ECCC Week 2, PSU Crit - State College, PA

ECCC Week 2
Criterium
State College, PA
March 25, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Queen's University                            251        50      43      50      37      50      21
2       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         222        32      50      32      50      15      43
3       KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School        178        18      32      9       32      37      50
4       US Military Academy                           159        43      37      4       43      4       28
5       New York University                           153        37      21      43      13      24      15
6       Dartmouth College                             132        28      24      28      2       43      7
7       Northeastern University                       116        13      28      2       28      13      32
8       University of Vermont                         113        21      15      15      21      28      13
9       Rhode Island School of Design                 72         0       0       37      15      9       11
10      Pennsylvania State University                 60         0       0       18      3       21      18
11      University of Delaware                        56         0       0       24      0       32      0
12      Brown University                              55         0       0       0       18      0       37
13      University of Toronto                         52         8       18      13      8       0       5
14      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              48         0       0       0       24      0       24
15      University of New Hampshire                   39         11      0       7       0       18      3
16      Juniata College                               30         24      0       6       0       0       0
17      Yale University                               29         0       0       21      0       8       0
18      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       25         15      0       8       0       2       0
19      Syracuse University                           23         0       0       0       4       11      8
20      Bucknell University                           18         0       0       0       7       0       11
21      Lehigh University                             18         0       0       3       6       3       6
22      University of Connecticut                     17         0       0       11      0       6       0
23      Drexel University                             15         0       0       0       11      0       4
24      Columbia University-NYC                       14         9       0       0       0       5       0
25      Princeton University                          9          0       0       0       9       0       0
26      Vaughan Road Academy                          7          0       0       0       5       0       2
27      Boston University                             7          0       0       0       0       7       0
28      University of Pittsburgh                      5          0       0       5       0       0       0
29      Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      3          0       0       0       2       0       1
30      Temple University                             2          0       0       1       0       1       0






Men A                                               0:00:00                  25.9 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         43        1:04:52   Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           70
2         12        1:04:52   Patrick               Farrell                  Queen's University                          64
3         9         1:04:52   Cameron               McPhaden                 Queen's University                          58
4         46        1:04:52   Andrew                Jontter                  Queen's University                          52
5         19        1:04:52   Nicholas              Lando                    University of Vermont                       46
6         51        1:04:52   Vivien                Rindisbacher             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      41
7         1         1:04:52   Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      36
8         30        1:04:52   Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         31
9         39        1:04:52   Matthew               Fischel                  University of Delaware                      27
10        11        1:04:52   Brian                 Alba                     Northeastern University                     23
11        54        1:04:52   Carlo                 Quicho                   Boston University                           19
12        55        1:04:52   David                 Kessler                  Rhode Island School of Design               15
13        50        1:04:52   Emerson               Glassey                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       12
14        8         1:04:52   Kenneth               McNeill                  Northeastern University                     9
15        18        1:04:52   Blake                 Bogden                   Queen's University                          7
16        23        1:04:52   Alec                  Cunningham               University of New Hampshire                 5
17        25        1:04:52   Benjamen              Shrewsberry              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     4
18        6         1:04:52   Marc-Antonie          Beaudoin                 University of Toronto                       3
19        4         1:04:52   Michael               Martin                   Harvard University                          2
20        41        1:04:52   Adam                  Ruff                     US Military Academy                         1
21        69        1:04:52   Alec                  Ratzell                  Pennsylvania State University
22        49        1:04:52   Scott                 Coblentz                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
23        53        1:04:52   James                 Read                     Pennsylvania State University
24        3         1:04:52   Kenneth               Englert                  US Military Academy
25        52        1:04:52   Christopher           Welch                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
26        38        P&P       Zachary               Isaacs                   Dartmouth College
27        40        P&P       Jason                 Hammond                  University of Delaware
28        24        P&P       Samuel                Hedlund                  University of Vermont
29        45        P&P       Ryan                  Jonker                   Queen's University
30        47        P&P       Cole                  Schumacher               Queen's University
31        57        P&P       Michael               Grome                    Yale University
32        37        P&P       Andrew                Scott                    Princeton University
33        44        P&P       Zachary               Berkow                   Dartmouth College
34        26        P&P       Darin                 Alleman                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF       10                  Alex                  Breakstone               Bucknell University


