Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 - Northampton, MA

Northampton International Cyclocross
p/b Cycle-Smart
Northampton, MA
Day 1 - November 12, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Elite                        16.4 Miles    15.89 MPH      82 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1       2       1:01:56  0:00    Curtis        White          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com             Delanson          NY   U23    8:26  7:44  7:45  7:36  7:36   7:45  7:25  7:39
2       6       1:02:09  0:13    Jack          Kisseberth     JAM/NCC                                        Easthampton       MA          8:26  7:44  7:45  7:38  7:34   7:44  7:48  7:29
3       3       1:02:12  0:16    Jeremy        Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                         Westhampton       MA          8:26  7:44  7:45  7:38  7:34   7:44  7:48  7:31
4       1       1:02:30  0:34    Jeremy        Powers         Aspire Racing                                  Easthampton       MA          8:26  7:44  7:45  7:39  7:34   7:44  7:48  7:51
5       12      1:02:34  0:38    Dylan         Mcnicholas     POLARTEC                                       Stratham          NH          8:27  7:44  7:45  7:39  7:43   7:45  7:46  7:46
6       4       1:02:35  0:39    Jeremy        Martin         Focus CX Team Canada                           Boischatel        QC          8:26  7:44  7:46  7:39  7:42   7:46  7:46  7:47
7       14      1:02:41  0:45    Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   U23    8:26  7:45  7:48  7:46  7:48   7:46  7:41  7:43
8       10      1:03:35  1:39    Derrick       St John        Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads                    Gatineau          QC          8:39  7:52  7:56  7:53  7:46   7:51  7:51  7:49
9       8       1:03:36  1:40    Robert        Marion         American Classic Pro CX Team                   Mount Airy        NC          8:27  7:54  7:56  7:57  7:52   7:51  7:51  7:48
10      17      1:03:36  1:40    Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA          8:28  7:53  7:55  7:58  7:52   7:51  7:50  7:50
11      15      1:03:39  1:43    Dan           Chabanov       HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN                 Brooklyn          NY          8:27  7:53  7:55  7:58  7:52   7:51  7:51  7:52
12      5       1:03:52  1:56    Raphael       Gagné          Cannondale 360Fly pb Sugoi                     Québec            QC          8:26  7:44  7:47  8:00  8:09   7:50  7:51  8:05
13      16      1:04:31  2:35    Cameron       Beard          Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com Devo        Bend              OR   U23    8:33  7:56  7:56  7:53  8:00   8:05  8:03  8:06
14      78      1:04:47  2:51    Adam          St. Germain    Apex / NBX / Trek Pro Cycling                  Burlington        VT          8:33  8:00  8:01  8:08  8:03   8:05  8:01  7:57
15      74      1:04:47  2:51    Andy          Scott          Riverside Racing                               Merrimac          MA          8:38  8:01  7:59  8:03  8:03   8:04  8:01  7:57
16      18      1:04:47  2:51    Max           Judelson       Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster                    Berkeley          CA          8:36  7:57  8:05  8:03  8:04   8:04  8:00  7:58
17      20      1:04:52  2:56    Jordan        Snyder         C3-Twenty20 Cycling                            Rochester         PA          8:40  8:02  7:56  8:04  8:03   8:04  8:01  8:01
18      19      1:05:37  3:41    Kyle          Murphy         Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing                  Townsend          VT          8:33  7:55  8:09  8:03  8:03   8:05  8:16  8:32
19      43      1:05:44  3:48    Jules         Goguely        Apex/NBX/Trek                                  Palo Alto         CA          8:37  8:06  8:07  8:05  8:06   8:17  8:13  8:13
20      23      1:05:47  3:51    Trent         Blackburn      NCC / JAM Fund                                 Easthampton       MA   U23    9:20  8:01  8:04  8:05  8:06   8:05  8:03  8:03
21      34      1:05:47  3:51    Marc-André    Daigle         Garneau Easton Cycling                         Montreal          QC          9:07  8:03  8:00  8:09  8:12   8:09  8:07  8:01
22      27      1:05:52  3:56    Case          Butler         NCC/JAM                                        Kennebunk         ME   U23    8:58  8:10  8:05  8:06  8:12  8:09   8:06  8:07
23      58      1:06:06  4:10    Brendan       Mccormack      CCB Racing                                     Leicester         MA          8:46  8:01  8:16  8:16  8:12   8:09  8:12  8:15
24      86      1:06:09  4:13    Tim           Willis         KING KOG                                       Easthampton       MA          8:58  8:10  8:03  8:07  8:14   8:18  8:06  8:12
25      59      1:06:23  4:27    Michael       Mihalik        Jmac Cycling/Novacare                          Aliquippa         PA          8:56  8:14  8:12  8:08  8:06   8:11  8:20  8:17
26      77      1:06:28  4:32    Matthew       Sousa          B2C2/Boloco                                    Somerville        MA          8:56  8:12  8:05  8:07  8:14   8:14  8:20  8:22
27      53      1:06:33  4:37    David         Kessler        Rhode Island School of Design                  Providence        RI          9:25  8:13  8:08  8:03  8:09   8:13  8:08  8:14
28      66      1:06:36  4:40    Michael       Owens          Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant                     Richmond          VT   U23    9:37  8:13  8:04  8:06  8:18   8:10  8:01  8:09
29      84      1:06:39  4:43    Kale          Wenczel        Joe's Garage                                   Leverett          MA   U23    8:56  8:13  8:07  8:14  8:14   8:24  8:12  8:19
30      56      1:06:53  4:57    Nicholas      Lemke          Kona/HiFi/Cycle-Smart                          Minneapolis       MN          9:14  8:14  8:18  8:20  8:13   8:09  8:13  8:14
31      24      1:06:53  4:57    Andrew        Borden         Squadra Flying Tigers                          Pittsfield        VT   U23    9:38  8:12  8:14  8:17  8:05   8:08  8:07  8:14
32      40      1:07:03  5:07    Daniel        Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA          9:18  8:12  8:17  8:13  8:18   8:16  8:19  8:10
33      55      1:07:05  5:09    Michael       Landry         Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster                    New Haven         CT          9:29  8:13  8:06  8:12  8:18   8:12  8:20  8:16
34      87      1:07:09  5:13    Michael       Wissell        B2C2/Boloco                                    Hyde Park         MA          9:11  8:18  8:17  8:15  8:17   8:10  8:25  8:17
35      35      1:07:10  5:14    Joe           Dombrowski     Cannondale Drapac                              Marshall          VA          9:19  8:16  8:13  8:16  8:13   8:10  8:25  8:17
36      39      1:07:19  5:23    Chris         Field          ECV | Essex County Velo                        Salem             MA          9:27  8:16  8:11  8:12  8:14   8:14  8:19  8:27
37      31      1:07:21  5:25    Matt          Clements       Bike Doctor Frederick                          Frederick         MD          9:48  8:19  8:11  8:10  8:15   8:15  8:15  8:08
38      21      1:07:25  5:29    Gerald        Adasavage      Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing                  Ridgewood         NY          9:24  7:45  8:43  8:13  8:16   8:21  8:24  8:20
39      76      1:07:33  5:37    Bradford      Smith          the drifters                                   Medford           MA          9:21  8:14  8:12  8:18  8:17   8:20  8:23  8:29
40      62      1:07:51  5:55    Evan          Murphy         Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing                  Brooklyn          NY          9:28  8:19  8:13  8:21  8:17   8:20  8:26  8:27
41      38      1:07:57  6:01    Matthew       Erchull        KÜDÜ Collective CX                             Easthampton       MA          9:25  8:15  8:13  8:28  8:23   8:29  8:23  8:21
42      54      1:08:00  6:04    Nick          Lando          UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   U23    9:37  8:13  8:16  8:16  8:19   8:27  8:27  8:25
43      33      1:08:01  6:05    Zachary       Curtis         Bridgewater State University                   Bridgewater       MA   U23    9:38  8:57  8:25  8:14  8:12   8:16  8:13  8:08
44      64      1:08:04  6:08    Chris         Niesen         NCC / JAM                                      Easthampton       MA          9:40  8:23  8:14  8:20  8:22   8:27  8:25  8:11
45      81      1:08:23  6:27    Matthew       Tyler          KÜDÜ Collective CX                             Morristown        NJ          9:22  8:19  8:23  8:19  8:30   8:35  8:25  8:31
46      26      1:08:28  6:32    Preston       Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Boston            MA          9:22  8:20  8:23  8:17  8:30   8:36  8:29  8:31
47      85      1:08:34  6:38    Ted           Willard                                                       South Dartmouth   MA          9:35  8:30  8:19  8:22  8:25   8:30  8:27  8:26
48      88      1:08:38  6:42    Scott         Yarosh         Northampton Bicycle                            Hatfield          MA          9:11  8:24  8:29  8:29  8:29   8:34  8:31  8:30
49      11      1:08:43  6:47    Andrew        Juiliano       VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER                    Santa Barbara     CA          8:29  7:53  7:55  8:10  8:15   8:54  9:27  9:41
50      57      1:08:44  6:48    Tristan       Manderfeld     Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY   U23    9:41  8:25  8:22  8:21  8:29   8:30  8:30  8:24
51      41      1:08:44  6:48    Andrew        Frank                                                         Helena            MT   U23    9:46  8:35  8:30  8:28  8:27   8:23  8:21  8:13
52      72      1:08:44  6:48    Colin         Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA          9:39  8:26  8:23  8:34  8:26   8:30  8:25  8:20
53      47      1:08:46  6:50    Gregg         Griffo         Park Ave Bike Shop                             Rochester         NY          9:11  8:31  8:27  8:38  8:32   8:29  8:37  8:21
54      48      1:08:52  6:56    Jayson        Jacobs         BREISMEISTER FACTORY RACING                    Boulder           CO          9:37  8:24  8:18  8:21  8:22   8:26  8:32  8:54
55      82      1:08:54  6:58    Olivier       Vrambout       waffle power                                   Bayport           MN          9:47  8:30  8:28  8:30  8:26   8:30  8:23  8:21
56      75      1:09:08  7:12    Cameron       Scott          Barks + Wreck                                  Somers            CT   U23    9:23  8:29  8:21  8:34  8:36   8:35  8:35  8:36
57      65      1:09:18  7:22    Aaron         Oakes          Wenzel Coaching                                Marion            MA          9:25  8:39  8:32  8:31  8:34   8:29  8:27  8:42
58      25      1:09:33  7:37    Peter         Bradshaw       CrossResults.com                               Atkinson          NH          9:59  8:30  8:32  8:31  8:28   8:32  8:29  8:33
59      73      1:09:33  7:37    Ian           Schon          B2C2/Boloco                                    Brookline         MA          9:35  8:32  8:31  8:36  8:34   8:35  8:42  8:29
60      28      1:09:44  7:48    Derrick       Butler         University of Pennsylvania                     Nazareth          PA          9:57  8:29  8:25  8:29  8:33   8:38  8:34  8:39
61      100     1:09:46  7:50    Anson         Ross           Southbridge bikes/cannondale                   Plainfield        CT          9:56  8:33  8:34  8:37  8:36   8:34  8:29  8:29
62      46      1:10:04  8:08    Abe           Goorskey       American Classic Pro CX Team                   Floyd             VA          9:31  8:37  8:44  8:40  8:34   8:37  8:36  8:46
63      70      1:10:39  8:43    Trevor        Raab                                                          Nazareth          PA          9:48  8:40  8:32  8:32  8:38   8:43  8:38  9:09
64      83      2L               Kailin        Waterman       Voler/Clif/HRS/Rocklobster                     Oakland           CA          9:54  8:34  8:33  8:38  8:43   8:41
65      32      2L               Benjamin      Coleman        Pro Tested Gear                                Williston         VT          10:00 8:44  8:31  8:33  8:39   8:38
66      44      2L               Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin          MA   U23    10:16 8:27  8:25  8:30  8:31   9:01
67      36      2L               Sam           Dries          No. 22 CX TEAM                                 Johnstown         NY          9:59  8:30  8:31  8:32  9:04   8:49
68      80      2L               Jean-Philippe Thibault-RobergTrek Cyclocross Collective                     Orford            QC          9:39  8:39  8:42  8:49  9:00   8:47
69      29      2L               Eric          Carlson        Team Edge                                      Bristol           CT          9:54  8:36  8:51  8:59  9:06   8:50
70      63      3L               Andrew        Nicholas       RPI                                            Troy              NY   U23    11:30 8:43  8:46  8:40  8:39
71      68      3L               Spencer       Perry          RIT Cycling                                    Rochester         NY   U23    10:02 8:54  9:11  9:09  9:01
72      61      3L               A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA          9:19  8:43  9:06  9:22  9:53
DNF     30                       Ian           Clarke         UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   U23    8:52  8:18  8:12  8:17
DNF     37                       John          Eckert         STAMPEDE!                                      Lexington         MA          9:34  8:17  8:14  8:17
DNF     50                       Ian           Keough         Keough CX                                      Sandwich          MA   U23    9:52  8:52  8:24
DNF     52                       Nicholas      Keough         Keough Cyclocross                              Hopkinton         MA          9:19  8:10  8:39
DNF     42                       Ian           Gielar         NCC / JAM Fund                                 Troy              NH          9:55  8:46  8:42
DNF     7                        Scott         Smith          Jam/NCC/Vittoria                               Feeding Hills     MA          8:27  8:24
DNF     9                        Antonin       Marecaille     Avc Aix en Provence                                                          8:54
DNF     79                       Adam          Sullivan       Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge             North Kingstown   RI          9:59






Women Elite                      10.25 Miles   14.68 MPH      49 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       6       41:53    0:00    Maghalie      Rochette       LUNA Pro Team                                  St-Jerome         QC          8:53  8:13  8:16  8:12  8:20
2       2       42:04    0:11    Emma          White          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com             Delanson          NY   U23    8:53  8:13  8:16  8:22  8:21
