Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 - Northampton, MA

Northampton International Cyclocross
p/b Cycle-Smart
Northampton, MA
Day 2 - November 13, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Elite                        14.42 Miles   15.38 MPH      69 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7
1       2       56:16    0:00    Curtis        White          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com             Delanson          NY   U23    8:19  8:05  8:05  8:01  7:56   7:57  7:53
2       1       56:21    0:05    Jeremy        Powers         Aspire Racing                                  Easthampton       MA          8:19  8:05  8:06  8:01  7:56   7:57  7:58
3       12      57:40    1:24    Dylan         Mcnicholas     POLARTEC                                       Stratham          NH          8:19  8:09  8:06  8:09  8:15   8:21  8:21
4       3       57:42    1:26    Jeremy        Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                         Westhampton       MA          8:18  8:06  8:06  8:14  8:15   8:21  8:23
5       4       58:03    1:47    Jeremy        Martin         Focus CX Team Canada                           Boischatel        QC          8:17  8:07  8:10  8:15  8:22   8:25  8:27
6       14      58:30    2:14    Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   U23    8:18  8:10  8:16  8:24  8:24   8:27  8:31
7       16      58:38    2:22    Cameron       Beard          Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com Devo        Bend              OR   U23    8:19  8:21  8:28  8:23  8:22   8:23  8:23
8       11      58:41    2:25    Andrew        Juiliano       VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER                    Santa Barbara     CA          8:43  8:20  8:21  8:23  8:21   8:18  8:16
9       8       58:46    2:30    Robert        Marion         American Classic Pro CX Team                   Mount Airy        NC          8:32  8:24  8:28  8:22  8:22   8:23  8:14
10      10      58:46    2:30    Derrick       St John        Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads                    Gatineau          QC          8:31  8:25  8:27  8:23  8:22   8:24  8:14
11      17      59:40    3:24    Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA          8:33  8:28  8:24  8:25  8:18   8:35  8:57
12      19      59:49    3:33    Evan          Murphy         Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing                  Brooklyn          NY          8:31  8:25  8:28  8:26  8:45   8:40  8:34
13      20      59:52    3:36    Jordan        Snyder         C3-Twenty20 Cycling                            Rochester         PA          8:33  8:28  8:33  8:30  8:32   8:39  8:38
14      23      1:00:03  3:47    Trent         Blackburn      NCC / JAM Fund                                 Easthampton       MA   U23    8:45  8:32  8:35  8:44  8:33   8:33  8:21
15      34      1:00:03  3:47    Marc-André    Daigle         Garneau Easton Cycling                         Montreal          QC          8:47  8:35  8:36  8:39  8:27   8:39  8:21
16      56      1:00:11  3:55    Nicholas      Lemke          Kona/HiFi/Cycle-Smart                          Minneapolis       MN          8:46  8:31  8:36  8:43  8:33   8:34  8:29
17      59      1:00:22  4:06    Michael       Mihalik        Jmac Cycling/Novacare                          Aliquippa         PA          8:46  8:29  8:42  8:39  8:33   8:34  8:39
18      43      1:00:35  4:19    Jules         Goguely        Apex/NBX/Trek                                  Palo Alto         CA          8:46  8:25  8:32  8:39  8:41   8:40  8:52
19      78      1:00:37  4:21    Adam          St. Germain    Apex / NBX / Trek Pro Cycling                  Burlington        VT          8:32  8:29  8:34  8:47  8:36   8:44  8:55
20      15      1:00:42  4:26    Dan           Chabanov       HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN                 Brooklyn          NY          9:20  8:27  8:26  8:38  8:37   8:35  8:39
21      66      1:01:08  4:52    Michael       Owens          Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant                     Richmond          VT   U23    9:05  8:38  8:41  8:39  8:40   8:43  8:42
22      54      1:01:15  4:59    Nick          Lando          UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   U23    9:00  8:37  8:42  8:40  8:41   8:46  8:49
23      31      1:01:35  5:19    Matthew       Clements       Bike Doctor Frederick                          Frederick         MD          9:03  8:49  8:42  8:43  8:51   8:43  8:45
24      18      1:01:42  5:26    Max           Judelson       Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster                    Berkeley          CA          8:42  8:30  8:46  8:54  8:50   8:59  9:01
25      37      1:01:47  5:31    John          Eckert         STAMPEDE!                                      Lexington         MA          9:09  8:49  8:43  8:43  8:48   8:51  8:46
26      40      1:01:48  5:32    Daniel        Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA          8:42  8:52  8:50  8:58  8:48   8:54  8:46
27      21      1:01:50  5:34    Gerald        Adasavage      Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing                  Ridgewood         NY          8:57  8:49  8:48  8:47  8:50   8:52  8:48
28      22      1:01:50  5:34    Charles       Berhtram       B2C2 / Boloco                                  Roxbury           MA          9:03  8:40  8:45  8:53  8:49   8:52  8:49
29      86      1:01:52  5:36    Tim           Willis         KING KOG                                       Easthampton       MA          9:06  8:45  8:48  8:46  8:53   8:53  8:42
30      62      1:01:53  5:37    Kyle          Murphy         Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing                  Townsend          VT          9:16  8:44  8:45  8:47  8:42   8:56  8:44
31      69      1:02:00  5:44    Fred          Prescott       Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing            Boston            MA          9:10  8:50  8:52  8:43  8:43   8:53  8:50
32      76      1:02:05  5:49    Bradford      Smith          the drifters                                   Medford           MA          9:08  8:51  8:47  8:46  8:46   8:57  8:51
33      33      1:02:08  5:52    Zachary       Curtis         Bridgewater State University                   Bridgewater       MA   U23    8:56  8:43  8:44  8:51  8:55   9:00  8:59
34      24      1:02:19  6:03    Andrew        Borden         Squadra Flying Tigers                          Pittsfield        VT   U23    9:21  8:42  8:49  8:39  8:39   9:14  8:55
35      64      1:02:22  6:06    Chris         Niesen         NCC / JAM                                      Easthampton       MA          9:22  8:51  8:49  8:51  8:49   8:54  8:47
36      75      1:02:23  6:07    Cameron       Scott          Barks + Wreck                                  Somers            CT   U23    9:14  8:55  8:51  8:48  8:54   8:53  8:49
37      60      1:02:33  6:17    Matt          Mollo          ECV | Essex County Velo                        Ipswich           MA          8:59  8:47  8:57  8:56  9:03   8:58  8:53
38      27      1:02:43  6:27    Case          Butler         NCC/JAM                                        Kennebunk         ME   U23    9:07  8:49  8:51  8:57  9:03   8:59  8:57
39      80      1:02:52  6:36    Jean-Philippe Thibault-RobergTrek Cyclocross Collective                     Orford            QC          9:19  8:48  9:00  9:00  8:54   8:51  9:00
40      85      1:03:01  6:45    Ted           Willard                                                       South Dartmouth   MA          9:20  8:56  9:01  8:51  8:53   8:52  9:09
41      72      1:03:04  6:48    Colin         Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA          9:26  8:51  8:51  9:00  8:54   9:08  8:56
42      87      1:03:09  6:53    Michael       Wissell        B2C2/Boloco                                    Hyde Park         MA          9:42  8:55  8:53  8:57  8:51   8:56  8:55
43      46      1:03:18  7:02    Abe           Goorskey       American Classic Pro CX Team                   Floyd             VA          8:52  9:03  8:59  9:12  9:02   9:05  9:04
44      65      1:03:28  7:12    Aaron         Oakes          Wenzel Coaching                                Marion            MA          9:22  9:13  8:55  8:57  8:59   8:57  9:05
45      53      1:03:31  7:15    David         Kessler        Rhode Island School of Design                  Providence        RI          9:20  8:57  8:41  8:38  8:50   9:29  9:35
46      81      1:03:37  7:21    Matthew       Tyler          KÜDÜ Collective CX                             Morristown        NJ          9:04  8:53  9:02  9:01  9:25   9:10  9:02
47      25      1:03:38  7:22    Peter         Bradshaw       CrossResults.com                               Atkinson          NH          9:46  8:57  9:02  8:52  8:58   9:00  9:03
48      48      1:03:39  7:23    Jayson        Jacobs         BREISMEISTER FACTORY RACING                    Boulder           CO          9:30  9:02  8:54  9:02  9:01   9:04  9:06
49      47      1:03:40  7:24    Gregg         Griffo         Park Ave Bike Shop                             Rochester         NY          9:42  8:59  9:00  8:56  9:00   9:03  9:01
50      82      1:03:46  7:30    Olivier       Vrambout       waffle power                                   Bayport           MN          9:11  8:55  9:01  9:00  9:12   9:13  9:13
51      74      1:04:06  7:50    Andy          Scott          Riverside Racing                               Merrimac          MA          8:45  8:30  8:12  8:35  8:34   11:54 9:38
52      41      1:04:14  7:58    Andrew        Frank                                                         Helena            MT   U23    9:41  8:54  9:00  9:19  8:59   9:05  9:16
53      26      1:04:17  8:01    Preston       Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Boston            MA          9:33  8:54  8:59  9:04  9:05   9:17  9:25
54      84      1:05:04  8:48    Kale          Wenczel        Joe's Garage                                   Leverett          MA   U23    9:21  8:57  9:15  9:04  8:57   9:27  10:04
55      73      1:05:11  8:55    Ian           Schon          B2C2/Boloco                                    Brookline         MA          9:30  9:03  9:12  9:09  9:13   9:21  9:43
56      28      1:05:18  9:02    Derrick       Butler         University of Pennsylvania                     Nazareth          PA          9:29  9:09  9:04  9:05  9:18   9:30  9:45
57      77      1:05:35  9:19    Matthew       Sousa          B2C2/Boloco                                    Somerville        MA          9:26  8:40  8:47  8:43  8:54   11:01 10:05
58      100     1:05:46  9:30    Anson         Ross           Southbridge bikes/cannondale                   Plainfield        CT          9:24  9:09  9:08  9:10  9:21   9:28  10:05
59      63      2L               Andrew        Nicholas       RPI                                            Troy              NY   U23    9:53  9:12  9:14  9:06  9:07
60      57      2L               Tristan       Manderfeld     Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY   U23    9:42  9:13  9:17  9:14  9:11
61      68      2L               Spencer       Perry          RIT Cycling                                    Rochester         NY   U23    9:34  9:37  9:28  9:24  9:29
62      44      2L               Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA   U23    10:35 9:14  9:16  9:23  9:16
63      35      2L               Joe           Dombrowski     Cannondale Drapac                              Marshall          VA          9:42  9:05  10:51 9:03  9:14
DNF     50                       Ian           Keough         Keough CX                                      Sandwich          MA   U23    9:13  8:33  8:34  9:09
DNF     83                       Kailin        Waterman       Voler/Clif/HRS/Rocklobster                     Oakland           CA          9:41  9:14  9:24
DNF     52                       Nicholas      Keough         Keough Cyclocross                              Hopkinton         MA          9:00  10:49
DNF     61                       A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA          10:20 7:50
DNF     38                       Matthew       Erchull        KÜDÜ Collective CX                             Easthampton       MA          9:19  8:45
DNF     70                       Trevor        Raab                                                          Nazareth          PA






Women Elite                      10.3 Miles    13.75 MPH      40 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       2       44:57    0:00    Emma          White          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com             Delanson          NY   U23    9:04  9:08  8:58  9:05  8:43
2       1       45:03    0:06    Ellen         Noble          Aspire Racing                                  Southampton       MA   U23    9:04  9:08  8:58  8:58  8:55
3       6       45:16    0:19    Maghalie      Rochette       LUNA Pro Team                                  St-Jerome         QC          9:05  9:08  8:58  9:04  9:02
4       3       45:27    0:30    Crystal       Anthony        maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross                  Beverly           MA   35+    9:11  9:01  9:05  9:08  9:03
5       4       45:35    0:38    Arley         Kemmerer       Fearless Femme Racing                          Palmerton         PA          9:11  9:02  9:06  9:06  9:11