Men A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        55       David         Kessler           Rhode Island School of Design            5
2        43       Ethan         Call              Dartmouth College                        3
3        19       Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    2
4        38       Zachary       Isaacs            Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        19       Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    5
2        43       Ethan         Call              Dartmouth College                        3
3        38       Zachary       Isaacs            Dartmouth College                        2
4        55       David         Kessler           Rhode Island School of Design            1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        9        Cameron       McPhaden          Queen's University                       5
2        39       Matthew       Fischel           University of Delaware                   3
3        8        Kenneth       McNeill           Northeastern University                  2
4        19       Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        43       Ethan         Call              Dartmouth College                        5
2        38       Zachary       Isaacs            Dartmouth College                        3
3        55       David         Kessler           Rhode Island School of Design            2
4        19       Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #5
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        38       Zachary       Isaacs            Dartmouth College                        5
2        19       Nicholas      Lando             University of Vermont                    3
3        46       Andrew        Jontter           Queen's University                       2
4        51       Vivien        Rindisbacher      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   1

Sprint #6
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        9        Cameron       McPhaden          Queen's University                       5
2        12       Patrick       Farrell           Queen's University                       3
3        38       Zachary       Isaacs            Dartmouth College                        2
4        55       David         Kessler           Rhode Island School of Design            1





Women A/B Combined                                  23 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         107       0:46:11   Danielle              Morshead                 Brown University                            A
2         121       0:46:13   Emma                  Workowski                Kutztown High School                        A
3         118       0:46:13   Kira                  Payer                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      A
4         150       0:46:13   Elizabeth             Huuki                    US Military Academy                         B
5         114       0:46:13   Marjolein             Pawlus                   Northeastern University                     A
6         113       0:46:13   Allison               Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            A
7         117       0:46:13   Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
8         101       0:46:13   Tori                  Wuthrich                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
9         104       0:46:13   Rachel                Blair                    Queen's University                          A
10        103       0:46:25   Megan                 Galinat                  Northeastern University                     A
11        115       1 Lap     Monte                 Ho                       US Military Academy                         A
12        119       1 Lap     Turner                Ramsay                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      A
13        100       1 Lap     Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
14        161       1 Lap     Sarah                 Rutledge                 Pennsylvania State University               B
15        106       1 Lap     Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           A
16        120       1 Lap     Evelyn                Korbich                  Bucknell University                         A
17        159       2 Laps    Aliza                 Tobias                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      B
18        155       2 Laps    Madeline              Smith                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      B
19        157       2 Laps    Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design               B
20        160       3 Laps    Kasinee               Gehring                  University of Vermont                       B
DNF       105       DNF       Amanda                Schevers                 Queen's University                          A
DNF       116       DNF       Jess                  Bunchek                  Pennsylvania State University               A
DNF       156       DNF       Amanda                Tomasello                Syracuse University                         B




Women A                                             16 starters              16.7 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         107       0:46:11   Danielle              Morshead                 Brown University                            70
2         121       0:46:13   Emma                  Workowski                Kutztown High School                        64
3         118       0:46:13   Kira                  Payer                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      58
4         114       0:46:13   Marjolein             Pawlus                   Northeastern University                     52
5         113       0:46:13   Allison               Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            46
6         117       0:46:13   Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       41
7         101       0:46:13   Tori                  Wuthrich                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       36
8         104       0:46:13   Rachel                Blair                    Queen's University                          31
9         103       0:46:25   Megan                 Galinat                  Northeastern University                     27
10        115       1 Lap     Monte                 Ho                       US Military Academy                         23
11        119       1 Lap     Turner                Ramsay                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      19
12        100       1 Lap     Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       15
13        106       1 Lap     Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           12
14        120       1 Lap     Evelyn                Korbich                  Bucknell University                         9
DNF       105                 Amanda                Schevers                 Queen's University
DNF       116                 Jess                  Bunchek                  Pennsylvania State University

