Jamestown Classic - Jamestown, RI

31st Annual Jamestown Classic
Jamestown, RI
October 9, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro-1-2-3                                                                                                     57 Miles
1    991  Mark              Mccormack            Colavita                               Foxboro             MA    2:14:00
2    843   Stephen           Gray                 Bethelcycle                            Middletown          CT   2:15:22
3    866   Peter             Petrillo             Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - Cccc Hamden              CT   2:15:22
4    829   Adam              Branfman             Nebc/Cycleloft                         Newton              MA   2:15:22
5    864   Sean              O'Rourke             Sibex Sports / Tnmracing.Net           Auburndale          MA   2:15:22
6    881  Jeffrey           Craddock                                                                              2:15:22
7    853   Martin            Lechowicz            Act/Cuevas                             Locust Valley       NY   2:15:22
8    847   Christopher       Jones                Targetraining                          New Haven           CT   2:15:22
9    832   Chad              Butts                Unattached                             Port Chestre        NY   2:15:23
10   826   Andrew            Boone                Tnmracing.Net                          Cambridge           MA   2:15:23
11   862   Paolo             Mion                 Nebc/Cycleloft                         Danvers             MA   2:15:23
12   851   Matthew           Kressy               Union Velo Club                        Wellesley           MA   2:15:23
13   875  Aidan             Charles                                                                               2:15:23
14   845   Matthew           Jamieson             Exodus Road Racing                     Chester             CT   2:15:30
15   874   Daniel            Zmolik               Act - Cuevas                           Ridgewood           NY   2:15:31
16   857   Kenneth           Lundgren             Westwood Velo / Trade Manage           Pompton Plains      NJ   2:15:32
17   830   Scott             Brooks               Nebc/Cycle Loft                        Westford            MA   2:15:32
18   833   Brendan           Cornett              Mechanical Services/Cyclemania         Auburn              ME   2:15:32
19   828   Josef             Brandauer            Team International Bike/Nerac          Norwood             MA   2:15:33
20   859   Robert            Marcinko             Connecticut Coast Cycling              Stamford            CT   2:15:33
21   886  Fabio             Piergentili                                                                           2:15:33
22   837   Roger             Friedman             Crca/Visitbritain                      Brooklyn            NY   2:15:34
23   868   David             Rusnak               Bob/Naults Cyclery/Mcra                Claremont           NH   2:15:37
24   869   Brad              Sheehan              1K2Go.Com/S&W Sports Cycling Team      Newton Center       MA   2:15:39
25   835   Chris             Coutu                Minuteman Road Club                    Upton               MA   2:15:41
26   992  Adam              Sternfield                                                                            2:15:41
27   856   Jonathan          Lowenstein           Arc En Ceil Racing Team                North Kingtown      RI   2:15:41
28   855   Anthony           Lowe                 Visitbritain/Crca                      Brooklyn            NY   2:15:41
29   844   Brendan           Hanrahan             Providence Velo Club                   Providence          RI   2:15:42
30   873   Adam              Thomas               Team Cyclone/Www.Piton.Ch              Thalwil             UN   2:15:43
31   879  Jayson            Hurd                                                                                  2:15:44
32   870   Adam              Sullivan             Boston Scientific Cycling              East Greenwich      RI   2:15:44
33   990  Nicholas          Bennette                                                                              2:15:44
34   863   Ted               Neu                  Crca/Visitbritain                      New York            NY   2:15:44
35   842   Michael           Gisler               Westwood Velo                          Washington Township NJ   2:15:47
36   827   Vladimir          Borovkov             Somerset Wheelmen                      South River         NJ   2:15:47
37   834   Gregg             Cosgrove             Westwood Velo                          Pearl River         NY   2:15:48
38   880  Ralf              Geiben                                                                                2:15:49
39   839   Steve             Gatzos               Boston Road Club                       Jamaica Plain       MA   2:15:49
40   852   Zach              Lail                 Sebr                                   Waitsfield          VT   2:15:49
41   871   George            Suter                Crca / Visit Britain                   New York            NY   2:15:55
42   865   Gerard            O'Shea               Ccc/Keltic Construction                Clinton             CT   2:15:56
43   867   Philip            Porter               Ccb/Volkswagen                         Arlington           MA   2:16:00
44   885  Jermaine          Burrowes                                                                              2:16:08
45   861   Corey             Masson               Tnmracing.Net                          Gilmanton           NH   2:16:19
46   850   Rick              Kotch                Union Velo Club                        Rehoboth            MA   2:16:23
47   877  Amos              Brumble                                                                               2:17:11
48   878  Skip              Foley                                                                                 2:17:11
49   884  Horace            Burrowes                                                                              2:18:07


Women 1-2-3                                                                                                       38 Miles
1    910   Silke             Wunderwald           Mystic Velo                            Stonington          CT   1:42:27
2    904   Elizabeth         Tyrell                                                      Anandale            NJ   1:42:39
3    908   Zoe               Owers                1K2Go/S&W Sports                       Newton Center       MA   1:47:48
4    906   Tonya             Lail                 Sebr                                   Waitsfield          VT   1:47:49
5    907   Dale              Malkames             Usi                                    Scarsdale           NY   1:47:49
6    909   Suzanne           Tempsick             3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery   Point Pleasant      NJ   1:47:49
7    905   Nancy             Ford                 Spin Ho'S                              Greenwich           CT   1:47:49
8    912  Eugenia           Kiesling                                                                              1:51:55