6       5       47:27    2:30    Kathryn       Cumming        Jalapeno Cycling                               Bloomfield        NJ          9:36  9:32  9:24  9:23  9:32
7       7       47:32    2:35    Natasha       Elliott        Garneau - Easton Cycling                       Gatineau          QC   35+    9:34  9:29  9:28  9:30  9:32
8       8       47:37    2:40    Cassandra     Maximenko      Van Dessel/Atom Composites/ISM                 Naugatuck         CT          9:34  9:37  9:28  9:36  9:22
9       10      47:39    2:42    Julie         Wright         Team Averica                                   Belmont           MA          9:31  9:41  9:28  9:32  9:28
10      28      48:08    3:11    Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Candia            NH          9:48  9:30  9:34  9:38  9:39
11      11      48:21    3:24    Danielle      Arman          Tenspeed Hero                                  Boulder           CO          9:40  9:36  9:36  9:45  9:44
12      13      48:25    3:28    Katherine     Northcott      West Hill Shop                                 Walpole           NH   35+    9:39  9:37  9:42  9:49  9:39
13      9       48:41    3:44    Rebecca       Gross          Zero D Racing                                  Golden            CO   35+    9:46  9:41  9:39  9:49  9:47
14      14      49:14    4:17    Rachel        Rubino         Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA          9:52  9:51  9:48  9:57  9:47
15      46      49:23    4:26    Julie         Van Der Hoop   MIT Cycling Team p/b Thoughtforms              Woods Hole        MA          10:05 9:45  9:46  9:56  9:50
16      12      49:34    4:37    Brittlee      Bowman         HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN                 New York          NY          9:52  9:52  9:48  10:07 9:55
17      23      49:39    4:42    Erin          Faccone        Team Averica                                   Medford           MA          10:05 9:54  9:56  9:52  9:52
18      21      49:49    4:52    Clio          Dinan          KワDワ Collective CX                             Falls Church      VA   U23    10:07 9:49  9:58  10:01 9:52
19      42      49:56    4:59    Caitlin       Szymkowicz     Barks X Wreck Adventure Club                   Easthampton       MA          10:13 9:46  9:52  10:06 10:00
20      47      50:14    5:17    Jauron (Roni) Vetter         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Manchester        NH   35+    10:25 9:54  9:57  9:55  10:04
21      25      50:24    5:27    Joanne        Grogan         NEXT-BMB                                       Hinesburg         VT   35+    10:20 9:56  10:13 10:02 9:53
22      27      50:26    5:29    Alana         Heise          HSC Garneau                                    Calgary           AB   35+    10:20 10:05 10:06 10:00 9:55
23      43      50:35    5:38    Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA          10:05 10:12 10:14 10:01 10:04
24      48      50:56    5:59    Kathleen      Wanat          Bikes+Life                                     Worcester         MA   35+    10:28 9:57  10:07 10:04 10:20
25      49      51:05    6:08    Elizabeth     White          HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN                 Auburn            NH          9:58  10:05 10:15 10:21 10:27
26      39      51:09    6:12    Natascha      Piciga         Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts                Toronto           ON   35+    10:28 9:58  10:11 10:21 10:12
27      50      51:35    6:38    Paige         Williams       ladies first racing                            North Bennington  VT   U23    10:27 10:11 10:18 10:22 10:18
28      16      51:46    6:49    Carol         Seipp          Foundry Cycles                                 Eagan             MN   35+    10:33 10:10 10:20 10:23 10:21
29      31      52:09    7:12    Leslie        Lupien         Dartmouth College                              Hanover           NH          10:45 10:18 10:24 10:20 10:23
30      30      52:27    7:30    Elizabeth     Lukowski       Woo Girl!                                      Albany            NY   35+    10:29 10:13 10:45 10:33 10:28
31      51      52:35    7:38    Jenny         Wojewoda       HUP United                                     Arlington         MA   35+    10:45 10:18 10:24 10:35 10:33
32      44      53:12    8:15    Stephanie     Thompson                                                      Brooklyn          NY          11:00 10:21 10:39 10:29 10:43
33      37      53:16    8:19    Taryn         Mudge          Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA          10:59 10:30 10:32 10:38 10:37
34      22      54:01    9:04    Caitlin       Dowd           This Team Saves Lives                          Smithtown         NY          10:28 11:02 10:32 10:54 11:06
35      34      55:45            Sara          Melikian       pedalpowertraining.com                         Watertown         MA          11:04 10:57 11:14 11:15 11:14
36      36      1L               Frances       Morrison       BikeReg                                        Westhampton       MA          10:56 11:02 11:04 11:22
37      26      1L               Lydia         Hausle         Team Averica                                   Boston            MA          11:39 11:21 11:13 12:00
38      32      2L               Stephanie     Makoujy        Tall Sock Racing                               Portland          ME          11:12 11:44 12:05
39      29      2L               Rebecca       Lewandowski    Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick                 Elkton            MD          14:03 11:04 10:41
DNF     40                       Turner        Ramsay         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Rutland           VT   U23    10:10 10:27






Men 3                            10.3 Miles    14.65 MPH      75 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       106     42:11    0:00    Johannes      Stromski       KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Killingotn        VT          8:33  8:35  8:24  8:24  8:15
2       101     42:15    0:04    Christopher   Ziegler        NEXT-BMB                                       Winooski          VT          8:29  8:39  8:23  8:25  8:20
3       115     42:36    0:25    Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA          8:33  8:35  8:34  8:26  8:29
4       107     42:43    0:32    Sean          Curran         IMSHI CYCLES                                   Arlington         MA          8:34  8:33  8:34  8:32  8:31
5       103     42:48    0:37    Mark          Hewitt         Northampton Bicycle                            Boston            MA          8:29  8:39  8:23  8:24  8:54
6       102     42:54    0:43    Matthew       Kurz           NYCross p/b Craft                              Schenectady       NY          8:45  8:28  8:32  8:34  8:37
7       114     43:00    0:49    Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA          8:35  8:33  8:37  8:33  8:42
8       138     43:11    1:00    Daniel        Clark          CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent.                     New York          NY          8:47  8:36  8:41  8:37  8:31
9       135     43:17    1:06    Mike          Dietrich       ENGVT - UnTapped                               Boston            MA          8:48  8:53  8:36  8:32  8:29
10      132     43:23    1:12    Sam           Damphousse     UVM Cycling                                    Marshfield        MA          8:44  8:30  8:42  8:45  8:42
11      151     43:27    1:16    Lucas         Smallidge      Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club                  South Salem       NY          8:44  8:35  8:44  8:43  8:41
12      104     43:39    1:28    Brett         Baumann        Burnside Forge                                 Newburgh          NY          8:41  8:45  8:46  8:43  8:45
13      136     43:46    1:35    Ben           Jankowski      BikeReg                                        Hadley            MA          9:09  8:35  8:43  8:39  8:40
14      108     43:56    1:45    Bryan         Banducci       King Kog                                       Brooklyn          NY          8:44  8:32  9:01  8:51  8:49
15      191     44:03    1:52    Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA          9:12  8:44  8:51  8:37  8:39
16      122     44:05    1:54    Philip        Lavoie         C3 Racing                                      Granite Springs   NY          8:59  8:44  8:47  8:45  8:51
17      131     44:08    1:57    Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling/WPI                          Berlin            MA          9:17  8:41  8:42  8:39  8:49
18      127     44:10    1:59    Shane         Black-Macken   HUP United                                     Arlington         MA          8:55  8:46  8:51  8:50  8:48
19      129     44:10    1:59    Daniel        Mccabe         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge             Whitman           MA          9:11  8:45  8:42  8:40  8:53
20      217     44:17    2:06    Justin        Coelho                                                        Pawtucket         RI          8:46  8:28  9:29  8:44  8:50
21      120     44:19    2:08    Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH          8:54  8:47  8:47  8:50  9:02
22      125     44:20    2:09    Sam           Veggeberg      UMass Bike Racing Club                         Boston            MA          8:54  8:51  8:50  9:03  8:44
23      121     44:23    2:12    Tyler         Knapp          Laughing Dog Bicycles                          Northampton       MA          9:07  8:47  8:53  8:47  8:48
24      133     44:33    2:22    Matthew       Casserly                                                      Somerville        MA          9:09  8:45  8:50  8:54  8:55
25      134     44:41    2:30    Nolan         Musselman                                                     Cambridge         MA          9:12  8:49  8:56  8:55  8:49
26      140     44:41    2:30    Charley       Kachigian      Nature Boy Cycles                              Kingston          NY          9:20  8:47  8:53  8:51  8:50
27      141     44:46    2:35    Tyler         Samson         Competitive Edge                               West Hatfield     MA          9:24  8:45  8:59  8:53  8:44
28      162     44:50    2:39    James         Hayes          Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing                   Narragansett      RI          9:22  8:57  8:55  8:55  8:41
29      119     44:51    2:40    Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                         Burlington        MA          8:38  8:58  9:03  9:08  9:03
30      150     44:56    2:45    Erik          Carlson        NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    East Greenwich    RI          9:08  8:49  8:59  9:00  9:01
31      171     45:13    3:02    Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       Brooklyn          NY          9:27  8:56  8:57  8:59  8:54
32      155     45:18    3:07    Kenneth       Englert        Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          9:11  8:49  9:03  9:12  9:03
33      124     45:19    3:08    Liam          Holowesko      Hot Tubes Cycling                              Deerfield         MA          9:07  8:48  9:08  9:14  9:03
34      112     45:20    3:09    Thomas        Francis        Wheelworks Racing                              Needham           MA          9:31  8:55  9:00  8:58  8:57
35      163     45:32    3:21    Marcus        Peabody        Rhode Island School of Design                  Providence        RI          9:29  9:05  9:04  8:54  9:00
36      126     45:45    3:34    Wilson        Martinez       545 VELO                                       Brookline Ma      MA          9:11  8:56  9:19  9:10  9:09
37      182     45:46    3:35    Stephen       Rousseau       CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       Brooklyn          NY          9:50  8:55  8:55  9:00  9:06
38      202     45:50    3:39    Daghan        Perker         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       New York          NY          9:22  9:06  9:09  9:05  9:08
39      143     45:52    3:41    Matthew       Delisa         Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team                Ithaca            NY          9:25  9:03  9:09  9:09  9:07
40      154     45:57    3:46    Patrick       Zelazek        NECT/Riverpoint CX                             Providence        RI          9:45  9:02  9:02  9:05  9:03
41      187     46:05    3:54    Joshua        Merchant       Minuteman Road Club                            Leominster        MA          9:44  8:57  9:05  9:19  9:00
42      190     46:09    3:58    Sean          Gramling                                                      Germantown        NY          9:43  9:12  9:11  9:01  9:04
43      139     46:13    4:02    Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY          9:49  9:08  9:09  9:11  8:57
44      216     46:13    4:02    Wyatt         Gengler        Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          9:43  9:02  9:07  9:12  9:09
45      922     46:14    4:03    Douglas       Chrystall      Cannondale Lingo Jingo                         Wellesley         MA          9:11  9:21  9:21  9:13  9:09
46      161     46:17    4:06    Tim           Doolittle                                                     Topsham           ME          9:09  8:45  9:44  9:38  9:01
47      209     46:17    4:06    Devin         Frederick      Downeast Racing                                Scarborough       ME          9:42  9:08  9:11  9:15  9:02
