Green Mountain Stage Race Sprint

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprint Classification
September 2-5, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      16     Anton        Varabei          RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau        6
2      24     Brad         Huff             Rally Cycling                           4
3      54     Kai          Wiggins          CCB Racing                              3
4      7      Chase        Goldstein        CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T2
5      62     Russ         Langley          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.     1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      16     Anton        Varabei          RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau        6
2      28     Adam         de Vos           Rally Cycling                           4
3      29     Matt         Zimmer           Credite' Velo TREK                      3
4      10     James        Piccoli          Transports Lacombe/Devinci              2
5      53     Derek        Gee              Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+ 1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      16     Anton        Varabei          RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau        6
2      10     James        Piccoli          Transports Lacombe/Devinci              4
3      13     Brad         Bradford         RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau        3
4      58     Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.     2
5      20     Connor       Jennings         ENGVT-UnTapped                          1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      16     Anton        Varabei          RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau        10    :15
2      28     Adam         de Vos           Rally Cycling                           7     :11
3      7      Chase        Goldstein        CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T5     :08
4      48     Laurent      Gervais          Miller School of Albemarle              3     :05
5      29     Matt         Zimmer           Credite' Velo TREK                      1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      2      Ed           Veal             RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau        6
2      80     Benoit       Boulay           Transports Lacombe/Devinci              4
3      59     Brendan      McCormack        CCB Racing                              3


Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      4      Justin       Mauch            Herbalife Natures Bakery                6
2      16     Anton        Varabei          RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau        4
3      33     Brendan      Rhim             Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te3
4      2      Ed           Veal             RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau        2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      4      Justin       Mauch            Herbalife Natures Bakery                      :08
2      24     Brad         Huff             Rally Cycling                                 :06
3      15     Nathan       Brown            Unattached                                    :04
4      28     Adam         de Vos           Rally Cycling                                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      18     Bjørn        Selander         Rally Cycling                           6
2      2      Ed           Veal             RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau        4
3      33     Brendan      Rhim             Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te3
4      9      William      Dugan            CCB Racing                              2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      53     Derek        Gee              Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+       :08
2      85     Pier-Andre   Cote             TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD                   :06
3      9      William      Dugan            CCB Racing                                    :04
4      4      Justin       Mauch            Herbalife Natures Bakery                      :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 3
1      53     Derek        Gee              Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+ 6
2      85     Pier-Andre   Cote             TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD             4
3      9      William      Dugan            CCB Racing                              3
4      24     Brad         Huff             Rally Cycling                           2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      85     Pier-Andre   Cote             TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD             10    :15
2      9      William      Dugan            CCB Racing                              7     :11
3      53     Derek        Gee              Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+ 5     :08
4      4      Justin       Mauch            Herbalife Natures Bakery                3     :05
5      43     Ansel        Dickey           Astellas Cycling Team                   1     :03


Overall Results
1      16     Anton        Varabei          RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau        32
2      85     Pier-Andre   Cote             TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD             14
3      53     Derek        Gee              Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+ 12
4      9      William      Dugan            CCB Racing                              12
5      2      Ed           Veal             RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau        12
6      28     Adam         de Vos           Rally Cycling                           11
7      4      Justin       Mauch            Herbalife Natures Bakery                9
8      10     James        Piccoli          Transports Lacombe/Devinci              6
9      33     Brendan      Rhim             Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te6
10     24     Brad         Huff             Rally Cycling                           6
11     18     Bjørn        Selander         Rally Cycling                           6
12     29     Matt         Zimmer           Credite' Velo TREK                      4
13     80     Benoit       Boulay           Transports Lacombe/Devinci              4
14     54     Kai          Wiggins          CCB Racing                              3
15     48     Laurent      Gervais          Miller School of Albemarle              3
16     59     Brendan      McCormack        CCB Racing                              3
17     58     Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.     2
18     20     Connor       Jennings         ENGVT-UnTapped                          1
19     43     Ansel        Dickey           Astellas Cycling Team                   1








Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      221    Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          6
2      211    Gretchen     Stumhofer        Amy D. Foundation                       4
3      220    Miriam       Brouwer          The Cyclery Opus                        3
4      207    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/e2Value                            2
5      218    Cheryl       Clark            Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      221    Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          6
2      211    Gretchen     Stumhofer        Amy D. Foundation                       4
3      232    Cynthia      Frazier          CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes   3
4      208    Yohana       Dewit            Amy D. Foundation                       2
5      241    Kristen      Arnold           CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes   1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      221    Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          10    :15
2      211    Gretchen     Stumhofer        Amy D. Foundation                       7     :11
3      229    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        5     :08
4      232    Cynthia      Frazier          CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes   3     :05
5      200    Marisa       Rorabaugh        Naked Women's Racing                    1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      221    Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          6
2      211    Gretchen     Stumhofer        Amy D. Foundation                       4
3      232    Cynthia      Frazier          CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes   3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      220    Miriam       Brouwer          The Cyclery Opus                              :08
2      221    Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank                :06
3      216    Evelyne      Gagnon           Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                         :04
4      205    Catherine    Ouellette        Rally Cycling                                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      221    Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          6
2      220    Miriam       Brouwer          The Cyclery Opus                        4
3      205    Catherine    Ouellette        Rally Cycling                           3
4      235    Dominique    Danco            TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD             2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      229    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              :08
2      205    Catherine    Ouellette        Rally Cycling                                 :06
3      219    Kerrin       Mosher           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling               :04
4      221    Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank                :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      241    Kristen      Arnold           CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes   6
2      221    Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          4
3      231    Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio                          3
4      211    Gretchen     Stumhofer        Amy D. Foundation                       2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      211    Gretchen     Stumhofer        Amy D. Foundation                       10    :15
2      221    Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          7     :11
3      233    Antje        Thamm            DelaFina Racing                         5     :08
4      229    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3     :05
5      220    Miriam       Brouwer          The Cyclery Opus                        1     :03


Overall Results
1      221    Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          45
2      211    Gretchen     Stumhofer        Amy D. Foundation                       31
3      232    Cynthia      Frazier          CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes   9
4      229    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        8
5      220    Miriam       Brouwer          The Cyclery Opus                        8
6      241    Kristen      Arnold           CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes   7
7      233    Antje        Thamm            DelaFina Racing                         5
8      205    Catherine    Ouellette        Rally Cycling                           3
9      231    Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio                          3
10     235    Dominique    Danco            TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD             2
11     218    Cheryl       Clark            Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          1
12     200    Marisa       Rorabaugh        Naked Women's Racing                    1







Men 2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      148    Kyle         Smith            Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge      6
2      115    Stephen      Jette            Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo           4
3      122    Nick         Cressey          Reynolds roofing / crj racing           3
4      121    Philippe     Mireault         Stingray-Trek-Lacasse                   2
5      135    Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA/e2Value                            1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      137    Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing                         6
2      187    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    4
3      142    Nathan       Goates           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       3
4      122    Nick         Cressey          Reynolds roofing / crj racing           2
5      179    Mike         Heiss            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      137    Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing                         6
2      142    Nathan       Goates           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       4
3      138    Jonas        Gustafsson       CRCA/Rockstar Games                     3
4      182    Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC    2
5      187    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    1
                                                                                               .
Stage 2 - Finish
1      187    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    10    :15
2      138    Jonas        Gustafsson       CRCA/Rockstar Games                     7     :11
3      182    Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC    5     :08
4      181    Sean         Burger           CS Velo                                 3     :05
5      169    Marshall     Eidinger         ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING                  1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      137    Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing                         6
2      124    Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               4
3      117    Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      119    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's                      :08
2      117    Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday       :06
3      162    Patrick      Torpey           CRCA/Team Health Warrior                      :04
4      181    Sean         Burger           CS Velo                                       :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      136    Adam         St. Germain      Apex / NBX / Trek                       6
2      162    Patrick      Torpey           CRCA/Team Health Warrior                4
3      180    Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing                   3
4      125    Gabriel      Remillard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      145    Patrick      Collins          Minuteman Road Club                           :08
2      131    Victor       Gras             CRCA/Rockstar Games                           :06
3      166    Colin H.     Murphy           Grinta! p/b Best Buddies                      :04
4      137    Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing                               :03

Stage 4 - GC 3
1      117    Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday       :08
2      145    Patrick      Collins          Minuteman Road Club                           :06
3      181    Sean         Burger           CS Velo                                       :04
4      131    Victor       Gras             CRCA/Rockstar Games                           :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      117    Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 6
2      136    Adam         St. Germain      Apex / NBX / Trek                       4
3      180    Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing                   3
4      119    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's                2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      136    Adam         St. Germain      Apex / NBX / Trek                       10    :15
2      143    Jonathan     Marshall         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S7     :11
3      148    Kyle         Smith            Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge      5     :08
4      125    Gabriel      Remillard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       3     :05
5      181    Sean         Burger           CS Velo                                 1     :03