3       3       42:56    1:03    Crystal       Anthony        maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross                  Beverly           MA   35+    8:54  8:26  8:24  8:28  8:44
4       1       43:38    1:45    Ellen         Noble          Aspire Racing                                  Southampton       MA   U23    8:53  8:34  8:45  8:40  8:46
5       4       43:50    1:57    Arley         Kemmerer       Fearless Femme Racing                          Palmerton         PA          9:07  8:40  8:40  8:40  8:44
6       7       44:11    2:18    Natasha       Elliott        Garneau - Easton Cycling                       Gatineau          QC   35+    9:18  8:41  8:46  8:44  8:42
7       10      44:11    2:18    Julie         Wright         Team Averica                                   Belmont           MA          9:22  8:44  8:40  8:43  8:43
8       13      44:17    2:24    Katherine     Northcott      West Hill Shop                                 Walpole           NH   35+    9:18  8:41  8:46  8:44  8:48
9       8       44:23    2:30    Cassandra     Maximenko      Van Dessel/Atom Composites/ISM                 Naugatuck         CT          9:41  8:44  8:41  8:43  8:35
10      995     44:27    2:34    Danielle      Arman          Tenspeed Hero                                  Boulder           CO          9:22  8:44  8:49  8:47  8:45
11      12      44:52    2:59    Brittlee      Bowman         HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN                 New York          NY          9:32  8:52  8:49  8:52  8:48
12      9       45:00    3:07    Rebecca       Gross          Zero D Racing                                  Golden            CO   35+    9:22  8:44  8:54  9:04  8:57
13      14      45:08    3:15    Rachel        Rubino         Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA          9:31  8:52  9:09  8:54  8:42
14      5       45:12    3:19    Kathryn       Cumming        Jalapeno Cycling                               Bloomfield        NJ          9:46  8:51  8:55  8:56  8:45
15      28      45:36    3:43    Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Candia            NH          9:43  8:56  8:57  8:59  9:01
16      21      46:22    4:29    Clio          Dinan          KワDワ Collective CX                             Falls Church      VA   U23    9:51  9:03  9:12  9:07  9:10
17      23      46:28    4:35    Erin          Faccone        Team Averica                                   Medford           MA          10:01 9:07  9:07  9:06  9:07
18      49      46:40    4:47    Elizabeth     White          HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN                 Auburn            NH          9:53  9:02  9:06  9:15  9:25
19      47      46:48    4:55    Jauron (Roni) Vetter         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Manchester        NH   35+    10:17 9:07  9:12  9:10  9:01
20      43      46:51    4:58    Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA          9:47  9:30  9:18  9:13  9:04
21      42      46:53    5:00    Caitlin       Szymkowicz     Barks X Wreck Adventure Club                   Easthampton       MA          10:11 9:12  9:11  9:13  9:07
22      40      47:25    5:32    Turner        Ramsay         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Rutland           VT   U23    9:54  9:21  9:21  9:26  9:24
23      46      47:34    5:41    Julie         Van Der Hoop   MIT Cycling Team p/b Thoughtforms              Woods Hole        MA          10:12 9:14  9:18  9:25  9:26
24      48      47:46    5:53    Kathleen      Wanat          Bikes+Life                                     Worcester         MA   35+    10:13 9:16  9:24  9:29  9:24
25      25      48:03    6:10    Joanne        Grogan         NEXT-BMB                                       Hinesburg         VT   35+    10:18 9:19  9:29  9:28  9:30
26      29      48:17    6:24    Rebecca       Lewandowski    Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick                 Elkton            MD          10:07 9:21  9:44  9:38  9:29
27      35      48:24    6:31    Emily         Molden         Nantucket Velo                                 Nantucket         MA   35+    10:24 9:27  9:29  9:29  9:35
28      50      48:29    6:36    Paige         Williams       ladies first racing                            North Bennington  VT   U23    10:10 9:22  9:52  9:37  9:28
29      16      48:38    6:45    Carol         Seipp          Foundry Cycles                                 Eagan             MN   35+    10:28 9:26  9:33  9:36  9:36
30      31      48:59    7:06    Leslie        Lupien         Dartmouth College                              Hanover           NH          10:42 9:31  9:43  9:38  9:25
31      44      49:04    7:11    Stephanie     Thompson                                                      Brooklyn          NY          10:31 9:34  9:45  9:38  9:37
32      36      49:06    7:13    Frances       Morrison       BikeReg                                        Westhampton       MA          10:40 9:34  9:41  9:40  9:32
33      27      49:20    7:27    Alana         Heise          HSC Garneau                                    Calgary           AB   35+    10:41 9:39  9:36  9:43  9:40
34      20      49:28    7:35    Andrea        Cox            Riverside Racing                               Boxford           MA   35+    10:40 9:43  9:49  9:37  9:38
35      39      49:37    7:44    Natascha      Piciga         Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts                Toronto           ON   35+    10:58 9:39  9:47  9:38  9:35
36      51      49:38    7:45    Jenny         Wojewoda       HUP United                                     Arlington         MA   35+    10:31 9:59  9:51  9:39  9:39
37      41      49:38    7:45    Michele       Smith          HUP United                                     Burlington        MA   35+    10:40 9:41  9:59  9:39  9:40
38      30      49:39    7:46    Elizabeth     Lukowski       Woo Girl!                                      Albany            NY   35+    10:24 9:51  10:05 9:42  9:37
39      17      49:59    8:06    Lindsey       Bauer          TRT Bicycles                                   Marlboro          NY          10:39 9:51  9:50  9:44  9:56
40      22      50:07    8:14    Caitlin       Dowd           This Team Saves Lives                          Smithtown         NY          10:40 9:53  9:48  9:57  9:51
41      26      50:28    8:35    Lydia         Hausle         Team Averica                                   Boston            MA          10:57 9:50  9:48  9:57  9:57
42      33      50:56    9:03    Rhys          May            JAM fund                                       Easthampton       MA          11:06 9:55  9:57  9:55  10:04
43      38      52:02    10:09   Alixanna      Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Lebanon           NH   35+    10:59 10:12 10:15 10:19 10:18
44      45      53:20            Julie         Tracy          IMSHI CYCLES                                   Roslindale        MA          11:08 9:46  9:51  9:54
45      34      1L               Sara          Melikian       pedalpowertraining.com                         Watertown         MA          11:08 10:15 10:21
46      24      2L               Evelyne       Gagnon         Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                          Montr饌l          QC
DNF     19                       Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar               Boston            MA   35+






Men 3                            12.3 Miles    14.88 MPH      94 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       113     49:35    0:00    Alex          Mccormack      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc         Leicester         MA          8:36  8:20  8:21  8:11  7:58   8:09
2       106     49:59    0:24    Johannes      Stromski       KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Killingotn        VT          8:37  8:19  8:21  8:12  8:09   8:22
3       101     49:59    0:24    Christopher   Ziegler        NEXT-BMB                                       Winooski          VT          8:37  8:19  8:21  8:11  8:05   8:26
4       110     50:16    0:41    Silas         Anthony        Cyclocrossworld.com                            Beverly           MA          8:36  8:20  8:21  8:21  8:25   8:14
5       115     50:17    0:42    Ben           Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA          8:53  8:17  8:15  8:16  8:21   8:15
6       107     50:17    0:42    Sean          Curran         IMSHI CYCLES                                   Arlington         MA          8:45  8:12  8:21  8:30  8:17   8:12
7       102     50:17    0:42    Matthew       Kurz           NYCross p/b Craft                              Schenectady       NY          8:50  8:23  8:15  8:14  8:22   8:15
8       103     50:22    0:47    Mark          Hewitt         Northampton Bicycle                            Boston            MA          8:48  8:26  8:14  8:19  8:17   8:19
9       105     50:31    0:56    Sam           Hedlund        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT          8:37  8:19  8:23  8:18  8:26   8:28
10      217     50:46    1:11    Justin        Coelho                                                        Pawtucket         RI          9:11  8:18  8:18  8:12  8:21   8:26
11      120     50:48    1:13    Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH          9:01  8:26  8:21  8:26  8:23   8:13
12      108     50:49    1:14    Bryan         Banducci       King Kog                                       Brooklyn          NY          8:52  8:21  8:31  8:29  8:22   8:14
13      114     50:51    1:16    Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA          8:55  8:13  8:21  8:31  8:30   8:21
14      136     51:04    1:29    Ben           Jankowski      BikeReg                                        Hadley            MA          9:19  8:26  8:19  8:22  8:26   8:13
15      135     51:06    1:31    Mike          Dietrich       ENGVT - UnTapped                               Boston            MA          9:01  8:24  8:33  8:26  8:28   8:14
16      138     51:10    1:35    Daniel        Clark          CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent.                     New York          NY          9:11  8:28  8:30  8:25  8:18   8:18
17      117     51:13    1:38    Colin         Meyer          Harvard University                             Cambridge         MA          8:56  8:28  8:31  8:29  8:29   8:20
18      119     51:21    1:46    Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                         Burlington        MA          8:53  8:25  8:30  8:36  8:37   8:21
19      131     51:21    1:46    Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling/WPI                          Berlin            MA          8:56  8:27  8:23  8:34  8:30   8:31
20      122     51:24    1:49    Philip        Lavoie         C3 Racing                                      Granite Springs   NY          9:07  8:31  8:32  8:29  8:25   8:21
21      191     51:26    1:51    Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA          9:27  8:30  8:23  8:28  8:21   8:17
22      130     51:26    1:51    Nick          Weigel         pedalpowertraining.com                         Cambridge         MA          9:20  8:29  8:29  8:27  8:25   8:17
23      121     51:31    1:56    Tyler         Knapp          Laughing Dog Bicycles                          Northampton       MA          9:05  8:34  8:27  8:32  8:30   8:23
24      104     51:32    1:57    Brett         Baumann        Burnside Forge                                 Newburgh          NY          9:00  8:31  8:35  8:32  8:30   8:25
25      152     52:06    2:31    Steven        Hopengarten    GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar               Medford           MA          9:16  8:34  8:31  8:28  8:40   8:38
26      125     52:13    2:38    Sam           Veggeberg      UMass Bike Racing Club                         Boston            MA          9:04  8:35  8:27  8:36  8:50   8:41
27      140     52:15    2:40    Charley       Kachigian      Nature Boy Cycles                              Kingston          NY          9:22  8:29  8:30  8:44  8:37   8:33
28      163     52:16    2:41    Marcus        Peabody        Rhode Island School of Design                  Providence        RI          9:38  8:31  8:36  8:32  8:33   8:27
29      141     52:17    2:42    Tyler         Samson         Competitive Edge                               West Hatfield     MA          9:27  8:37  8:40  8:32  8:31   8:31
30      161     52:18    2:43    Tim           Doolittle                                                     Topsham           ME          9:41  8:28  8:36  8:32  8:30   8:32
31      160     52:19    2:44    Justin        Scott                                                         East Lyme         CT          9:06  8:36  8:36  8:48  8:50   8:23
32      127     52:31    2:56    Shane         Black-Macken   HUP United                                     Arlington         MA          9:23  8:32  8:42  8:40  8:40   8:36
33      155     52:43    3:08    Kenneth       Englert        Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          9:16  8:35  8:36  8:52  8:45   8:39
34      171     52:48    3:13    Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       Brooklyn          NY          9:55  8:35  8:34  8:39  8:30   8:35
35      154     52:53    3:18    Patrick       Zelazek        NECT/Riverpoint CX                             Providence        RI          9:25  8:54  8:36  8:39  8:41   8:40
36      123     52:59    3:24    Pj            Mcquade        Minuteman Road Club                            Millbury          MA          9:22  8:48  8:46  8:41  8:44   8:39
37      145     53:04    3:29    Miles         Ericson        Createx-Benidorm                               Granville         MA          9:40  8:47  8:48  8:41  8:37   8:33
38      149     53:04    3:29    Mark          Buffone                                                       Amherst           MA          9:28  8:46  8:43  8:45  8:43   8:39
39      162     53:09    3:34    James         Hayes          Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing                   Narragansett      RI          9:45  8:48  8:47  8:38  8:37   8:34
40      202     53:11    3:36    Daghan        Perker         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       New York          NY          9:46  8:41  8:45  8:43  8:41   8:36
41      142     53:12    3:37    Matthew       Pierce         O C E A N //(__                                Somerville        MA          9:16  8:40  8:50  8:53  8:53   8:40
42      183     53:19    3:44    Jay           Elling                                                        Housatonic        MA          9:54  8:41  8:48  8:39  8:49   8:29
43      143     53:20    3:45    Matthew       Delisa         Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team                Ithaca            NY          9:40  8:38  8:46  8:50  8:42   8:44
44      176     53:33    3:58    David         Huck           raceCF                                         Kensington        CT          10:07 8:45  8:35  8:37  8:50   8:39
