Green Mountain Stage Race RR - App Gap, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Day 3 - Road Race
Appalachia Gap, VT
September 4, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1                           94.7 miles   24.17 mph        101 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      14     3:55:05    00:00      Christopher  Butler           Cycling Academy
2      10     3:55:54    00:49      James        Piccoli          Transports Lacombe/Devinci
3      28     3:56:44    01:39      Adam         de Vos           Rally Cycling
4      33     3:58:05    03:00      Brendan      Rhim             Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te
5      102    3:58:16    03:11      Sean         Gardner          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
6      4      3:58:18    03:13      Justin       Mauch            Herbalife Natures Bakery
7      21     3:58:20    03:15      Emerson      Oronte           Rally Cycling
8      29     3:58:24    03:19      Matt         Zimmer           Credite' Velo TREK
9      9      3:58:25    03:20      William      Dugan            CCB Racing
10     109    3:58:33    03:28      Brett        Wachtendorf      Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com
11     93     3:58:46    03:41      Zach         Nehr             LAPT CC
12     108    3:58:49    03:44      Adderlyn     Cruz             CRCA/Foundation
13     36     3:58:59    03:54      Will         Cooper           CS Velo
14     78     3:59:04    03:59      Robert       Gutgesell        Transports Lacombe/Devinci
15     15     3:59:11    04:06      Nathan       Brown            Unattached
16     17     3:59:12    04:07      Adam         Roberge          Race Clean
17     103    3:59:13    04:08      Stefan       Zavislan         US Military Endurance Sports
18     26     3:59:17    04:12      Ben          Foster           Superissimo
19     49     3:59:18    04:13      Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
20     53     3:59:25    04:20      Derek        Gee              Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+
21     31     3:59:32    04:27      Devin        Reavis           High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolina/Pac
22     60     3:59:47    04:42      Timothy      Ahearn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
23     27     3:59:49    04:44      Martin       Rupes            NCCH p/b DEC Express
24     58     3:59:50    04:45      Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
25     65     4:00:05    05:00      Kyle         Boorsma          Transport Lacombe / Devinci
26     72     4:00:13    05:08      Lucas        McCollum         TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
27     22     4:00:15    05:10      Justin       Purificati       Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
28     20     4:00:17    05:12      Connor       Jennings         ENGVT-UnTapped
29     51     4:00:26    05:21      Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Team Health Warrior
30     67     4:00:30    05:25      Trevor       Connor           Morning Glory Cycling CLub
31     85     4:00:31    05:26      Pier-Andre   Cote             TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
32     43     4:00:37    05:32      Ansel        Dickey           Astellas Cycling Team
33     61     4:00:43    05:38      Ryan         O'Boyle          xXx Racing
34     16     4:00:45    05:40      Anton        Varabei          RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
35     84     4:00:51    05:46      Chris        Strumolo         CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
36     8      4:00:55    05:50      Jules        Cusson-Fradet    Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
37     7      4:00:57    05:52      Chase        Goldstein        CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T
38     63     4:01:02    05:57      Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
39     19     4:01:03    05:58      Olivier      Péloquin         Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
40     50     4:01:08    06:03      Timothy      Austen           Team Ontario/La Shop - Sante Universelle
41     90     4:01:15    06:10      Craig        Nichols          CS Velo
42     24     4:01:20    06:15      Brad         Huff             Rally Cycling
43     18     4:01:38    06:33      Bjørn        Selander         Rally Cycling
44     98     4:01:43    06:38      Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
45     110    4:01:45    06:40      Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing
46     68     4:01:48    06:43      Cory         Small            CCB Racing
47     54     4:01:50    06:45      Kai          Wiggins          CCB Racing
48     101    4:02:10    07:05      Joe          Hydrick          CS Velo
49     39     4:02:14    07:09      Eran         Preble           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
50     82     4:02:33    07:28      Gaelen       Merritt          Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
51     87     4:02:36    07:31      Mitchell     MacDonald        Transport Lacombe / Devinci
52     47     4:02:39    07:34      Simon        Fothergill       Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express
53     2      4:02:46    07:41      Ed           Veal             RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
54     5      4:02:53    07:48      Jerome       McNicoll         Cannondale/ATC Cycles
55     107    4:02:54    07:49      John         ShalekBriski     US Military Endurance Sports
56     32     4:03:13    08:08      Tim          Savre            Credite' Velo TREK
57     69     4:03:14    08:09      Levon        Kalemkiarian     Donkey Label
58     45     4:03:22    08:17      Charles      McCarthy         ENGVT-UnTapped
59     48     4:03:29    08:24      Laurent      Gervais          Miller School of Albemarle
60     55     4:05:16    10:11      Thomas       Humphreys        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
61     75     4:05:20    10:15      Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
62     71     4:05:24    10:19      Joseph       Bacala           Audi
63     94     4:05:51    10:46      Taylor       Pearman          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
64     74     4:05:56    10:51      Dominic      Caiazzo          CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
65     40     4:05:58    10:53      Paul         Lengermann       District Taco Elite Cycling
66     100    4:06:22    11:17      Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/Foundation
67     80     4:06:25    11:20      Benoit       Boulay           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
68     81     4:06:51    11:46      Nicolas      Ducharme         TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
69     59     4:07:21    12:16      Brendan      McCormack        CCB Racing
70     23     4:08:03    12:58      Dominique    Mayho            Jonge Rikkers Vollezele
71     42     4:08:13    13:08      Trevor       O'Donnell        Team Ontario/Real Deal/D'Ornellas
72     89     4:08:20    13:15      Dakota       Schaeffer        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
73     92     4:08:29    13:24      Juan         Pimentel         CRCA/Foundation
74     13     4:09:54    14:49      Brad         Bradford         RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
75     34     4:10:06    15:01      Matthew W.   Brophy           Credite' Velo TREK
76     99     4:16:57    21:52      Christopher  Jones            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
77     46     4:17:06    22:01      Jake         Hollenbach       1K2GO SPORTS RACING
78     64     4:17:07    22:02      Michael      Hernandez        CCB Racing
79     79     4:17:28    22:23      Vincent      Brassard         Rossi THEPACK
80     52     4:17:35    22:30      Andrew       Lees             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
81     3      4:18:15    23:10      Marc-Antoine Beaudoin         Wheels of Bloor