Men 4                                                                                                             38 Miles
1    602   Greg              Olsen                Crca/Jonathan Adler Racing             Ny                  NY   1:35:37
2    637  Ethan             Bernstein                                                                             1:35:38
3    639  Ernest            Tautkus                                                                               1:35:39
4    640  Robert            Kelley                                                                                1:35:39
5    625   Matthew           Spaits               Boston Road Club                       Cambridge           MA   1:35:39
6    589   Chuck             Leach                Unattached                             Lee                 MA   1:35:39
7    621   Rakesh            Shukla               Crack 'O Dawn                          Needham             MA   1:35:39
8    554   John              Broussard            Nebc/Cycleloft                         Wilmington          MA   1:35:39
9    620   Peter             Shapiro              Nebc/Cylce Loft                        Cranston            RI   1:35:39
10   567   Eric              Edlund               Mit Cycling                            Somerville          MA   1:35:39
11   583   Lennard           Katz                 Kissena                                East Hills          NY   1:35:39
12   605   Jack              Peltz                Quad Cycles                            Somerville          MA   1:35:39
13   551   Joseph            Barroso              Providence Velo                        Barrington          RI   1:35:40
14   548   Chris             Adams                Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle               Milford             CT   1:35:40
15   597   Brent             Mellen               Pawling Cycle And Sport                Millbrook           NY   1:35:40
16   550   Gary              Aspnes               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Rockville           RI   1:35:40
17   582   Anthony           Inzero               Brumblebikes.Com/Mystic Velo           Westerly            RI   1:35:40
18   568   Brad              Ek                   Nhcc/Team Nh                           Concord             NH   1:35:40
19   591   Tom               Luther               Noreast Cycling                        Durham              NH   1:35:40
20   593   Casey             Marks                Brown University                       Providence          RI   1:35:40
21   612   Tom               Prugar               Noreast Cycling                        York                ME   1:35:40
22   635  Jon               Pacher                                                                                1:35:41
23   594   Spike             Mclaughlin           Cox Communications Cycling Team        West Greenwich      RI   1:35:41
24   560   Joseph            Colon                Usi                                    Yonkers             NY   1:35:41
25   988   Brian             Kelley               Pawling Cycle And Sport                Pawling             NY   1:35:41
26   630   Matthew           Theodore             Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-Caps            Mashpee             MA   1:35:42
27   613   Jorge             Ramirez              Minuteman Road Club                    Worcester           MA   1:35:42
28   619   Randall           Semagin              Cyclonauts Racers                      Mansfield Center    CT   1:35:42
29   601   Robert            Norigian             Providence Velo                        Providence          RI   1:35:42
30   596   Victor            Medeiros             Bike Works/Blount/Svc                  Fall River          MA   1:35:43
31   600   Mike              Nadeau               Ncc/Bikereg.Com                        Westfield           MA   1:35:43
32   638  Steve             Simonds                                                                               1:35:43
33   555   John              Buchheit                                                    Somerville          MA   1:35:43
34   629   Mark              Theeman              Northeastern University Cycling        Boston              MA   1:35:46
35   617   Mike              Samartano            Providence Velo                        East Greenwich      RI   1:35:46
36   558   Keith             Cardoza              Northeastern University Cycling        Roxbury             MA   1:35:46
37   575   Kevin             Hays                 Portland Velo Club                     Brookline           MA   1:35:47
38   556   Todd              Burns                                                       Nantucket           MA   1:35:47
39   580   Julian            Hjortshoj            Nebc/Cycle Loft                        Boston              MA   1:35:48
40   563   Paul              Crowley              Mbrcbicyclelink                        Hingham             MA   1:35:49
41   552   Christopher       Bouchard             Cyclonauts Racers                      West Hartford       CT   1:35:49
42   606   David             Peterson             Boston Road Club                       Somerville          MA   1:35:50
43   569   Glenn             Ferreira             Quadcycles/Arlington Bicycle Club      Westford            MA   1:35:50
44   633   Willie            Walker               Nhcc                                   Hollis              NH   1:35:51
45   631   Christopher       Tracy                Mit Cycling                            Cambridge           MA   1:35:51
46   559   Robert            Carmen               Specialized/Bikers Edge                Simsbury            CT   1:35:53
47   636  Matthew           Knight                                                                                1:35:57
48   588   Ron               Larose 3             None                                   Higganum            CT   1:35:57
49   599   Robert            Mozzi                Bca/Vomax                              Dalton              MA   1:35:58
50   641  Brian             Chapman                                                                               1:35:58
51   565   Jay               Dailey               Connecticut Coast Cycling              Stamford            CT   1:36:00
52   578   Greg              Herrman              Bca/Vomax                              Lenox               MA   1:36:01
53   571   Sean              Godley               Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club     Somerville          MA   1:36:02
54   574   Kenneth           Hamel                Afd/Osvc                               Coventry            RI   1:36:03
55   627   Brian             Stone                Bikeworks/Swanseavelo                  Barrington          RI   1:36:04
56   581   Thomas            Hurley               Colavita Racing                        Mattapoisett        MA   1:36:04
57   564   Charles           D'Hemecourt          Boston College                         Newton              MA   1:36:05
58   608   Joe               Phenix               Bikeworks/Blount/Svc                   Taunton             MA   1:36:05
59   585   Drew              Kennedy              Boston Road Club                       Brighton            MA   1:36:08
60   626   Steven            Stanganelli          Ccb/Volkswagen                         Amesbury            MA   1:36:08
61   615   Paul              Richard              Unione Sportiva Italiano               Hartsdale           NY   1:36:09
62   609   Benjamin          Pinkus               Northeastern University Cycling        Brookfield          CT   1:36:21
63   598   Peter             Miller               Mystic Velo                            New London          CT   1:36:28
64   616   Donald            Rosaforte            Connecticut Coast Cycling              Norwalk             CT   1:37:13
65   573   Uri               Halevi               Team International Bike/Nerac          Brookline           MA   1:38:06
66   603   Sung              Pak                  Usi                                    Sleep Hollow        NY   1:40:10
67   572   Colin             Green                                                       Somerville          MA   1:40:11
68   618   James             Scott                Blue Hills Cycling Club                Milton              MA   1:41:13
69   553   Tony              Branco               Scottees-Westport Bicycle              New Bedford         MA   1:42:33
70   632   Joe               Walker               Ruud Racing Team/Tvc                   Binghamton          NY   1:42:33
71   590   Paul              Lombardi             Noreast Cycling/Fit Werx               Concord             NH   1:42:34
72   595   Brian             Medeiros             Scottee'S Westport Bicycle             Acushnet            MA   1:45:05
73   628   Ian               Sutton               Quad Cycles                            Allston             MA   1:47:56
74   607   Christopher       Phenix                                                      Swansea             MA   1:47:57
75   561   Pat               Convery              Nebc/Cycle Loft                        Shrewsbury          MA   1:48:23
76   623   Phil              Simon                Quadcycles/Arlington Bicycle Club      Somerville          MA   1:48:43
77   586   Lawrence          King                 Providence Velo                        Cranston            RI   1:49:28
78   587   Mark              Lalloo                                                      Mt Vernon           NY   1:51:23


Women 4                                                                                                           19 Miles
1    897  Abagail           Anthony                                                                               0:51:34
2    902  Melissa           Coleman                                                                               0:51:36
3    898  Naliet            Darmohraj                                                                             0:51:36
4    893   Bridget           Nester               Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Sheild - Cccc Hamden              CT   0:51:36
5    889   Hannah            Kirshner             The Hub                                Providence          RI   0:51:36
6    888   Stephanie         Chase                Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania          Cumberland Foreside ME   0:51:43
7    887   A. Tracey         Becken               Mcra                                   Hartland            VT   0:51:43
8    899  Jan               Weyant-Hamel                                                                          0:55:07
9    894   Amy               Viara                Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania          Brunswick           ME   0:56:45
10   895   Mary Lynn         Wikar                                                       Vernon              CT   0:56:46
11   891   Jennifer          Morency              Alternative Bike Shop                  Penacook            NH   0:56:46
12   892   Karen             Murano               Unattached                             Brookfield          CT   1:03:26
13   890   Julie             Lockhart             Nebc/Cycle Loft                        Dunstable           MA   1:05:31
14   896   Catherine         Womack               Nebc/Cycle Loft                        Belmont             MA   1:05:31


Junior u15                                                                                                        19 Miles
1    392   Joshua            Lehmann              Noreast Cycling                        Weare               NH   0:50:50
2    395   Paul              Lynch                Mystic Velo Club                       Colchester          CT   0:50:52
3    397   Austen            Novis                Triathlon Ri                           Jamestown           RI   0:50:53
4    396   Matt              Muney                                                       Darien              CT   0:50:53
5    394   Leon              Lyakovetsky                                                 Norwalk             CT   1:03:53
6    393   Christopher       Lentrichia           Minuteman Road Club                    Acton               MA   1:07:02