Women A

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        107      Danielle      Morshead          Brown University                         10
2        114      Marjolein     Pawlus            Northeastern University                  6
3        118      Kira          Payer             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   4
4        119      Turner        Ramsay            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   2

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        107      Danielle      Morshead          Brown University                         5
2        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        117      Emma          Edwards           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        118      Kira          Payer             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        107      Danielle      Morshead          Brown University                         5
2        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        117      Emma          Edwards           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        118      Kira          Payer             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        101      Tori          Wuthrich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        114      Marjolein     Pawlus            Northeastern University                  6
3        107      Danielle      Morshead          Brown University                         4
4        118      Kira          Payer             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   2



Women B                                             7 starters              16.7 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         150       0:46:13   Elizabeth             Huuki                    US Military Academy                         40
2         161       1 Lap     Sarah                 Rutledge                 Pennsylvania State University               34
3         159       2 Laps    Aliza                 Tobias                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      29
4         155       2 Laps    Madeline              Smith                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      24
5         157       2 Laps    Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design               20
6         160       3 Laps    Kasinee               Gehring                  University of Vermont                       17
DNF       156                 Amanda                Tomasello                Syracuse University


Women B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        150      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      5
2        159      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   3
3        161      Sarah         Rutledge          Pennsylvania State University            2
4        155      Madeline      Smith             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        150      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      5
2        161      Sarah         Rutledge          Pennsylvania State University            3
3        159      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   2
4        155      Madeline      Smith             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        150      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      5
2        161      Sarah         Rutledge          Pennsylvania State University            3
3        159      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   2
4        155      Madeline      Smith             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        150      Elizabeth     Huuki             US Military Academy                      5
2        159      Aliza         Tobias            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   3
3        161      Sarah         Rutledge          Pennsylvania State University            2
4        155      Madeline      Smith             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   1






Men B                                               39 starters              20.2 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         206       0:48:22   James                 Fox                      New York University                         40
2         259       0:48:24   Colin                 Kelly                    Pennsylvania State University               34
3         202       0:48:24   Kevin                 Keresztes                Queen's University                          29
4         256       0:48:24   Johannes              Stromski                 KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      24
5         257       0:48:24   Jack                  Lynch                    KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      20
6         235       0:48:24   Geno                  Villafano                University of Connecticut                   17
7         262       0:48:24   Connor                Thompson                 Wilson High School                          15
8         242       0:48:24   Matt                  Ampleman                 Yale University                             13
9         218       0:48:24   Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire                 11
10        255       0:48:24   Josh                  Chu                      KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      9
11        252       0:48:24   Nelson                Beimfohr                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     7
12        204       0:48:24   Christopher           Hatton                   Queen's University                          5
13        215       0:48:24   Ian                   Bensco                   Columbia University-NYC                     3
14        217       0:48:24   Leo                   Kirkpatrick Baird        KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School      2
15        214       0:48:24   Breton                Minnehan                 Rochester Institute of Technology           1
16        251       0:48:24   Adric                 Heney                    Queen's University
17        236       0:48:24   Morten                Rytgaard                 McGill University
18        207       0:48:24   Matthew               Park                     New York University
19        253       P&P       Benito                Cecenas                  University of Vermont
20        254       P&P       Torin                 La Liberte               Saint Michaels College
21        238       P&P       Simon                 Voorhees                 Temple University
22        216       P&P       Andrew                Lints                    Rochester Institute of Technology
23        258       P&P       Monica                Volk                     Pennsylvania State University
24        229       P&P       Joseph                Schnaubelt               Juniata College
25        221       P&P       Charles               Mandel                   University of Vermont
26        264       P&P       Nathan                Roberts                  unattached
27        237       P&P       Jose Antonio          Jijon                    McGill University
28        223       P&P       Alex                  Cieslak                  University of Toronto
29        248       P&P       Dylan                 Allen                    US Military Academy
30        240       P&P       Andrew                Dapper                   University of Delaware
31        261       P&P       Ian                   Buss                     Parkland High School
32        266       P&P       Matthew               Buell                    Lehigh University
33        263       P&P       Matthew               Smith                    Emanus High School
DNF       208                 Anthony               Cao                      New York University
DNF       220                 Andrew                Carter                   University of Vermont
DNF       230                 Bryce                 Lerew                    Juniata College
DNF       231                 Caleb                 Parnell                  Juniata College
DNF       250                 Damon                 Richardson               Queen's University
DNF       260                 Gilles                Merckx                   Lehigh University

