Newtown Cyclocross - Newtown, CT

Newtown Cyclocross
p/b CCAP and Team 26
Newtown, CT
November 6, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2/3                    15.12 Miles   15.52 MPH      7 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1       D907    58:28    0:00    Eneas         Freyre         TTEndurance                                    Norwalk           CT   6:34  6:23  6:30  6:25  6:25   6:45  6:22  6:24  6:40
2       66      1:00:17  1:49    Nikolas       Podhraski      UNM Lobo Cycling                               Danbury           CT   6:36  6:35  6:39  6:36  6:53   6:44  6:33  6:38  7:03
3       67      1:00:39  2:11    Matthew       Erchull        KUDO Collective                                Easthampton       MA   6:34  6:37  6:40  6:37  6:52   6:44  6:44  6:53  6:59
4       61      1:01:11  2:43    Matt          Mollo          ECV | SelectioNaturel p/b Jamis                Ipswich           MA   6:47  6:47  6:58  6:55  6:41   6:43  6:52  6:40  6:49
5       62      1:01:28  3:00    Jeb           Fowler         545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA   6:52  6:36  6:46  7:02  6:47   6:42  6:52  6:51  7:00
6       60      1:03:10  4:42    Aaron         Oakes          Wenzel Coaching                                Marion            MA   6:48  6:59  7:04  6:49  6:57   7:07  7:06  7:05  7:16
7       65      1:03:39  5:11    Peter         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Burlington        CT   6:56  6:56  6:59  7:01  7:06   7:04  7:14  7:17  7:06






Women Pro/1/2/3                  8.4 Miles     13.14 MPH      4 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       768     38:22    0:00    Joanne        Ross           Cannondale                                     Redding           CT   7:44  7:40  7:40  7:46  7:33
2       742     38:50    0:28    Katrina       Niez           Class Cycle - Ovens of France                  Woodbury          CT   7:41  7:49  7:41  7:41  7:59
3       761     40:21    1:59    Kelli         Montgomery     Stage 1                                        Wallingford       CT   8:03  8:03  8:20  8:02  7:54
4       755     40:34    2:12    Dorothy       Ramsey         Death Row Velo/Shimano/RCS                     Old Greenwich     CT   8:02  8:18  8:08  7:59  8:07







Women 3/4                        8.4 Miles     11.65 MPH      11 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       788     43:16    0:00    Cheryl        Clark                                                         Scarsdale         NY   9:13  8:41  8:17  8:30  8:35
2       781     44:22    1:06    Laura         Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT   8:50  8:42  8:55  9:01  8:54
3       791     45:34    2:18    Cristal       Chan           CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Easthampton       CT   9:12  9:08  9:00  9:05  9:09
4       790     45:39    2:23    Kristin       Anderson       New Haven Bicycling Club                       New Haven         CT   9:13  9:10  9:03  9:04  9:09
5       782     46:02    2:46    Bethany       Newton                                                        West Simsbury     CT   8:58  9:03  9:27  9:40  8:56
6       783     46:02    2:46    Margaret      Bania          CRCA/NYCC                                      New York          NY   9:21  9:05  9:07  9:24  9:06
7       780     37:44            Maria         Dumoulin       Class Cycles/ Ovens of France                  Middlebury        CT   9:08  9:29  9:41  9:27
8       785     39:45            Sandra        Delgrosso                                                     Waterford         CT   9:45  9:50  10:02 10:07
9       784     40:39            Kim           Dubord         Cycling Concepts Racing Team                   Vernon            CT   9:55  10:16 10:24 10:05
10      789     40:47            Stephanie     Colella        Fat and Flat                                   Springfield       MA   9:51  10:13 10:21 10:23
11      787     48:40            Renee         Mackay         Fat and Flat                                   Easthampton       MA   11:33 12:10 12:48 12:10