48      180     46:27    4:16    Patrick       Staples        NCC                                            Belchertown       MA          9:54  9:01  9:14  9:13  9:05
49      168     46:28    4:17    Dan           Cariolo                                                       Arlington         MA          9:45  9:05  9:12  9:20  9:07
50      196     46:31    4:20    Roger         Parmelee       CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       New York          NY          9:42  9:05  9:15  9:19  9:11
51      174     46:34    4:23    Jack          Bell           Putney/ West Hill Shop                         Putney            VT          9:30  9:05  9:15  9:35  9:10
52      144     46:34    4:23    Marc          Bertucco                                                      New York          NY          9:34  9:04  9:24  9:14  9:18
53      167     46:35    4:24    Andy          Weigel                                                        Rochester         MA          9:34  9:08  9:24  9:37  8:52
54      197     46:39    4:28    Myles         O'Brien        The Drifters                                   Boston            MA          9:54  9:07  9:10  9:16  9:13
55      158     46:50    4:39    Brian         Cole           Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Portland          ME          9:56  9:12  9:18  9:17  9:07
56      170     46:50    4:39    Patrick       Cochran        ecv | essex county velo                        Beverly           MA          9:44  9:17  9:21  9:20  9:08
57      164     46:56    4:45    Brian         Kelley         Pawling cycle and sport                        Pawling           NY          9:47  9:16  9:18  9:22  9:14
58      186     47:05    4:54    Lawrence      Perera         Sea Sports Cyclery                             Yarmouthport      MA          9:55  9:08  9:18  9:20  9:24
59      130     47:13    5:02    Nick          Weigel         pedalpowertraining.com                         Cambridge         MA          9:19  8:49  8:54  9:56  10:16
60      198     47:15    5:04    Matt          Griswold       B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Brookline         MA          9:55  9:07  9:19  9:27  9:28
61      181     47:23    5:12    Sam           Dodge          Cannondale                                     New Milford       CT          10:02 9:37  9:16  9:12  9:16
62      203     48:02    5:51    Chris         Mckernan       essex county velo                              Beverly           MA          10:00 9:32  9:35  9:26  9:30
63      195     48:10    5:59    Grant         Halsey         Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.         Medford           MA          9:53  9:23  9:40  9:36  9:38
64      193     48:23    6:12    Matt          Hersey         keep it tight                                  Medford           MA          10:01 9:27  9:31  9:39  9:47
65      169     49:10    6:59    Connor        Reardon        Therapeutic Associates Racing                  Malden            MA          10:00 9:33  9:31  10:00 10:05
66      177     49:18    7:07    Eric          Petersen       Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap                  Brooklyn          NY          9:34  9:00  10:09 10:59 9:36
67      156     49:24    7:13    Zachary       Berkow         Dartmouth College                              Hanover           NH          9:42  11:33 9:26  9:15  9:30
68      189     49:57    7:46    Craig         Ross           Cannondale                                     Redding           CT          10:00 9:16  11:15 9:36  9:51
69      215     50:57    8:46    David         Patnaude       Minuteman Road Club                            Hopkinton         MA          10:16 9:55  10:05 10:18 10:23
70      178     51:11    9:00    Adam          Szymkowicz     Barks X Wreck Adventure Club                   Easthampton       MA          9:54  9:13  12:22 9:47  9:55
71      204     51:23    9:12    Dan           Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                              East Longmeadow   MA          9:55  9:45  11:48 9:52  10:04
DNF     105                      Sam           Hedlund        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT          8:33  8:34  8:38
DNF     152                      Steven        Hopengarten    GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar               Medford           MA          9:30  8:58  9:18
DNF     179                      Nolan         Garon          Wentworth Institute of Technology              Dunstable         MA          10:13
DNF     211                      Max           Knee           FUJI - TIC                                     Philadelphia      PA          12:55





Women 3                          8.24 Miles    13.10 MPH      45 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       220     37:45    0:00    Lizzy         Gunsalus       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Dudley            MA   JR     9:44  9:17  9:29  9:16
2       222     37:52    0:07    Kayla         Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford          VT          9:44  9:16  9:29  9:22
3       228     37:52    0:07    Natalie       Forsythe       Riverside Racing                               Beverly           MA          9:45  9:17  9:28  9:23
4       221     37:52    0:07    Katie         Carlson        Team Edge                                      Bristol           CT          9:43  9:17  9:30  9:23
5       224     38:42    0:57    Danielle      Morshead       Brown University                               Providence        RI          9:54  9:30  9:38  9:41
6       223     38:46    1:01    Giulia        Righi          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI          9:45  9:36  9:43  9:41
7       231     38:56    1:11    Heather       Richard        ladies first racing                            Roslindale        MA          9:48  9:46  9:49  9:34
8       227     38:57    1:12    Meghan        Owens          UVM Cycling                                    Richmond          VT          9:44  9:38  9:48  9:48
9       230     39:00    1:15    Sarah         Thomas                                                        Providence        RI          9:58  9:28  9:51  9:43
10      244     39:15    1:30    Jan Bolland   Tanner         Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc                  Canton            CT   45+    9:48  9:46  9:56  9:45
11      226     39:17    1:32    Sheridan      Bauman         team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Westbrook         CT   45+    9:55  9:46  9:53  9:44
12      241     39:32    1:47    Nicole        Yeh            Keep It Tight                                  Medford           MA          10:08 9:49  9:45  9:51
13      237     40:03    2:18    Michele       Satrowsky      Riverside Racing                               Newbury           MA   45+    10:11 9:55  10:00 9:58
14      236     40:04    2:19    Joanne        Ross           Cannondale                                     Redding           CT   45+    10:25 10:01 9:48  9:52
15      234     40:13    2:28    Whitney       Withington     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA          10:04 9:51  10:13 10:05
16      249     40:14    2:29    Melissa       Ayotte         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    New Boston        NH   45+    10:24 9:51  10:03 9:56
17      238     40:21    2:36    Barb          Blakley        CRCA/KruisCX                                   New York          NY          10:22 9:57  10:04 9:58
18      225     40:25    2:40    Shylah        Weber          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Rensselaer        NY          9:59  9:57  10:20 10:10
19      263     40:26    2:41    Marian        Jamison Smith  ladies first racing                            Gloucester        MA          10:26 9:58  10:11 9:52
20      235     40:27    2:42    Ashley        Freiberg       Super Relax                                    Bondville         VT          10:16 10:09 10:11 9:53
21      242     40:30    2:45    Leah          Ferjulian      Riverside Racing                               Somerville        MA          10:30 10:02 10:02 9:56
22      232     40:42    2:57    Marit         Sheffield      Park Ave Bike shop                             Pittsford         NY   45+    10:33 10:05 10:00 10:04
23      243     40:46    3:01    Alex          Carlson        KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman                  Arlington         MA          10:31 10:06 10:08 10:02
24      257     40:47    3:02    Ryley         Mosher         Wheel Works Racing                             Boxboro           MA   JR     10:16 10:10 10:08 10:13
25      239     40:49    3:04    Fiona         Land           pedalpowertraining.com                         Beverly           MA          10:23 10:03 10:09 10:14
26      261     40:51    3:06    Joanna        Millstein      Dartmouth College                              Hanover           NH          10:41 9:59  10:08 10:03
27      240     40:52    3:07    Kerry         Litka          The Velo Resource                              Nashua            NH          10:53 10:03 10:00 9:56
28      229     41:01    3:16    Cathy         Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA   45+    10:23 10:10 10:13 10:15
29      248     41:13    3:28    Grace         Mattern        Park Ave Bike                                  Rochester         NY   JR     10:40 10:02 10:10 10:22
30      247     41:39    3:54    Karen         Nash           Riverside Racing                               North Hampton     NH   45+    10:56 10:08 10:10 10:25
31      270     41:58    4:13    Anna          Savage         Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund             Westborough       MA   JR     10:31 10:03 10:38 10:46
32      975     42:02    4:17    Sherri        Curcuru        Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA   45+    10:40 10:11 10:28 10:43
33      259     42:22    4:37    Milica        Wren           IMSHI CYCLES                                   Boston            MA          10:41 10:23 10:32 10:46
34      250     42:48    5:03    Anne          August         Park Ave Bike Shop                             Pittsford         NY   45+    11:08 10:24 10:25 10:52
35      271     42:52    5:07    Kaia          Schmid         CYCLOCROSS WORLD                               Marblehead        MA   JR     10:40 10:38 10:50 10:45
36      911     43:01    5:16    Evelyne       Gagnon         Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                          Montréal          QC          11:04 10:27 10:36 10:55
37      262     43:08    5:23    Rebecca       Cohen          PHENOM p/b Phobio                              Austin            TX          10:59 10:33 10:47 10:50
38      268     43:41    5:56    Shari         O'Shea         Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle        Cazenovia         NY   45+    11:00 10:38 11:05 10:58
39      260     43:46    6:01    Liza          Bell           Putney Thunderbolts                            Putney            VT   JR     10:47 11:01 10:54 11:04
40      274     43:51    6:06    Rosalind      Patterson      Laser Cats Feline All Stars                    Philadelphia      PA          10:53 10:49 11:08 11:01
41      251     44:42    6:57    Melissa       Gawron         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Mattapan          MA          10:25 13:19 10:32 10:25
42      266     45:15    7:30    Theresa       Curry          Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA   45+    11:10 10:32 10:56 12:37
43      269     46:12    8:27    Korin         Evans          Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycle hub       Novelty           OH          11:43 11:35 11:26 11:27
DNF     267                      Diane         Vettori        Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross                        Elkton            MD   45+    11:10
DNF     272                      Tamara        Bonn                                                          Allston           MA   45+





Men 4/5                          6.18 Miles    13.48 MPH      126 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       710     27:31    0:00    Charles       Mandel         UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT          9:24  9:05  9:02
2       717     27:31    0:00    George        Piepgras       Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Swampscott        MA   JR     9:21  9:06  9:05
3       701     27:39    0:08    Colin         Piepgras       Digital Lumens                                 Swampscott        MA   35+    9:10  9:17  9:13
4       748     27:44    0:13    Matthew       Shaffer                                                       Allston           MA          9:36  9:08  9:01
5       704     27:44    0:13    Humberto      Raposo         Expo Wheelmen                                  Lisbon            CT   35+    9:09  9:23  9:12
6       713     27:46    0:15    Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA   35+    9:41  9:05  9:00
7       702     27:52    0:21    Christopher   Owen                                                          Leverett          MA   35+    9:07  9:19  9:27
8       737     27:55    0:24    Matthew       Harnden        Maine Cycling Club Racing                      Lewiston          ME   35+    9:42  9:08  9:05