82     88     4:21:12    26:07      Ross         Baldwin          Lupus Racing Team
83     25     4:21:24    26:19      Marc         Freemantle       RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
84     6      4:21:33    26:28      Kaven        McNicoll         Independent
85     44     4:21:34    26:29      Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
86     66     4:23:54    28:49      Thomas       Barnett          Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing
87     70     4:25:29    30:24      Marc-Antoine Brassard         Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
88     95     4:25:56    30:51      Philippe     Allard           Transport Lacombe / Devinci
89     106    4:26:10    31:05      Allan        Rego             CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
90     57     4:27:14    32:09      Graham       Garber           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
91     38     4:28:29    33:24      Christian    Ricci            Team Ontario/Veloselect
92     77     4:29:03    33:58      Stephen      Keeping          Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci
93     1      4:30:48    35:43      Geron        Williams         CRCA/Foundation
94     11     4:31:12    36:07      Gorgi        Popstefanov      Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
95     96     4:32:04    36:59      Alex         Sanborn          CRCA/Foundation
96     91     4:37:22    42:17      Fabien       Lemaire          RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
TC     97     5:27:33    32:28      Hubert       Laferriere       TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
DNF    35     DNF        00:00      Mark         Hyatt            Team Beyer Auto
DNF    37     DNF        00:00      Evan         Hartig           Credite' Velo TREK
DNF    62     DNF        00:00      Russ         Langley          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
DNF    83     DNF        00:00      Tim          Weigelt          CS Velo





Women Pro/1/2/3                     64.0 miles   19.10 mph        45 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      224    3:21:03    00:00      Amy          Bevilacqua (*)   Unattached
2      234    3:23:49    02:46      Stefanie     Sydlik           Amy D. Foundation
3      227    3:24:27    03:24      Emily        Marcolini        PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
4      221    3:25:49    04:46      Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
5      211    3:25:58    04:55      Gretchen     Stumhofer        Amy D. Foundation
6      205    3:26:01    04:58      Catherine    Ouellette        Rally Cycling
7      241    3:26:56    05:53      Kristen      Arnold           CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
8      208    3:27:23    06:20      Yohana       Dewit            Amy D. Foundation
9      210    3:28:01    06:58      Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa Cycling
10     226    3:28:15    07:12      Maghalie     Rochette         LUNA Pro Team
11     242    3:28:36    07:33      Senta        Burton           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12     244    3:28:46    07:43      Allyson      Gillard          TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD
13     230    3:28:49    07:46      Jodi         Wendland         Velo Outaouais
14     229    3:28:51    07:48      Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
15     218    3:29:00    07:57      Cheryl       Clark            Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
16     219    3:29:03    08:00      Kerrin       Mosher           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
17     235    3:29:32    08:29      Dominique    Danco            TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
18     201    3:29:45    08:42      Andrea       Elliott          Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
19     222    3:29:53    08:50      Elyse        Nieuwold         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
20     239    3:29:56    08:53      Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
21     220    3:30:03    09:00      Miriam       Brouwer          The Cyclery Opus
22     233    3:30:17    09:14      Antje        Thamm            DelaFina Racing
23     236    3:30:26    09:23      Stacy        Kalemkiarian     The Fix Studio
24     200    3:30:48    09:45      Marisa       Rorabaugh        Naked Women's Racing
25     216    3:30:48    09:45      Evelyne      Gagnon           Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
26     231    3:31:24    10:21      Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio
27     209    3:32:14    11:11      Hélène       Pilote Fortin    Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
28     225    3:34:32    13:29      Olivia       Baril            IAMGOLD
29     237    3:36:05    15:02      Kira         Payer            Amy D Foundation
30     206    3:37:01    15:58      Emily        Spence           H+H Racing
31     238    3:38:00    16:57      Erica        Adelberg (*)     CRCA/Radical Media
32     215    3:39:04    18:01      Natascha     Piciga           Giant Toronto/Liv PB Powerwatts
33     207    3:39:48    18:45      Masha        Schneider        CRCA/e2Value
34     203    3:40:09    19:06      Isabelle     Mayrand          Équipe Iris
35     214    3:40:31    19:28      Cara         O'Neill          Amy D. Foundation
36     228    3:41:03    20:00      Amy          Kneale (*)       American Homes p/b Bike Loft East
37     213    3:41:20    20:17      Alizee       Brien            Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
38     202    3:42:21    21:18      Erin         Faccone          pedalpowertraining.com
39     204    3:43:17    22:14      Ann Marie    Miller (*)       CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing
40     232    3:44:41    23:38      Cynthia      Frazier          CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
41     217    3:47:21    26:18      Lauren       Leclaire         Amy D. Foundation
42     245    3:48:09    27:06      Caryl        Gale (*)         CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve
DNF    223    DNF        00:00      Dafne        Theroux-IzquierdoBZK Emakumeen Bira
DNF    240    DNF        00:00      Kari         Hueber           Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
DNF    243    DNF        00:00      Victoria     Di Savino        Legaci Cycling Productions





Men 2                               94.7 miles   22.03 mph        79 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      117    4:17:56    00:00      Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
2      137    4:18:23    00:27      Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing
3      134    4:20:30    02:34      Mark         Brouwer          Neworld Cycle
4      131    4:20:31    02:35      Victor       Gras             CRCA/Rockstar Games
5      186    4:20:33    02:37      Samuel       Lear             Volharden
6      181    4:20:34    02:38      Sean         Burger           CS Velo
7      177    4:20:34    02:38      Sean         Meyer            Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling
8      163    4:20:37    02:41      Daniel       Lausin           Team Lake Effect
9      145    4:20:39    02:43      Patrick      Collins          Minuteman Road Club
10     167    4:20:41    02:45      Alex         Winnicki         Cyclus Sports
11     171    4:20:43    02:47      Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value
12     185    4:20:45    02:49      Amos         Harvey           Pavé Cycling
13     126    4:20:46    02:50      Marco        Wajda            LAPT Wilde-Subaru Trek
14     175    4:21:01    03:05      William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing
15     152    4:21:09    03:13      Will         Gleason          Unattached
16     155    4:21:19    03:23      Erik         Markewich        Community Bicycle Racing
17     144    4:21:25    03:29      Alex         Carmona          Community Bicycle Racing