Men 3/4                          10.08 Miles   14.76 MPH      20 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       143     40:59    0:00    Anson         Ross           Southbridge bikes/cannondale                   Plainfield        CT   6:44  6:55  6:57  6:53  6:53   6:37
2       166     41:06    0:07    Lucas         Smallidge      Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club                  South Salem       NY   6:44  6:55  6:57  6:53  6:53   6:45
3       144     42:28    1:29    David         Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Middletown        CT   6:55  7:15  7:06  7:06  7:04   7:02
4       160     42:29    1:30    Liam          Allen          Laser Panda                                    Mohegan Lake      NY   6:55  7:10  7:04  7:09  7:09   7:03
5       146     42:32    1:33    Christopher   Deluco         Finkraft                                       White Plains      NY   6:55  7:15  6:59  7:09  7:09   7:05
6       150     42:59    2:00    David         Huck           raceCF                                         Kensington        CT   7:10  7:19  7:10  7:08  7:21   6:51
7       151     43:00    2:01    Kyle          Mullaly        Team Edge                                      Wethersfield      CT   7:09  7:09  7:02  7:10  7:21   7:10
8       157     43:49    2:50    Lorenzo       Grippo         FinKraft Cycling Team                          Katonah           NY   6:55  7:35  7:23  7:20  7:25   7:11
9       159     43:51    2:52    Stephen       Gibertoni      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT   7:13  7:21  7:18  7:21  7:25   7:12
10      148     43:51    2:52    Brian         Kelley         Pawling cycle and sport                        Pawling           NY   7:28  7:16  7:14  7:15  7:26   7:13
11      167     44:38    3:39    Leon          Lyakovetsky    CRCA                                           Norwalk           CT   7:24  7:19  7:26  7:34  7:32   7:24
12      158     45:05    4:06    Dan           Stine          Laurel Bike Club                               Milford           CT   7:24  7:23  7:33  7:28  7:39   7:38
13      168     45:22    4:23    Sam           Dodge          Cannondale                                     New Milford       CT   7:25  7:43  7:40  7:32  7:27   7:36
14      153     45:33    4:34    Scott         Frison         NHBC                                           Milford           CT   7:18  7:21  8:12  7:25  7:45   7:33
15      155     45:38    4:39    Craig         Ross           Cannondale                                     Redding           CT   7:21  7:29  7:36  7:41  8:05   7:27
16      165     46:01    5:02    Brian         Burke          CC                                             South Windsor     CT   7:36  7:42  7:46  7:41  7:46   7:30
17      161     46:01    5:02    Taylor        Valentine      New Haven Bicycling Club                       New Haven         CT   7:40  7:41  7:45  7:41  7:49   7:26
18      145     49:25    8:26    Dillon        Pronovost      CC                                             Hamden            CT   7:22  8:01  8:35  8:25  8:16   8:47
DNF     164              0:00    Eamonn        Dougherty      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Massapequa        NY   8:06  9:04  9:31
DNF     149              0:00    Edenilson     Da Silva       Class cycles                                   South Kent        CT   6:55  7:24






