Green Mountain Stage Race CR - Vergennes, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Day 2 - Circuit Race
Vergennes, VT
September 3, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results






Men Pro/1                        74.3 miles   25.91 mph        106 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      16     2:52:03    00:00   Anton        Varabei          RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
2      28     2:52:05    00:02   Adam         de Vos           Rally Cycling
3      7      2:52:05    00:02   Chase        Goldstein        CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T
4      48     2:52:05    00:02   Laurent      Gervais          Miller School of Albemarle
5      29     2:52:05    00:02   Matt         Zimmer           Credite' Velo TREK
6      94     2:52:05    00:02   Taylor       Pearman          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
7      33     2:52:05    00:02   Brendan      Rhim             Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te
8      53     2:52:05    00:02   Derek        Gee              Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+
9      93     2:52:05    00:02   Zach         Nehr             LAPT CC
10     54     2:52:05    00:02   Kai          Wiggins          CCB Racing
11     109    2:52:05    00:02   Brett        Wachtendorf      Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com
12     21     2:52:05    00:02   Emerson      Oronte           Rally Cycling
13     20     2:52:05    00:02   Connor       Jennings         ENGVT-UnTapped
14     10     2:52:05    00:02   James        Piccoli          Transports Lacombe/Devinci
15     2      2:53:38    01:35   Ed           Veal             RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
16     39     2:53:38    01:35   Eran         Preble           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
17     1      2:53:38    01:35   Geron        Williams         CRCA/Foundation
18     47     2:53:38    01:35   Simon        Fothergill       Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express
19     79     2:53:38    01:35   Vincent      Brassard         Rossi THEPACK
20     64     2:53:38    01:35   Michael      Hernandez        CCB Racing
21     31     2:53:38    01:35   Devin        Reavis           High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolina/Pac
22     19     2:53:38    01:35   Olivier      Péloquin         Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
23     8      2:53:38    01:35   Jules        Cusson-Fradet    Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
24     68     2:53:38    01:35   Cory         Small            CCB Racing
25     26     2:53:38    01:35   Ben          Foster           Superissimo
26     3      2:53:38    01:35   Marc-Antoine Beaudoin         Wheels of Bloor
27     85     2:53:38    01:35   Pier-Andre   Cote             TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
28     101    2:53:38    01:35   Joe          Hydrick          CS Velo
29     32     2:53:38    01:35   Tim          Savre            Credite' Velo TREK
30     4      2:53:38    01:35   Justin       Mauch            Herbalife Natures Bakery
31     14     2:53:38    01:35   Christopher  Butler           Cycling Academy
32     107    2:53:38    01:35   John         ShalekBriski     US Military Endurance Sports
33     95     2:53:38    01:35   Philippe     Allard           Transport Lacombe / Devinci
34     82     2:53:38    01:35   Gaelen       Merritt          Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
35     5      2:53:38    01:35   Jerome       McNicoll         Cannondale/ATC Cycles
36     55     2:53:38    01:35   Thomas       Humphreys        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
37     84     2:53:38    01:35   Chris        Strumolo         CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
38     98     2:53:38    01:35   Bruce        Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
39     27     2:53:38    01:35   Martin       Rupes            NCCH p/b DEC Express
40     59     2:53:38    01:35   Brendan      McCormack        CCB Racing
41     43     2:53:38    01:35   Ansel        Dickey           Astellas Cycling Team
42     99     2:53:38    01:35   Christopher  Jones            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
43     23     2:53:38    01:35   Dominique    Mayho            Jonge Rikkers Vollezele
44     6      2:53:38    01:35   Kaven        McNicoll         Independent
45     77     2:53:38    01:35   Stephen      Keeping          Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci
46     37     2:53:38    01:35   Evan         Hartig           Credite' Velo TREK
47     38     2:53:38    01:35   Christian    Ricci            Team Ontario/Veloselect
48     75     2:53:38    01:35   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49     83     2:53:38    01:35   Tim          Weigelt          CS Velo
50     17     2:53:38    01:35   Adam         Roberge          Race Clean
51     61     2:53:38    01:35   Ryan         O'Boyle          xXx Racing
52     40     2:53:38    01:35   Paul         Lengermann       District Taco Elite Cycling
53     15     2:53:38    01:35   Nathan       Brown            Unattached
54     81     2:53:38    01:35   Nicolas      Ducharme         TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
55     9      2:53:38    01:35   William      Dugan            CCB Racing
56     22     2:53:38    01:35   Justin       Purificati       Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
57     100    2:53:38    01:35   Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/Foundation
58     49     2:53:38    01:35   Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
59     108    2:53:38    01:35   Adderlyn     Cruz             CRCA/Foundation
60     60     2:53:38    01:35   Timothy      Ahearn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
61     102    2:53:38    01:35   Sean         Gardner          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
62     42     2:53:38    01:35   Trevor       O'Donnell        Team Ontario/Real Deal/D'Ornellas
63     110    2:53:38    01:35   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing
64     63     2:53:38    01:35   Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
65     103    2:53:38    01:35   Stefan       Zavislan         US Military Endurance Sports
66     24     2:53:38    01:35   Brad         Huff             Rally Cycling
67     72     2:53:38    01:35   Lucas        McCollum         TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
68     71     2:53:38    01:35   Joseph       Bacala           Audi
69     69     2:53:38    01:35   Levon        Kalemkiarian     Donkey Label
70     18     2:53:38    01:35   Bjørn        Selander         Rally Cycling
71     50     2:53:38    01:35   Timothy      Austen           Team Ontario/La Shop - Sante Universelle
72     46     2:53:38    01:35   Jake         Hollenbach       1K2GO SPORTS RACING
73     34     2:53:38    01:35   Matthew W.   Brophy           Credite' Velo TREK
74     67     2:53:38    01:35   Trevor       Connor           Morning Glory Cycling CLub
75     65     2:53:38    01:35   Kyle         Boorsma          Transport Lacombe / Devinci
76     13     2:53:38    01:35   Brad         Bradford         RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
77     52     2:53:38    01:35   Andrew       Lees             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
78     57     2:53:38    01:35   Graham       Garber           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
