ECCC Week 4, Shippensburg Road Race - Cleversburg, PA

ECCC Week 4
Shipensburg University
Horse Killer Road Race
Cleversburg, PA
April 9, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men A                                         29 starters        75.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         1         3:25:56   Glenn           Ferreira           University of Delaware                        80
2         5         3:27:05   Andrew          Nicholas           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              70
3         6         3:30:50   Marc-Antonie    Beaudoin           University of Toronto                         63
4         18        3:30:51   Blake           Bogpen             Queen's University                            57
5         59        3:30:53   Kenneth         Englert            US Military Academy                           51
6         8         3:30:53   Kenneth         McNeill            Northeastern University                       45
7         33        3:30:55   Derrick         Butler             University of Pennsylvania                    40
8         42        3:30:56   Alex            Kellum             University of Pennsylvania                    35
9         27        3:31:07   Scott           Coblentz           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       30
10        44        3:35:16   Zachary         Berkow             Dartmouth College                             26
11        23        3:35:19   Alec            Cunningham         University of New Hampshire                   22
12        38        3:35:20   Zachary         Isaacs             Dartmouth College                             18
13        10        3:35:22   Alex            Breakstone         Bucknell University                           15
14        37        3:35:25   Andrew          Scott              Princeton University                          12
15        58        3:35:47   Adam            Ruff               US Military Academy                           9
16        43        3:36:08   Ethan           Call               Dartmouth College                             7
17        22        3:36:14   Spencer         Perry              Rochester Institute of Technology             5
18        25        3:39:43   Benjamen        Shrewsberry        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       3
19        12        3:39:46   Patrick         Farrell            Queen's University                            2
20        11        3:49:52   Brian           Alba               Northeastern University                       1
DNF       26                  Darin           Alleman            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF       30                  Julian          Georg              Syracuse University
DNF       31                  Christopher     Peltzer            Indiana University-PA
DNF       39                  Matthew         Fischel            University of Delaware
DNF       48                  Tristan         Manderfeld         US Military Academy
DNF       51                  Vivien          Rindisbacher       KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
DNF       52                  Christopher     Welch              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
DNF       60                  Sam             Damphousse         University of Vermont
DNF       63                  Christopher     Hatton             Queen's University






Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Cat
1         107       3:14:23   Danielle        Morshead           Brown University                              A
2         111       3:14:34   Samantha        Fox                QCW Cycling                                   A
3         117       3:14:41   Emma            Edwards            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
4         122       3:18:54   Elizabeth       Huuki              US Military Academy                           A
5         115       3:19:30   Monte           Ho                 US Military Academy                           A
6         100       3:19:30   Kathryn         Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
7         103       3:19:30   Megan           Galinat            Northeastern University                       A
8         113       3:19:35   Allison         Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              A
9         164       3:22:15   Lizzie          Wright             Rhode Island School of Design                 B
10        101       3:24:24   Tori            Wuthrich           Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
11        162       3:25:02   Virginie        Caspard            Middlebury College                            B
12        163       3:26:36   Hannah          Simms              Queen's University                            B
13        158       3:26:37   Elizabeth       Psiaki             US Military Academy                           B
14        106       3:26:39   Josephine       VanLoozen          Drexel University                             A
15        152       3:28:48   Kathryn         Aman               Middlebury College                            B
16        114       3:35:44   Marjolein       Pawlus             Northeastern University                       A
17        156       3:38:40   Amanda          Tomasello          Syracuse University                           B
DNF       118       DNF       Kira            Payer              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        A
DNF       119       DNF       Turner          Ramsay             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        A
DNF       120       DNF       Evelyn          Korbich            Bucknell University                           A
DNF       155       DNF       Madeline        Smith              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        B




Women A                                       14 Starters        59 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         107       3:14:23   Danielle        Morshead           Brown University                              80
2         111       3:14:34   Samantha        Fox                QCW Cycling                                   70
3         117       3:14:41   Emma            Edwards            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         63
4         122       3:18:54   Elizabeth       Huuki              US Military Academy                           57
5         115       3:19:30   Monte           Ho                 US Military Academy                           51
6         100       3:19:30   Kathryn         Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         45
7         103       3:19:30   Megan           Galinat            Northeastern University                       40
8         113       3:19:35   Allison         Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              35
9         101       3:24:24   Tori            Wuthrich           Massachusetts Institute of Technology         30
10        106       3:26:39   Josephine       VanLoozen          Drexel University                             26
11        114       3:35:44   Marjolein       Pawlus             Northeastern University                       22
DNF       118                 Kira            Payer              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
DNF       119                 Turner          Ramsay             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
DNF       120                 Evelyn          Korbich            Bucknell University