18     123    4:21:37    03:41      Konrad       Ratzmann         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
19     191    4:21:44    03:48      Stephen      Chapman          Tekne Cycling Club
20     194    4:21:44    03:48      Lawrence     Heller           CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
21     168    4:21:50    03:54      Kenneth      McNeill          B2C2 p/b Boloco
22     161    4:21:52    03:56      Ben          LaForce          xXx Racing - Athletico
23     150    4:21:55    03:59      Jerome       Fradette         Scott-Rackultra
24     158    4:21:59    04:03      Scott        Fitzgerald       Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies
25     182    4:22:04    04:08      Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC
26     176    4:22:16    04:20      Christopher  Bozek            OCTTO Cycling
27     141    4:22:20    04:24      Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
28     169    4:22:27    04:31      Marshall     Eidinger         ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING
29     132    4:22:31    04:35      Tanner       Cookson          PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
30     178    4:22:35    04:39      Joseph       Siegel           Community Bicycle Racing
31     147    4:23:04    05:08      Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
32     156    4:23:05    05:09      Stefano      Zanotti          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
33     180    4:23:17    05:21      Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing
34     164    4:23:22    05:26      Taylor       Kruse            Paradise Garage Racing
35     149    4:23:36    05:40      Sylas        Coletto          Unattached
36     153    4:23:49    05:53      Evan         Thomas           Class Cycles / Ovens of France
37     154    4:23:49    05:53      Mathieu      Fortier          Scott-RackUltra
38     188    4:24:33    06:37      Zachary      Isaacs           Craft Factory Cycling Team
39     130    4:24:37    06:41      Derek        Oosterveen       Neworld Cycle
40     136    4:24:50    06:54      Adam         St. Germain      Apex / NBX / Trek
41     195    4:24:57    07:01      Preston      Buehrer          B2C2 p/b Boloco
42     190    4:25:02    07:06      Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team
43     138    4:25:03    07:07      Jonas        Gustafsson       CRCA/Rockstar Games
44     189    4:25:46    07:50      Ranjodh      Gill             US Military Endurance Sports
45     121    4:26:17    08:21      Philippe     Mireault         Stingray-Trek-Lacasse
46     165    4:27:28    09:32      Smith        Anderson         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
47     119    4:28:17    10:21      Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
48     142    4:28:33    10:37      Nathan       Goates           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
49     127    4:30:48    12:52      David        Maynard          Cheshire Cycle Racing
50     115    4:32:35    14:39      Stephen      Jette            Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
51     172    4:34:06    16:10      Johan        Gibcus           Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
52     192    4:36:54    18:58      Alexander    Grabau           Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
53     166    4:39:08    21:12      Colin H.     Murphy           Grinta! p/b Best Buddies
54     124    4:41:19    23:23      Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
55     179    4:42:35    24:39      Mike         Heiss            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
56     187    4:44:18    26:22      James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club
57     135    4:44:43    26:47      Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA/e2Value
58     174    4:46:23    28:27      Daniel       Barney           Nalgene/ Escadrille Cycling
59     125    4:47:29    29:33      Gabriel      Remillard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
60     148    4:49:45    31:49      Kyle         Smith            Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
61     146    4:50:13    32:17      Alex         Schmidt          PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
62     160    4:52:56    35:00      Bryan        McGill           Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
63     173    4:55:02    37:06      Scott        Elliott          Midweek Cycling Club
64     122    4:59:30    41:34      Nick         Cressey          Reynolds roofing / crj racing
65     143    4:59:54    41:58      Jonathan     Marshall         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S
66     162    5:02:28    44:32      Patrick      Torpey           CRCA/Team Health Warrior
67     129    5:04:59    47:03      Dylan        Coletto          PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
68     133    5:04:59    47:03      John         Chinchen         Unattached
69     170    5:04:59    47:03      David        Baar             POC+Ritte
DNF    118    DNF        00:00      Andrew       Loaiza           Cyclepath PDX
DNF    120    DNF        00:00      Thomas       Hendry           CRCA/Team Health Warrior
DNF    139    DNF        00:00      Mark         Van Doormaal     ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC
DNF    140    DNF        00:00      Kyle         Foley            Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF    151    DNF        00:00      Brian        Frazier          Moore's Plumbing
DNF    157    DNF        00:00      Ryan         Jones            Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF    159    DNF        00:00      Ian          Clarke           NEXT-BMB
DNF    183    DNF        00:00      Christopher  Rowley           PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
DNF    184    DNF        00:00      Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF    197    DNF        00:00      Jason        Guzman           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing





Men 3                               64.0 miles   21.38 mph        68 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      332    2:59:37    00:00      John         Jantz            545 Velo
2      309    3:00:31    00:54      Rory         O'Neill          CRCA/Team Village
3      304    3:01:49    02:12      PJ           Bottoms          Skylands cycling
4      361    3:02:04    02:27      Anthony      Murfett          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
5      369    3:02:06    02:29      Ben          Ryan             Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
6      338    3:02:08    02:31      Will         Carroll          CRCA/e2Value
7      351    3:02:11    02:34      Michael      Staropoli        Sherpa Cycling
8      349    3:02:14    02:37      Emerson      Glassey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9      327    3:02:16    02:39      Ryan         Johnston         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
10     323    3:02:21    02:44      Andrew       Scott            DNK Cycling
11     329    3:02:23    02:46      Michael      Straw            CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
12     370    3:02:27    02:50      Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles
13     342    3:02:36    02:59      Joshua       Saxe             Unattached
14     344    3:02:55    03:18      Nathaniel    Altom            90+ Cycling
15     324    3:02:59    03:22      Dawry        Cabrera          cycle loft
16     328    3:03:08    03:31      Zsolt        Nemeth           B2C2 p/b Boloco
17     362    3:03:11    03:34      Daniel       Jeske            Chobani
18     340    3:03:15    03:38      Joaquin      C de Baca        Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
19     365    3:03:22    03:45      Patrick      Luckow           Community Bicycle Racing
20     339    3:03:57    04:20      Simon        Vidal            Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