Men B

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        242      Matt          Ampleman          Yale University                          5
2        207      Matthew       Park              New York University                      3
3        214      Breton        Minnehan          Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        204      Christopher   Hatton            Queen's University                       1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        217      Leo           Kirkpatrick Baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   5
2        230      Bryce         Lerew             Juniata College                          3
3        207      Matthew       Park              New York University                      2
4        255      Josh          Chu               KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        217      Leo           Kirkpatrick Baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   5
2        206      James         Fox               New York University                      3
3        257      Jack          Lynch             KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   2
4        251      Adric         Heney             Queen's University                       1

Sprint #4
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        230      Bryce         Lerew             Juniata College                          5
2        204      Christopher   Hatton            Queen's University                       3
3        256      Johannes      Stromski          KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School   2
4        252      Nelson        Beimfohr          Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  1






Men C                                               39 starters              15.6 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         539       0:38:55   Nicholas              Tveter                   University of New Hampshire                 23
2         553       0:38:55   Dustin                Weigl                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       17
3         551       0:39:01   Jack                  Greene                   Dartmouth College                           13
4         534       0:39:01   Xavier                Nogueira                 Temple University                           10
5         462       0:39:01   Patrick               White                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       8
6         568       0:39:04   Cobie                 Arnold                   Pennsylvania State University               7
7         541       0:39:04   Galen                 Xing                     Columbia University-NYC                     6
8         463       0:39:04   Przemyslaw            Krol                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
9         538       0:39:04   Maximilian            Hochschwender            University of New Hampshire                 4
10        585       0:39:04   Jack                  Vogel                    New York University                         3
11        537       0:39:16   Noah                  Stauffer                 Pennsylvania State University               2
12        566       0:39:44   Nate                  Ricketts                 Juniata College                             1
13        543       0:39:52   Charlie               Nodus                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14        554       0:39:55   Andrew                Mergen                   US Military Academy
15        569       P&P       William               Gowen                    Pennsylvania State University
16        552       P&P       Ammon                 Okazaki                  US Military Academy
17        564       P&P       William               Vickerman                Pennsylvania State University
18        550       P&P       Jordan                Carter                   Queen's University
19        536       P&P       Marcus                Peabody                  Rhode Island School of Design
20        590       P&P       Morgan                Rockett                  Northeastern University
21        542       P&P       Artuto                Johnson                  KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
22        581       P&P       Peter                 Daniels                  Boston University
23        589       P&P       Steven                Robare                   Bucknell University
24        555       P&P       Benjamin              Farrell                  Northeastern University
25        545       P&P       Emil                  Eklund                   Juniata College
26        549       P&P       Shea                  Ratynski                 New York University
27        540       P&P       Asher                 Merrill                  University of New Hampshire
28        547       P&P       Hunter                Simpson                  University of Vermont
29        577       P&P       Andrew                Schlicht                 Bucknell University
30        546       P&P       Carlos                Syquia                   Boston University
31        544       P&P       Adam                  Schram                   State College Area High School
32        587       P&P       Edward                Prescott                 Bucknell University
33        530       P&P       Samuel                Goldberg                 Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
34        533       P&P       Luke                  Okerlund                 University of Rochester
35        579       P&P       Joshua                Finkelstein              Northeastern University
36        529       P&P       Daniel                Kozar                    Pennsylvania State University
37        548       P&P       Gregory               Felker                   Rochester Institute of Technology
38        583       P&P       Anthony               DePinto                  Boston University
DNF       561                 Michael               Saah                     Temple University