Overall Results
1      136    Adam         St. Germain      Apex / NBX / Trek                       20
2      137    Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing                         18
3      187    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    15
4      148    Kyle         Smith            Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge      11
5      138    Jonas        Gustafsson       CRCA/Rockstar Games                     10
6      117    Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 9
7      182    Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC    7
8      142    Nathan       Goates           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       7
9      143    Jonathan     Marshall         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S7
10     180    Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing                   6
11     122    Nick         Cressey          Reynolds roofing / crj racing           5
12     125    Gabriel      Remillard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       5
13     181    Sean         Burger           CS Velo                                 4
14     115    Stephen      Jette            Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo           4
15     124    Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               4
16     121    Philippe     Mireault         Stingray-Trek-Lacasse                   2
17     119    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's                2
18     169    Marshall     Eidinger         ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING                  1
19     135    Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA/e2Value                            1
20     179    Mike         Heiss            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1







Men 3

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      332    John         Jantz            545 Velo                                6
2      334    Nathan       Coste            Bikeworks MA                            4
3      354    Kelly        Swanberg         Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 3
4      305    Timothy      Paul             Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing2
5      319    Thomas       Trevisani        CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                      1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      367    Michael      Martin           B2C2 p/b Boloco                         6
2      360    Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value                            4
3      305    Timothy      Paul             Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing3
4      370    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 2
5      342    Joshua       Saxe             Unattached                              1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      341    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        10    :15
2      343    Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB                                7     :11
3      370    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 5     :08
4      339    Simon        Vidal            Mineola Bicycle Racing Team             3     :05
5      363    Ashley       Bernes           Fulton Bikes Race Team                  1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      343    Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB                                6
2      341    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      303    Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts                         3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      370    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                       :08
2      324    Dawry        Cabrera          cycle loft                                    :06
3      346    Adam         Bernstein        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              :04
4      310    Jake         Castor           Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing      :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      343    Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB                                6
2      322    Greg         Hruby            CRCA/Rockstar Games                     4
3      370    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 3
4      341    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      343    Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB                                      :08
2      370    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                       :06
3      349    Emerson      Glassey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              :04
4      336    Nick         Sabatelli        CT Cycling Advancement Program                :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      341    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
2      343    Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB                                4
3      370    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 3
4      310    Jake         Castor           Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      343    Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB                                10    :15
2      341    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        7     :11
3      303    Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts                         5     :08
4      358    Colin        Reuter           B2C2 p/b Boloco                         3     :05
5      370    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 1     :03


Overall Results
1      343    Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB                                33
2      341    Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        29
3      370    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 14
4      303    Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts                         8
5      332    John         Jantz            545 Velo                                6
6      367    Michael      Martin           B2C2 p/b Boloco                         6
7      322    Greg         Hruby            CRCA/Rockstar Games                     4
8      334    Nathan       Coste            Bikeworks MA                            4
9      360    Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value                            4
10     339    Simon        Vidal            Mineola Bicycle Racing Team             3
11     354    Kelly        Swanberg         Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 3
12     358    Colin        Reuter           B2C2 p/b Boloco                         3
13     310    Jake         Castor           Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing2
14     342    Joshua       Saxe             Unattached                              1
15     363    Ashley       Bernes           Fulton Bikes Race Team                  1
16     319    Thomas       Trevisani        CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                      1







Women 3/4

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      262    Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           6
2      259    Natasja      Brooijmans       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar        4
3      293    Maria        Danker           Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing       3
4      290    Laura        Campbell         Maine Cycling Club Racing               2
5      271    Chantal      Gosselin         Vélo Outaouais                          1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      254    Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        10    :15
2      258    Kaitlyn      Rauwerda         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               7     :11
3      266    Erin         Bougie           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   5     :08
4      259    Natasja      Brooijmans       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar        3     :05
5      274    Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      254    Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        6
2      262    Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           4
3      259    Natasja      Brooijmans       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar        3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      262    Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                                 :08
2      266    Erin         Bougie           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                         :06
3      254    Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave              :04
4      263    Erica        Leonard          Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave              :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      254    Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        6
2      262    Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           4
3      274    Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 3
4      265    Kassandra    Kriarakis        Team Ontario/Killisto - FCV             2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      266    Erin         Bougie           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                         :08
2      262    Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                                 :06
3      256    Hillary      Lowry            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express                     :04
4      265    Kassandra    Kriarakis        Team Ontario/Killisto - FCV                   :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      254    Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        6
2      262    Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           4
3      256    Hillary      Lowry            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               3
4      266    Erin         Bougie           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      256    Hillary      Lowry            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               10    :15
2      262    Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           7     :11
3      266    Erin         Bougie           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   5     :08
4      258    Kaitlyn      Rauwerda         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               3     :05
5      259    Natasja      Brooijmans       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar        1     :03