21     336    3:04:03    04:26      Nick         Sabatelli        CT Cycling Advancement Program
22     352    3:04:10    04:33      Louis        Fernet-Leclair   1R p/b Real Jobs
23     321    3:04:16    04:39      Filagot      Dinku            District Taco Cycling
24     347    3:04:21    04:44      Pavel        Sevcik           Cycles Marinoni
25     310    3:04:27    04:50      Jake         Castor           Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing
26     348    3:04:36    04:59      Hassan       Beydoun          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med
27     354    3:04:53    05:16      Kelly        Swanberg         Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
28     363    3:04:57    05:20      Ashley       Bernes           Fulton Bikes Race Team
29     364    3:05:59    06:22      Guillaume    Lafleur          EC Gatineau
30     359    3:06:13    06:36      Michael      Baird            1R p/b Real Jobs
31     357    3:06:15    06:38      Simon        Khalif           CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
32     307    3:06:20    06:43      Andrew       LoGiudice        Skylands cycling
33     356    3:06:22    06:45      Corey        Williams         BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
34     355    3:06:55    07:18      Michael      Malavarca        Team ProPower Coaching
35     337    3:07:18    07:41      Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club
36     367    3:07:42    08:05      Michael      Martin           B2C2 p/b Boloco
37     325    3:08:07    08:30      Hank         Greenberg        CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
38     331    3:08:15    08:38      Robert       Constantino      CRCA/Team Health Warrior
39     333    3:09:52    10:15      Kevin        Emr              CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
40     353    3:10:14    10:37      Douglas      Plowman          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
41     314    3:10:20    10:43      Anthony      Cao              CRCA Development Foundation
42     302    3:12:21    12:44      Mathieu      Bouchard         Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
43     330    3:12:48    13:11      Andrew       Perez            The Brazen Dropouts
44     343    3:12:52    13:15      Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB
45     319    3:13:09    13:32      Thomas       Trevisani        CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
46     317    3:14:47    15:10      Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47     322    3:18:06    18:29      Greg         Hruby            CRCA/Rockstar Games
48     312    3:22:11    22:34      Val          Petrov           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
49     300    3:22:19    22:42      Mike         Janeiro          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med
50     368    3:23:46    24:09      Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
51     358    3:23:55    24:18      Colin        Reuter           B2C2 p/b Boloco
52     341    3:23:58    24:21      Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
53     308    3:24:13    24:36      Deshi        Smith            Madison Digicel Bermuda
54     334    3:26:37    27:00      Nathan       Coste            Bikeworks MA
55     326    3:27:14    27:37      Patrick      Murphy           The University of Vermont
56     311    3:27:35    27:58      Aaron        DeLong           Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge C
57     346    3:28:30    28:53      Adam         Bernstein        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
58     350    3:28:34    28:57      Kensaun      Vadnais          BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
59     366    3:30:43    31:06      Anthony      Baugh            Bold / EWX
60     303    3:31:18    31:41      Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts
61     315    3:42:20    42:43      Brian        Cristiano        BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
62     360    3:57:25    57:48      Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value
63     345    4:52:22    52:45      Oscar        Jimenez          Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
64     301    DNF        00:00      Jeffrey      Chivers          CRCA/Foundation
65     313    DNF        00:00      David        Shuck            Unattached
66     318    DNF        00:00      Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo
67     320    DNF        00:00      Matt         Griswold         B2C2 p/b Boloco
68     335    DNF        00:00      Eamon        O'Reilly         Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso





Women 3/4                           64.0 miles   17.94 mph        41 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      256    3:34:01    00:00      Hillary      Lowry            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
2      254    3:34:18    00:17      Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
3      258    3:34:18    00:17      Kaitlyn      Rauwerda         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
4      262    3:34:30    00:29      Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works
5      274    3:34:31    00:30      Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6      266    3:35:13    01:12      Erin         Bougie           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7      280    3:35:15    01:14      Rachel       Uccellini        T3 Coaching
8      268    3:35:23    01:22      Sharon       Benedict         Minuteman Road Club
9      259    3:35:40    01:39      Natasja      Brooijmans       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
10     290    3:35:57    01:56      Laura        Campbell         Maine Cycling Club Racing
11     285    3:36:18    02:17      Sandy        Dupuis           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
12     250    3:36:26    02:25      Debra        Kelsall          CRCA/Radical Media
13     295    3:36:37    02:36      Emma         Edwards          B2C2 p/b Boloco
14     270    3:37:14    03:13      Gabriela     Hindman          Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing
15     263    3:37:18    03:17      Erica        Leonard          Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
16     261    3:37:28    03:27      Sarah        Fabbro           Team Ontario/Trek Canada
17     296    3:37:40    03:39      Maryse       Champagne        Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
18     294    3:37:50    03:49      Christin     Reuter           crossresults.com
19     265    3:37:53    03:52      Kassandra    Kriarakis        Team Ontario/Killisto - FCV
20     283    3:38:03    04:02      Joanne       Grogan           NEXT-BMB
21     293    3:38:39    04:38      Maria        Danker           Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
22     257    3:39:13    05:12      Lisa         Meyer            Euro-sports
23     278    3:41:23    07:22      Carol        Deavy            Velo Outaouais
24     291    3:42:24    08:23      Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco
25     279    3:43:55    09:54      Teresa       Amundson         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26     284    3:44:01    10:00      Anaïs        Courteille       Vélo Outaouais
27     271    3:44:01    10:00      Chantal      Gosselin         Vélo Outaouais
28     288    3:45:16    11:15      Kasinee      Gehring          NEXT-BMB
29     297    3:47:27    13:26      Jill         White            Kissena Cycling Club
30     253    3:49:32    15:31      Oksana       Miller           CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
31     273    3:49:48    15:47      Emma         Langley          Nor'easter Cycling
32     251    3:52:21    18:20      Michelle     Rorke            Unattached
33     252    3:57:05    23:04      Kathryn      Randle           RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
34     282    3:58:36    24:35      Heather      Tkalec           Euro-Sports