Junior u19                                                                                                        19 Miles
1    410   Gavin             Mannion              Ccb/Volkswagen                         Dedham              MA   0:47:03
2    417  Peter             Salon                                                                                 0:47:03
3    412   Ivan              Santana              Act Cuaves                             Astoria,Queens      NY   0:47:03
4    418  Christopher       Thornton                                                                              0:47:05
5    416   Sean              Trinque              Portland Vello                         Pascoag             RI   0:50:48
6    414   Kyle              Stockford            Nerac Earth                            Norwich             CT   0:50:48
7    408   Matthew           Hardy                Nebc/Cycle Loft                        Acton               MA   0:50:50
8    413   Greg              Silverberg                                                  Shrewsbury          MA   0:50:52
9    406   Taylor            Hansen               Portsmouth Abbey                       Jamestown           ID   0:50:53
10   404   Samuel            Abelow               A.C.T./Cuevas Development              Westport            CT   0:50:53
11   411   Benjamin          Morris                                                      Boston              MA   0:54:30
12   407   Jonathan          Harding              Leader Bikes/Cbrc                      Queensbury          NY   1:00:15
13   405   Alec              Babala                                                      Nashua              NH   1:00:18


Master 35+                                                                                                        38 Miles
1    465   Max               Lippolis             Targettraining                         Pleasantville       NY   1:33:15
2    479   Harry             Stover               Bikebarn Racing                        Brooklyn            CT   1:33:17
3    471   Michael           Norton               Cyclonauts Racers                      Monson              MA   1:33:17
4    754  Jamse             Breen                                                                                 1:33:17
5    488  Bill              Mark                                                                                  1:33:18
6    472   John              Raheb                Westwood Velo                          Nyack               NY   1:33:18
7    466   Paul              Martel               Ccb/Volkswagen                         West Newbury        MA   1:33:18
8    483  Mark              Gunsalus                                                                              1:33:18
9    489  David             Edry                                                                                  1:33:18
10   482  James             Walsh                                                                                 1:33:20
11   464   Darren            Lange                3D Racing Team/Tom'S Atlantic Cyclery  North Brunswick     NJ   1:33:24
12   461   John              Dieli                Bob/Skofield Builders                  Newton              NH   1:33:24
13   470   John              Morales              Cafeteros Cycling Team                 Norwalk             CT   1:33:25
14   456   Mark              Czarnecki            Laurel Bicycle Club                    Guilford            CT   1:33:25
15   486  Jim               Peters                                                                                1:33:25
16   476   Ian               Sinclair             Targetraining                          Avon                CT   1:33:25
17   475   William           Shattuck             Bikebarn Racing Whitman, Ma            Bridgewater         MA   1:33:26
18   485  Samuel            Morse                                                                                 1:33:26
19   467   Douglas           Mckeon               Cyclonauts Racers                      East Longmeadow     MA   1:33:26
20   473   Kurt              Schnabel             Bikeworks/Blount/Svc                   Barrington          RI   1:33:29
21   484  Jeff              Dixon                                                                                 1:33:30
22   480  Eric              Cohen                                                                                 1:33:31
23   469   Jim               Mitterando           Mass Bay Road Club                     Cohasset            MA   1:33:35
24   459   Douglas           Delapp               Mystic Velo Club                       Mystic              CT   1:33:44
25   481  Robert            Naser                                                                                 1:33:55
26   474   Jeff              Schwab               Arc En Ciel                            North Kingstown     RI   1:33:57
27   460   Scott             Demel                Crca / Brooklyn Velo Force             Brooklyn            NY   1:34:02
28   457   Michael           Dameron              Cox Communications Cycling Team        Uncasville          CT   1:34:06
29   458   Aaron             Davis                Arc En Ciel                            Newport             RI   1:36:04
30   987  Brian             Blondin                                                                               1:39:23
31   462   Paul              Dipersio             Bicycle Link/Mbrc                      Carver              MA   1:45:07
32   455   Diego             Cuevas               Act-Cuevas Development                 Jackson Heights     NY   1:59:10


Master 45+                                                                                                        38 Miles
1    812  Duane             Skofield                                                                              1:31:42
2    501   Paul              Curley               Gearworks                              Taunton             MA   1:31:42
3    523   Tom               Mannion              Ccb/Volkswagen                         Dedham              MA   1:31:42
4    532   Kenny             Shardlow             Afd/Osvc                               Johnston            RI   1:31:43
5    544  Scott             Wade                                                                                  1:31:43
6    536   William           Thompson             Bethel Cycle - Mcra                    West Hartford       CT   1:31:43
7    996  Randy             Rush                                                                                  1:31:43
8    526   John              Morgan               Bethel Cycle Sport Mcra                Madison             CT   1:31:43
9    508   Jonathan          Eichman              Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club     Arlington           MA   1:31:43
10   513   Scott             Hodder               3D Racing Team/ Toms Atlantic Cyclery  Oceanport           NJ   1:31:43
11   522   Mark              Luzio                                                       Brooklyn            CT   1:31:43
12   492   Steve             Alger                Mystic Velo                            Uncasville          CT   1:31:44
13   537   Bruce             Townend              Berkshire Cycling / Vomax              Windsor             MA   1:31:44
14   507   Mark              Dutka                Mystic Velo                            Uncasville          CT   1:31:45
15   518   Skip              Kuzel                                                       Lebanon             CT   1:31:48
16   994  Paul              Lynch                                                                                 1:31:54
17   529   Steven            Post                 Cox Communications Cycling Team        Mystic              CT   1:31:55
18   503   Robert            Degrace                                                     Lunenburg           MA   1:31:58
19   533   Douglas           Shepard              Boston Scientific Cycling              Mansfield           MA   1:31:59
20   511   Alan              Hamilton             Minuteman Road Club                    Sudbury             MA   1:32:00
21   494   Bob               Bisson               Gear Works/Spin Arts                   Fall River          MA   1:32:04
22   506   Paul              Dimartino            Arc-En-Ciel                            N. Kingstown        RI   1:32:04
23   528   Eric              Pearce               Bob/Skofield Builders--Mcra            Chelmsford          MA   1:32:05
24   531   Joseph            Santilli             Usi                                    Poughquag           NY   1:32:07
25   491   George            Adams                Ccb/Volkswagen                         Holliston           MA   1:32:12
26   995  Todd              Buckley                                                                               1:32:15
27   541  Frank             Jennings                                                                              1:32:30
28   545  Jeff              Gibeley                                                                               1:32:37
29   512   Jffrey            Hansen               Bethel Cycle Mcra                      West Haven          CT   1:33:24
30   525   Jay               Mongillo             Ccc / Keltic Construction              Clinton             CT   1:33:35
31   495   James             Boyd                 Cox Communications                     Rumford             RI   1:37:17
32   496   David             Burnell              Cox Communications Cycling Team        Jamestown           RI   1:37:41
33   490   Ken               Abrams               Arc-En-Ciel                            North Kingstown     RI   1:37:42
34   493   Bruce             Armentrout           Ebel Box                               Williamstown        MA   1:37:43
35   535   Michael           Tacci                Main Line Cycling - Bikyle             Downingtown         PA   1:37:53
36   498   Chris             Chiapella            Roag                                   Westford            MA   1:37:54
37   505   Michael           Di Rado              Mbrc/Bicycle Link                      Scituate            MA   1:37:55
38   546  Robert            Swanson                                                                               1:37:56
39   521   Kurt              Loell                Union Velo Cycling Club                Rehoboth            MA   1:37:56
40   520   Ron               Livingston           Main Line Cycling                      Paoli               PA   1:38:23
41   540  Paul              Anderson                                                                              1:44:03
42   500   Terry             Cowman               Essex County Velo - Mcra               Manchester          MA   1:44:26
43   538   Chris             Van Hemelrijck                                              Narragansett        RI   1:50:13
44   524   Wayne             Marzotto             Bca/Vomax                              Richmond            MA   1:50:34
45   534   Herman            Storms               Team Somerset                          Annandale           NJ   1:51:58
46   504   William           Derosier                                                    Rutland             MA   1:53:27
47   497   Jeffrey           Carney               Nhcc/Team Nh                           Enfield             NH   1:59:23


