New Haven Grand Prix - New Haven, CT

New Haven Grand Prix
Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
New Haven, CT
September 16, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2                      33.3 Miles    28.39 MPH      74 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       106     1:10:23  00:00   Jesse         Anthony        Rally Cycling                                  Newbury Park      CA
2       172     1:10:23  00:00   Benjamin      Wolfe          Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis                         Niantic           CT
3       173     1:11:20  00:57   Eric          Young          Rally Cycling                                  Boulder           CO
4       162     1:11:20  00:57   Sam           Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
5       102     1:11:20  00:57   Ryan          Aitcheson      Astellas Pro Cycling                           Kitchener         ON
6       120     1:11:20  00:57   Grant         Erhard         Summit Wealth Strategies                       St Louis          MO
7       121     1:11:20  00:57   Brandon       Feehery        Astellas Pro Cycling                           Homewood          IL
8       115     1:11:20  00:57   Michael       Chauner        PA Lightning                                   West Chester      PA
9       130     1:11:20  00:57   Chase         Goldstein      CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    New York          NY
10      128     1:11:20  00:57   Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
11      144     1 Lap            Shane         Kline          Rally Cycling                                  Bally             PA
12      137     1 Lap            Michael       Hernandez      CCB Racing                                     Ashland           MA
13      154     1 Lap            Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA
14      170     1 Lap            Geron         Williams       CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
15      140     1 Lap            Brad          Huff           Rally Cycling                                  Springfield       MO
16      164     1 Lap            Connor        Sallee         Team Plano Cycling                             Richardson        TX
17      159     1 Lap            Stalin        Quiterio CuelloCRCA/Dave  Jordan Racing                       Fort Lee          NJ
18      111     1 Lap            Carlos Andres Brenes Mata    Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                   Costa Rica        UNK
19      122     1 Lap            Glenn         Ferreira       Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54                 Manville          NJ
20      139     1 Lap            Ted           Horwitz        Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays                Haverhill         MA
21      118     1 Lap            Franklin      Deese          Cyclus Sports                                  Greensboro        NC
22      129     1 Lap            Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
23      116     1 Lap            Corey         Davis          Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoDanville          VA
24      132     1 Lap            Matthew       Green          Astellas Pro Cycling                           Mukwonago         WI
25      175     1 Lap            Collado       Acosta                                                        New York          NY
26      125     1 Lap            Graham        Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Rumford           RI
27      150     1 Lap            David         Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Middletown        CT
28      133     1 Lap            David         Guttenplan     Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoClearwater        FL
29      113     1 Lap            Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington        CT
30      156     1 Lap            Kyle          Penny          Team Skyline                                   Lancaster         PA
31      353     1 Lap            Vivian        Rindisbacher   KMS Cycling                                    Newton            MA
32      108     1 Lap            Thomas        Barnett        Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing     Freehold          NJ
33      141     1 Lap            Ryan          Joyce                                                         Charlotte         NC
34      126     1 Lap            Michael       Gearren        Cyclus Sports                                  New Bern          NC
35      171     1 Lap            Alex          Winnicki       Cyclus Sports                                  Greensboro        NC
36      161     1 Lap            Gabriel       Remillard      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT
37      157     1 Lap            Juan          Pimentel       CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
38      107     1 Lap            Ross          Baldwin        Lupus Racing Team                              Brooklyn          NY
39      109     1 Lap            Logan Hunter  Bass           SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cyclery           San Diego         CA
40      117     1 Lap            David         Dawson         Team Skyline                                   Springfield       PA
41      114     1 Lap            Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         New York          NY
42      135     1 Lap            Alejandro     Guzman         CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
43      145     1 Lap            Bart          Lipinski       Corner Cycle                                   Kingston          MA
44      165     1 Lap            Thomas        Soladay        Rally Cycling                                  Glendale          CA
45      105     1 Lap            Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline         MA