79     51     2:53:38    01:35   Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Team Health Warrior
80     88     2:53:38    01:35   Ross         Baldwin          Lupus Racing Team
81     78     2:53:38    01:35   Robert       Gutgesell        Transports Lacombe/Devinci
82     90     2:53:38    01:35   Craig        Nichols          CS Velo
83     92     2:53:38    01:35   Juan         Pimentel         CRCA/Foundation
84     58     2:54:04    02:01   Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
85     45     2:54:19    02:16   Charles      McCarthy         ENGVT-UnTapped
86     106    2:55:55    03:52   Allan        Rego             CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
87     87     2:56:00    03:57   Mitchell     MacDonald        Transport Lacombe / Devinci
88     35     2:56:12    04:09   Mark         Hyatt            Team Beyer Auto
89     97     2:56:20    04:17   Hubert       Laferriere       TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
90     96     2:56:59    04:56   Alex         Sanborn          CRCA/Foundation
91     89     3:01:30    09:27   Dakota       Schaeffer        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
92     44     3:01:30    09:27   Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
93     91     3:01:30    09:27   Fabien       Lemaire          RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
94     62     3:05:13    13:10   Russ         Langley          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
95     25     3:08:58    16:55   Marc         Freemantle       RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
96     11     3:09:00    16:57   Gorgi        Popstefanov      Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
97     80     3:09:00    16:57   Benoit       Boulay           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
98     66     3:09:46    17:43   Thomas       Barnett          Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing
99     36     3:09:46    17:43   Will         Cooper           CS Velo
100    74     3:11:42    19:39   Dominic      Caiazzo          CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
101    70     3:31:34    39:31   Marc-Antoine Brassard         Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
DNF    12     DNF        00:00   Scott        Savory           CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF    30     DNF        00:00   Michael      Black            CS Velo
DNF    56     DNF        00:00   Eric         Johnston         Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF    104    DNF        00:00   Stephen      Alexander        CRCA/Foundation
DNF    105    DNF        00:00   Andrew       Seitz            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite






Women Pro/1/2/3                  56.9 miles   21.07 mph        45 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      221    2:42:03    00:00   Lauren       Hall             Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
2      211    2:42:03    00:00   Gretchen     Stumhofer        Amy D. Foundation
3      229    2:42:03    00:00   Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4      232    2:42:03    00:00   Cynthia      Frazier          CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
5      200    2:42:03    00:00   Marisa       Rorabaugh        Naked Women's Racing
6      235    2:42:03    00:00   Dominique    Danco            TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
7      205    2:42:03    00:00   Catherine    Ouellette        Rally Cycling
8      202    2:42:03    00:00   Erin         Faccone          pedalpowertraining.com
9      241    2:42:03    00:00   Kristen      Arnold           CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
10     231    2:42:03    00:00   Corey        Coogan Cisek     The Fix Studio
11     208    2:42:03    00:00   Yohana       Dewit            Amy D. Foundation
12     209    2:42:03    00:00   Hélène       Pilote Fortin    Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
13     244    2:42:03    00:00   Allyson      Gillard          TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD
14     236    2:42:03    00:00   Stacy        Kalemkiarian     The Fix Studio
15     233    2:42:03    00:00   Antje        Thamm            DelaFina Racing
16     220    2:42:03    00:00   Miriam       Brouwer          The Cyclery Opus
17     237    2:42:03    00:00   Kira         Payer            Amy D Foundation
18     210    2:42:03    00:00   Alexa        Gubinski         Sherpa Cycling
19     226    2:42:03    00:00   Maghalie     Rochette         LUNA Pro Team
20     219    2:42:03    00:00   Kerrin       Mosher           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
21     238    2:42:03    00:00   Erica        Adelberg (*)     CRCA/Radical Media
22     225    2:42:03    00:00   Olivia       Baril            IAMGOLD
23     224    2:42:03    00:00   Amy          Bevilacqua (*)   Unattached
24     242    2:42:03    00:00   Senta        Burton           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25     239    2:42:03    00:00   Antonina     Hafner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
26     201    2:42:03    00:00   Andrea       Elliott          Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
27     206    2:42:03    00:00   Emily        Spence           H+H Racing
28     215    2:42:03    00:00   Natascha     Piciga           Giant Toronto/Liv PB Powerwatts
29     230    2:42:03    00:00   Jodi         Wendland         Velo Outaouais
30     218    2:42:03    00:00   Cheryl       Clark            Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
31     227    2:42:03    00:00   Emily        Marcolini        PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
32     234    2:42:03    00:00   Stefanie     Sydlik           Amy D. Foundation
33     203    2:42:03    00:00   Isabelle     Mayrand          Équipe Iris
34     222    2:42:03    00:00   Elyse        Nieuwold         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
35     216    2:42:03    00:00   Evelyne      Gagnon           Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
36     207    2:42:03    00:00   Masha        Schneider        CRCA/e2Value
37     213    2:42:17    00:14   Alizee       Brien            Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
38     214    2:43:17    01:14   Cara         O'Neill          Amy D. Foundation
39     228    2:44:44    02:41   Amy          Kneale (*)       American Homes p/b Bike Loft East
40     217    2:52:33    10:30   Lauren       Leclaire         Amy D. Foundation
41     240    2:55:14    13:11   Kari         Hueber           Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
42     243    2:55:58    13:55   Victoria     Di Savino        Legaci Cycling Productions
43     245    3:00:03    18:00   Caryl        Gale (*)         CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve
44     204    3:01:25    19:22   Ann Marie    Miller (*)       CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing
45     223    3:01:43    19:40   Dafne        Theroux-IzquierdoBZK Emakumeen Bira






Men 2                            74.3 miles   24.02 mph        80 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      187    3:05:38    00:00   James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club
2      138    3:05:38    00:00   Jonas        Gustafsson       CRCA/Rockstar Games
3      182    3:05:52    00:14   Eric         Hueston          ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC
4      181    3:06:23    00:45   Sean         Burger           CS Velo