Master 55+                                                                                                        38 Miles
1    445   Patrick           Gellineau                                                   Brooklyn            NY   1:43:25
2    443   Chip              Berezny                                                     Easton              PA   1:43:26
3    434   Richard           Martin               Masters Velo                           Attleboro           MA   1:43:26
4    441   James             Themig               Mystic Velo Mcra                       Niantic             CT   1:43:27
5    432   Bob               Johnson              Cyclonauts Racers                      Westfield           MA   1:43:28
6    436   Bruce             Mccowan              Arc En Ciel Racing Team / Mcra         East Greenwich      RI   1:43:29
7    437   Jeff              Morin                Mystic Velo Club-Mcra                  Waterford           CT   1:43:33
8    425   Larry             Barbaras             Boston Road Club                       Brookline           MA   1:43:37
9    426   Peter             Bates                Arc-En-Ciel                            Wakefield           RI   1:43:37
10   438   George            Pawle                Cyclonauts                             Westfield           MA   1:43:37
11   435   Mark              Mccarthy             Genesee Valley Cycling Club            Pittsford           NY   1:43:37
12   428   Bill              Connolly             Mbrc/Bicycle Link                      Milton              MA   1:43:38
13   430   Peter             Finch                Cogwildracing.Org/Rocknroadcycles.Com  Clinton             CT   1:43:53
14   433   Peter             Leblanc              Nhcc                                   Nottingham          NH   1:43:58
15   442   Bill              Wagner                                                      Ridgefield          CT   1:44:16
16   440   Harold            Schmidt              Team Placid Planet                     Lake Placid         NY   1:45:51
17   447  David             Jamieson                                                                              1:46:23
18   446   John              Valavane                                                    Candia              NH   1:47:59
19   429   William           Drake                                                       Hartland            VT   1:51:30
20   431   David             Holmander            Nhcc/Team Nh                           Epsom               NH   1:55:24


Cat 5 (18-27)                                                                                                     38 Miles
1    666   Sam               Wright               Brunswick Bicycle Club                 Bath                ME   1:44:16
2    658   Gideon            Sorkin               Brown University                       Providene           RI   1:44:16
3    652   Bob               German               Ccns Cycling Team                      Higganum            CT   1:44:16
4    660   Anthony           Vecca                Pedal Power/Ccns                       Portland            CT   1:44:16
5    667  Devon             Burgess                                                                               1:44:16
6    665   Tron              Witt                                                        New York            NY   1:44:18
7    661   Stephen           Wall                 Gordon College                         Caribou             ME   1:44:18
8    659   Kenneth           Spellman             Scottee'S Westport Bicycle             Fairhaven           MA   1:44:19
9    669  Sean              Whalley                                                                               1:44:25
10   671  Nick              Pignatello                                                                            1:44:25
11   663   Greg              Whitney              Northeastern University Cycling        Brookline           MA   1:44:32
12   668  Patrick           Casey                                                                                 1:44:34
13   674  John              O'Fallan                                                                              1:44:35
14   653   Vincent           Gonzales             Boston College                         Chestnut Hill       MA   1:44:46
15   651   Harrison          Gabel                                                       Somerville          MA   1:44:47
16   656   Christopher       Meaney                                                      New Haven           CT   1:48:47
17   664   Benjamin          Winslow                                                     Middletown          CT   1:52:18
18   662   Shawn             Walsh                                                       Milford             CT   1:52:25
19   672  Michael           Urso                                                                                  1:52:52
20   670  Ken               Cheung                                                                                1:59:35
21   649   Thomas            Bubier                                                      Watertown           MA   2:04:49


Cat 5 (28-34)                                                                                                     38 Miles
1    694   Sean              Wai                  Usi                                    White Plains        NY   1:37:28
2    687   Ben               Mccoy                                                       Somerville          MA   1:37:28
3    699  Jon               Bernhard                                                                              1:37:29
4    682   James             Donahue                                                     Watertown           MA   1:37:29
5    681   Chad              Demarest             Corner Cycle                           Sagamore Beach      MA   1:37:29
6    689   Eric              Merrill                                                     New Haven           CT   1:37:30
7    696  Joseph            Azze                                                                                  1:37:34
8    704  Jacob             Gramlich                                                                              1:37:39
9    705  Dwayne            Melton                                                                                1:37:40
10   690   Carl              Pacheco                                                     Dighton             MA   1:37:40
11   692   Nathan            Turillo                                                     Providence          RI   1:37:43
12   691   Graeme            Street               Team Cyclo-Core.Com                    Essex               CT   1:37:43
13   698  Michael           Baker                                                                                 1:37:44
14   686   Thomas            Laning               Boston College                         Watertown           MA   1:37:45
15   701  Steve             Parker                                                                                1:38:07
16   680   Steve             Connor               Downeast Bike Club                     Ellsworth           ME   1:38:36
17   703  James             Brockway                                                                              1:40:50
18   685   Scott             Kleekamp             Boston College Cycling Team            Winthrop            MA   1:45:27
19   684   James             Hughes               Aquaphor / Active.Com                  Boylston            MA   1:45:33
20   695   Paul              Warrington                                                  West Hartford       CT   1:45:34
21   677   Mike              Amaral                                                      Cumberland          RI   1:45:40
22   678   Sam               Batchelor            Union B.C.                             Boston              MA   1:46:05
23   688   William           Menezes              Boston Road Club/Ata Cycles            Everett             MA   1:49:06
24   679   David             Binkley              Amgen Cycling                          West Kingston       RI   1:49:28
25   700  Robert            Cruz                                                                                  1:51:00
26   702  Steven            Grossman                                                                              1:53:03
27   683   Elton             Graugnard                                                   Providence          RI   1:54:45
28   697  Troy              Jones                                                                                 2:00:11