Overall Results
1      254    Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        28
2      262    Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           25
3      256    Hillary      Lowry            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               13
4      266    Erin         Bougie           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   12
5      259    Natasja      Brooijmans       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar        11
6      258    Kaitlyn      Rauwerda         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               10
7      274    Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 4
8      293    Maria        Danker           Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing       3
9      290    Laura        Campbell         Maine Cycling Club Racing               2
10     265    Kassandra    Kriarakis        Team Ontario/Killisto - FCV             2
11     271    Chantal      Gosselin         Vélo Outaouais                          1







Men 4/5

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      443    Mike         Morse            Colonial Bicycle Company                6
2      417    Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                             4
3      479    Kim          Granlund         Fulton Bikes Race Team                  3
4      469    Ken          Greim            Unattached                              2
5      439    Austin       Guyette          Blue Hills Cycling Club                 1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      446    Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports            10    :15
2      443    Mike         Morse            Colonial Bicycle Company                7     :11
3      417    Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                             5     :08
4      479    Kim          Granlund         Fulton Bikes Race Team                  3     :05
5      416    Adam         Kollender        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      443    Mike         Morse            Colonial Bicycle Company                6
2      446    Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports            4
3      469    Ken          Greim            Unattached                              3

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      479    Kim          Granlund         Fulton Bikes Race Team                        :08
2      417    Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                                   :06
3      446    Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports                  :04
4      439    Austin       Guyette          Blue Hills Cycling Club                       :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      417    Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                             6
2      439    Austin       Guyette          Blue Hills Cycling Club                 4
3      446    Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports            3
4      433    Sean         Miles            Kissena Cycling Club                    2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      417    Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                                   :08
2      446    Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports                  :06
3      418    William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club                       :04
4      413    Russell      Clarida          Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      446    Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports            6
2      417    Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                             4
3      439    Austin       Guyette          Blue Hills Cycling Club                 3
4      441    Benjamen     Shrewsberry      AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      446    Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports            10    :15
2      417    Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                             7     :11
3      441    Benjamen     Shrewsberry      AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       5     :08
4      439    Austin       Guyette          Blue Hills Cycling Club                 3     :05
5      418    William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club                 1     :03


Overall Results
1      446    Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports            33
2      417    Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                             26
3      443    Mike         Morse            Colonial Bicycle Company                19
4      439    Austin       Guyette          Blue Hills Cycling Club                 11
5      441    Benjamen     Shrewsberry      AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       7
6      479    Kim          Granlund         Fulton Bikes Race Team                  6
7      433    Sean         Miles            Kissena Cycling Club                    2
8      418    William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club                 1
9      416    Adam         Kollender        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 1







Men 4/5 Masters

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      548    Michael      Jarosh           Unattached                              6
2      590    Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                4
3      569    Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        3
4      551    Seamus       Mullen           Unattached                              2
5      547    Dino         Piskopanis       Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      592    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs                            10    :15
2      590    Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                7     :11
3      557    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      5     :08
4      569    Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        3     :05
5      551    Seamus       Mullen           Unattached                              1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      587    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     6
2      557    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      4
3      592    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs                            3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      597    Scott        Kuhlke           Kissena                                       :08
2      590    Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                      :06
3      555    Ian          Clark            Rivertowns Racing                             :04
4      558    Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek                     :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      587    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     6
2      592    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs                            4
3      557    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      3
4      569    Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      590    Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                      :08
2      592    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs                                  :06
3      565    Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo                                      :04
4      558    Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek                     :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      587    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     6
2      592    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs                            4
3      558    Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek               3
4      590    Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      592    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs                            10    :15
2      587    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     7     :11
3      557    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      5     :08
4      564    Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club                    3     :05
5      590    Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                1     :03


Overall Results
1      592    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs                            31
2      587    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     25
3      557    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      17
4      590    Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                14
5      569    Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        8
6      558    Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek               3
7      564    Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club                    3
8      551    Seamus       Mullen           Unattached                              3
9      547    Dino         Piskopanis       Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 1







Juniors

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      679    Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        6
2      685    Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        4
3      616    Hunter       Smith            Werxx Jr Development Team               3
4      648    William      Roberts          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      2
5      674    Lane         Maher            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      685    Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        6
2      679    Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        4
3      616    Hunter       Smith            Werxx Jr Development Team               3
4      654    Alexander    Chrystall        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo           2
5      655    Antoine      Dalterio         Espoirs Laval                           1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      685    Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        10    :15
2      616    Hunter       Smith            Werxx Jr Development Team               7     :11
3      679    Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        5     :08
4      677    Tristan      Guillemette      TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD             3     :05
5      628    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      652    Ryan         Coulton          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      6
2      627    Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                   4
3      613    Vivien       Rindisbacher     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      627    Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                         :08
2      631    Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Team                    :06
3      685    Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team              :04
4      611    Matteo       Jorgenson        Hot Tubes Development Team                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      685    Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        6
2      625    Evan         Clouse           Miller School of Albemarle              4
3      679    Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        3
4      677    Tristan      Guillemette      TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD             2

Stage 4 - GS 2
1      631    Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Team                    :08
2      627    Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                         :06
3      611    Matteo       Jorgenson        Hot Tubes Development Team                    :04
4      628    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                  :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      685    Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        6
2      613    Vivien       Rindisbacher     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 4
3      652    Ryan         Coulton          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      3
4      648    William      Roberts          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      628    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            10    :15
2      627    Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                   7     :11
3      634    Gunnar       Holmgren         Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        5     :08
4      677    Tristan      Guillemette      TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD             3     :05
5      674    Lane         Maher            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            1     :03


Overall Results
1      685    Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        32
2      679    Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        18
3      616    Hunter       Smith            Werxx Jr Development Team               13
4      628    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            11
5      627    Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                   11
6      652    Ryan         Coulton          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      9
7      677    Tristan      Guillemette      TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD             8
8      613    Vivien       Rindisbacher     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 7
9      634    Gunnar       Holmgren         Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        5
10     625    Evan         Clouse           Miller School of Albemarle              4
11     648    William      Roberts          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      4
12     674    Lane         Maher            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            2
13     654    Alexander    Chrystall        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo           2







Men 40+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      397    Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            6
2      387    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     4
3      403    Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     3
4      385    Joe          Hallman          SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling         2
5      398    Jeffrey      Craddock         Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor            1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      394    Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T6
2      383    Steve        Francisco        1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     4
3      398    Jeffrey      Craddock         Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor            3
4      385    Joe          Hallman          SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling         2
5      381    Michael      Elmore           1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      394    Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T10    :15
2      389    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     7     :11
3      387    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     5     :08
4      377    Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 3     :05
5      396    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      387    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     6
2      393    James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
3      397    Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      389    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                           :08
2      399    George       Ganoung          US Military Endurance Sports                  :06
3      385    Joe          Hallman          SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling               :04
4      387    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                           :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      387    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     6
2      390    Marc         Bertucco         Unattached                              4
3      393    James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3
4      389    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      377    Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                       :08
2      389    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                           :06
3      387    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                           :04
4      382    David        Connery          NEXT-BMB                                      :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      383    Steve        Francisco        1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     6
2      387    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     4
3      396    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     3
4      390    Marc         Bertucco         Unattached                              2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      387    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     10    :15
2      377    Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 7     :11
3      382    David        Connery          NEXT-BMB                                5     :08
4      403    Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     3     :05
5      389    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     1     :03


Overall Results
1      387    David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     35
2      394    Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T16
3      377    Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 10
4      389    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     10
5      383    Steve        Francisco        1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     10
6      397    Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            9
7      393    James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   7
8      403    Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     6
9      390    Marc         Bertucco         Unattached                              6
10     382    David        Connery          NEXT-BMB                                5
11     385    Joe          Hallman          SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling         4
12     396    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     4
13     398    Jeffrey      Craddock         Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor            4
14     381    Michael      Elmore           1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     1







Men 50+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      517    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           6
2      518    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              4
3      536    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            3
4      500    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            2
5      525    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      500    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            6
2      517    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           4
3      508    David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            3
4      536    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            2
5      525    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      500    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            10    :15
2      517    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           7     :11
3      508    David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            5     :08
4      536    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            3     :05
5      525    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      517    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           6
2      493    Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              4
3      531    Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      518    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling                    :08
2      536    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                                  :06
3      500    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                                  :04
4      517    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      500    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            6
2      517    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           4
3      536    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            3
4      518    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      518    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling                    :08
2      536    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                                  :06
3      507    Don          Seib             NEXT-BMB                                      :04
4      517    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      517    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           6
2      500    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            4
3      507    Don          Seib             NEXT-BMB                                3
4      501    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      517    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           10    :15
2      500    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            7     :11
3      502    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            5     :08
4      501    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              3     :05
5      507    Don          Seib             NEXT-BMB                                1     :03


Overall Results
1      517    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           43
2      500    Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            35
3      536    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            11
4      508    David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            8
5      518    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              6
6      502    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            5
7      501    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              5
8      493    Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              4
9      507    Don          Seib             NEXT-BMB                                4
10     525    Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 3
11     531    Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       3