9       720     27:59    0:28    Dan           Desmarais      Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     Acushnet          MA   35+    9:36  9:11  9:12
10      718     28:09    0:38    Brian         Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA   35+    9:29  9:19  9:23
11      712     28:11    0:40    Nate          Katz           GUS CX                                         Epping            NH   35+    9:42  9:19  9:11
12      741     28:13    0:42    Dean          Delis          CYCLONAUTS racers                              Longmeadow        MA   35+    9:18  9:29  9:27
13      746     28:15    0:44    Christopher   Barr           Tallsock Racing                                Portland          ME          9:45  9:15  9:16
14      725     28:20    0:49    Stephen       Kohr           Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        West Lebanon      NH   35+    9:41  9:19  9:21
15      796     28:22    0:51    Ammon         Okazaki        Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          9:40  9:26  9:16
16      721     28:23    0:52    Owen          August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY   JR     9:25  9:28  9:30
17      714     28:25    0:54    John          Corbo          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT          10:09 9:15  9:01
18      753     28:25    0:54    Jay           Zehngebot      Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap                      New York          NY          9:24  9:20  9:41
19      772     28:25    0:54    Aaron         Keene          Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA   35+    9:45  9:21  9:20
20      709     28:28    0:57    Justin        Costa          NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    Providence        RI   35+    9:07  9:31  9:51
21      726     28:34    1:03    Trevor        August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY   JR     9:52  9:17  9:26
22      723     28:36    1:05    Nathaniel     Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA   JR     9:52  9:17  9:28
23      747     28:38    1:07    Andrew        Goodale        RaceCF                                         Maynard           MA          10:02 9:23  9:14
24      752     28:43    1:12    Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH          10:14 9:17  9:12
25      724     28:44    1:13    Christopher   Burati         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       New York          NY          9:40  9:26  9:38
26      781     28:45    1:14    Marko         Zatylny        NDG Cycling Club                               Dover             MA   35+    10:04 9:33  9:09
27      731     28:46    1:15    Sanford       Student        Greycork                                       Somerville        MA          9:56  9:26  9:25
28      703     28:46    1:15    Tai           Sutliff        Keep It Tight                                  West Newton       MA   35+    10:02 9:24  9:20
29      722     29:04    1:33    Jeffrey       Kwolek         JOES GARAGE                                    Easthampton       MA   35+    9:47  9:36  9:42
30      758     29:10    1:39    Andrew        Pollis         BC High                                        Newton            MA   JR     9:42  9:38  9:51
31      757     29:15    1:44    Timothy       Mayo           Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's Bicycle Shop    Worcester         MA   35+    9:46  9:41  9:49
32      740     29:20    1:49    Noah          Chabot         NEXT-BMB                                       Bolton            VT   JR     10:17 9:33  9:30
33      763     29:22    1:51    Andrew        Cooper         The Velo Resource                              Nashua            NH   35+    9:59  9:40  9:43
34      736     29:25    1:54    Dunbar        Oehmig                                                        Burlington        VT   35+    10:21 9:32  9:32
35      784     29:29    1:58    David         Bettridge      Providence Velo Club                           Providence        RI   35+    10:05 9:38  9:47
36      776     29:30    1:59    Jack          Loveless                                                      Northampton       MA   35+    10:20 9:38  9:33
37      793     29:30    1:59    Andrew        Huff           GPM Sport                                      Arlington         MA          10:06 9:43  9:41
38      770     29:33    2:02    Jeff          Landry         Barks + Wreck Adventure Club                   Enfield           CT   35+    10:03 9:46  9:44
39      749     29:38    2:07    Tobias        Ehrenberger    MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms                   Boston            MA          10:18 9:45  9:35
40      707     29:40    2:09    Brian         Macilvain                                                     Weston            MA          11:01 9:27  9:12
41      730     29:40    2:09    R. Colin      Kennedy        CYCLE-SMART                                    Cambridge         MA   35+    10:20 9:44  9:37
42      771     29:41    2:10    Matthew       Masuzzo        The Drifters                                   Somerville        MA          10:29 9:43  9:29
43      790     29:54    2:23    Jared         Dalton         Stedman's Bicycle Co                           South Kingstown   RI   35+    10:05 9:52  9:58
44      789     30:00    2:29    Dylan         Allen          Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          10:44 9:48  9:29
45      895     30:02    2:31    Justin        Ossa           Stedman's bike shop                            Warwick           RI          10:28 9:48  9:46
46      766     30:05    2:34    Daniel        Goldman        545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   35+    10:44 9:42  9:40
47      769     30:07    2:36    Martin        Senecal        BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB                     West Springfield  MA   35+    10:27 9:56  9:45
48      816     30:11    2:40    Darrick       Baker                                                         Corinth           NY   35+    10:27 9:59  9:45
49      756     30:22    2:51    Luca          Haines         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Durham            NH   JR     10:11 10:12 9:59
50      768     30:22    2:51    Michael       Dunn           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Natick            MA   35+    10:27 10:04 9:52
51      806     30:23    2:52    Tim           Wern           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Canton            CT   35+    11:07 9:36  9:40
52      780     30:24    2:53    Erik          Dellea                                                        Somerville        MA          10:30 9:56  9:58
53      829     30:24    2:53    Rafael        Loveszy        UMass Bike Racing Club                         Staten Island     NY          11:02 9:40  9:42
54      786     30:24    2:53    Greg          Wise           Joe's Garage                                   Belchertown       MA   35+    10:21 10:10 9:54
55      775     30:25    2:54    Sean          Weiss                                                         Westford          MA   35+    10:27 9:54  10:04
56      815     30:27    2:56    Andrew        Mergen         Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          10:57 9:50  9:40
57      765     30:28    2:57    Tom           Fagan          ATA Cycle                                      Stow              MA   35+    10:51 9:51  9:46
58      822     30:28    2:57    Keith         Bangs          Mystic Velo                                    Groton            CT   35+    10:29 9:59  10:01
59      853     30:35    3:04    Nate          Cassidy        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT          10:54 9:56  9:45
60      715     30:52    3:21    Adam          Walton         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Concord           MA   35+    9:16  9:28  12:08
61      808     30:55    3:24    Jacob         Murdock        Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          10:32 10:16 10:08
62      813     30:56    3:25    Ian           Brown          BC High                                        Hingham           MA          10:55 10:06 9:56
63      759     31:01    3:30    Marc          Curtis         PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com              Bridgewater       MA   35+    11:20 9:54  9:47
64      743     31:04    3:33    Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT   35+    10:45 10:06 10:13
65      805     31:04    3:33    Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Amherst           MA   35+    10:59 10:05 10:01
66      824     31:21    3:50    Christopher   Sammartano     Team Fit Werx                                  Ipswich           MA   35+    11:11 10:04 10:06
67      828     31:31    4:00    Roger         Cameron        magical go-go                                  East Longmeadow   MA   35+    10:55 10:20 10:17
68      839     31:33    4:02    Christopher   Labby                                                         North GrosvenordalCT          11:04 10:11 10:18
69      778     31:33    4:02    Justin        Smith                                                         Northampton       MA   35+    11:19 10:10 10:04
70      804     31:34    4:03    Theodore      Paul           HUP United                                     Jamaica Plain     MA   35+    11:05 10:14 10:14
71      814     31:44    4:13    Jeremy        Saksik         pedalpowertraining.com                         Brighton          MA          11:14 10:22 10:08
72      807     31:48    4:17    Philip        Fischer                                                       Hopkinton         MA   35+    11:16 10:21 10:11
73      810     31:51    4:20    Gavin         O'Neil                                                        Andover           MA   JR     11:18 10:15 10:18
74      761     31:51    4:20    Chadli        Mascarenhas    Laughing Dog Bicycles                          Northampton       MA          11:34 10:11 10:06
75      782     31:53    4:22    Nate          Rogers         CCAP West Hartford Erracers                    Simsbury          CT   JR     11:26 10:20 10:08
76      821     31:56    4:25    Tom           Rogers         Monadnock Cycle Club/ECV                       Keene             NH   35+    11:32 10:09 10:16
77      812     31:57    4:26    Aiden         Mapel          Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund                 Southwick         MA   JR     11:01 10:29 10:28
78      795     32:01    4:30    Matthew       Rohr           Hup United                                     Boston            MA          11:13 10:32 10:17
79      809     32:01    4:30    Peter         Mead           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portsmouth        NH   35+    11:18 10:27 10:16
80      744     32:01    4:30    Leo           Barber         Park Ave Bike Shop                             Port Gibson       NY          11:06 10:55 10:00
81      802     32:12    4:41    Todd          Chewning       Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        West Lebanon      NH   35+    11:01 10:42 10:29
82      817     32:18    4:47    Jason         Eklund         BC High                                        Randolph          MA          11:18 10:32 10:29
83      792     32:19    4:48    Jim           Murphy         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Amherst           NH   35+    11:40 10:22 10:17
84      820     32:26    4:55    Tommy         Green          Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap                      Brooklyn          NY          11:08 10:28 10:51
85      838     32:26    4:55    Nicholas      Faust                                                         Nashua            NH   35+    11:11 10:38 10:38
86      835     32:30    4:59    Donal         Osullivan      Northampton Cycling Club                       Leeds             MA   35+    11:54 10:19 10:17
87      834     32:31    5:00    Michael       Gianferrari                                                   Keene             NH   35+    11:35 10:33 10:23
88      800     32:40    5:09    Corbin        Simone         Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team             Quincy            MA   JR     11:31 10:40 10:29
89      832     32:42    5:11    Richard       Simone         Sea Sports Cycling                             Quincy            MA   35+    11:31 10:40 10:32
90      877     32:43    5:12    Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Dover             NH          11:30 10:46 10:29
91      848     32:44    5:13    Joshua        Bressem                                                       East Longmeadow   MA   35+    11:33 10:40 10:31
92      826     32:45    5:14    Matthew       Lennon         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Malta             NY   35+    11:57 10:31 10:17
93      831     32:55    5:24    Cormac        Mcadams        BC High                                        Quincy            MA   JR     11:56 10:43 10:16
94      865     32:58    5:27    Timothy       Dow            Cape Sea Sports                                Chatham           MA   35+    11:52 10:35 10:31
95      843     33:01    5:30    Alan          Moss                                                          Dover             MA   35+    11:41 10:40 10:40
96      901     33:02    5:31                                                                                                              11:36 10:41 10:46