Cat 5 (35-43)                                                                                                     38 Miles
1    725   Kiernan           Boyle                                                       West Barnstable     MA   1:40:34
2    747   Richard           Barnwell             Minuteman Road Club                    Bolton              MA   1:40:34
3    757  Torbjorn          Phillpotts                                                                            1:40:35
4    749   Peter             Floss                Roag Roudenbush Outdoor Athletic Group Littleton           MA   1:40:35
5    759  Jack              Hayden                                                                                1:40:35
6    750   Ed                Pierce                                                      Concord             NH   1:40:36
7    748   William           Dunkerley            Essex County Velo                      Amesbury            MA   1:40:36
8    735   Jim               Lockhart             Cogwildracing.Org/Rocknroadcycles.Com  Old Saybrook        CT   1:40:36
9    730   Michael           Charron              Alternative Bike Shop                  Goffstown           NH   1:40:37
10   737   Michael           Oconnor              Roag                                   Westford            MA   1:40:38
11   707   Mike              Monarch                                                     Hingham             MA   1:40:41
12   724   James             Rothwell                                                    Westport            CT   1:40:41
13   726   Kevin             Buckley                                                     Pepperell           MA   1:40:41
14   732   Jesse             Anderson Iii                                                Guilford            CT   1:40:41
15   716   Rick              Willette             Cox Communications                     Peace Dale          RI   1:40:41
16   743   Gordon            Gordon                                                      Portsmouth          RI   1:40:42
17   708   Gary              Sacon                Cyclonauts Racers                      Northbridge         MA   1:40:42
18   734   Michael           Keogh                Westwood Velo                          Wayne               NJ   1:40:43
19   727   Jon               Mcneill              Harpoon / Mad River Riders / Weston Po Wellesley           MA   1:40:44
20   740   Sebastian         Dunn                                                        Middletown          CT   1:40:44
21   731   William           Rieders              Parthenon                              Wellesley           MA   1:40:45
22   722   Adam              Pisapia                                                     New Bedford         MA   1:40:50
23   711   Erik              Wells                Snickers Marathon Team                 East Bridgewater    MA   1:40:50
24   745   Mark              Sferrazza                                                   North Easton        MA   1:40:55
25   720   David             Maccutcheon          Mbrc                                   Marshfield          MA   1:40:56
26   715   Stephen           Werthner                                                    Albany              NY   1:41:03
27   739   Raniel            Babala                                                      Nashua              NH   1:41:03
28   710   Stuart            Streuli                                                     Newport             RI   1:41:05
29   709   Matthew           Salmon               Cyclonauts                             North Grafton       MA   1:41:05
30   729   Dr. Richard       Wilson                                                      Wellesley           MA   1:41:08
31   738   Mark              Augeri                                                      Maynard             MA   1:41:10
32   753  Theodore          Essenfeld                                                                             1:41:30
33   728   Albert            Rex                                                         Marlborough         MA   1:42:09
34   744   Eric              Schlager                                                    Weston              MA   1:45:08
35   758  Mike              Platt                                                                                 1:49:05
36   742   Peter             Fontecchio           Mbrc/Bicycle Link                      Norwell             MA   1:55:19
37   755  Steve             Sotendahl                                                                             1:58:57
38   733   Marc              Curtis               Bikebarn Racing                        Bridgewater         MA   2:02:27
39   756  Raymond           Laguerre                                                                              2:06:03
40   712   Kevin             Perron                                                      Concord             NH   2:06:10
41   741   Kevin             Fogarty              Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc/Cycleloft Sudbury             MA   2:07:28
42   746   Scott             Thomas               Nebc/Cycle Loft                        Dracut              MA   2:10:05


Cat 5 (44-54)                                                                                                     38 Miles
1    780   John              Vedoe                                                       Westminster         MA   1:44:39
2    789   Jesus             Vazquez              Bicycle Link/Mbrc                      Holbrook            MA   1:44:39
3    770   Stephen           Lebovitz             Weston Posse                           Weston              MA   1:44:40
4    783   Brian             Kiracofe                                                    Newport             RI   1:44:42
5    809   James             Marshall             Bcc                                    Shaftsbury          VT   1:44:55
6    776   James             Hoard                                                       Saunderstown        RI   1:44:56
7    810   Robert            Dillon               Mad River Riders                       Warren              VT   1:45:03
8    802   Brian             Wall                 County Spinkski'S                      Caribou             ME   1:45:04
9    795   Brian             Murphy                                                      Hingham             MA   1:45:04
10   803   James             Wilson               Human Zoom                             Gladwyne            PA   1:45:25
11   773   David             Singleton            Mystic Velo Club                       Noank               CT   1:45:44
12   794   Mark              Gillies              Target Training                        Ridgefield          CT   1:45:56
13   806   Lenny             Szubowicz            Nhcc                                   Merrimack           NH   1:46:04
14   782   Dennis            Gunn                 Pro Pedals/ Vineland Velocity          Vineland            NJ   1:46:39
15   767   Fred              Abraham                                                     Taunton             MA   1:47:17
16   778   John              O'Keefe              Team Iron Horse New England            Meriden             CT   1:47:44
17   771   Bruce             Mcclintock           Nebc/Cycleloft                         East Walpole        MA   1:47:44
18   811   John              Thompson                                                    Laconia             NH   1:47:45
19   786   Steve             Foley                Mass Bay Road Club                     Quincy              MA   1:47:50
20   781   John              Detore                                                      Weston              MA   1:48:51
21   800   Victor            Cillis               Cccc                                   Hyannis             MA   1:49:33
22   801   Paul              Kalker                                                      Hauppauge           NY   1:50:40
23   805   Fulvio            Pagnozzi                                                    Bronx               NY   1:51:05
24   784   Kazuto            Tanahashi            Gs Parkridge                           Paramus             NJ   1:51:14
25   799   Jorge Armando     Castro               Essex County Velo                      Gloucester          MA   1:51:45
26   777   Michael           Moran                Weston Posse Velo                      Lexington           MA   1:51:53
27   765   John              Weaver               Mystic Velo                            Groton              CT   1:54:38
28   787   Christopher       Mchugh                                                      Sunapee             NH   1:54:38
29   804   Stephen           Bugbee                                                      Pittsfield          MA   1:55:34
30   814  Philip            Hollingworth                                                                          1:59:14
31   792   Jim               Lynch                Mystic Velo Club                       Colchester          CT   1:59:40


Challenge Cyclists                                                                                                19 Miles
1    367   Donald (Dj)       Russell                                                     Groton              MA   1:39:10
2    365   Melissa           Reilly                                                      Boxborough          MA   1:39:11
3    364   David             Reilly                                                      Boxborough          MA   1:39:13
4    366   Robert (Bob)      Russell                                                     Groton              MA   1:39:18
5    369   Quillan           Scheer               South County Lunacycles                Peace Dale          RI   2:04:30
6    368   Eric              Scheer               Arc En Ciel                            Peace Dale          RI   2:04:30