35     267    4:00:58    26:57      Valerie      Cyr              Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing
36     277    4:10:23    36:22      Jessica      Théberge         TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
37     286    4:14:51    40:50      Maja         Kostic           Eurosport
38     289    4:22:26    48:25      Danielle     Ferland          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
39     275    4:24:14    50:13      Helene       Fauvelle         Vélo Outaouais
40     292    4:53:56    19:55      Debbie       Tirrito          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
DNF    264    DNF        00:00      Jennifer     Poirier          CRCA/Houlihan Lokey





Men 4/5                             64.0 miles   21.72 mph        67 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      417    2:56:48    00:00      Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple
2      446    3:03:12    06:24      Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports
3      413    3:03:25    06:37      Russell      Clarida          Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro
4      416    3:06:10    09:22      Adam         Kollender        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5      456    3:06:20    09:32      Simon        Velez            fulton bikes
6      471    3:06:32    09:44      Marc         Hafner           Harvard University
7      460    3:06:43    09:55      Alexis       Pinard           PowerWatts
8      477    3:06:43    09:55      Zachary      Levy             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9      418    3:06:53    10:05      William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club
10     433    3:06:58    10:10      Sean         Miles            Kissena Cycling Club
11     422    3:07:33    10:45      Jackson      Vogel            CRCA Development Foundation
12     455    3:08:46    11:58      James        Hayes            Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing
13     429    3:09:30    12:42      Josh         Santeusanio      Unattached
14     465    3:10:12    13:24      Mark         Sherboneau       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
15     437    3:10:38    13:50      Tyler        Chapman          NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
16     425    3:11:13    14:25      John         Churan           WWVC Racing
17     487    3:11:13    14:25      Sylvain      Gratton          Équipe cycliste Momentum vélo
18     467    3:11:39    14:51      David        Ding             Unattached
19     479    3:12:09    15:21      Kim          Granlund         Fulton Bikes Race Team
20     453    3:12:15    15:27      Jonathan     Meyer            Unattached
21     436    3:12:33    15:45      Michael      Fawcett          Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
22     419    3:13:09    16:21      Colby        Jenkins          SVC/Bikeworks
23     448    3:13:17    16:29      Matan        Sopher           Englewood Cycling Club
24     424    3:13:18    16:30      Jarvis       Lee              Community Bicycle Racing
25     441    3:13:59    17:11      Benjamen     Shrewsberry      AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
26     421    3:14:09    17:21      Calvin       Martin           Unattached
27     432    3:14:30    17:42      Stephen      Zook             QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
28     458    3:14:40    17:52      John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Team NYC Velo
29     442    3:16:53    20:05      Tyler        Brown            SVVC
30     480    3:17:09    20:21      Julian       Sherr            Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
31     443    3:17:14    20:26      Mike         Morse            Colonial Bicycle Company
32     431    3:17:30    20:42      William      Tymms            CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom
33     415    3:17:48    21:00      Jeanhyuk     Park             Blazing Saddle Racing
34     444    3:18:23    21:35      Donnie       Seib             NEXT-BMB
35     439    3:19:07    22:19      Austin       Guyette          Blue Hills Cycling Club
36     452    3:19:08    22:20      Max          Thorn            Kissena Cycling Club
37     440    3:19:13    22:25      Rosario      Gallo            Unattached
38     476    3:19:24    22:36      Peter        Stranges         Community Bicycle Racing
39     428    3:19:42    22:54      Christopher  Gibson           Minuteman  Road Club
40     430    3:21:38    24:50      Nicholas     Leger            Minuteman Road Club
41     478    3:23:04    26:16      Todd         Gerarden         Harvard University
42     466    3:23:12    26:24      Eric         Loehle           Monster Media Racing
43     469    3:24:33    27:45      Ken          Greim            Unattached
44     472    3:25:00    28:12      John         Corbo            Cheshire Cycle Racing
45     438    3:26:12    29:24      Lamar        Zook             QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
46     481    3:26:36    29:48      Andrew       Camelio          Unattached
47     486    3:27:52    31:04      Matthew      Ampleman         Yale Bulldog Cycling
48     449    3:30:08    33:20      Carlo        Quicho           Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
49     423    3:30:31    33:43      Sam          Morse            Unattached
50     470    3:34:34    37:46      Arturo       Johnson          Hanover High School Bike team
51     473    3:36:27    39:39      Anthony      Costa            Montclair Bikery Racing
52     450    3:36:29    39:41      Ben          Fino-Radin       Kissena Cycling Club
53     475    3:38:22    41:34      Lucas        Beirne           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
54     414    3:40:18    43:30      Finhas       Berhane          Unattached
55     468    3:41:09    44:21      Tim          Vandish          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
56     447    3:41:26    44:38      Kyle         Irwin            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
57     461    3:41:27    44:39      Thomas       Armstrong        Angry Bass Racing
58     462    3:42:43    45:55      Simon        Miller           CRCA
59     485    3:44:37    47:49      Darin        Alleman          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
60     412    3:46:09    49:21      Luis         Diaz Pernia      Unattached
61     482    3:47:56    51:08      Nate         Ryan             Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
62     451    3:52:44    55:56      Joseph       Holler           Unattached
63     434    4:02:35    05:47      Dan          Donovan          Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
64     464    4:29:24    32:36      John         Obrien           Cycling Concepts
DNF    410    DNF        00:00      Matthew      Devanney         Expo Wheelmen
DNF    427    DNF        00:00      Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing
DNF    463    DNF        00:00      Chris        Bass             Angry Bass Racing





Men 4/5 Masters                     64.0 miles   19.60 mph        48 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      552    3:15:56    00:00      Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet
2      590    3:16:05    00:09      Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing
3      558    3:16:05    00:09      Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
4      589    3:16:10    00:14      Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits
5      594    3:16:17    00:21      Rick         Bulmann          Kallisto FCV p/b Toyo Tires
6      576    3:16:19    00:23      John         Vogel            Next-BMB
7      565    3:16:20    00:24      Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo
8      586    3:16:24    00:28      Todd         Jewett           Minuteman Road Club
9      569    3:16:49    00:53      Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
10     555    3:16:57    01:01      Ian          Clark            Rivertowns Racing