97      859     33:14    5:43    Doug          Johnson        Ride Hard Chill Harder                         Medford           MA          11:58 10:41 10:36
98      905     33:22    5:51    Robert        Stark                                                         Ashfield          MA   JR     11:23 10:49 11:11
99      871     33:56    6:25    Gregor        Rohda          Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / ZanconatoNewton            MA   35+    11:53 10:59 11:04
100     846     34:01    6:30    Lawrence      Purtill        Stedmans Bicycle Co                            Narragansett      RI   35+    11:53 11:00 11:08
101     850     34:13    6:42    Tyler         Parnes         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Boston            MA          11:39 11:27 11:07
102     836     34:18    6:47    Steve         Black          Cycle-Smart Inc Grassroots Team                Newton            MA          11:42 11:25 11:12
103     864     34:32    7:01    Ethan         Terrill        Southbridge bicycles                           Charlton          MA          12:10 11:11 11:12
104     894     34:36    7:05    Nolan         Deck                                                          Brunswick         ME   JR     11:59 11:23 11:14
105     880     34:36    7:05    John          Warwick        NCC                                            Shutesbury        MA   35+    12:51 10:48 10:57
106     898     34:40    7:09    Dmitro        Martynowych    MIT Cycling                                    Cambridge         MA          12:00 11:12 11:28
107     897     34:49    7:18    Steven        Savard                                                        Providence        RI          12:03 11:35 11:11
108     868     34:49    7:18    Jim           Downs          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Shelburne Falls   MA   35+    11:53 10:31 12:25
109     861     34:53    7:22    Kevin         Danis                                                         Linwood           MA   35+    12:13 11:16 11:24
110     870     34:57    7:26    Scott         Williams       Cycle Lodge                                    Marshfield        MA   35+    12:12 11:14 11:32
111     881     35:00    7:29    Anthony       Hilchey        Cycle Lodge                                    Stoughton         MA   35+    12:24 11:26 11:10
112     858     35:28    7:57    William       Webb           BC High                                        Hingham           MA   JR     11:28 12:05 11:55
113     855     35:55    8:24    Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA   35+    12:58 11:30 11:28
114     866     36:02    8:31    Eric          Bowmaster      RIT Cycling                                    Morristown        NJ          12:48 11:43 11:32
115     841     36:03    8:32    Cameron       Crowley        BC High                                        Chestnut Hill     MA   JR     12:11 11:55 11:57
116     857     36:55    9:24    Anthony       Spielmann      BC High                                        Waban             MA          12:12 12:01 12:43
117     827     36:56    9:25    Gavin         Brauer         KindHuman Bicycles                             Thornhill         ON   35+    12:25 12:33 11:57
118     854     37:33    10:02   Marc          Richardson     20/20 Fuel                                     Keene             NH   35+    13:03 12:14 12:17
119     872     38:36    11:05   Gerard        Esposito       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Chelmsford        MA   35+    12:59 12:45 12:52
120     849     38:44    11:13   Timothy       Ryan           Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                    Mendon            MA   35+    13:08 12:45 12:52
121     869     38:45    11:14   Brendan       Webb           BC High                                        Hingham           MA   JR     13:09 12:46 12:51
122     883     30:55    3:24    Argo          Kiernan-Paadre BC High                                        Sharon            MA          15:04 15:51
DNF     716                      Karel         Citroen                                                       South Glastonbury CT   35+    9:16
DNF     773                      Nikolaus      Kashey                                                        West Hartford     CT   35+    10:26
DNF     878                      Luke          Knisley        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT          10:55







Women 4                          6.18 Miles    12.26 MPH      49 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       624     30:15    0:00    Anica         Koontz Miller  NEXT-BMB                                       Craftsbury Common VT   JR     9:59  10:03 10:13
2       622     30:36    0:21    Sara          Katz           GUS CX                                         Epping            NH   35+    10:18 10:05 10:13
3       625     30:49    0:34    Tania         Gregory        Colonial Bicycle Company                       Eliot             ME          10:13 10:12 10:25
4       636     31:12    0:57    Susan         Mcdonough                                                     York              ME   35+    10:22 10:19 10:31
5       640     31:17    1:02    Lauren        Powers         ladies first racing                            Haverhill         MA   JR     10:21 10:19 10:37
6       644     31:22    1:07    Katherine     Johnson        NCC/ JAM Fund                                  Kittery Point     ME   JR     10:37 10:22 10:24
7       629     31:31    1:16    Sharon        Sloan          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Cambridge         MA   35+    10:38 10:22 10:32
8       623     31:33    1:18    Carole        Powers         NEBC p/b Cycleloft                             Somerville        MA   35+    10:37 10:18 10:38
9       645     31:36    1:21    Valerie       Tassinari      pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA          10:36 10:31 10:28
10      627     31:36    1:21    Joanna        Au             Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Boston            MA   35+    10:35 10:38 10:23
11      635     31:42    1:27    Sandi         Purington      Riverside Racing                               Ipswich           MA   35+    10:38 10:29 10:35
12      642     31:53    1:38    Aliza         Tobias         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Killington        VT   JR     10:47 10:31 10:36
13      647     32:10    1:55    Brooke        Spaulding      IMSHI CYCLES                                   Arlington         MA          10:51 10:32 10:48
14      650     32:21    2:06    Lindsey       Wolfe          Steve The Bike Guy                             Somerville        MA          11:02 10:30 10:49
15      630     32:34    2:19    Emma          Edwards        MIT p/b Thoughtforms                           Cambridge         MA          10:52 11:05 10:37
16      638     32:38    2:23    Karen         Kurowski       Competitive Edge Cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA          11:02 10:50 10:46
17      634     32:47    2:32    Maris         Mann-Stadt     Barks x Wreck                                  Northampton       MA          11:08 10:55 10:44
18      646     32:48    2:33    Beth          Vettori        Joe's Garage                                   Ashfield          MA   35+    10:53 11:12 10:43
19      661     33:07    2:52    Darcey        Moore          ThisTeamSavesLives                             Arlington         MA          11:02 11:13 10:53
20      663     33:15    3:00    Gabrielle     Yarosh         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Hatfield          MA          11:38 10:55 10:42
21      653     33:17    3:02    Laura         Kernan         Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA   35+    11:04 11:02 11:11
22      649     33:58    3:43    Allison       Halsey         Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.         Arlington         MA   35+    11:50 11:03 11:06
23      641     34:00    3:45    Sarah (Sasha) Lansky         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York          NY          11:55 11:12 10:54
24      670     34:03    3:48    Nicole        Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT   35+    11:49 11:16 10:58
25      666     34:03    3:48    Monte         Ho             Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          11:45 11:02 11:16
26      669     34:28    4:13    Jennifer      Murphy         GUS CX                                         Nottingham        NH   35+    11:45 11:30 11:13
27      697     34:31    4:16    Sunniva       Sheffield      Park Ave Bike Shop                             Pittsford         NY   JR     11:45 11:36 11:10
28      668     34:55    4:40    Nikki         Montanaro      bikebarnracing.com                             Kingston          MA          11:51 11:39 11:25
29      643     34:59    4:44    Valerie       Cyr            UVM Cycling                                    Wakefield         RI          12:00 11:53 11:06
30      673     35:02    4:47    Karen         Lynn           Keep It Tight                                  South Hadley      MA   35+    11:55 11:36 11:31
31      676     35:07    4:52    Grace         Gustaferro     UMass Bike Racing Club                         Amherst           MA          11:40 11:53 11:35
32      672     35:13    4:58    Kathy         Timpane        BCA/LINEN                                      Lenoxdale         MA   35+    12:09 11:30 11:34
33      679     35:20    5:05    Sandra        Delgrosso                                                     Waterford         CT   35+    12:00 11:43 11:38
34      686     35:24    5:09    Isabella      Wilson         UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT          12:06 11:37 11:41
35      681     35:44    5:29    Pamela        Ban            Harvard University                             Cambridge         MA          12:05 11:58 11:42
36      680     35:55    5:40    Annie         Normand        ecv | essex county velo                        Beverly           MA   35+    12:29 11:58 11:29
37      667     36:42    6:27    Norah         Stapleton      Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          12:49 11:31 12:24
38      683     36:48    6:33    Lizzie        Wright         Rhode Island School of Design                  Providence        RI          13:13 12:14 11:21
39      685     37:20    7:05    Sarah         Morrow         Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          12:39 12:49 11:53
40      688     37:33    7:18    Phoebe        Matthews                                                      Cambridge         MA          13:19 12:08 12:06
41      651     37:40    7:25    Heather       Motyka         Barks and Wreck Adventure Club                 Hampden           MA   35+    12:36 12:24 12:40
42      687     38:29    8:14    Lauren        Johnson        Zoom Multisport                                Somerville        MA          13:07 12:43 12:38
43      690     38:45    8:30    Katherine     Dezutter       UMass Bike Racing Club                         Shrewsbury        MA          12:56 13:06 12:44
44      689     39:07    8:52    Stephanie     Mayberg        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          Boston            MA   35+    12:56 13:22 12:49
45      675     39:46    9:31    Kim           Dubord         Cycling Concepts Racing Team                   Vernon            CT   35+    13:33 13:07 13:07
46      694     39:52    9:37    Isabelle      Burns          HUCA                                           Somerville        MA          12:58 13:57 12:58
47      677     40:22    10:07   Denise        Matheny        Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes                        Hockessin         DE   35+    13:43 13:18
48      660     30:30    0:15    Valerie       Enriquez       Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.         Jamaica Plain     MA          11:43 18:47
49      691     38:46    8:31    Devin         Parziale       UMass Bike Racing Club                         Amherst           MA          18:16 20:30







Junior 9-14                      6.18 Miles    13.01 MPH      41 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       575     28:30    0:00    Jaden         Wise           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM Fund        Belchertown       MA   B14    9:42  9:28  9:20
2       578     28:36    0:06    Colby         Simone         Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team             Quincy            MA   B14    9:43  9:28  9:25
3       576     29:33    1:03    David         Thompson       CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team             New Canaan        CT   B11    9:53  9:46  9:55
4       581     30:17    1:47    David         Sandoval       SVK / Jewett Farms Racing                      Wolfeboro         NH   B14    10:08 10:07 10:03
5       580     30:19    1:49    Luke          Mello          Apex Technology/NBX/Trek                       Seekonk           MA   B13    10:07 10:12 10:00
6       582     30:47    2:17    Aj            August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY   B12    10:10 10:05 10:33
7       585     31:06    2:36    Miles         Mattern        Park Ave Bike                                  Rochester         NY   B11    10:21 10:30 10:16
8       579     31:32    3:02    Jonathan      Hills          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Westmoreland      NH   B14    10:35 10:31 10:25