Men 13-19                                                                                                         19 Miles
1    64    Paul              Crowley                                                     Hingham             MA   50:56
2    62    Jason             Anastasiades                                                Cumberland          RI   53:57
3    72   Jacob             Wigton                                                                                55:10
4    66    Matt              Gruneberg                                                   Assonet             MA   58:21
5    65    Donald            Dauphinee                                                   Jamestown           RI   58:38
6    68    Matthew           Mcpherson            Wheaton College                        Norton              MA   1:00:42
7    71    Andrew            Tefft                                                       Ashaway             RI   1:04:57
8    63    John              Chase                                                       Jamestown           RI   1:08:17
9    70    Daniel            Sugar                                                       Norton              MA   1:13:24
10   73   Peter Andrew      Petrillo                                                                              1:18:21


Men 20-34                                                                                                         19 Miles
1    105   Hugh              Piggin                                                      Newport             RI   48:27
2    107   Chris             Shepler                                                     Duxbury             MA   48:33
3    97    Brandon           Krebs                                                       Clinton             MA   48:38
4    96    Chris             Kowaleski                                                   Greenfield          NH   49:45
5    89    Sean              Daley                                                       Marshfield          MA   49:48
6    119  Alex              Little                                                                                51:23
7    100   Vincent           Lafrance                                                    Taunton             MA   52:53
8    115  David             Flagg                                                                                 53:12
9    116  M.Graham          Furlong                                                                               53:20
10   112  Blake             Sorg                                                                                  53:27
11   106   Riley             Schutt                                                      Middletown          RI   53:27
12   108   Christopher       Simpkins                                                    Pawtucket           RI   53:48
13   92    Brian             Hadix                Nerac Earth Cycling                    Vernon              CT   54:28
14   90    Kevin             Davis                Quadcycles                             Arlington           MA   54:54
15   88    Daniel            Corbett                                                     Newport             RI   55:00
16   118  Mark              Rivers                                                                                55:09
17   91    Keith             Ferguson                                                    Dedham              MA   58:15
18   98    Mark              Labossiere                                                  Pawtucket           RI   58:52
19   114  Ricky             Au                                                                                    58:52
20   117  Christopher       Ringdahl                                                                              58:56
21   87    Marcus            Cochran              Jamestown Fire Department              Jamestown           RI   58:57
22   93    Philip            Harwood                                                     Boston              MA   59:56
23   109  Jason             Joubert                                                                               1:03:36
24   95    Peter             Keel                                                        Boston              MA   1:03:46
25   101   Brian             Lefebvre                                                    Jamestown           RI   1:04:22
26   110  Eric              Almeida                                                                               1:07:03
27   113  Daniel            Conway                                                                                1:17:30
28   94    Nikhil            Karanth                                                     Lincoln             RI   1:30:54


Men 35-44                                                                                                         19 Miles
1    160   Dennis            Wine                 Team Frontline/Elan                    Amesbury            MA   48:27
2    139   Bob               Hannon               Team Litespeed                         Marlborough         CT   48:27
3    138   Terence           Halpin                                                      Middletown          RI   48:27
4    172  Tracy             Montoya                                                                               48:29
5    165  Rich              Salit                                                                                 48:31
6    157   Scott             Travis               Travis Cycle                           Taunton             MA   48:31
7    167  Jim               Roche                                                                                 48:31
8    164  Chris             Shaw                                                                                  48:49
9    154   Douglas           Snow                                                        Newport             RI   49:21
10   142   Todd              Linder                                                      Ansonia             CT   49:36
11   149   Eric              Policarpio           Bikers Edge                            Bristol             CT   49:44
12   170  Eric              Axelrod                                                                               50:56
13   147   David             Palazini                                                    East Greenwich      RI   51:02
14   135   Larry             Gray                                                        E Falmouth          MA   52:50
15   126   James             Aldrich                                                     Wakefield           RI   53:26
16   169  Bryan             Kelln                                                                                 54:05
17   150   Mike              Renzi                                                       North Attleboro     MA   54:31
18   137   Jim               Hainey                                                      Tolland             CT   54:41
19   132   Rick              Edie                                                        Dedham              MA   55:09
20   134   Kevin             Fogarty              Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc/Cycleloft Sudbury             MA   55:09
21   162  Charles           Myers                                                                                 55:39
22   155   Donald            Stevens                                                     Charlestown         RI   55:54
23   175  Doran             Abel                                                                                  55:54
24   143   Mark              Lurie                                                       Rumford             RI   56:17
25   141   Philip            Lacombe              Cyclonauts Racers                      Wilbraham           MA   56:26
26   128   Erich             Carroll                                                     Fairhaven           MA   56:40
27   125   John              Ackermann            Amgen Cycling                          Saunderstown        RI   56:41
28   130   Asa               Davis                                                       Exeter              RI   56:47
29   174  Daniel            Lyakovetsky                                                                           57:03
30   166  Mitch             Turner                                                                                58:03
31   168  Kevin             Oneill                                                                                58:10
32   131   Kaan              Duru                 Monarch Indstries                      Seekonk             MA   58:18
33   159   David             Velleco                                                     Wakefield           RI   59:06
34   129   Richard           Cloutier             Cloutier                               Fall River          MA   1:00:41
35   148   Andrew            Perrin                                                      West Kingston       RI   1:00:45
36   173  Michael           Pajarillo                                                                             1:01:13
37   133   Paul              Flaherty                                                    South Easton        MA   1:01:13
38   144   Robert            Martinez                                                    Berkley             MA   1:01:21
39   145   Paul              Mcconnell                                                   West Kington        RI   1:02:04
40   136   Francisco         Gutierrez                                                   Middletown          RI   1:03:48
41   146   Ed                O'Sullivan                                                  S. Hamilton         MA   1:04:35
42   163  Edward            Dutra                                                                                 1:04:38
43   156   Keith             Temenski                                                    West Warwick        RI   1:08:17
44   152   Christopher       Roche                                                       Guilford            CT   1:08:59
45   161   Alan               Luke                                                                                1:10:22
46   151   Ernest            Robin                                                       Central Falls       RI   1:24:45