Men 4/5                          8.4 Miles     13.99 MPH      51 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       202     36:01    0:00    Geno          Villafano      Storrs Center Cycle                            Vernon Rockville  CT   7:16  7:07  7:19  7:24  6:56
2       207     36:10    0:09    Calvin        Tortorigi      Storrs Center Cycle Racing                     Colchester        CT   7:16  7:10  7:15  7:23  7:06
3       205     36:51    0:50    Karel         Citroen                                                       South Glastonbury CT   7:36  7:20  7:28  7:15  7:12
4       203     37:02    1:01    John          Corbo          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT   7:35  7:23  7:27  7:24  7:15
5       214     38:01    2:00    Anthony       Vecca          24Peace                                        Portland          CT   7:46  7:41  7:33  7:33  7:29
6       201     38:24    2:23    Gabriel       Remillard      Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT   7:32  7:24  8:33  7:35  7:20
7       209     38:27    2:26    Sanford       Student        Greycork                                       Somerville        MA   7:43  7:44  7:47  7:44  7:29
8       212     38:54    2:53    Carter        Bosch          Iron bridge/Tarmac                             Norwalk           CT   7:45  7:52  7:50  7:41  7:47
9       253     38:58    2:57    Will          Lodge                                                         Manchester        CT   8:07  7:42  7:44  7:45  7:39
10      216     39:17    3:16    Gabriel       Jiran          GHCC                                           Farmington        CT   8:00  7:44  7:47  7:51  7:54
11      210     39:19    3:18    Vincent       Crossley       CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                        New York          NY   7:40  8:01  8:10  7:53  7:35
12      221     39:19    3:18    Michael       Seo            Total Training and Endurance                   Westport          CT   8:03  7:52  7:58  7:54  7:33
13      222     39:34    3:33    Nikolaus      Kashey                                                        West Hartford     CT   7:59  7:48  7:50  7:53  8:04
14      206     40:39    4:38    Brian         Hill           Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club                  Katonah           NY   8:03  8:17  8:13  8:10  7:56
15      252     40:39    4:38    Daniel        Smith          LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                            Naugatuck         CT   8:26  8:07  8:09  7:58  7:59
16      213     40:44    4:43    Andrew        Suzuki                                                        New Haven         CT   8:36  8:03  8:06  8:04  7:56
17      228     40:45    4:44    Chris         Papsin                                                        New Preston       CT   8:34  8:02  8:16  8:01  7:54
18      224     40:46    4:45    Nick          Hage           CSG                                            Sandy Hook        CT   8:16  8:07  8:10  8:15  7:59
19      225     40:51    4:50    Brandon       Fravel         Cannondale Stage 1                             Redding           CT   8:19  8:02  8:08  8:16  8:07
20      217     41:02    5:01    John          Nafis                                                         East Hampton      CT   8:16  8:10  8:11  8:18  8:08
21      232     41:10    5:09    Jacob         Kravitz        Stage 1 Cycling Team/R A D & G N A R           East Hampton      CT   8:41  8:18  8:02  8:11  7:59
22      233     41:24    5:23    Peter         Bassler        TTEndurance                                    Westport          CT   8:28  8:11  8:20  8:15  8:10
23      235     41:31    5:30    Adam          Tripp          Newington Bicycle                              Hartford          CT   8:40  8:09  8:22  8:22  7:58
24      231     41:47    5:46    Randall       Dutton         Horst                                          Tolland           CT   8:23  8:25  8:16  8:20  8:23
25      236     42:12    6:11    Steffen       Huber                                                         Hamden            CT   8:22  8:17  8:33  8:33  8:27
26      220     42:20    6:19    Ian           Mcfarland      Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic           CT   8:16  8:24  8:27  8:42  8:32
27      230     42:23    6:22    Steve         Lamb           Laurel Bicycle Club                            Ansonia           CT   8:45  8:24  8:34  8:27  8:14
28      255     42:51    6:50    Al            Curtis         Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     New Milford       CT   9:18  8:14  8:21  8:46  8:12
29      219     43:07    7:06    David         Bailey         Iron Bridge / Tarmac                           Norwalk           CT   8:34  8:41  8:50  8:38  8:25
30      257     43:17    7:16    Phillip       Zaprzalka      LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                            Naugatuck         CT   8:36  8:49  8:47  8:44  8:22
31      258     43:17    7:16    Mike          Maisto                                                        Southport         CT   8:49  8:41  9:15  8:23  8:10
32      251     43:23    7:22    John          Boghenski                                                     Glastonbury       CT   8:52  8:39  8:47  8:37  8:28
33      237     43:39    7:38    Brandon       Zwick          Cycling Concepts Racing Team                   Wethersfield      CT   9:10  8:40  8:40  8:37  8:32
34      223     44:08    8:07    Andrew        Johnson        East End Cycling Team                          Smithtown         NY   9:01  8:39  9:03  8:40  8:46
35      245     44:32    8:31    Joshua        Barbero                                                       Hamden            CT   8:50  8:53  9:02  8:58  8:50
36      238     44:44    8:43    Matt          Lichack        Mystic Velo                                    Clinton           CT   8:52  8:52  8:58  9:03  9:00
37      234     46:35    10:34   Eamonn        Dougherty      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Massapequa        NY   8:30  8:54  8:30  8:44  11:58
38      242     36:21    0:20    Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bristol           CT   9:20  9:05  9:09  8:48
39      239     36:23    0:22    Robert        Spooner        CCAP                                           East Hampton      CT   9:19  8:53  9:00  9:12
40      243     37:27    1:26    Aaron         Stubbs         Laurel Bicycle Club                            Cheshire          CT   8:42  9:01  9:46  9:57
41      247     39:00    2:59    Jeff          Cote           Eastern Bloc CC                                Burlington        CT   9:22  10:03 9:46  9:49
42      241     39:18    3:17    Franklin      Chung                                                         Whitestone        NY   9:36  10:05 9:55  9:42
43      248     39:57    3:56    Anthony       Pellegrino                                                                           9:14  9:52  10:24 10:27
44      246     40:08    4:07    Chris         Labonte        Fat and Flat                                   Springfield       MA   9:46  10:22 10:06 9:55
45      249     40:21    4:20    Andrew        Meisler        Newington Bicycle                              West Hartford     CT   9:37  10:08 10:30 10:06
46      254     40:26    4:25    Ethan         Waters                                                        Norwalk           CT   10:18 10:00 10:05 10:03
47      244     42:31    6:30    Antonio       Vindigni                                                      Mamamaroneck      NY   11:19 10:43 10:09 10:20
48      240     43:14    7:13    John          Obrien         Cycling Concepts                               Meriden           CT   10:17 10:48 11:07 11:03
49      250     43:27    7:26    John          Pellicano                                                     Bethany           CT   11:20 10:40 10:43 10:44
50      256     46:18    10:17   Gary          Kunschaft                                                     Monroe            CT   11:27 11:30 11:44 11:37
DNF     229              0:00    Shane         Delgrosso                                                     Waterford         CT   8:42