11     550    3:17:30    01:34      Wojtek       Komsta           Unattached
12     585    3:19:00    03:04      Denis        Finnin           Unattached
13     575    3:19:15    03:19      Niall        Smart            Kissena Cycling Club
14     563    3:19:58    04:02      Patrick      Hendrix          Unattached
15     573    3:20:29    04:33      David        Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
16     560    3:20:53    04:57      Scott        Lawrence         Team Placid Planet
17     554    3:20:55    04:59      Robert       Meeder           Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
18     547    3:21:16    05:20      Dino         Piskopanis       Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
19     583    3:21:32    05:36      Marc         Beaulieu         Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
20     567    3:21:55    05:59      Claudio      Torres           Unattached
21     584    3:22:05    06:09      Russell      Bogin            CRCA/NY Vision Group
22     578    3:22:14    06:18      Robert       Dillon           Team FitWerx
23     574    3:22:32    06:36      Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24     566    3:22:44    06:48      Jeff         Ker              Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
25     562    3:23:13    07:17      Ken          Chadwick         Minuteman Road Club
26     549    3:24:12    08:16      William      Boone            Once Again Nut Butter
27     580    3:24:21    08:25      Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx
28     561    3:24:44    08:48      Philip       Danks            Ottawa Bicycle Club
29     557    3:25:48    09:52      Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet
30     564    3:28:57    13:01      Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club
31     571    3:29:20    13:24      Ryan         Tomb             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32     592    3:29:24    13:28      Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs
33     556    3:30:06    14:10      Jean         Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval
34     596    3:31:12    15:16      Luc          Lamarre          Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
35     572    3:31:30    15:34      Dimitry      Gurevich         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
36     551    3:34:04    18:08      Seamus       Mullen           Unattached
37     588    3:35:53    19:57      David        Smith            Team Placid Planet
38     545    3:37:01    21:05      Benjamin     Ho               Tall Sock Racing
39     595    3:37:23    21:27      Paul         Heffler          Ottawa bicycle club
40     597    3:37:27    21:31      Scott        Kuhlke           Kissena
41     591    3:38:04    22:08      Richard      Pendleton        Unattached
42     559    3:39:33    23:37      Shannon      Purcell          Drummond Cycles
43     546    3:40:30    24:34      Alan         Lesage           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
44     598    3:54:49    38:53      Johan        Abreu            CRCA/E2Value
45     553    3:58:20    42:24      Matthew      Probert          Unattached
46     587    4:00:19    44:23      Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS RACING
DNF    548    DNF        00:00      Michael      Jarosh           Unattached
DNF    582    DNF        00:00      Sean         Mohan            Unattached





Juniors                             64.0 miles   22.16 mph        90 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      652    2:53:17    00:00      Ryan         Coulton          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
2      631    2:53:27    00:10      Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Team
3      613    2:54:02    00:45      Vivien       Rindisbacher     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
4      627    2:54:30    01:13      Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
5      675    2:55:25    02:08      Benjamin     Wright           Dire Wolf Racing
6      611    2:55:31    02:14      Matteo       Jorgenson        Hot Tubes Development Team
7      634    2:56:06    02:49      Gunnar       Holmgren         Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
8      679    2:56:20    03:03      Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
9      625    2:56:35    03:18      Evan         Clouse           Miller School of Albemarle
10     663    2:56:40    03:23      Jacob        Skrip            Young Medalists
11     668    2:56:41    03:24      Édouard      Beaudoin         Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
12     642    2:56:48    03:31      Michael      Foley            Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
13     688    2:56:52    03:35      Spencer      Miller           Cinch Cycling
14     662    2:56:55    03:38      Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
15     628    2:56:58    03:41      Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
16     654    2:57:00    03:43      Alexander    Chrystall        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
17     672    2:57:03    03:46      Phillip      Truppelli        Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
18     659    2:57:10    03:53      Wyatt        Goral            Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Junior
19     622    2:57:21    04:04      Isaac        Bryant           MNJRC
20     658    2:57:25    04:08      Logan        Jones-Wilkins    BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
21     664    2:57:26    04:09      Francis      Izquierdo-BernierVelo Club Metropolitain Cycles ABC
22     614    2:57:29    04:12      Kaden        Hopkins          Winners Edge
23     612    2:57:51    04:34      Matthew      Oliveira         Winners Edge
24     683    2:57:58    04:41      Gabriel      Guay             TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
25     605    2:58:02    04:45      Emile        Vezina-Coulombe  Hype
26     665    2:58:09    04:52      William      Walton           Young Medalists
27     674    2:58:15    04:58      Lane         Maher            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
28     691    2:58:49    05:32      Josh         Chu              KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
29     626    2:58:50    05:33      Noah         Simms            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
30     685    2:59:13    05:56      Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
31     629    2:59:19    06:02      Leon         Desgagnés        Velo Club Metropolitain
32     633    3:01:28    08:11      Sam          Noel             1K2GO SPORTS RACING
33     686    3:01:56    08:39      Nicolas      Courtemanche     Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
34     682    3:02:57    09:40      Olivier      Beaulieu         Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
35     684    3:03:28    10:11      Philip       Guimond          Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
36     609    3:03:35    10:18      Michael      Owens            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
37     690    3:03:38    10:21      Graydon      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
38     694    3:03:39    10:22      Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
39     645    3:03:58    10:41      Clay         Moon             Ottawa Bicycle Club
40     649    3:04:01    10:44      Christophe   Audet            Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
41     632    3:04:04    10:47      Matthew      Jogodnik         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
42     692    3:04:16    10:59      David        Havill           VeloLab RT
43     607    3:04:28    11:11      Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Laval
44     648    3:04:36    11:19      William      Roberts          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