5      169    3:06:23    00:45   Marshall     Eidinger         ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING
6      165    3:06:23    00:45   Smith        Anderson         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7      186    3:06:23    00:45   Samuel       Lear             Volharden
8      131    3:06:23    00:45   Victor       Gras             CRCA/Rockstar Games
9      191    3:06:23    00:45   Stephen      Chapman          Tekne Cycling Club
10     120    3:06:23    00:45   Thomas       Hendry           CRCA/Team Health Warrior
11     167    3:06:23    00:45   Alex         Winnicki         Cyclus Sports
12     195    3:06:23    00:45   Preston      Buehrer          B2C2 p/b Boloco
13     118    3:06:23    00:45   Andrew       Loaiza           Cyclepath PDX
14     144    3:06:23    00:45   Alex         Carmona          Community Bicycle Racing
15     189    3:06:23    00:45   Ranjodh      Gill             US Military Endurance Sports
16     152    3:06:23    00:45   Will         Gleason          Unattached
17     127    3:06:23    00:45   David        Maynard          Cheshire Cycle Racing
18     122    3:06:23    00:45   Nick         Cressey          Reynolds roofing / crj racing
19     130    3:06:23    00:45   Derek        Oosterveen       Neworld Cycle
20     126    3:06:23    00:45   Marco        Wajda            LAPT Wilde-Subaru Trek
21     161    3:06:23    00:45   Ben          LaForce          xXx Racing - Athletico
22     153    3:06:23    00:45   Evan         Thomas           Class Cycles / Ovens of France
23     176    3:06:23    00:45   Christopher  Bozek            OCTTO Cycling
24     139    3:06:23    00:45   Mark         Van Doormaal     ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC
25     132    3:06:23    00:45   Tanner       Cookson          PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
26     158    3:06:23    00:45   Scott        Fitzgerald       Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies
27     115    3:06:23    00:45   Stephen      Jette            Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
28     185    3:06:23    00:45   Amos         Harvey           Pavé Cycling
29     172    3:06:23    00:45   Johan        Gibcus           Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
30     145    3:06:23    00:45   Patrick      Collins          Minuteman Road Club
31     154    3:06:23    00:45   Mathieu      Fortier          Scott-RackUltra
32     178    3:06:23    00:45   Joseph       Siegel           Community Bicycle Racing
33     156    3:06:23    00:45   Stefano      Zanotti          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
34     175    3:06:23    00:45   William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing
35     117    3:06:23    00:45   Nickolas     Zukowsky         PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
36     164    3:06:23    00:45   Taylor       Kruse            Paradise Garage Racing
37     163    3:06:23    00:45   Daniel       Lausin           Team Lake Effect
38     177    3:06:23    00:45   Sean         Meyer            Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling
39     147    3:06:23    00:45   Jordan       Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
40     168    3:06:23    00:45   Kenneth      McNeill          B2C2 p/b Boloco
41     123    3:06:23    00:45   Konrad       Ratzmann         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
42     136    3:06:23    00:45   Adam         St. Germain      Apex / NBX / Trek
43     141    3:06:23    00:45   Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
44     190    3:06:23    00:45   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team
45     159    3:06:23    00:45   Ian          Clarke           NEXT-BMB
46     150    3:06:23    00:45   Jerome       Fradette         Scott-Rackultra
47     184    3:06:23    00:45   Alex         Weil             FinKraft Cycling Team
48     180    3:06:23    00:45   Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing
49     171    3:06:23    00:45   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value
50     170    3:06:23    00:45   David        Baar             POC+Ritte
51     148    3:06:23    00:45   Kyle         Smith            Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
52     151    3:06:23    00:45   Brian        Frazier          Moore's Plumbing
53     137    3:06:23    00:45   Travis       Kroot            Downeast Racing
54     124    3:06:23    00:45   Leon         Lyakovetsky      CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
55     157    3:06:23    00:45   Ryan         Jones            Dolce Vita Freewheel
56     155    3:06:23    00:45   Erik         Markewich        Community Bicycle Racing
57     194    3:06:23    00:45   Lawrence     Heller           CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
58     133    3:06:23    00:45   John         Chinchen         Unattached
59     134    3:06:23    00:45   Mark         Brouwer          Neworld Cycle
60     188    3:06:23    00:45   Zachary      Isaacs           Craft Factory Cycling Team
61     140    3:07:44    02:06   Kyle         Foley            Laurel Bicycle Club
62     166    3:08:20    02:42   Colin H.     Murphy           Grinta! p/b Best Buddies
63     121    3:09:24    03:46   Philippe     Mireault         Stingray-Trek-Lacasse
64     143    3:12:11    06:33   Jonathan     Marshall         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S
65     135    3:14:07    08:29   Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA/e2Value
66     160    3:14:07    08:29   Bryan        McGill           Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
67     174    3:14:07    08:29   Daniel       Barney           Nalgene/ Escadrille Cycling
68     192    3:14:07    08:29   Alexander    Grabau           Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
69     173    3:14:07    08:29   Scott        Elliott          Midweek Cycling Club
70     197    3:15:38    10:00   Jason        Guzman           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
71     119    3:16:00    10:22   Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
72     142    3:16:46    11:08   Nathan       Goates           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
73     183    3:18:43    13:05   Christopher  Rowley           PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
74     125    3:19:34    13:56   Gabriel      Remillard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
75     162    3:19:34    13:56   Patrick      Torpey           CRCA/Team Health Warrior
76     179    3:19:34    13:56   Mike         Heiss            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
77     129    3:19:34    13:56   Dylan        Coletto          PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
78     149    3:19:34    13:56   Sylas        Coletto          Unattached
79     146    3:26:09    20:31   Alex         Schmidt          PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
DNF    196    DNF        00:00   Michael      Grome            Yale University






Men 3                            56.9 miles   23.81 mph        70 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      341    2:23:22    00:00   Gennaro      Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2      343    2:23:22    00:00   Derrick      Butler           NEXT-BMB
3      370    2:23:22    00:00   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale / ABC Cycles
4      339    2:23:22    00:00   Simon        Vidal            Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