46      124     1 Lap            Josh          Friedman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Pittsburgh        PA
47      163     1 Lap            John          Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                     West Newton       MA
48      142     1 Lap            Ian           Keough         Astellas Pro Cycling                           Sandwich          MA
49      101     1 Lap            Timothy       Ahearn         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Woodstock         CT
50      151     1 Lap            Brendan       Mccormack      CCB Racing                                     Watertown         MA
51      123     1 Lap            Lucas         Fortini        BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Fairfield         CT
52      176     P&P              John          Butler         Low Country Cycling Team                                         GA
53      112     P&P              Dawry         Cabrera        cycle loft                                     Lawrence          MA
54      127     P&P              Jeff          Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington        CT
55      146     P&P              Leon          Lyakovetsky    CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.                      Norwalk           CT
DNF     103                      Adam          Alexander      CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
DNF     104                      Stephen       Alexander      CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
DNF     110                      Ian           Baun           Cyclus Sports                                  Pittsburgh        PA
DNF     119                      David         Ebling         Team Skyline                                   Strafford         PA
DNF     134                      Jose          Guzman         Echelon Cycles                                 Woodhaven         NY
DNF     136                      Jason         Guzman         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Brooklyn          NY
DNF     138                      Chris         Chong Tenn     CR                                             Corona            NY
DNF     143                      David         Kessler        Team ERRACE  p/b DSO Manufacturing             Denver            CO
DNF     147                      Jordan        Lynn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington       CT
DNF     148                      Trevor        Maclean        TT Endurance                                   Westport          CT
DNF     149                      Michael       Markowicz      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Glastonbury       CT
DNF     153                      Clay          Murfet         Astellas Pro Cycling                           Knoxville         TN
DNF     160                      Dennis        Ramirez        Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25               St. Louis         MO
DNF     166                      Leigh         Sorrells                                                      Danbury           CT
DNF     167                      James         Stevens        CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    Brooklyn          NY
DNF     168                      Evan          Thomas         Class Cycles / Ovens of France                 New Milford       CT
DNF     174                      Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                                 MA
DNF     351                      Jose          Arguella       ERRACE                                                           CT
DNF     352                      Trent         Sullivan       Horst                                          Glastonbury       CT








Men Cat 3/4                      29.6 Miles    23.72 MPH      74 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       241     1:14:52  00:00   Hugues        Lapointe       Garneau-Québec                                 Québec            QC
2       266     1:15:58  01:06   David         Shuck          Rockstar Games Racing                          Newmarket         NH
3       271     1:15:58  01:06   Calvin        Tortorigi      Storrs Center Cycle Racing                     Colchester        CT
4       240     1:15:58  01:06   Luiz          Lanfredi       CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport                 New York          NY
5       220     1:15:58  01:06   Alec          Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Cheshire          CT
6       278     1:15:58  01:06   Jon           Yu             Trianglecyclist                                Bellmore          NY
7       208     1:15:58  01:06   Christopher   Cavallaro                                                     Hamden            CT
8       216     1:15:58  01:06   Nathan        Coste          Bikeworks MA                                   Bristol           RI
9       252     1:15:58  01:06   Justin        Neuman         Neumania                                       New Haven         CT
10      232     1:15:58  01:06   Stephen       Gray                                                          Middletown        CT
11      236     1:15:58  01:06   Marshall      Johnson        CLR Racing                                     North Stonington  CT
12      243     1:15:58  01:06   Danny         Leblanc        Garneau-Québec                                 Québec            QC
13      261     1:16:02  01:10   Nick          Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Bethany           CT
14      207     1:16:06  01:14   John          Bonetsky       R-CUBED                                        Niverville        NY
15      276     1:16:06  01:14   Yuri          Wilcox         Ten Speed Spokes                               Newport           RI
16      280     1:16:06  01:14   John          Anthony        CIA- Velo                                      East Lyme         CT