45     666    3:04:49    11:32      Jonathan     Cassivi          Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
46     604    3:05:00    11:43      Nick         Koleszar         CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
47     610    3:05:12    11:55      Jonathan     Guiza            Sherpa Cycling
48     636    3:05:18    12:01      Lucas        Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
49     676    3:05:18    12:01      Alexis       Gagné            Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
50     641    3:05:56    12:39      Kristian     Moreau           Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve
51     603    3:06:10    12:53      Mathieu      Tremblay         Vélo Mauricie
52     661    3:06:19    13:02      Antoine      Ippersiel        Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
53     673    3:06:30    13:13      Paul         Mysko            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
54     678    3:06:37    13:20      Simon        Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
55     621    3:07:03    13:46      Andrew       Wiedwald         Young Medalists
56     646    3:07:05    13:48      Ryan         Aittaniemi       Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve
57     640    3:07:16    13:59      Joseph       Clay             Young Medalists
58     660    3:07:23    14:06      Wyatt        Cote             CT Cycling Advancement Program
59     650    3:08:06    14:49      Alex         McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team
60     600    3:08:07    14:50      Brody        Sanderson        Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
61     693    3:08:08    14:51      Noah         Barrow           KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
62     602    3:08:10    14:53      Nicholas     Diniz            Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
63     677    3:08:44    15:27      Tristan      Guillemette      TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
64     618    3:09:36    16:19      Carson       Miles            Ottawa Bicycle Club
65     667    3:09:54    16:37      Victor       Guilhe           TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
66     687    3:11:10    17:53      Maxime       Brousseau-CarnevaStingray/Trek/Lacasse
67     680    3:11:24    18:07      Gabriel      Marceau          TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
68     647    3:13:00    19:43      Thomas       Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
69     616    3:13:51    20:34      Hunter       Smith            Werxx Jr Development Team
70     630    3:17:24    24:07      Brendan      Schoff           CT Cycling Advancement Program
71     637    3:17:54    24:37      William      Moody            1K2GO SPORTS RACING
72     643    3:17:59    24:42      Greg         Gunsalus         AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
73     606    3:18:46    25:29      Connor       Thompson         T-Town Elite
74     624    3:19:00    25:43      Matthew      Dickson          Ottawa Bicycle Club
75     638    3:19:16    25:59      Camden       Brooks           AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
76     657    3:19:48    26:31      Kyle         Crowell          CT Cycling Advancement Program
77     655    3:20:13    26:56      Antoine      Dalterio         Espoirs Laval
78     615    3:22:30    29:13      Leo          Kirkpatrick BairdKMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
79     653    3:24:46    31:29      Francis      Juneau           CCB - Boucherville Cycling Club
80     617    3:29:32    36:15      Miles        Whitford         KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
81     601    3:30:38    37:21      Lucas        Huesman          Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Badgers
82     639    3:34:04    40:47      Gus          Myers            Miller School of Albemarle
83     656    3:41:34    48:17      Saras        Perry-Anderson   Young Medalists
84     608    4:03:38    10:21      Xander       Jones            CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing
85     619    4:06:54    13:37      Harrison     White            AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
86     651    4:08:57    15:40      Gentry       Jefferson        Miller School of Albemarle
DNF    620    DNF        00:00      Peter        Kiernan          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
DNF    635    DNF        00:00      Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Team
DNF    669    DNF        00:00      Francois     Girard           Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
DNF    670    DNF        00:00      Adam         Wolfe            Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus





Men 40+                             64.0 miles   21.44 mph        28 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      377    2:59:05    00:00      Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski
2      389    2:59:28    00:23      Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games
3      392    2:59:54    00:49      David        Gazsi            True North Medical Road Corps
4      385    3:00:03    00:58      Joe          Hallman          SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
5      399    3:01:17    02:12      George       Ganoung          US Military Endurance Sports
6      393    3:01:21    02:16      James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7      387    3:02:49    03:44      David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
8      397    3:03:01    03:56      Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
9      400    3:05:13    06:08      Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
10     375    3:07:53    08:48      Michael      Boardman         CRCA / Rockstar Games
11     401    3:08:16    09:11      Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx
12     394    3:08:36    09:31      Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T
13     402    3:09:05    10:00      William      Lopez            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
14     386    3:13:27    14:22      Peter        Tregunno         Ottawa Bicycle Club
15     378    3:14:57    15:52      Ted          Michaels         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16     396    3:17:51    18:46      Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO SPORTS RACING
17     391    3:17:51    18:46      John         McGill           Victory Hill
18     382    3:18:03    18:58      David        Connery          NEXT-BMB
19     403    3:18:06    19:01      Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS RACING
20     383    3:19:13    20:08      Steve        Francisco        1K2GO SPORTS RACING
21     390    3:19:45    20:40      Marc         Bertucco         Unattached
22     398    3:19:57    20:52      Jeffrey      Craddock         Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor
23     388    3:20:52    21:47      Whitney      Hanson           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
24     381    3:21:19    22:14      Michael      Elmore           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
25     395    3:28:47    29:42      Andrew       Hannaford        True North Medical Road Corps
26     404    3:43:11    44:06      Daniel       Diaz             Cuevas Cycling Development
27     376    3:48:02    48:57      Michael      Mardosz          Erik's Bike Club/Erik's Bike Shop
28     379    4:00:01    00:56      Nicholas     Petterssen       Onion River Racing





Men 50+                             64.0 miles   20.63 mph        51 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      536    3:06:09    00:00      Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11
2      508    3:06:24    00:15      David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
3      519    3:06:52    00:43      Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval
4      518    3:06:59    00:50      Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling
5      506    3:07:10    01:01      Don          Sproull          Unattached
6      530    3:07:20    01:11      Eric         Sutherland       CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
7      490    3:07:47    01:38      Bob          Roldan           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8      516    3:08:00    01:51      Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team
9      517    3:08:06    01:57      Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
10     528    3:08:35    02:26      Douglas      Gardner          1K2GO SPORTS RACING
11     510    3:08:45    02:36      Christopher  Johnston         Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling T
12     525    3:08:45    02:36      Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
13     512    3:08:47    02:38      Haluk        Sarci            Deno's Wonder Wheel
14     500    3:08:48    02:39      Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport
15     538    3:08:57    02:48      Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel
16     498    3:08:57    02:48      Hank         Pfeifle          Downeast Racing
17     502    3:09:03    02:54      Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle
18     493    3:09:15    03:06      Willem       Jewett           Unattached
19     495    3:09:32    03:23      Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20     533    3:09:41    03:32      William      Caligari         Linen / BCA
21     509    3:10:56    04:47      Joe          Straub           Death Row Velo
22     534    3:11:04    04:55      Philip       Beliveau         1K2GO SPORTS RACING
23     522    3:11:27    05:18      Andrew       Stewart          True North Medical Road Corps
24     531    3:11:43    05:34      Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
25     537    3:11:43    05:34      Christopher  Woltemade        AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
26     527    3:12:04    05:55      William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
27     505    3:13:15    07:06      Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing
28     494    3:13:27    07:18      Alan         Cote             Bikereg.com Cycling Club
29     492    3:15:34    09:25      Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Maguire
30     540    3:15:44    09:35      Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team
31     507    3:16:30    10:21      Don          Seib             NEXT-BMB
32     535    3:17:24    11:15      Scott        Thomas           Coates/Back Abbey Masters
33     529    3:19:39    13:30      Kurt         Dodds            CS Velo
34     501    3:19:51    13:42      Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling
35     499    3:20:13    14:04      Alan         Korhonen         West Coast Cycle
36     524    3:20:32    14:23      Bill         McGreevy         Team Placid Planet
37     514    3:21:01    14:52      Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
38     504    3:21:18    15:09      Alexis       Kraft            CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
39     513    3:21:46    15:37      Steve        Goodell          Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham
40     539    3:22:42    16:33      Joseph       Brennan          CRCA
41     491    3:23:37    17:28      Greg         Ferguson         Trek Midwest Team
42     511    3:24:25    18:16      Oguz         Orkan            Unattached
43     523    3:24:36    18:27      Mark         Wolowiec         Kinetic Fitness Coaching
44     497    3:25:58    19:49      Tom          Moody            1K2GO SPORTS RACING
45     541    3:26:34    20:25      David        Linden           Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
46     526    3:26:57    20:48      Bruce        Townend          PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pa
47     496    3:27:28    21:19      John         Mosher           Wheelworks Racing
48     503    3:28:35    22:26      Brian        Robitaille       Tekne Cycling Club
49     521    3:40:00    33:51      Vincent C.   Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
50     515    3:51:04    44:55      Larry        Bohnsack         Wheels In Motion
DNF    520    DNF        00:00      Gary         Dalton           Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com





Gran Fondo                          64.0 miles   19.87 mph        44 starters

Place  Bib    Time                  First Name   Last Name        Team
1      1029   3:13:18               Richard      Smith            Symscape
2      1015   3:14:17               Don          Kjelleren         Lost in Space Cycling
3      1026   3:14:34               Andrew       Savage           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
4      1008   3:14:40               Clarke       Colon            1K2GO SPORTS RACING
5      1018   3:15:33               Dan          Massucco         Green Mt Bikes/Frank's Bike Barn
6      1002   3:15:47               Alain        Boisjoli         1K2GO SPORTS RACING
7      1001   3:16:46               Kevin        Bessett          1K2GO SPORTS RACING
8      1014   3:19:56               Jay          Kasparian        Unattached
9      1041   3:20:07               James        Willsey          1K2GO SPORTS RACING
10     1024   3:20:57               Joel         Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
11     1021   3:22:47               Evan         Osler            1K2GO SPORTS RACING
12     1032   3:23:51               Andrew       Tappe            MacGregors
13     1023   3:24:05               Gerald       Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
14     1010   3:27:23               Jody         Dean             Assabet cycling
15     1031   3:28:13               David        St. Germain      Unattached
16     1005   3:28:19               Guillaume    Cassou           Unattached
17     1037   3:28:28               Curt         Wemette          Unattached
18     1016   3:28:35               Solomon      Lakey            Eaglebrook
19     1011   3:30:04               Mike         Gretkowski       GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20     1019   3:32:11               Jason        Newell           Middlebury Cycling Club
21     1039   3:33:00               David        White            1K2GO SPORTS RACING
22     1038   3:33:12               Lindsay      Westley          NEXT-BMB
23     1030   3:35:37               Jonathan     Sopher Realty    Unattached
24     1012   3:35:46               Jim          Holler           Hollyloft/Alfies
25     1050   3:36:01               Jessica      Cooper
26     1043   3:39:44               John         Witmer           GMBC/Synergy Fitness
27     1052   3:40:57               Tony         Settel
28     1003   3:41:19               Damian       Bradley          The Bicycle Tailor
29     1035   3:44:56               Christopher  Tweed            Unattached
30     1048   3:45:50               Dan          Natale
31     1017   3:51:03               Noah         Manacas          Blue Hills Cycling Club
32     1006   3:51:11               Victor       Cillis           Cape cod racing
33     1049   3:53:46               Doug         Berlan
34     1000   3:55:26               Brook        Anderson         1K2GO SPORTS RACING
35     1009   3:56:12               David        Crelling         Wheelworks Multisport
36     1036   3:56:41               Nathan       Typrowicz-Cohen  Unattached
37     1034   4:01:58               Robby        Tucker           Unattached
38     1025   4:09:36               William      Reeves           Unattached
39     1007   4:11:11               Josh         Cohen            Unattached
40     1028   4:14:43               Tom          Simmons          NEBC
41     1033   4:17:41               Michael      Till             West Quebec Wheelers
42     1047   4:17:58               Angela       Beauchamp
43     1040   4:19:32               John         Williams         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
44     1020   5:12:37               Andy         Newsom           CRCA / Team VESELKA