45      166     53:39    4:04    Mike          Heiss                                                         Boston            MA          9:43  8:44  8:47  8:47  8:49   8:50
46      180     53:40    4:05    Patrick       Staples        NCC                                            Belchertown       MA          10:05 8:47  8:36  8:49  8:42   8:42
47      170     53:59    4:24    Patrick       Cochran        ecv | essex county velo                        Beverly           MA          9:54  8:57  8:49  8:42  8:51   8:46
48      144     53:59    4:24    Marc          Bertucco                                                      New York          NY          9:37  9:01  8:47  8:52  8:55   8:47
49      139     54:00    4:25    Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY          9:47  9:00  8:54  8:56  8:42   8:43
50      177     54:09    4:34    Eric          Petersen       Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap                  Brooklyn          NY          9:41  8:46  8:47  8:47  9:09   9:00
51      178     54:10    4:35    Adam          Szymkowicz     Barks X Wreck Adventure Club                   Easthampton       MA          9:30  8:56  8:56  9:00  8:53   8:55
52      157     54:12    4:37    Matt          Zarotny        Joe's Garage                                   Shelburne Falls   MA          9:31  8:48  8:58  9:08  8:59   8:49
53      175     54:12    4:37    Christopher   Darling        Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania                 Lovell            ME          10:09 8:52  8:51  8:46  8:53   8:42
54      190     54:22    4:47    Sean          Gramling                                                      Germantown        NY          9:54  9:00  8:56  8:55  8:46   8:50
55      216     54:22    4:47    Wyatt         Gengler        Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          9:52  8:56  8:57  9:00  9:00   8:38
56      185     54:42    5:07    Rob           Dahl           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          Milton            MA          10:22 9:00  8:52  8:42  8:55   8:53
57      150     54:44    5:09    Erik          Carlson        NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    East Greenwich    RI          9:21  8:44  8:54  9:01  9:13   9:32
58      167     54:52    5:17    Andy          Weigel                                                        Rochester         MA          9:38  8:54  9:02  8:55  9:17   9:07
59      182     54:53    5:18    Stephen       Rousseau       CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       Brooklyn          NY          9:58  8:53  8:54  9:12  9:05   8:52
60      196     54:54    5:19    Roger         Parmelee       CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       New York          NY          10:04 9:09  8:55  9:00  8:58   8:47
61      192     54:57    5:22    Adam          Lovell         UNH Cycling                                    Marshfield        MA          10:20 8:58  8:55  8:56  8:57   8:51
62      137     55:02    5:27    Jesse         Jarjour        613 Cycling                                    Ottawa            ON          9:52  9:10  9:07  9:01  8:59   8:54
63      184     55:02    5:27    Timothy       Schaffer       KruisCX p/b Repucom                            New York          NY          10:19 8:59  8:53  8:57  8:58   8:57
64      197     55:11    5:36    Myles         O'Brien        The Drifters                                   Boston            MA          10:11 8:53  9:01  9:03  9:01   9:02
65      209     55:15    5:40    Devin         Frederick      Downeast Racing                                Scarborough       ME          10:05 9:13  9:00  9:04  9:05   8:49
66      147     55:26    5:51    Edward        Nessen         KruisCX p/b Repucom                            New York          NY          9:39  9:14  9:10  9:08  9:08   9:08
67      204     55:26    5:51    Dan           Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                              East Longmeadow   MA          10:16 8:56  9:01  9:08  9:05   9:01
68      148     55:27    5:52    Michael       Benson         Bikeman.com                                    Pelham            NH          9:58  8:53  8:49  8:43  10:03  9:01
69      921     55:29    5:54    Andrew        Thompson                                                      Winchedon         MA          10:14 9:03  9:12  9:04  9:01   8:56
70      201     55:38    6:03    Yi Peng       Teoh           Specialized Mavericks Singapore                Providence        RI          10:25 9:15  8:59  9:07  9:02   8:51
71      156     55:39    6:04    Zachary       Berkow         Dartmouth College                              Hanover           NH          10:06 9:11  9:21  9:11  8:53   8:58
72      208     55:39    6:04    Jerry         Chabot         NEXT-BMB                                       Bolton            VT          9:59  9:03  9:07  9:10  9:22   8:59
73      203     55:40    6:05    Chris         Mckernan       essex county velo                              Beverly           MA          10:25 9:15  9:07  9:03  9:01   8:50
74      212     55:41    6:06    Sean          Casey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dedham            MA          10:23 8:58  8:57  9:05  9:13   9:06
75      205     55:44    6:09    Kristopher    Houle          BARKS+WRECK / Family Bike                      Plymouth          MA          10:14 9:09  9:00  9:12  9:00   9:10
76      920     56:00    6:25    Brandon       King           B2C2                                           Boston            MA          9:54  8:53  8:52  8:56  9:16   10:10
77      172     56:07    6:32    Dave          Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA          9:54  9:10  9:06  9:16  9:18   9:24
78      206     56:27    6:52    Marc          Macleod                                                       Medford           MA          10:12 9:00  9:10  9:13  9:16   9:36
79      195     57:08    7:33    Grant         Halsey         Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.         Medford           MA          10:10 9:10  9:25  9:13  9:31   9:39
80      194     57:19    7:44    Eloy          Anzola         Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY          10:25 9:15  9:07  9:32  9:25   9:36
81      132     57:42    8:07    Sam           Damphousse     UVM Cycling                                    Marshfield        MA          9:19  8:31  8:41  9:29  12:10  9:33
82      118     57:43    8:08    David         Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Middletown        CT          9:05  13:59 8:42  8:39  8:47   8:32
83      168     57:53    8:18    Dan           Cariolo                                                       Arlington         MA          9:52  8:56  8:52  8:55  8:57   12:22
84      158     57:53    8:18    Brian         Cole           Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Portland          ME          10:04 11:18 9:02  9:09  9:06   9:14
85      169     58:06    8:31    Connor        Reardon        Therapeutic Associates Racing                  Malden            MA          10:21 9:22  9:44  9:34  9:32   9:35
86      210     58:27    8:52    Jordan        Greenberg      Pemi-Baker Cycling/Rhino Bike Works            Plymouth          NH          10:20 9:33  9:41  9:36  9:36   9:41
87      213     59:02    9:27    Matt          Aumiller       BC High                                        Chestnut Hill     MA          10:27 9:12  9:48  9:55  10:04  9:37
88      199     59:02    9:27    Robert        Shostack       Bike Loft East                                 Camillus          NY          10:43 9:34  9:44  9:38  9:38   9:45
89      214     50:58            Chris         Franson        Hup United                                     Roslindale        MA          10:41 9:44  9:59  10:15 10:19
90      218     53:33            Christine     Fort           pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA          11:02 10:21 10:34 10:53 10:44
DNF     188                      Trevor        Harrison       Park Ave Bike Shop                             Rochester         NY          10:42 9:55
DNF     211                      Max           Knee           FUJI - TIC                                     Philadelphia      PA          11:13 11:00
DNF     174                      Jack          Bell           Putney/ West Hill Shop                         Putney            VT
DNF     207                      Robert        Rolsma         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA








Women 3                          8.2 Miles     13.10 MPH      52 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       220     37:34    0:00    Lizzy         Gunsalus       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Dudley            MA   JR     9:56  9:22  9:14  9:03
2       221     37:36    0:02    Katie         Carlson        Team Edge                                      Bristol           CT          9:57  9:23  9:12  9:05
3       222     37:50    0:16    Kayla         Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford          VT          9:56  9:23  9:14  9:19
4       228     38:01    0:27    Natalie       Forsythe       Riverside Racing                               Beverly           MA          9:57  9:21  9:25  9:19
5       223     38:09    0:35    Giulia        Righi          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI          10:04 9:23  9:23  9:20
6       227     38:10    0:36    Meghan        Owens          UVM Cycling                                    Richmond          VT          10:05 9:22  9:23  9:21
7       231     38:16    0:42    Heather       Richard        ladies first racing                            Roslindale        MA          9:56  9:24  9:20  9:36
8       225     38:18    0:44    Shylah        Weber          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Rensselaer        NY          10:04 9:22  9:30  9:23
9       230     38:18    0:44    Sarah         Thomas                                                        Providence        RI          10:07 9:21  9:27  9:24
10      224     38:26    0:52    Danielle      Morshead       Brown University                               Providence        RI          10:03 9:28  9:24  9:30
11      226     38:57    1:23    Sheridan      Bauman         team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Westbrook         CT   45+    10:10 9:35  9:34  9:38
12      238     39:16    1:42    Barb          Blakley        CRCA/KruisCX                                   New York          NY          10:37 9:32  9:34  9:34
13      229     39:16    1:42    Cathy         Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA   45+    10:30 9:36  9:37  9:33
14      243     39:17    1:43    Alex          Carlson        KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman                  Arlington         MA          10:29 9:41  9:39  9:30
15      246     39:19    1:45    Allison       Mrugal         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               West Chester      PA          10:38 9:45  9:32  9:25
16      232     39:20    1:46    Marit         Sheffield      Park Ave Bike shop                             Pittsford         NY   45+    10:17 9:44  9:44  9:36
17      253     39:23    1:49    Alison        Crocker        JRA Cycles                                     Brighton          MA          10:38 9:40  9:31  9:35
18      263     39:26    1:52    Marian        Jamison Smith  ladies first racing                            Gloucester        MA          10:53 9:35  9:28  9:31
19      241     39:34    2:00    Nicole        Yeh            Keep It Tight                                  Medford           MA          10:43 9:36  9:35  9:41
20      257     39:35    2:01    Ryley         Mosher         Wheel Works Racing                             Boxboro           MA   JR     10:29 9:49  9:37  9:40
21      237     39:45    2:11    Michele       Satrowsky      Riverside Racing                               Newbury           MA   45+    10:43 9:39  9:41  9:43
22      245     39:59    2:25    Jennifer      Minery         PedalPowerTraining.com                         Salem             MA          10:31 9:48  9:47  9:53
23      264     40:02    2:28    Rebekah       Weiner         Bikes and Life                                 Worcester         MA   45+    10:53 9:42  9:46  9:42
24      234     40:30    2:56    Whitney       Withington     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA          10:59 10:02 9:47  9:42
25      239     40:30    2:56    Fiona         Land           pedalpowertraining.com                         Beverly           MA          10:53 9:46  9:59  9:52
26      240     40:39    3:05    Kerry         Litka          The Velo Resource                              Nashua            NH          11:24 9:57  9:46  9:32
27      247     40:40    3:06    Karen         Nash           Riverside Racing                               North Hampton     NH   45+    11:11 9:48  9:46  9:55
28      251     40:46    3:12    Melissa       Gawron         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Mattapan          MA          10:48 9:47  10:04 10:07
29      235     40:51    3:17    Ashley        Freiberg       Super Relax                                    Bondville         VT          10:51 10:06 9:49  10:06
30      258     40:53    3:19    Jaime         Soper          Two Seconds Ahead                              Brooklyn          NY          10:40 10:02 10:17 9:55
31      252     40:55    3:21    Katherine     Brown          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA   45+    10:54 10:11 9:57  9:54
32      254     40:57    3:23    Darcy         Foley          NBX                                            Sturbridge        MA          11:09 9:52  9:57  9:59
33      255     41:00    3:26    Katelyn       Parhiala       JRA Cycles                                     Ashby             MA          10:50 9:58  10:14 9:58
34      265     41:00    3:26    Megan         Bilodeau       HUP! United                                    Easthampton       MA   45+    11:30 9:53  9:53  9:45
35      242     41:12    3:38    Leah          Ferjulian      Riverside Racing                               Somerville        MA          11:10 9:58  10:04 10:00
36      261     41:13    3:39    Joanna        Millstein      Dartmouth College                              Hanover           NH          11:31 9:58  9:56  9:48
37      233     41:25    3:51    Jennifer      Defalco        Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                       Bergenfield       NJ   45+    11:08 9:57  10:22 10:00
38      975     41:30    3:56    Sherri        Curcuru        Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA   45+    11:12 10:04 10:06 10:08
39      259     41:31    3:57    Milica        Wren           IMSHI CYCLES                                   Boston            MA          11:09 10:11 10:06 10:05
40      250     41:43    4:09    Anne          August         Park Ave Bike Shop                             Pittsford         NY   45+    11:35 10:01 10:02 10:05
41      268     41:50    4:16    Shari         O'Shea         Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle        Cazenovia         NY   45+    11:26 10:06 10:09 10:09