Women B                                       7 Starters         59 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         164       3:22:15   Lizzie          Wright             Rhode Island School of Design                 48
2         162       3:25:02   Virginie        Caspard            Middlebury College                            41
3         163       3:26:36   Hannah          Simms              Queen's University                            35
4         158       3:26:37   Elizabeth       Psiaki             US Military Academy                           30
5         152       3:28:48   Kathryn         Aman               Middlebury College                            26
6         156       3:38:40   Amanda          Tomasello          Syracuse University                           22
DNF       155                 Madeline        Smith              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School






Men B                                         32 Starters        59 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         259       2:39:02   Colin           Kelly              Pennsylvania State University                 48
2         255       2:39:04   Josh            Chu                KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        41
3         235       2:39:05   Geno            Villafano          University of Connecticut                     35
4         278       2:39:06   Anthony         Cao                New York University                           30
5         206       2:39:10   James           Fox                New York University                           26
6         217       2:41:10   Leo             Kirkpatrick Baird  KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        22
7         260       2:42:26   Gilles          Merckx             Lehigh University                             18
8         268       2:42:47   Bryce           Lerew              Juniata College                               15
9         218       2:44:24   Justin          Clark              University of New Hampshire                   12
10        269       2:44:40   Jack            Vogel              New York University                           9
11        231       2:46:42   Caleb           Parnell            Juniata College                               7 miles
12        274       2:46:45   Nelson          Beimfohr           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       5
13        207       2:47:11   Matthew         Park               New York University                           3
14        262       2:50:38   Connor          Thompson           Wilson High School                            2
15        241       2:50:51   Samuel          Furness            Cornell University                            1
16        271       2:50:56   Will            Greene             Middlebury College
17        270       2:50:58   Eian            Prohl              Brown University
18        238       2:53:28   Simon           Voorhees           Temple University
19        273       2:53:30   Jack            Lynch              KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
20        272       2:53:43   Luke            Shaw               Princeton University
21        214       3:05:07   Breton          Minnehan           Rochester Institute of Technology
22        248       3:05:08   Dylan           Allen              US Military Academy
23        253       3:12:05   Benito          Cecenas            University of Vermont
DNF       215                 Ian             Bensco             Columbia University-NYC
DNF       229                 Joseph          Schnaubelt         Juniata College
DNF       247                 Joshua          Santeusanio        Temple University
DNF       250                 Damon           Richardson         Queen's University
DNF       254                 Torin           La Liberte         Saint Michaels College
DNF       256                 Johannes        Stromski           KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
DNF       267                 Matthew         Davies             Williams College
DNF       275                 Michael         Neinast            University of Pennsylvania
DNF       276                 Nathan          Roberts            0






Men C                                         42 starters        46.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         551       2:18:07   Jack            Greene             Dartmouth College                             32
2         574       2:18:08   Timothy         Putnam             University of New Hampshire                   24
3         564       2:18:08   William         Vickerman          Pennsylvania State University                 18
4         554       2:18:09   Andrew          Mergen             US Military Academy                           15
5         462       2:18:10   Patrick         White              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         12
6         524       2:18:10   Matthew         Wiseman            Williams College                              9
7         515       2:18:12   andrew          bobb               Boiling Springs High School                   7
8         594       2:18:12   Berk            Ozturk             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         5
9         566       2:18:20   Nate            Ricketts           Juniata College                               4
10        568       2:19:01   Cobie           Arnold             Pennsylvania State University                 3
11        527       2:19:08   Sean            Crandell           University of Pittsburgh                      2
12        520       2:19:13   Jason           Chari              Cornell University                            1
13        463       2:19:14   Przemyslaw      Krol               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14        569       2:19:14   William         Gowen              Pennsylvania State University
15        526       2:19:15   Noel            Hwang              Tufts University
16        561       2:19:17   Michael         Saah               Temple University
17        519       2:19:18   Andre           Burton             Drexel University
18        525       2:19:19   Rowan           Crowley            US Military Academy
19        536       2:19:23   Marcus          Peabody            Rhode Island School of Design
20        592       2:19:56   Wade            Wang               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21        509       2:20:01   Jeff            Hennessy           University of Delaware
22        512       2:20:06   Dan             Lee                University of Maryland-College Park
23        579       2:20:09   Joshua          Finkelstein        Northeastern University
24        593       2:21:24   Charles         Wu                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25        528       2:21:33   Messen          Timothy            Dartmouth College
26        513       2:21:54   Daniel          Webb               University of Maryland-College Park
27        508       2:22:14   John            Barrett            Duke University
28        540       2:22:15   Asher           Merrill            University of New Hampshire
29        552       2:23:12   Ammon           Okazaki            US Military Academy
30        523       2:24:01   Benjamin        Farrell            Northeastern University
31        517       2:25:17   Ryan            Singh              Boston University
32        589       2:25:23   Steven          Robare             Bucknell University
33        577       2:26:09   Andrew          Schlicht           Bucknell University
34        510       2:29:26   Nicholas        Hellmann           University of Connecticut
35        587       2:33:37   Edward          Prescott           Bucknell University
36        516       2:35:17   Carlos          Syquia             Boston University
37        591       2:38:38   Matthew         McGauley           Bucknell University
38        518       2:42:25   Derek           Wladyka            Drexel University
DNF       511                 Daniel          Same               Princeton University
DNF       548                 Gregory         Felker             Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       588                 Xiaodi          Shen               Northeastern University





