale University                                  16
3         1289      1:38:45   Iris            Pessey             University of Vermont                            11
4         855       1:39:22   Amy             Ousterhout         Massachusetts Institute of Technology            8
5         1287      1:39:35   Caroline        O'Dwyer            University of Connecticut                        5
6         1288      1:41:58   Rebecca         Ramac              University of Vermont                            4
7         851       1:42:58   Elina           Breton             Saint Lawrence University                        3
8         852       1:43:38   Sanelma         Heinonen           Yale University                                  2
9         856       1:45:13   Sarah           Ritzmann           Williams College                                 1
10        893       1:46:42   Kathryn         Slebodnik          University of New Hampshire
11        878       1:49:52   Molly           Tobin              Saint Michaels College
12        880       1:49:52   Laura           Treers             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13        879       1:51:48   Isabella        Wilson             University of Vermont
14        1291      1:54:22   Grace           Hayner             Yale University
15        853       1:58:50   Amanda          Chen               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16        872       2:01:37   elane           Beaulieu           University of Montreal
17        854       2:02:20   Rebecca         Anderson           Yale University
18        883       P&P       Shannon         Moran              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
19        1290      P&P       Yihji           Shen               Northeastern University
DNF       871                 Kiran           Kumar              Williams College
DNF       873                 Christine       Corcoran           Saint Lawrence University
DNF       1293                Haeyoon         Chang              Yale University
DNF       895                 Emily           Migdal             University of Pittsburgh







Men E                                                 18 starters                                    28.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                           Points
1         911       1:28:39   Lucas           Valdes             Dartmouth College                                12
2         1226      1:32:34   Daniel          Casey                                                               7
3         919       1:33:24   Ziheng          Wang               Massachusetts Institute of Technology            5
4         1228                Lane            Celone             Saint Lawrence University       3
5         918       1:35:10   Afnan           Enayet             Dartmouth College                                1
6         929       1:35:10   Ariel           Koltun-Fromm       Williams College                                 
7         931       1:35:18   Nicholas        Purcell            Saint Lawrence University
8         930       1:38:26   Heinrich        Salzmann           Saint Lawrence University
9         903       1:39:26   Alfred          Ong                New York University
10        924       1:43:34   Constantin      Weisser            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11        922       1:43:35   Philip          Strauss            Brown University
12        902       1:45:42   David           Wiedaseck          Boston College
13        934       1:49:42   Michael         Kanner             Drexel University
14        916       1:59:44   James           Schure             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15        928       1:59:45   Ryan            Corcoran           University of New Hampshire
16        933       2:02:21   Osub            Lee                Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       932                 Matthew         Minchello          Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       1231                Joao            De La Cruz         Bard College







Women 3/4/5                                   15 Starters        42.0 Miles
1         15        2:14:33   Debra           Kelsall
2         20        2:14:33   Michelle        Rorke              CRCA/Rockstar Games
3         11        2:16:18   Erica           Berthou            CRCA/Radical Media
4         21        2:16:18   Maria           Rosenfeld          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5         31        2:19:00   Rosael          TorresDavis        CRCA/Radical Media
6         33        2:19:00   Jill            White              Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
7         18        2:19:21   Lisa            Mazzola            Bicycle Habitat
8         23        2:24:31   Tara            Seplavy            Foxy Moxy Dev
9         32        2:28:28   Clara           Wang               CRCA/NYCC Racing
10        17        2:28:28   Jenny           Lin                CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
11        30        2:33:50   Lesley          McTague            Century Road Club Assoc
12        22        2:36:58   Desiree         Seawrd
DNF       13                  Briana          Denney             CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF       14                  Rebecca         Jaroszewski
DNF       24                  Morgan          Styer              Foxy Moxy Racing