5      363    2:23:22    00:00   Ashley       Bernes           Fulton Bikes Race Team
6      354    2:23:22    00:00   Kelly        Swanberg         Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
7      324    2:23:22    00:00   Dawry        Cabrera          cycle loft
8      369    2:23:22    00:00   Ben          Ryan             Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
9      336    2:23:22    00:00   Nick         Sabatelli        CT Cycling Advancement Program
10     350    2:23:22    00:00   Kensaun      Vadnais          BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
11     347    2:23:22    00:00   Pavel        Sevcik           Cycles Marinoni
12     356    2:23:22    00:00   Corey        Williams         BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
13     367    2:23:22    00:00   Michael      Martin           B2C2 p/b Boloco
14     330    2:23:22    00:00   Andrew       Perez            The Brazen Dropouts
15     309    2:23:22    00:00   Rory         O'Neill          CRCA/Team Village
16     332    2:23:22    00:00   John         Jantz            545 Velo
17     331    2:23:22    00:00   Robert       Constantino      CRCA/Team Health Warrior
18     362    2:23:22    00:00   Daniel       Jeske            Chobani
19     323    2:23:22    00:00   Andrew       Scott            DNK Cycling
20     368    2:23:22    00:00   Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21     340    2:23:22    00:00   Joaquin      C de Baca        Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
22     344    2:23:22    00:00   Nathaniel    Altom            90+ Cycling
23     311    2:23:22    00:00   Aaron        DeLong           Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge C
24     351    2:23:22    00:00   Michael      Staropoli        Sherpa Cycling
25     333    2:23:22    00:00   Kevin        Emr              CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
26     349    2:23:22    00:00   Emerson      Glassey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27     353    2:23:22    00:00   Douglas      Plowman          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
28     348    2:23:22    00:00   Hassan       Beydoun          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med
29     365    2:23:22    00:00   Patrick      Luckow           Community Bicycle Racing
30     317    2:23:22    00:00   Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31     357    2:23:22    00:00   Simon        Khalif           CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
32     307    2:23:22    00:00   Andrew       LoGiudice        Skylands cycling
33     355    2:23:22    00:00   Michael      Malavarca        Team ProPower Coaching
34     302    2:23:22    00:00   Mathieu      Bouchard         Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
35     328    2:23:22    00:00   Zsolt        Nemeth           B2C2 p/b Boloco
36     345    2:23:22    00:00   Oscar        Jimenez          Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
37     359    2:23:22    00:00   Michael      Baird            1R p/b Real Jobs
38     364    2:23:22    00:00   Guillaume    Lafleur          EC Gatineau
39     361    2:23:22    00:00   Anthony      Murfett          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
40     352    2:23:22    00:00   Louis        Fernet-Leclair   1R p/b Real Jobs
41     318    2:23:22    00:00   Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo
42     342    2:23:22    00:00   Joshua       Saxe             Unattached
43     338    2:23:22    00:00   Will         Carroll          CRCA/e2Value
44     312    2:23:22    00:00   Val          Petrov           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
45     313    2:23:22    00:00   David        Shuck            Unattached
46     327    2:23:22    00:00   Ryan         Johnston         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
47     314    2:23:22    00:00   Anthony      Cao              CRCA Development Foundation
48     358    2:23:22    00:00   Colin        Reuter           B2C2 p/b Boloco
49     337    2:23:22    00:00   Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club
50     319    2:23:22    00:00   Thomas       Trevisani        CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
51     322    2:23:22    00:00   Greg         Hruby            CRCA/Rockstar Games
52     346    2:25:50    02:28   Adam         Bernstein        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
53     360    2:26:16    02:54   Fred         David            CRCA/e2Value
54     329    2:28:11    04:49   Michael      Straw            CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
55     326    2:28:50    05:28   Patrick      Murphy           The University of Vermont
56     325    2:28:56    05:34   Hank         Greenberg        CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
57     321    2:29:45    06:23   Filagot      Dinku            District Taco Cycling
58     304    2:29:48    06:26   PJ           Bottoms          Skylands cycling
59     335    2:30:56    07:34   Eamon        O'Reilly         Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
60     303    2:30:57    07:35   Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts
61     301    2:32:41    09:19   Jeffrey      Chivers          CRCA/Foundation
62     308    2:39:08    15:46   Deshi        Smith            Madison Digicel Bermuda
63     334    2:40:29    17:07   Nathan       Coste            Bikeworks MA
64     366    2:49:28    26:06   Anthony      Baugh            Bold / EWX
65     315    2:49:28    26:06   Brian        Cristiano        BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
66     320    2:59:27    36:05   Matt         Griswold         B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF    300    DNF        00:00   Mike         Janeiro          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med
DNF    305    DNF        00:00   Timothy      Paul             Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing
DNF    310    DNF        00:00   Jake         Castor           Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing
DNF    316    DNF        00:00   Pedro        Martin           Miller School of Albemarle






Women 3/4                        39.5 miles   19.93 mph        41 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      254    1:58:54    00:00   Ruby         West             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
2      258    1:58:54    00:00   Kaitlyn      Rauwerda         Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
3      266    1:58:54    00:00   Erin         Bougie           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4      259    1:58:54    00:00   Natasja      Brooijmans       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
5      274    1:58:54    00:00   Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6      268    1:58:54    00:00   Sharon       Benedict         Minuteman Road Club
7      270    1:58:54    00:00   Gabriela     Hindman          Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing
8      262    1:58:54    00:00   Alyssa       Rowse            Bicycle Works
9      296    1:58:54    00:00   Maryse       Champagne        Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
10     284    1:58:54    00:00   Anaïs        Courteille       Vélo Outaouais
11     297    1:58:54    00:00   Jill         White            Kissena Cycling Club
12     277    1:58:54    00:00   Jessica      Théberge         TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
13     271    1:58:54    00:00   Chantal      Gosselin         Vélo Outaouais
14     252    1:58:54    00:00   Kathryn      Randle           RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
15     290    1:58:54    00:00   Laura        Campbell         Maine Cycling Club Racing
16     293    1:58:54    00:00   Maria        Danker           Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
17     280    1:58:54    00:00   Rachel       Uccellini        T3 Coaching
18     291    1:58:54    00:00   Anne         Raymond          B2C2 p/b Boloco
19     283    1:58:54    00:00   Joanne       Grogan           NEXT-BMB
20     278    1:58:54    00:00   Carol        Deavy            Velo Outaouais
21     288    1:58:54    00:00   Kasinee      Gehring          NEXT-BMB
22     285    1:58:54    00:00   Sandy        Dupuis           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
23     250    1:58:54    00:00   Debra        Kelsall          CRCA/Radical Media
24     294    1:58:54    00:00   Christin     Reuter           crossresults.com
25     253    1:58:54    00:00   Oksana       Miller           CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
26     279    1:58:54    00:00   Teresa       Amundson         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27     256    1:58:54    00:00   Hillary      Lowry            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
28     295    1:58:54    00:00   Emma         Edwards          B2C2 p/b Boloco
29     261    1:58:54    00:00   Sarah        Fabbro           Team Ontario/Trek Canada
30     263    1:59:09    00:15   Erica        Leonard          Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
31     257    1:59:17    00:23   Lisa         Meyer            Euro-sports
32     264    1:59:17    00:23   Jennifer     Poirier          CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
33     265    1:59:24    00:30   Kassandra    Kriarakis        Team Ontario/Killisto - FCV
34     282    1:59:32    00:38   Heather      Tkalec           Euro-Sports
35     273    2:02:27    03:33   Emma         Langley          Nor'easter Cycling
36     267    2:02:32    03:38   Valerie      Cyr              Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing
37     275    2:04:44    05:50   Helene       Fauvelle         Vélo Outaouais
38     251    2:07:10    08:16   Michelle     Rorke            Unattached
39     289    2:14:28    15:34   Danielle     Ferland          Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
40     286    2:14:31    15:37   Maja         Kostic           Eurosport
41     292    2:25:03    26:09   Debbie       Tirrito          GMBC/Synergy Fitness






Men 4/5                          39.5 miles   23.32 mph        69 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      446    1:41:39    00:00   Jeffrey      Terebey          US Military Endurance Sports
2      443    1:41:39    00:00   Mike         Morse            Colonial Bicycle Company
3      417    1:41:39    00:00   Matthew      Curbeau          Drink Maple
4      479    1:41:39    00:00   Kim          Granlund         Fulton Bikes Race Team
5      416    1:41:39    00:00   Adam         Kollender        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6      428    1:41:39    00:00   Christopher  Gibson           Minuteman  Road Club
7      413    1:41:39    00:00   Russell      Clarida          Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro
8      418    1:41:39    00:00   William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club
9      469    1:41:39    00:00   Ken          Greim            Unattached
10     436    1:41:39    00:00   Michael      Fawcett          Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
11     442    1:41:39    00:00   Tyler        Brown            SVVC
12     421    1:41:39    00:00   Calvin       Martin           Unattached
13     423    1:41:39    00:00   Sam          Morse            Unattached
14     455    1:41:39    00:00   James        Hayes            Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing
15     485    1:41:39    00:00   Darin        Alleman          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16     441    1:41:39    00:00   Benjamen     Shrewsberry      AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
17     456    1:41:39    00:00   Simon        Velez            fulton bikes
18     449    1:41:39    00:00   Carlo        Quicho           Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
19     477    1:41:39    00:00   Zachary      Levy             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20     467    1:41:39    00:00   David        Ding             Unattached
21     471    1:41:39    00:00   Marc         Hafner           Harvard University
22     429    1:41:39    00:00   Josh         Santeusanio      Unattached
23     478    1:41:39    00:00   Todd         Gerarden         Harvard University
24     480    1:41:39    00:00   Julian       Sherr            Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
25     458    1:41:39    00:00   John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Team NYC Velo
26     433    1:41:39    00:00   Sean         Miles            Kissena Cycling Club
27     460    1:41:39    00:00   Alexis       Pinard           PowerWatts
28     422    1:41:39    00:00   Jackson      Vogel            CRCA Development Foundation
29     424    1:41:39    00:00   Jarvis       Lee              Community Bicycle Racing
30     465    1:41:39    00:00   Mark         Sherboneau       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
31     425    1:41:39    00:00   John         Churan           WWVC Racing
32     434    1:41:39    00:00   Dan          Donovan          Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
33     444    1:41:39    00:00   Donnie       Seib             NEXT-BMB
34     432    1:41:39    00:00   Stephen      Zook             QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
35     419    1:41:39    00:00   Colby        Jenkins          SVC/Bikeworks
36     470    1:41:39    00:00   Arturo       Johnson          Hanover High School Bike team
37     437    1:41:39    00:00   Tyler        Chapman          NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
38     476    1:41:39    00:00   Peter        Stranges         Community Bicycle Racing
39     486    1:41:39    00:00   Matthew      Ampleman         Yale Bulldog Cycling
40     431    1:41:39    00:00   William      Tymms            CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom
41     427    1:41:39    00:00   Camden       Black Ingersoll  Downeast Racing
42     466    1:41:39    00:00   Eric         Loehle           Monster Media Racing
43     487    1:41:39    00:00   Sylvain      Gratton          Équipe cycliste Momentum vélo
44     439    1:41:39    00:00   Austin       Guyette          Blue Hills Cycling Club
45     415    1:43:27    01:48   Jeanhyuk     Park             Blazing Saddle Racing
46     430    1:45:31    03:52   Nicholas     Leger            Minuteman Road Club
47     440    1:45:47    04:08   Rosario      Gallo            Unattached
48     453    1:46:06    04:27   Jonathan     Meyer            Unattached
49     481    1:46:09    04:30   Andrew       Camelio          Unattached
50     451    1:46:09    04:30   Joseph       Holler           Unattached
51     448    1:47:42    06:03   Matan        Sopher           Englewood Cycling Club
52     438    1:47:42    06:03   Lamar        Zook             QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
53     482    1:51:32    09:53   Nate         Ryan             Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
54     472    1:52:18    10:39   John         Corbo            Cheshire Cycle Racing
55     447    1:52:18    10:39   Kyle         Irwin            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
56     461    1:52:18    10:39   Thomas       Armstrong        Angry Bass Racing
57     463    1:52:18    10:39   Chris        Bass             Angry Bass Racing
58     468    1:52:18    10:39   Tim          Vandish          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
59     452    1:52:18    10:39   Max          Thorn            Kissena Cycling Club
60     450    1:52:18    10:39   Ben          Fino-Radin       Kissena Cycling Club
61     473    1:52:22    10:43   Anthony      Costa            Montclair Bikery Racing
62     475    1:52:28    10:49   Lucas        Beirne           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
63     462    2:00:49    19:10   Simon        Miller           CRCA
64     464    2:05:30    23:51   John         Obrien           Cycling Concepts
65     410    2:13:02    31:23   Matthew      Devanney         Expo Wheelmen
66     412    2:15:00    33:21   Luis         Diaz Pernia      Unattached
67     414    2:15:00    33:21   Finhas       Berhane          Unattached
DNF    435    DNF        00:00   James        Oakley           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
DNF    474    DNF        00:00   Atish        Shinde           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft






Men 4/5 Masters                  39.5 miles   23.50 mph        49 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      592    1:40:52    00:00   Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs
2      590    1:40:52    00:00   Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing
3      557    1:40:52    00:00   Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet
4      569    1:40:52    00:00   Greg         Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5      551    1:40:52    00:00   Seamus       Mullen           Unattached
6      558    1:40:52    00:00   Laurent      Martel           Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
7      586    1:40:52    00:00   Todd         Jewett           Minuteman Road Club
8      565    1:40:52    00:00   Charlie      Philbrook        545 Velo
9      548    1:40:52    00:00   Michael      Jarosh           Unattached
10     549    1:40:52    00:00   William      Boone            Once Again Nut Butter
11     598    1:40:52    00:00   Johan        Abreu            CRCA/E2Value
12     555    1:40:52    00:00   Ian          Clark            Rivertowns Racing
13     571    1:40:52    00:00   Ryan         Tomb             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14     560    1:40:52    00:00   Scott        Lawrence         Team Placid Planet
15     562    1:40:52    00:00   Ken          Chadwick         Minuteman Road Club
16     594    1:40:52    00:00   Rick         Bulmann          Kallisto FCV p/b Toyo Tires
17     574    1:40:52    00:00   Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18     573    1:40:52    00:00   David        Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
19     550    1:40:52    00:00   Wojtek       Komsta           Unattached
20     576    1:40:52    00:00   John         Vogel            Next-BMB
21     547    1:40:52    00:00   Dino         Piskopanis       Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
22     582    1:40:52    00:00   Sean         Mohan            Unattached
23     580    1:40:52    00:00   Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx
24     583    1:40:52    00:00   Marc         Beaulieu         Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
25     567    1:40:52    00:00   Claudio      Torres           Unattached
26     585    1:40:52    00:00   Denis        Finnin           Unattached
27     566    1:40:52    00:00   Jeff         Ker              Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
28     561    1:40:52    00:00   Philip       Danks            Ottawa Bicycle Club
29     595    1:40:52    00:00   Paul         Heffler          Ottawa bicycle club
30     578    1:40:52    00:00   Robert       Dillon           Team FitWerx
31     564    1:40:52    00:00   Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club
32     552    1:40:52    00:00   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet
33     584    1:40:52    00:00   Russell      Bogin            CRCA/NY Vision Group
34     589    1:40:52    00:00   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits
35     575    1:40:52    00:00   Niall        Smart            Kissena Cycling Club
36     563    1:45:07    04:15   Patrick      Hendrix          Unattached
37     556    1:45:07    04:15   Jean         Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval
38     588    1:46:42    05:50   David        Smith            Team Placid Planet
39     546    1:46:54    06:02   Alan         Lesage           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
40     597    1:47:18    06:26   Scott        Kuhlke           Kissena
41     596    1:49:10    08:18   Luc          Lamarre          Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
42     554    1:50:59    10:07   Robert       Meeder           Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
43     572    1:50:59    10:07   Dimitry      Gurevich         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
44     559    1:52:33    11:41   Shannon      Purcell          Drummond Cycles
45     545    1:52:38    11:46   Benjamin     Ho               Tall Sock Racing
46     591    1:55:15    14:23   Richard      Pendleton        Unattached
47     553    2:00:30    19:38   Matthew      Probert          Unattached
48     587    2:00:30    19:38   Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS RACING
DNF    581    DNF        00:00   Dan          Natale           Unattached






Juniors                          56.9 miles   24.61 mph        92 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      685    2:18:43    00:00   Matthew      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2      616    2:18:45    00:02   Hunter       Smith            Werxx Jr Development Team
3      679    2:19:14    00:31   Tyler        Clark            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4      677    2:19:23    00:40   Tristan      Guillemette      TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
5      628    2:19:23    00:40   Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
6      626    2:19:23    00:40   Noah         Simms            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
7      627    2:19:23    00:40   Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
8      625    2:19:23    00:40   Evan         Clouse           Miller School of Albemarle
9      611    2:19:23    00:40   Matteo       Jorgenson        Hot Tubes Development Team
10     674    2:19:23    00:40   Lane         Maher            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
11     678    2:19:23    00:40   Simon        Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
12     666    2:19:23    00:40   Jonathan     Cassivi          Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
13     686    2:19:23    00:40   Nicolas      Courtemanche     Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
14     632    2:19:23    00:40   Matthew      Jogodnik         KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
15     607    2:19:23    00:40   Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Laval
16     610    2:19:23    00:40   Jonathan     Guiza            Sherpa Cycling
17     634    2:19:23    00:40   Gunnar       Holmgren         Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
18     647    2:19:23    00:40   Thomas       Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
19     676    2:19:23    00:40   Alexis       Gagné            Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
20     662    2:19:23    00:40   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
21     664    2:19:23    00:40   Francis      Izquierdo-BernierVelo Club Metropolitain Cycles ABC
22     636    2:19:23    00:40   Lucas        Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
23     690    2:19:23    00:40   Graydon      Staples          Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
24     643    2:19:23    00:40   Greg         Gunsalus         AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
25     650    2:19:23    00:40   Alex         McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team
26     654    2:19:23    00:40   Alexander    Chrystall        Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
27     658    2:19:23    00:40   Logan        Jones-Wilkins    BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
28     612    2:19:23    00:40   Matthew      Oliveira         Winners Edge
29     661    2:19:23    00:40   Antoine      Ippersiel        Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
30     648    2:19:23    00:40   William      Roberts          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
31     629    2:19:23    00:40   Leon         Desgagnés        Velo Club Metropolitain
32     622    2:19:23    00:40   Isaac        Bryant           MNJRC
33     649    2:19:23    00:40   Christophe   Audet            Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
34     667    2:19:23    00:40   Victor       Guilhe           TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
35     642    2:19:23    00:40   Michael      Foley            Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
36     631    2:19:23    00:40   Gaelen       Kilburn          Hot Tubes Development Team
37     663    2:19:23    00:40   Jacob        Skrip            Young Medalists
38     614    2:19:23    00:40   Kaden        Hopkins          Winners Edge
39     693    2:19:23    00:40   Noah         Barrow           KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
40     665    2:19:23    00:40   William      Walton           Young Medalists
41     618    2:19:23    00:40   Carson       Miles            Ottawa Bicycle Club
42     609    2:19:23    00:40   Michael      Owens            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
43     659    2:19:23    00:40   Wyatt        Goral            Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Junior
44     683    2:19:23    00:40   Gabriel      Guay             TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
45     668    2:19:23    00:40   Édouard      Beaudoin         Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
46     645    2:19:23    00:40   Clay         Moon             Ottawa Bicycle Club
47     682    2:19:23    00:40   Olivier      Beaulieu         Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
48     675    2:19:23    00:40   Benjamin     Wright           Dire Wolf Racing
49     688    2:19:23    00:40   Spencer      Miller           Cinch Cycling
50     694    2:19:23    00:40   Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
51     660    2:19:23    00:40   Wyatt        Cote             CT Cycling Advancement Program
52     652    2:19:23    00:40   Ryan         Coulton          AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
53     633    2:19:23    00:40   Sam          Noel             1K2GO SPORTS RACING
54     672    2:19:23    00:40   Phillip      Truppelli        Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
55     684    2:19:35    00:52   Philip       Guimond          Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
56     606    2:20:20    01:37   Connor       Thompson         T-Town Elite
57     600    2:21:01    02:18   Brody        Sanderson        Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
58     603    2:21:10    02:27   Mathieu      Tremblay         Vélo Mauricie
59     641    2:24:34    05:51   Kristian     Moreau           Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve
60     621    2:24:40    05:57   Andrew       Wiedwald         Young Medalists
61     669    2:24:40    05:57   Francois     Girard           Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
62     653    2:25:17    06:34   Francis      Juneau           CCB - Boucherville Cycling Club
63     640    2:26:17    07:34   Joseph       Clay             Young Medalists
64     657    2:26:17    07:34   Kyle         Crowell          CT Cycling Advancement Program
65     646    2:26:26    07:43   Ryan         Aittaniemi       Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve
66     615    2:26:26    07:43   Leo          Kirkpatrick BairdKMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
67     655    2:26:50    08:07   Antoine      Dalterio         Espoirs Laval
68     670    2:26:50    08:07   Adam         Wolfe            Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
69     692    2:26:57    08:14   David        Havill           VeloLab RT
70     637    2:28:18    09:35   William      Moody            1K2GO SPORTS RACING
71     687    2:28:20    09:37   Maxime       Brousseau-CarnevaStingray/Trek/Lacasse
72     602    2:29:44    11:01   Nicholas     Diniz            Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
73     638    2:29:59    11:16   Camden       Brooks           AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
74     624    2:30:04    11:21   Matthew      Dickson          Ottawa Bicycle Club
75     635    2:32:25    13:42   Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Team
76     619    2:33:15    14:32   Harrison     White            AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
77     651    2:34:21    15:38   Gentry       Jefferson        Miller School of Albemarle
78     613    2:36:22    17:39   Vivien       Rindisbacher     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
79     691    2:36:22    17:39   Josh         Chu              KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
80     673    2:38:27    19:44   Paul         Mysko            Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
81     630    2:38:27    19:44   Brendan      Schoff           CT Cycling Advancement Program
82     656    2:39:54    21:11   Saras        Perry-Anderson   Young Medalists
83     605    2:41:08    22:25   Emile        Vezina-Coulombe  Hype
84     680    2:41:08    22:25   Gabriel      Marceau          TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
85     604    2:42:15    23:32   Nick         Koleszar         CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
86     617    2:46:35    27:52   Miles        Whitford         KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
87     639    2:46:35    27:52   Gus          Myers            Miller School of Albemarle
88     601    3:18:05    59:22   Lucas        Huesman          Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Badgers
89     608    3:18:05    59:22   Xander       Jones            CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing
90     620    3:18:05    59:22   Peter        Kiernan          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
DNF    623    DNF        00:00   Edward       Anderson         St. Christopher's School
DNF    644    DNF        00:00   David        Yang             Miller School of Albemarle