42      270     42:11    4:37    Anna          Savage         Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund             Westborough       MA   JR     11:17 10:11 10:12 10:30
43      256     42:29    4:55    Elizabeth     Bryson         Keep It Tight                                  Boston            MA          11:32 10:13 10:23 10:21
44      248     42:53    5:19    Grace         Mattern        Park Ave Bike                                  Rochester         NY   JR     10:58 10:23 10:37 10:55
45      266     43:13    5:39    Theresa       Curry          Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA   45+    11:36 10:47 10:22 10:28
46      262     43:57    6:23    Rebecca       Cohen          PHENOM p/b Phobio                              Austin            TX          11:37 10:43 11:04 10:33
47      267     44:05    6:31    Diane         Vettori        Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross                        Elkton            MD   45+    12:01 10:51 10:39 10:35
48      274     44:26    6:52    Rosalind      Patterson      Laser Cats Feline All Stars                    Philadelphia      PA          11:51 11:01 10:53 10:42
49      273     44:32    6:58    Tiffanie      Hills          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Westmoreland      NH          12:06 10:52 10:51 10:43
50      269     45:43    8:09    Korin         Evans          Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycle hub       Novelty           OH          12:11 11:00 11:16 11:16
DNF     260                      Liza          Bell           Putney Thunderbolts                            Putney            VT   JR
DNF     271                      Kaia          Schmid         CYCLOCROSS WORLD                               Marblehead        MA   JR






Men 4/5                          6.15 Miles    13.95 MPH      136 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       734     26:27    0:00    Matthew       Curbeau                                                       Millis            MA          9:18  8:34  8:36
2       709     27:09    0:42    Justin        Costa          NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    Providence        RI   35+    9:16  8:52  9:01
3       717     27:20    0:53    George        Piepgras       Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Swampscott        MA   JR     9:29  8:59  8:52
4       742     27:28    1:01    Matthew       Barnes         Team Bikes&life                                Worcester         MA   35+    9:39  9:02  8:47
5       718     27:29    1:02    Brian         Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA   35+    9:34  9:08  8:48
6       705     27:30    1:03    Nate          Kemp           545 Velo                                       Concord           MA   35+    9:58  8:53  8:39
7       713     27:34    1:07    Erik          Nedeau         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Belchertown       MA   35+    9:59  8:51  8:45
8       708     27:38    1:11    Gabriel       Remillard      Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT          9:27  9:10  9:02
9       702     27:39    1:12    Christopher   Owen                                                          Leverett          MA   35+    9:31  9:11  8:57
10      703     27:40    1:13    Tai           Sutliff        Keep It Tight                                  West Newton       MA   35+    9:30  9:13  8:57
11      724     27:40    1:13    Christopher   Burati         CRCA/Team Health Warrior                       New York          NY          9:38  9:07  8:55
12      707     27:43    1:16    Brian         Macilvain                                                     Weston            MA          9:34  9:16  8:54
13      715     27:45    1:18    Adam          Walton         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Concord           MA   35+    9:38  9:07  9:01
14      710     27:46    1:19    Charles       Mandel         UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT          9:38  9:12  8:57
15      725     27:47    1:20    Stephen       Kohr           Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        West Lebanon      NH   35+    9:40  9:10  8:58
16      739     27:49    1:22    Bill          Gillard        Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH   35+    9:38  9:11  9:00
17      706     27:49    1:22    Nicholas      Nardelli       545 Velo                                       Watertown         MA   35+    9:56  8:57  8:56
18      732     27:59    1:32    Anthony       Vecca          24Peace                                        Portland          CT   35+    9:50  9:09  9:00
19      772     28:00    1:33    Aaron         Keene          Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA   35+    9:57  9:08  8:56
20      748     28:03    1:36    Matthew       Shaffer                                                       Allston           MA          9:30  9:24  9:10
21      712     28:04    1:37    Nate          Katz           GUS CX                                         Epping            NH   35+    9:47  9:16  9:01
22      754     28:07    1:40    Kenneth       Wiley          acidotic RACING                                Claremont         NH   35+    9:55  9:08  9:05
23      729     28:10    1:43    Roger         Wakeman        Colonial Bicycle Company                       Exeter            NH   35+    9:45  9:17  9:08
24      747     28:14    1:47    Andrew        Goodale        RaceCF                                         Maynard           MA          10:04 9:07  9:03
25      755     28:24    1:57    Maximilian    Jentzsch       Harvard University Cycling Association         Cambridge         MA          9:56  9:15  9:13
26      752     28:28    2:01    Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH          10:10 9:15  9:04
27      720     28:31    2:04    Dan           Desmarais      Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     Acushnet          MA   35+    10:05 9:16  9:11
28      701     28:33    2:06    Colin         Piepgras       Digital Lumens                                 Swampscott        MA   35+    9:33  9:08  9:52
29      731     28:37    2:10    Sanford       Student        Greycork                                       Somerville        MA          10:04 9:17  9:16
30      746     28:38    2:11    Christopher   Barr           Tallsock Racing                                Portland          ME          10:07 9:15  9:17
31      736     28:51    2:24    Dunbar        Oehmig                                                        Burlington        VT   35+    10:16 9:21  9:15
32      767     28:56    2:29    Fisher        Curran         Boston University Cycling                      Pittsford         NY          10:23 9:22  9:12
33      750     29:00    2:33    Henry         Van Den Broek  Keep It Tight                                  Lexington         MA   35+    10:41 9:17  9:02
34      760     29:01    2:34    Bruce         Rychlik                                                       Acton             MA   35+    10:22 9:24  9:15
35      796     29:01    2:34    Ammon         Okazaki        Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          10:20 9:24  9:18
36      723     29:01    2:34    Nathaniel     Ryan           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Randolph          MA   JR     10:25 9:22  9:15
37      733     29:05    2:38    Will          Lodge                                                         Manchester        CT          10:17 9:37  9:11
38      721     29:08    2:41    Owen          August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY   JR     10:12 9:25  9:31
39      763     29:19    2:52    Andrew        Cooper         The Velo Resource                              Nashua            NH   35+    10:26 9:28  9:25
40      764     29:20    2:53    Scott         Sweeney        Minuteman Road Club                            Stow              MA   35+    10:34 9:25  9:22
41      806     29:20    2:53    Tim           Wern           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Canton            CT   35+    10:44 9:25  9:12
42      719     29:21    2:54    Hanjiro       Kawai          BCA Linen                                      Pittsfield        MA   35+    10:26 9:35  9:20
43      726     29:26    2:59    Trevor        August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY   JR     10:25 9:34  9:28
44      743     29:27    3:00    Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT   35+    10:43 9:27  9:18
45      762     29:28    3:01    Tom           Haines         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Durham            NH   35+    10:33 9:34  9:21
46      799     29:33    3:06    Joseph        Sa             Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Taunton           MA   35+    10:44 9:29  9:20
47      758     29:45    3:18    Andrew        Pollis         BC High                                        Newton            MA   JR     10:29 9:38  9:39
48      895     29:45    3:18    Justin        Ossa           Stedman's bike shop                            Warwick           RI          10:54 9:29  9:23
49      784     29:47    3:20    David         Bettridge      Providence Velo Club                           Providence        RI   35+    10:31 9:39  9:37
50      740     29:48    3:21    Noah          Chabot         NEXT-BMB                                       Bolton            VT   JR     10:41 9:38  9:30
51      823     29:50    3:23    Jesse         Coull                                                         Schenectady       NY          10:59 9:30  9:21
52      722     29:50    3:23    Jeffrey       Kwolek         JOES GARAGE                                    Easthampton       MA   35+    10:33 9:32  9:46
53      779     29:53    3:26    David         Mendonca                                                      Albany            NY   35+    10:43 9:37  9:33
54      789     29:54    3:27    Dylan         Allen          Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          11:22 9:22  9:10
55      776     29:55    3:28    Jack          Loveless                                                      Northampton       MA   35+    10:56 9:29  9:32
56      774     29:58    3:31    David         Ding                                                          Cambridge         MA          10:44 9:41  9:34
57      744     30:00    3:33    Leo           Barber         Park Ave Bike Shop                             Port Gibson       NY          10:34 9:41  9:45
58      769     30:00    3:33    Martin        Senecal        BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB                     West Springfield  MA   35+    10:55 9:39  9:26
59      797     30:04    3:37    Andris        Skulte         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Farmington        CT   35+    10:34 9:54  9:36
60      815     30:05    3:38    Andrew        Mergen         Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          10:52 9:25  9:48
61      775     30:07    3:40    Sean          Weiss                                                         Westford          MA   35+    10:46 9:42  9:39
62      787     30:07    3:40    John          D'Agostino     CRCA/Team NYC Velo                             New York          NY          10:51 9:41  9:35
63      785     30:15    3:48    Eric          Hallman        Grace Bicycles Velo Club                       Medway            MA   35+    10:51 9:42  9:42
64      791     30:26    3:59    Scott         Monroe                                                        Florence          MA   35+    10:56 9:44  9:46
65      793     30:33    4:06    Andrew        Huff           GPM Sport                                      Arlington         MA          10:54 9:50  9:49
66      829     30:36    4:09    Rafael        Loveszy        UMass Bike Racing Club                         Staten Island     NY          11:24 9:34  9:39
67      853     30:39    4:12    Nate          Cassidy        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT          11:13 9:47  9:39
68      749     30:39    4:12    Tobias        Ehrenberger    MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms                   Boston            MA          10:25 10:27 9:47
69      805     30:42    4:15    Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Amherst           MA   35+    11:11 9:47  9:45
70      816     30:51    4:24    Darrick       Baker                                                         Corinth           NY   35+    11:19 9:57  9:36
71      786     30:52    4:25    Greg          Wise           Joe's Garage                                   Belchertown       MA   35+    10:54 10:05 9:54
72      804     31:01    4:34    Theodore      Paul           HUP United                                     Jamaica Plain     MA   35+    11:08 9:57  9:56
73      814     31:06    4:39    Jeremy        Saksik         pedalpowertraining.com                         Brighton          MA          10:58 10:10 9:58
74      837     31:10    4:43    James         Casagrande     bikebarnracing.com                             Norwell           MA   35+    11:12 10:03 9:56
75      820     31:15    4:48    Tommy         Green          Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap                      Brooklyn          NY          11:10 10:06 10:00
76      753     31:15    4:48    Jay           Zehngebot      Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap                      New York          NY          10:20 10:54 10:02
77      788     31:15    4:48    Kevin         Violet         Seasports Cycling                              Yarmouth Port     MA   35+    11:23 10:04 9:48
78      771     31:24    4:57    Matthew       Masuzzo        The Drifters                                   Somerville        MA          12:25 9:36  9:24
79      811     31:29    5:02    Keith         Amelotte                                                      East Greenwich    RI   35+    11:41 10:12 9:37
80      826     31:29    5:02    Matthew       Lennon         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Malta             NY   35+    11:34 10:01 9:55
81      813     31:36    5:09    Ian           Brown          BC High                                        Hingham           MA          11:33 10:03 10:00
82      809     31:42    5:15    Peter         Mead           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portsmouth        NH   35+    11:44 9:58  10:00
83      860     31:48    5:21    Steven        Bird                                                          Shrewsbury        MA   35+    11:17 10:23 10:09
84      761     32:01    5:34    Chadli        Mascarenhas    Laughing Dog Bicycles                          Northampton       MA          11:09 10:20 10:33
85      825     32:08    5:41    Jeff          Dieffenbach    545 Velo                                       Cambridge         MA   35+    11:41 10:21 10:07
86      859     32:18    5:51    Doug          Johnson        Ride Hard Chill Harder                         Medford           MA          12:02 10:17 10:00