Women C                                       15 starters        46.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         340       2:29:55   Camille         Joubert            New York University                           32
2         349       2:31:38   Carrie          Freshour           Cornell University                            24
3         338       2:32:43   Emily           Mailhot            Lehigh University                             18
4         339       2:33:49   Katherine       Rusch              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              15
5         332       2:34:37   Octavia         Mulhern            New York University                           12
6         346       2:40:38   Sierra          Jech               Syracuse University                           9
7         347       2:40:48   Isabel          Shard              Cornell University                            7
8         348       2:40:51   aileen          bui                Brown University                              5
9         345       2:43:18   Anna            Shveshkeyev        Boston University                             4
10        352       2:48:02   Sophie          Connor             Dartmouth College                             3
11        328       2:48:18   Ellie           Perry              Bucknell University                           2
12        334       2:53:16   Christina       Strachoff          Rhode Island School of Design                 1
13        341       P&P       Gabrielle       Alford             US Military Academy
14        333       P&P       Nicole          Walch              University of Vermont
15        327       P&P       Sarah           Morrow             US Military Academy





Men D                                         34 starters        29.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         625       1:29:12   ian             wallace            University of New Hampshire                   21
2         676       1:29:13   Kyle            Herschberger       US Military Academy                           16
3         665       1:29:43   Keller          Balsam             US Military Academy                           11
4         696       1:29:43   David           Sutherland         Boston University                             8
5         698       1:29:54   Scott           Bollt              Cornell University                            5
6         646       1:30:24   Zachary         Brennan            Drexel University                             4
7         1217      1:30:24   Yang            Xuchao             University of Toronto                         3
8         612       1:30:30   Andrew          Mei                New York University                           2
9         694       1:30:33   Charlie         Trouba             University of Pittsburgh                      1
10        639       1:30:40   Eric            Deare              University of Toronto
11        1215      1:31:24   Woo Chi Chung   Janssen            University of Toronto
12        695       1:31:31   Benjamin        Saccone            Dartmouth College
13        609       1:31:33   Carlos          Petricioli         New York University
14        619       1:31:39   Ian             Atwood             Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
15        613       1:31:44   Bao             Thai               Rochester Institute of Technology
16        682       1:32:17   Matthew         Mech               Emmaus High School
17        637       1:32:43   James           Dodds              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
18        614       1:33:02   Alvin           Leong              New York University
19        697       1:33:28   sam             nguyen             Temple University
20        679       1:33:53   Tianxing        Shang              Pennsylvania State University
21        683       1:35:00   Jacob           Brown              Penn State Behrend
22        1219      1:35:40   Robert          Bernhardt          Middlebury College
23        659       1:38:12   William         Manbeck            Pennsylvania State University
24        1218      1:40:26   Ben             Xu                 University of Toronto
25        673       1:41:38   Eamonn          Carroll            Pennsylvania State University
26        1216      1:50:35   Rolando         Campuano           University of Toronto
27        621       1:50:47   Ezra            Taimuty-Loomis     University of Pittsburgh
28        674       1:52:36   Eric            Bowmaster          Rochester Institute of Technology
29        608       1:53:37   Benjamin        Herzberg           Northeastern University
30        636       2:14:54   Gunnar          Michels            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF       624                 Demitrios       Apostolakis        Rutgers University-New Brunswick
DNF       633                 Grzegorz        Wlodarek           University of Toronto
DNF       666                 Alex            Gudenkauf          US Military Academy
DNF       669                 Kevin           Seaward            US Military Academy