17      211     1:16:06  01:14   Josh          Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT
18      228     1:16:10  01:18   Stephen       Gibertoni      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT
19      244     1:16:10  01:18   Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
20      267     1:16:40  01:48   Edward        Sirya          CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport                   New York          NY
21      263     1:16:46  01:54   Michael       Sambrano       CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent                       New York          NY
22      273     1:16:55  02:03   Geno          Villafano      UConn Cycling                                  Vernon Rockville  CT
23      223     1:16:59  02:07   Daniel        Dudzik         PLUS CYCLING TEAM                              Burlington        CT
24      260     1:17:07  02:15   Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              West Hartford     CT
25      242     1:17:16  02:24   Matthew       Le             Cycling Concepts                               East Hartford     CT
26      256     P&P              Oscar         Purwin         Minuteman Road Club                            Carlisle          MA
27      251     P&P              Richard       Nadeau                                                        Farmington        CT
28      268     P&P              Patrick       Staples        NCC                                            Belchertown       MA
29      204     P&P              Matthew       Ampleman       Yale Bulldog Cycling                           New Haven         CT
30      218     P&P              Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT
31      231     P&P              Aubrey        Gordon         liberty cycle                                  Reading           PA
32      286     P&P              Freddy        Bernabe        Team Barroza                                   Chicago           IL
33      275     P&P              Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Bristol           CT
34      202     P&P              Marc-Wayne    Addison        Garneau-Québec                                 Saint-Constant    QC
35      272     P&P              Charles       Vigorita       cycling concepts racing team                   Old Saybrook      CT
36      219     P&P              Juan          Cruz           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Yonkers           NY
37      277     P&P              Brian         Wolf           Purium Health Products Cycling Team            Ridgefield        CT
38      248     P&P              Jay           Mongillo       Keltic Construction                            Branford          CT
39      205     P&P              Simon         Bauwens                                                       New Haven         CT
40      237     P&P              Dwight        Johnson        Laurel Bicycle Club                            New Haven         CT
41      258     P&P              Dana          Ravenberg      http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/       Cheshire          CT
42      239     P&P              Zoltan        Kisfugedi      cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
43      222     P&P              David         Dreher         545 Velo                                       Chestnut Hill     MA
44      287     P&P              Guadalupa     Castallano     Zaa                                            Bridgeport        CT
45      259     P&P              Jerry         Rodriguez      cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
46      206     P&P              John          Bogdanski                                                     Glastonbury       CT
47      253     P&P              John          Obrien         Cycling Concepts                               Meriden           CT
48      212     P&P              Karel         Citroen                                                       South Glastonbury CT
DNF     201                      Shafiq        Abdul-Rahim    Major Taylor Development Team                  Brooklyn          NY
DNF     209                      Benjamin      Chertoff       Major Taylor Development Team                  Bronx             NY
DNF     210                      Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA - Diehard                                 Corona            NY
DNF     214                      Jim           Colella        RACECF                                         New Britain       CT
DNF     217                      Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Burlington        CT
DNF     221                      Daniel        Diaz           cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
DNF     226                      Barry         Eyre           WeeBikeShop Racing                             Saunderstown      RI
DNF     227                      Ian           Farrar         Purium Health Products Cycling Team            Greenwich         CT
DNF     229                      Miguel        Gomez          cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
DNF     233                      Desmond       Griffith                                                      Brooklyn          NY
DNF     234                      Kyle          Herlihy        C3 RACING                                      Ridgefield        CT
DNF     238                      Donald        Kimball        CCAP                                           Portland          CT
DNF     245                      Eric          Loehle         Boston University Cycling                      Georgetown        MA
DNF     246                      Steve         May            Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
DNF     250                      Chris         Morris         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              New Hartford      CT
DNF     262                      Danny         Saccoccio      SVC/Bikeworks                                  Walpole           MA