Junior Boys 9-12                 3.36 Miles    12.16 MPH      28 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2
1       905     16:35    0:00    Rex           Davis          Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX Team       Woodbury          CT   8:22  8:14
2       511     16:36    0:01    Ethan         Delgrosso      Ciao Velo                                      Waterford         CT   8:24  8:13
3       512     17:40    1:05    Ben           Stokes         Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP     Norwalk           CT   8:57  8:44
4       514     18:09    1:34    Fisher        Stites         Croissant Crossers                             Newtown           CT   9:01  9:08
5       513     18:10    1:35    Cade          Fravel         Fairfield County Youth Cycling                 Redding           CT   9:01  9:09
6       515     19:19    2:44    Sean          Rourke         Horst Engineering                              Ashford           CT   9:24  9:56
7       517     20:12    3:37    Reece         Davis          Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX Team       Woodbury          CT   10:12 10:01
8       536     20:43    4:08    Noah          Perryman                                                      Tolland           CT   10:30 10:14
9       516     21:11    4:36    DJ            Toback         cuevas                                         Merrick           NY   10:48 10:23
10      521     21:28    4:53    Alan          Becker         CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Westport          CT   10:51 10:37
11      520     21:31    4:56    Lucas         Vincent        Ogrcc                                          Old Greenwich     CT   10:46 10:45
12      523     21:53    5:18    Tyler         Davis          croissant crossers                             Southbury         CT   11:03 10:51
13      529     22:08    5:33    Alex          St. Andre      TT Endurance                                   Westport          CT   11:14 10:54
14      519     22:18    5:43    Cabry         Lueker         TT Endurance                                   Westport          CT   11:07 11:12
15      527     22:21    5:46    Aljandro      Huber          THE  CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS YOUTH CYCLOCHamden            CT   11:08 11:14
16      524     22:48    6:13    Joshua        Charlton       OGRCC                                          Old Greenwich     CT   11:24 11:25
17      526     22:52    6:17    Shepard       Livingston     Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Bolton            CT   11:24 11:29
18      528     23:04    6:29    Lars          Roti           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Granby            CT   11:33 11:31
19      537     23:32    6:57    Caden         Freyre         TTEndurance                                                           11:20 12:12
20      525     23:39    7:04    Patrick       Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Burlington        CT   12:02 11:38
21      522     23:57    7:22    Nathaniel     Summers        CCAP Railrailers                               Southington       CT   12:04 11:53
22      518     24:03    7:28    Carlos        Cristoffanini  OGRCC                                          Old Greenwich     CT   11:48 12:15
23      532     25:45    9:10    Brian         Kalwat         Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers                  Plantsville       CT   13:01 12:45
24      534     26:36    10:01   Nathan        Toback         OGRCC                                          Old Greenwich     CT   12:52 13:45
25      531     26:59    10:24   William       Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   15:20 11:40
26      533     27:14    10:39   Myles         Haas           Croissant Crossers                             Southbury         CT   13:03 14:12
27      530     28:21    11:46   Owen          Lezon                                                         Bolton            CT   13:51 14:30
28      539     29:14    12:39   Chris         McKenna        OGRCC                                                                 14:02 15:13