Men 45-54                                                                                                         19 Miles
1    193   Bob               Lamothe                                                     Warwick             RI   48:28
2    220  Garth             Mccavana                                                                              48:33
3    198   James             Marshall             Bcc                                    Shaftsbury          VT   48:43
4    176   Greg              Allen                                                       Little Compton      RI   48:48
5    178   Paul              Brais                Team Hawaiian                          Chepachet           RI   49:19
6    181   David             Criscione                                                   West Kingston       RI   49:23
7    209   John              Trojan                                                      Lincoln             RI   49:35
8    208   Gregg             Taylor                                                      Greenville          RI   49:35
9    219  William           Christel                                                                              49:36
10   187   Mark              Greenleaf                                                   Foster                   49:45
11   221  Ned               Flanagan                                                                              49:47
12   185   Dino              Fiscaletti                                                  Hope Valley         RI   50:02
13   203   Allan             Randall                                                     North Kingstown     RI   50:43
14   197   Paul              Maggiotto                                                   Concord             NH   50:52
15   188   David             Hall                                                        Greenfield          NH   50:52
16   200   Michel            Myette               Swansea Velo Club                      Bristol             RI   51:01
17   218  Peter             Drakopoulos                                                                           51:03
18   215  Christopher       Hughes                                                                                53:13
19   177   Jeffrey           Bousfield            Ofg Racing                             Glastonbury         CT   53:20
20   205   Michael           Sandfort                                                    Portsmouth          RI   53:38
21   212  Rick              Arnold                                                                                53:51
22   211   Peter             Washburn                                                    Little Compton           53:57
23   998  Stephen           Smith                                                                                 53:58
24   214  William           Hancock                                                                               54:21
25   189   Erik              Hansen                                                      Brookline           MA   54:30
26   196   Murray            Lord                                                        Middletown          RI   54:49
27   213   Hans             Hagman                                                                                55:12
28   191   David             Kerber                                                      Saunderstown        RI   55:21
29   182   Don               Culp                                                        North Kingstown     RI   55:41
30   194   Carl              Levick                                                      Concord             NH   55:48
31   180   Russell           Chateauneuf                                                 Cranston            RI   56:23
32   813  Dominik           Kotlow                                                                                56:25
33   186   Paul              Fuchs                                                       Old Lyme            CT   56:31
34   1000 Roland            Boulanger                                                                             56:48
35   225  Edward            Adams                                                                                 57:00
36   206   Jimbikereg        Smith                Quad Cycles (Team Quad)                Somerville          MA   57:08
37   222  Anthony           Holowitz                                                                              57:31
38   204   Manfred           Renner                                                      Exeter              RI   58:56
39   210   Michael           Vallee                                                      Bristol             RI   1:01:45
40   223  Rick              Nicastro                                                                              1:03:00
41   216  Bill              Skeens                                                                                1:03:38
42   202   John              Pimental                                                    Portsmouth          RI   1:03:49
43   195   Jay               Litman                                                      Barrington          RI   1:06:34
44   199   John              Menna                                                       Cranston            RI   1:07:32
45   190   John              Hogan                                                       Wakefield           RI   1:10:23
46   224  Paul              Roth                                                                                  1:10:30
47   217  Keith             Wolfe                                                                                 1:14:47
48   179   Peter             Cardinal             Amgen                                  Ashaway             RI   1:15:06
49   997  Brian             Labau                                                                                 1:17:13
50   207   David             Sugar                                                       Norton              MA   1:27:06


Men 55-69                                                                                                         19 Miles
1    256  Joseph            Dicola                                                                                48:27
2    252  Jim               Estes                                                                                 48:30
3    254  Rob               Dexter                                                                                49:19
4    230   Jeff              Buckley                                                     Westerly            RI   50:51
5    226   Steven            Ahlen                                                       Wellesley           MA   51:02
6    241   Bobby             Mac                  Quad Cycles                            Arlington           MA   55:12
7    234   Bruce             Clark                                                       Danbury             CT   55:56
8    247   Malcolm           Starr                                                       Providence          RI   56:50
9    239   Pierce            Gafgen                                                      Middletown          RI   57:05
10   246   Dan               Powers                                                      Natick              MA   59:55
11   232   Paul              Casey                                                       North Kingstown     RI   1:00:09
12   235   Mick              Cochran                                                     Reston              VA   1:00:27
13   250   Anthony           Zablocki                                                    Warwick             RI   1:01:07
14   236   Bob               Cournoyer                                                   Jamestown           RI   1:01:12
15   257  David             Duhaime                                                                               1:02:20
16   237   Donald            Dauphinee                                                   Jamestown           RI   1:03:17
17   243   Stewart           Morgan                                                      Eldred              NY   1:04:22
18   253  William           Wentworth                                                                             1:05:24
19   231   Dave              Carrington                                                  Newport             RI   1:05:50
20   240   Bill              Johnson                                                     Wakefield           RI   1:06:55
21   244   Jeff              O'Regan                                                     Middletown          RI   1:06:57
22   258  Bruce             Keiser                                                                                1:07:33
23   233   Chris             Churchill                                                   Bridgewater         MA   1:07:36
24   259  Richard           Pace                                                                                  1:07:47
25   229   Gerald            Boroski                                                     Shelby Twp.         MI   1:08:08
26   242   John              Mccauley                                                    Jamestown           RI   1:08:11
27   260  J Stephen         Salfeety                                                                              1:09:26
28   261  Michael           Whitty                                                                                1:11:59
29   251   Robert            Sutton                                                                               1:13:06
30   245   Jim               Oneill                                                      Rochester           NY   1:18:23
31   255  Bernard           Bernstein                                                                             1:19:59
32   238   Stephen           Decollibus           Signal                                 North Kingstown     RI   1:29:28


Men 70+                                                                                                           19 Miles
1    269  Rick              Dreyer                                                                                1:08:52
2    268  Joseph            Logan                                                                                 1:11:22
3    265   Ernest            Collier                                                     Warwick             RI   1:18:15
4    266   Richard           Leone                                                       West Warwick        RI   1:27:53
5    264   Peter             Carnevale                                                   Jamestown           RI   1:41:49


Tandem                                                                                                            19 Miles
1    377   Kim               Melloni              Dick Melloni Youth Foundation          Wareham             MA   48:29
2    380  Anya              Lewis                                                                                 50:00
3    378   Pete              Rumsey               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                Exeter              RI   55:19
4    381  Linda             Nelson                                                                                55:31
5    376   Sean              Mcpherson            Wheaton College                        Norton              MA   59:48
6    379  Arthur            Spivack                                                                               1:10:38
7    375   Mary & Steve      Heath                                                       Jamestown           RI   1:31:38

mg src="/images/215.jpg" style="height:261px;width:261px" />
Women 13-19                                                                                                       19 Miles
1    274  Rachel            Wigton                                                                                55:11
2    273   Brittany          Davis                                                       Exeter              RI   56:47


Women 20-34                                                                                                       19 Miles
1    291   Kristina          Suddard                                                     Wareham             MA   49:26
2    296  Lydia             Mathger                                                                               50:14
3    279   Sarah             Binderberger         Tokeneke/Pedal & Pump                  Norwalk             CT   53:55
4    293  Jodi              Harvey                                                                                56:59
5    282   Caitlin           Finch                Cogwildracing.Org/Rocknroadcycles.Com  Clinton             CT   57:18
6    284   Julie             Haskell              Amgen Cycling Club                     Newport             RI   58:15
7    283   Charlotte         Harwood                                                     Worcester           MA   1:00:41
8    280   Elizabeth         Blevins              Quad Cycles                            Watertown           MA   1:01:09
9    286   Kate              Leppanen             Quad Cycles                            Arlington           MA   1:03:22
10   285   Mary              Hays                                                        Middletown          RI   1:03:27
11   292   Jennifer          Teguis                                                      North Smithfield    RI   1:04:38
12   288   Melanie           Mendenhall                                                  Providence          RI   1:10:53
13   295  Niki              Wenzler                                                                               1:16:53
14   281   Elizabeth         Collins                                                     Newport             RI   1:18:57
15   289   Katie             Munger                                                      Jamestown           RI   1:19:02
16   290   Jennifer Ann      Slick                                                       West Warwick        RI   1:36:32
17   294  Kristen           Minto                                                                                 1:45:09