DNF     264                      Brendan       Schoff         CCAP                                           Weston            CT
DNF     265                      Esteban       Sequera        Expo wheelmen                                  Milford           CT
DNF     270                      Gabriel       Tonini         cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY
DNF     274                      Thomas        Voytek         Unattached                                     Wallingford       CT
DNF     279                      Anthony       Parent         JRS-Medic                                      Wallingford       CT
DNF     281                      Juan          DeJesus        Expo wheelmen                                                    CT
DNF     282                                    Gagliano       Caca NYC                                       Westport          CT
DNF     283                      Dwayne        Melton         CLR Racing                                     Norwich           CT
DNF     284                      Xander`       Jones          Storrs Cycle Center/Ciao Velo CCAP             Willimantic       CT
DNF     285                      Douglas       Crank          Cafeteros Cycling Club                         Norwalk           CT







Junior Girls 9-14                20.72 Miles   21.72 MPH      3 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateGen   Gender
1       1       0:57:14  00:00   Alexandra     Poole          Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    Farmington        CT   14    F
2       3       3 Laps   00:00   Julia         Shatalov       Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    Cheshire          CT   13    F
3       2       4 Laps   00:00   Sadie         Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   11    F







Junior Boys 9-14                 21.46 Miles   22.50 MPH      15 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Gender
1       81      0:57:14  00:00   Jaymz         Lipinski       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Kingston          MA   14    M
2       73      1 Lap            Luke          Anthony        Ciao Velo Junior Team                          East Lyme         CT   12    M
3       76      1 Lap            Dillon        Glazer         Trail Riders CCAP                              Bethany           CT   13    M
4       84      1 Lap            Dj            Toback         cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY   11    M
5       71      1 Lap            Martin        Adlianitski    NYTT                                           Cheshire          CT   13    M
6       80      3 Laps           Eric          Levens         Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    Cheshire          CT   12    M
7       87      3 Laps           Taivan        Jargglan       Worthington Hooker School                      New Haven         CT   13    M
8       86      3 Laps           Steven        Zhang          Worthington Hooker School                      New Haven         CT   13    M
9       85      4 Laps           Nicolas       Villamizar     Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing     Glastonbury       CT   13    M
10      83      5 Laps           Nathaniel     Summers        CCAP ERRACE                                    Southington       CT   10    M
11      82      5 Laps           William       Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   9     M
12      78      6 Laps           Colin         Hamilton       West Hartford ERRACERS / CCAP                  West Hartford     CT   9     M
13      72      9 Laps           Kristian      Adlianitski    NYTT                                           Cheshire          CT   11    M







Junior Boys 15-18                22.2 Miles    23.71 MPH      16 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Gender
1       54      0:56:11  00:00   Lane          Maher          RACE CF                                        Harwinton         CT   16    M
2       59      0:56:11  00:00   Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program                                   CT   16    M
3       42      0:56:11  00:00   Josh          Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT   15    M
4       58      0:57:17  01:06   Gabriel       Tonini         cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY   15    M
5       45      1 Lap            Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   17    M
6       44      1 Lap            Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT   15    M
7       49      1 Lap            Nick          Koleszar       CCAP/Sherpa Cycling                            Wilton            CT   16    M
8       55      1 Lap            Vivien        Rindisbacher   KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School        Newton            MA   17    M
9       56      1 Lap            Jerry         Rodriguez      cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY   16    M
10      47      1 Lap            Miguel        Gomez          cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY   15    M
11      46      1 Lap            Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   15    M
12      61      1 Lap            Julen         Lujambio       NYTT                                           Wallingford       CT   15    M
13      53      DQ               Gunther       Lynn           Coginchaug Cycling Club                        Middlefield       CT   17    M
DNF     41                       Juan          Cardona        cuevas cycling development                     Fresh Meadows     NY   15    M
DNF     50                       Nathan        Kunsman                                                       South Burlington  VT   16    M
DNF     57                       Brendan       Schoff         CCAP                                           Weston            CT   18    M