9       584     31:58    3:28    Ethan         Delgrosso      Ciao Velo                                      Waterford         CT   B12    10:40 10:35 10:43
10      91      32:27    3:57    Annabel       Buckley Mcmahon                                               Brookline         MA   F14    10:53 10:44 10:51
11      590     32:30    4:00    Beau          Guenther       thunderbolts                                   Putney            VT   B13    10:46 10:56 10:49
12      606     32:49    4:19    Colin         Evans          Barks and Wreck adventure club                 East Longmeadow   MA   B14    11:01 10:59 10:50
13      596     32:55    4:25    Timothy       Golden         Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior DevelopmenWalpole           MA   B14    11:02 10:51 11:02
14      587     32:55    4:25    Eliot         Donovan        ecv | essex county velo                        Ipswich           MA   B12    11:02 11:02 10:51
15      94      32:56    4:26    Greta         Kilburn                                                       Burlington        VT   F12    11:02 10:48 11:06
16      89      33:03    4:33    Ella          Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH   F14    11:02 10:58 11:03
17      588     33:12    4:42    Zachary       Shostack       Bike Loft East                                 Camillus          NY   B13    11:12 11:08 10:53
18      592     33:38    5:08    David         Northcott      Putney Thunderbolts                            Walpole           NH   B10    11:10 11:18 11:11
19      95      33:49    5:19    Mira          Fowler         JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club              Florence          MA   F14    11:08 11:22 11:20
20      593     34:40    6:10    Sean          Rourke         Horst Engineering                              Ashford           CT   B12    11:11 11:37 11:53
21      601     34:43    6:13    Jacob         Morris         NEXT-BMB                                       Shelburne         VT   B13    11:23 11:41 11:40
22      90      35:14    6:44    Molly         Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH   F13    11:24 12:02 11:48
23      599     35:39    7:09    Lawrence      Trinceri       Gus CX                                         Hampton           NH   B14    11:50 12:00 11:49
24      602     35:40    7:10    Angelo        Goodwin        Putney West Hill Cycles                        Lebanon           NH   B10    12:20 12:00 11:21
25      92      36:14    7:44    Alexis        Hills          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Westmoreland      NH   F11    12:07 11:53 12:14
26      589     37:31    9:01    Ned           Donovan        ecv | essex county velo                        Ipswich           MA   B14    12:32 12:32 12:28
27      598     37:37    9:07    Paul          Wertz          ecv | essex county velo                        Ipswich           MA   B13    12:32 12:45 12:21
28      597     37:38    9:08    Will          Wertz          ecv | essex county velo                        Ipswich           MA   B12    12:38 12:33 12:27
29      93      39:14    10:44   Chanah        Katz           Gus CX                                         Epping            NH   F11    11:33 14:23 13:19
30      603     40:01    11:31   Myles         Scott          Northampton Cycling Club                       Somers            CT   B10    13:49 13:00 13:12
31      604     40:34    12:04   West          Williams       Joe's Garage                                   Cummington        MA   B13    13:31 13:44 13:19
32      610     40:51    12:21   Jonah         Katz           Gus CX                                         Epping            NH   B9     13:16 13:38 13:58
33      613     28:03            Shepard       Livingston     Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Bolton            CT   B11    14:01 14:03
34      611     28:21            Nathaniel     Summers        The RailTrailers                               Southington       CT   B11    13:57 14:24
35      609     28:24            Cormac        Rohda          Broadway bicycle School / zanconato            Newton            MA   B13    13:33 14:52
36      696     28:51            Boden         Chenail                                                       Granby            MA   B10    14:19 14:33
37      614     29:02            Patrick       Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Burlington        CT   B12    14:30 14:32
38      608     29:02            Keenan        Billings       545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   B11    14:12 14:51
39      97      29:32            Skyla         Mace           GUS CX                                         Hampton           NH   F10    14:29 15:04
40      616     30:50            Lars          Roti           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Granby            CT   B10    14:44 16:06
41      618     33:19            Owen          Lezon                                                         Bolton            CT   B9     16:37 16:43






Junior Men 15-18/Master Men 35+  12.36 Miles   15.12 MPH      75 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       281     49:02    0:00    Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   JR     8:18  8:06  8:23  8:10  8:13   7:54
2       278     49:06    0:04    Matt          Timmerman      Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo Team       Fulton            NY   35+    8:18  8:06  8:23  8:08  8:14   7:58
3       275     49:07    0:05    Tyler         Clark          Killington Mountain School                     King City         ON   JR     8:19  8:05  8:22  8:08  8:15   7:58
4       286     49:07    0:05    Eneas         Freyre         TTEndurance                                    Norwalk           CT   35+    8:30  8:01  8:15  8:10  8:12   8:00
5       288     49:22    0:20    Gaelen        Kilburn        Hot Tubes Junior Development                   Burlington        VT   JR     8:27  8:01  8:19  8:13  8:09   8:13
6       276     49:45    0:43    Alec          Donahue        JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA   35+    8:27  8:02  8:17  8:14  8:16   8:29
7       279     49:56    0:54    Greg          Gunsalus       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Dudley            MA   JR     8:19  8:06  8:23  8:09  8:27   8:33
8       284     50:11    1:09    Magnus        Sheffield      Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY   JR     8:19  8:10  8:29  8:26  8:35   8:13
9       299     50:29    1:27    Ryan          Aittaniemi     Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior DevelopmentWest Barnstable   MA   JR     8:27  8:03  8:26  8:26  8:35   8:31
10      280     50:53    1:51    Todd          Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Glastonbury       CT   35+    8:19  8:10  8:19  8:51  8:36   8:39
11      287     51:10    2:08    Bill          Elliston       Elliston Coaching/Van Dessel                   Easton            PA   35+    8:41  8:23  8:31  8:34  8:34   8:26
12      292     51:11    2:09    Chandler      Delinks        Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo Team       Ipswich           MA   35+    8:31  8:29  8:25  8:34  8:42   8:30
13      289     51:11    2:09    Craig         Mattern        Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC                      Rochester         NY   35+    8:28  8:27  8:31  8:33  8:42   8:31
14      291     51:13    2:11    Chris         Field          ECV | Essex County Velo                        Salem             MA   35+    8:33  8:26  8:26  8:33  8:42   8:33
15      309     51:51    2:49    Benjamin      Powers         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA   JR     8:53  8:25  8:30  8:50  8:40   8:34
16      305     52:11    3:09    Hunter        Pronovost      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT   35+    8:53  8:28  8:31  8:39  9:03   8:37
17      307     52:12    3:10    Jeb           Fowler         545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA   35+    8:55  8:36  8:43  8:40  8:40   8:39
18      347     52:15    3:13    William       Skinner                                                       Hampden           MA   35+    8:59  8:38  8:37  8:38  8:42   8:41
19      310     52:16    3:14    Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA   35+    9:16  8:32  8:43  8:30  8:44   8:32
20      319     52:18    3:16    Craig         Vettori        Joe's Garage                                   Ashfield          MA   35+    8:55  8:36  8:42  8:41  8:42   8:43
21      332     52:21    3:19    Finnegan      O'Connor       Competitive Edge Ski & Bike                    Deerfield         MA   JR     8:56  8:29  8:48  8:40  8:43   8:45
22      313     52:23    3:21    Garth         Schwellenbach                                                 South Hadley      MA   35+    8:49  8:32  8:46  8:46  8:44   8:46
23      311     52:28    3:26    Sean          Rudzinsky      Barks + Wreck Adventure club                   Agawam            MA   35+    8:49  9:13  8:46  8:33  8:35   8:32
24      296     52:28    3:26    James         Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Lebanon           NH   35+    8:48  8:29  8:31  9:13  8:51   8:36
25      293     52:28    3:26    Sheldon       Miller         NEXT-BMB                                       Craftsbury Common VT   35+    8:31  8:24  8:26  8:29  9:21   9:18
26      327     52:29    3:27    Donnie        Seib           NEXT-BMB                                       Bryant Pond       ME   JR     9:16  8:42  8:34  8:46  8:38   8:33
27      294     52:30    3:28    Tim           Ratta          Barks X Wreck Adventure Club                   Guilford          CT   35+    8:55  9:11  8:41  8:33  8:37   8:33
28      321     52:30    3:28    Harrison      White          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team       Delanson          NY   JR     9:10  8:32  8:48  8:41  8:46   8:35
29      300     52:40    3:38    Ryan          Larocque       NEXT BMB                                       Manchester        NH   35+    9:17  8:41  8:38  8:39  8:41   8:44
30      337     52:42    3:40    Peter         Miller         Unattached                                     Ledyard           CT   35+    9:02  8:40  8:47  8:45  8:43   8:45
31      361     52:42    3:40    Ben           Walton         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Concord           MA   JR     9:09  8:35  8:47  8:39  8:46   8:47
32      329     52:48    3:46    Daniel        Vaughn         Northampton Cycling Club                       Horseheads        NY   JR     9:05  8:38  8:47  8:51  8:44   8:44
33      328     52:59    3:57    Patrick       Sullivan       Joe's Garage                                   Shelburne Falls   MA   35+    8:58  8:39  8:44  8:52  8:54   8:54
34      308     53:06    4:04    Matt          Mitchell       545 Velo                                       Lincoln           MA   35+    9:17  8:36  9:05  8:36  8:46   8:46
35      339     53:13    4:11    Kristian      Moreau         AP junior development/corner cycle             Worcester         MA   JR     8:59  8:43  8:47  8:46  8:49   9:10
36      323     53:26    4:24    Daniel        Coady          BikeReg.com Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA   35+    8:53  8:35  9:11  9:03  8:51   8:52
37      333     53:33    4:31    Laurence      Merling        Barks X Wreck Adventure Club                   Guilford          CT   35+    9:10  8:49  8:50  8:57  8:59   8:48
38      303     53:41    4:39    Kurt          Schmid         CYCLOCROSS WORLD                               Marblehead        MA   35+    8:53  8:58  8:59  8:56  8:59   8:55
39      338     53:45    4:43    Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA   35+    9:05  8:53  8:49  8:57  9:01   8:59
40      322     53:53    4:51    Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Wellesley         MA   JR     8:42  8:49  8:59  9:48  8:48   8:48
41      335     53:54    4:52    Jeremy        Brazeal        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Manchester        CT   35+    9:06  9:00  8:54  8:57  8:59   8:58
42      317     54:09    5:07    Patrick D.    Rondeau        Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Florence          MA   35+    9:06  8:37  8:47  8:45  9:41   9:13
43      318     54:16    5:14    Colm          Mcmahon        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA   35+    9:22  8:53  8:52  8:57  9:04   9:09
44      343     54:21    5:19    Christopher   Deluco         Finkraft                                       White Plains      NY   35+    9:16  8:50  9:01  9:05  9:06   9:03
45      357     54:21    5:19    Christian     Norvold        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Berlin            MA   JR     9:11  8:47  8:54  9:14  9:10   9:05
46      344     54:22    5:20    Mark          Buffone                                                       Amherst           MA   35+    9:11  8:59  9:01  9:05  9:05   9:02
47      363     54:26    5:24    Ian           O'Neil         Riverside Racing                               Andover           MA   JR     9:10  8:54  9:11  9:03  9:01   9:07
48      334     54:27    5:25    Stanley       Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Bolton            CT   35+    9:27  8:54  9:03  9:00  9:02   9:03
49      326     54:40    5:38    Hugh          Wallace        swan cycles                                    Ithaca            NY   35+    9:18  9:01  9:04  9:08  9:05   9:04
50      345     54:53    5:51    Jackson       Heath          Riverside Racing                               Lynn              MA   JR     9:09  9:01  8:57  9:15  9:21   9:11
51      342     54:59    5:57    Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA   35+    9:22  8:59  9:05  9:15  9:11   9:07
52      358     55:07    6:05    Liam          Allen          Laser Panda                                    Mohegan Lake      NY   35+    9:24  9:03  9:07  9:14  9:13   9:06
53      349     55:23    6:21    Brian         Kelley         Pawling cycle and sport                        Pawling           NY   35+    9:24  9:05  9:16  9:16  9:13   9:10
54      909     55:32    6:30    Karel         Citroen                                                       South Glastonbury CT   35+    9:50  9:14  9:11  9:13  9:05   8:59
55      992     55:33    6:31    Sean          Goguen         Race CF                                        Hopedale          MA   JR     9:12  8:57  9:07  9:22  9:36   9:20
56      348     55:37    6:35    Matt          Zarotny        Joe's Garage                                   Shelburne Falls   MA   35+    9:09  9:04  9:18  9:21  9:24   9:21
57      351     55:49    6:47    Eric          Darling                                                       Shelburne         VT   35+    9:31  9:29  9:09  9:06  9:19   9:16
58      346     56:06    7:04    John          Wanner                                                        Florence          MA   35+    9:23  8:58  9:12  9:07  9:25   10:02
59      369     56:25    7:23    John          Morin          Joe's Garage                                   Easthampton       MA   35+    9:39  9:07  9:20  9:18  9:24   9:36
60      366     56:39    7:37    Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts / Joes Garage                       Hatfield          MA   35+    9:39  9:10  9:20  9:21  9:33   9:37
61      367     57:03    8:01    Tom           Kelly                                                         Westford          VT   35+    9:57  9:20  9:22  9:25  9:27   9:33
62      365     57:42    8:40    Matthew       Johnson        ladies first racing                            Wilmington        MA   JR     9:37  9:11  9:21  9:34  9:47   10:13
63      359     57:51    8:49    Timothy       Schaffer       KruisCX p/b Repucom                            New York          NY   35+    9:59  9:29  9:32  9:35  9:33   9:44
64      370     58:14    9:12    Ryan          Burnham        Riverside Racing                               Exeter            NH   35+    9:49  9:44  9:30  9:45  9:43   9:44
65      364     58:23    9:21    Garett        Burke                                                         Lexington         MA   35+    9:35  9:22  9:39  9:56  9:52   9:59
66      910     49:10            Casey         Clarke         Cadence Wealth Management                      Southborough      MA   35+    9:54  9:40  9:44  9:58  9:54
67      375     49:47            Kurt          Maw            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Salem             MA   35+    10:11 9:56  9:47  9:53  10:01
68      379     49:48            Aidan         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Burlington        CT   JR     9:52  10:06 10:04 9:54  9:53
69      376     50:07            Timothy       Daley          Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching               Watertown         MA   35+    9:48  9:44  10:09 10:13 10:13
70      384     50:21            Patrick       Greehan        ecv | essex county velo                        Beverly           MA   35+    10:08 9:50  9:50  10:24 10:08
71      380     50:21            Nathan        Wong           Fritz's Bicycle Shop                           Worcester         MA   35+    10:09 9:58  10:01 10:08 10:05
72      382     51:52            River De La ViWilliams       Joe's Garage                                   Cummington        MA   JR     10:18 10:09 10:20 11:00 10:06
73      350     39:55            Peter         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Burlington        CT   JR     9:54  11:16 9:18  9:27
74      312     25:31            Graham        Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI   35+    8:44  8:19  8:29
75      304     08:54            Scott         Yarosh         Northampton Bicycle                            Hatfield          MA   35+    8:54






Master Men 45+                   10.3 Miles    14.70 MPH      81 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       478     42:02    0:00    Vinny         Bolt           Corner Cycle                                   Lakeville         MA          8:22  8:27  8:23  8:34  8:16
2       463     42:18    0:16    Roger         Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Haworth           NJ          8:40  8:31  8:25  8:21  8:21
3       474     42:23    0:21    Troy          Barry          TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE / Downeast          Falmouth          ME          8:41  8:31  8:24  8:25  8:23
4       465     42:23    0:21    David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT          8:41  8:31  8:25  8:24  8:23
5       475     43:01    0:59    Erik          Grimm          Park Ave Bike Shop                             Pittsford         NY          8:54  8:36  8:37  8:31  8:24
6       468     43:02    1:00    Alan          Starrett       BIKEMAN.COM                                    Portland          ME          8:53  8:35  8:40  8:31  8:24
7       476     43:02    1:00    Tom           Horrocks       Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis                 Rutland Town      VT          8:53  8:36  8:39  8:31  8:24
8       480     43:04    1:02    Andy          August         Park Ave Bike Shop                             Pittsford         NY          8:56  8:37  8:36  8:31  8:25
9       466     43:06    1:04    Michael       Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA          8:41  8:40  8:46  8:32  8:27
10      486     43:27    1:25    Bret          Young          No. 22 CX TEAM                                 Corinth           NY          8:53  8:37  8:38  8:39  8:40
11      467     43:29    1:27    Glenn         Turner         Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Greenville        DE          8:42  8:48  8:39  8:40  8:42
12      464     43:51    1:49    Paul          Richard        CCB Racing                                     Amesbury          MA          9:04  8:49  8:40  8:45  8:33
13      479     43:52    1:50    Timothy       O'Shea         Pointway Performance                           Cazenovia         NY          8:52  8:41  8:59  8:46  8:34
14      470     43:59    1:57    David         Thompson       Cycle-Smart                                    New Canaan        CT          9:03  8:50  8:40  8:45  8:42
15      473     44:17    2:15    Monte         Frank          Verge America                                  Sandy Hook        CT          8:58  9:12  8:40  8:50  8:38
16      483     44:21    2:19    Aaron         Millett        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA          9:23  8:48  8:40  8:53  8:37
17      487     44:22    2:20    Keith         Burgoyne       Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.com              Amherst           MA          8:54  8:50  8:58  9:02  8:39
18      492     44:23    2:21    Travis        Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME          9:07  8:51  8:48  8:53  8:44
19      511     44:24    2:22    Eric          Weinrich       Colonial Bike Co                               Yarmouth          ME          9:20  8:51  8:47  8:45  8:42
20      493     44:27    2:25    Matthew       Myette         Zanconato Racing                               Sutton            MA          9:07  8:54  8:52  8:52  8:43
21      499     44:28    2:26    Scott         Livingston     Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Bolton            CT          9:07  8:55  8:50  8:52  8:45
22      491     44:31    2:29    John          Golden         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Walpole           MA          9:05  8:56  8:46  8:58  8:47
23      490     44:37    2:35    Matthew       Domnarski      Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team         Ware              MA          9:04  8:55  8:49  8:56  8:54
24      488     45:09    3:07    Paul          Vogel          NEXT-BMB                                       Hampton           NH          9:15  8:55  9:07  8:58  8:53
25      528     45:10    3:08    Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA          9:49  8:55  8:53  8:48  8:46
26      496     45:12    3:10    Geoffrey      House          Northampton Cycling Club                       Great Barrington  MA          9:37  8:58  8:49  8:58  8:49
27      523     45:28    3:26    Ricky         Legault        Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    Sterling          CT          9:53  8:57  8:55  8:54  8:47
28      503     45:28    3:26    Rodney        Nobrega        ONION RIVER SPORTS VT                          Kensington        NH          9:41  9:04  9:02  8:54  8:48
29      510     45:47    3:45    Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Southington       CT          9:15  9:03  9:07  9:02  9:21
30      517     45:54    3:52    Tucker        Walsh          Blue Hills Cycling                             Jamaica Plain     MA          9:20  9:06  9:08  9:10  9:11
31      481     45:58    3:56    Paul          Wojciak        Bikeman.com                                    Poughkeepsie      NY          9:47  9:09  9:03  9:01  8:59
32      509     46:06    4:04    Jf            Fullum         Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA          9:19  9:13  9:15  9:13  9:06
33      497     46:09    4:07    Ben           Anemone        Bike Line Cyclocross                           Wilmington        DE          9:13  9:23  9:23  9:12  9:00
34      507     46:10    4:08    Lewis         Collins        545 Velo                                       Wellesley         MA          9:23  9:13  9:11  9:14  9:09
35      489     46:21    4:19    Patrick       Cunningham     Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 New Hartford      CT          9:16  9:08  9:17  9:29  9:12
36      521     46:23    4:21    Carl          Ring           Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikeworks           Rumney            NH          9:31  9:10  9:11  9:13  9:18
37      504     46:25    4:23    John          Vogel          NEXT-BMB                                       Swampscott        MA          9:25  9:08  9:23  9:17  9:12
38      502     46:29    4:27    Mike          Kavanaugh      Mad River Riders                               Waitsfield        VT          9:50  9:17  9:15  9:08  9:00
39      524     46:33    4:31    Sean          Runnette       MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks                          Hillsborough      NJ          9:32  9:13  9:15  9:22  9:12
40      522     46:37    4:35    Matthew       Graham         Cycle-Smart                                    Simsbury          CT          9:30  9:16  9:16  9:21  9:15
41      535     46:41    4:39    Arthur        Roti           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Granby            CT          9:39  9:12  9:15  9:22  9:13
42      515     46:42    4:40    Michael D.    Tucker         BCA/Linen                                      Pittsfield        MA          9:28  9:11  9:19  9:23  9:21
43      514     46:45    4:43    Timothy       Young          Gus CX                                         Newmarket         NH          9:24  9:20  9:16  9:25  9:20
44      516     46:56    4:54    Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA          9:39  9:10  9:27  9:28  9:12
45      552     46:58    4:56    Jerry         Chabot         NEXT-BMB                                       Bolton            VT          10:04 9:23  9:12  9:07  9:12
46      513     47:04    5:02    Jay           Curry          Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA          10:00 9:18  9:21  9:16  9:10
47      501     47:15    5:13    Brent         Evans          Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycle hub       Novelty           OH          10:12 9:21  9:10  9:16  9:16
48      530     47:18    5:16    Eric          Morris         NEXT-BMB                                       Shelburne         VT          10:05 9:25  9:19  9:21  9:09
49      541     47:23    5:21    Lorenzo       Grippo         FinKraft Cycling Team                          Katonah           NY          9:39  9:17  9:41  9:22  9:24
50      540     47:25    5:23    Paul          Weiss          Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Cumberland        ME          9:54  9:20  9:25  9:30  9:16
51      554     47:28    5:26    Colman        O'Connor                                                      Williamstown      MA          9:54  9:19  9:28  9:28  9:20
52      539     47:30    5:28    Daniel        Donovan        ecv | essex county velo                        Ipswich           MA          10:00 9:28  9:20  9:23  9:19
53      533     47:32    5:30    Don           Powers         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford          VT          9:56  9:25  9:26  9:27  9:19
54      549     47:39    5:37    Mike          O'Connor       Keep It Tight                                  Lexington         MA          9:54  9:30  9:30  9:19  9:28