87      879     32:20    5:53    Matthew       Kelly                                                         Northampton       MA   35+    11:47 10:17 10:17
88      819     32:21    5:54    David         Ames                                                          Weston            CT   35+    11:45 10:09 10:27
89      901     32:22    5:55    Brandon       Russell        Harvard University Cycling Association         Somerville        MA          12:15 10:10 9:58
90      851     32:23    5:56    Matt          Lichack        Mystic Velo                                    Clinton           CT   35+    11:27 10:26 10:29
91      868     32:23    5:56    Jim           Downs          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Shelburne Falls   MA   35+    11:58 10:12 10:13
92      810     32:33    6:06    Gavin         O'Neil                                                        Andover           MA   JR     11:57 10:13 10:24
93      844     32:35    6:08    Eric          Loehle         Boston University Cycling                      Georgetown        MA          11:57 10:22 10:16
94      839     32:45    6:18    Christopher   Labby                                                         North GrosvenordalCT          11:38 9:47  11:20
95      845     32:46    6:19    Mike          Willen                                                        Cambridge         MA          12:14 10:21 10:11
96      802     32:47    6:20    Todd          Chewning       Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        West Lebanon      NH   35+    11:42 10:37 10:28
97      886     32:55    6:28    Howard        Weiss                                                         Brookline         MA   35+    11:56 10:38 10:21
98      880     32:59    6:32    John          Warwick        NCC                                            Shutesbury        MA   35+    12:07 10:25 10:27
99      874     33:11    6:44    Roderick      Eskew          Boston University                              Trumbull          CT          12:07 10:43 10:22
100     890     33:11    6:44    Chris         Brackett       competetive edge                               Holyoke           MA          11:46 10:47 10:39
101     831     33:14    6:47    Cormac        Mcadams        BC High                                        Quincy            MA   JR     11:38 10:43 10:53
102     836     33:18    6:51    Steve         Black          Cycle-Smart Inc Grassroots Team                Newton            MA          11:43 10:56 10:40
103     833     33:21    6:54    Brendon       Nicholas       Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap                  Brooklyn          NY          12:13 10:44 10:24
104     832     33:24    6:57    Richard       Simone         Sea Sports Cycling                             Quincy            MA   35+    12:11 10:44 10:30
105     885     33:34    7:07    Peter         Daniels        Boston University                              Brookline         MA          11:46 10:55 10:54
106     876     33:52    7:25    Kevin         Seaward        Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          12:12 10:46 10:55
107     855     33:59    7:32    Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA   35+    12:31 10:52 10:36
108     873     33:59    7:32    Frank         Mulcahy        GUS CX                                         Stratham          NH   35+    12:18 10:53 10:48
109     871     34:04    7:37    Gregor        Rohda          Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / ZanconatoNewton            MA   35+    12:31 10:48 10:45
110     896     34:09    7:42    Jason         Kasprzak                                                      Simsbury          CT   35+    12:30 10:55 10:45
111     877     34:19    7:52    Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Dover             NH          12:10 11:07 11:02
112     850     34:24    7:57    Tyler         Parnes         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Boston            MA          12:10 11:17 10:58
113     878     34:32    8:05    Luke          Knisley        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT          12:29 11:07 10:56
114     812     34:37    8:10    Aiden         Mapel          Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund                 Southwick         MA   JR     12:08 11:15 11:14
115     858     34:37    8:10    William       Webb           BC High                                        Hingham           MA   JR     12:19 11:16 11:02
116     856     34:40    8:13    Josh          Dycus          Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap                  Brooklyn          NY          12:25 11:08 11:07
117     875     34:41    8:14    Mark          Bodak          Monson Cycle                                   Monson            MA   35+    12:24 11:15 11:02
118     887     34:42    8:15    Patrick       Lessard        Competitive Edge                               Springfield       MA          12:21 11:18 11:04
119     884     34:47    8:20    Ronald        Wright                                                        Keene             NH   35+    12:30 11:10 11:07
120     780     34:47    8:20    Erik          Dellea                                                        Somerville        MA          10:40 9:30  14:38
121     891     34:58    8:31    Spencer       Scannell                                                      Monson            MA          12:31 11:34 10:53
122     866     35:19    8:52    Eric          Bowmaster      RIT Cycling                                    Morristown        NJ          13:13 11:09 10:58
123     800     35:29    9:02    Corbin        Simone         Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team             Quincy            MA   JR     12:11 12:08 11:10
124     864     35:30    9:03    Ethan         Terrill        Southbridge bicycles                           Charlton          MA          12:54 11:27 11:10
125     857     35:47    9:20    Anthony       Spielmann      BC High                                        Waban             MA          12:44 11:38 11:26
126     894     36:39    10:12   Nolan         Deck                                                          Brunswick         ME   JR     12:52 12:02 11:45
127     827     36:55    10:28   Gavin         Brauer         KindHuman Bicycles                             Thornhill         ON   35+    12:59 11:56 12:00
128     841     37:45    11:18   Cameron       Crowley        BC High                                        Chestnut Hill     MA   JR     13:08 12:49 11:48
129     888     38:21    11:54   Paul          Stefanovics    GUS CX                                         Stratham          NH   35+    13:41 12:30 12:10
130     869     27:12            Brendan       Webb           BC High                                        Hingham           MA   JR     13:59 13:13
131     883     32:53            Argo          Kiernan-Paadre BC High                                        Sharon            MA          16:30 16:23
DNF     756                      Luca          Haines         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Durham            NH   JR
DNF     803                      Breton        Minnehan       RIT cycling                                    Hopkinton         NH
DNF     808                      Jacob         Murdock        Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY
DNF     817                      Jason         Eklund         BC High                                        Randolph          MA
DNF     862                      James         Doherty        BC High                                        Arlington         MA







Women 4                          6.15 Miles    12.15 MPH      59 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       622     30:22    0:00    Sara          Katz           GUS CX                                         Epping            NH   35+    10:38 9:58  9:47
2       633     30:28    0:06    Kira          Segenchuk      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Upton             MA   JR     10:38 9:58  9:53
3       623     30:48    0:26    Carole        Powers         NEBC p/b Cycleloft                             Somerville        MA   35+    10:42 10:01 10:05
4       626     30:59    0:37    Jen           Daniels        Hammer Nutrition                               Bedford           MA   35+    10:37 10:06 10:16
5       624     31:01    0:39    Anica         Koontz Miller  NEXT-BMB                                       Craftsbury Common VT   JR     10:52 10:10 9:59
6       640     31:19    0:57    Lauren        Powers         ladies first racing                            Haverhill         MA   JR     10:45 10:20 10:14
7       637     31:34    1:12    Tess          Timmes         B2C2 / Harvard Cycling                         Boston            MA          11:09 10:08 10:18
8       627     31:43    1:21    Joanna        Au             Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Boston            MA   35+    10:55 10:23 10:26
9       639     31:49    1:27    Bridget       Darby          B2C2                                           Brookline         MA          11:18 10:18 10:13
10      647     31:50    1:28    Brooke        Spaulding      IMSHI CYCLES                                   Arlington         MA          11:15 10:19 10:16
11      652     31:50    1:28    Elizabeth     Huuki          Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          11:25 10:19 10:07
12      649     31:58    1:36    Allison       Halsey         Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.         Arlington         MA   35+    11:38 10:14 10:07
13      638     31:59    1:37    Karen         Kurowski       Competitive Edge Cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA          11:18 10:27 10:15
14      628     32:13    1:51    Kim           Coleman        NEXT-BMB                                       Williston         VT          11:41 10:16 10:16
15      645     32:17    1:55    Valerie       Tassinari      pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA          11:22 10:34 10:22
16      644     32:18    1:56    Katherine     Johnson        NCC/ JAM Fund                                  Kittery Point     ME   JR     11:21 10:34 10:24
17      646     32:21    1:59    Beth          Vettori        Joe's Garage                                   Ashfield          MA   35+    11:35 10:27 10:19
18      632     32:23    2:01    Lucia         Deng           ThisTeamSavesLives                             New York          NY   35+    11:22 10:39 10:22
19      657     32:23    2:01    Audrey        Raboin         Boston Road Club                               Arlington         MA          11:17 10:33 10:33
20      629     32:25    2:03    Sharon        Sloan          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Cambridge         MA   35+    11:14 10:36 10:35
21      650     32:36    2:14    Lindsey       Wolfe          Steve The Bike Guy                             Somerville        MA          11:41 10:33 10:23
22      658     32:58    2:36    Katherine     Rusch          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               Middletown        RI          11:28 10:35 10:55
23      634     33:06    2:44    Maris         Mann-Stadt     Barks x Wreck                                  Northampton       MA          11:21 10:52 10:54
24      662     33:06    2:44    Bryna         Cofrin-Shaw    CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York          NY          12:05 10:42 10:20
25      661     33:28    3:06    Darcey        Moore          ThisTeamSavesLives                             Arlington         MA          11:40 10:59 10:49
26      631     33:30    3:08    Ellen         Reichel        4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike                       East Islip        NY   35+    11:58 10:58 10:34
27      667     33:51    3:29    Norah         Stapleton      Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          11:59 10:59 10:54
28      665     33:56    3:34    Victoria      Servetas       NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Loudonville       NY   JR     12:00 11:11 10:46
29      643     33:56    3:34    Valerie       Cyr            UVM Cycling                                    Wakefield         RI          12:19 10:50 10:48
30      663     34:00    3:38    Gabrielle     Yarosh         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Hatfield          MA          11:53 11:09 10:58
31      642     34:04    3:42    Aliza         Tobias         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Killington        VT   JR     11:53 11:16 10:56
32      695     34:12    3:50    Emily         Mandara        Bikes + Life                                   Boylston          MA          12:07 11:18 10:47
33      674     34:15    3:53    Jessica       Burgess Wise   Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Belchertown       MA   35+    12:13 11:14 10:48
34      641     34:15    3:53    Sarah (Sasha) Lansky         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York          NY          12:26 11:01 10:48
35      655     34:37    4:15    Alicia        Wendolowski    Joe's Garage                                   Hatrfield         MA   35+    12:20 11:06 11:12
36      659     34:43    4:21    Laura         Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT   35+    12:19 11:08 11:18
37      678     34:49    4:27    Jutta         Wolf           KIT                                            Watertown         MA   35+    12:52 11:08 10:50
38      672     34:59    4:37    Kathy         Timpane        BCA/LINEN                                      Lenoxdale         MA   35+    12:41 11:09 11:09
39      670     34:59    4:37    Nicole        Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT   35+    12:29 11:31 10:59
40      669     35:00    4:38    Jennifer      Murphy         GUS CX                                         Nottingham        NH   35+    12:37 11:24 10:59
41      660     35:07    4:45    Valerie       Enriquez       Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.         Jamaica Plain     MA          12:19 11:20 11:29
42      664     35:17    4:55    Bethany       Newton                                                        West Simsbury     CT   JR     12:23 11:51 11:04
43      673     35:31    5:09    Karen         Lynn           Keep It Tight                                  South Hadley      MA   35+    12:35 11:36 11:21
44      676     35:35    5:13    Grace         Gustaferro     UMass Bike Racing Club                         Amherst           MA          12:42 11:32 11:21
45      683     35:35    5:13    Lizzie        Wright         Rhode Island School of Design                  Providence        RI          12:54 11:22 11:19
46      666     35:54    5:32    Monte         Ho             Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          11:51 10:42 13:21
47      671     36:26    6:04    Margaret      Bania          CRCA/NYCC                                      New York          NY   35+    13:23 11:45 11:19
48      686     36:50    6:28    Isabella      Wilson         UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT          12:57 11:59 11:54