Junior Girls 9-12                3.36 Miles    10.06 MPH      4 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2
1       D909    20:02    0:00    Mia           Dannucci       Croissant Crossers                             New Fairfield     CT   10:03 10:00
2       502     23:36    3:34    Sadie         Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   11:34 12:03
3       503     25:34    5:32    Sofia         Gagliardo      OGRCC                                          Riverside         CT   12:28 13:06
4       501     28:46    8:44    Aeryn         Northway       Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers                  Cheshire          CT   12:49 15:58







Junior Boys 13-15                6.72 Miles    12.75 MPH      15 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       907     31:38    0:00    Xander        Jones          Storrs Center Cycle Racing/CCAP                Willimantic       CT   7:55  7:49  7:51  8:04
2       551     32:22    0:44    Aidan         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Burlington        CT   7:55  8:08  8:11  8:08
3       552     32:28    0:50    Benjamin      Nafis          Ccap muddy mayhem                              East Hampton      CT   8:14  8:04  8:08  8:03
4       554     32:30    0:52    Johnny        Meyerle        Croissant Crossers  CCAP Regional Team         Monroe            CT   8:14  8:04  8:08  8:04
5       564     32:34    0:56    Luke          Anthony        CiaVelo                                        East Lyme         CT   8:15  8:06  8:05  8:08
6       555     33:57    2:19    Cole          Ricardi        CT Cycling Advancement Program CX Team         Tolland           CT   8:15  8:07  8:52  8:44
7       553     35:14    3:36    Kevin         Mullaly        Team Edge                                      Wethersfield      CT   8:21  8:43  9:01  9:10
8       560     28:08            Timothy       Stephenson     West Hartford ERRACERS                         Unionville        CT   9:23  9:34  9:12
9       557     28:24            Nicolas       Villamizar     Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing     Glastonbury       CT   8:57  10:08 9:20
10      559     29:30            Riley         Nakamura       Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team/CCAP       Weston            CT   9:47  9:52  9:51
11      558     29:45            Markus        Dumoulin       CCAP Newtown Regional Cyclocross               Middlebury        CT   9:45  9:58  10:03
12      550     32:23            Eric          Peterson       Fairfield County Youth Cycling                 Norwalk           CT   10:36 11:02 10:46
13      561     32:32            Finn          Spooner        CCAP - Muddy Mayhem                            East Hampton      CT   10:39 11:09 10:44
14      556     32:36            Jackson       Waters         Fairfield County                               Norwalk           CT   10:34 11:06 10:55
15      563     33:07            Nicholas      Perryman                                                      Tolland           CT   10:50 11:06 11:11







Junior Girls 13-15               5.04 Miles    9.45 MPH       1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       908     32:01    0:00    Sarah         Gibertoni      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT   10:32 10:54 10:36