55      543     47:44    5:42    Royce         Yeomans        Cyclonauts                                     Springfield       MA          10:03 9:31  9:19  9:27  9:25
56      526     47:44    5:42    Mark          Gunsalus       Corner Cycle                                   Dudley            MA          10:34 9:32  9:24  9:03  9:11
57      527     48:23    6:21    John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA          9:53  9:33  9:40  9:43  9:34
58      536     48:26    6:24    Rod           Millott        CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                       New York          NY          9:38  9:13  10:01 9:46  9:49
59      557     48:27    6:25    Alan          Connell                                                       Far Hills         NJ          10:15 9:31  9:31  9:40  9:30
60      529     48:31    6:29    Mike          Robinson       NEXT-BMB                                       Exeter            NH          10:26 9:30  9:35  9:35  9:26
61      532     48:51    6:49    Geoff         Williams       Providence Velo Club                           Riverside         RI          10:04 9:28  9:39  9:44  9:56
62      538     48:58    6:56    Eloy          Anzola         Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY          10:35 9:35  9:41  9:30  9:38
63      534     49:06    7:04    John          Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Williston         VT          10:22 9:48  9:41  9:37  9:39
64      531     49:22    7:20    James         Mcdevitt       Cycle-Smart                                    Redding           CT          9:47  9:56  9:59  9:45  9:55
65      553     49:35    7:33    Wade          Hess           Independance Cycling Team                      Wenonah           NJ          10:07 9:37  9:46  10:08 9:58
66      569     50:46    8:44    Greg          Gadowski       Putney/WestHill                                Dummerston        VT          10:34 10:00 10:02 10:04 10:07
67      908     50:47    8:45    Mark          Robson         Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                    Ridgefield        CT          10:35 9:56  10:05 10:03 10:08
68      564     50:56    8:54    Alan          Douglass       Competetive Edge Cycling                       Wilbraham         MA          10:25 9:57  10:04 10:25 10:05
69      907     50:56    8:54    Trevor        Harrison       Park Ave Bike Shop                             Rochester         NY          10:07 10:09 10:10 10:11 10:20
70      560     50:57    8:55    Matthew       Juros          Riverside Racing                               Haverhill Ma      MA          10:16 10:04 10:05 10:15 10:17
71      568     51:59    9:57    Chad          Morris         Riverside Racing                               West Newbury      MA          10:34 10:20 10:28 10:22 10:15
72      567     52:27    10:25   Lee           Strout         Bikeman.com                                    Brunswick         ME          10:43 10:11 10:25 10:30 10:39
73      471     42:14            Owen          Wood           Flour City Cycling                             West Henrietta    NY          10:38 10:06 10:56 10:35
74      571     42:48            Marcus        Deck                                                          Brunswick         ME          10:38 10:32 10:46 10:52
75      563     43:06            Matthew       Snow           Miso Partners RD                               Fairfield         CT          10:57 10:47 10:54 10:28
76      561     44:15            David         Keppler        Bikeman.com                                    Rowe              MA          10:48 11:07 10:57 11:24
77      566     44:42            Jean-Pascal   Schroeder                                                     Montreal          QC          11:01 11:00 11:10 11:31
78      482     08:52            Geoff         Mcintosh       Riverside Racing                               Newmarket         NH          8:52  8:49
79      512     18:10            Jamie         Pelletier      Northampton Cycling Club                       East Longmeadow   MA          9:15  8:55
80      485     19:11            Greg          Ferguson       Verge America                                  Glassboro         NJ          9:38  9:33
81      559     10:25            Patrick       Van Peborgh                                                   Montreal          QC          10:25







Master Men 55+                   10.3 Miles    13.91 MPH      54 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       391     44:25    0:00    Jay           Trojan         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Lincoln           RI          8:55  8:51  8:55  8:53  8:51
2       392     44:42    0:17    Rick          Anderson       Team Somerset                                  Bridgewater       NJ          8:56  9:00  8:56  8:53  8:57
3       400     44:43    0:18    Paul          Curley         Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling TeaTaunton           MA          8:57  9:00  8:56  8:53  8:57
4       396     45:13    0:48    Carl          Reglar         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       Greenwich         CT          9:26  8:56  8:55  8:52  9:04
5       398     45:22    0:57    Phillip       Kenealy        GUS CX                                         Boston            MA          9:17  8:59  9:01  9:04  9:01
6       393     45:33    1:08    Tyler         Munroe         CCB RACING                                     No. Andover       MA          9:20  9:03  9:04  9:08  8:59
7       399     45:41    1:16    Bob           Bisson         Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung Association CyclFall River        MA          9:27  9:01  9:07  9:10  8:57
8       395     45:44    1:19    Eric          Derivera       Peak Racing  / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / PactimWest Boylston     MA          9:20  9:04  9:10  9:08  9:02
9       401     45:56    1:31    David         Corrigan       Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo  Worcester         MA          9:27  9:14  9:09  9:03  9:03
10      402     45:59    1:34    Steve         Arsenault      Norm's Ski and Bike                            Keene             NH          9:31  9:10  9:09  9:07  9:02
11      394     46:05    1:40    Brad          Young          No. 22 CX TEAM                                 Porter Corners    NY          9:20  9:13  9:02  9:28  9:02
12      405     46:17    1:52    Eiric         Marro          Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas           Nashua            NH          9:25  9:10  9:12  9:15  9:15
13      410     46:27    2:02    Dave          Geissert       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Columbia          CT          9:28  9:17  9:26  9:17  8:59
14      406     46:29    2:04    Paul          Nyberg         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Goshen            CT          9:31  9:16  9:16  9:16  9:10
15      397     46:31    2:06    John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                              Boxboro           MA          9:27  9:04  9:24  9:20  9:16
16      407     46:36    2:11    John          Adamik         Riverside Racing                               Byfield           MA          9:36  9:14  9:21  9:17  9:08
17      412     47:00    2:35    David         Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                       Shutesbury        MA          9:35  9:17  9:21  9:24  9:22
18      415     47:14    2:49    Rich          Allen          Expowheelman                                   Glastonbury       CT          9:36  9:27  9:26  9:28  9:17
19      425     47:24    2:59    Thomas        Catalano       Essex County Velo                              Hamilton          MA          9:46  9:21  9:21  9:28  9:28
20      417     47:31    3:06    John          Grenier        Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike                    Lewiston          ME          9:43  9:34  9:28  9:27  9:20
21      419     47:43    3:18    Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth        NH          9:43  9:27  9:36  9:26  9:31
22      408     47:55    3:30    Jeff          Craft          Team Lake Effect                               Madison           OH          9:26  10:16 9:32  9:22  9:19
23      432     47:57    3:32    Christopher   Scott          Riverside Racing                               Merrimac          MA          9:49  9:28  9:32  9:41  9:28
24      424     48:02    3:37    Gary          Passler        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA          10:04 9:34  9:33  9:26  9:26
25      422     48:15    3:50    Keith         Enderle        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Willington        CT          9:51  9:45  9:38  9:29  9:32
26      427     48:19    3:54    Keith         Button         CCB racing                                     Nottingham        NH          9:54  9:39  9:40  9:30  9:37
27      409     48:27    4:02    John          Mcgrath        Riverside Racing                               Westford          MA          10:07 9:44  9:43  9:37  9:16
28      430     48:27    4:02    Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH          9:55  9:40  9:40  9:44  9:30
29      423     48:28    4:03    Robert        Dillon         Team FitWerx                                   Warren            VT          10:03 9:48  9:35  9:35  9:26
30      433     48:36    4:11    George        Benington      Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  South Portland    ME          10:03 9:40  9:40  9:39  9:34
31      411     48:53    4:28    David         Foley          WeeBIKE Racing                                 Stoughton         MA          9:48  9:46  9:53  9:44  9:42
32      442     49:00    4:35    Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts Cycling                              Bolton            MA          10:03 9:39  9:45  9:47  9:47
33      436     49:04    4:39    Scott         Wade                                                          Whately           MA          9:55  9:41  9:59  9:37  9:54
34      426     49:08    4:43    Gary          Dalton         Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com                          Wakefield         RI          10:09 9:59  9:45  9:40  9:35
35      437     49:15    4:50    Matt          Moore          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles          Sandgate          VT          9:49  9:34  9:50  9:56  10:06
36      441     49:42    5:17    Michael       Zimicki        Super Relax                                    Bondville         VT          9:56  9:55  9:56  9:57  9:57
37      428     49:42    5:17    Jack          Tickle         Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team                   Warren            RI          9:42  9:53  10:07 10:03 9:58
38      418     38:11            William       Sawyer         Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/AmericanLittleton         MA          9:48  9:35  9:22  9:26
39      438     40:30            Ken           Coleman        BCA/Linen                                      New York          NY          10:25 10:08 9:56  10:01
40      434     40:34            David         White          1K2Go                                          Burlington        VT          10:28 9:58  10:03 10:05
41      439     40:34            Wayne         Barlow                                                        Fairlee           VT          10:14 10:01 10:14 10:05
42      906     41:07            Michael       Cyr            Storrs center cycle                            Mansfield  Ctr    CT          10:39 10:07 10:17 10:05
43      446     42:07            Mark          Lovejoy        Fritz's Bicycle Shop                           Worcester         MA          10:33 10:17 10:15 11:02
44      449     42:28            John          Weferling      Competitive Edge cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA          10:47 10:23 10:30 10:49
45      447     43:01            Barney        Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford Center   VT          11:18 10:43 10:32 10:28
46      450     43:03            Tom           Doucette       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stow              MA          10:42 10:24 10:45 11:12
47      452     43:06            Jeffrey       Oakes                                                         Marion            MA          10:40 10:33 10:45 11:08
48      451     43:14            Scott         Mullin         Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club                  Ridgefield        CT          10:55 10:52 10:47 10:40
49      443     43:58            Donald        Crowell        Spin Arts Cycling                              Westford          MA          11:50 10:37 10:44 10:48
50      459     45:33            William       Bonin          Storrs center cycle racing                     Hampton           CT          11:24 10:57 11:25 11:47
51      460     48:38            Charles       Schwartz       Cycle-Smart                                    New York          NY          11:51 12:03 12:31 12:14
52      431     29:35            James         Mcdonald       NCC                                            Greenfield        MA          10:02 9:44  9:49
53      456     41:41            Michael       Mccabe         bikebarnracing.com                             Whitman           MA          14:42 13:53 13:05
54      421     09:36            Derek         Griggs         Recycled Sports                                Seabrook          NH          9:37