Men 40+                          56.9 miles   23.40 mph        30 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      394    2:25:52    00:00   Erik         Post             CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T
2      389    2:27:24    01:32   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games
3      387    2:27:24    01:32   David        Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
4      377    2:27:24    01:32   Mike         Barton           First Stop Bike and Ski
5      396    2:27:24    01:32   Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO SPORTS RACING
6      385    2:27:24    01:32   Joe          Hallman          SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7      399    2:27:24    01:32   George       Ganoung          US Military Endurance Sports
8      391    2:27:24    01:32   John         McGill           Victory Hill
9      393    2:27:24    01:32   James        Johnson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10     376    2:27:24    01:32   Michael      Mardosz          Erik's Bike Club/Erik's Bike Shop
11     375    2:27:24    01:32   Michael      Boardman         CRCA / Rockstar Games
12     386    2:27:24    01:32   Peter        Tregunno         Ottawa Bicycle Club
13     400    2:27:24    01:32   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
14     382    2:27:24    01:32   David        Connery          NEXT-BMB
15     397    2:27:24    01:32   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
16     402    2:27:24    01:32   William      Lopez            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
17     392    2:27:24    01:32   David        Gazsi            True North Medical Road Corps
18     401    2:27:24    01:32   Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx
19     378    2:29:04    03:12   Ted          Michaels         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20     383    2:29:04    03:12   Steve        Francisco        1K2GO SPORTS RACING
21     398    2:29:22    03:30   Jeffrey      Craddock         Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor
22     403    2:31:57    06:05   Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS RACING
23     381    2:31:57    06:05   Michael      Elmore           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
24     395    2:33:31    07:39   Andrew       Hannaford        True North Medical Road Corps
25     390    2:39:14    13:22   Marc         Bertucco         Unattached
26     404    2:43:28    17:36   Daniel       Diaz             Cuevas Cycling Development
27     388    2:53:58    28:06   Whitney      Hanson           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
28     379    3:19:43    53:51   Nicholas     Petterssen       Onion River Racing
DNF    380    DNF        00:00   Gregg        Salisbury        Unattached
DNF    384    DNF        00:00   Devens       Hamlen           Downeast Racing






Men 50+                          39.5 miles   24.40 mph        51 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      500    1:37:07    00:00   Jack         Jefferies        Ralley Sport
2      517    1:37:22    00:15   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
3      508    1:37:22    00:15   David        Taylor           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
4      536    1:37:22    00:15   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11
5      525    1:37:22    00:15   Jay          Trojan           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6      506    1:37:22    00:15   Don          Sproull          Unattached
7      518    1:37:22    00:15   Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling
8      531    1:40:27    03:20   Dennis       Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
9      493    1:40:27    03:20   Willem       Jewett           Unattached
10     537    1:40:27    03:20   Christopher  Woltemade        AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
11     509    1:40:27    03:20   Joe          Straub           Death Row Velo
12     507    1:40:27    03:20   Don          Seib             NEXT-BMB
13     512    1:40:27    03:20   Haluk        Sarci            Deno's Wonder Wheel
14     529    1:40:27    03:20   Kurt         Dodds            CS Velo
15     530    1:40:27    03:20   Eric         Sutherland       CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
16     510    1:40:27    03:20   Christopher  Johnston         Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling T
17     495    1:40:27    03:20   Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18     538    1:40:27    03:20   Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel
19     519    1:40:27    03:20   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval
20     535    1:40:27    03:20   Scott        Thomas           Coates/Back Abbey Masters
21     503    1:40:27    03:20   Brian        Robitaille       Tekne Cycling Club
22     528    1:40:27    03:20   Douglas      Gardner          1K2GO SPORTS RACING
23     533    1:40:27    03:20   William      Caligari         Linen / BCA
24     494    1:40:27    03:20   Alan         Cote             Bikereg.com Cycling Club
25     522    1:40:27    03:20   Andrew       Stewart          True North Medical Road Corps
26     502    1:40:27    03:20   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle
27     490    1:40:27    03:20   Bob          Roldan           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
28     516    1:40:27    03:20   Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team
29     520    1:40:27    03:20   Gary         Dalton           Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
30     540    1:40:27    03:20   Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team
31     511    1:40:27    03:20   Oguz         Orkan            Unattached
32     492    1:40:27    03:20   Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Maguire
33     498    1:40:27    03:20   Hank         Pfeifle          Downeast Racing
34     527    1:40:27    03:20   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
35     505    1:40:27    03:20   Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing
36     514    1:40:27    03:20   Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
37     524    1:40:27    03:20   Bill         McGreevy         Team Placid Planet
38     499    1:44:53    07:46   Alan         Korhonen         West Coast Cycle
39     501    1:44:53    07:46   Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling
40     513    1:44:53    07:46   Steve        Goodell          Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham
41     491    1:44:53    07:46   Greg         Ferguson         Trek Midwest Team
42     523    1:45:00    07:53   Mark         Wolowiec         Kinetic Fitness Coaching
43     504    1:45:00    07:53   Alexis       Kraft            CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
44     534    1:45:00    07:53   Philip       Beliveau         1K2GO SPORTS RACING
45     539    1:45:12    08:05   Joseph       Brennan          CRCA
46     496    1:45:12    08:05   John         Mosher           Wheelworks Racing
47     526    1:48:07    11:00   Bruce        Townend          PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pa
48     497    1:49:07    12:00   Tom          Moody            1K2GO SPORTS RACING
49     541    1:54:37    17:30   David        Linden           Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
50     515    2:00:46    23:39   Larry        Bohnsack         Wheels In Motion
51     521    2:01:08    24:01   Vincent C.   Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM