Green Mountain Stage Race GC

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 2-5, 2016

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     10    8:07:27     00:00   James        Piccoli             Transports Lacombe/Devinci
2     28    8:07:56     00:29   Adam         de Vos              Rally Cycling
3     14    8:08:06     00:39   Christopher  Butler              Cycling Academy
4     21    8:09:44     02:17   Emerson      Oronte              Rally Cycling
5     33    8:09:49     02:22   Brendan      Rhim                Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te
6     53    8:09:53     02:26   Derek        Gee                 Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+
7     29    8:10:20     02:53   Matt         Zimmer              Credite' Velo TREK
8     4     8:10:38     03:11   Justin       Mauch               Herbalife Natures Bakery
9     109   8:10:41     03:14   Brett        Wachtendorf         Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com
10    93    8:10:45     03:18   Zach         Nehr                LAPT CC
11    9     8:11:15     03:48   William      Dugan               CCB Racing
12    102   8:11:55     04:28   Sean         Gardner             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
13    20    8:12:17     04:50   Connor       Jennings            ENGVT-UnTapped
14    108   8:12:19     04:52   Adderlyn     Cruz                CRCA/Foundation
15    15    8:12:28     05:01   Nathan       Brown               Unattached
16    78    8:12:39     05:12   Robert       Gutgesell           Transports Lacombe/Devinci
17    16    8:12:44     05:17   Anton        Varabei             RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
18    17    8:12:50     05:23   Adam         Roberge             Race Clean
19    103   8:13:06     05:39   Stefan       Zavislan            US Military Endurance Sports
20    85    8:13:08     05:41   Pier-Andre   Cote                TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
21    60    8:13:12     05:45   Timothy      Ahearn              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
22    54    8:13:32     06:05   Kai          Wiggins             CCB Racing
23    58    8:13:41     06:14   Matt         McLoone             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
24    90    8:14:34     07:07   Craig        Nichols             CS Velo
25    43    8:14:36     07:09   Ansel        Dickey              Astellas Cycling Team
26    49    8:14:49     07:22   Connor       Ryan                BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
27    84    8:14:50     07:23   Chris        Strumolo            CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
28    61    8:14:59     07:32   Ryan         O'Boyle             xXx Racing
29    63    8:15:12     07:45   Sean         Cahill              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
30    31    8:15:18     07:51   Devin        Reavis              High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolina/Pac
31    65    8:15:25     07:58   Kyle         Boorsma             Transport Lacombe / Devinci
32    48    8:15:29     08:02   Laurent      Gervais             Miller School of Albemarle
33    50    8:15:34     08:07   Timothy      Austen              Team Ontario/La Shop - Sante Universelle
34    24    8:15:57     08:30   Brad         Huff                Rally Cycling
35    72    8:15:59     08:32   Lucas        McCollum            TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
36    18    8:16:07     08:40   Bjørn        Selander            Rally Cycling
37    2     8:16:11     08:44   Ed           Veal                RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
38    26    8:16:13     08:46   Ben          Foster              Superissimo
39    82    8:16:29     09:02   Gaelen       Merritt             Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
40    19    8:16:39     09:12   Olivier      Péloquin            Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
41    8     8:16:57     09:30   Jules        Cusson-Fradet       Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
42    110   8:17:05     09:38   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller       Community Bicycle Racing
43    107   8:17:15     09:48   John         ShalekBriski        US Military Endurance Sports
44    94    8:17:42     10:15   Taylor       Pearman             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
45    39    8:17:45     10:18   Eran         Preble              Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S
46    55    8:18:36     11:09   Thomas       Humphreys           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
47    71    8:18:50     11:23   Joseph       Bacala              Audi
48    32    8:19:48     12:21   Tim          Savre               Credite' Velo TREK
49    22    8:19:49     12:22   Justin       Purificati          Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
50    69    8:19:54     12:27   Levon        Kalemkiarian        Donkey Label
51    101   8:20:01     12:34   Joe          Hydrick             CS Velo
52    47    8:20:24     12:57   Simon        Fothergill          Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express
53    45    8:20:36     13:09   Charles      McCarthy            ENGVT-UnTapped
54    59    8:21:00     13:33   Brendan      McCormack           CCB Racing
55    75    8:21:29     14:02   Jesse        Stauffer            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
56    42    8:22:04     14:37   Trevor       O'Donnell           Team Ontario/Real Deal/D'Ornellas
57    81    8:22:19     14:52   Nicolas      Ducharme            TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
58    23    8:22:35     15:08   Dominique    Mayho               Jonge Rikkers Vollezele
59    92    8:22:38     15:11   Juan         Pimentel            CRCA/Foundation
60    98    8:24:08     16:41   Bruce        Bird                Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
61    34    8:24:29     17:02   Matthew W.   Brophy              Credite' Velo TREK
62    100   8:24:44     17:17   Sammy        Moseley             CRCA/Foundation
63    67    8:25:30     18:03   Trevor       Connor              Morning Glory Cycling CLub
64    87    8:25:38     18:11   Mitchell     MacDonald           Transport Lacombe / Devinci
65    36    8:28:16     20:49   Will         Cooper              CS Velo
66    89    8:29:59     22:32   Dakota       Schaeffer           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
67    99    8:30:17     22:50   Christopher  Jones               Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
68    64    8:30:50     23:23   Michael      Hernandez           CCB Racing
69    46    8:31:45     24:18   Jake         Hollenbach          1K2GO SPORTS RACING
70    80    8:35:46     28:19   Benoit       Boulay              Transports Lacombe/Devinci
71    79    8:36:23     28:56   Vincent      Brassard            Rossi THEPACK
72    88    8:37:10     29:43   Ross         Baldwin             Lupus Racing Team
73    74    8:39:24     31:57   Dominic      Caiazzo             CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
74    106   8:42:44     35:17   Allan        Rego                CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
75    38    8:43:22     35:55   Christian    Ricci               Team Ontario/Veloselect
76    44    8:44:04     36:37   Bobby        Bailey              1K2GO SPORTS RACING
77    77    8:44:09     36:42   Stephen      Keeping             Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci
78    95    8:46:06     38:39   Philippe     Allard              Transport Lacombe / Devinci
79    1     8:46:29     39:02   Geron        Williams            CRCA/Foundation
80    25    8:54:24     46:57   Marc         Freemantle          RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
81    66    8:58:01     50:34   Thomas       Barnett             Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing
82    11    9:05:16     57:49   Gorgi        Popstefanov         Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
83    91    9:06:39     59:12   Fabien       Lemaire             RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau







Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     224   7:04:04     00:00   Amy          Bevilacqua (*)      Unattached
2     234   7:07:50     03:46   Stefanie     Sydlik              Amy D. Foundation
3     221   7:08:46     04:42   Lauren       Hall                Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
4     227   7:08:55     04:51   Emily        Marcolini           PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
5     211   7:09:22     05:18   Gretchen     Stumhofer           Amy D. Foundation
6     205   7:10:32     06:28   Catherine    Ouellette           Rally Cycling
7     241   7:11:50     07:46   Kristen      Arnold              CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
8     210   7:12:59     08:55   Alexa        Gubinski            Sherpa Cycling
9     229   7:13:13     09:09   Regina       Legge               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10    242   7:13:16     09:12   Senta        Burton              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11    218   7:13:16     09:12   Cheryl       Clark               Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
12    219   7:13:34     09:30   Kerrin       Mosher              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
13    220   7:13:53     09:49   Miriam       Brouwer             The Cyclery Opus
14    235   7:14:25     10:21   Dominique    Danco               TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
15    244   7:14:26     10:22   Allyson      Gillard             TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD
16    239   7:14:48     10:44   Antonina     Hafner              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
17    233   7:14:57     10:53   Antje        Thamm               DelaFina Racing
18    216   7:15:08     11:04   Evelyne      Gagnon              Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
19    236   7:15:41     11:37   Stacy        Kalemkiarian        The Fix Studio
20    200   7:15:51     11:47   Marisa       Rorabaugh           Naked Women's Racing
21    222   7:16:13     12:09   Elyse        Nieuwold            PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
22    231   7:16:50     12:46   Corey        Coogan Cisek        The Fix Studio
23    230   7:18:31     14:27   Jodi         Wendland            Velo Outaouais
24    206   7:21:23     17:19   Emily        Spence              H+H Racing
25    237   7:23:36     19:32   Kira         Payer               Amy D Foundation
26    209   7:23:36     19:32   Hélène       Pilote Fortin       Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
27    225   7:23:51     19:47   Olivia       Baril               IAMGOLD
28    201   7:23:52     19:48   Andrea       Elliott             Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
29    213   7:26:47     22:43   Alizee       Brien               Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
30    238   7:27:55     23:51   Erica        Adelberg (*)        CRCA/Radical Media
31    202   7:29:00     24:56   Erin         Faccone             pedalpowertraining.com
32    215   7:29:47     25:43   Natascha     Piciga              Giant Toronto/Liv PB Powerwatts
33    232   7:31:45     27:41   Cynthia      Frazier             CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
34    203   7:34:58     30:54   Isabelle     Mayrand             Équipe Iris
35    228   7:39:06     35:02   Amy          Kneale (*)          American Homes p/b Bike Loft East
36    217   7:45:32     41:28   Lauren       Leclaire            Amy D. Foundation
37    245   7:58:11     54:07   Caryl        Gale (*)            CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve
38    204   7:58:14     54:10   Ann Marie    Miller (*)          CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing







Men 2

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     137   8:26:26     00:00   Travis       Kroot               Downeast Racing
2     134   8:27:27     01:01   Mark         Brouwer             Neworld Cycle
3     131   8:28:16     01:50   Victor       Gras                CRCA/Rockstar Games
4     171   8:28:17     01:51   Allen        Carr                CRCA/e2Value
5     181   8:28:20     01:54   Sean         Burger              CS Velo
6     145   8:28:43     02:17   Patrick      Collins             Minuteman Road Club
7     185   8:28:54     02:28   Amos         Harvey              Pavé Cycling
8     163   8:28:59     02:33   Daniel       Lausin              Team Lake Effect
9     177   8:29:00     02:34   Sean         Meyer               Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling
10    152   8:29:10     02:44   Will         Gleason             Unattached
11    175   8:29:12     02:46   William      Crabtree            Community Bicycle Racing
12    167   8:29:14     02:48   Alex         Winnicki            Cyclus Sports
13    186   8:29:17     02:51   Samuel       Lear                Volharden
14    126   8:29:29     03:03   Marco        Wajda               LAPT Wilde-Subaru Trek
15    191   8:29:53     03:27   Stephen      Chapman             Tekne Cycling Club
16    123   8:30:07     03:41   Konrad       Ratzmann            Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
17    144   8:30:27     04:01   Alex         Carmona             Community Bicycle Racing
18    168   8:30:38     04:12   Kenneth      McNeill             B2C2 p/b Boloco
19    161   8:30:41     04:15   Ben          LaForce             xXx Racing - Athletico
20    150   8:30:45     04:19   Jerome       Fradette            Scott-Rackultra
21    158   8:30:49     04:23   Scott        Fitzgerald          Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies
22    169   8:30:57     04:31   Marshall     Eidinger            ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING
23    132   8:31:06     04:40   Tanner       Cookson             PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
24    147   8:31:16     04:50   Jordan       Lynn                Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
25    164   8:32:00     05:34   Taylor       Kruse               Paradise Garage Racing
26    180   8:32:22     05:56   Hunter       Pronovost           Cheshire Cycle Racing
27    136   8:32:50     06:24   Adam         St. Germain         Apex / NBX / Trek
28    130   8:32:50     06:24   Derek        Oosterveen          Neworld Cycle
29    176   8:32:58     06:32   Christopher  Bozek               OCTTO Cycling
30    195   8:33:51     07:25   Preston      Buehrer             B2C2 p/b Boloco
31    153   8:34:16     07:50   Evan         Thomas              Class Cycles / Ovens of France
32    189   8:34:25     07:59   Ranjodh      Gill                US Military Endurance Sports
33    188   8:34:42     08:16   Zachary      Isaacs              Craft Factory Cycling Team
34    182   8:35:10     08:44   Eric         Hueston             ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC
35    155   8:35:27     09:01   Erik         Markewich           Community Bicycle Racing
36    194   8:35:59     09:33   Lawrence     Heller              CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
37    117   8:36:21     09:55   Nickolas     Zukowsky            PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
38    165   8:37:37     11:11   Smith        Anderson            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
39    138   8:37:49     11:23   Jonas        Gustafsson          CRCA/Rockstar Games
40    121   8:39:42     13:16   Philippe     Mireault            Stingray-Trek-Lacasse
41    127   8:40:12     13:46   David        Maynard             Cheshire Cycle Racing
42    115   8:41:04     14:38   Stephen      Jette               Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
43    149   8:46:04     19:38   Sylas        Coletto             Unattached
44    119   8:46:55     20:29   Brett        Houser              Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
45    142   8:47:38     21:12   Nathan       Goates              AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
46    124   8:49:53     23:27   Leon         Lyakovetsky         CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
47    166   8:50:09     23:43   Colin H.     Murphy              Grinta! p/b Best Buddies
48    187   8:52:45     26:19   James        Keezer              Midweek Cycling Club
49    192   8:53:43     27:17   Alexander    Grabau              Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
50    148   8:59:31     33:05   Kyle         Smith               Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
51    135   9:03:10     36:44   Ralph        Pahlmeyer           CRCA/e2Value
52    179   9:05:18     38:52   Mike         Heiss               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
53    122   9:08:52     42:26   Nick         Cressey             Reynolds roofing / crj racing
54    174   9:11:20     44:54   Daniel       Barney              Nalgene/ Escadrille Cycling
55    125   9:12:29     46:03   Gabriel      Remillard           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
56    173   9:13:59     47:33   Scott        Elliott             Midweek Cycling Club
57    143   9:14:54     48:28   Jonathan     Marshall            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S
58    146   9:19:28     53:02   Alex         Schmidt             PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
59    129   9:32:58     06:32   Dylan        Coletto             PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday







Men 3

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     332   6:19:59     00:00   John         Jantz               545 Velo
2     349   6:23:00     03:01   Emerson      Glassey             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3     342   6:23:11     03:12   Joshua       Saxe                Unattached
4     370   6:23:16     03:17   Alexandre    Dion                Cannondale / ABC Cycles
5     323   6:23:21     03:22   Andrew       Scott               DNK Cycling
6     351   6:23:29     03:30   Michael      Staropoli           Sherpa Cycling
7     369   6:23:32     03:33   Ben          Ryan                Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
8     362   6:24:01     04:02   Daniel       Jeske               Chobani
9     324   6:24:08     04:09   Dawry        Cabrera             cycle loft
10    340   6:24:18     04:19   Joaquin      C de Baca           Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
11    309   6:24:20     04:21   Rory         O'Neill             CRCA/Team Village
12    328   6:24:29     04:30   Zsolt        Nemeth              B2C2 p/b Boloco
13    361   6:24:43     04:44   Anthony      Murfett             District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
14    336   6:25:25     05:26   Nick         Sabatelli           CT Cycling Advancement Program
15    339   6:25:26     05:27   Simon        Vidal               Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
16    338   6:25:39     05:40   Will         Carroll             CRCA/e2Value
17    352   6:25:46     05:47   Louis        Fernet-Leclair      1R p/b Real Jobs
18    363   6:26:36     06:37   Ashley       Bernes              Fulton Bikes Race Team
19    310   6:26:46     06:47   Jake         Castor              Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing
20    365   6:27:24     07:25   Patrick      Luckow              Community Bicycle Racing
21    344   6:27:37     07:38   Nathaniel    Altom               90+ Cycling
22    356   6:27:49     07:50   Corey        Williams            BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
23    354   6:28:39     08:40   Kelly        Swanberg            Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
24    347   6:28:44     08:45   Pavel        Sevcik              Cycles Marinoni
25    355   6:29:06     09:07   Michael      Malavarca           Team ProPower Coaching
26    321   6:29:13     09:14   Filagot      Dinku               District Taco Cycling
27    367   6:29:33     09:34   Michael      Martin              B2C2 p/b Boloco
28    348   6:29:54     09:55   Hassan       Beydoun             La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med
29    364   6:30:40     10:41   Guillaume    Lafleur             EC Gatineau
30    357   6:31:03     11:04   Simon        Khalif              CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
31    359   6:31:18     11:19   Michael      Baird               1R p/b Real Jobs
32    337   6:31:28     11:29   Dave         Mingori             Minuteman Road Club
33    343   6:33:19     13:20   Derrick      Butler              NEXT-BMB
34    307   6:33:22     13:23   Andrew       LoGiudice           Skylands cycling
35    314   6:35:09     15:10   Anthony      Cao                 CRCA Development Foundation
36    319   6:35:19     15:20   Thomas       Trevisani           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
37    330   6:35:20     15:21   Andrew       Perez               The Brazen Dropouts
38    304   6:36:20     16:21   PJ           Bottoms             Skylands cycling
39    325   6:37:19     17:20   Hank         Greenberg           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
40    317   6:37:23     17:24   Dan          Schwartz            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41    333   6:39:13     19:14   Kevin        Emr                 CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
42    322   6:39:34     19:35   Greg         Hruby               CRCA/Rockstar Games
43    302   6:40:31     20:32   Mathieu      Bouchard            Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
44    353   6:41:46     21:47   Douglas      Plowman             District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro
45    312   6:44:34     24:35   Val          Petrov              CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
46    341   6:45:06     25:07   Gennaro      Ameno               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
47    368   6:45:48     25:49   Eric         Schmidt             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48    358   6:46:48     26:49   Colin        Reuter              B2C2 p/b Boloco
49    311   6:51:37     31:38   Aaron        DeLong              Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge C
50    346   6:52:46     32:47   Adam         Bernstein           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
51    350   6:54:17     34:18   Kensaun      Vadnais             BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
52    326   6:54:33     34:34   Patrick      Murphy              The University of Vermont
53    300   6:54:53     34:54   Mike         Janeiro             La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med
54    303   7:01:14     41:15   Benjamin     Grabow              Brazen Dropouts
55    334   7:06:01     46:02   Nathan       Coste               Bikeworks MA
56    308   7:06:20     46:21   Deshi        Smith               Madison Digicel Bermuda
57    360   7:21:54     01:55   Fred         David               CRCA/e2Value
58    315   7:38:38     18:39   Brian        Cristiano           BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
59    345   8:15:37     55:38   Oscar        Jimenez             Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge







Women 3/4

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     256   6:29:20     00:00   Hillary      Lowry               Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
2     262   6:29:58     00:38   Alyssa       Rowse               Bicycle Works
3     258   6:30:23     01:03   Kaitlyn      Rauwerda            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
4     254   6:30:46     01:26   Ruby         West                Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
5     266   6:30:58     01:38   Erin         Bougie              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6     274   6:31:23     02:03   Maria        Rosenfeld           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
7     268   6:31:48     02:28   Sharon       Benedict            Minuteman Road Club
8     280   6:31:50     02:30   Rachel       Uccellini           T3 Coaching
9     259   6:32:15     02:55   Natasja      Brooijmans          GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
10    250   6:33:31     04:11   Debra        Kelsall             CRCA/Radical Media
11    295   6:33:34     04:14   Emma         Edwards             B2C2 p/b Boloco
12    290   6:33:55     04:35   Laura        Campbell            Maine Cycling Club Racing
13    261   6:35:06     05:46   Sarah        Fabbro              Team Ontario/Trek Canada
14    283   6:35:35     06:15   Joanne       Grogan              NEXT-BMB
15    265   6:36:19     06:59   Kassandra    Kriarakis           Team Ontario/Killisto - FCV
16    263   6:36:24     07:04   Erica        Leonard             Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
17    270   6:37:04     07:44   Gabriela     Hindman             Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing
18    296   6:37:54     08:34   Maryse       Champagne           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
19    293   6:38:25     09:05   Maria        Danker              Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
20    294   6:38:30     09:10   Christin     Reuter              crossresults.com
21    278   6:39:07     09:47   Carol        Deavy               Velo Outaouais
22    291   6:39:46     10:26   Anne         Raymond             B2C2 p/b Boloco
23    285   6:39:54     10:34   Sandy        Dupuis              1K2GO SPORTS RACING
24    284   6:40:12     10:52   Anaïs        Courteille          Vélo Outaouais
25    271   6:41:17     11:57   Chantal      Gosselin            Vélo Outaouais
26    279   6:41:24     12:04   Teresa       Amundson            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27    257   6:42:15     12:55   Lisa         Meyer               Euro-sports
28    297   6:44:12     14:52   Jill         White               Kissena Cycling Club
29    288   6:49:55     20:35   Kasinee      Gehring             NEXT-BMB
30    253   6:53:06     23:46   Oksana       Miller              CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
31    273   6:53:58     24:38   Emma         Langley             Nor'easter Cycling
32    252   6:58:53     29:33   Kathryn      Randle              RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau
33    282   7:03:34     34:14   Heather      Tkalec              Euro-Sports
34    267   7:10:06     40:46   Valerie      Cyr                 Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing
35    277   7:12:02     42:42   Jessica      Théberge            TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
36    275   7:36:05     06:45   Helene       Fauvelle            Vélo Outaouais
37    286   7:36:19     06:59   Maja         Kostic              Eurosport
38    289   7:43:07     13:47   Danielle     Ferland             Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell







Men 4/5

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     417   5:27:23     00:00   Matthew      Curbeau             Drink Maple
2     446   5:34:29     07:06   Jeffrey      Terebey             US Military Endurance Sports
3     413   5:35:27     08:04   Russell      Clarida             Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro
4     418   5:38:57     11:34   William      Greene              Middlebury Cycling Club
5     433   5:39:57     12:34   Sean         Miles               Kissena Cycling Club
6     416   5:40:34     13:11   Adam         Kollender           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
7     456   5:40:53     13:30   Simon        Velez               fulton bikes
8     477   5:41:23     14:00   Zachary      Levy                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9     471   5:41:42     14:19   Marc         Hafner              Harvard University
10    422   5:41:47     14:24   Jackson      Vogel               CRCA Development Foundation
11    460   5:42:40     15:17   Alexis       Pinard              PowerWatts
12    455   5:43:08     15:45   James        Hayes               Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing
13    487   5:44:16     16:53   Sylvain      Gratton             Équipe cycliste Momentum vélo
14    479   5:46:14     18:51   Kim          Granlund            Fulton Bikes Race Team
15    441   5:46:53     19:30   Benjamen     Shrewsberry         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16    429   5:47:17     19:54   Josh         Santeusanio         Unattached
17    465   5:47:19     19:56   Mark         Sherboneau          Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
18    425   5:47:31     20:08   John         Churan              WWVC Racing
19    419   5:48:20     20:57   Colby        Jenkins             SVC/Bikeworks
20    437   5:48:23     21:00   Tyler        Chapman             NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
21    421   5:48:37     21:14   Calvin       Martin              Unattached
22    467   5:48:41     21:18   David        Ding                Unattached
23    424   5:50:15     22:52   Jarvis       Lee                 Community Bicycle Racing
24    432   5:50:59     23:36   Stephen      Zook                QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
25    443   5:51:51     24:28   Mike         Morse               Colonial Bicycle Company
26    439   5:52:04     24:41   Austin       Guyette             Blue Hills Cycling Club
27    458   5:52:06     24:43   John         D'Agostino          CRCA/Team NYC Velo
28    444   5:53:04     25:41   Donnie       Seib                NEXT-BMB
29    442   5:53:04     25:41   Tyler        Brown               SVVC
30    480   5:53:21     25:58   Julian       Sherr               Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
31    453   5:56:19     28:56   Jonathan     Meyer               Unattached
32    415   5:56:46     29:23   Jeanhyuk     Park                Blazing Saddle Racing
33    478   5:58:32     31:09   Todd         Gerarden            Harvard University
34    466   5:58:40     31:17   Eric         Loehle              Monster Media Racing
35    449   6:04:07     36:44   Carlo        Quicho              Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
36    423   6:04:41     37:18   Sam          Morse               Unattached
37    481   6:11:57     44:34   Andrew       Camelio             Unattached
38    438   6:12:06     44:43   Lamar        Zook                QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
39    472   6:12:30     45:07   John         Corbo               Cheshire Cycle Racing
40    470   6:14:59     47:36   Arturo       Johnson             Hanover High School Bike team
41    452   6:16:47     49:24   Max          Thorn               Kissena Cycling Club
42    473   6:24:03     56:40   Anthony      Costa               Montclair Bikery Racing
43    485   6:24:56     57:33   Darin        Alleman             AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
44    447   6:27:51     00:28   Kyle         Irwin               AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
45    450   6:28:28     01:05   Ben          Fino-Radin          Kissena Cycling Club
46    475   6:28:29     01:06   Lucas        Beirne              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47    461   6:32:44     05:21   Thomas       Armstrong           Angry Bass Racing
48    468   6:33:33     06:10   Tim          Vandish             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49    482   6:34:13     06:50   Nate         Ryan                Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
50    414   6:59:00     31:37   Finhas       Berhane             Unattached
51    412   7:01:39     34:16   Luis         Diaz Pernia         Unattached
52    464   7:42:29     15:06   John         Obrien              Cycling Concepts







Men 4/5 Masters

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     590   5:49:36     00:00   Sasha        Smiljanic           Community Bicycle Racing
2     565   5:49:56     00:20   Charlie      Philbrook           545 Velo
3     552   5:50:05     00:29   Chad         Tavernia            Team Placid Planet
4     576   5:50:10     00:34   John         Vogel               Next-BMB
5     555   5:50:16     00:40   Ian          Clark               Rivertowns Racing
6     569   5:50:34     00:58   Greg         Clark               Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
7     558   5:50:44     01:08   Laurent      Martel              Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
8     586   5:52:00     02:24   Todd         Jewett              Minuteman Road Club
9     594   5:52:46     03:10   Rick         Bulmann             Kallisto FCV p/b Toyo Tires
10    585   5:52:54     03:18   Denis        Finnin              Unattached
11    589   5:52:59     03:23   Christopher  Schwenker           EECT/Green Arm Bandits
12    550   5:53:49     04:13   Wojtek       Komsta              Unattached
13    575   5:53:53     04:17   Niall        Smart               Kissena Cycling Club
14    547   5:55:26     05:50   Dino         Piskopanis          Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
15    573   5:56:31     06:55   David        Staples             Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
16    566   5:57:08     07:32   Jeff         Ker                 Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
17    560   5:57:59     08:23   Scott        Lawrence            Team Placid Planet
18    562   5:58:47     09:11   Ken          Chadwick            Minuteman Road Club
19    584   5:59:09     09:33   Russell      Bogin               CRCA/NY Vision Group
20    557   5:59:36     10:00   Nicholas     Seleni              Team Placid Planet
21    578   5:59:42     10:06   Robert       Dillon              Team FitWerx
22    574   5:59:43     10:07   Christopher  Cugini              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23    563   6:00:11     10:35   Patrick      Hendrix             Unattached
24    549   6:00:22     10:46   William      Boone               Once Again Nut Butter
25    580   6:00:39     11:03   Marc         Hammond             Fit Werx
26    561   6:01:13     11:37   Philip       Danks               Ottawa Bicycle Club
27    592   6:02:13     12:37   Richard      Jodoin              Les Rouleurs
28    564   6:03:07     13:31   Jeffrey      White               Kissena Cycling Club
29    554   6:07:46     18:10   Robert       Meeder              Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
30    571   6:07:58     18:22   Ryan         Tomb                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31    551   6:11:49     22:13   Seamus       Mullen              Unattached
32    556   6:15:02     25:26   Jean         Beaudoin            Espoirs Laval
33    596   6:16:31     26:55   Luc          Lamarre             Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
34    572   6:21:58     32:22   Dimitry      Gurevich            GMBC/Synergy Fitness
35    588   6:22:15     32:39   David        Smith               Team Placid Planet
36    597   6:22:21     32:45   Scott        Kuhlke              Kissena
37    546   6:24:12     34:36   Alan         Lesage              1K2GO SPORTS RACING
38    559   6:28:37     39:01   Shannon      Purcell             Drummond Cycles
39    545   6:29:13     39:37   Benjamin     Ho                  Tall Sock Racing
40    598   6:32:36     43:00   Johan        Abreu               CRCA/E2Value
41    591   6:33:56     44:20   Richard      Pendleton           Unattached
42    587   6:56:47     07:11   Andre        Sturm               1K2GO SPORTS RACING
43    553   7:03:47     14:11   Matthew      Probert             Unattached