49      688     37:15    6:53    Phoebe        Matthews                                                      Cambridge         MA          13:35 11:52 11:48
50      677     37:57    7:35    Denise        Matheny        Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes                        Hockessin         DE   35+    13:53 11:53 12:12
51      685     38:20    7:58    Sarah         Morrow         Army West Point Cycling Team                   West Point        NY          13:22 12:26 12:33
52      690     39:27    9:05    Katherine     Dezutter       UMass Bike Racing Club                         Shrewsbury        MA          13:56 12:46 12:45
53      692     40:28    10:06   Brooke        Morganti                                                      East Greenwich    RI   JR     13:50 13:47 12:52
54      682     40:51    10:29   Linda         Pierce         Aetna Expowheelman                             Middlebury        CT   35+    14:15 14:10 12:26
55      693     41:16    10:54   Stacey        Wenczel                                                       Leverett          MA   35+    14:14 13:46 13:17
56      684     41:50    11:28   Pat           Rosier         Linen/BCA                                      Pittsfield        MA   35+    14:46 13:19 13:46
57      689     44:22    14:00   Stephanie     Mayberg        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          Boston            MA   35+    15:45 14:29 14:09
58      691     38:00            Devin         Parziale       UMass Bike Racing Club                         Amherst           MA          18:38 19:22
DNF     648                      Janelle       Guyot          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH   35+







Junior 9-14                      4.1 Miles     12.45 MPH      48 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2
1       575     19:46    0:00    Jaden         Wise           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM Fund        Belchertown       MA   B14    10:18 9:29
2       578     20:09    0:23    Colby         Simone         Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team             Quincy            MA   B14    10:26 9:44
3       576     20:25    0:39    David         Thompson       CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team             New Canaan        CT   B11    10:37 9:49
4       582     20:34    0:48    Aj            August         Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY   B12    10:37 9:58
5       581     20:57    1:11    David         Sandoval       SVK / Jewett Farms Racing                      Wolfeboro         NH   B14    10:56 10:02
6       580     21:04    1:18    Luke          Mello          Apex Technology/NBX/Trek                       Seekonk           MA   B13    11:06 9:58
7       591     21:04    1:18    Cole          Ricardi        CT Cycling Advancement Program CX Team         Tolland           CT   B13    11:04 10:01
8       577     21:14    1:28    Trey          Jones          NEXT-BMB                                       Stowe             VT   B13    11:04 10:10
9       586     21:33    1:47    Kevin         Mullaly        Team Edge                                      Wethersfield      CT   B13    11:00 10:33
10      579     21:41    1:55    Jonathan      Hills          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Westmoreland      NH   B14    11:11 10:31
11      590     22:13    2:27    Beau          Guenther       thunderbolts                                   Putney            VT   B13    11:25 10:49
12      585     22:23    2:37    Miles         Mattern        Park Ave Bike                                  Rochester         NY   B11    11:34 10:50
13      583     22:23    2:37    Rex           Davis          Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX Team       Woodbury          CT   B12    11:22 11:01
14      89      22:26    2:40    Ella          Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH   F14    11:36 10:51
15      91      22:46    3:00    Annabel       Buckley Mcmahon                                               Brookline         MA   F14    11:51 10:56
16      588     22:54    3:08    Zachary       Shostack       Bike Loft East                                 Camillus          NY   B13    11:55 10:59
17      594     22:57    3:11    Owen          Jones          NEXT-BMB                                       Stowe             VT   B11    11:34 11:23
18      94      23:15    3:29    Greta         Kilburn                                                       Burlington        VT   F12    12:09 11:07
19      596     23:20    3:34    Timothy       Golden         Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior DevelopmenWalpole           MA   B14    11:58 11:23
20      592     23:22    3:36    David         Northcott      Putney Thunderbolts                            Walpole           NH   B10    12:11 11:11
21      95      23:39    3:53    Mira          Fowler         JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club              Florence          MA   F14    12:09 11:30
22      600     24:02    4:16    Camden        Foley          AP Devo                                        Sturbridge        MA   B12    12:32 11:30
23      607     24:05    4:19    Zachary       Amelotte                                                      East Greenwich    RI   B12    12:52 11:14
24      90      24:06    4:20    Molly         Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH   F13    12:10 11:56
25      593     24:37    4:51    Sean          Rourke         Horst Engineering                              Ashford           CT   B12    12:35 12:03
26      602     25:25    5:39    Angelo        Goodwin        Putney West Hill Cycles                        Lebanon           NH   B10    13:14 12:12
27      595     25:26    5:40    Reece         Davis          Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX Team       Woodbury          CT   B12    12:56 12:31
28      612     25:41    5:55    Dante         Mulcahy        GUS CX                                         Stratham          NH   B12    13:12 12:30
29      93      25:54    6:08    Chanah        Katz           Gus CX                                         Epping            NH   F11    13:09 12:46
30      92      26:28    6:42    Alexis        Hills          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Westmoreland      NH   F11    13:33 12:55
31      605     26:55    7:09    Ryan          Avery          AP Junior Development                          East Bridgewater  MA   B13    14:14 12:41
32      98      26:57    7:11    Sadie         Bell           Thunderbolts                                   Putney            VT   F11    14:10 12:48
33      619     28:01    8:15    Wyeth         Curtis         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Grafton           MA   B12    14:34 13:27
34      603     28:08    8:22    Myles         Scott          Northampton Cycling Club                       Somers            CT   B10    14:11 13:57
35      604     28:37    8:51    West          Williams       Joe's Garage                                   Cummington        MA   B13    14:43 13:54
36      610     28:49    9:03    Jonah         Katz           Gus CX                                         Epping            NH   B9     14:46 14:04
37      615     28:50    9:04    Alejandro     Huber          THE  CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS YOUTH CYCLOCHamden            CT   B11    15:10 13:41
38      609     28:57    9:11    Cormac        Rohda          Broadway bicycle School / zanconato            Newton            MA   B13    14:42 14:15
39      621     29:28    9:42    Andrew        Bellezza                                                      Sturbridge        MA   B11    15:02 14:27
40      611     29:41    9:55    Nathaniel     Summers        The RailTrailers                               Southington       CT   B11    15:26 14:15
41      613     30:18    10:32   Shepard       Livingston     Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Bolton            CT   B11    15:15 15:04
42      617     30:57    11:11   Carter        Vettori        Joe's Garage                                   Ashfield          MA   B11    15:44 15:13
43      616     30:57    11:11   Lars          Roti           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Granby            CT   B10    15:58 15:00
44      99      32:48    13:02   Sophie        Parrott        Flat Rock Farm Team                            Chesterfield      MA   F10    16:06 16:42
45      96      32:55    13:09   Sadie         Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   F12    17:00 15:55
46      620     33:16    13:30   William       Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   B10    16:55 16:22
47      618     35:42    15:56   Owen          Lezon                                                         Bolton            CT   B9     17:36 18:06
48      614     20:45            Patrick       Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Burlington        CT   B12    20:45







Junior Men 15-18/Master Men 35+  12.3 Miles    15.34 MPH      79 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       281     48:07    0:00    Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   JR     8:30  8:12  8:02  7:48  7:55   7:40
2       278     48:08    0:01    Matt          Timmerman      Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo Team       Fulton            NY   35+    8:34  8:06  8:04  7:49  7:50   7:45
3       288     48:08    0:01    Gaelen        Kilburn        Hot Tubes Junior Development                   Burlington        VT   JR     8:31  8:10  8:04  7:50  7:46   7:46
4       276     48:13    0:06    Alec          Donahue        JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA   35+    8:33  8:08  8:04  7:56  7:48   7:45
5       277     48:14    0:07    Sam           Noel           Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team       Shelburne         VT   JR     8:31  8:12  8:02  7:50  7:52   7:47
6       284     48:15    0:08    Magnus        Sheffield      Park Ave Bike                                  Pittsford         NY   JR     8:31  8:10  8:04  7:51  7:53   7:48
7       280     48:33    0:26    Todd          Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Glastonbury       CT   35+    8:30  8:10  8:04  7:49  7:55   8:05
8       279     48:46    0:39    Greg          Gunsalus       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Dudley            MA   JR     8:30  8:10  8:04  7:57  7:58   8:08
9       290     48:52    0:45    Mark          Miller         Minuteman Road Club                            Marlborough       NH   35+    8:42  8:02  8:06  7:54  8:04   8:05
10      275     48:55    0:48    Tyler         Clark          Killington Mountain School                     King City         ON   JR     8:32  8:09  8:03  7:49  8:06   8:16
11      287     49:12    1:05    Bill          Elliston       Elliston Coaching/Van Dessel                   Easton            PA   35+    8:38  8:09  8:08  8:05  8:09   8:03
12      293     49:13    1:06    Sheldon       Miller         NEXT-BMB                                       Craftsbury Common VT   35+    8:48  8:03  8:05  8:05  8:10   8:03
13      285     49:31    1:24    Michael       Yozell         Lamprey Systems                                Emmaus            PA   35+    8:38  8:05  8:07  8:10  8:16   8:15
14      283     49:33    1:26    Camden        Brooks         AP Junior Development                          Charlton          MA   JR     8:32  8:11  8:08  8:10  8:16   8:17
15      294     49:38    1:31    Tim           Ratta          Barks X Wreck Adventure Club                   Guilford          CT   35+    8:30  8:13  8:10  8:16  8:15   8:14
16      296     49:42    1:35    James         Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Lebanon           NH   35+    8:48  8:09  8:13  8:19  8:09   8:06
17      312     49:43    1:36    Graham        Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI   35+    9:05  8:06  8:08  8:10  8:12   8:03
18      300     49:49    1:42    Ryan          Larocque       NEXT BMB                                       Manchester        NH   35+    8:49  8:08  8:14  8:17  8:11   8:10
19      289     50:02    1:55    Craig         Mattern        Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC                      Rochester         NY   35+    8:34  8:13  8:19  8:22  8:12   8:21
20      299     50:10    2:03    Ryan          Aittaniemi     Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior DevelopmentWest Barnstable   MA   JR     8:42  8:12  8:19  8:26  8:19   8:13
21      295     50:19    2:12    Josh          Anthony        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                            Billerica         MA   35+    8:42  8:11  8:20  8:21  8:26   8:21
22      315     50:23    2:16    Jeffrey       Craddock       Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor                   Marstons Mills    MA   35+    9:12  8:11  8:13  8:13  8:16   8:19
23      298     50:24    2:17    Pete          Smith          MAD ALCHEMY                                    East Kingston     NH   35+    8:55  8:15  8:18  8:21  8:19   8:15
24      323     50:24    2:17    Daniel        Coady          BikeReg.com Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA   35+    8:59  8:13  8:17  8:20  8:16   8:19
25      309     50:24    2:17    Benjamin      Powers         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA   JR     9:12  8:10  8:13  8:21  8:22   8:07
26      314     50:26    2:19    Coakley       Jopling        Bikeman.com                                    Lyme              CT   35+    8:52  8:18  8:31  8:15  8:20   8:11
27      321     50:27    2:20    Harrison      White          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team       Delanson          NY   JR     8:49  8:24  8:22  8:21  8:22   8:10
28      332     50:27    2:20    Finnegan      O'Connor       Competitive Edge Ski & Bike                    Deerfield         MA   JR     9:01  8:13  8:22  8:20  8:21   8:11
29      302     50:45    2:38    Dan           Harper         Team Overlook                                  Saugerties        NY   35+    9:04  8:15  8:19  8:17  8:24   8:26
30      306     51:31    3:24    Joe           Kubisek        Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Southington       CT   35+    8:59  8:23  8:26  8:31  8:37   8:35
31      340     51:36    3:29    Karl          Sineath        Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA   35+    9:18  8:27  8:34  8:31  8:24   8:23
32      329     51:39    3:32    Daniel        Vaughn         Northampton Cycling Club                       Horseheads        NY   JR     9:05  8:26  8:38  8:40  8:25   8:26
33      318     51:43    3:36    Colm          Mcmahon        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA   35+    9:38  8:32  8:27  8:23  8:23   8:20
34      317     51:58    3:51    Patrick D.    Rondeau        Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Florence          MA   35+    9:18  8:36  8:33  8:32  8:25   8:35