Men C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        551      Jack          Greene            Dartmouth College                        5
2        537      Noah          Stauffer          Pennsylvania State University            3
3        539      Nicholas      Tveter            University of New Hampshire              2
4        585      Jack          Vogel             New York University                      1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        568      Cobie         Arnold            Pennsylvania State University            5
2        551      Jack          Greene            Dartmouth College                        3
3        541      Galen         Xing              Columbia University-NYC                  2
4        534      Xavier        Nogueira          Temple University                        1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        553      Dustin        Weigl             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        462      Patrick       White             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        554      Andrew        Mergen            US Military Academy                      2
4        537      Noah          Stauffer          Pennsylvania State University            1






Women C                                             11 starters              13.8 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         329       0:39:20   Hannah                Simms                    Queen's University                          23
2         332       0:39:20   Octavia               Mulhern                  New York University                         17
3         339       0:39:20   Katherine             Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            13
4         328       0:39:20   Ellie                 Perry                    Bucknell University                         10
5         338       0:39:20   Emily                 Mailhot                  Lehigh University                           8
6         340       0:39:20   Camille               Joubert                  New York University                         7
7         333       0:39:20   Nicole                Walch                    University of Vermont                       6
8         343       0:40:01   Phoebe                Hill                     Vaughan Road Academy                        5
9         337       1 Lap     Katie                 Fogel                    Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    4
10        327       2 Laps    Sarah                 Morrow                   US Military Academy                         3
11        341       4 Laps    Gabrielle             Alford                   US Military Academy                         2




Women C

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        340      Camille       Joubert           New York University                      5
2        332      Octavia       Mulhern           New York University                      3
3        329      Hannah        Simms             Queen's University                       2
4        328      Ellie         Perry             Bucknell University                      1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        339      Katherine     Rusch             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        340      Camille       Joubert           New York University                      3
3        338      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        2
4        333      Nicole        Walch             University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        338      Emily         Mailhot           Lehigh University                        5
2        339      Katherine     Rusch             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        332      Octavia       Mulhern           New York University                      2
4        340      Camille       Joubert           New York University                      1







Men D                                               38 starters              11.5 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         667       0:29:57   Messen                Timothy                  Dartmouth College                           12
2         654       0:29:57   Jeff                  Hennessy                 University of Delaware                      9
3         670       0:29:57   Alexander             Pelton                   Dartmouth College                           7
4         666       0:29:57   Alex                  Gudenkauf                US Military Academy                         6
5         665       0:29:57   Keller                Balsam                   US Military Academy                         5
6         681       0:29:57   Ian                   McCartney                Lehigh University                           4
7         617       0:29:57   Alex                  Burlew                   University of Pittsburgh                    3
8         647       0:29:57   Joseph                Robison                  Pennsylvania State University               2
9         602       0:29:57   Wesley                Low                      Boston University                           1
10        612       0:29:57   Andrew                Mei                      New York University
11        630       0:29:57   Rowan                 Crowley                  US Military Academy
12        1210      0:29:57   Xuchao                Yang                     University of Toronto
13        620       0:29:57   Sean                  Crandell                 University of Pittsburgh
14        618       P&P       Nicholas              Fitzsimmons              University of Vermont
15        678       P&P       Gustaf                Ericson                  Columbia University-NYC
16        671       P&P       Codie                 Cottrell                 University of Vermont
17        677       P&P       Boris                 Dyakov                   University of Toronto
18        676       P&P       Kyle                  Herschberger             US Military Academy
19        682       P&P       Matthew               Mech                     Emmaus High School
20        680       P&P       Samuel                Banks                    Pennsylvania State University
21        673       P&P       Eamonn                Carroll                  Pennsylvania State University
22        635       P&P       Connor                Gorman                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
23        645       P&P       Andrew                Barentine                Yale University
24        669       P&P       Kevin                 Seaward                  US Military Academy
25        675       P&P       Haiyun                Xu                       Boston University
26        632       P&P       Kamil                 Krawczeyk                University of Toronto
27        615       P&P       Yusuf                 Kapadia                  New York University
28        686       P&P       John                  Donohue                  Syracuse University
29        683       P&P       Jacob                 Brown                    Pennsylvania State University
30        687       P&P       Adam Yiu-Ming         Tonks                    Yale University
31        608       P&P       Benjamin              Herzberg                 Northeastern University
32        660       P&P       Nicholas              Gilbert                  Pennsylvania State University
33        613       P&P       Bao                   Thai                     Rochester Institute of Technology
34        637       P&P       James                 Dodds                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
35        668       P&P       Jacob                 Murdock                  US Military Academy
36        674       P&P       Eric                  Bowmaster                Rochester Institute of Technology
37        607       P&P       Donovan               Recny                    Boston College
DNF       609                 Carlos                Petricioli               New York University