Women D                                       9 starters         29.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         857       1:45:45   Emily           Burke              Vassar College                                21
2         886       1:51:39   Alyssa          Valent             Pennsylvania State University                 16
3         876       1:53:33   Michele         Lake               Pennsylvania State University                 11
4         860       1:54:17   Emily           Follett            Cornell University                            8
5         893       1:56:40   Kathryn         Slebodnik          University of New Hampshire                   5
6         859       2:00:39   Maya            Cannon             Rhode Island School of Design                 4
7         895       2:10:07   Emily           Migdal             University of Pittsburgh                      3
8         877       2:11:20   Martha          Carpenter          Juniata College                               2
9         861       3:19:42   Kathryn         Neuhardt           Boston University                             1







Men E                                         9 Starters         29.0 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         918       1:33:17   Afnan           Enayet             Dartmouth College                             12
2         915       1:35:52   Christian       D'Andrea           Drexel University                             7
3         926       1:39:17   Kyle            Hayes              Lehigh University                             5
4         911       1:44:48   Lucas           Valdes             Dartmouth College                             3
5         924       1:45:54   Constantin      Weisser            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         1
6         927       1:52:20   John            Johnson            University of Pennsylvania
7         908       1:54:18   Thomas          Lantz              Juniata College
8         909       1:55:32   Jason           Zhang              Syracuse University
9         925       2:25:10   Shikhar         Kumar              Massachusetts Institute of Technology






Men 2/3                                   30 Starters                                           75 Miles
1      441    Wyatt        Goral          CCB VeloTooler                                        3:13:11
2      466    Bruno        Neto           TEAM BIKE DOCTOR                                      3:14:13
3      461    Richard      Holzworth      District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop         3:14:13
4      469    Jacob        Skrip          CS Velo                                               3:14:13
5      456    Patrick      JarenwattananonDistrict Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop         3:14:20
6      465    Anthony      Murfett        District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop         3:14:43
7      475    Tyler        Waldron        TEAM BIKE DOCTOR                                      3:15:06
8      477    Jeffrey      Watts          Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale    3:18:08
9      482    Jacob        Yundt          TEAM GPOA                                             3:18:15
10     445    Calvin       Hoops          Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team                3:20:54
11     476    Allan        Wallace        TEAM BIKE DOCTOR                                      3:22:27
12     437    Mark         Detweiler      Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale    3:24:14
13     468    Alec         Ratzell        CS Velo                                               3:24:14
14     483                                                                                      3:24:21
15     429    Zachary      Chappell                                                             3:30:49
16     470    Alexander    Smith                                                                3:35:54
DNF    438    James        Haglund        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF    439                                La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF    443    Alan         Fody           TEAM MICAH / HARDCORE U50 -- goates/haglund/engle/straub
DNF    444    David        Galati         La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF    447    Jason        Luttrell       District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF    448    Aaron        Hotaling       Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
DNF    455    Brett        Houser         La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Medical Imaging
DNF    458    Mike         Janeiro        TEAM GPOA
DNF    462    Steven       Kurpiewski     QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF    467    Daniel       Mullen         District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF    471    Douglas      Plowman        Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
DNF    472    Lee          Sobotkin       Amoroso's/TSV
DNF    474    Brad         Thompson       Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
DNF    478    Christopher  Woltemade      AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County






Men 4/5                                   18 Starters                                           46 Miles
1      116    Ryan         Lee            CS Velo                                               2:04:12
2      127    Jim          McQuaide                                                             2:04:54
3      124    Nate         Lotze                                                                2:05:20
4      133    Fredric      Yutzy                                                                2:06:10
5      107    Geoffrey     Irwin          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                 2:10:45
6      129    Kyle         Sammon                                                               2:10:52
7      103    Jamie        Hess           Mason Dixon Velo                                      2:11:26
8      135    Charles      Larsen         Antietam Velo Club Inc                                2:11:31
9      117    Pete         LoBianco       The Cycle Works                                       2:13:31
10     106    Tyler        Honey          Millersburg Velo Club                                 2:13:59
11     102    Bradley      Gorter         Blue Mountain Velo                                    2:14:06
12     104    Michael      Hoffman        C3-Twenty20 Cycling                                   2:17:48
13     108    Kyle         Irwin          Antietam Velo Club                                    2:17:56
14     128    John         Polak          Draft & Sprocket Bicycle Shop                         2:17:57
15     112    Robert       Latsha         Millersburg Velo Club                                 2:18:01
16     136    Dakotah      Smith                                                                2:19:03
DNF    100    Robert       Diez
DNF    130    Christopher  Townsley