Men 4/5             42 Miles                  69 Starters        42.0 Miles
1         336       1:54:38   (William) AndrewWeigand            CRCA / Team Patch.com
2         350       1:54:38   Shannon         Scott              CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
3         357       1:54:38   Joshua          Noggle             CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
4         364       1:54:38   Ryan            Lee                CS Velo
5         396       1:54:46   Nicholas        Baker              CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
6         397       1:54:50   Michael         Baird              1R p/b Real Jobs
7         367       1:56:57   Nate            Kemp               545 Velo
8         342       1:57:05   Samuel          Strong             CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
9         369       1:57:05   Sebastien       Houillot           CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport
10        390       1:57:05   Nicholas        Bevilacqua
11        361       1:57:05   Madison         Matthews           SRAM Factory East
12        359       1:57:05   Alex            Michas             CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org
13        344       1:57:05   Cameron         Stewart            CRCA/Team Patch.com
14        393       1:57:05   John            Beardsley          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
15        337       1:57:05   Alex            Wall               CRCA/Foundation
16        392       1:57:05   Andrew          Bennett            CRCA/Good Guys Racing
17        389       1:57:05   Carter          Bosch              Iron bridge/Tarmac
18        341       1:57:05   Serguei         Tiourine           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
19        375       1:57:05   Miles           Fujiki             Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital
20        387       1:57:11   Will            Botta              Bulldog Cycling
21        374       1:59:59   Allan           Ganly              crca
22        372       2:00:25   Michael         Grey               Century Road Club of America
23        394       2:02:09   Gregory         Battista           Five Four Sports/ Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
24        360       2:02:18   Kit             McKeown            CRCA/Patch
25        354       2:02:18   Joe             Praino             Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
26        348       2:02:21   Mark            Shahlamian         Team Patch.com
27        351       2:02:21   Don             Schatz             High Gear Cyclery/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen
28        378       2:02:21   Joseph          Emmerling
29        377       2:02:21   Andrew          Fisher             Triangle Cyclists
30        399       2:02:21   Tristan         Almada             NOMAN CC
31        346       2:02:21   Alvaro          Soltero            Team Patch.com
32        353       2:02:21   Mark            Robohm             THX
33        347       2:02:21   Martin          Skotnicki          CRCA
34        373       2:02:52   James           Gilbert            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
35        330       2:03:10   Brian           Burlingame
36        385       2:03:25   Christopher     Cheetham           CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
37        398       2:03:25   Jean Baptiste   Arrighi            CRCA
38        356       2:03:53   Nelson          Odreman            Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team
39        380       2:08:00   Guillaume       Drouin Garneau     1R
40        331       2:08:00   Richard         Zarobell           CRCA/Team Patch
41        333       2:10:33   Fedor           Wouda              Karma Racing Team
42        340       2:10:48   Raymundo        Torres             CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
43        379       2:10:48   Natan           Elman              CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
44        358       2:10:48   John-Paul       Miller             CRCA/PATCH
45        395       2:10:48   Julian          Banks              CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
46        332       2:10:48   James           Yoo                CRCA/RBNY Racing–Verge Sport
47        335       2:11:12   Greg            Whitman            Team Marty's
48        349       2:11:41   Jared           Seaman
49        382       2:13:17   Oscar           Diaz
50        386       2:15:55   Matthew         Caissy             CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
51        345       2:19:36   Brian           Spagnoletti
52        381       2:22:34   Jack            Drizhal
53        384       2:23:15   Cody            Corona             CRCA/Rockstar Games
54        343       2:23:51   Ebberly         Strathairn         Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital
55        329       2:24:16   John            Barrett            Duke University
56        362       2:24:39   Mikhail         Malamud            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
57        365       2:26:25   Alex            Laifer
58        352       2:28:04   Aaron           Saddler
59        388       2:29:41   Henry           Bostian            Montclair Bikery Development Team
60        370       2:36:24   Tim             Hassall            Woolco foods
61        334       2:37:23   Jamin           Williamson         USMES
62        366       2:39:53   Arseni          Kostritsyn
DNF       339                 Nicholas        Toscano            CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport
DNF       355                 Roman           Onosovski          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF       363                 Cullen          MacDonald          Coalition CC
DNF       368                 Chad            Katter             CRCA/Team Patch.com
DNF       371                 Fangzheng       Guo
DNF       383                 Michael         Davis              CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF       391                 Dan             Berner             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing