Green Mountain Stage Race KOM/QOM

Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM/QOM Classification
September 2-5, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     43    Ansel        Dickey           Astellas Cycling Team                   3
2     62    Russ         Langley          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.     2
3     49    Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.     1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     7     Chase        Goldstein        CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T3
2     62    Russ         Langley          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.     2
3     54    Kai          Wiggins          CCB Racing                              1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     29    Matt         Zimmer           Credite' Velo TREK                      3
2     28    Adam         de Vos           Rally Cycling                           2
3     10    James        Piccoli          Transports Lacombe/Devinci              1

Stage 2 - KOM #4
1     10    James        Piccoli          Transports Lacombe/Devinci              3
2     29    Matt         Zimmer           Credite' Velo TREK                      2
3     7     Chase        Goldstein        CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     80    Benoit       Boulay           Transports Lacombe/Devinci              10
2     108   Adderlyn     Cruz             CRCA/Foundation                         7
3     59    Brendan      McCormack        CCB Racing                              5
4     82    Gaelen       Merritt          Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments   3
5     100   Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/Foundation                         1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     82    Gaelen       Merritt          Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments   5
2     80    Benoit       Boulay           Transports Lacombe/Devinci              3
3     108   Adderlyn     Cruz             CRCA/Foundation                         1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     29    Matt         Zimmer           Credite' Velo TREK                      7
2     14    Christopher  Butler           Cycling Academy                         5
3     4     Justin       Mauch            Herbalife Natures Bakery                3
4     21    Emerson      Oronte           Rally Cycling                           2
5     10    James        Piccoli          Transports Lacombe/Devinci              1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     14    Christopher  Butler           Cycling Academy                         7
2     10    James        Piccoli          Transports Lacombe/Devinci              5
3     28    Adam         de Vos           Rally Cycling                           3
4     29    Matt         Zimmer           Credite' Velo TREK                      2
5     78    Robert       Gutgesell        Transports Lacombe/Devinci              1

Stage 3 - KOM #5
1     14    Christopher  Butler           Cycling Academy                         10
2     10    James        Piccoli          Transports Lacombe/Devinci              7
3     28    Adam         de Vos           Rally Cycling                           5
4     33    Brendan      Rhim             Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te3
5     102   Sean         Gardner          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          1


Overall Results
1     14    Christopher  Butler           Cycling Academy                         22
2     10    James        Piccoli          Transports Lacombe/Devinci              17
3     29    Matt         Zimmer           Credite' Velo TREK                      14
4     80    Benoit       Boulay           Transports Lacombe/Devinci              13
5     28    Adam         de Vos           Rally Cycling                           10
6     108   Adderlyn     Cruz             CRCA/Foundation                         8
7     82    Gaelen       Merritt          Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments   8
8     59    Brendan      McCormack        CCB Racing                              5
9     33    Brendan      Rhim             Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te3
10    4     Justin       Mauch            Herbalife Natures Bakery                3
11    43    Ansel        Dickey           Astellas Cycling Team                   3
12    21    Emerson      Oronte           Rally Cycling                           2
13    102   Sean         Gardner          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          1
14    78    Robert       Gutgesell        Transports Lacombe/Devinci              1
15    54    Kai          Wiggins          CCB Racing                              1
16    49    Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.     1
17    100   Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/Foundation                         1







Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     244   Allyson      Gillard          TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD             3
2     216   Evelyne      Gagnon           Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                   2
3     231   Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio                          1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     244   Allyson      Gillard          TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD             3
2     216   Evelyne      Gagnon           Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                   2
3     224   Amy          Bevilacqua (*)   Unattached                              1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     224   Amy          Bevilacqua (*)   Unattached                              3
2     244   Allyson      Gillard          TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD             2
3     231   Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio                          1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     208   Yohana       Dewit            Amy D. Foundation                       10
2     224   Amy          Bevilacqua (*)   Unattached                              7
3     234   Stefanie     Sydlik           Amy D. Foundation                       5
4     227   Emily        Marcolini        PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 3
5     243   Victoria     Di Savino        Legaci Cycling Productions              1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     224   Amy          Bevilacqua (*)   Unattached                              5
2     234   Stefanie     Sydlik           Amy D. Foundation                       3
3     227   Emily        Marcolini        PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     224   Amy          Bevilacqua (*)   Unattached                              7
2     208   Yohana       Dewit            Amy D. Foundation                       5
3     207   Masha        Schneider        CRCA/e2Value                            3
4     234   Stefanie     Sydlik           Amy D. Foundation                       2
5     221   Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     224   Amy          Bevilacqua (*)   Unattached                              10
2     234   Stefanie     Sydlik           Amy D. Foundation                       7
3     227   Emily        Marcolini        PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 5
4     221   Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          3
5     211   Gretchen     Stumhofer        Amy D. Foundation                       1