Juniors

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     631   6:08:18     00:00   Gaelen       Kilburn             Hot Tubes Development Team
2     652   6:08:28     00:10   Ryan         Coulton             AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
3     627   6:09:55     01:37   Thierry      Kirouac-Marcassa    Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
4     611   6:10:00     01:42   Matteo       Jorgenson           Hot Tubes Development Team
5     634   6:10:44     02:26   Gunnar       Holmgren            Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
6     675   6:11:16     02:58   Benjamin     Wright              Dire Wolf Racing
7     679   6:11:17     02:59   Tyler        Clark               Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8     628   6:11:48     03:30   Kevin        Goguen              RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9     625   6:12:06     03:48   Evan         Clouse              Miller School of Albemarle
10    659   6:12:07     03:49   Wyatt        Goral               Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Junior
11    642   6:12:14     03:56   Michael      Foley               Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
12    672   6:12:59     04:41   Phillip      Truppelli           Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
13    622   6:13:00     04:42   Isaac        Bryant              MNJRC
14    663   6:13:37     05:19   Jacob        Skrip               Young Medalists
15    614   6:13:38     05:20   Kaden        Hopkins             Winners Edge
16    668   6:13:42     05:24   Édouard      Beaudoin            Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
17    674   6:13:54     05:36   Lane         Maher               RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
18    685   6:14:22     06:04   Matthew      Staples             Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
19    662   6:14:31     06:13   Robin        Plamondon           Espoirs Laval
20    654   6:14:32     06:14   Alexander    Chrystall           Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
21    658   6:14:57     06:39   Logan        Jones-Wilkins       BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
22    664   6:15:06     06:48   Francis      Izquierdo-Bernier   Velo Club Metropolitain Cycles ABC
23    626   6:15:26     07:08   Noah         Simms               Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
24    612   6:15:33     07:15   Matthew      Oliveira            Winners Edge
25    665   6:15:36     07:18   William      Walton              Young Medalists
26    688   6:16:11     07:53   Spencer      Miller              Cinch Cycling
27    629   6:16:46     08:28   Leon         Desgagnés           Velo Club Metropolitain
28    683   6:17:11     08:53   Gabriel      Guay                TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
29    633   6:18:32     10:14   Sam          Noel                1K2GO SPORTS RACING
30    690   6:19:27     11:09   Graydon      Staples             Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
31    686   6:20:08     11:50   Nicolas      Courtemanche        Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
32    684   6:20:56     12:38   Philip       Guimond             Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
33    694   6:21:17     12:59   Julien       Cassou              Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
34    666   6:21:22     13:04   Jonathan     Cassivi             Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
35    648   6:21:30     13:12   William      Roberts             AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
36    649   6:21:40     13:22   Christophe   Audet               Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
37    609   6:21:40     13:22   Michael      Owens               RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
38    610   6:22:05     13:47   Jonathan     Guiza               Sherpa Cycling
39    682   6:22:59     14:41   Olivier      Beaulieu            Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
40    678   6:23:00     14:42   Simon        Ouellette           Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
41    661   6:23:02     14:44   Antoine      Ippersiel           Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
42    636   6:23:19     15:01   Lucas        Mariutti            Miller School of Albemarle
43    676   6:23:19     15:01   Alexis       Gagné               Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus
44    645   6:24:05     15:47   Clay         Moon                Ottawa Bicycle Club
45    660   6:24:09     15:51   Wyatt        Cote                CT Cycling Advancement Program
46    632   6:24:14     15:56   Matthew      Jogodnik            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
47    677   6:24:21     16:03   Tristan      Guillemette         TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
48    650   6:25:25     17:07   Alex         McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team
49    693   6:25:31     17:13   Noah         Barrow              KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
50    600   6:25:38     17:20   Brody        Sanderson           Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
51    613   6:26:13     17:55   Vivien       Rindisbacher        KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
52    603   6:27:45     19:27   Mathieu      Tremblay            Vélo Mauricie
53    618   6:28:29     20:11   Carson       Miles               Ottawa Bicycle Club
54    692   6:31:01     22:43   David        Havill              VeloLab RT
55    641   6:31:39     23:21   Kristian     Moreau              Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve
56    667   6:31:40     23:22   Victor       Guilhe              TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
57    621   6:32:27     24:09   Andrew       Wiedwald            Young Medalists
58    616   6:32:30     24:12   Hunter       Smith               Werxx Jr Development Team
59    691   6:33:29     25:11   Josh         Chu                 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
60    602   6:34:42     26:24   Nicholas     Diniz               Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
61    640   6:36:17     27:59   Joseph       Clay                Young Medalists
62    646   6:36:48     28:30   Ryan         Aittaniemi          Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve
63    643   6:38:18     30:00   Greg         Gunsalus            AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
64    605   6:39:08     30:50   Emile        Vezina-Coulombe     Hype
65    606   6:39:45     31:27   Connor       Thompson            T-Town Elite
66    687   6:44:20     36:02   Maxime       Brousseau-Carnevale Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
67    673   6:44:29     36:11   Paul         Mysko               Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
68    655   6:44:38     36:20   Antoine      Dalterio            Espoirs Laval
69    637   6:46:05     37:47   William      Moody               1K2GO SPORTS RACING
70    657   6:46:22     38:04   Kyle         Crowell             CT Cycling Advancement Program
71    604   6:47:37     39:19   Nick         Koleszar            CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
72    638   6:50:06     41:48   Camden       Brooks              AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
73    680   6:51:20     43:02   Gabriel      Marceau             TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD
74    624   6:53:55     45:37   Matthew      Dickson             Ottawa Bicycle Club
75    630   6:57:04     48:46   Brendan      Schoff              CT Cycling Advancement Program
76    617   7:16:56     08:38   Miles        Whitford            KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
77    639   7:25:05     16:47   Gus          Myers               Miller School of Albemarle
78    656   7:25:15     16:57   Saras        Perry-Anderson      Young Medalists
79    651   7:48:09     39:51   Gentry       Jefferson           Miller School of Albemarle
80    601   7:56:00     47:42   Lucas        Huesman             Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Badgers
81    608   8:30:50     22:32   Xander       Jones               CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing







Men 40+

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     377   6:15:27     00:00   Mike         Barton              First Stop Bike and Ski
2     389   6:16:17     00:50   Gregg        Galletta            CRCA/Rockstar Games
3     392   6:16:41     01:14   David        Gazsi               True North Medical Road Corps
4     385   6:17:12     01:45   Joe          Hallman             SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
5     399   6:18:10     02:43   George       Ganoung             US Military Endurance Sports
6     393   6:18:41     03:14   James        Johnson             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7     387   6:20:08     04:41   David        Hildebrand          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
8     397   6:20:28     05:01   Cary         Moretti             TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
9     400   6:22:42     07:15   Shane        Moran               ZENBERRYMIX.COM
10    394   6:24:10     08:43   Erik         Post                CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T
11    401   6:26:02     10:35   Alan         Potter              Team Fit Werx
12    402   6:27:12     11:45   William      Lopez               ZENBERRYMIX.COM
13    386   6:31:21     15:54   Peter        Tregunno            Ottawa Bicycle Club
14    378   6:34:15     18:48   Ted          Michaels            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15    396   6:35:38     20:11   Rob          Montgomery          1K2GO SPORTS RACING
16    382   6:35:46     20:19   David        Connery             NEXT-BMB
17    391   6:38:01     22:34   John         McGill              Victory Hill
18    383   6:38:45     23:18   Steve        Francisco           1K2GO SPORTS RACING
19    398   6:40:17     24:50   Jeffrey      Craddock            Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor
20    403   6:41:29     26:02   Jared        Katz                1K2GO SPORTS RACING
21    381   6:45:01     29:34   Michael      Elmore              1K2GO SPORTS RACING
22    390   6:49:53     34:26   Marc         Bertucco            Unattached
23    395   6:57:49     42:22   Andrew       Hannaford           True North Medical Road Corps
24    388   7:10:25     54:58   Whitney      Hanson              1K2GO SPORTS RACING







Men 50+

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name   Last Name           Team
1     536   5:32:41     00:00   Ron          Amos                Hammer/53x11
2     518   5:33:36     00:55   Eric         Weinrich            Momentum Barracuda Cycling
3     508   5:33:49     01:08   David        Taylor              CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
4     517   5:35:31     02:50   Tobi         Schultze            Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
5     500   5:35:38     02:57   Jack         Jefferies           Ralley Sport
6     525   5:36:55     04:14   Jay          Trojan              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
7     519   5:37:53     05:12   Marc         Courtemanche        Espoirs Laval
8     516   5:39:01     06:20   Michael      Meteyer             Trek Midwest Team
9     502   5:39:59     07:18   Samuel       Morse               Corner Cycle
10    538   5:40:13     07:32   Doug         O'Neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel
11    510   5:40:18     07:37   Christopher  Johnston            Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling T
12    528   5:40:41     08:00   Douglas      Gardner             1K2GO SPORTS RACING
13    493   5:41:25     08:44   Willem       Jewett              Unattached
14    495   5:41:57     09:16   Ray          Plewacki            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15    533   5:42:45     10:04   William      Caligari            Linen / BCA
16    537   5:43:30     10:49   Christopher  Woltemade           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
17    512   5:43:31     10:50   Haluk        Sarci               Deno's Wonder Wheel
18    509   5:43:57     11:16   Joe          Straub              Death Row Velo
19    498   5:44:24     11:43   Hank         Pfeifle             Downeast Racing
20    531   5:45:01     12:20   Dennis       Crockett            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
21    522   5:45:08     12:27   Andrew       Stewart             True North Medical Road Corps
22    505   5:47:33     14:52   Ron          Jacobs              Wheelworks Racing
23    534   5:47:37     14:56   Philip       Beliveau            1K2GO SPORTS RACING
24    507   5:47:59     15:18   Don          Seib                NEXT-BMB
25    540   5:50:33     17:52   Eric         Knuth               Trek Midwest Team
26    490   5:50:36     17:55   Bob          Roldan              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
27    529   5:51:44     19:03   Kurt         Dodds               CS Velo
28    514   5:52:15     19:34   Joel         Brown               Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
29    501   5:56:11     23:30   Ron          Bourgoin            Momentum Barracuda Cycling
30    524   5:56:42     24:01   Bill         McGreevy            Team Placid Planet
31    492   5:59:37     26:56   Miguel       Sanchez             Sports Maguire
32    499   6:00:22     27:41   Alan         Korhonen            West Coast Cycle
33    513   6:00:41     28:00   Steve        Goodell             Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham
34    504   6:00:44     28:03   Alexis       Kraft               CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
35    491   6:03:30     30:49   Greg         Ferguson            Trek Midwest Team
36    511   6:03:45     31:04   Oguz         Orkan               Unattached
37    523   6:04:45     32:04   Mark         Wolowiec            Kinetic Fitness Coaching
38    539   6:05:54     33:13   Joseph       Brennan             CRCA
39    503   6:06:14     33:33   Brian        Robitaille          Tekne Cycling Club
40    526   6:12:08     39:27   Bruce        Townend             PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pa
41    541   6:21:22     48:41   David        Linden              Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
42    521   6:38:11     05:30   Vincent C.   Moran               ZENBERRYMIX.COM