Junior Boys 16-18                6.72 Miles    14.10 MPH      4 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       580     28:36    0:00    Kyle          Mullaly        Team Edge                                      Wethersfield      CT   7:04  7:04  7:16  7:13
2       909     29:02    0:26    Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Burlington        CT   7:02  6:58  7:48  7:14
3       582     32:00    3:24    Ryan          Zwick          CCAP / Cycling Concepts Racing Team            Wethersfield      CT   7:18  7:37  9:27  7:38
4       583     33:27    4:51    Nate          Rogers         CCAP West Hartford Erracers                    Simsbury          CT   8:31  8:19  8:28  8:10







Junior Girls 16-18               6.72 Miles    11.42 MPH      2 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       901     35:18    0:00    Ruth          Spooner        CCAP Muddy Mayhem                              East Hampton      CT   8:57  8:51  8:47  8:43
2       595     28:46            Bethany       Newton                                                        West Simbury      CT   9:29  9:49  9:29







Master Men 40+                   10.08 Miles   14.52 MPH      18 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       D905    41:40    0:00    Brian         Girard         Stage 1/fusionTHINK                            Meriden           CT   6:54  7:01  6:58  6:59  6:55   6:53
2       602     41:52    0:12    Joe           Kubisek        Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Southington       CT   7:01  7:01  6:58  6:57  7:00   6:56
3       606     42:22    0:42    Laurence      Merling        Barks X Wreck Adventure Club                   Guilford          CT   7:04  7:00  7:05  7:13  7:09   6:52
4       603     42:23    0:43    Scott         Livingston     Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Bolton            CT   7:01  7:01  7:07  7:12  7:10   6:52
5       605     42:52    1:12    Jeremy        Brazeal        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Manchester        CT   7:04  7:12  7:08  7:09  7:09   7:12
6       604     43:05    1:25    Stanley       Lezon          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Bolton            CT   7:08  7:08  7:07  7:10  7:14   7:18
7       601     43:11    1:31    Tim           Ratta          Barks X Wreck Adventure Club                   Guilford          CT   8:21  6:59  6:59  7:00  6:59   6:55
8       607     43:13    1:33    Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Southington       CT   7:08  7:08  7:19  7:19  7:16   7:03
9       609     43:14    1:34    Robert        Stiles         STAGE 1                                        Old Lyme          CT   7:15  7:16  7:19  7:08  7:14   7:02
10      608     44:06    2:26    Brian         Kelley         Pawling cycle and sport                        Pawling           NY   7:17  7:19  7:23  7:22  7:20   7:25
11      616     44:32    2:52    John          Anther         CT Cycling Advancement Program                                   CT   7:41  7:19  7:20  7:22  7:28   7:22
12      610     45:20    3:40    Arthur        Roti           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Granby            CT   7:33  7:25  7:31  7:39  7:40   7:32
13      611     45:25    3:45    John          Meyerle                                                       Monroe            CT   7:30  7:31  7:38  7:35  7:42   7:30
14      612     45:57    4:17    Bryan         Haas           Exposition Wheelman                            Southbury         CT   7:33  7:25  7:54  7:42  7:53   7:30
15      615     47:52    6:12    Derrick       Dumoulin       Class Cycles/ Ovens of France                  Middlebury        CT   7:46  7:54  8:16  8:05  7:49   8:02
16      613     48:55    7:15    Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT   7:57  8:00  8:14  8:05  8:21   8:20
17      614     49:37    7:57    Mark          Robson         Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                    Ridgefield        CT   8:01  8:11  8:22  8:19  8:26   8:20
18      617     42:16            Phillip       Parzalka                                                                        CT   8:01  8:29  8:52  8:36  8:19







Master Men 50+                   10.08 Miles   14.34 MPH      21 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       631     42:11    0:00    Carl          Reglar         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       Greenwich         CT   7:17  7:00  7:00  7:00  6:59   6:55
2       632     42:38    0:27    Matt          Seaton         Finkraft Cycling Team                          New York          NY   7:27  7:03  7:03  7:02  7:05   6:58
3       633     42:38    0:27    Jonathan      Tarbox         Expowheelmen                                   Windsor           CT   7:09  7:09  7:01  7:08  7:12   6:59
4       634     42:52    0:41    James         Stafford       The Bicycle Depot New Paltz                    High Falls        NY   7:15  7:06  7:07  7:08  7:06   7:12
5       630     43:19    1:08    Patrick       Cunningham     Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 New Hartford      CT   7:10  7:08  7:08  7:14  7:18   7:23
6       635     44:23    2:12    Michael       Parent         Cyclocrossworld.com                            Somers            CT   7:32  7:19  7:24  7:15  7:35   7:18
7       638     44:49    2:38    Thomas        Ricardi        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Tolland           CT   7:27  7:29  7:31  7:30  7:38   7:15
8       640     45:08    2:57    Brett         Tremaine       Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Stormville        NY   7:58  7:30  7:28  7:22  7:30   7:21
9       641     45:25    3:14    Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT   7:46  7:26  7:32  7:37  7:38   7:27
10      637     45:29    3:18    Matthew       Graham         Cycle-Smart                                    Simsbury          CT   7:35  7:35  7:43  7:37  7:37   7:23
11      649     45:33    3:22    Jeff          Johnson        Death row velo Shimano                         Greenwich         CT   7:27  7:30  7:35  7:39  7:48   7:36
12      642     46:04    3:53    James         Mcdonald       ncc                                            Greenfield        MA   7:34  7:37  7:43  7:41  7:42   7:47
13      639     46:12    4:01    James         Mcdevitt       Cycle-Smart                                    Redding           CT   7:39  7:29  7:37  8:04  7:44   7:38
14      644     46:25    4:14    Jon           Monson                                                        Bridgewater       CT   7:47  7:45  7:54  7:43  7:41   7:35
15      648     48:30    6:19    Tom           Rogers         Monadnock Cycle Club/ECV                       Keene             NH   8:09  8:06  8:02  7:57  8:13   8:04
16      643     42:25            Matthew       Snow           Miso Partners RD                               Fairfield         CT   8:25  8:40  8:27  8:30  8:23
17      650     43:31            Thomas        Holton         CCNS                                           Windham           CT   8:47  8:43  8:44  8:42  8:35
18      645     46:04            Michael       Cyr            Storrs center cycle                            Mansfield  Ctr    CT   8:31  8:28  8:41  9:16  11:08
19      651     48:37            Charles       Schwartz       Cycle-Smart                                    New York          NY   9:16  9:50  9:56  9:57  9:40
DNF     636                      Paul          Debartolo      FinKraft Cycling Team                          Pound Ridge       NY   7:30
DNF     647                      Mark          Mahoney        Bethel Cycle                                   Bethel            CT   7:46







Master Men 60+                   10.08 Miles   13.03 MPH      7 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       671     46:26    0:00    David         Rustico        Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing              Plantsville       CT   8:03  7:36  7:45  7:40  7:44   7:39
2       670     40:28            David         Marti                                                         Northford         CT   8:20  7:59  8:03  8:04  8:03
3       672     40:28            Steven        Abbott                                                        Willington        CT   8:20  7:57  8:03  8:09  8:01
4       673     42:56            Scott         Mullin         Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club                  Ridgefield        CT   8:51  8:30  8:37  8:35  8:24
5       674     48:34            James         Themig         Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic           CT   10:11 9:50  9:37  9:43  9:14
6       676     40:14            Steven        King           Stedmans Bicycle Co.                           Exeter            RI   10:36 9:44  10:01 9:55
7       675     51:49            Curtiss       Burwell        LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                            New Haven         CT   12:24 13:01 13:29 12:55





Single Speed Open                10.08 Miles   15.87 MPH      2 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       882     38:06    0:00    James         Mcdevitt       Cycle-Smart                                    Redding           CT   7:30  7:34  7:28  7:40  7:54
2       883     39:24    1:18    Brian         Burke          CC                                             South Windsor     CT   7:30  7:34  7:44  8:20  8:16