Women 35-44                                                                                                       19 Miles
1    305   Candace           Fuchs                                                       Old Lyme            CT   50:56
2    309   Tammy             Medeiros             Scottee'S                              S. Dartmouth        MA   54:06
3    311   Maureen           Renzi                                                       North Attleboro     MA   54:29
4    310   Angela            Miller                                                      North Attleboro     MA   54:42
5    304   Lynn              Fisher                                                      East Greenwich      RI   55:21
6    302   Amy               Biddle               Scottees Westport Bicycles             Dartmouth           MA   57:12
7    303   Kimberly          Edwards                                                     Clinton             CT   57:16
8    314   Jacquelyn         Thomas                                                      Dracut              MA   1:02:39
9    315   Alison            Wald                                                        Providence          RI   1:05:02
10   316  Lynda             Turner                                                                                1:06:11
11   313   Leslie            Schoen                                                      Darien              CT   1:07:37
12   317  Christine         Kirby                                                                                 1:17:13
13   312   Stacy             Roos                 Bikers Edge                            Simsbury            CT   1:17:57
14   306   Rosanne           Huber                                                       Saunderstown        RI   1:25:15


Women 45-54                                                                                                       19 Miles
1    332   Helen             Mao                  Mbrc                                   Quincy              MA   52:53
2    342  Lindsay           Hancock                                                                               54:21
3    331   Marybeth          Macbain                                                     Portsmouth          RI   55:42
4    326   Joy               Ahearn               Quad Cycles                            Arlington           MA   57:31
5    343  Susan             Aitcheson                                                                             58:33
6    341  Kathleen          Rubien                                                                                1:00:40
7    335   Laura             Ponsetto             Quad Cycles                            Boston              MA   1:01:14
8    334   Debra             Meyers                                                      Centerville         MA   1:02:56
9    344  Karen             Kent                                                                                  1:03:03
10   339   Jan               Tassone              Quad Cycles                            Arlington           MA   1:03:35
11   337   Peggy             Stone                                                       Newport             RI   1:03:51
12   330   Jill              Litman                                                      Barrington          RI   1:06:15
13   329   Tricia            Keating                                                     Keene               NH   1:10:00
14   345  Wendy             Shapiro                                                                               1:10:27
15   336   Amy               Smith                                                       Jamestown           RI   1:18:34
16   340   Kim               Zimmerman                                                   Taunton             MA   1:19:31
17   333   Deborah           Mcmillan                                                    Jamestown           RI   1:22:37


Women 55-69                                                                                                       19 Miles
1    350   June              Froh                 Mystic Velo Club                       Mystic              CT   56:59
2    352   Julie             Lockhart             Nebc/Cycle Loft                        Dunstable           MA   57:01
3    354   Deidre            Robinson                                                    Exeter              RI   1:08:16
4    355   Jennifer          Scott                Mystic Velo Club Mcra                  Mystic              CT   1:09:58
5    349   Marjorie          Cottle                                                      Jamestown           RI   1:11:59
6    356   Diana             Wilcox                                                      Jamestown           RI   1:17:49
7    357  Phyllis           Cannava                                                                               1:20:29
8    351   Maggie            Hayes                                                       Newport             RI   1:38:27
9    353   Mary Jo           Poore                                                       Pawcatuck           CT   1:38:28


Women 70+                                                                                                         19 Miles
1    999  Nancy             Logan                                                                                 1:28:49




Boys 4-7
1    1     Banjamin          Abraham             7:22                                    taunton             MA   7:22
2    9    Lane              Anderson             8:11                                                             8:11
3    4     richard           cloutier            8:19                                    fall river          MA   8:19
4    8     Aidan             Novis               8:23                                    Jamestown           RI   8:23
5    3     Ian               Andres              8:47                                    Jamestown           RI   8:47
6    2     Ian               Andres              10:30                                   Jamestown           RI   10:30


Girls 4-7
1    37    Eliza             Kallfelz            6:05                                    Jamestown           RI   6:05
2    44   Sophie            Primiano             7:31                                                             7:31
3    43   Julia             Ek                   7:40                                                             7:40
4    42    Frances           VanderMeer          7:49                                    Elmira              NY   7:49
5    41    Camille           VanderMeer          8:52                                    Elmira              NY   8:52
6    40    madeline          scheub              9:37                                    warreham            MA   9:37
7    39    Ilse              Novis               9:49                                    Jamestown           RI   9:49
8    38    Julia             Melloni             10:57                                   Wareham             MA   10:57


Boys 8-12
1    16    Jake              DeGrace             4:52                                    Lunenburg           MA   4:52
2    26    Liam              O'Regan             5:00                                    Middletown          RI   5:00
3    25    Keenan            Novis               5:05                                    Jamestown           RI   5:05
4    17    Joshua            Dennis              5:48                                    Westport            MA   5:48
5    19    Peter             Fuchs               5:53                                    Old Lyme            CT   5:53
6    34   Ben               Rudman               5:58                                                             5:58
7    33   Teddy             Roberts              5:59                                                             5:59
8    27    Quillan           Scheer              6:00                                    Peace Dale          RI   6:00
9    23    owen              heath               6:01                                    Jamestown           RI   6:01
10   35   christian         Kirby                6:03                                                             6:03
11   29   Nicholas          Fay                  6:04                                                             6:04
12   30   Noah              Simmons              6:12                                                             6:12
13   32   Robert            Hoberlaid            6:15                                                             6:15
14   15    Nathan            Ackermann           6:21                                    Saunderstown        RI   6:21
15   21    Billy             Harasyko            6:22                                    Glastonbury         CT   6:22
16   20    Austin            Hainey              6:33                                    Tolland             CT   6:33
17   18    michael           di rado             6:36                                    scituate            MA   6:36
18   22    Peter             Harasyko            7:21                                    Glastonbury         CT   7:21
19   31   Samuel            Hollister            7:59                                                             7:59


Girls 8-12
1    57   Hailey            Novis                4:45                                                             4:45
2    58   Jessica           Rudman               5:20                                                             5:20
3    50    Emily             Kallfelz            5:28                                    Jamestown           RI   5:28
4    51    Allison           McPherson           5:35                                    Norton              MA   5:35
5    56   Colette           Baker                6:30                                                             6:30
6    55   Franziska         Bright               7:48                                                             7:48
7    54   Meryl             Nelson-Lee           7:54                                                             7:54


Unicycles
1    386   Eric              Scheer              10:45                                   Peace Dale          RI   10:45
2    385   Lisa              Edwards             10:50                                   Wakefield           RI   10:50
3    388  Duane             Skofield             11:16                                                            11:16
4    387   Quillan           Scheer              11:40                                   Peace Dale          RI   11:40