Overall Results
1     224   Amy          Bevilacqua (*)   Unattached                              33
2     234   Stefanie     Sydlik           Amy D. Foundation                       17
3     227   Emily        Marcolini        PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 9
4     244   Allyson      Gillard          TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD             8
5     221   Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank          4
6     216   Evelyne      Gagnon           Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                   4
7     231   Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio                          2
8     211   Gretchen     Stumhofer        Amy D. Foundation                       1







Men 2

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     151   Brian        Frazier          Moore's Plumbing                        3
2     190   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   2
3     182   Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC    1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     150   Jerome       Fradette         Scott-Rackultra                         3
2     163   Daniel       Lausin           Team Lake Effect                        2
3     190   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     187   James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    3
2     137   Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing                         2
3     142   Nathan       Goates           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       1

Stage 2 - KOM #4
1     187   James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    3
2     138   Jonas        Gustafsson       CRCA/Rockstar Games                     2
3     182   Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC    1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     117   Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 10
2     137   Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing                         7
3     124   Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               5
4     150   Jerome       Fradette         Scott-Rackultra                         3
5     171   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value                            1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     117   Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 5
2     1137  #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    3
3     190   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     117   Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 7
2     136   Adam         St. Germain      Apex / NBX / Trek                       5
3     167   Alex         Winnicki         Cyclus Sports                           3
4     190   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   2
5     150   Jerome       Fradette         Scott-Rackultra                         1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     117   Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 7
2     137   Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing                         5
3     155   Erik         Markewich        Community Bicycle Racing                3
4     130   Derek        Oosterveen       Neworld Cycle                           2
5     190   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   1

Stage 3 - KOM #5
1     117   Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 10
2     137   Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing                         7
3     134   Mark         Brouwer          Neworld Cycle                           5
4     131   Victor       Gras             CRCA/Rockstar Games                     3
5     186   Samuel       Lear             Volharden                               1


Overall Results
1     117   Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 39
2     137   Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing                         21
3     150   Jerome       Fradette         Scott-Rackultra                         7
4     187   James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    6
5     134   Mark         Brouwer          Neworld Cycle                           5
6     136   Adam         St. Germain      Apex / NBX / Trek                       5
7     124   Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.               5
8     131   Victor       Gras             CRCA/Rockstar Games                     3
9     167   Alex         Winnicki         Cyclus Sports                           3
10    155   Erik         Markewich        Community Bicycle Racing                3
11    163   Daniel       Lausin           Team Lake Effect                        2
12    130   Derek        Oosterveen       Neworld Cycle                           2
13    182   Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC    2
14    138   Jonas        Gustafsson       CRCA/Rockstar Games                     2
15    171   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value                            1
16    186   Samuel       Lear             Volharden                               1
17    142   Nathan       Goates           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co       1







Men 3

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     359   Michael      Baird            1R p/b Real Jobs                        3
2     332   John         Jantz            545 Velo                                2
3     328   Zsolt        Nemeth           B2C2 p/b Boloco                         1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     335   Eamon        O'Reilly         Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 3
2     332   John         Jantz            545 Velo                                2
3     359   Michael      Baird            1R p/b Real Jobs                        1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     360   Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value                            3
2     335   Eamon        O'Reilly         Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 2
3     332   John         Jantz            545 Velo                                1

Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     343   Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB                                10
2     332   John         Jantz            545 Velo                                7
3     338   Will         Carroll          CRCA/e2Value                            5
4     361   Anthony      Murfett          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro3
5     324   Dawry        Cabrera          cycle loft                              1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     343   Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB                                5
2     332   John         Jantz            545 Velo                                3
3     361   Anthony      Murfett          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     332   John         Jantz            545 Velo                                7
2     324   Dawry        Cabrera          cycle loft                              5
3     309   Rory         O'Neill          CRCA/Team Village                       3
4     351   Michael      Staropoli        Sherpa Cycling                          2
5     370   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     332   John         Jantz            545 Velo                                10
2     309   Rory         O'Neill          CRCA/Team Village                       7
3     304   PJ           Bottoms          Skylands cycling                        5
4     361   Anthony      Murfett          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro3
5     369   Ben          Ryan             Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo           1


Overall Results
1     332   John         Jantz            545 Velo                                32
2     343   Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB                                15
3     309   Rory         O'Neill          CRCA/Team Village                       10
4     361   Anthony      Murfett          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro7
5     324   Dawry        Cabrera          cycle loft                              6
6     338   Will         Carroll          CRCA/e2Value                            5
7     304   PJ           Bottoms          Skylands cycling                        5
8     359   Michael      Baird            1R p/b Real Jobs                        4
9     360   Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value                            3
10    351   Michael      Staropoli        Sherpa Cycling                          2
11    370   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles                 1
12    369   Ben          Ryan             Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo           1
13    328   Zsolt        Nemeth           B2C2 p/b Boloco                         1







Women 3/4

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     254   Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        3
2     262   Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           2
3     271   Chantal      Gosselin         Vélo Outaouais                          1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     254   Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        3
2     262   Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           2
3     261   Sarah        Fabbro           Team Ontario/Trek Canada                1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     254   Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        10
2     262   Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           7
3     258   Kaitlyn      Rauwerda         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               5
4     256   Hillary      Lowry            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               3
5     274   Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     254   Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        5
2     262   Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           3
3     256   Hillary      Lowry            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     254   Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        7
2     262   Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           5
3     250   Debra        Kelsall          CRCA/Radical Media                      3
4     256   Hillary      Lowry            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               2
5           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     256   Hillary      Lowry            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               10
2     254   Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        7
3     258   Kaitlyn      Rauwerda         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               5
4     262   Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           3
5     274   Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 1


Overall Results
1     254   Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave        35
2     262   Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works                           22
3     256   Hillary      Lowry            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               16
4     258   Kaitlyn      Rauwerda         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               10
5     250   Debra        Kelsall          CRCA/Radical Media                      3
6     274   Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 2
7     261   Sarah        Fabbro           Team Ontario/Trek Canada                1
8     271   Chantal      Gosselin         Vélo Outaouais                          1







Men 4/5

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     444   Donnie       Seib             NEXT-BMB                                3
2     442   Tyler        Brown            SVVC                                    2
3     421   Calvin       Martin           Unattached                              1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     427   Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing                         3
2     444   Donnie       Seib             NEXT-BMB                                2
3     470   Arturo       Johnson          Hanover High School Bike team           1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     417   Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                             10
2     423   Sam          Morse            Unattached                              7
3     427   Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing                         5
4     446   Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports            3
5     456   Simon        Velez            fulton bikes                            1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     417   Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                             5
2     427   Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing                         3
3     446   Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports            1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     417   Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                             7
2     446   Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports            5
3     413   Russell      Clarida          Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro              3
4     427   Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing                         2
5     471   Marc         Hafner           Harvard University                      1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     417   Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                             10
2     446   Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports            7
3     413   Russell      Clarida          Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro              5
4     416   Adam         Kollender        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 3
5     456   Simon        Velez            fulton bikes                            1


Overall Results
1     417   Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple                             32
2     446   Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports            16
3     413   Russell      Clarida          Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro              8
4     423   Sam          Morse            Unattached                              7
5     444   Donnie       Seib             NEXT-BMB                                5
6     416   Adam         Kollender        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 3
7     456   Simon        Velez            fulton bikes                            2
8     442   Tyler        Brown            SVVC                                    2
9     471   Marc         Hafner           Harvard University                      1
10    421   Calvin       Martin           Unattached                              1
11    470   Arturo       Johnson          Hanover High School Bike team           1







Men 4/5 Masters

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     558   Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek               3
2     590   Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                2
3     592   Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs                            1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     590   Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                3
2     548   Michael      Jarosh           Unattached                              2
3     558   Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek               1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     590   Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                10
2     552   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      7
3     576   John         Vogel            Next-BMB                                5
4     558   Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek               3
5     565   Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo                                1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     576   John         Vogel            Next-BMB                                5
2     590   Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                3
3     589   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     576   John         Vogel            Next-BMB                                7
2     590   Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                5
3     558   Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek               3
4     589   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  2
5     550   Wojtek       Komsta           Unattached                              1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     552   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      10
2     590   Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                7
3     558   Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek               5
4     589   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  3
5     594   Rick         Bulmann          Kallisto FCV p/b Toyo Tires             1


Overall Results
1     590   Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing                30
2     552   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      17
3     576   John         Vogel            Next-BMB                                17
4     558   Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek               15
5     589   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  6
6     565   Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo                                1
7     594   Rick         Bulmann          Kallisto FCV p/b Toyo Tires             1
8     550   Wojtek       Komsta           Unattached                              1
9     592   Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs                            1







Juniors

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     652   Ryan         Coulton          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      3
2     685   Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        2
3     625   Evan         Clouse           Miller School of Albemarle              1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     685   Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        3
2     679   Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        2
3     616   Hunter       Smith            Werxx Jr Development Team               1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     685   Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        3
2     616   Hunter       Smith            Werxx Jr Development Team               2
3     679   Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     613   Vivien       Rindisbacher     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 10
2     631   Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Team              7
3     640   Joseph       Clay             Young Medalists                         5
4     652   Ryan         Coulton          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      3
5     627   Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                   1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     613   Vivien       Rindisbacher     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 5
2     652   Ryan         Coulton          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      3
3     627   Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                   1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     652   Ryan         Coulton          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      7
2     631   Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Team              5
3     613   Vivien       Rindisbacher     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 3
4     627   Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                   2
5     609   Michael      Owens            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     652   Ryan         Coulton          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      10
2     631   Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Team              7
3     613   Vivien       Rindisbacher     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 5
4     627   Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                   3
5     675   Benjamin     Wright           Dire Wolf Racing                        1


Overall Results
1     652   Ryan         Coulton          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle      26
2     613   Vivien       Rindisbacher     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 23
3     631   Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Team              19
4     685   Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        8
5     627   Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse                   7
6     640   Joseph       Clay             Young Medalists                         5
7     679   Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team        3
8     616   Hunter       Smith            Werxx Jr Development Team               3
9     675   Benjamin     Wright           Dire Wolf Racing                        1
10    625   Evan         Clouse           Miller School of Albemarle              1
11    609   Michael      Owens            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            1







Men 40+

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     397   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            3
2     399   George       Ganoung          US Military Endurance Sports            2
3     377   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     397   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            3
2     377   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 2
3     386   Peter        Tregunno         Ottawa Bicycle Club                     1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     394   Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T3
2     383   Steve        Francisco        1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     2
3     377   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     397   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            10
2     393   James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   7
3     387   David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     5
4     377   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 3
5     375   Michael      Boardman         CRCA / Rockstar Games                   1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     397   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            5
2     393   James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3
3     387   David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     397   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            7
2     377   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 5
3     389   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     3
4     395   Andrew       Hannaford        True North Medical Road Corps           2
5     393   James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     377   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 10
2     389   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     7
3     392   David        Gazsi            True North Medical Road Corps           5
4     385   Joe          Hallman          SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling         3
5     399   George       Ganoung          US Military Endurance Sports            1


Overall Results
1     397   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            28
2     377   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski                 22
3     393   James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   11
4     389   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games                     10
5     387   David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                     6
6     392   David        Gazsi            True North Medical Road Corps           5
7     385   Joe          Hallman          SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling         3
8     399   George       Ganoung          US Military Endurance Sports            3
9     394   Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T3
10    383   Steve        Francisco        1K2GO SPORTS RACING                     2
11    395   Andrew       Hannaford        True North Medical Road Corps           2
12    386   Peter        Tregunno         Ottawa Bicycle Club                     1







Men 50+

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     508   David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            3
2     536   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            2
3     516   Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     508   David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            3
2     536   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            2
3     500   Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     492   Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Maguire                          10
2     536   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            7
3     508   David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            5
4     507   Don          Seib             NEXT-BMB                                3
5     506   Don          Sproull          Unattached                              1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     492   Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Maguire                          5
2     508   David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            3
3     536   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     536   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            7
2     508   David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            5
3     500   Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            3
4     519   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval                           2
5     517   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     536   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            10
2     508   David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            7
3     519   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval                           5
4     518   Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              3
5     506   Don          Sproull          Unattached                              1


Overall Results
1     536   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            29
2     508   David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            26
3     492   Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Maguire                          15
4     519   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval                           7
5     500   Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport                            4
6     518   Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              3
7     507   Don          Seib             NEXT-BMB                                3
8     517   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com           1
9     516   Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       1