Men D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        667      Messen        Timothy           Dartmouth College                        5
2        645      Andrew        Barentine         Yale University                          3
3        670      Alexander     Pelton            Dartmouth College                        2
4        654      Jeff          Hennessy          University of Delaware                   1

Sprint #2
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        667      Messen        Timothy           Dartmouth College                        5
2        670      Alexander     Pelton            Dartmouth College                        3
3        654      Jeff          Hennessy          University of Delaware                   2
4        665      Keller        Balsam            US Military Academy                      1







Women D                                             13 starters              9.8 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         885       0:29:25   Sierra                Jech                     Syracuse University                         12
2         875       0:29:25   Sophie                Connor                   Dartmouth College                           9
3         880       0:29:49   Laura                 Treers                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       7
4         893       0:29:49   Kathryn               Slebodnik                University of New Hampshire                 6
5         891       0:29:49   Wing Yi               Pao                      University of Toronto                       5
6         886       0:29:49   Alyssa                Valent                   Pennsylvania State University               4
7         892       0:30:31   Tessa                 Brinklow                 University of Toronto                       3
8         879       0:30:31   Isabella              Wilson                   University of Vermont                       2
9         878       0:30:31   Molly                 Tobin                    Saint Michaels College                      1
10        876       0:30:31   Michele               Lake                     Pennsylvania State University
11        1297      1 Lap     Rebecca               Jaroszewski              unattached
12        877       1 Lap     Martha                Carpenter                Juniata College
DNF       895                 Emily                 Migdal                   University of Pittsburgh




Women D

Sprint #1
Place             First         Last              Team                                     Points
1        891      Wing Yi       Pao               University of Toronto                    5
2        875      Sophie        Connor            Dartmouth College                        3
3        893      Kathryn       Slebodnik         University of New Hampshire              2
4        885      Sierra        Jech              Syracuse University                      1

Sprint #2
Place                           Last              Team                                     Points
1        885      Sierra        Jech              Syracuse University                      5
2        875      Sophie        Connor            Dartmouth College                        3
3        893      Kathryn       Slebodnik         University of New Hampshire              2
4        880      Laura         Treers            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1







Men E                                               12 starters              11.0 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1213      0:29:27   Dmitry                Kuliaev                  Lehigh University                           7
2         921       0:29:27   Andrew                LongHiggins              Columbia University-NYC                     5
3         920       0:29:27   Aaron                 Huang                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       3
4         1214      0:30:14   Kyle                  Hayes                    Lehigh University                           2
5         919       0:30:44   Ziheng                Wang                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       1
6         918       0:30:55   Afnan                 Enayet                   Dartmouth College
7         621       0:30:59   Ezra                  Taimuty-Loomis           University of Pittsburgh
8         923       0:31:14   Sang Wook             An                       Temple University
9         922       1 Lap     Philip                Strauss                  Brown University
10        908       1 Lap     Thomas                Lantz                    Juniata College
11        1212      1 Lap     William               Gowen Jr                 unattached
DNF       905                 Wesley                Hood                     University of Pittsburgh