35      301     52:24    4:17    Brian         Girard         Stage 1/fusionTHINK                            Meriden           CT   35+    8:58  8:27  9:12  8:51  8:31   8:25
36      361     52:27    4:20    Ben           Walton         Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Concord           MA   JR     9:35  8:29  8:32  8:40  8:44   8:28
37      334     52:27    4:20    Stanley       Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Bolton            CT   35+    9:31  8:31  8:36  8:44  8:35   8:29
38      347     52:29    4:22    William       Skinner                                                       Hampden           MA   35+    9:14  8:41  8:39  8:41  8:45   8:30
39      343     52:36    4:29    Christopher   Deluco         Finkraft                                       White Plains      NY   35+    9:14  8:41  8:43  8:47  8:38   8:35
40      357     52:37    4:30    Christian     Norvold        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Berlin            MA   JR     9:31  8:29  8:38  8:46  8:36   8:37
41      325     52:37    4:30    Steve         Segenchuk      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Team BUMS      Upton             MA   35+    9:30  8:28  8:39  8:46  8:36   8:39
42      339     53:00    4:53    Kristian      Moreau         AP junior development/corner cycle             Worcester         MA   JR     9:31  8:28  8:39  8:42  8:40   9:00
43      342     53:01    4:54    Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Hopkinton         MA   35+    9:36  8:37  8:41  8:41  8:43   8:44
44      337     53:07    5:00    Peter         Miller         Unattached                                     Ledyard           CT   35+    9:26  8:32  8:32  9:11  8:49   8:37
45      331     53:08    5:01    Pete          Macleod        BARFLY / RideMaple.com                         Canton            MA   35+    9:31  8:39  8:54  8:48  8:43   8:34
46      368     53:33    5:26    Ryan          Zwick          CCAP / Cycling Concepts                        Wethersfield      CT   JR     9:45  8:34  8:44  8:41  8:54   8:55
47      330     53:39    5:32    Kyle          Smith          MAD ALCHEMY                                    Acton             MA   35+    9:42  8:40  8:45  8:46  8:54   8:52
48      363     53:39    5:32    Ian           O'Neil         Riverside Racing                               Andover           MA   JR     9:47  8:32  8:59  8:48  8:48   8:47
49      992     53:47    5:40    Sean          Goguen         Race CF                                        Hopedale          MA   JR     9:33  8:41  8:51  8:52  8:56   8:55
50      354     53:48    5:41    Tommy         Servetas       NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Loudonville       NY   JR     9:37  8:42  8:49  8:48  8:55   8:56
51      346     53:57    5:50    John          Wanner                                                        Florence          MA   35+    9:37  8:37  9:01  8:58  8:53   8:52
52      355     54:08    6:01    Kyle          Mullaly        Team Edge                                      Wethersfield      CT   JR     9:39  8:39  8:45  9:05  9:09   8:50
53      338     54:09    6:02    Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA   35+    9:14  8:41  8:43  8:51  9:57   8:44
54      362     54:16    6:09    Lawrence      Perera         Sea Sports Cyclery                             Yarmouthport      MA   35+    9:39  8:47  8:53  9:02  9:00   8:55
55      358     54:16    6:09    Liam          Allen          Laser Panda                                    Mohegan Lake      NY   35+    9:53  8:58  8:55  8:50  8:48   8:52
56      356     54:23    6:16    Philip        Golden         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Canton            MA   35+    9:47  8:51  9:01  8:57  8:53   8:54
57      336     54:25    6:18    Edward        Parsons        HUP United                                     Burlington        MA   35+    9:48  8:52  8:53  9:00  8:57   8:56
58      351     54:32    6:25    Eric          Darling                                                       Shelburne         VT   35+    9:57  9:02  9:00  8:58  8:48   8:46
59      367     54:36    6:29    Tom           Kelly                                                         Westford          VT   35+    9:59  8:56  8:56  9:00  8:55   8:51
60      352     54:54    6:47    Mikko         Aho            AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr               Worcester         MA   JR     9:39  8:48  8:53  9:00  8:59   9:37
61      369     55:13    7:06    John          Morin          Joe's Garage                                   Easthampton       MA   35+    10:05 8:54  8:58  9:01  9:05   9:10
62      365     55:18    7:11    Matthew       Johnson        ladies first racing                            Wilmington        MA   JR     9:54  9:03  9:07  9:01  9:04   9:10
63      377     55:28    7:21    Colman        O'Connor                                                      Williamstown      MA   35+    9:55  9:00  9:05  9:09  9:13   9:05
64      366     55:30    7:23    Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts / Joes Garage                       Hatfield          MA   35+    10:02 8:58  9:00  9:12  9:06   9:12
65      360     56:34    8:27    Normand       Collard        NEXT-BMB                                       Westford          MA   35+    10:02 9:13  9:14  9:17  9:29   9:20
66      375     57:11    9:04    Kurt          Maw            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             Salem             MA   35+    10:05 9:10  9:30  9:31  9:22   9:34
67      371     48:35            R. Colin      Kennedy        CYCLE-SMART                                    Cambridge         MA   35+    10:04 9:12  9:49  9:50  9:40
68      373     49:24            C Todd        Lombardo       HUP United                                     Somerville        MA   35+    10:05 9:10  9:13  9:48  11:08
69      382     50:54            River De La ViWilliams       Joe's Garage                                   Cummington        MA   JR     10:42 10:12 9:40  10:09 10:11
70      319     50:54            Craig         Vettori        Joe's Garage                                   Ashfield          MA   35+    12:09 8:49  9:36  10:09 10:11
71      387     52:46            Alan          Potter         Team Fit Werx                                  Newton            MA   35+    11:15 10:21 10:06 10:59 10:06
72      389     52:57            Al            Curtis         tarmac cycling/iron bridge consulting          New Milford       CT   35+    10:36 10:35 9:54  11:46 10:06
73      379     54:05            Aidan         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Burlington        CT   JR     10:52 10:45 11:02 11:07 10:19
74      390     55:31            Evan          Bulock         RACECF | racecf.org                            Mendon            MA   JR     11:11 10:54 10:56 11:18 11:13
75      388     51:55            David         Holmander      Swami's Cycling Club                           Whitefield        NH   35+    12:49 12:24 12:47 13:57
DNF     350                      Peter         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Burlington        CT   JR     9:54  9:07
DNF     991                      Ron           Bourson        Momentum Barracuda                             Sutton            MA   35+    10:11 9:11
DNF     320                      Vivien        Rindisbacher   KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Auburndale        MA   JR     10:17 10:02
DNF     322                      Alexander     Chrystall      Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo                  Wellesley         MA   JR     15:28 9:25







Master Men 45+                   10.25 Miles   14.76 MPH      75 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       463     41:40    0:00    Roger         Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Haworth           NJ          8:54  8:22  8:11  8:08  8:06
2       462     41:42    0:02    Jean-Francois Blais          Trek-GPL                                       Knowlton          QC          8:53  8:23  8:11  8:08  8:07
3       474     41:51    0:11    Troy          Barry          TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE / Downeast          Falmouth          ME          8:53  8:26  8:12  8:14  8:06
4       464     41:52    0:12    Paul          Richard        CCB Racing                                     Amesbury          MA          8:53  8:23  8:11  8:17  8:09
5       468     41:53    0:13    Alan          Starrett       BIKEMAN.COM                                    Portland          ME          8:54  8:24  8:09  8:17  8:10
6       465     42:06    0:26    David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington         CT          8:53  8:24  8:11  8:18  8:21
7       475     42:07    0:27    Erik          Grimm          Park Ave Bike Shop                             Pittsford         NY          8:55  8:26  8:19  8:15  8:12
8       480     42:07    0:27    Andy          August         Park Ave Bike Shop                             Pittsford         NY          8:55  8:25  8:14  8:20  8:13
9       466     42:08    0:28    Michael       Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA          8:53  8:25  8:15  8:22  8:14
10      469     42:24    0:44    Brant         Hornberger     BikeReg.com                                    Milford           MA          8:58  8:28  8:13  8:22  8:23
11      478     42:37    0:57    Vinny         Bolt           Corner Cycle                                   Lakeville         MA          8:53  8:26  8:26  8:31  8:21
12      492     42:37    0:57    Travis        Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME          9:10  8:21  8:25  8:20  8:22
13      479     42:37    0:57    Timothy       O'Shea         Pointway Performance                           Cazenovia         NY          9:00  8:30  8:26  8:20  8:22
14      483     42:49    1:09    Aaron         Millett        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA          9:03  8:26  8:26  8:33  8:21
15      467     42:53    1:13    Glenn         Turner         Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Greenville        DE          8:54  8:35  8:28  8:31  8:26
16      470     42:55    1:15    David         Thompson       Cycle-Smart                                    New Canaan        CT          8:59  8:30  8:30  8:29  8:27
17      482     43:04    1:24    Geoff         Mcintosh       Riverside Racing                               Newmarket         NH          8:55  8:34  8:28  8:31  8:36
18      499     43:07    1:27    Scott         Livingston     Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Bolton            CT          9:12  8:30  8:30  8:31  8:25
19      476     43:07    1:27    Tom           Horrocks       Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis                 Rutland Town      VT          9:04  8:31  8:30  8:38  8:24
20      496     43:07    1:27    Geoffrey      House          Northampton Cycling Club                       Great Barrington  MA          9:18  8:26  8:31  8:29  8:25
21      472     43:11    1:31    David         Connery        NEXT-BMB                                       Shelburne         VT          9:10  8:24  8:25  8:28  8:45
22      487     43:11    1:31    Keith         Burgoyne       Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.com              Amherst           MA          9:13  8:30  8:28  8:30  8:31
23      486     43:17    1:37    Bret          Young          No. 22 CX TEAM                                 Corinth           NY          8:59  8:36  8:35  8:33  8:34
24      485     43:39    1:59    Greg          Ferguson       Verge America                                  Glassboro         NJ          9:18  8:34  8:40  8:36  8:31
25      491     43:44    2:04    John          Golden         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Walpole           MA          9:17  8:35  8:40  8:36  8:36
26      494     43:46    2:06    Brian         Anderson       Bikes and Life                                 Ashland           MA          9:12  8:31  8:36  8:44  8:43
27      512     43:59    2:19    Jamie         Pelletier      Northampton Cycling Club                       East Longmeadow   MA          9:33  8:35  8:42  8:37  8:33
28      490     43:59    2:19    Matthew       Domnarski      Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team         Ware              MA          9:27  8:35  8:48  8:37  8:33
29      510     44:11    2:31    Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Southington       CT          9:27  8:41  8:42  8:44  8:38
30      511     44:11    2:31    Eric          Weinrich       Colonial Bike Co                               Yarmouth          ME          9:47  8:36  8:35  8:42  8:31
31      488     44:11    2:31    Paul          Vogel          NEXT-BMB                                       Hampton           NH          9:24  8:43  8:47  8:49  8:30
32      498     44:29    2:49    Jonathan      Tarbox         Expowheelmen                                   Windsor           CT          9:33  8:47  8:39  8:42  8:48
33      495     44:30    2:50    Alexis        Arapoff        NEXT - BMB                                     Stow              MA          9:26  8:42  8:46  8:47  8:48
34      506     44:40    3:00    Peter         Hills          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Westmoreland      NH          9:27  8:41  8:47  8:49  8:57
35      508     44:46    3:06    Doug          Marks          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Bedford           NH          9:43  8:44  8:51  8:48  8:40
36      501     44:47    3:07    Brent         Evans          Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycle hub       Novelty           OH          9:44  8:47  8:47  8:52  8:38
37      519     44:48    3:08    Peter         Abdinoor       Riverside Racing                               South Hamilton    MA          9:52  8:44  8:48  8:45  8:39
38      503     44:48    3:08    Rodney        Nobrega        ONION RIVER SPORTS VT                          Kensington        NH          9:37  8:52  8:49  8:51  8:39
39      502     45:05    3:25    Mike          Kavanaugh      Mad River Riders                               Waitsfield        VT          9:36  8:52  8:50  8:52  8:55
40      505     45:21    3:41    Jerry         De Zutter      545 Velo                                       Hudson            MA          9:36  8:52  8:58  9:04  8:52
41      530     45:34    3:54    Eric          Morris         NEXT-BMB                                       Shelburne         VT          9:48  8:46  8:57  9:04  9:00
42      513     45:47    4:07    Jay           Curry          Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA          10:03 8:59  8:57  8:51  8:58
43      540     45:51    4:11    Paul          Weiss          Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Cumberland        ME          10:02 8:57  8:56  8:54  9:01
44      523     45:54    4:14    Ricky         Legault        Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park                    Sterling          CT          9:38  9:03  9:09  9:12  8:53
45      518     45:55    4:15    Bryan         Zieroff        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss                   Jamaica           VT          10:02 8:57  8:56  9:06  8:53
46      574     46:18    4:38    Joe           Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                              Longmeadow        MA          9:50  9:03  9:01  9:07  9:17
47      504     46:26    4:46    John          Vogel          NEXT-BMB                                       Swampscott        MA          10:05 9:26  8:59  8:55  9:00
48      536     46:29    4:49    Rod           Millott        CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                       New York          NY          9:48  9:06  9:20  9:15  9:01
49      529     46:32    4:52    Mike          Robinson       NEXT-BMB                                       Exeter            NH          10:04 8:56  9:05  9:16  9:11
50      522     46:41    5:01    Matthew       Graham         Cycle-Smart                                    Simsbury          CT          10:07 9:10  9:11  9:07  9:06
51      520     46:54    5:14    Terry         Blanchet       NAV - North American Velo                      East Greenbush    NY          10:12 9:10  9:09  9:03  9:20
52      546     46:56    5:16    Paul          Jobin          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Merrimack         NH          10:21 9:21  9:11  9:09  8:55
53      544     46:57    5:17    David         Carmona        Hammer Nutrition                               Arlington         VT          10:13 9:07  9:15  9:12  9:10
54      533     47:00    5:20    Don           Powers         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford          VT          10:06 9:05  9:35  9:09  9:05
55      549     47:05    5:25    Mike          O'Connor       Keep It Tight                                  Lexington         MA          10:20 9:15  9:12  9:14  9:04
56      535     47:05    5:25    Arthur        Roti           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Granby            CT          10:02 9:14  9:19  9:18  9:12
57      541     47:05    5:25    Lorenzo       Grippo         FinKraft Cycling Team                          Katonah           NY          10:03 9:16  9:22  9:20  9:04
58      527     47:09    5:29    John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA          10:07 9:06  9:09  8:59  9:48
59      534     47:25    5:45    John          Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Williston         VT          10:25 9:23  9:17  9:17  9:03
60      543     47:32    5:52    Royce         Yeomans        Cyclonauts                                     Springfield       MA          10:21 9:23  9:24  9:15  9:10
61      526     47:40    6:00    Mark          Gunsalus       Corner Cycle                                   Dudley            MA          10:19 9:28  9:16  9:21  9:17
62      559     49:37    7:57    Patrick       Van Peborgh                                                   Montreal          QC          10:56 9:37  9:40  9:45  9:39
63      556     51:01    9:21    Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT          10:39 10:09 10:01 10:08 10:05
64      563     51:05    9:25    Matthew       Snow           Miso Partners RD                               Fairfield         CT          11:04 10:02 10:06 10:09 9:44
65      567     51:11    9:31    Lee           Strout         Bikeman.com                                    Brunswick         ME          10:56 9:59  10:04 10:10
66      571     42:29    0:49    Marcus        Deck                                                          Brunswick         ME          11:05 10:23 10:29 10:32
67      555     42:47    1:07    Armand        Arekian        Old Time Cycling                               Averill Park      NY          11:13 10:19 10:26 10:50
68      471     45:23    3:43    Max           Candidus       Riverside Racing                               Wayland           MA          11:14 12:53 10:52 10:25
69      566     45:41    4:01    Jean-Pascal   Schroeder                                                     Montreal          QC          11:53 11:01 11:19 11:28
70      573     47:24    5:44    Charles       Schwartz       Cycle-Smart                                    New York          NY          11:55 11:33 11:56 12:00
DNF     553              0:00    Wade          Hess           Independance Cycling Team                      Wenonah           NJ          10:18 9:32  9:54
DNF     497              0:00    Ben           Anemone        Bike Line Cyclocross                           Wilmington        DE          9:52
DNF     525              0:00    Chris         Trabulsie      BikeBarnRacing.com                             East Taunton      MA          10:02
DNF     569              0:00    Greg          Gadowski       Putney/WestHill                                Dummerston        VT







Master Men 55+                   10.25 Miles   14.11 MPH      61 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       396     43:36    0:00    Carl          Reglar         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       Greenwich         CT          9:22  8:37  8:29  8:35  8:34
2       391     43:43    0:07    Jay           Trojan         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Lincoln           RI          9:23  8:43  8:32  8:34  8:31
3       392     44:13    0:37    Rick          Anderson       Team Somerset                                  Bridgewater       NJ          9:22  8:40  8:41  8:47  8:44
4       400     44:23    0:47    Paul          Curley         Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling TeaTaunton           MA          9:22  8:50  8:47  8:51  8:33
5       393     44:34    0:58    Tyler         Munroe         CCB RACING                                     No. Andover       MA          9:24  8:46  8:49  8:50  8:45
6       399     44:51    1:15    Bob           Bisson         Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung Association CyclFall River        MA          9:27  9:01  8:49  8:47  8:48
7       394     44:55    1:19    Brad          Young          No. 22 CX TEAM                                 Porter Corners    NY          9:22  8:50  8:59  9:00  8:44
8       398     45:01    1:25    Phillip       Kenealy        GUS CX                                         Boston            MA          9:32  9:00  8:51  8:51  8:47
9       401     45:07    1:31    David         Corrigan       Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo  Worcester         MA          9:32  9:13  8:51  8:47  8:45
10      410     45:25    1:49    Dave          Geissert       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Columbia          CT          9:28  9:01  9:01  9:09  8:46
11      405     45:32    1:56    Eiric         Marro          Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas           Nashua            NH          9:34  9:01  9:00  9:04  8:54
12      403     45:33    1:57    Kevin         Callahan       CYCLE LODGE                                    Norwell           MA          9:36  8:58  9:00  9:04  8:54
13      408     45:37    2:01    Jeff          Craft          Team Lake Effect                               Madison           OH          9:57  9:01  8:55  8:56  8:48
14      419     46:03    2:27    Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth        NH          9:46  9:09  9:11  9:02  8:56
15      404     46:04    2:28    David         Belknap        Cycle Lodge                                    Dedham            MA          9:49  9:08  9:07  9:03  8:57
16      407     46:04    2:28    John          Adamik         Riverside Racing                               Byfield           MA          9:58  9:01  9:06  9:03  8:57
17      427     46:07    2:31    Keith         Button         CCB racing                                     Nottingham        NH          10:02 9:05  8:58  9:02  9:00
18      412     46:07    2:31    David         Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                       Shutesbury        MA          9:53  9:04  9:13  9:01  8:57
19      417     46:18    2:42    John          Grenier        Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike                    Lewiston          ME          9:53  9:20  9:10  8:59  8:56
20      402     46:18    2:42    Steve         Arsenault      Norm's Ski and Bike                            Keene             NH          10:28 8:53  9:01  8:58  8:58
21      418     46:22    2:46    William       Sawyer         Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/AmericanLittleton         MA          10:02 9:13  9:08  9:00  9:00
22      425     46:28    2:52    Thomas        Catalano       Essex County Velo                              Hamilton          MA          10:06 9:10  9:08  9:04  9:01
23      397     46:28    2:52    John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                              Boxboro           MA          9:28  8:52  9:43  9:27  8:59
24      420     46:29    2:53    Daniel        Russell        Cycle Lodge                                    Hingham           MA          10:02 9:12  9:09  9:06  9:00
25      904     46:30    2:54    James         Paterson       Spin Arts Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop              Cambridge         MA   35+    9:53  9:04  9:18  9:06  9:09
26      411     46:30    2:54    David         Foley          WeeBIKE Racing                                 Stoughton         MA          10:13 9:09  9:03  9:05  9:02
27      409     46:48    3:12    John          Mcgrath        Riverside Racing                               Westford          MA          9:53  9:14  9:15  9:10  9:16
28      430     46:49    3:13    Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH          10:11 9:15  9:12  9:12  8:58
29      426     46:49    3:13    Gary          Dalton         Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com                          Wakefield         RI          10:11 9:15  9:14  9:12  8:58
30      440     46:54    3:18    Marc          Tatar          Bikeworks/SVC                                  Providence        RI          10:12 9:10  9:12  9:13  9:08
31      919     47:16    3:40    Joseph        Lellman        Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA   35+    10:21 9:14  9:10  9:14  9:18
32      422     47:23    3:47    Keith         Enderle        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Willington        CT          10:05 9:16  9:18  9:21  9:23
33      421     47:28    3:52    Derek         Griggs         Recycled Sports                                Seabrook          NH          9:51  9:44  9:15  9:21  9:18
34      442     47:35    3:59    Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts Cycling                              Bolton            MA          10:24 9:21  9:23  9:20  9:07
35      423     47:35    3:59    Robert        Dillon         Team FitWerx                                   Warren            VT          10:29 9:22  9:22  9:15  9:08
36      436     47:35    3:59    Scott         Wade                                                          Whately           MA          10:25 9:20  9:23  9:21  9:08
37      413     47:47    4:11    Thomas        Ricardi        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Tolland           CT          10:23 9:29  9:25  9:20  9:11
38      439     47:48    4:12    Wayne         Barlow                                                        Fairlee           VT          10:24 9:24  9:24  9:22  9:14
39      428     47:49    4:13    Jack          Tickle         Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team                   Warren            RI          10:25 9:20  9:26  9:24  9:14
40      424     47:49    4:13    Gary          Passler        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA          10:27 9:30  9:21  9:16  9:15
41      441     48:32    4:56    Michael       Zimicki        Super Relax                                    Bondville         VT          10:32 9:34  9:31  9:30  9:26
42      438     48:37    5:01    Ken           Coleman        BCA/Linen                                      New York          NY          10:39 9:33  9:27  9:29  9:29
43      435     48:57    5:21    David         Waltz          545 Velo                                       Waban             MA          10:48 9:35  9:33  9:35  9:27
44      434     49:01    5:25    David         White          1K2Go                                          Burlington        VT          10:37 9:29  9:33  9:28  9:55
45      448     49:21    5:45    David         Lystila        optimum  performance                           Fitchburg         MA          10:51 9:38  9:34  9:44  9:34
46      429     49:48    6:12    Tim           Leonard        NYCROSS p/b Craft                              New Hartford      NY          10:37 9:41  9:43  9:45  10:02
47      447     50:23    6:47    Barney        Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford Center   VT          10:55 10:02 9:56  9:47  9:45
48      903     50:24    6:48    Katrina       Niez           Class Cycle - Ovens of France                  Woodbury          CT   35+    10:59 9:46  9:51  9:57  9:50
49      444     50:44    7:08    Steven        Abbott                                                        Willington        CT          10:51 9:50  10:06 9:58  9:59
50      902     51:19    7:43    Michael       Cyr            Storrs center cycle                            Mansfield  Ctr    CT   35+    11:07 9:55  9:53  9:55  10:29
51      437     40:58            Matt          Moore          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles          Sandgate          VT          11:27 9:18  10:06 10:07
52      449     41:02            John          Weferling      Competitive Edge cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA          10:59 9:58  9:58  10:07
53      450     41:29            Tom           Doucette       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stow              MA          10:58 10:02 10:10 10:19
54      453     41:50            Edward        Guyot          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH          11:13 10:05 10:12 10:20
55      455     42:25            John          Weaver         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                     Groton            CT          11:11 10:19 10:32 10:23
56      445     42:30            Edward        Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH          11:26 10:23 10:23 10:17
57      452     42:39            Jeffrey       Oakes                                                         Marion            MA          11:01 10:07 10:35 10:57
58      451     43:22            Scott         Mullin         Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club                  Ridgefield        CT          11:32 10:46 10:37 10:28
59      457     43:49            Athos         Rassias        Hup United                                     Hanover           NH          12:03 10:34 10:40 10:32
60      459     44:14            William       Bonin          Storrs center cycle racing                     Hampton           CT          11:28 10:42 10:55 11:10
61      458     48:22            Donald        Snoop          Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                     Middleburgh       NY          14:41 9:47  8:56  14:59